Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1973 IV European Cup Bruno Zauli

A record 27 countries take part in the men's competition, with the final staged for the first time on a synthetic track, in Edinburgh's Meadowbank stadium. The Soviet Union wins the men's event, and East Germany the women's. Two 1972 Olympic champions set world records: East German Ruth Fuchs, with the javelin with a throw of 66.10 metres, and Soviet discus thrower Faina Melnik, with a mark of 69.48. Melnik will go on to establish a total of 11 world records during her illustrious career. 1973_Warsaw.jpg 1973_nice.JPG
     
        1973 IV European Cup Bruno Zauli - Results      
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 10,3 1,5   Siegfried Schenke GDR 1943  
2 10,3 1,5   Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 1950  
3 10,5 1,5   Jobst Hirscht FRG 1948  
4 10,5 1,5   Raimo Vilen FIN 1945  
5 10,5 1,5   Don Halliday GBR 1947  
6 10,8 1,5   Lucien Rechal FRA 1945  
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 45,2     Karl Honz FRG 1951  
2 46,0     David Jenkins GBR 1952  
3 46,3     Ossi Karttunen FIN 1948  
4 46,4     Andreas Scheibe GDR 1951  
5 46,8     Francis Demarthon FRA 1950  
6 47,3     Semyon Kocher URS 1951  
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 3.40.79     Frank Clement GBR 1952  
2 3.41.85     Paul-heinz Wellmann FRG 1952  
3 3.42.61     Klaus-peter Justus GDR 1951  
4 3.43.03     Pekka Paivarinta FIN 1949  
5 3.43.10     Vladimir Panteley URS 1945  
6 3.46.16     Jacques Boxberger FRA 1949  
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 28.44.08     Nikolay Sviridov URS 1938  
2 28.44.22     Detlef Uhlemann FRG 1949  
3 28.44.36     Karl-heinz Leiteritz GDR 1947  
4 29.15.15     Pierre Liardet FRA 1950  
5 29.23.56     Tony Simmons GBR 1948  
6 30.28.02     Risto Ala-korpi FIN 1950  
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 13,70 0,8   Guy Drut FRA 1950  
2 13,76 0,8   Anatoliy Moshashvili URS 1950  
3 13,77 0,8   Thomas Munkelt GDR 1952  
4 14,01 0,8   Gόnther Nickel FRG 1946  
5 14,46 0,8   Ari Salin FIN 1947  
6 25,20 0,8   Berwyn Price GBR 1951  
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 2,15     Valentin Gavrilov URS 1946  
2 2,13     Asko Pesonen FIN 1943  
3 2,09     Paul Poaniewa FRA 1953  
4 2,07     Stefan Junge GDR 1950  
5 2,07     Walter Boller FRG 1951  
6 2,02     Mike Campbell GBR 1943  
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 8,20 3,6 w Valeriy Podluzhniy URS 1952  
        (7.96 +3,0 / 8.00 +3,0 / 8.20 +3,6 / 0 / 0 / 7.92 +3,0)      
2 8,12 1,4   Hans Baumgartner FRG 1949  
        (7.93 +1,2 / 0 / 8.12 +1,4 / 8.00 +3,0 / 6.09 +1,4 / 7.80 +2,4)      
3 8,03 1,2   Max Klauss GDR 1947  
        (7.75 +1,0 / 7.91 +3,0 / 0 / 7.97 +1,8 / 0 / 8.03 +1,2)      
4 7,95 4,6 w Alan Lerwill GBR 1946  
        (0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 7.95 +4,6)      
5 7,87 1,4   Jacques Rousseau FRA 1951  
        (7.70 0,0 / 7.87 +1,4 / 0 / 7.64 0,0 / 7.78 +3,4 / 7.55 +1,8)      
6 7,52 2,6 w Tapani Taavitsainen FIN 1944  
        (7.36 +1,0 / 0 / 7.40 +2,2 / 7.48 +1,4 / 7.52 +2,6 / 7.39 +2,2)      
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 20,95     Hartmut Briesenick GDR 1949  
        (20.80 / 20.90 / 20.95 / 20.53 / 20.88 / 20.67)      
2 20,27     Reijo Stahlberg FIN 1952  
        (20.27 / 0 / 20.01 / 20.15 / 0 / 19.75)      
3 19,80     Geoff Capes GBR 1949  
        (19.60 / 0 / 19.40 / 19.80 / 19.58 / 0)      
4 19,77     Valeriy Voykin URS 1945  
        (19.54 / 19.77 / 19.53 / 0 / 0 / 0)      
5 18,88     Ferdinand Schladen FRG 1939  
        (18.40 / 18.56 / 18.88 / 18.43 / 18.86 / 18.79)      
6 18,88     Yves Brouzet FRA 1948  
        (18.61 / 18.84 0 / 18.88 / 18.55 / 17.85)      
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 74,08     Anatoliy Bondarchuk URS 1940  
        (74.08 / 72.82 / 70.98 / 72.34 / 72.26 / 70.72)      
2 72,06     Reinhard Theimer GDR 1948  
        (62.76 / 66.90 / 69.18 / 72.06 / 71.18 / 71.34)      
3 71,90     Jacques Accambray FRA 1950 NR
        (69.70 / 71.90 / 68.22 / 68.86 / 69.28 / 68.14)      
4 71,50     Uwe Beyer FRG 1945  
        (68.84 / 66.30 / 70.20 / 71.50 / 70.16 / 71.10)      
5 71,26     Barry Williams GBR 1947 NR
        (0 / 69.52 / 71.26 / 0 / 0 / 0)      
6 68,58     Heikki Kangas FIN 1951  
        (67.26 / 68.58 / 67.80 / 0 / 66.62 / 67.16)      
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 08/09/1973  
1 39,5     Manfred Kokot /48 - Michael Droese /52 Hans Jόrgen Bombach /45 - Klaus Dieter Kurrat /55 GDR    
2 39,5     Jobst Hirscht /48 - Klaus Ehl /49 Manfred Ommer /50 - Franz Peter Hofmeister /51 FRG    
3 39,9     Brian Green /41 - Chris Monk /51 - Ian Matthews /48 - Les Piggott /42 GBR    
4 40,1     Bruno Cherrier /53 - Lucien Rechal /45 Charles Ducasse /47 - Joseph Arame /48 FRA    
5 41,6     Antti Rajamaki /52 - Raimo Vilen /45 Juhani Jaakola /45 - Markku Perttula /48 FIN    
6 dnf     Aleksandr Kornelyuk /50 - Vladimir Atamas /50 Juris Silovs /50 - Boris Izmestyev /51 URS    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 21,00 -3,3   Chris Monk GBR 1951  
2 21,05 -3,3   Hans-jόrgen Bombach GDR 1945  
3 21,24 -3,3   Ossi Karttunen FIN 1948  
4 21,26 -3,3   Joseph Arame FRA 1948  
5 21,31 -3,3   Franz-peter Hofmeister FRG 1951  
6 21,55 -3,3   Juris Silovs URS 1950  
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 1.46.44     Andrew Carter GBR 1949  
2 1.46.70     Yevgeniy Arzhanov URS 1948  
3 1.46.71     Dieter Fromm GDR 1948  
4 1.48.17     Roqui Sanchez FRA 1952  
5 1.48.96     Markku Taskinen FIN 1952  
6 1.49.07     Josef Schmid FRG 1953  
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 13.54.65     Brendan Foster GBR 1948  
2 13.55.31     Manfred Kuschmann GDR 1950  
3 13.57.66     Harald Norpoth FRG 1942  
4 14.08.45     Mikhail Zhelobovskiy URS 1946  
5 14.18.23     Lasse Viren FIN 1949  
6 14.19.44     Noλl Tijou FRA 1941  
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 50,07     Alan Pascoe GBR 1947  
2 50,61     Dmitriy Stukalov URS 1951  
3 51,09     Jόrgen Laser GDR 1955  
4 51,13     Werner Reibert FRG 1948  
5 51,73     Ari Salin FIN 1945  
6 51,94     Jean-pierre Corval FRA 1949  
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 8.28.45     Tapio Kantanen FIN 1949  
2 8.29.76     Willi Maier FRG 1948  
3 8.30.93     Leonid Savelyev URS 1951  
4 8.33.05     Gιrard Buchheit FRA 1948  
5 8.36.63     Steve Hollings GBR 1946  
6 8.38.60     Waldemar Cierpinski GDR 1950  
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 5,30     Yuriy Isakov URS 1949  
        (4.40-1 / 4.70-1 / 4.80-1 / 4.90-x / 5.00-1 /      
2 5,30     Antti Kalliomaki FIN 1947  
        (4.40-1 / 4.70-1 / 4.80-1 / 4.90-x / 5.00-1 /5.05-1 / 5.10-x / 5.20-x / 5.25-1 / 5.30-2)      
3 5,20     Reinhard Kuretzky FRG 1947  
        (4.40-1 / 4.70-1 / 4.80-1 / 4.90-x / 5.00-1 /5.05-1 / 5.10-x / 5.20-x / 5.25-1 / 5.30-xxx)      
4 5,20     Michael Bull GBR 1946  
        (4.40-1 / 4.70-1 / 4.80-x / 4.90-1 / 5.00-x /      
5 5,10     Franηois Tracanelli FRA 1951  
        (4.40-1 / 4.70-1 / 4.80-1 / 4.90-x / 5.00-1 / 5.10-x / 5.20-1 / 5.25-xxx)      
6 5,05     Wolfgang Reinhardt GDR 1952  
        (5.00-3 / 5.05-3 / 5.10-xxx)      
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 16,90 3,0 w Viktor Saneyev URS 1945  
        (16.78 +2,0 / 16.65 +5,6 / 0 / 0 / 16.90 +3,0 / 0)      
2 16,89 5,2 w Jorg Drehmel GDR 1945  
        (16.38 +2,2 / 16.60 +3,0 / 0 / 16.89 +5,2 / 0 / 0)      
3 16,18 4,4 w Esa Rinne FIN 1943  
        (16.18 +4,4 / 16.11 +4,2 / 15.80 +3,6 / 0 / 0 / 0)      
4 15,86 4,6 w Michael Sauer FRG 1941  
        (15.59 +3,6 / 15.86 +4,6 / 15.67 +4,2 / 0 / 14.12 +1,8 / 0)      
5 15,83 4,0 w Bernard Lamitiι FRA 1946  
        (15.78 +3,6 / 15.83 +4,0 / 15.78 +4,0 / 0 / 15.62 +4,7 / 15.64 +1,2)      
6 15,64 3,8 w Willie Clark GBR 1950  
        (15.64 +3,8 / 0 / 15.08 +4,7 / 0 / 0 / 15.11 +3,8)      
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 63,10     Pentti Kahma FIN 1943  
        (58.62 / 61.94 / 63.10 / 60.56 / 56.88 / 0)      
2 60,48     Siegfried Pachale GDR 1949  
        (0 / 55.30 / 60.02 / 59.96 / 60.48 / 60.06)      
3 59,06     Bill Tancred GBR 1942  
        (0 / 55.80 / 55.12 / 56.76 / 54.72 / 59.06)      
4 57,76     Viktor Zhurba URS 1950  
        (54.40 / 57.76 / 0 / 56.22 / 0 / 53.96)      
5 56,16     Hein-direck Neu FRG 1944  
        (54.16 / 56.08 / 0 / 56.16 / 0 / 53.92)      
6 55,14     Frιdιric Piette FRA 1946  
        (53.80 / 55.14 / 0 / 53.04 / 0 / 0)      
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 90,68     Klaus Wolfermann FRG 1946  
        (0 / 78.86 / 90.68 / 0 / 0 / 0)      
2 84,48     Janis Lusis URS 1939  
