Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1993 XIV European Cup Bruno Zauli

The competition, with its new format featuring the Super League, becomes an annual event. Russia, instead of the Soviet Union, competes for the first time - and both men and women win, the latter beating Romania by 39 points. For the first time nine countries take part in the finals. Crowds at the Olympic stadium in Rome see an unknown Ukrainian, Andrey Bulkovskiy, come from far behind to win in the 1500 metres, then beat the local hero, Andrea Benvenuti, in the 800 metres. 1993_rome.jpg

 

 

1993 XIV European Cup Bruno Zauli - Results
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 10,22 1,3   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 10,28 1,3   Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy RUS 1972
3 10,42 1,3   Daniel Sangouma FRA 1965
4 10,44 1,3   Marc Blume GER 1973
5 10,45 1,3   Ezio Madonia ITA 1966
7 10,49 1,3   Dmitriy Vanyaikin UKR 1966
7 10,50 1,3   Jiri Valik CZE 1966
8 10,56 1,3   Enrique Talavera ESP 1967
9 13,72 1,3   Marek Zalewski POL 1970
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 44,75     David Grindley GBR 1972
2 45,65     Dmitriy Golovastov RUS 1971
3 45,91     Jean-louis Rapnouil FRA 1966
4 46,07     Andrea Nuti ITA 1967
5 46,46     Cayetano Cornet ESP 1963
6 46,63     Tomasz Czubak POL 1973
7 46,73     Ralph Pfersich GER 1966
8 47,48     Valeriy Kozlov UKR 1969
9 47,84     Ondrej Vesely CZE 1974
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 3.37.51     Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR 1972
2 3.38.09     Fermin Cacho ESP 1969
3 3.38.12     Pascal Thiebaut FRA 1959
4 3.38.37     Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 1965
5 3.38.56     Curtis Robb GBR 1972
6 3.38.57     Hauke Fuhlfrugge GER 1966
7 3.39.70     Sergey Melnikov RUS 1968
8 3.41.09     Waldemar Glinka POL 1968
9 3.42.85     Milan Drahonovsky CZE 1966
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 28.02.71     Thierry Pantel FRA 1964
2 28.13.99     Francesco Panetta ITA 1963
3 28.16.19     Carlos Adan ESP 1967
4 28.24.59     Oleg Strizhakov RUS 1963
5 28.46.43     Stephane Franke GER 1964
6 28.46.43     Michal Kucera CZE 1972
7 29.09.23     Petr Sarafanyuk UKR 1966
8 29.29.70     Krzysztof Baldyga POL 1972
dnf     Eamonn Martin GBR 1958
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 48,08     Stephane Diagana FRA 1969 NR
2 48,48     Olaf Hense GER 1967
3 48,70     Oleg Tverdokhleb UKR 1969
4 48,73     Kriss Akabusi GBR 1958
5 49,22     Giorgio Frinolli ITA 1970
6 50,31     Piotr Kotlarski POL 1969
7 50,70     Oscar Pitillas ESP 1971
8 50,93     Aleksandr Belikov RUS 1972
9 52,81     Radek Bartakovic CZE 1970
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 2,30     Artur Partyka POL 1969
    (2.15-1 / 2.26-1 / 2.30-1 / 2.34-xxx)
2 2,30     Jean-charles Gicquel FRA 1967
    (2.15-1 / 2.20-1 / 2.23-2 / 2.26-1 / 2.28-1 / 2.30-1 / 2.32-xxx)
3 2,30     Roberto Ferrari ITA 1967
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.20-1 / 2.23-1 / 2.26-2 / 2.28-3 / 2.30-1 / 2.34/xxx)
4 2,28     Wolf-hendrik Beyer GER 1972
    (2.15-1 / 2.20-1 / 2.23-1 / 2.26-1 / 2.28-2 / 2.30-xx / 2.32-x)
5 2,28     Aleksey Yemelin RUS 1968
    (2.15-1 / 2.20-1 / 2.23-3 / 2.26-1 / 2.28-2 / 2.30-xxx)
6 2,28     Steve Smith GBR 1973
    (2.15-1 / 2.23-3 / 2.28-3 / 2.30-x / 2.32-xx)
7 2,20     Arturo Ortiz ESP 1966
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.20-2 / 2.26-x / 2.28-xx)
8 2,15     Tomas Janku CZE 1974
    (2.05-1 / 2.10-1 / 2.15-2 / 2.20-2 / 2.23-xxx)
9 2,15     Yuriy Sergiyenko UKR 1965
    (2.10-1 / 2.15 /1 - 2.20/xxx)
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 8,04 2,2 w Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 1961
    (7.94 +1,2 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 8.04 +2,2)
2 8,04 2,2 w Angel Hernandez ESP 1966
    (7.53 +1,5 / 8.04 +2,2 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
3 7,93 0,6   Stanislav Tarasenko RUS 1966
    (7.93 +0,6 / 0 / 0 / 0 /7.66 -1,7 / 0)
4 7,92 4,4 w Konstantin Krause GER 1967
    (0 / 7.69 -0,4 / 7.19 -1,2 / 7.92 +4,4 / 7.73 +1,3 / 7.71 +1,7)
5 7,79 -0,8   Serge Helan FRA 1964
    (0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 7.79 -0,8 / 0 / 0 )
6 7,70 1,2   Milan Gombala CZE 1968
    (7.52 +0,4 / 0 / 0 / 7.70 +1,2 / 7.68 -1,0 / 7.68 +2,0)
7 7,63 -0,3   Fred Salle GBR 1964
    (7.63 -0,3 / 0 / 7.54 +2,1 / 0 / 7.59 +0,7 / 7.59 +0,3)
8 7,60 2,7 w Roman Golanowski POL 1969
    (7.25 +0,0 / 7.60 +2,7 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0)
9 7,54 0,7   Yevgeniy Semenyuk UKR 1968
    (7.28 -1,4 / 7.33 -2,2 / 7.10 -1,7 / 7.50 +0,4 / 0 / 7.54 +0,7)
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 20,15     Aleksandr Bagach UKR 1966
    (19.70 / 20.03 / 19.83 / 0 / 0 / 20.15)
2 19,79     Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 1970
    (0 / 18.62 / 0 / 19.50 / 0 / 19.79)
3 19,64     Yevgeniy Palchikov RUS 1968
    (18.46 / 18.73 / 0 / 19.29 / 19.30 / 19.64)
4 19,30     Oliver-sven Buder GER 1966
    (19.17 / 0 / 19.20 / 19.30 / 19.23 / 19.23)
5 18,41     Helmut Krieger POL 1958
    (17.54 / 18.41 / 18.21 / 0 / 0 / 0)
6 18,33     Paul Edwards POL 1959
    (0 / 18.33 / 18.13 / 0 / 18.09 / 17.78)
7 18,16     Manuel Martinez ESP 1974
    (17.65 / 17.39 / 17.97 / 18.16 / 0 / 17.91)
8 17,94     Luc Viudes FRA 1956
    (17.92 / 17.94 / 17.93 / 17.91 / 17.92 / 17.86)
9 17,84     Jan Bartl TCH 1967
    (16.82 / 17.84 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0)
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 66,30     Lars Riedel GER 1967
    (63.90 / 64.26 / 66.30 / 64.14 / 63.90 / 65.30)
2 63,96     Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 1968
    (62.66 / 63.96 / 0 / 60.26 / 0 / 63.64)
3 62,42     Vladimir Zinchenko UKR 1959
    (61.18 / 59.24 / 62.42 / 0 / 59.06 / 61.74)
4 61,10     Luciano Zerbini ITA 1960
    (59.50 / 59.90 / 60.52 / 58.56 / 0 / 61.10)
5 58,66     Imrich Bugar CZE 1955
    (58.28 / 58.66 / 0 / 57.16 / 57.02 / 56.68)
6 57,42     Rob Weir GBR 1961
    (56.82 / 57.42 / 55.60 / 55.74 / 0 / 56.30)
7 55,50     Marek Majkrzak POL 1965
    (54.34 / 0 / 55.50 / 0 / 54.20 / 0)
8 54,72     Jean Pons FRA 1969
    (53.52 / 52.58 / 54.00 / 53.38 / 0 / 54.72)
9 49,84     Abraham Delgado ESP 1969
    (0 / 0 / 0 / 48.98 / 0 / 49.84)
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 38,53     Jason John /71 - Anthony Jarrett / 68 John Regis /66 - Linford Christie /60 GBR
2 38,72     Eric Perrot /69 - Daniel Sangouma /65 Jean-charles Trouabal /65 - Bruno Marie-rose /65 FRA
3 38,89     Pavel Galkin /68 - Edvin Ivanov /70 Andrey Fedoriv /63 - Aleksandr Prokhomovskiy /72 RUS NR
4 39,01     Holger Blume /73 - Robert Kurnicki /65 Michael Huke /69 - Marc Blume /73 GER
5 39,10     Viktor Bryzgin /62 - Dmitriy Vanyaikin /66 Aleksandr Shlychkov/70 - Vladislav Dologodin /72 UKR
6 39,36     Mario Longo /64 - Ezio Madonia /66 Giovanni Puggioni/66 - Marco Menchini /68 ITA
7 39,78     Marcin Krzywanski /75 - Robert Mackowiak /70 Marcin Czajkowski /68 Jaroslaw Kaniecki /67 POL
8 39,83     Luis Turon /70 - Pedro Pablo Nolet /70 Jordi Mayoral /73 - Enrique Talavera /67 ESP
9 40,49     Valter Pilch /71 - Lubos Ruda /63 - Jiri Ondracek /71 - Jiri Valik /66 TCH
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 20,38 -0,9   John Regis GBR 1966
2 20,54 -0,9   Andrey Fedoriv RUS 1963
3 20,59 -0,9   Robert Kurnicki GER 1965
4 20,72 -0,9   Daniel Sangouma FRA 1965
5 20,86 -0,9   Vladislav Dologodin UKR 1972
6 21,10 -0,9   Jiri Valik CZE 1966
7 21,21 -0,9   Robert Mackowiak POL 1970
8 21,24 -0,9   Jordi Mayoral ESP 1973
dnf -0,9   Giorgio Marras ITA 1971
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 1.47.32     Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR 1972
2 1.47.63     Andrea Benvenuti ITA 1969
3 1.47.67     Tom Mckean GBR 1963
4 1.47.75     Jens-peter Herold GER 1965
5 1.47.88     Ousmane Diarra FRA 1964
6 1.48.26     Aleksey Oleynikov RUS 1972
7 1.48.29     Piotr Piekarski POL 1964
8 1.49.02     Luis Javier Gonzalez ESP 1969
9 1.49.30     Vaclav Hrich CZE 1972
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 13.30.02     Robert Denmark GBR 1968
2 13.30.96     Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 1965
3 13.31.35     Abel Anton ESP 1962
4 13.31.78     Michal Bartoszak POL 1970
5 13.33.92     Mikhail Dasko RUS 1961
6 13.35.28     Jan Pesava CZE 1972
7 13.38.76     Stephan Freigang GER 1967
8 13.45.04     Thierry Pantel FRA 1964
9 13.56.57     Yevgeniy Sirotin UKR 1969
