Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1981 VIII European Cup Bruno Zauli

At the final, held in the Dynamo stadium in Zagreb, East Germany's teams trounce the opposition for the fourth consecutive time. The men finish ahead of the Soviet Union by three-and-a-half points and the women beat the same country by eleven-and-a-half points. The highlight of the women's competition is the moment when the young Bulgarian Antoaneta Todorova - just 18 - sets a new world record of 71.88 metres in the javelin, breaking the previous record by almost two metres. In the men's competition 1980 Olympic gold medallist Sebastian Coe wins the 800 metres with a time of 1 minute 47.03 seconds. 1981_zagreb.jpg 1981_athens.jpg
1981 VIII European Cup Bruno Zauli - Results
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 10,17 -0,9   Allan Wells GBR 1952
2 10,21 -0,9   Frank Emmelmann GDR 1961
3 10,29 -0,9   Herman Panzo FRA 1958
4 10,31 -0,9   Marian Woronin POL 1956
5 10,50 -0,9   Vladimir Muravyev URS 1959
6 10,51 -0,9   Christian Haas FRG 1958
7 10,67 -0,9   Pier Francesco Pavoni ITA 1963
8 10,81 -0,9   Aleksandar Popovic YUG 1957
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 45,32     Hartmut Weber FRG 1960
2 45,35     Mauro Zuliani ITA 1959
3 45,72     Andreas Knebel GDR 1960
4 45,86     David Jenkins GBR 1952
5 46,03     Pavel Roshchin URS 1956
6 46,20     Josip Alebic YUG 1947
7 46,34     Paul Bourdin FRA 1957
8 46,38     Andrzej Stepien POL 1953
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 3.43.52     Olaf Beyer GDR 1957
2 3.43.68     Nikolay Kirov URS 1957
3 3.43.72     Steve Cram GBR 1960
4 3.44.46     Alex Gonzalez FRA 1951
5 3.44.75     Vittorio Fontanella ITA 1953
6 3.45.47     Miroslaw Zerkowski POL 1956
7 3.45.84     Dragan Zdravkovic YUG 1959
8 3.45.90     Harald Hudak FRG 1957
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 28.45.89     Werner Schildhauer GDR 1959
2 28.55.04     Julian Goater GBR 1953
3 28.57.74     Karl Fleschen FRG 1955
4 29.17.65     Enn Sellik URS 1954
5 29.18.30     Philippe Legrand FRA 1958
6 29.41.40     Jerzy Kowol POL 1951
7 30.21.53     Giuseppe Gerbi ITA 1955
8 31.11.91     Sava Alempic YUG 1955
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 48,94     Volker Beck GDR 1956
2 49,12     Harald Schmid FRG 1957
3 49,71     Dmitriy Shkarupin URS 1957
4 50,12     Ryszard Szparak POL 1951
5 50,81     Gary Oakes GBR 1958
6 51,16     Serge Guillen FRA 1960
7 52,20     Saverio Gellini ITA 1960
8 55,66     Suvad Kestenovic YUG 1958
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 2,30     Valeriy Sereda URS 1959
2 2,28     Gerd Nagel FRG 1957
3 2,26     Massimo Di Giorgio ITA 1958
4 2,24     Jorg Freimuth GDR 1961
5 2,21     Janusz Trzepizur POL 1959
6 2,18     Franck Bonnet FRA 1954
7 2,18     Mark Naylor GBR 1957
8 2,15     Danijal Temim YUG 1955
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 7,98 0,0   Uwe Lange GDR 1954
    (7.65 / 7.58 / 7.74 / 7.85 / 7.90 / 7.98 0,0)
2 7,93 0,0   Shamil Abbyasov URS 1957
    (7.53 / 7.69 / 7.86 / 7.84 / 7.93 0,0 / 7.93)
3 7,82 2,1 w Joachim Busse FRG 1954
    (7.82 +2,1 / 7.44 / 0 / 7.61 / 7.70 / 0 )
4 7,79 0,0   Roy Mitchell GBR 1955
    (0 / 7.40 / 7.68 / 7.50 / 7.79 0,0 / 7.74)
5 7,78 0,0   Stanislaw Jaskulka POL 1958
    (7.53 / 7.37 / 7.78 0,0 / 0 / 7.74 / 0 )
6 7,55 0,0   Denis Pinabel FRA 1958
    (7.24 / 7.54 / 7.27 / 7.55 0,0 / 7.55 / 7.42)
7 7,49 0,0   Nenad Stekic YUG 1951
    (7.49 0,0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
8 7,39 0,0   Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 1961
    (7.39 0,0 / 0 / 7.34 / 0 / 7.34 / 7.30)
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 21,41     Udo Beyer GDR 1955
    (20.41 / 20.77 / 21.41 / 0 / 20.31 / 21.03)
2 20,33     Yevgeniy Mironov URS 1949
    (19.41 / 19.85 / 19.80 /0 / 20.33 / 19.32)
3 19,70     Ralf Reichenbach FRG 1950
    (19.70 / 19.42 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
4 19,50     Luc Viudes FRA 1956
    (19.07 / 19.14 / 19.02 / 19.50 / 19.35 / 18.93)
5 19,38     Zlatan Saracevic YUG 1956
    (19.38 / 0 / 19.25 / 19.07 / 0 / 0 )
6 19,01     Janusz Gassowski POL 1958
    (18.58 / 18.69 / 0 / 19.01 / 18.96 / 0 )
7 18,27     Luigi De Santis ITA 1957
    (0 / 18.23 / 18.26 / 18.14 / 0 / 18.27)
8 17,90     Simon Rodhouse GBR 1955
    (17.90 / 0 / 17.74 / 0 / 17.71 / 17.34)
Javelin (old) Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 90,86     Detlef Michel GDR 1955
    (90.86 / 88.78 / 85.00 / 0 / 83.78 / 0 )
2 88,40     Dainis Kula URS 1959
    (82.04 / 0 / 0 / 87.00 / 0 / 88.40)
3 86,26     Michal Waclawik POL 1953
    (0 / 0 / 79.42 / 0 / 86.26 / 83.82)
4 84,58     Klaus Tafelmeier FRG 1958
    (0 / 84.86 / 82.24 / 84.58 / 83.28 / 0 )
5 84,30     David Ottley GBR 1955
    (0 / 80.10 / 82.00 / 84.30 / 0 / 0 )
6 83,56     Darko Cujnik YUG 1959 NR
    (75.58 / 76.10 / 75.86 / 0 / 83.56 / 0 )
7 80,00     Agostino Ghesini ITA 1958
    (0 / 77.84 / 75.52 / 0 / 0 / 80.00)
8 79,30     Penitio Litui FRA 1951
    (76.64 / 76.84 / 78.90 / 0 / 79.30 / 78.96)
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 38,66     Krzysztof Zwolinski /59 - Zenon Licznerski /54 Leszek Dunecki /56 - Marian Woronin /56 POL
2 38,80     Andrey Shlyapnikov /59 - Nikolay Sidorov /56 Aleksandr Aksinin /54 - Vladimir Muravyev /59 URS
3 38,83     Philippe Lejoncour /56 - Bernard Petitbois /54 Antoine Richard /60 - Herman Panzo /58 FRA
4 39,04     Drew Mcmaster /57 - Mike Mcfarlane /60 Cameron Sharp /58 - Steve Green /55 GBR
5 39,05     Ingo Frobose /57 - Peter Klein /59 - Karl-heinz Weisenseel /54- Christian Haas /58 FRG
6 39,37     Frank Hollender /59 - Detlef Kubeck /56 Bernhard Hoff /59 - Frank Emmelmann /61 GDR
7 39,75     Massimo Clementoni /59 - Giovanni Bongiorni /56 Stefano Curini /53 - Carlo Simionato /61 ITA
8 40,04     Mladen Nikolic /59 - Dragan Zaric /56 Aleksandar Popovic /57 - Nenad Milinkov /59 YUG
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 20,33 0,3   Frank Emmelmann GDR 1961
2 20,35 0,3   Allan Wells GBR 1952
3 20,60 0,3   Patrick Barre FRA 1959
4 20,61 0,3   Erwin Skamrahl FRG 1958
5 20,69 0,3   Yuriy Naumenko URS 1956
6 20,87 0,3   Giovanni Bongiorni ITA 1956
7 20,91 0,3   Leszek Dunecki POL 1956
8 21,13 0,3   Dragan Zaric YUG 1956
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 1.47.03     Sebastian Coe GBR 1956
2 1.47.72     Willi Wulbeck FRG 1954
3 1.47.73     Olaf Beyer GDR 1957
4 1.48.12     Nikolay Kirov URS 1957
5 1.48.92     Philippe Dupont FRA 1958
6 1.49.10     Dragan Zivotic YUG 1957
7 1.49.35     Stanislaw Rzezniczak POL 1954
8 1.50.83     Carlo Grippo ITA 1955
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 13.43.18     Dave Moorcroft GBR 1953
2 13.43.69     Valeriy Abramov URS 1956
3 13.43.72     Hansjorg Kunze GDR 1959
4 13.44.11     Francis Gonzalez FRA 1952
5 13.44.56     Thomas Wessinghage FRG 1952
6 13.45.48     Alberto Cova ITA 1958
7 14.02.78     Daniel Janczuk POL 1952
8 14.27.67     Dragan Zdravkovic YUG 1959
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 13,79 -0,6   Mark Holtom GBR 1958
2 13,85 -0,6   Andreas Schlisske GDR 1957
3 13,88 -0,6   Romuald Giegiel POL 1957
4 13,96 -0,6   Daniele Fontecchio ITA 1960
5 14,02 -0,6   Georgiy Shabanov URS 1960
6 14,15 -0,6   Borisav Pisic YUG 1949
7 14,28 -0,6   Karl-werner Donges FRG 1958
8 14,35 -0,6   Philippe Hatil FRA 1958
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 8.13.32     Mariano Scartezzini ITA 1954
2 8.17.23     Boguslaw Maminski POL 1955
3 8.21.13     Patriz Ilg FRG 1957
4 8.22.49     Sergey Yepishin URS 1958
5 8.23.14     Ralf Ponitzsch GDR 1957
6 8.38.59     Joseph Mahmoud FRA 1955
7 8.55.95     Roger Hackney GBR 1957
8 9.20.30     Vinko Pokrajcic YUG 1958
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 5,40     Jean-michel Bellot FRA 1953
2 5,40     Konstantin Volkov URS 1960
3 5,30     Keith Stock GBR 1957
4 5,20     Axel Weber GDR 1954
5 5,20     Mauro Barella ITA 1956
6 4,40     Miran Bizjak YUG 1952
0,00     Gunther Lohre FRG 1953
0,00     Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz POL 1953
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 16,97 0,0   Jaak Uudmae URS 1954
    (16.97 0,0 / 16.08 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
2 16,86 0,0   Aston Moore GBR 1956
    (16.63 / 0 / 16.51 / 16.86 0,0 / 16.54 / 16.68)
3 16,54 0,0   Milos Srejovic YUG 1956
    (15.99 / 15.83 / 15.91 / 16.54 0,0 / 16.26 / 16.50)
4 16,37 0,0   Paolo Piapan ITA 1956
    (16.05 / 16.37 00 / 16.04 / 0 / 16.17 / 0 )
5 16,20 0,0   Lutz Dombrowski GDR 1959
    (16.20 0,0 / 16.08 / 15.96 / 15.55 / 15.99 / 16.16)
6 16,10 0,0   Peter Bouschen FRG 1960
    (15.89 / 0 / 15.29 / 16.10 0,0 / 15.87 / 15.96)
7 15,99 0,0   Zdzislaw Hoffman POL 1959
    (0 / 15.90 / 0 / 15.98 / 0 / 15.99 0,0)
8 15,95 0,0   Henri Dorina FRA 1958
    (15.56 / 0 / 15.77 / 0 / 15.95 0,0 / 0 )
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 64,06     Armin Lemme GDR 1955
    (63.88 / 64.06 / 62.58 / 63.44 / 0 / 62.54)
2 59,60     Dmitriy Kovtsun URS 1955
    (59.32 / 59.18 / 59.60 / 59.16 / 59.26 / 58.68)
3 59,16     Alwin Wagner FRG 1950
    (58.08 / 59.16 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0)
4 58,94     Stanislaw Wolodko POL 1950
    (57.10 / 0 / 58.84 / 0 / 58.94 / 58.40)
5 56,36     Bob Weir GBR 1961
    (55.62 / 54.86 / 55.60 / 56.36 / 54.22 / 0)
6 55,80     Armando De Vincentis ITA 1943
    (54.20 / 55.18 / 0 / 55.80 / 54.20 / 0)
7 54,56     Frederic Piette FRA 1946
    (54.56 / 54.46 / 51.40 / 54.16 / 51.00 / 0)
8 53,38     Zeljko Tarabaric YUG 1959
    (51.08 / 51.80 / 0 / 0 / 53.38 / 0)
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 77,68     Yuriy Sedykh URS 1955
    (75.48 / 77.54 / 77.52 / 77.34 / 76.06 / 77.68)
2 75,86     Karl-hans Riehm FRG 1951
    (74.28 / 75.48 / 73.86 / 75.86 / 73.86 / 0)
3 73,34     Roland Steuk GDR 1959
    (70.26 / 72.66 / 72.94 / 0 / 72.50 / 73.34)
4 72,88     Gian Paolo Urlando ITA 1945
    (70.74 / 72.28 / 72.88 / 71.10 / 69.86 / 70.94)
5 70,70     Mariusz Tomaszewski POL 1956