        (81.16 / 84.48 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0)      
3 84,08     Hannu Siitonen FIN 1949  
        (83.14 / 0 / 84.08 / 81.06 / 0 / 0)      
4 80,32     David Travis GBR 1945  
        (78.78 / 80.32 / 77.32 / 0 / 70.98 / 0)      
5 75,98     Lolesio Tuita FRA 1943  
        (69.98 / 70.86 / 0 / 75.98 / 0 / 75.44)      
6 74,24     Wolfgang Hanisch GDR 1951  
        (74.24 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 68.90 / 0)      
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 09/09/1973  
1 3.04.25     Hermann Kohler /50 - Horst Rόdiger Schloske /46 Bernd Herrmann /51 - Karl Honz /51 FRG    
2 3.05.11     Valeriy Yurchenko /53 - Leonid Korolyev /49 Valeriy Yudin /46 - Semyon Kocher /51 URS    
3 3.06.27     John Wilson /48 - Alan Pascoe /47 - Joe Chivers /51 - David Jenkins /52 GBR    
4 3.06.63     Jόrgen Ludewig /49 - Jόrgen Utikal /55 Benno Stops /50 - Andreas Scheibe /51 GDR    
5 3.12.54     Stig Lonnqvist /49 - Raimo Nieminen /50 Juhani Jaakkola /45 - Ossi Karttunen /48 FIN    
6 dq     Francis Demarthon /50 - Roger Velasquez /43 Lionel Malingre /51 - Francis Kerbiriou /51 FRA    
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 10,2 3,2 w Lajos Gresa HUN 1948  
2 10,3 3,2 w Pietro Mennea ITA 1952  
3 10,3 3,2 w Audun Garshol NOR 1951  
4 10,4 3,2 w Juris Silovs URS 1950  
5 10,6 3,2 w Don Halliday GBR 1947  
6 10,7 3,2 w Lambert Micha BEL 1950  
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 45,2     David Jenkins GBR 1952 NR
2 45,9     Alfons Brijdenbach BEL 1954 NR
3 46,2     Semyon Kocher URS 1951  
4 46,2     Marcello Fiasconaro ITA 1949  
5 46,6     Istvan Rozsa HUN 1944 NR
6 46,8     Rune Tjore NOR 1946  
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 3.39.5     Francesco Arese ITA 1944  
2 3.39.8     Knut Kvalheim NOR 1950  
3 3.40.1     Herman Mignon BEL 1951  
4 3.41.0     Phil Banning GBR 1950  
5 3.41.4     Stanislav Meshcherskikh URS 1949  
6 3.44.1     Peter Mohacsi HUN 1946  
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 28.19.8     Nikolay Sviridov URS 1938  
2 28.27.0     Bernie Plain GBR 1946  
3 28.27.4     Gaston Roelants BEL 1937  
4 28.43.0     Knut Boro NOR 1948  
5 28.49.6     Giuseppe Cindolo ITA 1945  
6 29.40.0     Bela Toth HUN 1945  
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 13,7     Berwyn Price GBR 1951  
2 13,9     Viktor Myasnikov URS 1948  
3 14,0     Sergio Liani ITA 1943  
4 14,0     Lorand Milassin HUN 1948  
5 14,3     Hakon Fimland NOR 1942  
6 15,2     Freddy Herbrand BEL 1944  
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 2,15     Istvan Major HUN 1949  
2 2,13     Enzo Del Forno ITA 1950  
3 2,11     Leif Roar Falkum NOR 1949  
4 2,07     Valentin Gavrilov URS 1946  
5 2,07     Guy Moreau BEL 1954  
6 1,99     Mike Campbell GBR 1943  
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 8,11 1,4   Valeriy Podluzhniy URS 1952  
2 8,02 1,7   Kristen Flogstad NOR 1947 NR
3 7,51     Henrik Kalocsai HUN 1940  
4 7,51     Pier Carlo Molinaris ITA 1951  
5 7,30     Yves Theysen BEL 1946  
6 7,23     Stewart Atkins GBR 1951  
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 20,15     Geoffrey Capes GBR 1949  
2 19,84     Valeriy Voykin URS 1945  
3 18,98     Janos Farago HUN 1946  
4 18,48     Bjorn Bang Andersen NOR 1937  
5 17,64     Michele Sorrenti ITA 1941  
6 16,46     Goerges Schroeder BEL 1950  
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 69,94     Anatoliy Bondarchuk URS 1940  
2 68,38     Istvan Encsi HUN 1943  
3 64,78     Howard Payne GBR 1931  
4 59,96     Arne Lothe NOR 1938  
5 53,78     Jacques Mortier BEL 1949  
6 45,50     Faustino De Boni ITA 1947  
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 04/08/1973  
1 39,0     Vincenzo Guerini /50 - Alfredo Maccararo /53 Luigi Benedetti /51 - Pietro Mennea /52 ITA   NR
2 39,4     Aleksandr Zhidkikh /51 - Boris Izmestyev /51 Juris Silovs /50 - Vladimir Atamas /50 URS    
3 39,6     Brian Green /41 - Chris Monk /51 Ian Matthews /48 - Leslie Piggott /42 GBR    
4 40,1     Tibor Farkas /48 - Lajos Gresa /48 Istvαn Bαtori /47 - Endre Lepold /55 HUN    
5 40,4     Oyvind Roest /50 - Terje Hellesylt /50 Audun Garshol /51 - Tore Bjelland /53 NOR    
6 40,6     Wilfried Geeroms /41 - Llambert Micha /50 Guy Stas /43 - Philippe Housiaux /47 BEL    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 20,7 2,1 w Pietro Mennea ITA 1952  
2 20,8 2,1 w David Jenkins GBR 1952  
3 21,1 2,1 w Aleksandr Zhidkikh URS 1951  
4 21,1 2,1 w Audun Garshol NOR 1951  
5 21,3 2,1 w Alfons Brijdenbach BEL 1954  
6 21,5 2,1 w Endre Lepold HUN 1955  
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 1.46.4     Yevgeniy Arzhanov URS 1948  
2 1.46.6     Andrew Carter GBR 1949  
3 1.47.6     Herman Mignon BEL 1951  
4 1.50.0     Sandor Fekete HUN 1950  
5 1.51.5     Sven Johan Svensen NOR 1954  
  dq     Marcello Fiasconaro ITA 1949  
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 13.25.2     Emiel Puttemans BEL 1947  
2 13.30.2NR     Mikhail Zhelobovskiy URS 1946  
3 13.30.4     Arne Kvalheim NOR 1945  
4 13.30.4     Gianni Del Buono ITA 1943  
5 13.47.2     Roger Clark GBR 1944  
6 14.27.0     Gabor Bathori HUN 1950  
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 50,5     Dmitriy Stukalov URS 1951  
2 50,7     Bill Hartley GBR 1950  
3 51,3     Istvan Arva HUN 1948  
4 52,6     Daniele Giovanardi ITA 1950  
5 52,7     Olav Grasbakken NOR 1945  
6 54,4     Renι Ravets BEL 1948  
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 8.27.0     Romualdas Bite URS 1944  
2 8.27.8     Steve Hollings GBR 1946  
3 8.28.8     Franco Fava ITA 1952 NR
4 8.29.6     Paul Thys BEL 1946  
5 8.31.4     Jan Voje NOR 1942  
6 9.02.2     Sandor Mate HUN 1942  
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 5,10     Yuriy Isakov URS 1949  
2 5,00     Michael Bull GBR 1946  
3 5,00     Silvio Fraquelli ITA 1952  
4 4,60     Robert Steinhaecker HUN 1950  
5 4,40     Robert Jacqmain BEL 1950  
6 4,40     Wilhelm Sorteberg NOR 1950  
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 16,58     Mikhail Bariban URS 1949  
2 15,57     Sigurd Langeland NOR 1951  
3 15,33     Roberto Mazzucato ITA 1954  
4 15,26     Chris Colman GBR 1952  
5 15,19     Luc Carlier BEL 1949  
6 15,14     Henrik Kolocsai HUN 1940  
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 60,54     Geza Fejer HUN 1945  
2 59,64     Silvano Simeon ITA 1945  
3 59,46     Bill Tancred GBR 1942  
4 57,36     Viktor Penzikov URS 1945  
5 57,08     Tormod Lislerud NOR 1940  
6 53,18     Georges Schroeder BEL 1950  
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 85,22     Janis Lusis URS 1939  
2 80,86     David Travis GBR 1945  
3 80,72     Miklos Nemeth HUN 1946  
4 78,52     Harald Lorentzen NOR 1944  
5 70,72     Lode Wijns BEL 1946  
6 70,18     Renzo Cramerotti ITA 1947  
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Oslo 05/08/1973  
1 3.07.4     Leonid Korolev /49 - Dmitriy Stukalov /51 Valeriy Yudin /46 - Semyon Kocher /51 URS    
2 3.08.0     Alfonso Di Guida /54 - Claudio Trachelio /49 Pasqualino Abeti /48 - Marcello Fiasconaro /49 ITA    
3 3.08.0     Joe Chivers /51 - Bill Hartley /50 - John Wilson /48 - David Jenkins /52 GBR    
4 3.12.2     Istvαn Arva /48 - Sαndor Fekete /50 Istvαn Patty /49 - Istvαn Rosza /44 HUN    
5 3.12.6     Emile Thees /53 - Willy Vandenwijngaerden /45 Romain Roels /49 - Gabriel De Geyter /48 BEL    
6 3.12.7     Steinar Smevold /48 - Bjorn Birknes /46 Stein Are Agledal /55 - Rune Tjore /46 NOR    
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 10,7 -0,1   Jobs Hirscht FRG 1948  
2 10,7 -0,1   Zenon Nowosz POL 1944  
3 10,8 -0,1   Raimo Vilen FIN 1945  
4 10,8 -0,1   Josι Luis Sαnchez Paraνso ESP 1942  
5 10,9 -0,1   Hrvoje Vincijanovic YUG 1953  
6 10,9 -0,1   Franco Fahndrich SUI 1954  
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 45,54     Karl Honz FRG 1951  
2 45,72     Markku Kukkoaho FIN 1946  
3 45,93     Luciano Susanj YUG 1948 NR
4 46,26     Dariusz Podobas POL 1952  
5 47,11     Manuel Gayoso ESP 1944  
6 47,25     Res Rothenbόhler SUI 1948  
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 3.50.34     Thomas Wessinghage FRG 1952  
2 3.50.39     Henryk Szordykowski POL 1944  
3 3.50.50     Miodrag Vukomanovic YUG 1948  
4 3.50.52     Pekka Paivarinta FIN 1949  
5 3.53.42     Werner Meier SUI 1949  
6 3.54.59     Francisco Morera ESP 1952  
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 28.30.0     Detlef Uhlemann FRG 1949  
2 28.30.4     Bronislaw Malinowski POL 1951 NR
3 28.37.2     Drago Zuntar YUG 1944  
4 29.47.4     Lasse Viren FIN 1949  
5 30.04.8     Albrecht Moser SUI 1945  
  dnf     Mariano Haro ESP 1940  
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 14,19     Miroslaw Wodzynski POL 1951  