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 13,10 -0,2   Colin Jackson GBR 1967
2 13,50 -0,2   Florian Schwarthoff GER 1968
3 13,62 -0,2   Dan Philibert FRA 1970
4 13,65 -0,2   Vladimir Shishkin RUS 1964
5 13,79 -0,2   Gennadiy Dakshevich UKR 1966
6 13,90 -0,2   Jiri Hudec CZE 1964
7 13,96 -0,2   Fausto Frigerio ITA 1966
8 14,07 -0,2   Carlos Sala ESP 1960
9 14,09 -0,2   Ronald Mehlich POL 1969
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 8.17.77     Steffen Brand GER 1965
2 8.22.95     Francesco Panetta ITA 1963
3 8.24.60     Thierry Brusseau FRA 1964
4 8.32.03     Inocencio Lopez ESP 1966
5 8.33.03     Vladimir Pronin RUS 1969
6 8.33.39     Tom Buckner GBR 1963
7 8.35.32     Aleksey Patserin UKR 1967
7 8.43.06     Jiri Soptenko CZE 1969
9 8.49.47     Artur Osman POL 1970
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 6,00     Rodion Gataullin RUS 1965
    (5.60-1 / 5.80-1 / 5.90-x / 6.00-1 / 6.10-x)
2 5,80     Sergey Bubka UKR 1963
    (5.60-1 / 5.80-1 / 6.00-x / 6.05-xx)
3 5,70     Javier Garcia ESP 1966
    (5.40-1 / 5.50-1 / 5.60-2 / 5.70-2 / 5.80-xxx)
4 5,60     Jean Galfione FRA 1971
    (5.40-2 / 5.60-2 / 5.70-xxx)
5 5,50     Tim Lobinger GER 1972
    (5.00-1 / 5.20-1 / 5.30-1 / 5.40-1 / 5.50-3 / 5.60-xxx)
6 5,40     Andrea Pegoraro ITA 1966
    (5.20-1 / 5.40-1 / 5.50-xxx)
7 5,30     Neil Winter GBR 1974
    (5.00-2 / 5.20-2 / 5.30-3 / 5.40-xxx)
8 5,20     Miroslaw Chmara POL 1964
    (5.20-3 / 5.40-xxx)
9 5,20     Frantisek Jansa CZE 1962
    (5.00-3 / 5.20-3 / 5.30-xxx)
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 17,46 2,4 w Pierre Camara FRA 1965
    (17.08 +2,3 / 17.15 +2,0 / 15.47 -0,7 / 0 / 17.46 +2,4 / - )
2 17,27 -1,0   Jonathan Edwards GBR 1966
    (17.27 -1,0 / 16.81 -0,5 / 0 / 0 / 17.08 +0,5 / 16.87 +0,8)
3 17,18 -0,7   Ralf Jaros GER 1965
    (0 / 0 / 17.18 -0,7 / 0 / 0 / 16.83 +0,6)
4 17,06 -0,6   Vasiliy Sokov RUS 1968
    (15.86 +0,6 / 16.59 +0,5 / 16.76 -0,1 / 16.66 +0,5 / 0 / 17.06 -0,5)
5 16,81 2,3 w Nikolay Musiyenko UKR 1959
    (16.81 +2,3 / 15.34 -0,8 / 15.50 -0,8 / 16.37 -0,4/ 16.63 +1,1 / 16.43 +0,6)
6 16,50 2,3 w Jacek Butkiewicz POL 1969
    (0 / 15.42 +0,8 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 16.50 +2,3)
7 16,33 -0,1   Milan Mikulas CZE 1963
    (0 / 16.33 -0,1 / 0 / 0 / 0 / - / 16.16)
8 15,89 0,8   Julio Lopez ESP 1972
    (0 / 0 / 15.79 -0,8 / 0 / 15.89 +0,8 / 0 )
9 15,84 1,1   Daniele Buttiglione ITA 1966
    (0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 15.84 +1,1 / 15.78 +2,1)
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 80,78     Sergey Litvinov RUS 1958
    (80.48 / 0 / 80.78 / 79.88 / 79.98 / 79.62)
2 76,08     Christophe Epalle FRA 1969
    (74.84 / 75.80 / 75.64 / 76.08 / 75.62 / 0 )
3 76,00     Andrey Skvaruk UKR 1967
    (74.22 / 74.18 / 76.00 / 74.60 / 0 / 74.60)
4 74,86     Enrico Sgrulletti ITA 1965
    (0 / 74.86 / 72.52 / 0 / 74.56 / 0)
5 71,90     Paul Head GBR 1965
    (71.46 / 70.50 / 71.46 / 71.10 / 71.90 / 70.52)
6 71,30     Lech Kowalski POL 1961
    (0 / 67.62 / 68.18 / 0 / 71.30 / 68.80)
7 70,66     Karsten Kobs GER 1971
    (0 / 68.94 / 0 / 68.96 / 65.80 / 70.66)
8 70,06     Pavel Sedlacek CZE 1968
    (68.12 / 69.28 / 0 / 0 / 70.06 / 0)
9 64,24     Alex Marfull ESP 1970
    (64.14 / 0 / 63.90 / 64.24 / 62.06 / 0)
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 89,84     Jan Zelezny CZE 1966
    (89.54 / 89.74 / 89.84 / )
2 80,76     Mike Hill GBR 1964
    (78.88 / 0 / 78.24 / 80.76 / 77.76 / 78.84)
3 79,16     Andrey Shevchuk RUS 1970
    (75.68 / 78.86 / 78.68 / 79.61 / 77.52 / 0 )
4 78,86     Raymond Hecht GER 1968
    (78.86 / 77.50 / 76.58 /72.68 / 71.50 / 74.36)
5 75,96     Fabio De Gaspari ITA 1966
    (74.60 / 75.96 / 71.80 / 73.82 / 71.28 / 72.92)
6 75,70     Andrey Novikov UKR 1963
    (69.98 / 71.94 / 69.02 / 71.50 / 71.52 / 75.70)
7 74,52     Rajmund Kolko POL 1971
    (74.52 / 68.86 / 0 / 68.90 / 68.62 / 71.72)
8 72,24     Alain Storaci FRA 1967
    (67.92 / 70.22 / 0 / 70.18 / 72.24 / 72.08)
9 68,06     Raimundo Fernandez ESP 1970
    (61.02 / 68.06 / 0 / 66.34 / 62.78 / 65.32)
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 3.00.25     Dufaine Ladejo /71 - Kriss Akabusi / 58 John Regis /66 - David Grindley / 72 GBR
2 3.00.75     Dmitriy Kliger /68 - Dmitriy Kosov /68 Mikhail Vdovin /67 - Dmitriy Golovastov / 71 RUS NR
3 3.00.94     Jean-louis Rapnouil /66 - Pierre Hilaire /65 Andre Jaffory /68 - Stephane Diagana /69 FRA
4 3.01.33     Ralph Pfersich /66 - Daniel Bittner / 71 - Rico Lieder /71 - Olaf Hense /67 GER
5 3.02.97     Andrea Montanari /65 - Marco Vaccari /66 - Fabio Grossi /67 - Andrea Nuti /67 ITA
6 3.05.96     Antonio Sanchez /63 - Cayetano Cornet /63 Manuel Moreno /67 - Angel Heras /58 ESP
7 3.09.29     Sylwester Wegrzyn /75 - Pawel Januszewski /72 Artur Gasiewski /73 - Tomasz Czubak /73 POL
8 3.09.65     Roman Galkin /71 - Vadim Ogiy / 72 Vladimir Dorosh /69 - Valeriy Kozlov /69 UKR
9 3.11.22     Jiri Benda /71 - Vaclav Hrich / 72 - Vilem Ondracek /71 - Ondrej Vesely/74 CZE
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 10,52 0,3   Patrick Stevens BEL 1968
2 10,57 0,3   David Dolle SUI 1969
3 10,57 0,3   Daniel Cojocaru ROM 1969
4 10,61 0,3   Thomas Leandersson SWE 1966
5 10,72 0,3   Aham Okeke NOR 1969
6 10,75 0,3   Szabolcs Alexa HUN 1969
7 10,78 0,3   Sami Lansivuori FIN 1963
8 10,88 0,3   Plamen Stoyanov BUL 1972
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 46,32     Anton Ivanov BUL 1971
2 46,43     Matthias Rusterholz SUI 1971
3 46,74     Niklas Wallenlind SWE 1968
4 47,12     David Somfay HUN 1969
5 47,32     Mikael Soderman FIN 1965
6 47,47     Nathan Kahan BEL 1971
7 48,00     Valentin Chiriac ROM 1968
8 48,13     Vebjorn Rodal NOR 1972
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 3.51.70     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM 1970
2 3.52.02     Robert Banai HUN 1967
3 3.52.08     Christoph Impens BEL 1969
4 3.53.09     Jari Venalainen FIN 1967
5 3.53.47     Martin Enholm SWE 1965
6 3.53.47     Pierre Morath SUI 1970
7 3.55.25     Bjorn Arild Bohleng NOR 1972
8 3.57.21     Zhelyazko Zhelev BUL 1967
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 28.45.47     Jonny Danielson SWE 1964
2 28.47.25     Arnold Machler SUI 1964
3 28.50.18     Risto Ulmala FIN 1963
4 28.59.56     Nicolae Negru ROM 1972
5 29.06.39     Ivan Chotov BUL 1966
6 29.34.99     Raf Wijns BEL 1964
7 29.40.14     Zoltan Holba HUN 1968
8 29.48.76     Frank Bjorkli NOR 1965
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 49,82     Marc Dollendorf BEL 1966
2 49,92     Dusan Kovacs HUN 1971
3 50,39     Sven Nylander SWE 1962
4 51,27     Krasimir Demirev BUL 1962
5 51,27     Mugur Mateescu ROM 1969
6 52,01     Daniel Ritter SUI 1965
7 52,04     Jan Erik Brudvik NOR 1969
8 52,38     Stefan Lithen FIN 1970
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 2,29     Patrik Sjober SWE 1965
2 2,27     Steinar Hoen NOR 1971
3 2,16     Cristian Popescu ROM 1962
4 2,16     Robert Marinov BUL 1967
5 2,16     Matti Viitala FIN 1966
6 2,13     Peter Deutsch HUN 1968
7     Philippe Chassot SUI 1971
8 1,95     Livio Baggio BEL 1966
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 7,78     Bodgan Tudor ROM 1970
2 7,69     Ivan Stoyanov BUL 1969
3 7,65     Mattias Sunneborn SWE 1970
4 7,62     Morten Naess NOR 1967
5 7,61     Juha Kivi FIN 1964
6 7,54     Tibor Ordina HUN 1971
7 7,53     Gregoire Ulrich SUI 1963
8 7,49     Yassin Guellet BEL 1974
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 21,63     Werner Gunthor SUI 1961
2 19,47     Gheorghe Guset ROM 1968
3 19,04     Jeno Koczian HUN 1967
4 18,92     Antero Paljakka FIN 1969
5 18,88     Kent Larsson SWE 1963
6 17,56     Radoslav Despotov BUL 1968
7 17,55     Roar Hoff NOR 1965
8 15,88     Kurt Boffel BEL 1964
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 84,22     Seppo Raty FIN 1962
2 80,44     Patrik Boden SWE 1967
3 69,58     Constantin Miclea ROM 1963
4 68,32     Alfred Grossenbacher SUI 1958
5 66,10     Jozsef Belak HUN 1958
6 65,12     Paal Berntsen NOR 1960
7 63,90     Georgi Stambolski BUL 1968
8 62,88     Jean-paul Schlatter BEL 1957
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 39,85     Peter Karlsson /70 - Patrik Lovgren /75 Lars Hedner /67 - Thomas Leanderson /66 SWE
2 40,04     Bulgaria BUL
3 40,07     Hungary HUN
4 40,16     Patrick Stevens /68 - David Branle /69 BEL
5 40,45     Switzerland SUI
6 40,49     Teemu Kauppi /75 - Sami Lansivuori /63 Ari Pakarinen /68 - Tero Ridanpaa /72 FIN
7 40,61     Norway NOR
8 41,46     Romania ROM