    (69.02 / 69.08 / 69.08 / 70.70 / 70.50 / 68.38)
6 69,52     Martin Girvan GBR 1960
    (62.44 / 67.48 / 69.52 / 68.10 / 68.44 / 67.84)
7 68,22     Srecko Stiglic YUG 1943
    (68.22 / 0 / 65.86 / 64.88 / 66.92 / 66.24)
8 64,38     Jacques Accambray FRA 1950
    (62.38 / 62.30 / 0 / 64.38 / 64.16 / 0)
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 3.01.42     Stefano Malinverni /59 - Alfonso Di Guida /54 Roberto Ribaud /61 - Mauro Zuliani /59 ITA NR
2 3.01.69     Pavel Roshchin /56 - Vitaliy Fedotov /57 Viktor Burakov /57 - Viktor Markin /57 URS
3 3.02.93     Roy Dickens /61 - Garry Cook /58 Steve Scutt /56 - David Jenkins /52 GBR
4 3.03.80     Frank Richter /56 - Carsten Petters /59 Volker Beck /56 - Andreas Knebel /60 GDR
5 3.03.82     Martin Weppler /58 - Erwin Skamrahl /58 Thomas Giessing /61 - Hartmut Weber /60 FRG
6 3.04.61     Pascal Barre /59 - Hector Llatser /57 Didier Dubois /57 - Paul Bourdin /57 FRA
7 3.04.71     Jerzy Pietrzyk /55 - Ryszard Wichrowski /59 Zbigniew Rytel /62 - Andrzej Stepien /53 POL
8 3.05.69     Slobodan Popovic /62 - Goran Humar /60 Zeljko Knapic /57 - Josip Alebic /47 YUG
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 10,30 0,8   Herman Panzo FRA 1958
2 10,41 0,8   Istvan Nagy HUN 1959
3 10,50 0,8   Lambros Kefalas GRE 1953
4 10,52 0,8   Jose Carbonell ESP 1957
5 10,58 0,8   Kimmo Saaristo FIN 1962
6 10,59 0,8   Frantisek Brecka TCH 1958
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 47,88     Josef Lomicky TCH 1958
2 48,19     Sandor Ujhelyi HUN 1961
3 48,21     Paul Bourdin FRA 1957
4 48,35     Benjamin Gonzalez ESP 1958
5 49,05     Panagiotis Stefanopoulos GRE 1960
6 49,70     Jouko Hassi FIN 1959
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 3.44.77     Markku Laine FIN 1955
2 3.45.05     Alex Gonzalez FRA 1951
3 3.45.21     Imre Deak Nagy HUN 1955
4 3.45.23     Jose Manuel Abascal ESP 1958
5 3.46.75     Jozef Plachy TCH 1949
6 3.48.77     Arsenios Tsiminos GRE 1961
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 28.49.7     Martti Vainio FIN 1950
2 28.49.9     Antonio Prieto ESP 1958
3 29.17.9     Jiri Sykora TCH 1954
4 29.28.8     Michail Koussis GRE 1953
5 30.13.7     Radhouane Bouster FRA 1954
6 31.47.5     Gabor K.szabo HUN 1962
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 51,68     Jose Alonso ESP 1957
2 51,71     Serge Guillen FRA 1960
3 52,22     Istvan Simon-balla HUN 1958
4 52,55     Georgios Parris GRE 1950
5 53,36     Tapio Kallio FIN 1960
6 53,92     Ladislav Karsky TCH 1950
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 2,21     Franck Bonnet FRA 1954
2 2,18     Istvan Szeles HUN 1953
3 2,18     Jindrich Vondra TCH 1957
4 2,18     Marti Perarnau ESP 1955
5 2,15     Michail Minoudis GRE 1960
6 2,10     Seppo Haavisto FIN 1960
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 7,81 0,5   Jan Leitner TCH 1953
2 7,70 1,5   Laszlo Szalma HUN 1957
3 7,68 2,8 w Dimitirios Araouzas GRE 1961
4 7,58 3,7 w Denis Pinabel FRA 1958
5 7,51 -1,0   Antonio Corgos ESP 1960
6 7,47 4,0 w Olli Pousi FIN 1959
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 19,26     Markku Tuokko FIN 1951
2 19,19     Loukas Louka GRE 1945
3 19,14     Dalibor Vasicek TCH 1953
4 19,02     Luc Viudes FRA 1956
5 17,89     Istvan Kacsor HUN 1956
6 16,67     Martin Vara ESP 1956
Javelin (old) Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 81,56     Pentti Sinersaari FIN 1956
2 79,88     Penitio Lutui FRA 1951
3 75,88     Tomas Babiak TCH 1949
4 73,18     Ferenc Paragi HUN 1953
5 70,08     Ioannis Peristeris GRE 1957
6 67,12     Bernardino Maroto ESP 1955
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 01/08/1981
1 39,21     Philippe Lejoncour /56 - Bernard Petitbois /54 Antoine Richard /60 - Herman Panzo /58 FRA
2 39,57     Attila Kovacs /60 - Itsvan Nagy /59 - Laszlo Babaly /57 - Ferenc Kiss /55 HUN
3 40,22     Jaroslav Priscak /56 - Josef Lomicky /58 Miroslav Dongres /56 - Frantisek Brecka /55 TCH
4 40,57     Jesus Isasa /59 - Jose Carbonell /57 Javier Martinez /53 - Angel Ibanez /56 ESP
5 41,50     Timo Pertti Hatakka /58 - Erkki Vilen /56 Tapani Turunen /52 - Jukka Sulalampi /59 FIN
6 41,52     Lambros Kefalas /53 - Kosmas Stratos /59 Nikos Hatzinikolaou /60 - Angelos Angelidis /63 GRE
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 20,91     Istvan Nagy HUN 1959
2 21,00     Patrick Barre FRA 1959
3 21,34     Fratisek Brecka TCH 1958
4 21,35     Kimmo Saaristo FIN 1962
5 21,66     Javier Martinez ESP 1953
6 21,82     Nikos Hatzinikolaou GRE 1960
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 1.51.48     Phlippe Dupont FRA 1958
2 1.51.70     Andras Paroczai HUN 1956
3 1.51.95     Sotirios Moutsanas GRE 1958
4 1.52.29     Jorma Harkonen FIN 1956
5 1.52.88     Antonio Paez ESP 1956
6 1.52.93     Josef Vedra TCH 1956
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 15.59.73     Josef Lences TCH 1957
2 16.00.01     Hannu Okkola FIN 1954
3 16.00.21     Francis Gonzalez FRA 1952
4 16.00.27     Fernando Cerrada ESP 1954
5 16.04.03     Christos Papachristos GRE 1959
6 16.06.31     Laszlo Szasz HUN 1961
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 13,54 4,3 w Julius Ivan TCH 1954
2 13,83 4,3 w Arto Bryggare FIN 1958
3 13,84 4,3 w Gyogy Bakos HUN 1960
4 13,96 4,3 w Philippe Hatil FRA 1958
5 14,59 4,3 w Carlos Lloveras ESP 1961
6 14,76 4,3 w Dimitrios Gargalianos GRE 1959
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 8.48.35     Domingo Ramon ESP 1958
2 8.48.47     Tommy Ekblom FIN 1959
3 8.51.84     Joseph Mahmoud FRA 1955
4 8.52.03     Filippos Filippou GRE 1956
5 8.58.02     Lubomir Tesacek TCH 1957
6 9.01.80     Gyula Balogh HUN 1961
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 5,30     Roger Oriol ESP 1957
2 5,20     Jean-michel Bellot FRA 1953
3 5,10     Erno Mako HUN 1955
4 5,00     Petr Habel TCH 1959
0,00     Dimitrios Kytteas GRE 1954
0,00     Antti Kalliomaki FIN 1947
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 16,72 4,0 w Bela Bakosi HUN 1957
2 16,66 4,0 w Ramon Cid ESP 1954
3 16,64 1,0   Olli Pousi FIN 1959
4 16,37 1,5   Apostolos Kathiniotis GRE 1952
5 15,81 0,7   Bernard Lamitie FRA 1946
6 15,77 2,0   Vlastimil Marinec TCH 1957
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 66,46     Imrich Bugar TCH 1955
2 63,56     Markku Tuokko FIN 1951
3 58,96     Ferenc Szegletes HUN 1948
4 55,08     Frederic Piette FRA 1946
5 54,62     Athanassios Charachoussos GRE 1953
6 53,16     Sinesio Garrachon ESP 1950
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 76,48     Harri Huhtala FIN 1952
2 74,58     Jiri Chamrad TCH 1954
3 71,38     Gabor Tamas HUN 1951
4 68,28     Vassilios Magganas GRE 1953
5 66,64     Jacques Accambray FRA 1950
6 65,74     Raul Jimeno ESP 1959
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Final "B" Athens 02/08/1981
1 3.08.35     Pascal Barre /59 - Hector Llatser /57 Didier Dubois /57 - Paul Bourdin /57 FRA
2 3.10.48     Laszlo Babaly /57 - Andras Paroczai /56 Sandor Ujhelyi /61 - Miklos Nagy /58 HUN
3 3.11.07     Carlos Azulay /58 - Marceliano Ruiz /54 Coloman Trabado /58 - Benjamin Gonzalez /58 ESP
4 3.11.81     Vladimir Musil /59 - Josef Lomicky /58 Miroslav Dongres /56 - Karel Kolar /55 TCH
5 3.12.16     Panagiotis Stefanopoulos /60 - Nikos Megalemos /54 Spyros Bakalis /57 - Georgios Parris /50 GRE
6 3.12.71     Matti Rusanen /55 - Jari Niemela /60 Heikki Hamalainen /53 - Jouko Hassi /59 FIN
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 10,33 0,3   Frank Emmelmann GDR 1961
2 10,44 0,3   Herman Panzo FRA 1958
3 10,61 0,3   Mauro Zuliani ITA 1959
4 10,68 0,3   Jacques Borlee BEL 1957
5 10,77 0,3   Josef Lomicky TCH 1958
6 10,95 0,3   Diederick Everts NED 1960
7 11,04 0,3   Jesper Carlsen DEN 1958
8 11,12 0,3   Nikos Hatzinikolaou GRE 1960
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 45,80     Koen Gijsbers NED 1958 NR
2 45,88     Andreas Knebel GDR 1960
3 46,08     Jens Smedegaard DEN 1957
4 46,09     Roberto Ribaud ITA 1961
5 46,30     Eddy De Leeuw BEL 1956
6 46,50     Paul Bourdin FRA 1957
7 46,53     Stanislav Sajdok TCH 1957
8 47,62     Panagitois Stefanopoulos GRE 1960
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 3.47.22     Olaf Beyer GDR 1957
2 3.48.11     Alex Gonzalez FRA 1951
3 3.48.29     Marc Nevens BEL 1954
4 3.48.74     Vittorio Fontanella ITA 1953
5 3.49.14     Niels Kim Hjorth DEN 1959
6 3.49.29     Lubomir Tesacek TCH 1957
7 3.49.37     Wibo Lelieveld NED 1957
8 3.49.94     Arsenios Tsiminos GRE 1961
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 28.21.58     Werner Schildhauer GDR 1958
2 28.29.67     Alex Hagelsteens BEL 1956
3 28.31.59     Giuseppe Gerbi ITA 1955
4 28.33.52     Pierre Levisse FRA 1952
5 28.39.04     Jiri Sykora TCH 1954
6 28.58.13     Marios Kassianidis GRE 1954
7 29.19.07     Klaas Lok NED 1955
8 29.40.87     Henrik Jorgensen DEN 1961
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 49,47     Miroslav Kodejs TCH 1950
2 49,70     Manfred Konow GDR 1958
3 49,72     Saverio Gellini ITA 1960
4 50,30     Serge Guillen FRA 1960
5 51,10     Georgios Parris GRE 1950
6 51,21     Hugo Pont NED 1959
7 51,84     Jesper Have DEN 1958
dns     Michel Zimmermann BEL 1960
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 2,26     Massimo Di Giorgio ITA 1958
2 2,24     Franck Bonnet FRA 1954
3 2,18     Jindrich Vondra TCH 1957
4 2,18     Marc Borra BEL 1957
5 2,14     Rolf Beilschmidt GDR 1953
6 2,14     Leon Axen DEN 1961
7 2,10     Michail Minoudis GRE 1960
8 1,95     Marco Schmidt NED 1962
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 8,03 2,2 w Jan Leitner TCH 1953
2 7,99 1,7   Uwe Lange GDR 1954
3 7,75 1,8   Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 1961
4 7,64 2,5 w Denis Pinabel FRA 1958
5 7,51 2,4 w Roland Marloye BEL 1962
6 7,42 2,4 w Dimitrios Delifotis GRE 1957
7 7,20 1,6   Peter Van Leeuwen NED 1958
8 7,15 1,4   Max Eriksen DEN 1961
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 19,41     Mathias Schmidt GDR 1956
2 19,20     Luc Viudes FRA 1956
3 19,19     Dalibor Vasicek TCH 1953