2 14,57     Beat Pfister SUI 1949  
3 14,63     Pauli Pursiainen FIN 1949  
4 14,63     Eckard Berkes FRG 1949  
5 14,72     Borisav Pisic YUG 1949  
  dnf     Gerardo Calleja ESP 1954  
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 2,09     Asko Pesonen FIN 1943  
2 2,09     Lothar Doster FRG 1950  
3 2,07     Janusz Bialogrodzki POL 1947  
4 2,07     Martν Perarnau ESP 1955  
5 2,07     Michal Patry SUI 1953  
6 2,02     Danijal Temim YUG 1955  
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 7,83     Hans Baumgartner FRG 1949  
2 7,63     Nenad Stekic YUG 1951  
3 7,63     Rafael Blanquer ESP 1945  
4 7,61     Rolf Bernhard SUI 1949  
5 7,56     Ari Vaananen FIN 1947  
6 7,49     Jerzy Miedzialek POL 1951  
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 20,18     Ralf Reichenbach FRG 1950  
2 20,14     Reijo Stahlberg FIN 1952  
3 19,14     Wladyslaw Komar POL 1940  
4 18,83     Ivan Ivancic YUG 1937  
5 17,97     Jean-pierre Egger SUI 1943  
6 15,72     Manuel Ruiz Pajarσn ESP 1948  
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 71,40     Karl-hans Riehm FRG 1951  
2 70,60     Heikki Kangas FIN 1951 NR
3 66,80     Stanislaw Lubiejewski POL 1947  
4 66,06     Srecko Stiglic YUG 1943  
5 65,18     Josι Alcαntara ESP 1945  
6 63,58     Peter Stiefenhofer SUI 1953  
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 04/08/1973  
1 39,37     Jobst Hirscht /48 - Klaus Ehl /49 Manfred Ommer /50 - Franz Peter Hofmeister /51 FRG    
2 39,63     Stanislaw Wagner /47 - Tadeusz Cuch /45 Jerzy Czerbniak /47 - Zenon Nowosz /44 POL    
3 40,14     Hrvoje Vincijanovic /53 - Miro Kocuvan /47 Borisav Pisic /49 - Predrag Krizan /46 YUG   NR
4 40,28     Antti Rajamaki /52 - Raimo Vilen /45 Raimo Nieminen /50 - Markku Perttula /46 FIN    
5 40,30     Josι Luis Sαnchez Paraνso /42 - Luis Sarrνa /49 Francisco Garcνa /49 - Manuel Carballo /48 ESP    
6 41,02     Franco Fahndrich /54 - Heinz Reber /51 Hugo Molo /51 - Jean-marc Wyss /53 SUI    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 20,95     Ossi Karttunen FIN 1948  
2 21,22     Franz-peter Hofmeister FRG 1951  
3 21,28     Luis Sarrνa ESP 1949  
4 21,37     Jan Werner POL 1946  
5 21,42     Miro Kocuvan YUG 1947  
6 21,77     Franco Fahndrich SUI 1954  
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 1.48.89     Luciano Susanj YUG 1948  
2 1.49.72     Paul-heinz Wellmann FRG 1952  
3 1.49.95     Andrzej Kupczyk POL 1948  
4 1.50.06     Markku Taskinen FIN 1952  
5 1.50.69     Rolf Gysin SUI 1952  
6 1.50.92     Isidro Solσrzano ESP 1948  
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 13.47.8     Harald Norpoth FRG 1942  
2 13.47.8     Pekka Paivarinta FIN 1949  
3 13.48.8     Dane Korica YUG 1945  
4 13.51.4     Bronislaw Malinowski POL 1951  
4 13.59.6     Javier Alvarez ESP 1943  
6 14.03.6     Fritz Ruegsegger SUI 1950  
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 50,35     Jerzy Hewelt POL 1948  
2 50,98     Werner Reibert FRG 1948  
3 51,2     Manuel Soriano ESP 1945  
4 51,4     Heinz Hofer SUI 1946  
5 51,5     Ari Salin FIN 1947  
6 54,33     Janez Penka YUG 1949  
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 8.30.4     Tapio Kantanen FIN 1949  
2 8.31.8     Kazimierz Maranda POL 1947  
3 8.32.6     Willi Maier FRG 1948  
4 8.34.4     Petar Svet YUG 1949 NR
5 8.37.2     Nick Minnig SUI 1952  
6 9.12.0     Vicente Egido ESP 1947  
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 5,43     Antti Kalliomaki FIN 1947 NR
2 5,20     Volker Ohl FRG 1950  
3 5,20     Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz POL 1953  
4 4,90     Miguel Consegal ESP 1943  
5 4,60     Peter Wittmer SUI 1945  
6 4,50     Roman Lesek YUG 1937  
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 16,36     Michal Joachimowski POL 1950  
2 16,06     Esa Rinne FIN 1943  
3 15,78     Milan Spasojevic YUG 1950  
4 15,68     Toni Teuber SUI 1947  
5 15,61     Richard Kick FRG 1947  
6 15,37     Ramσn Cid ESP 1954  
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 64,92     Pentti Kahma FIN 1943  
2 60,98     Hein-direck Neu FRG 1944  
3 59,72     Leszek Gajdzinski POL 1946  
4 57,58     Zdravko Pecar YUG 1950  
5 51,60     Paul Frauchiger SUI 1942  
6 49,86     Prudencio Uriondo ESP 1949  
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 89,03     Hannu Siitonen FIN 1949  
2 87,20     Klaus Wolfermann FRG 1946  
3 77,90     Urs Von Wartburg SUI 1937  
4 76,06     Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL 1940  
5 76,00     Stevan Vukmirovic YUG 1947  
6 71,94     Gonzalo Juliani ESP 1949  
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Celje 05/08/1973  
1 3.03.04     Hermann Kohler /50 - Georg Nόckles /48 Karl Honz /51 - Horst-rόdiger Schloske /46 FRG    
2 3.03.48     Miro Kocuvan /47 - Milorad Cikic /50 Josip Alebic /47 - Luciano Susanj /48 YUG   NR
3 3.04.78     Mieczyslaw Wasik /50 - Andrzej Badenski /43 Jan Werner /46 - Dariusz Podobas /52 POL    
4 3.07.12     Stig Lonnqvist /49 - Ossi Karttunen /48 Ari Salin /47 - Markku Kukkoaho /46 FIN    
5 3.10.22     Francois Aumas /50 - Heini Vogler /50 Willy Aubry /51 - Res Rothenbόhler /48 SUI    
6 3.11.37     Josι Luis Lσpez Peris /43 - Manuel Gayoso /44 Manuel Soriano /45 - Josι Gσmez Pellico /48 ESP    
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 10,5     Gilles Echevin FRA 1948  
2 10,5     Christer Garpenborg SWE 1952  
3 10,6     Hans-jόrgen Bombach GDR 1945  
4 10,7     Juraj Demec TCH 1945  
5 10,8     Georgi Ganchev BUL 1948  
6 10,9     Toma Petrescu ROM 1951  
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 46,19     Francis Demarthon FRA 1950  
2 46,34     Erik Carlgren SWE 1946  
3 46,90     Andreas Scheibe GDR 1951  
4 47,40     Ivan Danis TCH 1951  
5 48,04     Narzis Popov BUL 1952  
6 48,32     Paul Vasile ROM 1951  
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 3.48.96     Klaus-peter Justus GDR 1951  
2 3.49.34     Jacques Boxberger FRA 1949  
3 3.49.34     Gunnar Ekman SWE 1943  
4 3.49.81     Petre Lupan ROM 1950  
5 3.49.96     Pavel Penkava TCH 1944  
6 3.52.03     Veselin Andonov BUL 1951  
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 29.08.8     Jόrgen Haase GDR 1945  
2 29.10.0     Josef Jansky TCH 1940  
3 29.10.8     Bengt Najde SWE 1942  
4 29.14.2     Petko Yordanov BUL 1949  
5 29.15.8     Ilie Floroiu ROM 1952  
6 29.39.2     Noλl Tijou FRA 1941  
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 13,6     Guy Drut FRA 1950  
2 14,0     Thomas Munkelt GDR 1952  
3 14,4     Nicolae Pertea ROM 1944  
4 14,4     Bo Forssander SWE 1942  
5 14,6     Lubomir Nadenicek TCH 1947  
6 14,6     Slavcho Dimitrov BUL 1948  
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 2,19     Paul Poaniewa FRA 1953  
2 2,17     Stefan Junge GDR 1950  
3 2,17     Vladimir Maly TCH 1952  
4 2,15     Jan Dahlgren SWE 1947  
5 2,11     Petar Bogdanov BUL 1948  
6 2,07     Csaba Dosa ROM 1951  
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 7,90     Jean-franηois Bonhθme FRA 1949  
2 7,90     Max Klauss GDR 1947  
3 7,89     Jaroslav Broz TCH 1950  
4 7,48     Boncho Bonev BUL 1952  
5 7,43     Vasile Sarucan ROM 1945  
6 7,38     Bo Rune SWE 1944  
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 20,68     Hartmut Briesenick GDR 1949  
2 20,09     Yves Brouzet FRA 1948  
3 19,95     Jaroslav Brabec TCH 1949  
4 19,46     Hans Hoglund SWE 1952  
5 17,88     Valcho Stojev BUL 1952  
6 16,24     Marin Iordan ROM 1953  
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 71,42     Reinhard Theimer GDR 1948  
2 70,12     Todor Manolov BUL 1951  
3 65,96     Jaroslav Charvat TCH 1941  
4 64,26     Sune Blomqvist SWE 1941  
5 64,00     Wladimir Prikhodko FRA 1944  
6 61,22     Frederic Schneider ROM 1941  
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 04/08/1973  
1 39,26     Manfred Kokot /48 - Michael Droese /52 Hans-jόrgen Bombach /45 - Siegfried Schenke /43 GDR    
2 39,32     Lucien Sainte-rose /53 - Lucien Rιchal /45 Charles Ducasse /47 - Gilles Echevin /48 FRA    
3 39,79     Jaroslav Matousek /51 - Juraj Demec /45 Jiri Kynos /43 - Ludvik Bohman /46 TCH    
4 39,95     Rolf Trulsson /50 - Thorsten Johansson /50 Christer Garpenborg /52 - Anders Faager /47 SWE    
5 40,50     Lyubomir Zapryanov /52 - Georgi Ganchev /48 Georgi Yovchev /46 - Mirolyub Doychev /51 BUL    
6 41,40     Romania ROM    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 21,10     Hans-jόrgen Bombach GDR 1945  
2 21,24     Jaroslav Matousek TCH 1951  
3 21,45     Christer Garpenborg TCH 1952  
4 21,46     Lucien Sainte-rose FRA 1953  
5 21,76     Toma Petrescu ROM 1951  
6 21,77     Georgi Ganchev BUL 1948  
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 1.45.70     Dieter Fromm GDR 1948  