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 20,72 1,9   Patrick Stevens BEL 1968
2 20,98 1,9   Daniel Cojocaru ROM 1969
3 20,99 1,9   Stanislav Georgiev BUL 1971
4 21,08 1,9   Geir Moen NOR 1969
5 21,11 1,9   Laszlo Karaffa HUN 1964
6 21,21 1,9   Kevin Widmer SUI 1970
7 21,25 1,9   Lars Hedner SWE 1967
8 21,35 1,9   Ari Pakarinen FIN 1968
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 1.49.78     Atle Douglas NOR 1968
2 1.50.08     Dian Petkov BUL 1971
3 1.50.50     Ari Suhonen FIN 1965
4 1.50.65     Torbjorn Johansson SWE 1970
5 1.50.84     Ion Bogde ROM 1972
6 1.50.84     Luc Bernaert BEL 1966
7 1.51.46     David Somfay HUN 1969
8 1.51.81     Philippe Bandi SUI 1970
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 13.50.08     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM 1970
2 13.51.13     Andrea Erni SUI 1970
3 13.51.43     Claes Nyberg SWE 1971
4 13.52.75     Rudy Walem BEL 1967
5 13.53.29     Khristo Stefanov BUL 1970
6 13.53.86     Santtu Makinen FIN 1970
7 13.54.46     Zoltan Kaldy HUN 1969
8 15.16.24     Knut Hegvold NOR 1961
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 13,49 0,8   George Boroi ROM 1964
2 13,80 0,8   Kai Kyllonen FIN 1965
3 13,90 0,8   Georgi Georgiev BUL 1968
4 13,95 0,8   Gunnar Schror SUI 1967
5 13,99 0,8   Niklas Eriksson SWE 1969
6 14,09 0,8   Gaute Gundersen NOR 1972
7 14,17 0,8   Jonathan Nfsenga BEL 1973
8 14,24 0,8   Lajos Sarkozi HUN 1967
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 8.37.17     William Van Dijck BEL 1961
2 8.37.38     Gabor Marko HUN 1960
3 8.39.25     Jim Svenoy NOR 1972
4 8.39.66     Ville Hautala FIN 1968
5 8.44.16     Florin Ionescu ROM 1971
6 8.47.55     Kasimir Kunz SUI 1962
7 8.49.96     Bourgaz Yordanov BUL 1969
8 8.55.97     Andreas Ahl SWE 1968
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 5,50     Istvan Bagyula HUN 1969
2 5,30     Peter Widen SWE 1967
3 5,30     Trond Barthel NOR 1970
4 5,20     Petri Peltoniemi FIN 1970
5 5,20     Ilian Efremov BUL 1970
6 5,00     Raynald Mury SUI 1968
7 5,00     Alan De Naeyer BEL 1971
8 4,80     Razvan Enescu ROM 1966
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 17,16 2,2 w Tord Henriksson SWE 1965
2 16,91 2,7 w Zsolt Czingler HUN 1971
3 16,53 1,7   Yaroslav Ivanov BUL 1973
4 16,25 1,4   Ketill Hanstveit NOR 1973
5 16,25 3,1 w Markku Rokala FIN 1960
6 16,16 1,8   Lucian Sfiea ROM 1963
7 15,16 2,6 w Beat Bollinger SUI 1964
8 15,11 1,8   Bert Tomme BEL 1968
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 63,24     Costel Grasu ROM 1967
2 60,00     Attila Horvath HUN 1967
3 57,26     Kamen Dimitrov BUL 1962
4 56,82     Lars Ola Sundt NOR 1968
5 55,64     Christian Erb SUI 1959
7 54,66     Lars Sundin SWE 1961
7 54,36     Kari Pekola FIN 1965
8 49,12     Jordy Beernaert BEL 1967
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 74,78     Tibor Gecsek HUN 1964
2 73,52     Mika Laaksonen FIN 1968
3 69,06     Per Karlsson SWE 1967
4 68,34     Oliver Sack SUI 1965
5 67,94     Plamen Minev BUL 1965
6 64,54     Zoltan Szabo ROM 1970
7 64,44     Alex Malachenko BEL 1967
8 53,58     Lars Martin Jager NOR 1968
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 3.08.31     Rikard Rasmusson /74 - Niklas Eriksson /69 Mikael Ekman /66 - Niklas Wallenlind /68 SWE
2 3.08.33     Reto Jelinek /66 - Fabian Zwick /70 Kevin Widmer /70 - Matthias Rusterholz /71 SUI
3 3.08.36     Bulgaria BUL
4 3.08.85     Hungary HUN
5 3.09.18     Mikael Soderman /65 - Janne Pajunen /68 Kari Louramo /71 - Stefan Lithen /70 FIN
6 3.09.88     Norway NOR
7 3.11.48     Dirk Bervoets /65 - Nathan Kahan /71 Marc Dollendorf /66 - Joachim Baeyens /70 BEL
8 3.15.67     Romania ROM
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 10,28 2,3 w Andreas Berger AUT
2 10,29 2,3 w Alexandros Terzian GRE
3 10,40 2,3 w Yiannakis Zisimides CYP
4 10,59 2,3 w Cengiz Kavaklioglu TUR
5 10,67 2,3 w Itai Iluz ISR
6 10,93 2,3 w Djulijano Koludra CRO
7 11,04 2,3 w Damjan Spur SLO
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 46,64     Kostas Kederis GRE
2 47,81     Andreas Rechbauer AUT
3 48,24     Evripides Demosthenous CYP
4 48,36     Doron Shitruk ISR
5 48,71     Bostjan Horvat SLO
6 48,75     Igor Marjanovic CRO
7 51,12     Alper Basyigit TUR
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 3.45.99     Branko Zorko CRO
2 3.46.29     Panagiotis Stroubakos GRE
3 3.47.03     Werner Edler-muhr AUT
4     Izudin Hrapic SLO
5 3.48.30     Andreas Christodoulou CYP
6 3.51.69     Yuval Rachmilewitz ISR
7 3.51.79     Erdogan Gunduz TUR
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 29.24.58     Dietmar Millonig AUT
2 29.26.23     Panagiotis Charamis GRE
3 29.28.29     Mladen Krsek CRO
4 29.49.71     Cihangir Demirel TUR
5 29.52.90     Igor Salamun SLO
6 30.28.02     Stelios Marneros CYP
7 30.46.25     Amit Neeman ISR
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 50,36     Miro Kocuvan SLO
2 50,52     Athanassios Kalogiannis GRE
3 51,22     Kostas Pochanis CYP
4 51,57     Aleksey Bazarov ISR
5 52,99     Peter Knoll AUT
6 54,34     Mario Somek CRO
7 54,35     Fethi Bildirici TUR
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 2,19     Miha Prijon SLO
2 2,10     Dimitrios Kokkotis GRE
3 2,10     Itai Margalit ISR
4 2,10     Niclas Grundner AUT
5 2,10     Ivan Penavic CRO
6 2,05     Neophytos Kalogerou CYP
7 2,00     Cengiz Akalan TUR
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 7,64 -1,0   Georgios Zabetakis GRE
2 7,48 0,3   Murat Ayaydin TUR
3 7,47 0,0   Rene Zeman AUT
4 7,46 0,4   Mark Malisov ISR
5 7,44 0,4   Sinisa Ergotic CRO
6 7,25 0,0   Gregor Cankar SLO
7 6,89 0,0   Christakis Kleanthous CYP
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 19,18     Dimitrios Koutsoukis GRE
2 18,89     Christian Nebl AUT
3 18,26     Igor Avrunin ISR
4 16,82     Elias Louka CYP
5 16,15     Yavuz Erkmen TUR
6 15,81     Dejan Dokl SLO
7 14,16     Miroslav Virijevic CRO
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 77,58     Ivan Mustapic CRO
2 75,52     Kostas Gatsioudis GRE
3 73,50     Vadim Bavikin ISR
4 72,22     Gregor Hogler AUT
5 70,38     Milan Stjepovic SLO
6 69,98     Fikret Ozsoy TUR
7 63,02     Christakis Telonis CYP
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 39,95     Franz Ratzenberger - Thomas Renner - Andreas Berger - Gernot Kellermayr AUT
2 40,34     Alexandros Terzian - George Panagitopoulos- Alexndros Alexopoulos - Alexandros Genovelis GRE
3 40,86     Perikles Markaris - Anninos Marcoullides - Podromos Katsantonis - Yiannis Zisimides CYP
4 40,88     Davor Pucevic - Tihomir Buinjac - Dejan Turak Dulijano Kolundra CRO
5 41,29     Eliav Bar-david - Adi Paz - Doran Shitruk - Itay Iluz ISR
6 41,96     Murat Ayaydin - Cengiz Kavaklioglu - Cemil Benhur Ozdel - Alper Kasapoglu TUR
7 41,99     Damjan Spur - Grega Stor - Tomaz Bozic- Saso Pucihar SLO
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 20,76 0,3   Kostas Kederis GRE
2 20,82 0,3   Thomas Renner AUT
3 21,44 0,3   Anninos Marcoullides CYP
4 21,46 0,3   Tihomir Buinjac CRO
5 21,94 0,3   Adi Paz ISR
7 22,07 0,3   Tomaz Bozic SLO
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 1.48.56     Photis Deligiannis GRE
2 1.48.91     Michael Wildner AUT
3 1.49.38     Slobodan Miolovic CRO
4 1.49.64     Rafko Marinic SLO
5 1.53.03     Giannakis Kleanthous CYP
6 1.53.64     Danny Malool ISR
7 1.58.53     Mehmet Dulkan TUR
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 13.59.03     Romeo Zivko CRO
2 14.01.51     Fatih Cintimar TUR
3 14.16.79     Dov Kremer ISR
4 14.19.89     Robert Platzer AUT
5 14.22.46     Roman Kejzar SLO
6 14.28.83     Nikolaos Vouzis GRE
7 14.38.93     Andreas Christodoulou CYP
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 13,66 0,3   Stelios Bisbas GRE NR
2 13,88 0,3   Herwig Rottl AUT
3 14,50 0,3   Nedeljko Visnijc CRO
4 14,95 0,3   Matjaz Zupancic SLO
5 15,21 0,3   Alper Kasapoglu TUR
6 15,36 0,3   Tzafrir Mintzer ISR
dnf 0,3   Podromos Katsantonis CYP
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 8.36.35     Michael Buchleitner AUT
2 8.48.89     Antonios Vouzis GRE
3 8.49.59     Janko Podgorsek SLO
4 8.55.92     Nihat Bagci TUR
5 9.03.47     Georgios Loukaides CYP
6 9.05.22     Nizar Gawad ISR
7 9.12.72     Sasa Ljubojevic CRO
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 5,50     Daniel Krasnov ISR
2 5,45     Stavros Tsitouras GRE
3 5,10     Photios Stephani CYP
4 5,00     Tine Lorenci SLO
5 4,90     Stefan Klien AUT
6 4,60     Zoran Radovanovic CRO
7 4,40     Ruhan Isim TUR
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 15,98     Theodoros Tantanozis GRE
2 15,69     Freddy Naim ISR