4 18,74     Alessandro Andrei ITA 1959
5 17,96     Loukas Louka GRE 1945
6 16,72     Michael Henningsen DEN 1953
7 16,59     Erik De Bruin NED 1963
8 16,02     Noel Legros BEL 1953
Javelin (old) Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 88,48     Detlef Michel GDR 1955
2 80,86     Agostino Ghesini ITA 1958
3 80,70     Tomas Babiak TCH 1949
4 78,26     Penitio Lutui FRA 1951
5 73,90     Ioannis Peristeris GRE 1957
6 69,82     Paul Deroo BEL 1959
7 65,34     John Solberg DEN 1955
8 64,32     Jeroen Vandermeer NED 1959
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 04/07/1981
1 39,03     Frank Emmelmann /61 - Detlef Kubeck /56 Bernhard Hoff /59 - Jens Hubler /61 GDR
2 39,09     Philippe Lejoncour /56 - Bernard Petitbois /54 Antoine Richard /60 - Herman Panzo /58 FRA
3 39,43     Mauro Zuliani /59 - Carlo Simionato /61 Stefano Curini /53 - Massimo Clementoni /59 ITA
4 40,40     Daniel Regaert /57 - Hans Vandendaele /60 Reno Roelandt /50 - Jacques Borlee /57 BEL
5 40,87     Ed Pirau /55 - Diederik Everts /60 Steef Heitkonig /56 - Henk Brouwer /53 NED
6 41,47     Angelos Angelidis /63 - Nikos Hatzinikolaou /60 Lambros Kefalas /53 - Georgios Tzouvaras /57 GRE
7 41,91     Ove Reimers /58 - Ole Lysholt /53 Parly Jorgensen /57 - Jesper Carlsen /58 DEN
8 dq     Jaroslav Priscak /56 - Josef Lomicky /58 Miroslav Dongres /56 - Frantisek Brecka /58 TCH
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 20,92 0,6   Bernhard Hoff GDR 1959
2 20,97 0,6   Mauro Zuliani ITA 1959
3 21,11 0,6   Henk Brouwer NED 1953
4 21,22 0,6   Jacques Borlee BEL 1957
5 21,29 0,6   Frantisek Brecka TCH 1958
6 21,32 0,6   Jens Smedegaard DEN 1957
7 21,33 0,6   Jean-jacques Boussemart FRA 1963
8 21,98 0,6   Georgios Tzouvaras GRE 1957
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 1.47.57     Philippe Dupont FRA 1958
2 1.47.65     Carlo Grippo ITA 1955
3 1.47.98     Detlef Wagenknecht GDR 1958
4 1.48.46     Arno Kormeling NED 1956
5 1.48.62     Hans-christian Jensen DEN 1957
6 1.49.25     Spyros Spyrou GRE 1958
7 1.49.32     Pavel Jehlicka TCH 1957
8 1.50.29     Julien Michiels BEL 1957
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 13.50.27     Emiel Puttemans BEL 1947
2 13.50.61     Werner Schildhauer GDR 1959
3 13.51.62     Francis Gonzalez FRA 1952
4 13.54.58     Ivan Uvizl TCH 1958
5 13.55.79     Alberto Cova ITA 1958
6 14.09.99     Michail Koussis GRE 1953
7 14.33.51     Cor Lambregts NED 1958
8 14.52.54     Allan Zachariassen DEN 1955
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 13,65 1,0   Thomas Munkelt GDR 1952
2 13,76 1,0   Julius Ivan TCH 1954
3 13,87 1,0   Philippe Hatil FRA 1958
4 13,90 1,0   Daniele Fontecchio ITA 1960
5 14,23 1,0   Petros Evripidou GRE 1958
6 14,49 1,0   Andre Fridenbergs BEL 1953
7 14,78 1,0   Paul Wijnbergen NED 1959
5 15,04 1,0   Karl Anker Jorgensen DEN 1955
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 8.24.30     Mariano Scartezzini ITA 1954
2 8.27.68     Hagen Melzer GDR 1959
3 8.28.02     Joseph Mahmoud FRA 1955
4 8.33.39     Hans Koeleman NED 1957
5 8.39.11     Filippos Filippou GRE 1956
6 8.48.39     Paul Thys BEL 1946
7 9.07.52     Frantisek Bartos TCH 1947
8 9.10.73     Claus Scharnberg Jensen DEN 1957
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 5,30     Patrick Desruelles BEL 1957
2 5,20     Thierry Vigneron FRA 1960
3 5,20     Axel Weber GDR 1954
4 5,00     Mauro Barella ITA 1956
5 5,00     Petr Habel TCH 1959
6 5,00     Dimitiros Kytteas GRE 1954
7 4,60     Eltjo Schutter NED 1953
0,00     Peter Jensen DEN 1951
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 16,42 2,7 w Paolo Piapan ITA 1956
2 16,35 1,0   Vlastimil Marinec TCH 1957
3 16,33 1,9   Romano Gohring GDR 1959
4 16,31 1,5   Bernard Lamitie FRA 1946
5 15,64     Ioannis Afthinos GRE 1959
6 14,91 2,0   Peter Van Leeuwen NED 1958
7 14,87 2,1 w Peder Dalby DEN 1962
8 14,80 2,2 w Didier Falise BEL 1961
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 68,64     Wolfgang Schmidt GDR 1954
2 64,50     Imrich Bugar TCH 1955
3 58,04     Marco Martino ITA 1960
4 55,22     Erik De Bruin NED 1963
5 54,80     Athanassios Charachoussos GRE 1953
6 54,22     Robert Van Schoor BEL 1946
7 54,00     Jean-marc David FRA 1957
8 48,06     Kjeld Andresen DEN 1950
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 74,72     Roland Steuk GDR 1959
2 72,48     Gian Paolo Urlando ITA 1945
3 70,08     Jiri Chamrad TCH 1954
4 67,78     Philippe Suriray FRA 1956
5 64,66     Vassilios Magganas GRE 1953
6 57,76     Erik Fisker DEN 1946
7 52,66     Willy Leenders NED 1959
8 51,50     Guy Pierre BEL 1961
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Villeneuve d' Ascq 05/07/1981
1 3.03.22     Roberto Ribaud /61 - Stefano Malinverni /58 Alfonso Di Guida /54 - Mauro Zuliani /59 ITA
2 3.03.68     Eddy De Leeuw /56 - Danny Roelandt /55 Rik Vandenberghe /53 - Alfons Brijdenbach /54 BEL NR
3 3.04.50     Andreas Knebel /60 - Frank Schaffer /58 Klaus Thiele /58 - Jorg Bremer /60 GDR
4 3.04.51     Vladimir Musil /59 - Miroslav Kodejs /50 Stanislav Sajdok /57 - Karel Kolar /55 TCH
5 3.05.38     Jacques Fellice /55 - Hector Llatser /57 Didier Dubois /57 - Paul Bourdin /57 FRA
6 3.08.25     Hugo Pont /59 - Henk Brouwer /53 Henk Kraayenhoff /55 - Koen Gijsbers /58 NED
7 3.10.64     Jesper Carlsen /58 - Mads Mollgaard /55 Ole Christensen /60 - Jens Smedegaard /57 DEN
8 3.12.08     Georgios Parris /50 - Panagiotis Stefanopoulos /60 Spyros Bakalis /57 - Petros Tsiakiros /56 GRE
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 10,43     Allan Wells GBR 1952
2 10,71     Ivaylo Karanyotov BUL 1958
3 10,73     Aleksandr Aksinin URS 1954
4 10,77     Stefan Nilsson SWE 1954
5 10,88     Erkki Vilen FIN 1956
6 10,89     Dragan Zaric YUG 1956
7 11,16     Audun Garshol NOR 1951
8 11,16     Sukru Caprazli TUR 1959
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 46,37     Josip Alebic YUG 1947
2 46,64     Steve Scutt GBR 1956
3 46,74     Eric Josjo SWE 1961
4 46,86     Hannu Mykra FIN 1954
5 47,01     Remigius Valyulis URS 1958
6 48,14     Sindre Ryan NOR 1960
7 50,57     Guner Gungor TUR 1958
dns     Bulgaria BUL
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 3.46.47     Steve Ovett GBR 1955
2 3.47.13     Markku Laine FIN 1955
3 3.47.34     Vinko Pokrajcic YUG 1958
4 3.47.37     Vladimir Malozemlyn URS 1956
5 3.47.66     Evgeni Ignatov BUL 1959
6 3.48.32     Johnny Kroon SWE 1960
7 3.48.40     Sermet Timurlenk TUR 1956
8 4.26.40     Anfin Rosendahl NOR 1957
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 28.15.92     Martti Vainio FIN 1950
2 28.17.88     Julian Goater GBR 1953
3 28.51.50     Vladimir Anisimov URS 1956
4 29.23.77     Petko Karpatchev BUL 1950
5 29.30.11     Tomislav Askovic YUG 1951
6 30.04.81     Tommy Persson SWE 1954
7 31.10.48     Roy Andersen NOR 1955
8 31.30.87     Mehmet Yurdadon TUR 1954
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 50,25     Vasiliy Arkhipenko URS 1957
2 50,93     Gary Oakes GBR 1958
3 51,04     Rok Kopitar YUG 1959
4 51,62     Krasimir Demirev BUL 1962
5 51,72     Kenneth Pettersson SWE 1959
6 52,31     Oystein Gulbrandsen NOR 1958
7 52,33     Peter Brandt FIN 1958
8 53,26     Mehmet Solmaz TUR 1956
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 2,24     Vladimir Granenkov URS 1959
2 2,17     Danijal Temim YUG 1955
3 2,17     Mark Naylor GBR 1957
4 2,14     Stefan Karlsson SWE 1958
5 2,14     Jan Hegland NOR 1961
6 2,14     Valentin Getov BUL 1958
7 2,11     Juha Porkka FIN 1953
dns     Turkey TUR
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 7,91     Roy Mitchell GBR 1955
2 7,84     Yordan Yanev BUL 1954
3 7,77     Milos Srejovic YUG 1956
4 7,61     Shamil Abbyasov URS 1957
5 7,61     Olli Pousi FIN 1959
6 7,51     Ake Fransson SWE 1955
7 7,43     Kristen Flogstad NOR 1947
8 6,47     Temel Erbek TUR 1953
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 20,02     Aleksandr Baryshnikov URS 1948
2 19,96     Jovan Lazarevic YUG 1956
3 19,26     Nikolay Khristov BUL 1952
4 19,22     Reijo Stahlberg FIN 1952
5 19,06     Knut Hjeltnes NOR 1951
6 18,35     Anders Jonsson SWE 1960
7 17,68     Mike Winch GBR 1948
8 12,97     Osman Nuri Karabiyik TUR 1954
Javelin (old) Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 86,78     Pentti Sinersaari FIN 1956
2 84,88     Reidar Lorentzen NOR 1956
3 83,46     Dave Ottley GBR 1955
4 81,96     Dainis Kula URS 1959
5 76,78     Ivan Angelov BUL 1959
6 76,76     Kenth Eldebrink SWE 1955
7 74,02     Anton Zalar YUG 1954
dns     Turkey TUR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 04/07/1981
1 39,78     Steve Green /55 - Allan Wells /52 Mike Mcfarlane /60 - Drew Mcmaster /57 GBR
2 39,99     Andrey Shlyapnikov /59 - Nikolay Sidorov /56 Aleksandr Aksinin /54 - Vladimir Muravyev /59 URS
3 40,69     Ake Davidson /60 - Per Ola Olsson /61 Stefan Nilsson /54 - Per Anders Persson /53 SWE
4 40,79     Mladen Nikolic /59 - Lazar Stanicic /58 Aleksandar Popovic /57 - Dragan Zaric /56 YUG
5 40,89     Jukka Sulalampi /59 - Erkki Vilen /56 Jouko Hassi /59 - Kimmo Saaristo /62 FIN
dq     Krasimir Sarbakov /57 - Valentin Atanasov /61 Nikolai Markov /60 - Ivaylo Karanyotov /58 BUL
dnf     Norway NOR
dns     Turkey TUR
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 20,81 -0,3   Allan Wells GBR 1952
2 21,32 -0,3   Vladimir Muravyev URS 1959
3 21,40 -0,3   Dragan Zaric YUG 1956
4 21,43 -0,3   Eric Josjo SWE 1961
5 21,58 -0,3   Hannu Mikra FIN 1954
6 21,67 -0,3   Plamen Petkov BUL 1960
7 21,94 -0,3   Tore Bergan NOR 1961
8 22,26 -0,3   Sukru Caprazli TUR 1959
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 1.47.57     Sebastian Coe GBR 1956
2 1.49.11     Nikolay Kirov URS 1957
3 1.49.50     Jorma Harkonen FIN 1956
4 1.50.63     Bo Breigan NOR 1958
5 1.50.71     Sermet Timurlenk TUR 1956
6 1.50.83     Hakan Kaneberg SWE 1958
7 1.52.63     Dragan Zivotic YUG 1955
8 1.52.88     Evgeni Ignatov BUL 1959
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 13.47.02     Barry Smith GBR 1953
2 13.47.03     Valeriy Abramov URS 1956
3 13.51.82     Martti Vainio FIN 1950