2 1.45.79     Marcel Philippe FRA 1951 NR
3 1.46.37     Gheorghe Ghipu ROM 1954 NR
4 1.47.31     Ake Svensson SWE 1953  
5 1.48.70     Jan Sisovsky TCH 1945  
6 1.52.08     Petar Kyatovski BUL 1945  
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 13.37.94     Wilfried Scholz GDR 1950  
2 13.47.75     Josef Jansky TCH 1940  
3 13.53.93     Petre Lupan ROM 1950  
4 14.01.51     Jean-claude Rampon FRA 1948  
5 14.05.19     Goran Bengtsson SWE 1949  
6 14.31.21     Khristo Ivanov BUL 1944  
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 49,88     Miroslav Kodejs TCH 1950  
2 51,05     Jόrgen Laser GDR 1950  
3 51,41     Luc Baggio FRA 1949  
4 51,55     Yanko Bratanov BUL 1952  
5 51,64     Viorel Suciu ROM 1946  
6 51,77     Bertil Vistam SWE 1940  
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 8.16.06     Anders Garderud SWE 1946  
2 8.25.95     Gιrard Buchheit FRA 1950  
3 8.26.47     Dusan Moravcik TCH 1948  
4 8.35.80     Gheorghe Cefan ROM 1947  
5 8.38.79     Jόrgen Straub GDR 1953  
6 8.56.65     Stefan Minchev BUL 1948  
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 5,25     Kjell Isaksson SWE 1948  
2 5,10     Franηois Tracanelli FRA 1951  
3 5,00     Peter Wieneck GDR 1953  
4 4,80     Cornel Anton ROM 1953  
5 4,60     Antonin Spevak TCH 1948  
6 4,60     Stefan Stefanov BUL 1952  
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 16,47     Bernard Lamitiι FRA 1946  
2 16,30     Jan Broda TCH 1940  
3 16,25     Heinz-gόnter Schenk GDR 1942  
4 16,19     Serban Ciochina ROM 1939  
5 15,48     Mikhail Mikhailov BUL 1952  
6 15,47     Per-owe Smiding SWE 1950  
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 65,04     Rickard Bruch SWE 1946  
2 62,48     Ludvik Danek TCH 1950  
3 61,86     Velko Velev BUL 1943  
4 59,14     Siegfried Pachale GDR 1949  
5 58,46     Iosif Naghi ROM 1946  
6 57,40     Frιdιric Piette FRA 1946  
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 81,70     Lolesio Tuita FRA 1943  
2 77,98     Detlef Fuhrmann GDR 1953  
3 76,22     Jan Bartek TCH 1947  
4 74,50     Jan Bohman SWE 1943  
5 74,12     Dincho Dinev BUL 1947  
6 71,20     Constantin Grigoras ROM 1948  
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Nice 05/08/1973  
1 3.04.41     Michael Fredriksson /49 - Dimitrie Grama /47 Erik Carlgren /46 - Anders Faager /47 SWE    
2 3.04.86     Eberhard Kibelka /52 - Jόrgen Ludewig /49 Andreas Scheibe /51 - Benno Stops /50 GDR    
3 3.05.56     Pierre Bonvin /40 - Roger Velazquez /43 Francis Kerbiriou /51 - Francis Demarthon / 50 FRA    
4 3.06.59     Josef Hegyes /46 - Frantisek Stross /52 Miroslav Kodejs /50 - Ivan Danis /51 TCH    
5 3.10.65     Vasil Kasov /52 - Narzis Popov /52 Aleksandar Yanev /53 - Yanko Bratanov /52 BUL    
6 3.11.24     Romania ROM    
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 10,6 0,4   Reto Diezi SUI    
2 10,9 0,4   Tomo Groseta YUG    
3 10,9 0,4   Antonio Manso POR    
4 11,2 0,4   Jeffords IRL    
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 47,2     Josip Alebic YUG    
2 48,2     Res Rothenbόhler SUI    
3 48,6     Fernando Silva POR    
4 50,5     D.-o’connell IRL    
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 3.39.2     Werner Meier SUI    
2 3.39.4     John Hartnett IRL    
3 3.43.3     Miodrag Vukomanovic YUG    
4 3.43.9     Fernando Mamede POR    
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 29.16.6     Petar Svet YUG    
2 29.30.4     Tom O’riordan IRL    
2 29.37.2     Albrecht Moser SUI    
4 29.40.6     Anacleto Pinto POR    
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 14,1 3,8 w Beat Pfister SUI    
2 14,5 3,8 w Borisav Pisic YUG    
3 14,6 3,8 w Josθ Carvalho POR    
4 15,8 3,8 w Sean Fitzpatrick IRL    
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 2,05     Hanspeter Habegger SUI    
2 2.02     Marko Maksimovic YUG    
3 2,02     Antonio Vermelhudo POR    
4 1,99     Jim Fanning IRL    
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 7,69     Rolf Bernhard SUI    
2 7,64     Nenad Stekic YUG    
3 6,88     Hugo Duggan IRL    
4 6,87     Alfredo Melao POR    
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 19,22     Ivan Ivancic YUG    
2 18,74     Jean-pierre Egger SUI    
3 15,73     Brendan Coughlan IRL    
4 14,76     Josι Galvao POR    
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 64,18     Srecko Stiglic YUG    
2 63,06     Peter Stiefenhofer SUI    
3 56,04     Josι Pedroso POR    
4 52,94     Bernard Hartigan IRL    
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 30/06/1973  
1 40,2     Kempf - Diezi - Muster - Fahndrich SUI    
2 41,0     Groseta - Nedimovic - Pisic - Krizan YUG    
3 41,6     Calado - Fontoura - A.manso - E-manso POR    
  dq     Ireland IRL    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 21,3     Miro Kocuvan YUG    
2 21,4     Peter Muster SUI    
3 21,8     Fernando Silva POR    
4 22,6     Frank Walley IRL    
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 1.48.7     Rolf Gysin SUI    
2 1.49.0     Joze Medjimurec YUG    
3 1.50.8     Carlos Cabral POR    
4 1.52.2     Bolster IRL    
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 13.55.0     Dane Korica YUG    
2 13.57.6     Carlos Lopes POR    
3 14.11.0     Hans Lang SUI    
4 14.32.6     John Hartnett IRL    
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 51,3     Franηois Aumas SUI    
2 51,4     Josι Carvalho POR    
3 53,0     Djordje Stefanovic YUG    
4 55,8     Tim Crowe IRL    
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 8.40.2     Hanspeter Wehrli SUI    
2 8.52.2     Finbar Long IRL    
3 8.52.4     Aniceto Simoes POR    
4 9.24.2     Panta Maksimovic YUG    
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 4,50     Raposo Borges POR    
2 4,50     Peter Wittmer SUI    
3 4,40     Roman Lesek YUG    
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 16,12     Milan Spasojevic YUG    
2 15,09     Toni Teuber SUI    
3 14,07     Farias De Sousa POR    
4 14,07     Sean Power IRL    
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 54,32     Mico Mijac YUG    
2 50,04     Paul Frauchiger SUI    
3 48,72     Len Braham IRL    
4 44,44     Correia Da Cunha POR    
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 82,30     Urs Von Wartburg SUI    
2 77,60     Stevan Vukmirovic YUG    
3 63,04     Pat Moore IRL    
4 61,08     Mario Silva POR    
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lisbon 01/07/1973  
1 3.06.2     Kocuvan - Cikic - Alebic - Susanj YUG    
2 3.10.8     Reber - Vogler - Aubry - Rothenbόhler SUI    
3 3.12.4     F.silva - De Jesus - Carvalho - Capindica POR    
4 3.21.1     Ireland IRL    
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 10,6     Audun Garshol NOR    
2 10,6     Bert De Jager NED    
3 10,6     Lambert Micha BEL    
4 10,9     Soren Viggo Pedersen DEN    
5 10,9     Roger Martinelli LUX    
6 10,9     Bjarni Stefansson ISL    
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 47,5     Toine Vandengoolberg NED    
2 48,0     Bjorn Birknes NOR    
3 48,0     Gabriel De Geyter BEL    
4 49,0     Vilmundur Vilhjalmsson ISL    
5 49,1     Arne Jonsson DEN    
6 49,6     Schneider LUX    
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 3.46.09     Tom B. Hansen DEN    
2 3.47.1     Andrι De Hertoghe BEL    
3 3.47.7     Haico Scharn NED    
4 3.48.05     Knut Kvalheim NOR    
5 3.51.9     Jean Kayser LUX    
  dns       ISL    
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 28.28.6     Emiel Puttemans BEL    
2 28.34.0     Jos Hermens NED   NR
3 28.47.4     Knut Boro NOR    
4 30.14.6     Jorn Lauenborg DEN    
5 31.01.4 (one lap less)   Theo Bock LUX    
        (Cupak, Novosad, Noskovic, .alka)      
6 33.08.2     Einar Oskarsson ISL    
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 14,3     Hakon Fimland NOR    
2 14,3     Freddy Herbrand BEL    
3 14,4     Hans Smeman NED    
4 14,4     Jesper Torring DEN    
5 14,6     Yves Kirpach LUX    
6 15,4     Stefan Hallgrimsson ISL    
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 2,13     Ruud Wielart NED   NR
2 2,11     Leif Roar Falkum NOR    
3 2,07     Guy Moreau BEL    
4 1,99     Elias Sveinsson ISL    
5 1,90     Jesper Torring DEN    
6 1,90     Marc Savic LUX    
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 7,74     Finn Bendixen NOR    
2 7,45     Philippe Housiaux BEL    
3 7,29     Ad De Jong NED    
4 7,27     Jesper Torring DEN    
5 6,94     Fridrik Thor Oskarsson ISL    
6 6,69     Fernand Kipgen LUX    
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 18,61     Bjorn Bang Andersen NOR    
2 17,29     Georges Schroeder BEL    
3 17,24     Ole Lindskjold DEN    