3 15,40     Alfred Stummer AUT
4 15,37     Murat Ayaydin TUR
5 15,06     Oliver Batagelj SLO
6 14,94     Miljenko Vukovic CRO
7 14,83     Giannis Papadopoulos CYP
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 58,60     Sergey Lukashok ISR
2 56,88     Christos Papadopoulos GRE
3 53,94     Erwin Pirklbauer AUT
4 52,46     Igor Primc SLO
5 49,24     Miroslav Virijevic CRO
6 48,32     Huseyin Yilmaz TUR
7 44,72     Lambros Iakovou CYP
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 75,12     Savas Saritzoglou GRE
2 71,36     Johann Lindner AUT
3 63,14     Igor Giller ISR
4 61,96     Vladimir Kevo SLO
5 57,84     Murat Elcin TUR
6 55,32     Ivica Jakelijc CRO
7 49,48     Georgios Theodorou CYP
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 3.07.39     Evgenio Papadopoulos - Andreas Linardatos - George Panagiotopoulos - Kostas Kederis GRE
2 3.08.22     Andreas Rechbauer - Peter Knoll - Andreas Rapek - Oliver Munzer AUT
3 3.11.22     Boris Krabonja - Bostjan Horvat - Rafko Marinic - Miro Kocuvan SLO
4 3.13.58     Nicos Christophi - Giannakis Kleanthous - Evripides Demosthenous - Kostas Pochanis CYP
5 3.13.74     Philip Krasnov - Doran Shitruk - Tzahi Magar - Alexei Bazarov ISR
6 3.13.84     Mario Somek - Davor Pucevic - Franjo Paulovic - Igor Marijanovic CRO
7 3.25.00     Alper Kasapoglu - Mehmet Dulkan - Cemil Benhur Ozdel - Alper Basyigit TUR
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 10,57 -1,4   Kastytis Klimas LTU
2 10,66 -1,4   Claus Hirsbro DEN
3 10,83 -1,4   Einar Einarsson ISL
4 10,83 -1,4   Guntis Zalitis LAT
5 10,93 -1,4   Peeter Tishler EST
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 46,77     Vjaceslavs Kocerjagins LAT
2 47,41     Niels O. Lindberg DEN
3 48,11     Aivar Ojastu EST
4 48,88     Gunnar Gudmundsson ISL
5 49,87     Rolandas Vasiliauskas LTU
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 3.48.96     Klaus Hansen DEN
2 3.49.10     Bronius Basalykas LTU
3 3.49.45     Andry Prodel EST
4 3.52.48     Gints Bititis LAT
5 3.57.14     Finnbogi Gylfason ISL
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 29.47.91     Jan Ikov DEN
2 30.54.45     Uldis Pastars LAT
3 31.13.83     Heiki Sarapuu EST
4 31.47.32     Einius Vadapolas LTU
5 31.57.66     Johann Ingibergsson ISL
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 50,80     Marek Helinurm EST
2 51,97     Aivars Krisans LAT
3 53,13     Lars Warming DEN
4 55,19     Egil Eidsson ISL
5 56,56     Valdemaras Norkus LTU
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 2,14     Marko Turban EST
2 2,14     Lars Werge Andersen DEN
3 2,08     Einar Kristjansson ISL
4 2,08     Imants Gailiss LAT
5 2,05     Rolandas Verkys LTU
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 7,55 1,2   Andrius Raizgys LTU
2 7,35 1,8   Bent Jakobsen DEN
3 7,27 -0,2,   Erki Nool EST
4 7,14 1,4   Andris Strikis LAT
5 7,12 1,0   Jon Oddsson ISL
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 19,56     Petur Gudmundsson ISL
2 18,69     Saulius Kleiza LTU
3 17,97     Aleksey Lukashenko LAT
4 17,33     Jan Anders Sorensen DEN
5 16,52     Margus Tammaru EST
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 75,74     Marcis Strobinders LAT
2 73,80     Donatas Sild EST
3 69,88     Arunas Jurksas LTU
4 67,68     Kenneth Pedersen DEN
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 40,37     Romans Osipenko - Guntis Peders - Sergejs Insakovs - Guntis Zalitis LAT
2 40,49     Krygermeier Karsten - Lars Pedersen - Claus Hirsbro - Peter Voigt DEN
3 40,93     Ivo Kabelmet - Andrus Tamelane - Peeter Tishler - Erki Nool EST
4 41,45     Vaidas Rabikas - Tomas Onuskevicius - Vilmantas Pipiras - Kastysis Klimas LTU
5 41,84     Alti Gudmundsson - Haukur Sigurdsson - Egill Eiddsson - Einar Th. Einarsson ISL
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 20,99 3,3 w Sergey Insakovs LAT
2 21,27 3,3 w Kastytis Klimas LTU
3 21,37 3,3 w Claus Hirsbro DEN
4 21,92 3,3 w Anders Hamelane EST
5 22,01 3,3 w Einar Einarsson ISL
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 1.51.83     Niels Ole Lindberg DEN
2 1.52.31     Einars Tupuritis LAT
3 1.53.64     Finnbogi Gylfason ISL
4 1.53.70     Raivo Raspel EST
5 1.53.87     Povelas Fedorenka LTU
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 14.19.98     Klaus Hansen DEN
2 14.27.75     Henno Haava EST
3 14.28.93     Dainius Virbickas LTU
4 14.55.65     Ainars Keris LAT
5 14.58.74     Sigmar Gunnarsson ISL
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 14,09 -1,0   Guntis Peders LAT
2 14,39 -1,0   Hendrik Leetmae EST
3 14,51 -1,0   Claus Hirsbro DEN
4 15,62 -1,0   Hjortur Gislason ISL
5 15,74 -1,0   Tomas Onuskevicius LTU
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 8.46.07     Kare Sorensen DEN
2 8.54.36     Girts Fogels LAT
3 8.54.92     Dainius Saucikovas LTU
4 9.21.77     Rognvaldur Ingthorsson ISL
5 9.30.25     Veljo Lamp EST
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 5,60     Valeri Bukrejev EST
2 5,00     Martin Voss DEN
3 4,20     Tomas Onuskevicius LTU
4 4,00     Audunn Gudjonsson ISL
0,00     Aleksandr Danilovs LAT
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 16,77 2,0   Audrius Raizgys LTU
2 15,73 -0,4   Helmuts Rodke LAT
2 15,55 3,3 w Hannes Mannik EST
4 14,96 0,6)   Gjerlev Laursen DEN
5 14,10 2,0   Jon Oddsson ISL
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 59,84     Vesteinn Hafsteinsson ISL
2 55,04     Virgilijus Alekna LTU
3 54,54     Alekander Tammert EST
4 49,36     Jan Laursen DEN
5 45,52     Andris Amers LAT
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 76,26     Benjaminas Viluckis LTU
2 70,40     Juri Tamm EST
3 65,46     Gudmundur Karlsson ISL NR
4 64,88     Jan Cordius DEN
5 48,38     Aleksey Lukashenko LAT
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 3.09.88     Inguns Sviklins - Egils Tebelis - Aleksei Iljusins - Vyacheslav Koceryagin LAT
2 3.10.77     Oral Shaw - Peter Voigt - Claus Hirsbro - Niels-ole Lindberg DEN
3 3.14.86     Urmas Joesaar - Raivo Raspel - Marek Heilurm - Aivar Ojastu EST
4 3.18.35     Geir Sverrison - Egill Eidsson - Fridik Larsen - Gunnar Gudmundsson ISL
5 3.21.88     Tomas Onuskevicius - Rolandas Vasiliauskas - Povilas Fedorrenka - Valdemaras Norkus LTU
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 10,68 0,9   Pedro Agostinho POR
2 10,70 0,9   Frank Perri NED
3 10,90 0,9   Lubos Balosak SVK
4 10,96 0,9   Jeff Pamplin IRL
5 11,16 0,9   Sergei Kornelyuk BLR
6 11,37 0,9   Vladimir Arabadzhi MDA
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 47,09     Stefan Bolosak SVK
2 47,69     Sergey Molchan BLR
3 47,80     Carlos Silva POR
4 48,25     Stephen Newman IRL
4 48,68     Arjan Achterkamp NED
6 49,79     Oleg Barbulat MDA
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 3.45.39     Ivan Komar BLR
2 3.45.91     Mario Silva POR
3 3.48.29     Marcel Laros HUN
4 3.51.19     Oto Oresko SVK
5 3.52.61     Garret Barry IRL
6 3.54.91     Aleksei Skutaru MDA
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 30.03.08     Luis Jesus POR
2 30.04.79     Oleg Savelyev BLR
3 30.07.96     Gren Van Hest NED
4 30.15.96     Alan Merriman IRL
5 30.44.41     Petr Pipa SVK
6 30.50.34     Valeri Vlas MDA
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 49,82     Vadim Zadoynov MDA
2 49,88     Igor Kurochkin BLR
3 50,83     Pedro Rodrigues POR
4 51,02     Marco Beukenkamp HUN
5 51,58     Jozef Kucej SVK
6 54,02     Nigel Keogh IRL
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 2,23     Robert Ruffini SVK
2 2,20     Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR
3 2,14     Valentin Dubnov MDA
4 2,05     Mark Mandy IRL
5 2,05     Esteves Costa POR
6 2,05     Sven Ootjers NED
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 7,66 -2,5   Aleksandr Glavatski BLR
2 7,61 0,5   Frans Maas NED
3 7,24     Aleksandr Gliznutsa MDA
5 7,21     Andrej Benda SVK
5 7,15 -0,9   Rui Barros POR
6 6,84     Jonathan Kron IRL
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 18,97     Mikhail Kostin BLR
2 17,59     Karel Sula SVK
3 17,55     Victor Costelloe IRL
4 16,91     Fernando Alves POR
5 16,38     Fiso Hagman NED
6 14,30     Sergei Barbari MDA
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 81,56     Vladimir Sasimovich BLR
2 71,78     Terry Mchugh IRL
3 68,26     Michal Huncik SVK
4 67,60     Jurgen Roordink NED
5 66,62     Valeri Lungu MDA
6     Joao Reis POR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 39,67     Patrick Snoek - Paul Franklin - Frank Perri - Regillio Vande Vloot NED NR
2 40,38     Andrey Cherkashin - Oleg Lemeshevskiy - Yevgeni Gurkov - Vladimir Rakovich BLR
