Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1994 XV European Cup Bruno Zauli

The venue for the 15th edition of the Cup is Birmingham but heroic efforts by Britain's Linford Christie and the 400 metres hurdles world record holder Sally Gunnell (picture) - she wins her specialist event in a time of 54.62 seconds and takes part in the winning 4 x400 relay team - fail to achieve victory for either of the home teams. The British men are easily defeated by the Germans, by 121 points to 106.5 while the women's event is much closer with Germany beating the hosts by one point, the narrowest margin to date in a final
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 10,21 0,9   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 10,37 0,9   Marc Blume GER 1973
3 10,42 0,9   Pavel Galkin RUS 1968
4 10,45 0,9   Sandro Floris ITA 1965
5 10,46 0,9   Vladislav Dologodin UKR 1972
6 10,50 0,9   Daniel Cojocaru ROM 1969
7 10,56 0,9   Eric Perrot FRA 1969
8 10,62 0,9   Mikael Wennolf SWE 1971
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 45,08     Roger Black GBR 1966
2 46,43     Jean-louis Rapnouil FRA 1966
3 46,58     Dmitriy Golovastov RUS 1971
4 46,93     Rikard Rasmusson SWE 1974
5 46,96     Thomas Schonlebe GER 1965
6 47,27     Andrea Nuti ITA 1967
7 47,59     Vadim Ogiy UKR 1972
8 48,46     Ionica Carabas ROM 1967
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 3.49.33     Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR 1971
2 3.49.38     Rudiger Stenzel GER 1968
3 3.49.57     Gary Lough GBR 1970
4 3.49.61     Samir Benfares FRA 1968
7 3.49.98     Giuseppe Dfurso ITA 1969
6 3.50.44     Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 1969
7 3.50.95     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM 1970
8 3.52.38     Peter Koskenkorva SWE 1967
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 28.38.45     Francesco Panetta ITA 1963
2 28.38.99     Stephane Franke GER 1964
3 29.03.55     Oleg Strizhakov RUS 1963
4 29.10.85     Jonny Danielson SWE 1964
5 29.57.27     Gary Staines GBR 1963
6 30.02.33     Francois Barreau FRA 1960
7 30.04.50     Ion Avramescu ROM 1971
8 31.02.87     Igor Surla UKR 1971
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 49,36     Sven Nylander SWE 1962
2 49,37     Oleg Tverdokhleb UKR 1969
3 49,47     Stephane Diagana FRA 1969
4 49,96     Fabrizio Mori ITA 1969
5 50,08     Edgar Itt GER 1967
6 50,09     Peter Crampton GBR 1969
7 51,23     Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 1971
8 51,81     Mugur Mateescu ROM 1969
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 2,25     Wolf-hendrik Beyer GER 1972
    (2.15-1 / 2.20-2 / 2.25-1 / 2.28-xxx)
2 2,20     Patrick Thavelin SWE 1970
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.20-1 / 2.25-xxx)
3 2,20     Dalton Grant GBR 1966
    (2.15-1 / 2.20-2 / 2.25-xxx)
4 2,20     Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 1970
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-2 / 2.20-3 / 2.25-xxx)
5 2,15     Eugen Popescu ROM 1962
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.20-xxx)
6 2,15     Roberto Ferrari ITA 1967
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.20-xxx)
7 2,15     Joel Vincent FRA 1969
    (2.10-2 / 2.15-1 / 2.20-xxx)
8 2,10     Sergey Kolesnik UKR 1969