4 17,01     Hreinn Halldorsson ISL    
5 15,75     Frits Wimmers NED    
6 15,05     Roger Bour LUX    
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 62,90     Arne Lothe NOR    
2 58,70     Erlendur Valdimarsson ISL    
3 58,50     Erik Fisker DEN    
4 58,22     Jacques Mortier BEL    
5 57,08     Jean-paul Kops LUX    
6 49,30     Carel Ter Horst NED    
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 30/06/1973  
1 40,7     Rost - Hellesylt - Garshol - Bjelland NOR    
2 41,3     Micha - Stas - De Marchi - Boucquey BEL    
3 41,3     Netherlands NED    
4 41,3     Denmark DEN    
5 42,8     Luxemburg LUX    
6 43,6     Iceland ISL    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 21,2     Alfons Brijdenbach BEL    
2 21,4     Audun Garshol NOR    
3 21,5     Henk Brouwer NED    
4 21,9     Bjarni Stefansson ISL    
5 22,2     Roger Martinelli LUX    
6 22,2     Poul Lyhne DEN    
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 1.48.2     Herman Mignon BEL    
2 1.49.9     Sven Johan Svendsen NOR    
3 1.50.3     Niels Kahlke DEN    
4 1.51.3     Bob Boverman NED    
5 1.51.5     Andrι Pierrard LUX    
6 1.59.1     Julius Hjorleifsson ISL    
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 14.08.2     Arne Kvalheim NOR    
2 14.11.2     Gert Karlin DEN    
3 14.14.2     Willy Polleunis BEL    
4 14.30.6     Theo Geutjes NED    
5 15.27.8     Luzie Britz LUX    
6 15.27.8     Agust Asgerisson ISL    
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 50,7     Frank Nusse NED   NR
2 52,3     Olav Grasbakken NOR    
3 53,5     Ejvind Thorup DEN    
4 56,4     Stefan Hallgrimsson ISL    
  dq     Henri Lessire BEL    
  dq     Robert Jopa LUX    
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 8.39.8     Jan Voje NOR    
2 8.49.8     Roelof Veld NED    
3 8.50.4     Paul Thys BEL    
4 8.57.4     Karl Aaage Soltoft DEN    
5 9.26.4     Halldur Gudbjornsson ISL    
6 11.03.6     Jean Krier LUX    
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 4,70     Robert Jacqmain BEL    
2 4,60     Fred Schrijnders NED    
3 4.6     Reidar Aarskog NOR    
4 4,60     Flemming Johansen DEN    
5 4,30     Raymond Mores LUX    
6 4,00     Gudmundur Johannesson ISL    
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 15,45     Roy Sedoc NED    
2 15,08     Rune Wiborg BOR    
3 14,98     Albert Van Hoorn BEL    
4 14,39     Fridrik Thor Oskarsson ISl    
5 14,22     Kaj Petersen DEN    
6 13,62     Robert Rippinger LUX    
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 58,14     Tormod Lislerud NOR    
2 57,54     Erlendur Valdimarsson ISL    
3 56,64     Georges Schroeder BEL    
4 51,94     Harry Zitsen NED    
5 51,10     Peder Jarl Hansen DEN    
6 40,76     Jean-paul Kops LUX    
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 76,34     Lode Wijns BEL    
2 74,88     Bjorn Grimnes NOR    
3 65,80     Kurt Bradal DEN    
4 59,58     Robert Krier LUX    
5 57,92     Jack Van Merode NED    
6 53,84     Asbjorn Sveinsson ISL    
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Brussels 01/07/1973  
1 3.09.2     De Jager - Velhoven - Nusse - Vanden Goolberg NED    
2 3.10.1     Tjore - Rom - Smevoll - Birknes NOR    
3 3.10.8     De Geyter - Hermans - Vanden Wijngaerden - Brijdenbach BEL    
4 3.16.5     Denmark DEN    
5 3.20.0     Luxemburg LUX    
6 3.26.2     Iceland ISL    
  100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 10,6     Mirolyub Doychev BUL    
2 10,7     Gheorghe Dulgheru ROM    
  dns     Greece GRE    
  400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 46,7     Costantin Stan ROM    
2 47,6     Vasil Kasov BUL    
3 47,6     Georgios Parris GRE    
  1500 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 3.39.0     Gheorghe Ghipu ROM   NR
2 3.41.9     Spilios Zacharopoulos GRE    
3 3.47.0     Veselin Andonov BUL    
  10000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 30.18.4     Petko Yordanov BUL    
2 30.36.8     Stelian Marcu ROM    
  dns     Greece GRE    
  110 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 13,9     Nicolae Pertea ROM    
2 14,2     Slavcho Kostov BUL    
  dns     Greece GRE    
  High jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 2,17     Csaba Dosa ROM    
2 2,09     Odysseus Papatolis GRE    
3 2,09     Petar Bogdanov BUL    
  Long jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 7,62     Apostolos Kathiniotis GRE    
2 7,58     Vasile Sarucan ROM    
3 7,50     Boncho Bonev BUL    
  Shot Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 18,19     Louka Loukas GRE    
2 17,91     Nikolai Khristov BUL    
3 17,08     Marin Iordan ROM    
  Hammer Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 70,08     Todor Manolov BUL    
2 68,22     Stavros Moutaftsidis GRE    
3 64,72     Frederic Schneider ROM    
  4 x 100 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 30/06/1973  
1 40,3     Zapryanov - Ganchev - Yovchev - Petrov BUL    
2 40,6     Munteanu - Dulgheru - Petrescu - Stan ROM    
3 40,7     Gasparinatos - Arnellos - Christofis - Tziortzis GRE    
  200 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 21,4     Mirolyub Doychev BUL    
2 21,5     Panagiotis Gasparinatos GRE    
3 21,5     Toma Petrescu ROM    
  800 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 1.53.9     Stravros Mermingis GRE    
2 1.53.9     Petar Kyatovski BUL    
3 1.54.3     Petre Lupan ROM    
  5000 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 14.40.0     Spilios Zacharopoulos GRE    
2 14.46.0     Stelian Marcu ROM    
3 14.46.4     Petko Karpachev BUL    
  400 m hurdles Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 50,9     Stavros Tziortzis GRE    
2 51,4     Yanko Bratanov BUL    
3 52,2     Dorin Melinte ROM    
  3000 m St Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 8.25.6     Spyridon Kontossoros GRE   NR
2 8.26.2     Gheorghe Cefan ROM   NR
3 8.49.6     Dinyo Dinev BUL    
  Pole vault Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 5,30     Christos Papanikoloau GRE    
2 5,00     Nichifor Ligor ROM    
3 4,70     Stefan Stefanov BUL    
  Triple jump Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 16,43     Serban Ciochina ROM    
2 16,31     Apostolos Kathiniotis GRE   NR
3 13,13     Boncho Bonev BUL    
  Discus Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 59,08     Velko Velev BUL    
2 58,88     Iosif Naghi ROM    
3 55,14     Nikolaos Tsiaras GRE    
  Javelin (old) Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 77,54     Dezideriu Silaghi ROM    
2 75,18     Stefan Stoykov BUL    
3 74,30     Andreas Kaponis GRE    
  4 x 400 m Final   Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Athens 01/07/1973  
1 3.09.4     Tanasescu - Salgunteanu - Vasile - Stan ROM   NR
2 3.11.6     Gasparinatos - Parris - Mermingis - Tziortzis GRE    
3 3.14.5     Yanev - Kasov - Popov - Bratanov BUL    
  100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 11,3 1,3   Renate Stecher GDR 1950  
2 11,3 1,3   Annegret Richter FRG 1950  
3 11,4 1,3   Marina Sidorova URS 1950  
4 11,5 1,3   Ivanka Valkova BUL 1949  
5 11,6 1,3   Andrea Lynch GBR 1952  
6 11,9 1,3   Mariana Condovici ROM 1949  
  200 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 22,81 0,8   Renate Stecher GDR 1950  
2 22,93 0,8   Marina Sidorova URS 1950  
3 23,14 0,8   Helen Golden GBR 1953  
4 23,39 0,8   Annegret Kroniger FRG 1952  
5 23,91 0,8   Ivanka Valkova BUL 1949  
6 24,34 0,8   Mariana Condovici ROM 1949  
  400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 51,75     Monika Zehrt GDR 1952  
2 52,33     Liliana Tomova BUL 1946  
3 52,35     Nadezhda Kolesnikova URS 1953  
4 53,57     Rita Wilden FRG 1947  
5 54,07     Verona Bernard GBR 1953  
6 55,86     Alexandrina Badescu ROM 1949  
  800 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 1.58.94     Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR 1944 NR
2 1.59.05     Svetla Zlateva BUL 1952  
3 2.02.17     Nyole Sabaite URS 1950  
4 2.04.29     Hildegard Falck FRG 1949  
5 2.04.91     Rosemary Wright GBR 1947  
6 2.07.51     Natalia Andrei ROM 1952  
  1500 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 4.09.02     Tonka Petrova BUL 1947  
2 4.09.37     Karin Krebs GDR 1943  
3 4.10.11     Lyudmila Bragina URS 1943  
4 4.12.17     Joan Allison GBR 1947  
5 4.19.72     Ellen Tittel FRG 1948  
6 4.21.55     Ileana Silai ROM 1941  
  100 m hurdles Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 12,95 0,0   Annelie Ehrhardt GDR 1950  
2 13,34 0,0   Judy Vernon GBR 1945  
3 13,62 0,0   Natalya Lebedyeva URS 1949  
4 13,84 0,0   Sasha Varbanova BUL 1943  
5 13,89 0,0   Uta Nolte FRG 1950  
6 15,08 0,0   Marioara Lazar ROM 1949  