3 40,64     Carlos Fernandes - Jose Mendes - Ricardo Lemos - Helio Reis POR
4 40,97     Martin Brinarsky - Marian Vanderka - Lubos Jostak - Igor Kovac SVK
5 41,51     Carlton Haddock - Jeff Pamplin - Gary Ryan - Neil Ryan IRL
6 42,80     Arabadzhi - Kristioglo - Kirlich - Grinko MDA
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 21,36 2,8 w Regilio Vande Vloot NED
2 21,54 2,8 w Vitor Jorge POR
3 21,56 2,8 w Lubos Balosak SVK
4 21,84 2,8 w Leonid Safronnikov BLR
5 21,89 2,8 w Carlton Haddock IRL
6 22,13 2,8 w Sergei Grinko MDA
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 1.47.86     Marco Koers NED
2 1.48.57     Antonio Abrantes POR
3 1.48.77     Anatoliy Makarevich BLR
4 1.48.95     Des English IRL
5 1.51.47     Jozef Pribula SVK
6 1.52.83     Vitali Cherkes MDA
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 13.36.36     Domingos Castro POR
2 13.40.30     Robert Stefko SVK
3 13.57.60     Luc Krotwaar NED
4 14.02.56     Oleg Savelyev BLR
5 14.14.20     Sean Ofreilly IRL
6 14.40.59     Nikolai Shepelev MDA
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 13,52 0,7   Igor Kovac SVK
2 13,55 0,7   Sergey Usov BLR
3 13,94 0,7   Robin Korving NED
4 13,96 0,7   Thomas J. Kearns IRL
5 14,41 0,7   Joao Lima POR
6 14,74 0,7   Aleksandr Eniko MDA
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 8.34.77     Eduardo Henriques POR
2 8.44.08     Marian Huncik SVK
3 8.44.93     Vasiliy Omelyusik BLR
4 8.49.60     Ronald Schut NED
5 8.50.24     Enda Fitzpatrick IRL
6 8.55.18     Ivan Danu MDA
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 5,40     Gennadiy Sidorov BLR
2 5,20     Laurens Looije NED
3 5,10     Nuno Fernandes POR
4 5,00     Aleksandr Zhukov MDA
5 4,60     Marian Zigala SVK
6 4,40     John Hallissey IRL
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 16,42 1,5   Oleg Denishchik BLR
2 15,68 1,0   Jose Leitao POR
3 15,53     Viktor Gonchar MDA
4 15,36 1,0   Arthur Lynch NED
5 15,22     Igor Samsely SVK
6 13,55     Jim Hayes IRL
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 66,18     Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR
2 65,66     Erik De Bruin NED
3 60,30     Nick Sweeeney IRL
4 50,70     Fernando Alves POR
5 50,68     Jaroslav Zitnansky SVK
6 43,22     Igor Makeiev MDA
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 73,50     Valeriy Gubkin BLR
2 67,98     Vitor Costa POR
3 59,46     Fran Vanden Dool NED
4 54,18     Martin Kliment SVK
5 53,46     Sergei Bakaliar MDA
6 52,74     Brendan Fitzgirren IRL
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 3.08.08     Lubos Balosak - Sedlak - Lubos Jostak - Stefan Balosak SVK
2 3.08.68     Jose Mendes - Pedro Rodrigues - Vitor Jorge - Antonio Abrantes POR
3 3.09.30     Vitaly Sviridenko - Ivan Komar - Igor Kurochkin - Sergey Molchan BLR
5 3.10.64     Arjan Achterkamp - Patrick Snoek - Jan Raaphorts - Dave Elderenbosch NED
5 3.11.96     Peter Sinclair - Stephen Newmann - Gary Ryan - David Matthews IRL
6 3.15.14     Bondarenko - Barbulat - Petrikov - Cherkes MDA
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 11,08 -0,3   Irina Privalova RUS 1968
2 11,27 -0,3   Marie-jose Perec FRA 1968
3 11,29 -0,3   Zhanna Tarnopolskaya UKR 1972
4 11,50 -0,3   Melanie Paschke GER 1970
5 11,50 -0,3   Beverly Kinch GBR 1964
6 11,53 -0,3   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN 1971
7 11,81 -0,3   Dorota Krawczak POL 1968
8 11,85 -0,3   Lia Elena Murgu ROM 1969
9 11,88 -0,3   Sonia Vigati ITA 1970
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 51,54     Yelena Ruzina RUS 1964
2 51,92     Elsa Devassoigne FRA 1969
3 52,14     Linda Keough GBR 1963
4 52,24     Mariana Florea ROM 1976
5 52,36     Anja Rucker GER 1972
6 52,60     Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR 1962
7 53,15     Elzbieta Kilinska POL 1963
8 52,23     Francesca Carbone ITA 1968
9 53,73     Aila Haikkonen FIN 1962
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 1.57.5     Ella Kovacs ROM 1964
2 1.59.8     Lyubov Kremlyova RUS 1961
3 2.00.1     Yelena Storchovaya UKR 1966
4 2.00.1     Fabia Trabaldo ITA 1972
5 2.00.2     Diane Modahl GBR 1966
6 2.01.2     Patricia Djate FRA 1971
7 2.01.5     Malgorzata Rydz POL 1967
8 2.02.2     Christine Wachtel GER 1965
9     Satu Jaaskelainen FIN 1970
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 8.51.88     Margareta Keszeg ROM 1965
2 8.52.27     Yelena Kopytova RUS 1970
3 8.52.98     Alison Wyeth GBR 1964
4 8.54.16     Roberta Brunet ITA 1965
5 8.55.46     Annemari Sandell FIN 1977
6 8.55.52     Anna Brzezinska POL 1971
7 8.56.09     Farida Fates FRA 1962
8 9.00.24     Christina Mai GER 1961
9 9.01.86     Zoya Kaznovskaya UKR 1966
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 53,73     Sally Gunnell GBR 1966
2 54,42     Anna Knoroz RUS 1970
3 54,94     Nicoleta Carutasu ROM 1964
4 55,04     Silvia Rieger GER 1970
5 55,82     Monika Warnicka POL 1969
6 58,20     Inna Neplyuyeva UKR 1971
7 58,58     Carole Nelson FRA 1971
8 58,66     Maria Luisa Cilimbini ITA 1967
9 58,83     Marjut Toyli FIN 1967
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 14,34 2,6 w Yolanda Chen RUS 1961
    (0 / 0 / 14.00 -0,9 / 0 / 14.34 +2,6 / 13.75 -0,1)
2 14,05 1,0   Helga Radtke GER 1962
    (13.75 +1,1 / 13.70 +0,8 / 12.93 +1,3 / 0 / 0 / 14.05 +1,0)
3 13,99 0,5   Inessa Kravets UKR 1966
    (13.99 +0,5 / 13.76 -0,3 / 13.76 +1,5 / 13.48 +1,8 / 13.82 -0,3 / 0)
4 13,54 0,9   Michelle Griffith GBR 1971
    (0 / 13.54 +0,9 / 0 / 0 / 13.04 +1,3 / 0 )
5 13,46 2,4 w Monica Toth ROM 1970
    (0 / 13.46 -0,5 / 13.45 -0,1 / 13.46 +2,4 / 0 / 13.39 +1,8)
6 13,34 -0,5   Agnieszka Stanczyk POL 1971
    (0 / 0 / 12.82 +0,8 / 13.34 -0,5 / 0 / 12.73 -0,6)
7 13,18 1,0   Loredana Rossi ITA 1967
    (13.03 +1,8 / 13.02 +0,6 / 0 / 12.89 +0,5 / 13.02 +2,9 / 13.18 +1,0)
8 13,18 -1,0   Marika Salminen FIN 1971
    (0 / 0 / 13.18 -1,0 / 0 / 0 / 12.94 +0,7)
9 13,15 1,3   Sylvie Borda FRA 1966
    (12.81 -1,8 / 12.77 +2,0 / 13.15 +1,3 / 13.15 -0,6/ 12.82 +0,3 / 12.80 +0,2)
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 19,43     Anna Romanova RUS 1968
    (18.53 / 18.67 / 18.32 / 0 / 19.17 / 19.43)
2 18,91     Valentina Fedyushina UKR 1965
    (17.83 / 18.79 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 18.91)
3 18,85     Stephanie Storp GER 1968
    (18.85 / 0 / 0 / 18.56 / 0 / 18.69)
4 18,35     Mihaela Oana ROM 1968
    (17.59 / 18.20 / 18.35 / 0 / 17.98 / 0 )
5 18,04     Krystyna Danilczyk POL 1968
    (17.78 / 17.69 / 17.63 / 0 / 17.43 / 18.04)
6 17,26     Marika Tuliniemi FIN 1974
    (16.44 / 16.72 / 0 / 17.26 / 16.66 / 16.72)
7 16,89     Agnese Maffeis ITA 1965
    (0 / 16.46 / 0 / 16.89 / 0 / 0 )
8 16,86     Myrtle Augee GBR 1965
    (16.86 / 16.85 / 0 / 0 / 16.55 / 16.58)
9 14,71     Nathalie Bellotti FRA 1967
    (14.68 / 14.71 / 0 / 0 / 14.36 / 0 )
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 62,68     Felicia Tilea ROM 1967
    (58.66 / 0 / 62.68 / 61.86 / 0 / 58.48)
2 61,92     Karen Forkel GER 1970
    (55.84 / 57.00 / 55.36 / 61.92 / 57.48 / 0 )
3 61,74     Yekaterina Ivakina RUS 1964
    (58.28 / 0 / 61.74 / 58.42 / 0 / 0 )
4 58,70     Nathalie Teppe FRA 1972
    (58.70 / 51.44 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 50.74)
5 56,40     Paivi Alafrantti FIN 1964
    (0 /55.98 / 56.36 / 0 / 56.26 / 56.40)
6 56,28     Irina Kostyuchenkova UKR 1961
    (56.28 / 0 / 0 / 53.22 / 54.04 / 55.38)
7 55,24     Sharon Gibson GBR 1961
    (54.68 / 53.40 / 53.98 / 55.24 / 52.44 / 52.16)
8 55,22     Genowefa Patla POL 1962
    (51.52 / 55.16 / 55.22 / 53.46 / 0 / 0 )
9 50,06     Claudia Coslovich ITA 1972
    (0 / 0 / 46.24 / 48.22 / 45.76 / 50.06)
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 26/06/1993
1 42,79     Olga Bogoslovskaya /64 - Natalya Voronova /65 - Marina Trandenkova /67 - Irina Privalova /68 RUS
2 43,01     Patricia Girard /68 - Odiah Sidibe /70 - Maguy Nestoret /69 - Marie-jose Perec /68 FRA
3 43,46     Andrea Philipp /71 - Silke Knoll /67 - Bettina Zipp /72 - Melanie Paschke /70 GER
4 43,90     Anzhelika Shevchuk /69 - Antonina Slyusar /63 - Irina Slyusar /63 - Zhanna Tarnopolskaya /72 UKR
5 44,20     Anu Pirttimaa /72 - Sisko Hanhijoki /62 - Sanna Hernesniemi /71 - Marja Salmela /67 FIN
6 44,53     Paula Thomas /64 - Beverly Kinch /64 - Katharine Merry /74 - Marcia Richardson /72 GBR
7 44,73     Izabela Czajko /71 - Katarzyna Zakrzewska /73 - Monika Borejza /73 - Dorota Krawczak /68 POL
8 44,83     Annarita Balzani /67 - Giada Gallina /73 - Daniela Ferrian /61 - Rossella Tarolo /64 ITA