    (2.10-3 / 2.15-xxx)
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 8,02 0,0   Stanislav Tarasenko RUS 1966
    (7.98 0,0 / 8.02 0,0 / 7.90 0,0 / 7.74 0,0 / 0 / 7.94 0,0)
2 7,84 0,0   Dietmar Haaf GER 1967
    (7.36 0,0 / 7.57 0,0 / 7.68 0,0 / 7.82 0,0 / 7.84 0,0 / 7.82 0,0)
3 7,78 0,0   Bogdan Tudor ROM 1970
    (0 / 7.45 0,0 / 0 / 0 / 7.57 0,0 / 7.78 0,0)
4 7,75 0,0   Mattias Sunneborn SWE 1970
    (7.57 0,0 / 7.50 0,0 / 7.75 0,0 / 7.61 0,0 / 7.59 0,0 / 7.48 0,0)
5 7,70 0,0   Yevgeniy Semenyuk UKR 1968
    (0 / 7.45 0,0 / 7.62 0,0 / 7.70 0,0 / 0 / - )
6 7,66 0,0   Barrington Williams GBR 1955
    (7.40 0,0 / 7.27 0,0 / - / 7.33 0,0 / 7.29 0,0 / 7.66 0,0)
7 7,62     Olivier Borderan FRA 1976
    (7.54 0,0 / 7.50 0,0 / 7.62 0,0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
8 7,60 0,0   Milko Campus ITA 1969
    (0 / 7.49 0,0 / 7.44 0,0 / 7.32 0,0 / 7.47 0,0 / 7.60 0,0)
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 19,69     Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 1970
    (19.48 / 19.39 / 19.65 / 0 / 19.40 / 19.69)
2 19,40     Roman Virastyuk UKR 1968
    (18.97 / 19.09 / 0 / 0 / 19.40 / 0 )
3 19,23     Gheorghe Guset ROM 1968
    (19.23 / 0 / 19.05 / 0 / 18.93 / 0 / 19.23)
4 19,02     Sven-oliver Buder GER 1966
    (19.02 / 0 / 18.92 / 0 / 18.85 / 18.89)
5 18,98     Sergey Nikolayev RUS 1966
    (18.87 / 0 / 18.71 / 0 / 18.83 / 18.98)
6 18,89     Kent Larsson SWE 1963
    (18.87 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 18.54 / 18.89)
7 18,10     Paul Edwards GBR 1959
    (0 / 18.10 / 0 / 0 / 018.07)
8 17,13     Jean-louis Lebon FRA 1967
    (0 / 0 / 16.52 / 16.70 / 17.05 / 17.13)
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 87,34     Andrey Moruyev RUS 1970
    (87.34 / - / - / 0 / - / 0 )
2 85,40     Raymond Hecht GER 1968
    (85.40 / 85.36 / 82.66 / 84.14 / 82.66 / 83.16)
3 85,28     Mike Hill GBR
    (84.12 / 0 / 0 / 83.94 / 84.52 / 85.28)
4 83,82     Patrik Boden SWE 1967
    (81.68 / 79.90 / 79.94 / 83.82 / 81.56 / 79.24)
5 73,44     Alain Storaci FRA 1967
    (71.72 / 69.78 / 72.36 / 73.28 / 71.12 / 71.74)
6 73,28     Moreno Belletti ITA 1970
    (71.72 / 69.78 / 72.36 / 73.28 / 71.12 / 71.74)
7 70,32     Andrey Maznichenko UKR 1966
    (68.40 / 70.32 / 0 / 67.74 / 68.02 / 70.14)
8 66,52     Dorel Greta ROM 1976
    (63.28 / 0 / 0 / 66.52 / 62.84 / 60.20)
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 38,72     Jason John /71 - Solomon Wariso /66 John Regis /66 - Linford Christie /60 GBR
2 38,79     Sergey Osovitch/73 - Dmitriy Vanyakin /66 Oleg Kramarenko /70 -vladislav Dologodin /72 UKR
3 38,81     Holger Blume /73 - Steffen Gormer /68 Michael Huke /69 - Marc Blume /73 GER
4 39,12     Pavel Galkin /68 - Dmitry Mikhaylov /70 Oleg Fatun /59 - Yuriy Mizera /66 RUS
5 39,27     Hermann Lomba /60 - Eric Perrot /69 Daniel Sangouma /65 - Laurent Leconte /68 FRA
6 39,33     Marco Menchini /68 - Domenico Nettis /72 Sandro Floris /65 - Ezio Madonia /66 ITA
7 39,39     Mikael Wennolf /71 - Matias Ghansah /74 Lars Hedner /67 - Thomas Leandersson /66 SWE
8 40,56     Marian Gogoase /73 - Daniel Cojocaru/69 Florian Stefan /69 - George Boroi/64 ROM
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 20,67 -0,1   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 20,70 -0,1   Sergey Osovich UKR 1973