  High jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 1,84     Yordanka Blagoeva BUL 1947  
        (1.70-1 / 1.76-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.84-3 / 1.88-xxx)      
2 1,82     Rita Kirst GDR 1950  
        (1.73-3 / 1.76-1 / 1.78-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.82-2 / 1.84-xxx)      
3 1,80     Virginia Ioan ROM 1949  
        (1.70-1 / 1.76-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.82-xxx)      
3 1,80     Barbara Lawton GBR 1949  
        (1.67-1 / 1.70-1 / 1.73-1 / 1.76-1 / 1.78-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.82-xxx)      
3 1,80     Galina Filatova URS 1949  
        (1.64-1 / 1.67-1 / 1.70-1 / 1.73-1 / 1.76-1 / 1.78-1 / 1.80-1 /1.82-xxx)      
6 1,76     Renate Gartner FRG 1952  
        (1.64-1 / 1.67-1 / 1.70-1 / 1.73-1 / 1.76-2 / 1.78-xxx)      
  Long jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 6,63 3,6 w Angela Schmalfeld GDR 1951  
        (6.63 +3,6 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 6.53 +0,2 / 0)      
2 6,39     Viorica Viscopoleanu ROM 1939  
        (6.39 / 6.15 / 6.37 / 6.01 / 6.37 / 6.31)      
3 6,30 2,8 w Ruth Martin-jones GBR 1947  
        (6.30 +2,8 / 6.00 / 6.09 +0,6 / 0 / 5.83 / 0)      
4 6,28     Margarita Treinite URS 1949  
        (0 / 6.10 / 6.28 / 0 / 6.07 / 6.04)      
5 6,16     Gunhild Hetzel FRG 1958  
        (6.03 / 6.16 / 5.54 / 5.95 / 5.71 / 5.74)      
6 6,07     Nedyalka Angelova BUL 1949  
        (6.07 / 4.52 / 5.63 / 5.98 / 6.03 / 5.93)      
  Shot Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 20,77     Nadezhda Chizhova URS 1945  
        (20.77 / 0 / 20.39 / 20.57 / 0 / 20.0)      
2 19,23     Ivankakhhristova 41 BUL    
        (19.23 / 18.98 / 18.75 / 19.06 / 18.58 / 19.1)      
3 18,81     Marita Lange GDR 1943  
        (18.49 / 0 / 18.81 / 18.78 / 0 / 0)      
4 17,52     Valentina Cioltan ROM 1952  
        (17.52 / 0 / 16.54 / 0 / 0 / 16.6)      
5 14,85     Brenda Bedford GBR 1937  
        (14.78 / 14.65 / 0 / 14.06 / 14.64 / 14.85)      
6 14,69     Brigitte Berendonk FRG 1942  
        (0 / 14.51 / 14.63 / 14.68 / 0 / 14.6)      
  Discus Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 69,48     Faina Melnik URS 1945 WR
        (67.06 / 0 / 0 / 69.48 / 0 / 64.78)      
2 64,16     Argentina Menis ROM 1948  
        (62.66 / 0 / 64.16 / 0 / 62.52 / 62.32)      
3 63,76     Gabriele Hinzmann GDR 1947  
        (59.54 / 62.92 / 62.48 / 62.04 / 61.76 / 63.76)      
4 58,74     Liesel Westermann FRG 1944  
        (0 / 54.02 / 53.02 / 0 / 58.74 / 0)      
5 58,66     Svetla Bozhkova BUL 1951  
        (57.96 / 58.34 / 58.66 / 57.64 / 57.86 / 55.86)      
6 54,58     Rosemary Payne GBR 1933  
        (53.00 / 49.94 / 54.58 / 51.48 / 49.08 / 53.24)      
  Javelin (old) Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 66,10     Ruth Fuchs GDR 1946 WR
        (66.10 / 0 / 0 / 60.68 / 0 / 0)      
2 60,30     Lyutvian Mollova BUL 1947  
        (51.70 / 0 / 48.94 / 56.28 / 60.30 / 58.04)      
3 55,46     Ameli Koloska FRG 1944  
        (54.38 / 54.46 / 0 / 55.46 / 0 / 0)      
4 53,60     Eva Zorgo ROM 1954  
        (0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 53.60 / 0)      
5 53,20     Elvira Ozolina URS 1939  
        (49.80 / 53.20 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0)      
6 52,22     Sharon Corbett GBR 1953  
        (45.34 / 46.30 / 47.22 / 52.22 / 48.72 / 45.20)      
  4 x 100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 42,95     Petra Kandarr /50 - Renate Stecher /50 - Christina Heinich /49 - Doris Selmigkeit /52 GDR    
2 43,68     Elfgard Schittenhelm /47 - Inge Helten /50 - Annegret Richter /50 - Annegret Kroniger /52 FRG    
3 44,78     Elizabeth Sutherland /47 - Helen Golden /53 - Judy Vernon /45 - Andrea Lynch /52 GBR    
4 45,03     Sofka Popova /53 - Ivanka Valkova /49 - Liliana Panayotova /56 - Zdravka Shipoklieva /49 BUL    
5 45,13     Nadezhda Besfamilnaya /50 - Lyudmila Maslakova /52 - Marina Sidorova /50 - Galina Mitrokhina /44 URS    
6 46,67     Carmen Ene /52 - Marioara Lazar /49 - Laura Ratz /51 - Mariana Condovici /49 ROM    
  4 x 400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Final Edinburgh 07/09/1973  
1 3.28.66     Waltraud Dietsch /50 - Renate Siebach /52 - Monika Zehrt /52 - Rita Kόhne /47 GDR    
2 3.30.57     Nina Zyuskova /52 - Ingrida Barkane /48 - Natalya Kulichkova /49 - Nadezhda Kolesnikova /49 URS    
3 3.31.89     Zdravka Trifonova /49 - Liliana Tomova /46 - Stefka Yordanova /47 - Svetla Zlateva /52 BUL    
4 3.34.81     Dawn Webster /54 - Janette Roscoe /46 - Rosemary Wright /47 - Verona Bernard /53 GBR    
5 3.35.20     Erika Weinstein /50 - Christel Frese /44 - Dagmar Jost /54 - Rita Wilden /47 FRG    
6 3.48.03     Natalia Andrei /52 - Mariana Suman /51 - Niculina Lungu /57 - Alexandrina Badescu /49 ROM    
  100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 11,2 1,8   Mona-lisa Pursiainen FIN 1951  
2 11,3 1,8   Irena Szewinska POL 1946  
3 11,5 1,8   Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS 1950  
4 11,6 1,8   Ivanka Valkova BUL 1949  
5 11,8 1,8   Margaretha Lovgren SWE 1952  
6 12,0 1,8   Gabi Hareter AUT 1958  
  200 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 23,02     Irena Szewinska POL 1946  
2 23,03     Mona-lisa Pursiainen FIN 1951  
3 23,19     Marina Sidorova URS 1950  
4 23,78     Ivanka Valkova BUL 1949  
5 24,07     Margaretha Lovgren SWE 1952  
6 24,37     Karoline Kafer AUT 1954  
  400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 51,53     Nadezhda Kolesnikova URS 1949 NR
2 52,03     Liliana Tomova BUL 1946 NR
3 52,42     Ann Larsson SWE 1955 NR
4 52,70     Karoline Kafer AUT 1954  
5 53,09     Krystyna Kacperczyk POL 1948  
6 56,01     Riitta Salin FIN 1950  
  800 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 1.59.3     Svetla Zlateva BUL 1952  
2 2.00.8     Elzbieta Katolik POL 1949 NR
3 2.03.3     Svetlana Styrkina URS 1949  
4 2.05.2     Gunilla Lindh SWE 1946  
5 2.05.8     Christiane Casapicola AUT 1954  
6 2.08.2     Aila Virkberg FIN 1954  
  1500 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 4.10.9     Lyudmila Bragina URS 1943  
2 4.11.8     Tonka Petrova BUL 1947  
3 4.11.9     Inger Knutsson SWE 1955  
4 4.19.9     Jolanta Januchta POL 1955  
5 4.20.1     Pirjo Vihonen FIN 1947  
6 4.49.0     Doris Weilharter AUT 1952  
  100 m hurdles Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 13,27     Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 1952  
2 13,94     Gun Olsson SWE 1946  
3 13,97     Lia Khitrina URS 1941  
4 14,41     Sasha Varbanova BUL 1943  
5 14,68     Ulla Lempiainen FIN 1950  
  dnf     Ilona Gusenbauer AUT 1947  
  High jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 1,92     Yordanka Blagoeva BUL 1947  
2 1,90     Ilona Gusenbauer AUT 1947  
3 1,80     Galina Filatova URS 1949  
4 1,73     Maria Tekiel POL 1954  
5 1,73     Eila Kelo FIN 1948  
6 1,70     Linda Hedmark SWE 1946  
  Long jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 6,60     Tuula Rautanen FIN 1942 NR
2 6,47     Nedyalka Angelova BUL 1949  
3 6,44     Kapitolina Lotova URS 1949  
4 6,30     Anna Wlodarczyk POL 1951  
5 6,11     Hanna Kleinpeter AUT 1945  
6 6,00     Kristina Egebo SWE 1951  
  Shot Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 19,42     Ivanka Khristova BUL 1941  
2 18,88     Antonina Ivanova URS 1952  
3 18,15     Ludwika Chewinska POL 1948  
4 14,98     Christine Barck FIN 1947  
5 14,13     Ingrid Wehmonen SWE 1941  
6 12,49     Eva Janko AUT 1945  
  Discus Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 65,62     Faina Melnik URS 1945  
2 58,98     Svetla Bozhkova BUL 1951  
3 51,40     Krystyna Nadolna POL 1949  
4 48,32     Ulla Buuts SWE 1942  
5 46,78     Gitta Signoretti AUT 1944  
6 46,72     Christine Barck FIN 1947  
  Javelin (old) Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 61,76     Daniela Jaworska POL 1946  
2 59,74     Eva Janko AUT 1945  
3 59,64     Elvira Ozolina URS 1939  
4 58,74     Lyutvian Mollova BUL 1947  
5 53,62     Pirjo Kumpulainen FIN 1952  
6 48,20     Asa Westman SWE 1953  
  4 x 100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 43,76     Marina Sidorova /50 - Lyudmila Maslakova /52 - Galina Mitrokhina /44 - Nadezhda Besfamilnaya /50 URS    
2 44,10     Irena Szewinska /46 - Ewa Dlugolecka /51 - Barbara Bakulin /50 - Danuta Jedrejek /47 POL   NR
3 44,55     Pirjo Wilmi /51 - Mona-lisa Pursiainen /51 - Tuula Rautanen /42 - Helina Laihorinne /56 FIN   NR
4 45,01     Ivanka Valkova /49 - Yordanka Yankova /49 - Sofka Popova /50 - Zdravka Shipoklieva /49 BUL    
5 45,59     Maragretha Lovgren /52 - Gun Olsson /46 - Elisabeth Fredriksson /50 - Ann Margret Uttemberg /46 SWE    