dnf     Lia Elena Murgu /69 - Liliana Nastase /62 - Ionela Tirlea /76 - Marieta Ilcu /62 ROM
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 22,30 0,8   Irina Privalova RUS 1968
2 22,30 0,8   Marie-jose Perec FRA 1968
3 22,89 0,8   Silke Knoll GER 1967
4 22,96 0,8   Zhanna Tarnopolskaya UKR 1972
5 23,01 0,8   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN 1971
6 23,27 0,8   Katharine Merry GBR 1974
7 23,80 0,8   Ionela Tirlea ROM 1976
8 24,09 0,8   Daniela Ferrian ITA 1961
9 24,18 0,8   Katarzyna Zakrzewska POL 1973
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 4.16.03     Vera Chuvasheva RUS 1959
2 4.16.36     Violeta Beclea ROM 1965
3 4.17.51     Yvonne Murray GBR 1964
4 4.17.84     Malgorzata Rydz POL 1967
5 4.18.24     Svetlana Miroshnik UKR 1968
6 4.19.41     Frederique Quentin FRA 1969
7 4.19.58     Monika Ronnholm FIN 1970
8 4.19.91     Simona Weidner GER 1969
9 4.20.40     Valentina Tauceri ITA 1966
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 32.33.46     Viktoriya Nenasheva RUS 1969
2 32.36.05     Iulia Negura ROM 1967
3 32.39.50     Tamara Koba UKR 1957
4 32.44.06     Suzanne Rigg GBR 1963
5 32.48.36     Rosanna Munerotto ITA 1962
6 33.03.18     Claudia Metzner GER 1966
7 33.28.53     Rosario Murcia FRA 1964
8 34.35.15     Ritva Lemettinen FIN 1960
9 35.35.11     Aniela Nikiel POL 1965
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 12,63 0,3   Marina Azyabina RUS 1963
2 13,17 0,3   Jacqui Agyepong GBR 1969
3 13,22 0,3   Liliana Nastase ROM 1962
4 13,22 0,3   Cecile Cinelu FRA 1970
5 13,23 0,3   Yelena Politika UKR 1964
6 13,29 0,3   Carla Tuzzi ITA 1967
7 13,32 0,3   Kristin Patzwahl GER 1965
8 13,75 0,3   Dorota Krawczak POL 1968
9 14,07 0,3   Iina Pekkola FIN 1973
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 2,00     Alina Astafei ROM 1969 NR
    (1.85-2 / 1.90-1 / 1.94-1 / 1.96-1 / 1.98-1 / 2.00-2)
2 1,96     Heike Henkel GER 1964
    (1.90-1 / 1.94-2 / 1.96-1 / 1.98-x / 2.00-xx)
3 1,92     Katarzyna Majchrzak POL 1967
    (1.80-1 / 1.85-1 / 1.88-1 / 1.90-2 / 1.92-3 / 1.94-xxx)
4 1,90     Inga Babakova UKR 1967
    (1.80-1 / 1.85-1 / 1.88-1 / 1.90-1 / 1.92-xxx)
5 1,90     Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1971
    (1.75-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.85-1 / 1.88-1 / 1.90-1 / 1.92-xxx)
6 1,90     Joanne Jennings GBR 1969
    (1.75-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.85-2 / 1.88-1 / 1.90-1 / 1.92-xxx)
7 1,88     Yevgeniya Zhdanova RUS 1966
    (1.80-1 / 1.85-1 / 1.88-2 / 1.90-xxx)
8 1,85     Kaisa Gustafsson FIN 1969
    (1.70-1 / 1.75-1 / 1.80-2 / 1.85-3 / 1.88-xxx)
9 1,80     Nathalie Lefebvre FRA 1971
    (1.70-1 / 1.75-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.85-xxx)
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 7,02 -0,2   Heike Drechsler GER 1964
    (6.89 +1,0 / 5.35 -1,4 / 6.91 +0,8 / 6.75 -1,3 / 6.87 +1,7 / 7.02 -0,2)
2 6,94 2,8 w Yelena Sinchukova RUS 1961
    (0 / 6.94 +2,8 / 0 / 6.85 -0,3 / 0 / 0 )
3 6,73 -0,9   Fiona May GBR 1969
    (6.60 -0,8 / 6.55 -1,7 / 6.67 -0,8 / 6.73 -0,9 / 6.29 +0,5 / 6.33 -0,2)
4 6,70 3,0 w Valentina Uccheddu ITA 1966
    (6.70 +3,0 / 6.46 -0,9 / 6.58 -0,2 / p / p / 6.47 -1,1)
5 6,60 -1,5   Larisa Berezhnaya UKR 1961
    (0 / 6.60 -1,5 / 0 / 0 / 6.57 +0,8 / 0 )
6 6,50 3,1 w Marieta Ilcu ROM 1962
    (6.48 -0,3 / 6.44 -0,3 / 6.48 +0,5 / 0 / 6.50 +3,1 / 0 )
7 6,45 2,7 w Agata Karczmarek POL 1963
    (6.36 +1,9 / 0 / 6.31 +1,2 / 0 / 0 / 6.45 +2,7)
8 6,32 3,2 w Nadine Caster FRA 1965
    (0 / 6.32 +3,2 / 0 / 0 / 6.10 -0,5 / 6.20 +1,1)
9 6,22 1,4   Marika Salminen FIN 1971
    (6.08 +0,3 / 6.22 +1,4 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 64,58     Larisa Korotkevich RUS 1967
    (61.84 / 0 / 60.58 / 64.28 / 61.96 / 64.58)
2 63,04     Larisa Mikhalchenko UKR 1963
    (0 / 63.04 / 57.50 / 59.50 / 0 / 0 )
3 61,68     Renata Katewicz POL 1965
    (59.00 / 55.30 / 58.76 / 61.68 / 58.88 / 59.76)
4 61,48     Manuela Tirneci ROM 1969
    (0 / 56.38 / 57.86 / 61.48 / 56.86 / 56.28)
5 58,48     Jana Lauren GER 1970
    (58.10 / 58.48 / 58.06 / 0 / 57.92 / 57.60)
6 56,84     Agnese Maffeis ITA 1965
    (56.02 / 56.84 / 0 / 0 / 55.30 / 55.08)
7 56,62     Isabelle Devaluez FRA 1966
    (0 / 50.36 / 56.62 / 54.06 / 0 / 0 )
8 53,88     Jackie Mckernan GBR 1965
    (53.74 / 0 / 53.84 / 53.64 / 53.88 / 51.36)
9 49,70     Kirsi Lindfors FIN 1975
    (49.70 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Rome 27/06/1993
1 3.24.23     Yelena Golesheva /66 - Yelena Ruzina /64 - Vera Sychugova /63 - Tatyana Alekseyeva /63 RUS NR
2 3.27.37     Lyudmila Kashchey /68 - Aelita Yurchenko /65 - Yelena Nasonkina /62 - Lyudmila Dzhigalova /62 UKR
3 3.27.80     Karin Janke /63 - Anja Rucker /62 - Jana Schonenberger /71 - Sandra Seuser /66 GER
4 3.28.41     Francine Landre /70 - Evelyne Elien /64 - Marie-louise Bevis /72 - Elsa Devassoigne /69 FRA
5 3.28.55     Linda Keough /63 - Diane Modahl /66 - Jennifer Stoute /65 - Sally Gunnell /66 GBR
6 3.29.28     Ionela Tirlea /76 - Ella Kovacs /64 - Nicoleta Carutasu /64 - Mariana Florea /76 ROM
7 3.33.59     Monika Warnicka /69 - Sylwia Pachut /70 - Barbara Grzywocz /66 - Elzbieta Kilinska /63 POL
8 3.33.91     Francesca Carbone /68 - Patrizia Spuri /73 - Giuseppina Perlino /65 - Elena Zamperioli /67 ITA
9 3.39.17     Aila Haikkonen /62 - Heidi Suomi /75 - Satu Jaaskelainen /70 - Sonja Finell /68 FIN
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 11,46 0,3   Petya Pendareva BUL 1971
2 11,77 0,3   Sylvia Dethier BEL 1965
3 11,80 0,3   Sara Wuest SUI 1969
4 11,84 0,3   Monika Spickova CZE 1967
5 11,90 0,3   Eva Barati HUN 1968
6 12,00 0,3   Patricia Morales ESP 1971
7 12,04 0,3   Margarita Molchan BLR 1966
8 12,15 0,3   Lena Solli NOR 1969
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 52,23     Sandra Myers ESP 1961
2 52,92     Solvi Meinseth NOR 1967
3 53,23     Tamara Kupriyanovich BLR 1964
4 53,52     Regula Zurcher SUI 1969
5 53,67     Yuliana Teneva BUL 1967
6 53,72     Cecile Clarinval BEL 1968
7 53,94     Hana Benesova CZE 1975
8 56,13     Monika Madai HUN 1968
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 2.01.94     Natalya Dukhnova BLR 1966
2 2.04.15     Amaya Andres ESP 1966
3 2.04.89     Ludmila Formanova CZE 1974
4 2.05.03     Sonia Van Renterghem BEL 1965
5 2.05.48     Aurelia Scalabrin SUI 1967
6 2.09.31     Petya Strashilova BUL 1965
7 2.11.49     Krisztina Meszaros HUN 1970
dnf     Merete Kvist NOR 1966
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 9.13.81     Daria Nauer SUI 1966
2 9.14.04     Anja Smolders BEL 1973
3 9.14.09     Hilde Stavik NOR 1962
4 9.14.56     Jana Kucerikova CZE 1964
5 9.15.56     Eva Doczi HUN 1970
6 9.16.11     Milka Mikhaylova BUL 1972
7 9.17.43     Tatyana Nefedyeva BLR 1966
8 9.20.38     Estela Estevez ESP 1965
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 33.33.92     Helena Barocsi HUN 1966
2 33.35.03     Rocio Rios ESP 1969
3 33.41.72     Isabella Moretti SUI 1963
4 34.02.46     Natalya Galushko BLR 1971
5 34.14.01     Ingrid Van Giel BEL
6 35.04.03     Rumyana Panovska BUL 1966
7 35.12.03     Torhild Dybwad NOR 1968
8 36.58.23     Vera Horka CZE 1969
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 56,51     Ann Maenhout BEL 1969
2 57,44     Zuzana Machotkova CZE 1965
3 58,16     Miriam Alonso ESP 1970
4 58,70     Tatyana Kurochkina BLR 1967
5 58,92     Kathrin Luthi SUI 1969
6 59,40     Mari Bjone NOR 1970
7 61,23     Szilvia Ray HUN 1973
8 62,45     Rositsa Milenova BUL 1970
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 13,69 1,0   Sarka Kasparkova CZE 1971
2 13,18 1,9   Ildiko Fekete HUN 1966
3 13,09 -1,4   Zhanna Gureyeva BLR 1970
4 13,00 -1,4   Concepcion Paredes ESP 1970
5 12,77 -0,7   Lene Espegen NOR 1971
6 12,72 1,1   Doris Stelzmuller SUI 1963
7 12,63 1,6   Sofia Bozhanova BUL 1967
8 11,72 -1,4   Christelle Detrain BEL 1974
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 66,32     Ellina Zvereva BLR 1960
2 61,26     Vladimira Malatova CZE 1967
3 59,60     Mette Bergmann NOR 1962
4 56,62     Atanaska Angelova BUL 1972
5 53,94     Marie-paule Geldhof BEL 1958
6 50,14     Angeles Barreiro ESP 1963
7 48,74     Katalin Csoke HUN 1957
8 47,56     Nathalie Ganguillet SUI 1967
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 61,06     Tatyana Shikolenko BLR 1968
2 60,94     Trine Hattestad NOR 1966
3 57,74     Kinga Zsigmond HUN 1964
4 52,38     Sonya Radicheva BUL 1968
5 51,76     Nikola Tomeckova CZE 1974
6 48,22     Belen Palacios ESP 1969
7 47,40     Claudia Bogli SUI 1967
8 41,54     Isabelle Vermeiren BEL 1974