3 21,04 -0,1   Daniel Sangouma FRA 1965
4 21,11 -0,1   Michael Huke GER 1969
5 21,17 -0,1   Daniel Cojocaru ROM 1969
6 21,18 -0,1   Andrey Fedoriv RUS 1963
7 21,23 -0,1   Lars Hedner SWE 1967
8 21,28 -0,1   Sandro Floris ITA 1965
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 1.48.10     Nico Motchebon GER 1969
2 1.48.42     Davide Cadoni ITA 1973
3 1.48.76     Craig Winrow GBR 1971
4 1.49.91     Andrey Loginov RUS 1972
5 1.50.26     Torbjorn Johansson SWE 1970
6 1.50.64     Andrey Buzhenko UKR 1973
7 2.05.22     Ion Bogde ROM 1972
dq     Jimmy Jean-joseph FRA 1972
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 13.48.95     Dieter Baumann GER 1965
2 13.49.12     Abdellah Behar FRA 1963
3 13.49.43     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM 1970
4 13.50.58     John Mayock GBR 1970
5 13.51.80     Umberto Pusterla ITA 1967
6 13.53.48     Vener Kashayev RUS 1974
7 14.13.81     Claes Nyberg SWE 1971
8 14.24.49     Valeriy Chesak UKR 1969
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 13,35 1,9   Florian Schwarthoff GER 1968
2 13,62 1,9   Vladimir Belokon UKR 1969
3 13,65 1,9   Andrew Tulloch GBR 1967
4 13,67 1,9   Laurent Ottoz ITA 1970
5 13,68 1,9   George Boroi ROM 1964
6 13,68 1,9   Claes Albihn SWE 1971
7 13,70 1,9   Dan Philibert FRA 1970
8 14,04 1,9   Vladimir Shishkin RUS 1964
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 8.24.98     Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 1965
2 8.27.83     Steffen Brand GER 1965
3 8.29.99     Justin Chaston GBR 1968
4 8.32.97     Vladimir Golyas RUS 1971
5 8.33.78     Aleksey Patserin UKR 1967
6 8.38.94     Florin Ionescu ROM 1971
7 8.40.99     Thierry Brusseau FRA 1964
8 8.58.54     Magnus Bengtsson SWE 1966
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 5,70     Jean Galfione FRA 1971
    (5.50-1 / 5.70-1 / 6.00-xxx)
2 5,60     Patrik Stenlund SWE 1968
    (4.60-1 / 5.20-2 / 5.40-2 / 5.50-1 / 5.60-1 / 5.70-xxx)
3 5,60     Tim Lobinger GER 1972
    (5.20-1 / 5.40-1 / 5.50-1 / 5.60-3 / 5.70-xxx)
4 5,40     Sergey Yesipchuk UKR 1967
    (5.40-2 / 5.50-xxx)
5 5,20     Mike Edwards GBR 1968
    (5.00-1 / 5.20-1 / 5.40-xxx)
6 5,00     Gianni Iapichino ITA 1969
    (5.00-1 / 5.20-xxx )
7 4,60     Razvan Enescu ROM 1966
    (4.60-1 / 5.00-xxx)
0,00     Rodion Gataullin RUS 1965
    (5.60-xxx)
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 17,30 1,0   Denis Kapustin RUS 1970
    (17.21 +1,5 / 17.30 +1,0 / 17.00 +0,8 / 0 / - / - )
2 16,99 -0,4   Tord Henriksson SWE 1965
    (16.79 +0,4 / 16.55 +1,1 / 16.66 +0,8 / 16.59 +1,2 / 0 / 16.99 -0,4)
3 16,92 0,9   Serge Helan FRA 1964
    (16.18 +0,3 / 16.51 +0,9 / 16.15 +0,7 / 0 / 16.62 +0,9 / 16.90 +1,2)
4 16,88 0,8   Jonathan Edwards GBR 1966
    (16.86 +0,4 / 16.87 +0,5 / 16.88 +0,8 / 15.36 0,0 / 16.57 +0,8 / 0 )
5 16,16 0,9   Vladimir Kravchenko UKR 1969
    (15.82 +0,1 / 16.03 +1,0 / 16.03 +0,9 / 16.16 +0,4 / 15.93 +0,9 / 0 )
6 16,15 0,7   Daniele Buttiglione ITA 1966
    (15.66 0,0 / 15.85 +0,6 / 0 / 0 / 16.15 +0,7 / 15.91 +1,2)
7 16,12 -1,7   Karsten Richter GER 1972
    (15.58 -1,2 / 0 / 15.85 -0,2 / 16.02 +1,6 / 0 / 16.12 -1,7)
8 15,91 0,3   Lucian Sfiea ROM 1963
    (15.02 -0,8 / 15.19 0,0 / 15.24 +0,6 / 15.67 +0,6 / 0 / 15.91 +0,3)