6 47,29     Petra Prenner /58 - Monika Holzschuster /55 - Gabi Hareter /58 - Gerlinde Massing /51 AUT    
  4 x 400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/08/1973  
1 3.28.3     Natalya Kulichkova /49 - Ingrida Barkane /48 - Nina Zyuskova /52 - Nadezhda Kolesnikova /49 URS   NR
2 3.28.8     Svetla Zlateva /52 - Liliana Tomova /46 - Yordanka Filipova /50 - Stefka Yordanova /47 BUL   NR
3 3.28.8     Krystyna Kacperczyk /48 - Elzbieta Katolik /49 - Danuta Piecyk /50 - Danuta Manowiecka /53 POL   NR
4 3.40.3     Ann Larsson /55 - Elisabeth Fredriksson /50 - Eva Charlotte Malmstrom /48 - Anette Brolin /52 SWE    
5 3.44.4     Karoline Kafer /54 - Christiane Casapicola /54 - Gerlinde Massing /51 - Doris Lickel /57 AUT    
6 3.44.8     Pikko Helenius /51 - Helina Laihorinne /56 - Tuula Rautanen /42 - Pirjo Wilmi /51 FIN    
  100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 11,4     Renate Stecher GDR 1950  
2 11,7     Cecilia Molinari ITA 1949  
3 11,8     Ildikσ Szabσ HUN 1955  
4 11,9     Mariana Condovici ROM 1949  
5 12,3     Eva Seim NOR 1953  
6 12,5     Doris Weber SUI 1955  
  200 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 22,8     Petra Kandarr GDR 1950  
2 23,4     Mariana Condovici ROM 1949  
3 23,7     Gyorgyi Balogh HUN 1948  
4 24,1     Laura Nappi ITA 1949  
5 24,4     Annemarie Flόckiger SUI 1957  
6 25,8     Eva Seim NOR 1953  
  400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 51,8     Monika Zehrt GDR 1952  
2 53,3     Verena Leiser SUI 1945 NR
3 53,9     Judit Szabσ HUN 1948  
4 54,2     Donata Govoni ITA 1944  
5 55,2     Mariana Suman ROM 1951  
6 57,1     Tone Rolland NOR 1956  
  800 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 2.04.8     Elfi Rost GDR 1953  
2 2.05.4     Marta Velekei HUN 1948  
3 2.05.6     Ileana Silai ROM 1941  
4 2.06.4     Gabriella Dorio ITA 1957  
5 2.08.2     Aase Svinsholt NOR 1956  
6 2.11.8     Marianne Kern SUI 1948  
  1500 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 4.12.0     Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR 1944  
2 4.12.3     Paola Pigni ITA 1945  
3 4.14.9     Maria Linca ROM 1951  
4 4.15.3     Magdolna Kulcsar HUN 1948  
5 4.20.5     Grete Andersen NOR 1953  
6 4.37.5     Marijke Moser SUI 1946  
  100 m hurdles Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 12,70     Annelie Ehrhardt GDR 1950  
2 13,20     Ilona Bruzsenyak HUN 1950  
3 13,70     Ileana Ongar ITA 1950 NR
4 13,80     Elena Mirza ROM 1951  
5 14,70     Sidsel Kjellas NOR 1949  
6 15,00     Franzi Dolker SUI 1956  
  High jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 1,87     Rosemarie Witschas GDR 1952  
2 1,82     Sara Simeoni ITA 1953  
3 1,80     Cornelia Popescu ROM 1950  
4 1,73     Kari Karlsen NOR 1952  
5 1,73     Erika Rudolf HUN 1954  
6 1,70     Doris Bisang SUI 1951  
  Long jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 6,45     Viorica Viscopoleanu ROM 1939  
2 6,39     Angela Schmalfeld GDR 1951  
3 6,15     Margit Papp HUN 1948  
4 6,12     Berit Berthelsen NOR 1944  
5 5,72     Silvia Chersoni ITA 1951  
6 5,28     Isabella Lusti SUI 1953  
  Shot Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 18,09     Marita Lange GDR 1943  
2 17,81     Judit Bognar HUN 1939  
3 17,78     Valentina Cioltan ROM 1952  
4 14,35     Cinzia Petrucci ITA 1955  
5 13,70     Sissel Langballe NOR 1952  
6 13,68     Verena Roth SUI 1948  
  Discus Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 65,96     Argentina Menis ROM 1948  
2 59,86     Gabriele Hinzmann GDR 1947  
3 50,36     Gabriella Varga HUN 1953  
4 49,02     Rita Pfister SUI 1952  
5 45,14     Renata Scaglia ITA 1954  
6 43,12     Ann-kristin Granrud NOR 1955  
  Javelin (old) Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 54,30     Ruth Fuchs GDR 1946  
2 52,42     Elena Neacsu ROM 1945  
3 51,46     Maria Kucserka HUN 1951  
4 44,36     Klara Ulrich SUI 1953  
5 43,30     Inger-lise Ramton NOR 1950  
6 42,26     Giuliana Amici ITA 1952  
  4 x 100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 43,4     Renate Stecher /50 - Doris Selmigkeit /52 - Petra Kandarr /50 - Christine Heinich /49 GDR    
2 45,3     Ilona Bruzsenyak /50 - Ildikσ Szabσ /55 - Zsuzsa Karoly /55 - Gyorgyi Balogh /48 HUN    
3 45,5     Maddalena Grassano /49 - Adriana Carli /54 - Laura Nappi /49 - Cecilia Molinari /49 ITA    
4 45,9     Carmen Ene /52 - Marioara Lazar /49 - Laura Ratz /51 - Mariana Condovici /49 ROM    
5 47,3     Doris Weber /55 - Judtih Hein /55 - Annemarie Flόckinger /57 - ? SUI    
6 47,8     Marit Prosch/55 - Eva Seim /53 Nina Liverod /57 - Brit Eli Moi /57 NOR    
  4 x 400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bucarest 05/08/1973  
1 3.31.5     Waltraud Dietsch /50 - Angelika Handt /54 - Renate Siebach /52 - Monika Zehrt /52 GDR    
2 3.37.7     Niculina Lungu /57 - Alexandrina Badescu /49 - Mariana Filip /51 - Ileana Silai /41 ROM    
3 3.39.0     Eva Pusztai /48 - Marta Velekei /48 - Irma Konye /54 - Judit Szabσ /48 HUN    
4 3.39.5     Donata Govoni /44 - Silvana Zangirolami /49 - Zina Boniolo /52 - Daniela Gregorutti /50 ITA    
5 3.47.4     Verena Leiser /45 - Cιcile Scheidegger /57 - Christine Hohl /52 - Brigitte Kamber /56 SUI    
6 3.49.5     Annlaug Drange /54 - Marianne Pedersen /56 - Tone Rolland /56 - Ellen-johanne Braa /57 NOR    
  100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 11,7 -4,6   Annegret Richter FRG 1950  
2 11,8 -4,6   Andrea Lynch GBR 1952  
3 11,9 -4,6   Sylviane Telliez FRA 1942  
4 12,2 -4,6   Jelica Pavlicic YUG 1954  
5 12,2 -4,6   Wilma Van Gool NED 1947  
6 12,3 -4,6   Vera Knapovα TCH 1952  
  200 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 24,4     Sylviane Telliez FRA 1942  
2 25,0     Jelica Pavlicic YUG 1954  
3 25,4     Willma Van Gool NED 1947  
4 25,4     Andrea Lynch GBR 1952  
5 25,5     Vera Knapovα TCH 1952  
6 25,6     Christiane Krause FRG 1950  
  400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 54,4     Erika Weinstein FRG 1950  
2 55,1     Jannette Roscoe GBR 1946  
3 55,2     Trudy Wunderink NED 1950  
4 55,5     Chantal Leclerc FRA 1953  
5 56,2     Jozefina Cerchlanovα TCH 1952  
6 58,9     Nadja Avdibasic YUG 1958  
  800 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 2.04.7     Hildegard Falck FRG 1949  
2 2.05.5     Vera Nikolic YUG 1948  
3 2.06.5     Joan Allison GBR 1947  
4 2.06.9     Martine Duvivier FRA 1953  
5 2.10.2     Joke Van Gerven NED 1949  
6 2.12.0     Miroslava Margoldovα TCH 1952  
  1500 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 4.16.7     Ellen Tittel FRG 1948  
2 4.16.9     Anneke De Lange NED 1946  
3 4.19.1     Joyce Smith GBR 1937  
4 4.24.4     Marie-franηoise Dubois FRA 1948  
5 4.29.1     Breda Pergar YUG 1953  
6 4.32.3     Emilia Privrelovα TCH 1953  
  100 m hurdles Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 13,70     Judy Vernon GBR 1945  
2 13,90     Mieke Van Wissen NED 1946  
3 14,40     Emina Pilav YUG 1951  
4 14,50     Chantal Marin FRA 1950  
5 14,60     Uta Nolte FRG 1950  
6 14,90     Zdena Hrebickovα TCH 1948  
  High jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 1,86     Marie-christine Wartel FRA 1951 NR
2 1,80     Ellen Mundinger FRG 1955  
2 1,80     Barbara Lawton GBR 1949  
2 1,80     Milada Karbanovα TCH 1948  
5 1,78     Ria Ahlers NED 1954  
6 1,73     Snezana Hrepevnik YUG 1949  
  Long jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 6,08     Djurdja Focic YUG 1948  
2 6,04     Odette Ducas FRA 1940  
3 5,90     Myra Nimmo GBR 1954  
4 5,76     Edda Trocha FRG 1949  
5 5,74     Ella Hoogendoorn NED 1944  
6 5,73     Eva Suranovα TCH 1946  
  Shot Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 19,29     Helena Fibingerovα TCH 1949  
2 15,72     Brenda Bedford GBR 1937  
3 15,45     Lιone Bertimon FRA 1950  
4 15,31     Brigitte Berendonk FRG 1942  
5 14,96     Elna Schalk NED 1954  
6 13,45     Nevenka Mrinjek YUG 1947  
  Discus Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 61,90     Liesel Westermann FRG 1944  
2 53,68     Rosemary Payne GBR 1933  
3 51,40     Ria Stalman NED 1951  
4 49,82     Marie Novotnα TCH 1945  
5 43,74     Catherine Bazin FRA 1950  
6 42,70     Bernarda Ronuti YUG 1953  
  Javelin (old) Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 58,96     Natasa Urbancic YUG 1945  
2 51,68     Ameli Koloska FRG 1944  
3 50,90     Sharon Corbett GBR 1953  
4 50,76     Jana Linkovα TCH 1951  
5 48,34     Lidy Kuys NED 1952  
6 41,52     Clotilde Lambert FRA 1954  
  4 x 100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 44,9     Elfgard Schittenhelm /47 - Inge Helten /50 - Annegret Richter /50 - Annegret Kroniger /52 FRG    
2 44,9     Nadine Golletto /56 - Jacqueline Curtet /55 - Nicole Pani /48 - Sylviane Telliez /42 FRA    