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 12/06/1993
1 44,83     Bulgaria BUL
2 45,05     Switzerland SUI
3 45,17     Natalya Vorobyeva /72 - Natalya Zhuk /69 Yelena Denishchik /68 - Margarita Molchan /66 BLR
4 45,30     Nancy Callaerts /71 - Anne Carrette /68 Valerie Denis /71 - Sylvia Dethier /65 BEL
5 45,31     Czech Republic CZE
6 45,91     Norway NOR
7 45,99     Carmen Blay /73 - Patricia Morales /71 - Carmen Garcia-campero /70 - Mireia Ruiz /73 ESP
8 46,32     Hungary HUN
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 23,28 0,4   Sandra Myers ESP 1961
2 23,49 0,4   Zlatka Georgieva BUL 1969
3 23,54 0,4   Hana Benesova CZE 1975
4 23,59 0,4   Solvi Meinseth NOR 1967
5 23,74 0,4   Sara Wuest SUI 1969
6 23,97 0,4   Edit Molnar HUN 1965
7 24,19 0,4   Yelena Denishchik BLR 1968
8 24,49 0,4   Kathleen Van Hove BEL 1973
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 4.16.02     Sandra Gasser SUI 1962
2 4.17.50     Ravilya Kotovich BLR 1960
3 4.18.42     Maite Zuniga ESP 1964
4 4.18.50     Hilde Stavik NOR 1962
5 4.19.78     Katalin Racz HUN 1965
6 4.19.80     Ivana Kubesova CZE 1962
7 4.23.29     Laurence Roobaert BEL 1973
8 4.25.86     Olga Zheleva BUL 1971
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 13,34 -0,8   Sylvia Dethier BEL 1965
2 13,43 -0,8   Monica Grefstad NOR 1964
3 13,53 -0,8   Maria Jose Mardomingo ESP 1969
4 13,82 -0,8   Zhanna Gurbanova BLR 1969
5 13,82 -0,8   Svetla Damova BUL 1973
6 13,84 -0,8   Monica Pellegrinelli SUI 1965
7 13,95 -0,8   Zita Balint HUN 1971
8 14,04 -0,8   Zuzana Machotkova CZE 1965
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 1,90     Tatyana Shevchik BLR 1969
2 1,88     Judit Kovacs HUN 1969
3 1,88     Elonora Milousheva BUL 1973
4 1,86     Hanne Haugland NOR 1967
5 1,86     Claudia Ellinger SUI 1969
6 1,83     Sabrina De Leeuw BEL 1974
7 1,80     Zuzana Kovacikova CZE 1973
8 1,75     Mari Mar Martinez ESP 1969
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 6,62 1,7   Rita Inancsi HUN 1971
2 6,49 1,1   Iva Prandzheva BUL 1972
3 6,39 2,0   Rita Schonenberger SUI 1962
4 6,35 1,5   Merethe Myrvang NOR 1971
5 6,33 0,8   Galina Baranovskaya BLR 1966
6 6,29 2,8 w Sarka Kasparkova CZE 1971
7 6,19 2,1 w Corinne De Vrye BEL 1960
8 6,11 1,4   Maria Jesus Martin ESP 1965
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 18,36     Svetla Mitkova BUL 1964
2 16,55     Margarita Ramos ESP 1966
3 16,15     Zdenka Silhava CZE 1954
4 15,96     Monika Stefanovics HUN 1970
5 15,42     Tatyana Khorkhulyova BLR 1964
6 15,29     Nathalie Ganguillet SUI 1967
7 14,69     Brigitte De Leeuw BEL 1957
8 13,89     Wenche Kristensen NOR 1973
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Brussels 13/06/1993
1 3.32.73     Czech Republic CZE
2 3.33.55     Yolanda Reyes /71 - Esther Lahoz /63 - Amaya Andres /66 - Sandra Myers /61 ESP
3 3.33.67     Natalya Dukhnova /66 - Tamra Kupriyanovich /64 Irina Skvarchevskaya /71 - Tatyana Kurochkina /67 BLR
4 3.33.84     Switzerland SUI
5 3.34.16     Cecile Clarinval /68 - Ann Maenhout /69 Katrien Manehout /69 - Martine Meersman /67 BEL
6 3.37.54     Norway NOR
7 3.38.81     Bulgaria BUL
8 3.39.80     Eva Barati /68 - Monika Madai /68 - Anette Vegh /71 - Edit Molnar /65 HUN
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 11,39 1,3   Sabine Troger AUT
2 11,77 1,3   Ekaterini Koffa GRE
3 11,93 1,3   Brigita Bukovec SLO
4 12,03 1,3   Aksel Gurcan TUR
5 12,04 1,3   Stalo Konstantinou CYP
6 12,52 1,3   Mateja Zepcevic CRO
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 54,64     Marina Vassarmidou GRE
2 55,07     Fiona Ritchie AUT
3 55,26     Brigita Langerholc SLO
4 56,36     Oznur Dursun TUR
5 57,33     Zvjezdana Grganja CRO
6 59,31     Dora Kyriakou CYP
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 2.08.48     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
2 2.08.90     Stephanie Graf AUT
3 2.10.89     Evangelia Papanoudaki GRE
4 2.11.03     Mara Zuzul CRO
5 2.14.79     Mariana Charalambous CYP
6 2.29.94     Nazan Peksari TUR
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 9.19.12     Erika Konig AUT
2 9.23.36     Serap Aktas TUR
3 9.42.96     Silvia Vivod SLO
4 9.45.36     Chrysostomia Iakovou GRE
5 9.53.92     Tijana Krsek CRO
6 10.45.05     Andri Siehap CYP
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 59,54     Irena Dominc SLO
2 60,94     Androula Sialou CYP
3 61,86     Nazan Peksari TUR
4 62,25     Tamara Striessing AUT
5 63,76     Chioniai Kapeti GRE
6 64,06     Sanja Hap CRO
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 13,28 0,4   Olga Vasdeki GRE
2 13,10 0,3   Ksenija Predikaka SLO
3 12,99 1,1   Olympia Menelaou CYP
4 12,44 0,7   Gabriele Unger AUT
5 12,29 0,5   Billur Dulkadir TUR
6 12,16 0,2   Silvija Babic CRO
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 58,00     Ursula Weber AUT
2 55,98     Ekaterini Voggoli GRE
3 49,52     Husniye Keskin TUR
4 43,40     Aleksandra Kuzet CRO
5 40,34     Kyriaki Pilia CYP
6 39,70     Natasa Erjavec SLO
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 59,68     Renata Strasek SLO
2 53,28     Efi Karatopouzi GRE
3 50,66     Aysel Tas TUR
4 48,86     Monika Brodschneider AUT
5 48,62     Valentina Belaic CRO
6 42,02     Elena Teloni CYP
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 12/06/1993
1 44,94     Dagmar Holbl - Sabine Troger - Gabriele Unger- Karin Mayr AUT
2 45,89     Maria Tsoni - Froso Patsou - Grigoria Tsakagianni- Ekaterini Koffa GRE
3 46,42     Brigita Bukovec - Ksenija Predikaka - Tina Matul- Jerneja Perc SLO
4 47,41     Maria Phylaktou - Natasa Charissi - Olympia Menelaou - Stalo Konstantinou CYP
5 47,41     Fatma Yuksel - Filiz Turker - Oznur Dursun - Aksel Gurcan TUR
6 47,41     Maja Puhac - Tatjana Predragovic - Margita Papic- Mateja Zepcevic CRO
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 23,22 0,2   Sabine Troger AUT
2 23,96 0,2   Ekaterini Koffa GRE
3 24,58 0,2   Stalo Konstantinou CYP
4 24,89 0,2   Jerneja Perc SLO
5 24.89 0,2   Aksel Gurcan TUR
6 25,98 0,2   Mateja Zepcevic CRO
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 4.21.60     Theresia Kiesl AUT
2 4.25.04     Serap Aktas TUR
3 4.29.53     Mara Zuzul CRO
4 4.36.60     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
5 4.36.72     Karolina Skourti GRE
6 4.42.31     Pepa Hatzigianna CYP
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 34.51.75     Helena Javornik SLO
2 34.56.70     Chysostomia Iakovou GRE
3 35.21.56     Susanne Fischer AUT
4 37.38.20     Slavica Bric CRO
5 41.53.07     Stavroula Pogiatzi CYP
dnf     Serap Aktas TUR
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 13,04 0,4   Brigita Bukovec SLO
2 13,93 0,4   Gabriele Miklautsch AUT
3 14,10 0,4   Christina Tambaki GRE
4 14,11 0,4   Filiz Turker TUR
5 14,21 0,4   Margita Papic CRO
6 14,87 0,4   Olympia Menelaou CYP
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 1,90     Sigrid Kirchmann AUT
2 1,88     Britta Bilac SLO
3 1,86     Niki Bakoggiani GRE
4 1,74     Agni Charalambous CYP
5 1,71     Marija Jerkovic CRO
6 1,68     Billur Dulkadir TUR
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 6,84 0,4   Ludmila Ninova AUT
2 6,22 0,2   Eleni Karabesini GRE
3 6,20 -0,2   Ksenija Predikaka SLO
4 6,06 -0,5   Silvija Babic CRO
5 5,92 -0,4   Fatma Yuksel TUR
6 5,77 0,2   Androula Sialou CYP
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 16,78     Natasa Erjavec SLO
2 15,96     Sevgi Sen TUR
3 15,49     Fotini Kyriakidou GRE
4 14,81     Elli Evangelidou CYP
5 13,80     Sabine Bieber AUT
6 12,46     Silvija Mogus CRO
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Villach 13/06/1993
1 3.40.67     Maja Gorjup - Vanja Kotar - Brigita Langerholc- Irena Dominc SLO
2 3.40.98     Maria Pantaleon - Katerina Printezi- Ageliki Daki - Marina Vassarmidou GRE
3 3.43.59     Fiona Ritchie - Theresia Kiesl - Stephanie Graf- Andrea Pospischek AUT
4 3.48.81     Filiz Turker - Nazan Peksari - Aksel Gurcan- Oznur Dursun TUR
5 3.52.40     Sanja Hap - Mirjana Sola - Kristina Saina- Zvjezdana Grganja CRO
6 4.06.14     Egli Pochani - Pepa Hadjianna Marianna Charalambous - Androula Sialou CYP
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 12,08 -1,7   Ludmila Olijare LAT
2 12,28 -1,7   Christina Schnohr DEN
3 12,32 -1,7   Agne Visockaite LTU
4 12,62 -1,7   Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir ISL
5 12,74 -1,7   Riine Suhotskaya EST
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 54,48     Ana Ambraziene LTU
2 56,38     Mette Lundgreen DEN
3 56,45     Ginta Grunte LAT
4 56,66     Killu Ratas EST
5 57,26     Svanhildur Krissonsdottir ISL