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 64,74     Dimitriy Shevchenko RUS 1968
    (59.16 / 64.74 / 0 / 63.20 / 63.70 / 0 )
2 64,42     Jurgen Schult GER 1960
    (- / 60.32 / 60.26 / 64.00 / 64.42 / 63.96)
3 62,80     Vladimir Zinchenko UKR 1959
    (- / 61.88 / 62.80 / 62.00 / 59.56 / 61.44)
4 60,62     Costel Grasu ROM 1967
    (59.18 / 60.62 / 57.34 / 58.04 / 0 / 0 )
5 59,72     Dag Solhaug SWE 1964
    (54.10 / 52.84 / 55.66 / 56.62 / 58.54 / 59.72)
6 58,92     Bob Weir GBR 1961
    (55.84 / 58.34 / 58.88 / 58.92 / 56.22 / 57.52)
7 57,16     Diego Fortuna ITA 1968
    (57.16 / 53.38 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 56.28)
8 57,14     Jean-claude Retel FRA 1968
    (57.14 / - / 0 / 54.00 / 52.54 / 0 )
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 78,76     Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS 1961
    (78.76 / 77.32 / 77.74 / 0 / 78.26 / 0 )
2 78,20     Andrey Skvaruk UKR 1967
    (76.82 / 76.14 / 78.20 / 77.40 / 76.58 / 78.14)
3 78,16     Christophe Epalle FRA 1969
    (75.66 / 77.66 / 0 / 76.12 / 78.16 / 75.90)
4 75,02     Heinz Weis GER 1963
    (73.38 / 74.36 / 74.28 / 74.02 / 75.02 / 73.88)
5 71,16     Tore Gustafsson SWE 1962
    (0 / 71.16 / 68.96 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
6 70,72     Enrico Sgrulletti ITA 1965
    (0 / 0 / 70.62 / 70.48 / 70.72 / 70.28)
7 68,44     Peter Vivian GBR 1970
    (66.34 / 0 / 68.44 / 67.78 / 0 / 0 )
8 59,72     Cosmin Sorescu ROM 1975
    (57.42 / 55.92 / 59.72 / 59.68 / 0 / 58.30)
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 3.02.50     Dufaine Ladejo /71 - Adrian Patrick / 73- Brian Whittle /64 - Roger Black /66 GBR
2 3.03.57     Dmitry Golovastov /72 - Mikhail Vdovin /67 Ruslan Mashchenko /71 - Dmitriy Kosov /68 RUS
3 3.03.74     Jean-louis Rapnouil /66 - Bruno Konczylo /68 Pierre-marie Hilaire /65 - Stephane Diagana /69 FRA
4 3.05.34     Mikael Ekman /66 - Sven Nylander /62 Rikard Rasmusson /74 - Niklas Wallenlind / 68 SWE
5 3.06.04     Marco Vaccari /66 - Giorgio Frinolli / 70 Alessandro Aimar /67 - Andrea Nuti /67 ITA
6 3.06.16     Bodo Unger /71 - Karsten Just /68 Daniel Bittner /71 - Kai Karsten /68 GER
7 3.12.05     Mugur Mateescu /70 Zsombor Filep / 74 Ionica Carabas /69 - Daniel Cojocaru / 69 ROM
dq     Ukraine UKR
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 10,25 1,8   Alexandros Terzian GRE 1968
2 10,37 1,8   Claus Hirsbro DEN 1968 NR
3 10,43 1,8   Radoslav Paskalev BUL 1972
4 10,49 1,8   Marek Zalewski POL 1970
5 10,50 1,8   Juan Jesus Trapero ESP 1969
6 10,54 1,8   Sergei Kornelyuk BLR 1969
7 10,55 1,8   Jiri Valik CZE 1966
8 10,60 1,8   Pal Rezak HUN 1966
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 47,00     Evgenios. Papadopoulos GRE 1973
2 47,14     Sergey Molchan BLR 1966
3 47,28     Tomasz Jedrusik POL 1969
4 47,30     Antonio Sanchez ESP 1963
5 47,98     Peter Nyilasi HUN 1972
6 48,33     Oral Shaw DEN 1973
7 48,36     Petr Puncochar CZE 1969
8 48,48     Kiril Raykov BUL 1969
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 3.40.82     Fermin Cacho ESP 1969
2 3.41.52     Robert Banai HUN 1967
3 3.41.55     Lars Bogh DEN 1964
4 3.41.78     Michal Bartoszak POL 1970
5 3.41.83     Milan Drahonovsky CZE 1966
6 3.42.98     Panagiotis Stroubakos GRE 1972