3 45,1     Helen Golden /53 - Barbara Martin /55 - Judy Vernon /45 - Andrea Lynch /52 GBR    
4 46,2     Netherlands NED    
5 46,6     Branislava Gak /55 - Djurdja Focic /48 - Vera Veljanovska /55 - Ljubica Mrdja /47 YUG    
6 47,8     Krista Jarosovα /55 - Hana Malα /50 - Eva Putnovα /50 - Vera Knapovα /52 TCH    
  4 x 400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Sittard 05/08/1973  
1 3.39.3     Dagmar Jost /54 - Erika Weinstein /50 - Christel Frese /44 - Hildegard Falck /49 FRG    
2 3.41.4     Bernadette Dargent /51 - Martine Duvivier /53 - Chantal Leclerc /53 - Nicole Duclos /47 FRA    
3 3.43.3     Rosemary Wright /47 - Ruth Kennedy /57 - Dawn Webster /54 - Jannette Roscoe /46 GBR    
4 3.44.6     Thea Nieuwenhuizen /52 - Wilma Hillen /51 - Brigge / -trudy Wunderink /50 NED    
5 3.45.0     Libuse Macounovα /46 - Eva Stefkovα /55 - Jozefina Cerchlanovα /52 - Drahomira Fuxovα /54 TCH    
6 3.53.0     Nadja Avdibasic /58 - Snezana Vujatov /55 - Vera Nikolic /48 - Jelica Pavlicic /54 YUG    
  100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 11,3     Mona-lisa Pursiainen FIN   NR
2 11,7     Vera Knapovα TCH    
3 12,0     Jacqueline Spence IRL    
4 12,0     Eva Seim NOR    
5 12,0     Margit Hansen DEN    
6 12,4     Sigrun Sveinsdσttir ISL    
  200 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 23,1     Mona-lisa Pursiainen FIN   NR
2 24,3     Claire Walsh IRL    
3 24,9     Krista Jarosovα TCH    
4 24,9     Val Sejero DEN    
5 25,2     Eva Seim NOR    
6 26,1     Ingunn Einarsdσttir ISL    
  400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 54,1     Aideen Morrison IRL    
2 54,3     Marika Eklund FIN    
3 55,0     Jozefina Cerchlanovα TCH    
4 56,5     Annlaug Drange NOR    
5 56,9     Jette Riisberg DEN    
6 60,5     Lilja Gudmundsdσttir ISL    
  800 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 2.02.9     Mary Tracey IRL   NR
2 2.05.9     Birgitte Jennes DEN    
3 2.07.3     Aase Svinsholt NOR    
4 2.07.9     Helena Nerudovα TCH    
5 2.16.7     Sinikka Tyynela FIN    
6 2.23.1     Ragnhildur Palsdσttir ISL    
  1500 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 4.16.1     Pirjo Vihonen FIN    
2 4.21.8     Grete Andersen NOR    
3 4.26.4     Emilia Privrelovα TCH    
4 4.28.0     Marilyn Lynch IRL    
5 4.36.7     Loa Olafsson DEN    
6 5.24.7     Ragnhildur Palsdσttir ISL    
  100 m hurdles Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 14,20     Ulla Lempiainen FIN    
2 14,20     Jindriska Krchovα TCH    
3 14,20     Margit Hansen DEN    
4 14,70     Sidsel Kjellas-wold NOR    
5 15,80     Lara Sveinsdσttir ISL    
6 16,50     Margaret Murphy IRL    
  High jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 1,80     Miloslava Hόbnerovα TCH    
2 1,73     Grith Ejstrup DEN    
3 1,70     Astrid Tveit NOR    
4 1,67     Heleena Kullas FIN    
5 1,64     Yvonne O’brien IRL   NR
6 1,61     Lara Sveinsdσttir ISL    
  Long jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 6,19     Berit Berthelsen NOR    
2 6,10     Eva Suranovα TCH    
3 5,93     Pirkko Helenius FIN    
4 5,74     Margaret Murphy IRL    
5 5,58     Annelise Christensen DEN    
6 5,31     Sigrun Sveinsdσttir ISL    
  Shot Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 19,41     Helena Fibingerovα TCH    
2 15,67     Christine Barck FIN    
3 13,75     Eva Fodor NOR    
4 12,35     Aase Jensen DEN    
5 11,96     Freddie Cooney IRL    
6 11,44     Gudrun Ingolfsdσttir ISL    
  Discus Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 49,19     Marie Novotnα TCH    
2 44,45     Christine Barck FIN    
3 42,80     Helle Schou-jeppesen DEN    
4 41,64     Ann-kristin Granrud NOR    
5 34,69     Rosemary Murphy IRL    
6 29,77     Gudrun Ingolfsdσttir ISL    
  Javelin (old) Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 54,33     Pirjo Kumpulainen FIN    
2 51,67     Jana Linkovα TCH    
3 49,16     Nina Carstensen DEN    
4 49,03     Inger-lise Ramton NOR    
5 37,75     Arndis Bjornsdσttir ISL    
6 24,90     Rosemary Murphy IRL    
  4 x 100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 46,7     Ronn - Pursiainen - Salin - Helenius FIN    
2 46,8     Jarosovα - Knapovα - Malα - Putnovα TCH    
3 46,8     Sejero - Petersen - Hansen - Sondergaard DEN    
4 47,2     Prosch - Seim - Liverod - Moi NOR    
5 49,8     L. Sveinsdσttir - S. Sveinsdσttir - Einarsdσttir - Bjornsdσttir ISL    
  dq     Murphy - O’dwyer - Morrison - Spence IRL    
  4 x 400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Lyngby 30/06/1973  
1 3.36.8     Salin - Ronn - Eklund - Pursiainen FIN    
2 3.37.4     O’dwyer - Walsh - Tracey - Morrison IRL   NR
3 3.42.6     Simeckovα - Stefkovα - Macounovα - Cerchlanovα TCH    
4 3.47.6     Nielsen - Kyhn - Andersen - Jennes DEN    
5 3.52.7     Drange - Systad - Braa - Rolland NOR    
6 4.01.4     S. Sveinsdσttir - Einarsdσttir - L. Sveinsdσttir- Gudmundsdσttir ISL   NR
  100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 11,7     Jelica Pavlicic YUG    
2 11,9     Karoline Kafer AUT    
3 12,1     Meta Antenen SUI    
4 12,3     Vιronique Colonval BEL    
5 12,3     Angelica Manaca Dias POR    
6 12,5     Pilar Fanlo ESP    
  200 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 23,5 0,0   Jelica Pavlicic YUG    
2 24,2 0,0   Karoline Kafer AUT    
3 25,1 0,0   Isabelle Keller SUI    
4 25,1 0,0   Magda Present BEL    
5 25,4 0,0   Maria Josι Sobral POR    
6 25,9 0,0   Gloria Pujol ESP    
  400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 53,7     Maria Sykora AUT    
2 54,0     Verena Leiser SUI    
3 54,6     Josefina Salgado ESP    
4 54,6     Djulesma Basic YUG    
5 54,7     Lea Alaerts BEL    
6 57,4     Conceiηao Vilhena POR    
  800 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 2.04.9     Vera Nikolic YUG    
2 2.07.1     Rosa Ochandiano ESP    
3 2.07.2     Christiane Casapicola AUT    
4 2.07.8     Sonja Castelein BEL    
5 2.07.9     Monika Fasi SUI    
6 2.12.7     Filomena Vieira POR   NR
  1500 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 4.21.2     Carmen Valero ESP    
2 4.22.0     Liljana Susnjar YUG    
3 4.23.7     Marijke Moser SUI    
4 4.26.6     Josιι Van Santberghe BEL    
5 4.47.0     Luisa Sousa POR   NR
6 4.52.9     Angelika Schrott AUT    
  100 m hurdles Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 13,70     Meta Antenen SUI    
2 13,90     Djurdja Focic YUG    
3 14,30     Carmen Mahr AUT    
4 14,90     Marνa Josι Martνnez ESP    
5 15,30     Nicole Van Eerdewegh BEL    
6 15,90     Manuela Simoes POR    
  High jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 1,76     Snezana Hrepevnick YUG    
2 1.7     Doris Bisang SUI    
3 1,70     Ilona Gusenbauer AUT    
4 1,67     Hilde Van Dijck BEL    
5 1,61     Carolina Nolten ESP    
6 1,50     Marilia De Carvalho POR    
  Long jump Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 6,25     Meta Antenen SUI    
2 6,20     Radojka Francoti YUG    
3 6,08     Rosine Wallez BEL   NR
4 5,63     Isabel Montaρα ESP    
5 5,62   w Helena Relvas POR    
6 5,60     Maria Sykora AUT    
  Shot Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 14,05     Adilia Silveiro POR    
2 13,96     Vreni Roth SUI    
3 13,70     Nevanka Mrinjek YUG    
4 13,67     Eva Janko AUT    
5 12,94     Ana Marνa Molina ESP    
6 12,02     Helga Deprez BEL    
  Discus Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 50,62     Maggy Wauters BEL    
2 47,34     Rita Pfister SUI    
3 47,26     Kosa Stojkovic YUG    
4 47,08     Gitta Signoretti AUT    
5 36,94     Adilia Silveiro POR    
6 36,28     Marνa Luisa Revesado ESP    
  Javelin (old) Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 59,36     Natasa Urbancic YUG    
2 56,68     Eva Janko AUT    
3 49,82     Leen Wuyts BEL    
4 42,66     Klara Ulrich SUI    
5 40,62     Marνa Josι Fernαndez ESP    
6 39,64     Fatima Pinto POR    
  4 x 100 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 46,3     Veljanovska - Focic - Gak - Pavlicic YUG    
2 46,7     Belgium BEL    
3 46,9     Kafer - Langhans - Holzschuster - Hareter AUT    
4 47,1     Weber - Keller - Moser - Scheidegger SUI    
5 47,3     Manaca Dias - Relvas - A. Abreu - Sobral POR   NR
6 48,9     Fanlo - Martνnez G. - Valdor - Vives ESP    
  4 x 400 m Final   Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Rounds Rijeka 01/07/1973  
1 3.40.2     Leiser - Kamber - Meier - Hohl SUI   NR
2 3.41.6     Basic - Maric - Avdibasic - Vujatov YUG   NR
3 3.43.2     Garay - Colorado - Salgado - Ochandiano ESP   NR
4 3.43.8     Verheuen - Wallez - Alaerts - Sprangers BEL    
5 3.46.6     Massing - Casapicola - Elsner - Licke AUT    
6 3.51.0     Vieira - Cumba - Argentina - Alves POR   NR

 

Flag Counter