4 14.03.24     Par Wallin SWE 1955
5 14.04.12     Jan Fjaerestad NOR 1954
6 14.06.56     Petko Karpatchev BUL 1950
7 14.26.52     Stanko Lisec YUG 1952
8 14.40.47     Necdet Ayaz TUR 1958
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 13,77 -0,2   Arto Bryggare FIN 1958
2 13,92 -0,2   Mark Holtom GBR 1958
3 13,94 -0,2   Georgiy Shabanov URS 1960
4 13,99 -0,2   Plamen Krastev BUL 1958
5 14,42 -0,2   Petar Vukicevic YUG 1956
6 14,43 -0,2   Einar Hernes NOR 1959
7 14,88 -0,2   Ilhan Agirbas TUR 1957
8 14,95 -0,2   Ake Rosenius SWE 1957
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 8.26.80     Tommy Ekblom FIN 1959
2 8.29.71     Roger Hackney GBR 1957
3 8.34.07     Boris Nesteryuk URS 1956
4 8.40.23     Jan Hagelbrand SWE 1954
5 8.44.03     Panayot Kashanov BUL 1957
6 8.51.83     Anfin Rosendahl NOR 1957
7 8.55.38     Vinko Pokrajcic YUG 1958
8 8.55.71     Sefa Het TUR 1959
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 5,60     Keith Stock GBR 1957 NR
2 5,40     Tapani Haapakoski FIN 1953
3 5,40     Atanas Tarev BUL 1958
4 5,20     Konstantin Volkov URS 1960
5 5,10     Kjell Isaksson SWE 1948
6 4,40     Bertil Reppen NOR 1955
0,00     Yugoslavia YUG
0,00     Turkey TUR
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 16,76     Olli Pousi FIN 1959
2 16,71     Jaak Uudmae URS 1954
3 16,52     Aston Moore GBR 1956
4 16,29     Janos Hegedis YUG 1955
5 15,97     Johan Brink SWE 1958
6 15,27     Kristen Flogstad NOR 1947
7 15,19     Georgi Pomashki BUL 1960
8 14,17     Temel Erbek TUR 1953
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 67,26     Markku Tuokko FIN 1951
2 66,44     Knut Hjeltnes NOR 1951
3 62,46     Dmitriy Kovtsun URS 1955
4 60,06     Velislav Prohaska BUL 1953
5 54,88     Dimitar Marceta YUG 1952
6 54,74     Bob Weir GBR 1961
7 54,42     Per Ortman SWE 1955
8 47,94     Osman Nuri Karabiyik TUR 1954
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 76,38     Yuriy Sedykh URS 1955
2 71,86     Juha Tiainen FIN 1955
3 71,52     Emanuil Dyulgerov BUL 1955
4 70,78     Richard Olsen NOR 1958
5 69,40     Bob Weir GBR 1961
6 65,94     Srecko Stiglic YUG 1943
7 63,56     Tore Gustafsson SWE 1962
8 54,42     Ugur Sel TUR 1954
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Helsinki 05/07/1981
1 3.04.87     Roy Dickens /61- Todd Bennett /62 Garry Cook /58 - Steve Scutt /56 GBR
2 3.05.18     Remigius Valyulis /58 - Vitaliy Fedotov /57 Pavel Roshchin /56 - Viktor Burakov /55 URS
3 3.08.03     Goran Humar /60 - Jozef Keresi /61 Slobodan Popovic /62 - Josip Alebic /47 YUG
4 3.09.33     Jari Niemela /60 - Matti Rusanen /55 Heikki Hamalainen /53 - Hannu Puroila /58 FIN
5 3.10.29     Pavel Pavlov /52 - Toma Tomov /58 Krasimir Demirev /62 - Plamen Petkov /60 BUL
6 3.11.34     Gert Moller /52 - Kenneth Pettersson /59 Sven Nylander /62 - Eric Josjo /61 SWE
7 3.11.60     Sindre Ryan /60 - Bo Breigan /58 Stein Are Agledal /55 - Geir Tore Nygard /57 NOR
dns     Turkey TUR
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 10,15 4,5 w Marian Woronin POL 1956
2 10,28 4,5 w Istvan Nagy HUN 1959
3 10,45 4,5 w Jose J. Arques ESP 1960
4 10,48 4,5 w Fritz Heer FRG 1959
5 10,54 4,5 w Pascal Bangueret SUI 1958
6 10,72 4,5 w Roland Jokl AUT 1962
7 10,82 4,5 w Vitor Mano POR 1952
8 10,98 4,5 w Pat Flanagan IRL 1961
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 46,10     Erwin Skamrahl FRG 1958
2 46,29     Sandor Ujhelyi HUN 1961
3 46,56     Andrzej Stepien POL 1953
4 46,96     Benjamin Gonzalez ESP 1958
5 47,23     Urs Kamber SUI 1956
6 47,61     Brian Dunne IRL
7 47,76     Herwig Tavernaro AUT 1961
8 48,28     Rui Fernandes POR 1959
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 3.48.22     Jose Luis Gonzalez ESP 1957
2 3.48.49     Pierre Deleze SUI 1958
3 3.48.84     Robert Nemeth AUT 1958
4 3.49.58     Laszlo Toth HUN 1955
5 3.50.49     Miroslaw Zerkowski POL 1956
6 3.53.28     Helder De Jesus POR 1954
7 3.55.69     Thomas Wessinghage FRG 1952
8 3.58.19     Frank Ofmara IRL 1960
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 28.11.89     Carlos Lopes POR 1947
2 28.27.76     Markus Ryffel SUI 1955
3 28.28.64     Dietmar Millonig AUT 1955 NR
4 28.39.20     Gabor K. Szabo HUN 1962
5 28.51.20     Antonio Prieto ESP 1958
6 29.08.12     Zbigniew Pierzynka POL 1951
7 29.11.07     Wolf-dieter Poschmann FRG 1951
8 29.59.80     Ray Treacy IRL
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 49,90     Harald Schmid FRG 1957
2 50,70     Jose Alonso ESP 1957
3 50,80     Franz Meier SUI 1956
4 51,50     Jose Carvalho POR 1953
5 51,60     Itsvan Simon-balla HUN 1958
6 51,80     Kevin Currid IRL 1959
7 51,90     Felix Rummele AUT 1958
8 52,10     Krzysztof Weglarski POL 1954
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 2,24     Janusz Trzepizur POL 1959
2 2,22     Istvan Szeles HUN 1953
3 2,22     Gerd Nagel FRG 1957
4 2,14     Wolfgang Tschirk AUT 1956
5 2,11     Marti Perarnau ESP 1955
6 2,08     Paul Granicher SUI 1958
7 2,08     Dave Murray IRL
8 1,95     Luis Leite POR 1956
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 8,21 2,9 w Andrzej Klimaszewski POL 1960
2 8,03 4,6 w Laszlo Szalma HUN 1957
3 8,00 3,2 w Rolf Bernhard SUI 1949
4 7,83 2,0   Antonio Corgos ESP 1960
5 7,64 0,3   Jens Knipphals FRG 1958
6 7,32 1,2   Joao Lima POR 1961
7 7,22 2,9 w Kevin Atkinson IRL 1955
8 7,00 3,9 w Andreas Steiner AUT 1964
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 19,30     Laszlo Szabo HUN 1955
2 18,85     Mieczyslaw Kropelnicki POL 1951
3 18,84     Udo Gelhausen FRG 1956
5 17,48     Erwin Weitzl AUT 1960
5 16,33     Francisco Martin Correa ESP 1955
6 16,19     Heinz Stettler SUI 1952
7 15,33     Patrick Hartigan IRL 1950
8 14,22     Antonio Vital E Silva POR 1950
Javelin (old) Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 81,60     Miklos Nemeth HUN 1946
2 80,66     Dariusz Adamus POL 1957
3 69,64     Peter Maync SUI 1943
4 68,06     Michael Wessing FRG 1952
5 66,50     Wilhelm Malle AUT 1956
6 64,06     Terry Mchugh IRL 1963
7 63,64     Augusto Lao ESP 1956
8 61,80     Mario Silva POR 1947
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 04/07/1981
1 39,00     Krzysztof Zwolinski /59 - Zenon Licznerski /54 Leszek Dunecki /56 - Marian Woronin /56 POL
2 39,25     Attila Kovacs /60 - Istvan Nagy /59 Laszlo Babaly /57 - Ferenc Kiss /55 HUN NR
3 39,87     Fritz Heer /59 - Richard Luxemburger /58 Karl-heinz Weisenseel /54 - Christian Zirkelbach /61 FRG
4 40,32     Julio Queralt /60 - Javier Martinez /53 Jose J. Arques /60 - Isidoro Hornillos /57 ESP
5 40,48     Pascal Bangueret /58 - Stephan Niklaus /58 Serge Humbert /59 - Jorg Beugger /58 SUI
6 41,26     Luis M. Fernandes /63 - Vitor Mano /52 Antonio Cachola /56 - Arnaldo Abrantes /61 POR
7 41,86     Thomas Hostinar /58 - Herbert Kreiner /55 Erich Dallinger /62 - Roland Jokl /62 AUT
8 42,83     Pat Flanagan /61 - Devine / - Kiernan Finn /61 - Kevin Atkinson /55 IRL
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 20,55 1,4   Marian Woronin POL 1956
2 20,62 1,4   Erwin Skamrahl FRG 1958
3 20,85 1,4   Istvan Nagy HUN 1959
4 21,50 1,4   Jose J. Arques ESP 1960
5 21,73 1,4   Stephan Niklaus SUI 1958
6 21,82 1,4   Roland Jokl AUT 1962
7 22,06 1,4   Kiernan Finn FIN 1961
8 22,29 1,4   Antonio Cachola POR 1956
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 1.49.47     Willi Wulbeck FRG 1954
2 1.49.53     Andras Paroczai HUN 1956
3 1.50.21     Antonio Paez ESP 1956
4 1.50.64     Stanislaw Rzezniczak POL 1954
5 1.50.66     Robert Nemeth AUT 1958
6 1.50.86     Carlos Cabral POR 1952
7 1.51.38     Frank Ofmara IRL 1960
8 1.51.71     Christoph Ulmer SUI 1961
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 13.50.65     Thomas Wessinghage FRG 1952
2 13.51.36     Daniel Janczuk POL 1952
3 13.51.52     Fernando Cerrada ESP 1954
4 13.51.79     Laszlo Szasz HUN 1961
5 13.52.56     John Treacy IRL 1956
6 14.15.51     Helder De Jesus POR 1954
7 14.26.61     Bruno Lafranchi SUI 1955
8 14.30.84     Rudolf Altersberger AUT 1955
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 13,70 1,2   Karl-werner Donges FRG 1958
2 13,77 1,2   Gyorgy Bakos HUN 1960 NR
3 13,78 1,2   Romuald Giegiel POL 1956
4 13,90 1,2   Javier Moracho ESP 1957
5 13,98 1,2   Roberto Schneider SUI 1957
6 14,49 1,2   Herbert Kreiner AUT 1955
7 14,64 1,2   Jose Carvalho POR 1953
8 15,08 1,2   Dennis Finnerty IRL 1962
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 8.33.98     Boguslaw Maminski POL 1955
2 8.38.32     Patriz Ilg FRG 1957
3 8.40.30     Domingo Ramon ESP 1958
4 8.45.33     Istvan Szenegeto HUN 1956
5 8.46.28     Roland Hertner SUI 1957
6 8.49.43     Guilherme Alves POR 1961
7 8.54.58     Peter Pfeifenberger AUT 1956
8 9.04.59     Liam Ofbrien IRL 1954
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 5,50     Mariusz Klimczyk POL 1956
2 5,40     Gunther Lohre FRG 1953
3 5,20     Felix Bohni SUI 1958
4 5,20     Roger Oriol ESP 1957
5 5,20     Reinhard Lechner AUT 1957
6 5,00     Laszlo Fulop HUN 1957
7 5,20     Pedro Palma POR 1959
8 4,40     Liam Hennessy IRL 1958
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 16,94 1,7   Bela Bakosi HUN 1957
2 16,60 1,4   Ramon Cid ESP 1954
3 16,31     Zdzislaw Sobora POL 1952
4 16,30 2,2 w Peter Bouschen FRG 1960
5 15,27     Luis Azevedo POR 1954
6 14,83     Heinz Born SUI 1948
7 14,71     Harald Florian AUT 1958
8 14,67 2,3 w Sean Power IRL 1943
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 61,10     Alwin Wagner FRG 1950
2 60,02     Ferenc Szegletes HUN 1948
3 57,28     Stanislaw Grabowski POL 1955
4 53,36     Alfred Diezi SUI 1950
5 53,22     Sinesio Garrachon ESP 1950
6 50,12     Erwin Weitzl AUT 1960
7 44,76     Denis Mcsweeney IRL 1961
8 44,44     Carlos Sustelo POR 1945
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 76,86     Klaus Polghaus FRG 1956
2 72,26     Mariusz Tomaszewski POL 1956
3 71,60     Gabor Tamas HUN 1951
4 67,26     Sean Egan IRL 1956
5 65,34     Daniel Obrist SUI 1957
6 64,80     Raul Jimeno ESP 1959
7 60,14     Hans Potsch AUT 1933
8 56,88     Jose Pedroso POR 1946