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 2.03.24     Dalia Matuseviciene LTU
2 2.11.50     Bettina Andersen DEN
3 2.12.05     Jelena Kulago LAT
4 2.17.73     Ingibjorg Ivarsdottir ISL
5 2.18.40     Evelin Heiste EST
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 9.08.45     Regina Cistyakova LTU
2 9.10.12     Gitte Karlshoj DEN
3 9.47.27     Frida Run Thordardottir ISL
4 9.53.68     Jelena Celnova LAT
5 9.56.08     Sirje Eichelmann EST
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 57,95     Ana Ambraziene LTU
2 58,98     Lana Jekabsone LAT
3 59,27     Ane Skak DEN
4 59,44     Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
5 66,94     Katrin Rehemaa EST
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 13,71 0,5   Renata Pitelewska-nielsen DEN NR
2 12,83 1,3   Inara Curko LAT
3 12,73 2,2 w Virginija Grigaite LTU
4 12,11 1,9   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL NR
5 11,32 2,2 w Rutti Luksepp EST
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 64,06     Austrute Mikelyte LTU
2 56,92     Eha Runne EST
3 47,16     Iveta Garanca LAT
4 43,90     Anette Bogh DEN
5 40,70     Halla Heimisdottir ISL
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 63,18     Terese Nekrosaite LTU
2 58,16     Jette Jeppesen DEN
3 53,18     Maret Kalviste EST
4 46,58     Leva Skrastina LAT
5 40,66     Vigdis Gudjonsdottir ISL
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 12/06/1993
1 46,22     Julie Widstrup - Renata Pitelewska-nielsen- Christine Holm - Christina Schnohr DEN
2 46,43     Snjolaug Vilhelmsdottir - Sunna Gestdottir- Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir - Gudrun Arnardottir ISL NR
3 46,46     Linda Spulge - Ginta Uzulina - Lana Jekabsone- Ludmila Olijare LAT
4 47,97     Riina Suhotskaya - Margit Parve - Ruti Lukksepp- Milena Alver EST
dq     Agne Visockaite - Ilona Karopcikiene- Diana Radaviciene - Jolanta Stempelyte LTU
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 24,60 0,8   Christina Schnohr DEN
2 24,84 0,8   Zana Minina LTU
3 24,97 0,8   Linda Spulge LAT
4 25,41 0,8   Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir ISL
5 25,65 0,8   Milena Alver EST
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 4.14.55     Regina Cistyakova LTU
2 4.25.53     Bettina Andersen DEN
3 4.30.27     Frida Run Thordardottir ISL
4 4.34.06     Kristine Graudina LAT
5 4.35.60     Agneta Land EST
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 33.12.08     Stefanija Statkuviene LTU
2 33.26.14     Nina Christiansen DEN
3 33.40.28     Jane Salumae EST
4 37.51.76     A. Cosser ISL
dns     Latvia LAT
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 13,40 -1,9   Ludmila Olijare LAT
2 13,81 -1,9   Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
3 13,95 -1,9   Neringa Jakstiene LTU
4 14,03 -1,9   Christina Holm DEN
5 14,35 -1,9   Virge Naeris EST
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 1,95     Valentina Gotovska LAT
2 1,93     Nele Zilinskiene LTU
3 1,81     Thordis Gisladottir ISL
4 1,81     Pia Zinck DEN
5 1,75     Virge Naeris EST
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 6,50 2,0   Renata Pietelwska-nielsen DEN
2 6,24 0,8   Yelena Blazevica LAT
3 6,18 3,9 w Neringa Jakstiene LTU
4 5,96 1,8   Margit Parve EST
5 5,73     Snjolaug Vilhelmsdottir ISL
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 18,51     Danguole Urbikiene LTU
2 15,78     Eha Runne EST
3 13,58     Bettina Host Poulsen DEN
4 13,06     Iveta Garanca LAT
5 11,28     Vigdis Gudjonsdottir ISL
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Copenhagen 13/06/1993
1 3.42.64     Zana Minina - Dalia Matuseviciene- Regina Cistiakova - Ana Ambraziene LTU
2 3.45.75     Rikke Ronholt - Mette Lundgreen- Lotte Fruergaard - Ane Skak DEN
3 3.48.35     Inga Feldmane - Jelena Kulago - Gunta Grunte- Lana Jeklabsone LAT
4 3.48.92     Gudrun Arnardottir - Svanhildur Kristjonsdottir- Sunna Gestdottir - Oddny Arnadottir ISL
5 3.50.06     Milena Alver - Virge Naeris - Sandra Heidov - Killu Ratas EST
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 11,39 1,5   Lucrecia Jardim POR NR
2 11,52 1,5   Jacqueline Poelman NED
3 11,83 1,5   Maria Staafgard SWE
4 12,12 1,5   Jarmila Zifcakova SVK
5 12,26 1,5   Eimer Haastrup IRL
6 12,37 1,5   Lilia Mokanu MDA
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 54,27     Monica Westen SWE
2 54,65     Emma Nicholson IRL
3 55,22     Andrea Zsidekova SVK
4 55,61     Marianne De Vries NED
5 55,70     Elsa Amaral POR
dnf     Larisa Romanchuk MDA
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 2.01.10     Carla Sacramento POR
2 2.02.26     Ellen Van Langen NED
3 2.02.27     Maria Akraka SWE
4 2.03.81     Aisling Molloy IRL
5 2.12.38     Eva Labudova SVK
6 2.26.62     Valentina Enaki MDA
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 9.17.78     Christine Toonstra NED
2 9.18.30     Geraldine Hendricken IRL
3 9.18.96     Albertina Dias POR
4 9.21.12     Andrea Sollarova SVK
5 9.23.46     Anzhela Valieva MDA
6 9.29.76     Anette Karlsson SWE
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 55,41     Frida Johansson SWE
2 58,03     Marta Moreira POR
3 58,08     Ester Goossens NED
4 58,31     Yana Burtasenkova MDA
5 60,12     Pavla Jelinkova SVK
6 60,23     Susan Smith IRL
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 12,93 -0,9   Ana Oliveira POR
2 12,30     Anna Kubosova SVK
3 12,30     Laine Rothla SWE
4 12,23     Ingrid Van Lingen NED
5 11,69     Tatiana Tihaya MDA
6 11,01     Jocelyn Hanrahan IRL
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 58,90     Teresa Machado POR
2 56,34     Jacqueline Goormachtigh NED
3 52,60     Ivona Holubova SVK
4 50,88     Annika Larsson SWE
5 42,48     Brid Hallissey IRL
6 17,80     Svetlana Legoshina MDA
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 52,46     Elena Revayova SVK
2 52,08     Lena Astrom SWE
3 51,44     Olga Kogalnichanu MDA
4 48,06     Mary Mahon IRL
5 46,78     Tanja Tienpond NED
6 45,32     Helena Gouveia POR
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 12/06/1993
1 44,33     Enissen - Poelman - De Lange - Bogaards NED
2 45,21     Tavares - Castanheira - Regalo - Jardim POR
3 45,49     Ascard - Vocks - M. Johansson - Staafgard SWE
4 47,02     Hallissey - Haastrup - M.smith - Horgan IRL
5 47,21     Zifcakova - Zsidekova - Svachova - Podracka SVK
6 50,73     Moldova MDA
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 23,19 1,8   Lucrecia Jardim POR
2 23,54 1,8   Yana Burtasenkova MDA NR
3 23,61 1,8   Jacqueline Poelman NED
4 23,90 1,8   Marika Johansson SWE
5 24,47 1,8   Jarmila Zifcakova SVK
6 25,50 1,8   Marissa Smith IRL
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 4.03.38     Sonia Ofsullivan IRL
2 4.06.33     Carla Sacramento POR
3 4.10.28     Maria Akraka SWE
4 4.14.37     Elly Van Hulst NED
5 4.23.19     Anzhela Valieva MDA
6 4.31.13     Radka Halmova SVK
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 31.34.82     Conceicao Ferreira POR
2 33.25.32     Mary Donoghue IRL
3 33.57.35     Sara Rome SWE
4 35.53.04     Lenka Stancelova SVK
5 35.56.15     Svetlana Tkach MDA
6 36.45.99     Karin Witte NED
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 13,52 0,8   Ine Langenhuizen NED
2 13,96 0,8   Monica Westen SWE
3 14,06 0,8   Ana Onufritsova MDA
4 14,23 0,8   Sandra Turpin POR
5 14,61 0,8   Marcela Podracka SVK
6 14,77 0,8   Susan Smith IRL
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 1,94     Olga Bolshova MDA NR
2 1,88     Sharon Foley IRL NR
3 1,79     Ingela Sandqvist SWE
4 1,79     Maria Melova SVK
5 1,79     Bianca Gelauf NED
6 1,70     Isabel Branco POR
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 6,22 1,3   Terri Horgan IRL
2 5,88     Anicca Sandstrom SWE
3 5,82 0,3   Pauline Van De Roest NED
4 5,77     Katarina Svachova SVK
5 5,66 2,0   Cristina Morujao POR
6 5,63     Svetlana Legoshina MDA
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 17,64     Jacqueline Goormachtigh NED
2 16,61     Teresa Machado POR
3 15,40     Linda-marie Martensson SWE
4 13,40     Radka Charfreitagova SVK
5 12,12     Olga Kogalnichanu MDA
6 11,70     Emma Gavin IRL
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Rotterdam 13/06/1993
1 3.36.89     Moreira - Moura - Amaral - Jardim POR
2 3.37.08     Carlsson - Svantesson - C. Johansson - Westen SWE
3 3.38.71     Pieck - Goosens - Vande Meijden - De Vries NED
4 3.44.68     Labudova - Kintlerova - Jelinkova - Zsidekova SVK
5 3.45.97     Nicholson - Burke - Keogh - Molloy IRL
6 3.50.53     Burtasenkova - Romanchuk - Ostapenko- Ukrainskaya MDA

Flag Counter