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Semifinals Warsaw 05/07/1981
1 3.04.37     Martin Weppler /58 - Lothar Krieg /55 Bernd Herrmann /51 - Harald Schmid /57 FRG
2 3.06.49     Jan Pawlowciz /60 - Zbigniew Rytel /62 Ryszard Wichrowski /49 - Andrzej Stepien /53 POL
3 3.06.80     Peter Paulinyi /57 - Andras Paroczai /56 Istvan Takacs /59 - Sandor Ujhelyi /61 HUN NR
4 3.08.26     Marceliano Ruiz /54 - Isidoro Hornillos /57 Coloman Trabado /58 - Benjamin Gonzalez /58 ESP
5 3.11.86     Peter Schwarzenpoller /64 - Alois Zettl /51 Peter Glosl /60 - Herwig Tavernaro /61 AUT
6 3.11.92     Jose Carvalho /53 - Carlos M.correia /55 Jaime Cruz /59 - Rui Fernandes /59 POR
7 3.12.18     Brian Dunne / - Devine / - Kevin Currid /59 - Kiernan Finn /61 IRL
8 3.17.62     Gerold Curti /52 - Urs Kamber /56 - Peter Haas /55 - Rene Gloor /56 SUI
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 10,93     Oddur Sigurdsson ISL
2 10,97     Sukru Caprazli TUR
3 11,06     Kevin Atkinson IRL
4 11,08     Roger Martinelli LUX
5 11,15     Jesper Carlsen DEN
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 46,62     Jens Smedegaard DEN
2 47,66     Oddur Sigurdsson ISL
3 48,09     Gerry Delaney IRL
4 49,28     Murat Akman TUR
5 50,91     Jean-paul Juncker LUX
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 3.44.29     Dave Taylor IRL
2 3.45.35     Sermet Timurlenk TUR
3 3.47.68     Jon Didriksson ISL
4 3.48.52     Ruben Sorensen DEN
5 3.49.96     Justin Gloden LUX
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 29.30.01     Allan Zachariassen DEN
2 29.31.17     Ray Treacy IRL
3 29.32.52     Necdet Ayaz TUR
4 31.36.48     Marc Agosta LUX
5 33.36.34     Gunnar Snorrason ISL
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 52,59     Mehmet Solmaz TUR
2 52,66     Jesper Have DEN
3 53,02     Kevin Currid IRL
4 54,90     Marc Savic LUX
5 56,69     Thorvaldur Thorsson ISL
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 2,11     Ekrem Ozdamar TUR
2 2,08     Leon Axen DEN
3 2,04     Marc Wintersdorf LUX
4 1,95     Dave Murray IRL
5 1,90     Unnar Vilhjalmsson ISL
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 7,14     Jon Oddsson ISL
2 7,10     Max Eriksen DEN
3 7,08     Kevin Atkinson IRL
4 6,91     Ufuk Geldisen TUR
5 6,42     Marc Flohr LUX
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 19,69     Hreinn Halldorsson ISL
2 16,99     Michael Henningsen DEN
3 14,95     Bernard Hartigan IRL
4 14,83     Ferdy Zeimetz LUX
5 12,90     Yavuz Erkmen TUR
Javelin (old) Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 70,68     Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL
2 65,98     Terry Mchugh IRL
3 63,10     Mogens Maltby DEN
4 58,54     Robert Krier LUX
5 56,32     Ibrahim Kabal TUR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 20/06/1981
1 41,76     Luxemburg LUX
2 41,90     Turkey TUR
3 42,56     Iceland ISL
3 42,69     Ireland IRL
5 42,70     Denmark DEN
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 21,55     Oddur Sigurdsson ISL
2 22,01     Sukru Caprazli TUR
3 22,04     Kiernan Finn IRL
4 22,06     Roger Martinelli LUX
5 22,26     Jesper Carlsen DEN
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 1.51.46     Sermet Timurlenk TUR
2 1.51.71     Hans Christian Jensen DEN
3 1.52.50     Frank Ofmara IRL
4 1.52.94     Guy Becker LUX
5 1.53.91     Gunnar Pall Joakimsson ISL
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 14.09.77     John Treacy IRL
2 14.10.84     Necdet Ayaz TUR
3 14.35.59     Lars Sorensen DEN
4 14.48.19     Pierre Mellina LUX
5 15.29.99     Sigurdur P. Sigmundsson ISL
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 14,64     Karl Anker Jorgensen DEN
2 14,67     Ilhan Agirbas TUR
3 15,10     Dennis Finnerty IRL
4 15,42     Marco Laures LUX
5 15,47     Hjortur Gislason ISL
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 8.49.63     Liam Ofbrien IRL
2 8.51.53     Sefa Het TUR
3 9.06.57     Thomas Nielsen DEN
4 9.17.71     Agust Asgeirsson ISL
5 9.49.52     Charles Decker LUX
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 5,00     Peter Jensen DEN
2 5,00     Sigurdur T. Sigurdsson ISL
3 4,70     Taner Acikada TUR
4 4,00     Camille Schleck LUX
0,00     Liam Hennessy IRL
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 15,11     Temel Erbek TUR
2 15,03     Henry Knudsen DEN
3 14,85     Fridrik Thor Oskarsson ISL
4 14,55     Sean Power IRL
5 13,20     Fernand Kipgen LUX
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 60,66     Oskar Jakobsson ISL
2 51,10     Kjeld Andresen DEN
3 49,02     Osman Nuri Karabiyik TUR
4 47,00     Denis Mcsweeney IRL
5 41,28     Michel Dupont LUX
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 66,28     Sean Egan IRL
2 59,74     Erik Fisker DEN
3 66,28     Ugur Sel TUR
4 52,58     Oskar Jakobsson ISL
5 48,00     Jean-paul Kops LUX
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Esch-sur-Alzette 21/06/1981
1 3.11.41     Carlsen - Molgard - Christensen - Smedegaard DEN
2 3.11.96     Ireland IRL
3 3.16.91     Turkey TUR
4 3.22.46     Luxemburg LUX
5 3.29.44     Iceland ISL
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 11,17 -1,0   Marlies Gohr GDR 1958
2 11,27 -1,0   Kathy Smallwood GBR 1960
3 11,36 -1,0   Olga Zolotaryeva URS 1961
4 11,43 -1,0   Sofka Popova BUL 1953
5 11,48 -1,0   Monika Hirsch FRG 1959
6 11,61 -1,0   Iren Orosz HUN 1951
7 11,66 -1,0   Dijana Istvanovic YUG 1957
8 11,83 -1,0   Iwona Pakula POL 1962
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 49,43     Marita Koch GDR 1957
2 50,83     Gabi Bussmann FRG 1959 NR
3 51,31     Irina Nazarova URS 1957
4 51,47     Joslyn Hoyte-smith GBR 1954
5 53,02     Grazyna Oliszewska POL 1959
6 53,11     Ivanka Venkova BUL 1952
7 53,52     Ibolya Petrika HUN 1957
8 54,94     Natasa Seliskar YUG 1960
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 1.57.16     Martina Steuk GDR 1959
2 1.57.25     Lyudmila Veselkova URS 1950
3 1.58.30     Jolanta Januchta POL 1955
4 1.59.54     Margrit Klinger FRG 1960
5 2.00.03     Christine Boxer GBR 1957
6 2.02.62     Svetla Zlateva BUL 1952
7 2.07.16     Katalin Weninger HUN 1961
8 2.11.40     Zora Tomecic YUG 1957
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 54,90     Ellen Neumann GDR 1958
2 56,34     Anna Kastetskaya URS 1955
3 57,21     Genowefa Blaszak POL 1957
4 57,62     Yvette Wray GBR 1958
5 58,02     Nadezhda Asenova BUL 1962
6 58,13     Silvia Hollmann FRG 1955
7 59,72     Mojca Savle YUG 1959
8 59,99     Eva Mohacsi HUN 1953
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 69,08     Maria Vergova BUL 1950
    (65.58 / 69.08 / 66.32 / 67.28 / 68.08 / 0 )
2 68,46     Galina Savinkova URS 1953
    (68.46 / 0 / 67.88 / 67.38 / 65.22 / 0 )
3 67,32     Evelin Jahl GDR 1956
    (0 / 66.10 / 64.80 / 0 / 67.32 / 67.22)
4 60,12     Ingra Manecke FRG 1956
    (57.14 / 58.56 / 60.12 / 0 / 56.40 / 58.64)
5 58,08     Agnes Herczeg HUN 1950
    (55.94 / 54.96 / 57.56 / 56.12 / 0 / 58.08)
6 56,38     Danuta Majewska POL 1955
    (53.98 / 0 / 54.72 / 55.58 / 56.38 / 53.82)
7 53,66     Meg Ritchie GBR 1952
    (0 / 0 / 48.90 / 0 / 49.08 / 53.66)
8 42,18     Snezana Golubic YUG 1962
    (0 / 0 / 31.40 / 42.18 / 0 / 0 )
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 71,88     Antoaneta Todorova BUL 1963 WR
    (65.38 / 0 / 71.88 / 0 / 64.68 / 64.06)
2 65,94     Tessa Sanderson GBR 1956
    (0 / 60.80 / 63.80 / 65.94 / 64.42 / 0 )
3 63,86     Ingrid Thyssen FRG 1956
    (63.86 / 61.10 / 0 / 0 / 58.42 / 0 )
4 62,82     Ute Hommola GDR 1952
    (62.06 / 62.00 / 60.72 / 59.30 / 62.82 / 49.18)
5 60,24     Leolita Blodnietse URS 1959
    (60.24 / 57.32 / 50.40 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
6 56,98     Maria Janak HUN 1958
    (54.10 / 54.04 / 56.98 / 55.90 / 56.52 / 0 )
7 54,36     Maria Jablonska POL 1955
    (51.06 / 51.60 / 54.36 / 51.26 / 52.02 / 51.34)
8 52,54     Borbala Menhjart YUG 1945
    (50.66 / 51.78 / 50.24 / 52.54 / 50.68 / 52.26)
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 15/08/1981
1 42,53     Annelies Walter /59 - Barbel Wockel /55 - Gesine Walther /61 - Marlies Gohr /58 GDR
2 43,03     Wendy Hoyte /57 - Kathy Smallwood /60 - Bev Goddard /56 - Shirley Thomas /63 GBR
3 43,26     Olga Zolotaryeva /61 - Olga Nasonova /60 - Lyudmila Kondratyeva /58 - Natalya Bochina /62 URS
4 43,74     Monika Hirsch /59 - Ulrike Sommer /59 - H.elke Gaugel /59 - Claudia Steger /59 FRG
5 44,24     Nadezhda Georgieva /61 - Galina Encheva /58 - Pepa Pavlova /61 - Anelia Nuneva /62 BUL
6 45,75     Xenia Siska /57 - Erzsebet Juhasz /58 - Piroska Hracs /58 - Iren Orosz /51 HUN
7 45,97     Mojca Cetina /63 - Dijana Istvanovic /57 - Sasa Kranjc /63 - Natasa Seliskar /60 YUG
8 46,03     Iwona Pakula /62 - Elzbieta Rabsztyn /56 - Danuta Perka /56 - Lucyna Langer /56 POL
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 22,19 -1,6   Barbel Wockel GDR 1955
2 22,65 -1,6   Kathy Smallwood GBR 1960
3 23,08 -1,6   Natalya Bochina URS 1962
4 23,09 -1,6   Claudia Steger FRG 1959
5 23,15 -1,6   Iren Orosz HUN 1951
6 23,18 -1,6   Galina Encheva BUL 1958
7 23,81 -1,6   Dijana Istvanovic YUG 1957
8 23,84 -1,6   Iwona Pakula POL 1962
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 4.01.37     Tamara Sorokina URS 1950
2 4.02.21     Ulrike Bruns GDR 1953
3 4.04.38     Anna Bukis POL 1953
4 4.05.47     Brigitte Kraus FRG 1956
5 4.07.09     Vanya Gospodinova BUL 1958
6 4.08.69     Katalin Weninger HUN 1961 NR
7 4.12.86     Gillian Dainty GBR 1958
8 4.28.06     Zdravka Risticevic YUG 1963
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 8.49.61     Angelika Zauber GDR 1958
2 8.49.99     Yelena Sipatova URS 1955
3 8.54.59     Paula Fudge GBR 1952
4 9.11.84     Nikolina Shtereva BUL 1955
5 9.14.29     Vera Steiert FRG 1958
6 9.15.83     Erzsebet Jakab HUN 1950
7 9.26.32     Breda Pergar YUG 1953
8 9.28.30     Celina Sokolowska POL 1954
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 12,91 -2,4   Tatyana Anisimova URS 1949
2 13,08 -2,4   Kerstin Knabe GDR 1959
3 13,20 -2,4   Lucyna Langer POL 1956
4 13,21 -2,4   Shirley Strong GBR 1958
5 13,69 -2,4   Yordanka Donkova BUL 1961
6 13,72 -2,4   Silvia Kempin FRG 1955
7 14,08 -2,4   Xenia Siska HUN 1957
8 14,17 -2,4   Margita Papic YUG 1961
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 1,94     Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1956
2 1,92     Lyudmila Andonova BUL 1960
3 1,86     Yelena Popkova URS 1955
4 1,86     Ann-marie Cording GBR 1959
5 1,84     Andrea Reichstein GDR 1959
6 1,84     Elzbieta Krawczuk POL 1960
7 1,84     Emese Bela HUN 1958
8 1,81     Stanka Prezelj YUG 1952
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 6,86 0,0   Sigrid Ulbricht GDR 1958
    (6.67 / 6.86 / 0 / 0 / 6.53 / 0 )
2 6,66 0,0   Anna Wlodarczyk POL 1951
    (0 / 6.47 / 6.66 / 5.50 / 6.50 /0 )
3 6,59 0,1   Tatyana Kolpakova URS 1959
    (6.56 / 6.59 +0,1 / 6.39 / 0 / 6.50 / 4.95)
4 6,54 0,0   Christina Sussiek FRG 1960
    (6.10 / 6.54 0,0 / 6.45 / 4.96 / 6.25 / 6.39)
5 6,39 0,1   Ivanka Venkova BUL 1952
    (5.90 / 6.39 / 6.03 / 6.35 / 6.20 / 6.21)
6 6,31 0,0   Sue Hearnshaw GBR 1961
    (0 / 6.20 / 6.31 0,0 / 5.82 / 6.16 / 0)
7 6,20 0,0   Zsuzsa Vanyek HUN 1960
    (6.07 / 6.13 / 0 / 5.95 / 6.20 00/ 6.14)
8 6,06 0,0   Snezana Dancetovic YUG 1957
    (5.96 / 5.79 /0 / 5.93 / 5.90 / 6.06 00)
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 21,12     Ilona Slupianek GDR 1956
    (20.14 / 20.78 /21.03 / 21.12 / 21.10 / 20.48)
2 20,77     Verzhinia Veselinova BUL 1957
    (20.20 / 20.06 / 20.77 / 20.56 / 20.25 / 0 )
3 18,15     Nina Isayeva URS 1950
    (18.13 / 17.74 / 17.85 / 18.15 / 17.99 / 17.93)
4 17,11     Viktoria Horvath HUN 1956
    (16.77 / 16.85 / 17.11/ 16.88 / 16.99 / 16.88)
5 16,85     Eva Wilms FRG 1952
    (0 / 16.85 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 16.65)
6 16,73     Venissa Head GBR 1956
    (0 / 0 / 16.73 / 16.52 / 16.67 / 0 )
7 16,69     Ludwika Chewinska POL 1948
    (15.93 / 16.69 / 16.65 / 0 / 16.42 / 0 )
8 15,66     Mirjana Tufegdzic YUG 1948
    (0 / 14.92 / 15.66 / 14.94 / 15.54 / 0 )
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "A" Zagreb 16/08/1981
1 3.19.83     Dagmar Rubsam /62 - Martina Steuk /59 - Barbel Wockel /55 - Marita Koch /57 GDR
2 3.24.85     Nadezhda Lyalina /56 - Tatyana Litvinova /56 - Irina Baskakova /56 - Irina Nazarova /57 URS
3 3.27.27     Linda Forsyth /60 - Michelle Scutt /60 - Verona Elder /53 - Joslyn Hoyte-smith /54 GBR
4 3.29.50     Ute Finger /58 - Gabi Bussmann /59 - Birgit Vocking /60 - Claudia Steger /59 FRG
5 3.30.60     Beata Niedzielska /62 - Jolanta Januchta /55 - Grazyna Oliszewska /59 - Genowefa Blaszak /57 POL
6 3.30.90     Malena Andonova /57 - Violeta Tsvetkova /55 - Ivanka Venkova /52 - Galina Encheva /58 BUL
7 3.31.25     Iren Orosz /51 - Judit Forgacs /59 - Eva Vaczi /56 - Ibolya Petrika /57 HUN
8 3.42.48     Katica Matakovic /63 - Natasa Seliskar /60 - Elizabeta Bozinovska /63 - Marija Kozma /62 YUG
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 11,35 0,9   Helina Laihorinne FIN 1956
2 11,36 0,9   Els Vader NED 1959
3 11,38 0,9   Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 1951
4 11,53 0,9   Marisa Masullo ITA 1959
5 11,86 0,9   Doina Ciolan ROM 1957
6 11,94 0,9   Lucyna Langer POL 1956
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 22,40 0,0   Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 1951
2 22,82 0,0   Els Vader NED 1959 NR
3 23,27 0,0   Helina Laihorinne FIN 1956
4 23,28 0,0   Marisa Masullo ITA 1959
5 24,09 0,0   Lucyna Langer POL 1956
6 24,78 0,0   Niculina Chiricuta ROM 1955
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 52,10     Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 1951
2 52,84     Grazyna Oliszewska POL 1959
3 53,02     Tilly Verhoef NED 1956
4 54,04     Maria Samungi ROM 1950
5 54,28     Nevia Pistrino ITA 1964
6 54,62     Merja Vuorinen FIN 1959
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 1.58.48     Maricica Puica ROM 1950
2 1.58.65     Jolanta Januchta POL 1955
3 1.58.82     Gabriella Dorio ITA 1957
4 1.59.62     Elly Van Hulst NED 1959 NR
5 2.05.21     Zuzana Moravcikova TCH 1956
6 2.06.10     Irene Lusikka FIN 1960
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 4.01.18     Anna Bukis POL 1953
2 4.10.07     Gabriella Dorio ITA 1957
3 4.10.57     Natalia Marasescu ROM 1952
4 4.12.70     Bozena Vykydalova TCH 1953
5 4.14.62     Saskia Brouwer NED 1960
6 4.16.02     Marjo-riitta Lakka FIN 1955
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 8.49.82     Maricica Puica ROM 1950
2 8.57.27     Agnese Possamai ITA 1953
3 9.07.09     Celina Sokolowska POL 1954
4 9.08.32     Carla Beurskens NED 1952
5 9.13.70     Jana Cervenkova TCH 1955
6 9.27.14     Helena Heikkinen FIN 1960
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 13,12 0,7   Danuta Perka POL 1956
2 13,43 0,7   Mihaela Stoica ROM 1958
3 13,52 0,7   Patrizia Lombardo ITA 1958
4 13,72 0,7   Jitka Pickova TCH 1960
5 13,92 0,7   Tiina Lindgren FIN 1962
6 14,26 0,7   Marjan Olijslager NED 1962
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 55,78     Genowefa Blaszak POL 1957
2 57,30     Giuseppina Cirulli ITA 1959
3 57,87     Olga Commandeur NED 1958 NR
4 57,90     Dana Wildova TCH 1957
5 58,43     Hannele Soikkeli FIN 1956
6 59,95     Cristieana Cojocaru ROM 1962
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 1,88     Sara Simeoni ITA 1953
2 1,86     Cornelia Popa ROM 1950
3 1,84     Urszula Kielan POL 1960
4 1,84     Minna Vehmasto FIN 1962
5 1,82     Eliska Stranska TCH 1958
6 1,70     Mariette Overwater NED 1961
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 6,66     Vali Ionescu ROM 1960
2 6,53     Anna Wlodarczyk POL 1951
3 6,20     Edine Van Heezik NED 1961
4 6,08     Barbara Norello ITA 1960
5 6,00     Eva Murkova TCH 1962
6 5,87     Tarja Koskelo FIN 1961
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 21,04     Helena Fibingerova TCH 1949
2 18,08     Mihaela Loghin ROM 1952
3 18,06     Ludwika Chewinska POL 1948
4 17,62     Cinzia Petrucci ITA 1955
5 17,12     Tuula Kivi FIN 1958
6 14,72     Ria Stalman NED 1951
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 63,86     Zdenka Bartonova TCH 1954
2 62,64     Florenta Craciunescu ROM 1955
3 60,90     Ria Stalman NED 1951
4 56,66     Danuta Majewska POL 1955
5 55,10     Maristella Bano ITA 1957
6 54,56     Marja-leena Larpi FIN 1959
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 61,90     Bernadetta Blechacz POL 1955
2 57,04     Fausta Quintavalla ITA 1959
3 55,96     Tiina Lillak FIN 1961
4 55,16     Elena Burgarova TCH 1952
5 53,98     Corina Girbea ROM 1959
6 50,28     Lida Berkhout NED 1952
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 44,66     Daniela Drinkova /58 - Radislva Soborova /59 - Dana Siroka /54 - Jarmila Kratochvilova /51 TCH
2 44,75     Carla Mercurio /60 - Antonella Capriotti /62 - Patrizia Lombardo /58 - Marisa Masullo /59 ITA
3 45,03     Marjan Olijslager /62 - Marjo Ruyters /58 - Lilian Van De Ham /60 - Els Vader /59 NED
4 45,61     Lucyna Langer /56 - Elzbieta Rabsztyn /56 - Danuta Perka /56 - Anna Wlodarczyk /51 POL
5 46,08     Riitta Vesanen /62 - Silja Kautonen /56 - Margareetta Honkaharju /63 - Leena Varvi /57 FIN
6 46,16     Niculina Chiricuta /55 - Doina Ciolan /57 - Ibolya Korodi /57 - Mihaela Stoica /58 ROM
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Final "B" Pescara 02/08/1981
1 3.28.72     Milena Matejkovicova /61 - Zuzana Moravcikova /56 - Jozefina Ozorakova /52 - Jarmila Kratochvilova /51 TCH
2 3.29.51     Elzbieta Katolik /49 - Beata Niedzielska /62 - Grazyna Oliszewska /59 - Genowefa Blaszak /57 POL
3 3.33.01     Desiree De Leeuw /59 - Olga Commandeur /58 - Liliane Mandema /59 - Tilly Verhoef /56 NED NR
4 3.33.53     Cristieana Cojocaru /62 - Ibolya Korodi /57 - Maria Samungi /50 - Niculina Chiricuta /55 ROM
5 3.34.69     Cosetta Campana /61 - Nevia Pistrino /64 - Rossana Lombardo /62 - Giuseppina Cirulli /59 ITA NR
6 3.36.73     Leena Kostiainen /56 - Merja Vuorinen /59 - Hannele Soikkeli /56 - Yvonne Hannus /54 FIN
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 11,88 -2,9   Olga Zolotaryeva URS 1961
2 11,93 -2,9   Marisa Masullo ITA 1959
3 11,95 -2,9   Iren Orosz HUN 1951
4 12,17 -2,9   Brigitte Senglaub SUI 1958
5 12,25 -2,9   Liliane Meganck BEL 1958
6 12,26 -2,9   Mona Evjen NOR 1955
7 12,38 -2,9   Doina Ciolan ROM 1957
8 12,62 -2,9   Alexandra Siouli GRE 1959
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 23,82 -4,0   Natalya Bochina URS 1962
2 23,93 -4,0   Iren Orosz HUN 1951
3 24,31 -4,0   Marisa Masullo ITA 1959
4 24,49 -4,0   Liliane Meganck BEL 1958
5 24,54 -4,0   Brigitte Senglaub SUI 1958
6 24,69 -4,0   Mona Evjen NOR 1955
7 25,34 -4,0   Alexandra Siouli GRE 1959
8 25,65 -4,0   Lucia Negovan ROM 1962
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 51,84     Irina Nazarova URS 1957
2 53,30     Ibolya Petrika HUN 1957
3 53,74     Maria Samungi ROM 1950
4 53,94     Rosine Wallez BEL 1957
5 54,14     Elisabeth Hofstetter SUI 1955
6 54,23     Nevia Pistrino ITA 1964
7 54,36     Lisbeth Andersen NOR 1964
8 56,71     Efi Mouzourou GRE 1961
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 2.00.51     Olga Mineyeva URS 1952
2 2.01.10     Gabriella Dorio ITA 1957
3 2.01.34     Fita Lovin ROM 1951
4 2.04.79     Eva Vaczi HUN 1956
5 2.05.33     Mari Warlo NOR 1962
6 2.06.95     Georgia Troumbouki GRE 1960
7 2.09.80     Anne-marie Van Nuffel BEL 1956
8 2.10.75     Sandra Gasser SUI 1962
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 4.10.08     Natalia Marasescu ROM 1952
2 4.12.02     Lyubov Smolka URS 1952
3 4.14.56     Agnese Possamai ITA 1953
4 4.16.20     Katalin Weninger HUN 1961
5 4.16.60     Kirsti Voldnes NOR 1963
6 4.17.82     Betty Van Steenbroeck BEL 1963
7 4.39.49     Rita Schelbert SUI 1959
8 4.40.54     Vassiliki Aroniadou GRE 1958
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 8.41.08     Maricica Puica ROM 1950
2 8.45.42     Grete Waitz NOR 1953
3 8.47.10     Silvana Cruciata ITA 1953
4 8.55.69     Tatyana Sycheva URS 1957
5 9.27.42     Erzsebet Jakab HUN 1950
6 9.39.64     Rita Thijs BEL 1958
7 9.52.83     Margrit Isenegger SUI 1954
8 10.05.96     Konstanta Prountzou GRE 1964
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 13,31 -2,6   Maria Kemenchezhi URS 1959
2 13,98 -2,6   Hilde Fredriksen NOR 1960
3 14,15 -2,6   Mihaela Stoica ROM 1958
4 14,26 -2,6   Ildiko Baranyai HUN 1958
5 14,28 -2,6   Patrizia Lombardo ITA 1958
6 14,35 -2,6   Angela Weiss SUI 1953
7 14,58 -2,6   Myriam Wery NED 1960
8 15,36 -2,6   Irini Pagdati GRE 1955
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 57,10     Anna Kastetskaya URS 1955
2 58,20     Giuseppina Cirulli ITA 1959
3 58,30     Anne Michel BEL 1959
4 59,20     Adriana Stancu ROM 1952
5 59,30     Anne Hemstad NOR 1961
6 59,70     Gertrud Gyovai HUN 1961
7 60,00     Esther Kaufmann SUI 1959
8 61,30     Andri Avraam GRE 1963
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 1,82     Gaby Meier SUI 1959
2 1,82     Chris Soetewey BEL 1957
3 1,82     Tamara Bykova URS 1958
4 1,79     Emese Bela HUN 1958
5 1,76     Astrid Tveit NOR 1957
6 1,76     Monica Matei ROM 1963
7 1,76     Sandra Dini ITA 1958
8 1,70     Maria Hatzopoulou GRE 1960
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 6,52     Tatyana Proskuryakova URS 1956
2 6,49     Zsuzsa Vanyek HUN 1960
3 6,15     Barbara Norello ITA 1960
4 6,12     Mette Karin Ninive NOR 1959
5 6,08     Myriam Duchateau BEL 1961
6 6,04     Patricia Gigandet SUI 1963
7 6,01     Corina Tifrea ROM 1958
8 5,73     Myroula Kapitzi GRE 1963
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 18,35     Nina Isayeva URS 1950
2 17,16     Cinzia Petrucci ITA 1955
3 17,01     Viktoria Horvath HUN 1956
4 16,77     Soultana Saroudi GRE 1958
5 15,60     Mariana Ionescu ROM 1953
6 14,50     Stine Lerdahl NOR 1960
7 14,25     Ursula Staheli SUI 1957
8 13,81     Brigitte De Leeuw BEL 1957
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 57,76     Mariana Ionescu ROM 1953
2 56,50     Tatyana Lesovaya URS 1956
3 56,00     Maristella Bano ITA 1957
4 53,62     Zsuzsa Pallay HUN 1948
5 47,29     Ingeriv Qvale NOR 1957
6 43,90     Maggy Wauters BEL 1953
7 41,72     Claudia Elsener SUI 1961
8 37,51     Eleni Sofroniou GRE 1962
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 59,46     Corina Girbea ROM 1959
2 59,18     Maria Janak HUN 1958
3 58,18     Sofia Sakorafa GRE 1957
4 56,60     Regula Egger SUI 1958
5 55,84     Fausta Quintavalla ITA 1959
6 54,44     Hilde Bratvold NOR 1960
7 52,08     Leolita Blodnietse URS 1959
8 45,12     Gaby Lebeau BEL 1954
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 44,02     Olga Zolotaryeva /61 - Olga Korotkova /60 - Olga Nasonova /60 - Natalya Bochina /62 URS
2 45,00     Piroska Hrcs /58 - Erzsebet Juhasz /58 - Erika Kosa /57 - Iren Orosz /51 HUN
3 45,23     Roberta Rabaioli /63 - Carla Mercurio /60 - Marina Morabito /59 - Marisa Masullo /59 ITA
4 45,47     Vroni Werthmuller /59 - Brigitte Senglaub /58 - Isabelle Keller /52 - Therese Schweizer /60 SUI
5 45,63     Liliane Meganck /58 - Veronique Colonval /55 - Edith De Maertelaere /64 - Myriam De Craecker /59 BEL
6 46,07     Iris Zetterstrom /63 - Benedikte Indrebo /65 - Siri Ben /61 - Marianne Fossen /55 NOR
7 46,24     Doina Ciolan /57 - Niculina Chiricuta /55 - Lucia Negovan /62 - Ibolya Korodi /57 ROM
8 48,79     Kyriaki Tzitzira /60 - Alexandra Siouli /59 - Myroula Kapitzi /63 - Irini Pagdati /55 GRE
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Bodo 05/07/1981
1 3.31.85     Irina Nazarova /57 - Lyudmila Chernova /55 - Tatyana Goyshchik /52 - Nadezhda Lyalina /56 URS
2 3.34.99     Iren Orosz /51 - Eva Vaczi /56 - Judit Forgacs /59 - Ibolya Petrika /57 HUN
3 3.35.44     Ibolya Korodi /57 - Adriana Stancu /52 - Maria Samungi /50 - Fita Lovin /51 ROM
4 3.38.30     Rosine Wallez /57 - Anne Michel /59 - Viviane Depre /55 - Regine Berg /58 BEL
5 3.39.41     Astrid Brun /57 - Anne Hemstad /61 - Mona Evjen /55 - Lisbeth Andersen /64 NOR
6 3.40.02     Cosetta Campana /61 - Patrizia Lombardo /58 - Giuseppina Cirulli /59 - Gabriella Dorio /57 ITA
7 3.43.63     Barbara Bruckner /61 - Anne Mylene Cavin /65 - Brigitte Senglaub /58 - Elisabeth Hofstetter /55 SUI
8 3.57.30     Melina Menelaou /65 - Dionysia Papassava /62 - Efi Mouzourou /61 - Efi Moutsou /58 GRE
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 11,29 2,2 w Helina Laihorinne FIN 1956
2 11,29 2,2 w Els Vader NED 1959
3 11,33 2,2 w Bev Goddard GBR 1956
4 11,45 2,2 w Rose-aimee Bacoul FRA 1952
5 11,49 2,2 w Dorthe Rasmussen DEN 1958
6 11,56 2,2 w Dijana Istvanovic YUG 1957
7 11,67 2,2 w Ivanka Zapryanova BUL 1952
8 11,93 2,2 w Lourdes Valdor ESP 1954
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 22,57 2,9 w Kathy Smallwood GBR 1960
2 22,86 2,9 w Els Vader NED 1959
3 23,33 2,9 w Helina Laihorinne FIN 1956
4 23,40 2,9 w Nedezhda Georgieva BUL 1961
5 23,61 2,9 w Raymonde Naigre FRA 1960
6 24,04 2,9 w Dijana Istvanovic YUG 1957
7 24,58 2,9 w Lourdes Valdor ESP 1954
8 25,51 2,9 w Helle Sichlau DEN 1957
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 52,68     Joslyn Hoyte-smith GBR 1954
2 53,85     Tilly Verhoef NED 1956
3 54,87     Sylvie Revaux FRA 1958
4 54,88     Violeta Tsvetkova BUL 1955
5 55,67     Montserrat Pujol ESP 1961
6 56,50     Natasa Seliskar YUG 1960
7 56,85     Yvonne Hannus FIN 1954
8 58,53     Kirsten Hoiler DEN 1949
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 2.04.85     Svetla Zlateva BUL 1952
2 2.05.54     Elly Van Hulst NED 1959
3 2.05.92     Cherry Hanson GBR 1956
4 2.07.31     Madeleine Thomas FRA 1950
5 2.09.33     Tina Krebs DEN 1963
6 2.09.74     Kaisa Ylimaki FIN 1960
7 2.10.06     Gloria Palle ESP 1961
8 2.10.84     Zora Tomecic YUG 1957
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 4.20.90     Christine Boxer GBR 1955
2 4.21.57     Vanya Gospodinova BUL 1958
3 4.21.80     Dorthe Rasmussen DEN 1960
4 4.28.36     Mercedes Calleja ESP 1958
5 4.29.28     Saskia Brouwer NED 1960
6 4.29.87     Irene Lusikka FIN 1960
7 4.36.44     Zdravka Risticevic YUG 1963
8 4.37.54     Martine Bouchonneau FRA 1957
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 9.04.45     Paula Fudge GBR 1952
2 9.10.71     Breda Pergar YUG 1953
3 9.18.21     Asuncion Sinovas ESP 1961
4 9.20.90     Rossitza Yaizarova BUL
5 9.23.07     Carla Beurskens NED 1952
6 9.28.47     Tuija Toivonen FIN 1958
7 9.29.20     Joelle Debrouwer FRA 1950
8 9.57.63     Kersti Jacobsen DEN 1956
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 13,27 0,2   Michele Chardonnet FRA 1956
2 13,28 0,2   Shirley Strong GBR 1958
3 13,52 0,2   Dorthe Rasmussen DEN 1958
4 13,66 0,2   Daniela Teneva BUL 1949
5 13,89 0,2   Marjan Olijslager NED 1962
6 14,21 0,2   Maria Jose Martinez ESP 1956
7 14,24 0,2   Margita Papic YUG 1961
8 14,29 0,2   Tiina Lindgren FIN 1962
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 59,04     Chris Warden GBR 1950
2 59,89     Olga Commandeur NED 1958
3 60,34     Hannele Soikkeli FIN 1956
4 60,79     Dominique Ledisses FRA 1957
5 61,11     Montserrat Pujol ESP 1961
6 61,15     Temenuzhka Nakova BUL 1955
7 63,73     Zorica Puhalo YUG 1956
8 65,31     Anita Solyst DEN 1961
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 1,82     Minna Vehmasto FIN 1962
2 1,82     Ann-marie Cording GBR 1959
3 1,79     Mariette Overwater NED 1961
4 1,79     Stanka Prezelj YUG 1952
5 1,76     Isabel Mozun ESP 1960
6 1,73     Silvia Koleva BUL 1961
7 1,73     Christine Dalage FRA 1958
8 1,73     Grith Ejstrup DEN 1953
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 6,41 2,0   Sue Hearnshaw GBR 1961
2 6,33 0,0   Ivanka Zapryanova BUL 1952
3 6,26 0,5   Edine Van Heezik NED 1961
4 6,04 2,4 w Snezana Dancetovic YUG 1957
5 5,97 1,0   Lene Humlebaek DEN 1959
6 5,91 0,2   Nadine Debois FRA 1961
7 5,85 1,2   Olga Dalmau ESP 1959
8 5,84 2,2 w Tarja Koskelo FIN 1961
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 17,51     Tuula Kivi FIN 1958
2 16,75     Leone Bertimon FRA 1959
3 16,52     Radostina Bakhchevanova BUL 1950
4 16,09     Meg Ritchie GBR 1952
5 15,03     Mirjana Tufegdzic YUG 1948
6 14,92     Ria Stalman NED 1951
7 12,97     Birthe Kofoed DEN 1954
8 11,48     Enriqueta Diaz ESP 1963
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 63,76     Meg Ritchie GBR 1952
2 62,12     Tsvetanka Khristova BUL 1962
3 57,94     Ria Stalman NED 1951
4 56,28     Ulla Lundholm FIN 1957
5 49,32     Isabelle Accambray FRA 1956
6 47,56     Liselotte Hansen DEN 1958
7 44,80     Kosa Stojkovic YUG 1949
8 44,48     Encarnacion Gambus ESP 1953
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 65,04     Tessa Sanderson GBR 1956
2 62,58     Antoaneta Todorova BUL 1963
3 61,92     Tiina Lillak FIN 1961
4 50,24     Borbala Menhjart YUG 1945
5 46,82     Marie-laurence Plancon FRA 1959
6 46,04     Natividad Vizcaino ESP 1954
7 42,44     Veronique Barnhoorn NED 1963
8 40,38     Gerda Munch DEN 1960
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 44,03     Joslyn Hoyte-smith /54 - Kathy Smallwood /60 - Bev Goddard /56 - Shirley Thomas /63 GBR
2 44,66     Nadezhda Georgieva /61 - Sofka Popova /53 - Anelia Nuneva /62 - Galina Penkova /58 BUL
3 45,68     Christiane Prajet /57 - Rose-aimee Bacoul /52 - Raymonde Naigre /60 - Emma Sulter /52 FRA
4 45,73     Els Vader /59 - Sandra Westera /64 - Marjo Ruyters /58 - Marjan Olijslager /62 NED
5 45,78     Riitta Vesanen /62 . Leena Varvi /57 - Helina Laihorinne /57 - Margareetta Honkaharju /63 FIN
6 46,07     Sasa Kranjc /63 - Dijana Istvanovic /57 - Milanka Lazarevic /53 - Marija Kozma /62 YUG
7 46,29     Lene Humlebaek /59 - Lisbeth Petersen /57 - Lisbeth Pedersen /55 - Dorthe Rasmussen /58 DEN
8 47,20     Angela Dominguez /53 - Gregoria Ferrer /63 - Dolores Vives /57 - Mercedes Cano /59 ESP
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Edinburgh 05/07/1981
1 3.32.61     Linda Forsyth /60 - Michelle Scutt /60 - Verona Elder /54 - Joslyn Hoyte-smith /54 GBR
2 3.35.08     Desiree De Leeuw /59 - Ingrid Stoot /64 - Liliane Mandema /59 - Tilly Verhoef /56 NED
3 3.35.24     Malena Andonova /57 - Violeta Tsvetkova /55 - Nikolina Shtereva /55 - Svetla Zlateva /52 BUL
4 3.35.62     Sylvie Revaux /58 - Bernadette Louis /51 - Marie-christine Champenois /55 - Sophie Malbranque /59 FRA
5 3.45.21     Katica Matakovic /63 - Marija Kozma /62 - Elizabeta Bozinovska /63 - Natasa Seliskar /60 YUG
6 3.45.27     Terhi Tarkiainen /62 - Leena Kostiainen /56 - Hannele Soikkeli /56 - Yvonne Hannus /54 FIN
7 3.51.19     Gemma Garcia /61 - Monica Fernandez /61 - Carmen Cocolina /59 - Isabel Moreno /59 ESP
8 3.52.09     Anita Solyst /61 - Wanda Breum /64 - Tina Krebs /63 - Kirsten Hoiler /49 DEN
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 11,20 0,0   Barbel Wockel GDR 1955
2 11,26 0,0   Linda Haglund SWE 1956
3 11,61 0,0   Ulrike Sommer FRG 1959
3 11,92 0,0   Lucyna Langer POL 1956
5 11,96 0,0   Daniela Drinkova TCH 1958
6 12,13 0,0   Maria Joao Lopes POR 1962
7 12,17 0,0   Patricia Amond IRL 1962
8 12,37 0,0   Ingeborg Brustle AUT 1957
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 22,26 0,0   Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 1951
2 22,27 0,0   Barbel Wockel GDR 1955
3 23,00 0,0   Linda Haglund SWE 1956
4 23,35 0,0   Claudia Steger FRG 1959
5 24,22 0,0   Patricia Amond IRL 1962
6 24,38 0,0   Andrea Muhlbach AUT 1957
7 24,51 0,0   Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 1956
8 25,17 0,0   Maria Joao Lopes POR 1962
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 49,17     Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH 1951 NR
2 51,40     Dagmar Rubsam GDR 1962
3 52,80     Sabine Everts FRG 1961
4 53,04     Grazyna Oliszewska POL 1959
5 54,15     Charlotte Holmstrom SWE 1960
6 54,72     Andrea Muhlbach AUT 1957
7 55,29     Caroline Ofshea IRL 1960
8 56,53     Conceicao Moura POR 1962
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 1.59.73     Martina Steuk GDR 1959
2 1.59.93     Margrit Klinger FRG 1960
3 1.59.98     Jolanta Januchta POL 1955
4 2.06.08     Zuzana Moravcikova TCH 1956
5 2.06.80     Birgitta Baga SWE 1956
6 2.08.05     Eithne Kenny IRL
7 2.08.27     Helga Ronge AUT 1958
8 2.12.77     Regina Babo POR 1960
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 4.10.92     Elisabeth Schacht FRG 1958
2 4.11.04     Anna Bukis POL 1953
3 4.13.00     Beate Liebich GDR 1958
4 4.13.08     Bozena Vykydalova TCH 1953
5 4.16.03     Katharina Jonna SWE 1958
6 4.17.78     Anni Muller AUT 1956
7 4.23.61     Jean Appleby IRL 1955
8 4.26.95     Aurora Cunha POR 1959
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 9.04.09     Birgit Friedmann FRG 1960
2 9.07.04     Angelika Zauber GDR 1958
3 9.07.82     Karoline Nemetz SWE 1958
4 9.11.08     Celina Sokolowska POL 1954
5 9.17.80     Rosa Mota POR 1958
6 9.20.13     Jana Cervenkova TCH 1955
7 9.25.41     Fionna Morrish IRL 1959
8 10.15.98     Andrea Ehrle AUT 1962
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 12,99 0,0   Kerstin Knabe GDR 1959
2 13,26 0,0   Silvia Kempin FRG 1955
3 13,28 0,0   Danuta Perka POL 1956
4 13,66 0,0   Ann-louise Skoglund SWE 1962
5 13,76 0,0   Jitka Pickova TCH 1960
6 14,02 0,0   Petra Prenner AUT 1958
7 14,33 0,0   Mary Appleby IRL 1957
8 14,63 0,0   Ana I. Oliveira POR 1963
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 55,78     Genowefa Blaszak POL 1957
2 56,39     Ellen Neumann GDR 1958
3 56,97     Dana Wildova TCH 1957
4 57,41     Ann-louise Skoglund SWE 1962
5 57,97     Mary Appleby IRL 1957
6 58,16     Marlies Gutewort FRG 1953
7 61,13     Eveline Ledl AUT 1954
8 61,32     Suzel Abreu POR 1957
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 1,96     Kerstin Dedner GDR 1961
2 1,94     Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1956
3 1,86     Danuta Bulkowska POL 1959
4 1,86     Suzanne Lorentzon SWE 1961
5 1,84     Eliska Stranska TCH 1958
6 1,76     Sabine Skwara AUT 1966
7 1,73     Bernadette Corrigan IRL 1962
8 1,70     Cristina Abreu POR 1960
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 6,85 0,0   Sigrid Ulbricht GDR 1958
2 6,48     Karin Hanel FRG 1957
3 6,27     Petra Prenner AUT 1958
4 6,26     Ewa Garczynska POL 1955
5 5,96     Conceicao Alves POR 1958
6 5,91     Lena Wallin SWE 1958
7 5,89     Hana Tasova TCH 1959
8 5,69     Joy Murphy IRL
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 20,34     Helena Fibingerova TCH 1949
2 20,11     Helma Knorscheidt GDR 1956
3 17,84     Eva Wilms FRG 1952
4 17,10     Ludwika Chewinska POL 1948
5 15,62     Marita Walton IRL 1960
6 14,72     Melitta Aigner AUT 1961
7 14,10     Anne-marie Tornegard SWE 1957
8 12,90     Adilia Silverio POR 1949
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 67,24     Evelin Jahl GDR 1956
2 60,60     Zdenka Bartonova TCH 1954
3 58,70     Ingra Manecke FRG 1956
4 58,26     Danuta Majewska POL 1955
5 52,52     Patricia Walsh IRL 1960
6 45,36     Irene Habisohn AUT 1953
7 44,94     Gunnel Hettman SWE 1960
8 33,94     Adilia Silverio POR 1949
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 60,56     Eva Helmschmidt FRG 1957
2 59,04     Ute Hommola GDR 1952
3 57,36     Bernadetta Blechacz POL 1955
4 54,24     Eva Janko AUT 1945
5 53,73     Elena Burgarova TCH 1952
6 51,12     Karin Bergdahl SWE 1964
7 40,06     Clementina Cardoso POR 1961
8 36,22     Brenda Walsh IRL
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 43,20     Kerstin Knabe /59 - Barbel Wockel /55 - Annelies Walter /59 - Barbel Scholzel /59 GDR
2 43,71     Monika Hirsch /59 - Ulrike Sommer /59 - H.elke Gaugel /59 - Christina Sussiek /60 FRG
3 44,53     Linda Haglund /56 - Lena Wallin /58 - Lena Moller /57 - Pia Engstrom /63 SWE
4 45,17     Daniela Drinkova /58 - Radislava Soborova /59 - Dana Siroka /54 - Monika Tallova /62 TCH
5 45,96     Barbara Baran /59 - Elzbieta Rabsztyn /56 - Danuta Perka /56 - Lucyna Langer /56 POL
6 46,55     Helga Sallmayer /61 - Ingeborg Brustle /57 - Andrea Rumpeling /63 - Edith Maier /58 AUT
7 47,78     Pauline Mullins /62 - Leahy / - Mary Parr /61 - Patricia Amond /62 IRL
8 47,88     Lourdes Macedo /56 - Argentina Abreu /55 - Zaida Camalhao /60 - Maria Virginia Gomes /64 POR
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Semifinals Frankfurt 05/07/1981
1 3.27.03     Dagmar Rubsam /62 - Martina Steuk /59 - Undine Hartmann /61 - Gabriele Lowe /58 GDR
2 3.27.13     Milena Matejkovikova /61 - Jozefina Ozorakova /52 - Zuzana Moravcikova /56 - Jarmila Kratochvilova /51 TCH NR
3 3.27.24     Rita Daimer /62 - Christina Sussiek /60 - H.elke Gaugel /59 - Andrea Decker /60 FRG
4 3.33.03     Grazyna Oliszewska /59 - Jolanta Januchta /55 - Elzbieta Katolik /49 - Genowefa Blaszak /57 POL
5 3.41.24     Lena Fritzson /58 - Charlotte Holmstrom /60 - Cecilia Palmcrantz /62 - Ann-louise Skoglund /62 SWE
6 3.43.63     Michelle Walsh /61 - Leahy / - Joy Murphy / - Caroline Ofshea /60 IRL
7 3.44.61     Christine Birk /65 - Andrea Muhlbach /57 - Gerda Haas /65 - Gabi Lausmann /62 AUT
8 3.50.34     Suzel Abreu /57 - Zaida Camalhao /60 - Conceicao Moura /58 - Argentina Abreu /55 POR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 11,93 0,8   Maria Joao Lopes POR NR
2 11,98 0,8   Alexandra Siouli GRE
3 12,17 0,8   Dolores Vives ESP
4 12,35 0,8   Oddny Arnadottir ISL
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 23,71 2,5 w Alexandra Siouli GRE
2 24,26 2,5 w Lourdes Valdor ESP
3 24,32 2,5 w Maria Joao Lopes POR
4 25,08 2,5 w Oddny Arnadottir ISL
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 56,00     Melina Menelaou GRE
2 56,53     Sigridur Kjartansdottir ISL
3 57,41     Isabel Moreno ESP
4 57,77     Conceicao Moura POR
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 2.08.38     Georgia Troumbouki GRE
2 2.09.71     Gloria Palle ESP
3 2.10.98     Alice Silva POR
4 2.17.88     Hronn Gudmundsdottir ISL
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 4.26.99     Mercedes Calleja ESP
2 4.28.84     Regnheidur Olafsdottir ISL
3 4.31.44     Aurora Cunha POR
4 4.40.77     Vassiliki Aroniadou GRE
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 9.19.34     Asuncion Sinovas ESP
2 9.22.42     Rosa Mota POR
3 10.20.61     Konstanta Prountzou GRE
4 10.51.11     Gudrun Karlsdottir ISL
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 14,14 2,1 w Helga Halldorsdottir ISL
2 14,38 2,1 w Ana I. Oliveira POR
3 14,48 2,1 w Irini Pagdati GRE
4 14,76 2,1 w Ana Perez ESP
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 59,85     Montserrat Pujol ESP
2 60,91     Andri Avraam GRE
3 62,38     Suzel Abreu POR
4 63,99     Valdis Hallgrimsdottir ISL
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 1,79     Isabel Mozun ESP
2 1,76     Thordis Gisladottir ISL
3 1,73     Eleni Koundoura GRE
4 1,70     Cristina Abreu POR
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 6,19 3,4 w Conceicao Alves POR
2 6,09 2,4 w Olga Dalmau ESP
3 5,77 3,7 w Kyriaki Giannakidou GRE
4 5,60 3,0 w Bryndis Holm ISL
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 15,44     Soultana Saroudi GRE
2 13,31     Adilia Silverio POR
3 13,07     Gudrun Ingolfsdottir ISL
4 12,01     Encarnacion Gambus ESP
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 46,68     Encarnacion Gambus ESP
2 43,34     Eleni Sofroniou GRE
3 42,02     Gudrun Ingolfsdottir ISL
4 37,44     Adilia Silverio POR
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 61,86     Anna Verouli GRE NR
2 43,56     Clementina Cardoso POR
3 43,36     Iris Gronfeldt ISL
4 40,62     Mercedes Gil ESP
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 46,24     Valdor - Ferrer - Vives - Cano ESP
2 46,60     Siouli - Tzitzira - Georgiadou - Nearkhou GRE
3 47,37     Gomes - Vilas - Lourenco - Macedo POR
4 48,18     Geirlaugsdottir - Arnadottir - Hallgrimsdottir - Halldorsdottir ISL
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Preliminary Round Barcelona 20/06/1981
1 3.45.06     Gallardo - Cocolina - Moreno - Pujol ESP
2 3.45.15     Mouzourou - Manelaou - Moutsou - Troumbouki GRE
3 3.46.75     Halldorsdottir - Kjartansdottir - Arnadottir - Halldottir ISL
4 3.51.70     Babo - S. Abreu - Camalhao - Moura POR
1983 IX European Cup Bruno Zauli - Results

Flag Counter