7 3.47.09     Vladimir Stoychev BUL 1972
8 3.49.47     Ivan Komar BLR 1970
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 28.28.45     Carlos De La Torre ESP 1966
2 28.30.15     Slawomir Kapinski POL 1966
3 28.32.31     Jan Pesava CZE 1972
4 28.43.40     Zoltan Kaldy HUN 1969
5 29.06.49     Panagiotis Charamis GRE 1971
6 29.15.04     Carsten Jorgensen DEN 1970
7 30.39.08     Vladimir Tyamchik BLR 1973
8 31.30.60     Encho Kolev BUL 1966
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 50,36     Piotr Kotlarski POL 1969
2 51,05     Oscar Pitillas ESP 1971
3 51,28     Igor Kurochkin BLR 1966
4 51,93     Plamen Nyagin BUL 1971
5 52,09     Karoly Borsos HUN 1970
6 52,19     Bogdan Deoniziak DEN 1968
7 52,25     Lukas Soucek CZE 1975
8 53,07     Panagiotis Mandelidis GRE 1975
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 2,24     Jaroslaw Kotewicz POL 1969
2 2,24     Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR 1970
3 2,21     Jan Janku CZE 1971
4 2,21     Dimitris Kokotis GRE 1972
5 2,21     Gustavo A. Becker ESP 1966
6 2,21     Dimitar Toychev BUL 1968
7 2,15     Attila Zsivotzky HUN 1977
8 2,12     Lars Andersen DEN 1966
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 8,40 3,4 w Kostas Koukodimos GRE 1969
2 8,13 3,0 w Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 1970
3 7,96 1,4   Csaba Almasi HUN 1966
4 7,89 0,0   Angel Hernandez ESP 1966
5 7,64 1,7   Dariusz Bontruk POL 1970
6 7,61 0,1   Galin Georgiev BUL 1970
7 7,53 2,0   Roman Orlik CZE 1972
8 7,43 0,9   Bent Jacobsen DEN 1966
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 20,09     Manuel Martinez ESP 1974
2 18,38     Martin Bilek CZE 1973
3 18,35     Radoslav Despotov BUL 1968
4 17,10     Konstantinos Kollias GRE 1972
5 16,49     Attila Horvath HUN 1967
6 15,62     Allan Laursen DEN 1962
7 14,52     Mikhail Kostin BLR 1959
dq     Piotr Perzylo POL 1961
    (2.o disqualified by doping test).
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 77,58     Vitaliy Alisevich BLR 1967
2 74,52     Tibor Gecsek HUN 1964
3 72,08     Savas Saritzoglou GRE 1971
4 71,98     Lech Kowalski POL 1961
5 71,76     Pavel Sedlacek CZE 1968
6 68,28     Plamen Minev BUL 1965
7 67,50     Jan Bielecki DEN 1971
8 64,38     Francisco Fuentes ESP 1963
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 82,02     Kostas Gatsioudis GRE 1973
2 78,48     Miroslaw Witek POL 1967
3 76,64     Vladimir Sasimovich BLR 1968
4 73,24     Milos Steigauf CZE 1969
5 71,46     Kenneth Petersen DEN 1965
6 70,32     Julian Sotelo ESP 1965
7 64,52     Emil Tzvetanov BUL 1963
8 63,36     Lajos Varga HUN 1971
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 39,91     Luis Turon /70 - Enrique Talavera /67 Juan Jesus Trapero /69 - Pedro Pablo Nolet /70 ESP
2 39,93     Tomasz Pokora /74 - Robert Mackowiak /70 Marek Zalewski /70 - Marcin Kryzyamski /75 POL
3 40,17     Istvan Sami /70 - Laszlo Karaffa /64 Szabolcs Aleka /69 - Pal Rezak /66 HUN
4 40,34     Andrey Cherkashin /70 - Leonid Safronnikov /71 Aleksandr Nevdakh /73 - Sergey Kornelyuk /69 BLR
5 40,39     Jiri Hudec /64 - Valter Pilch /71 - Jiri Ondracek /71 - Jiri Valik /66 CZE
6 40,49     Radoslav Paskalev /72 - Stoyan Manolev /72 Plamen Stoyanov /72 - Nikolay Antonov /68 BUL
7 40,59     Christian Trazkovski /65 - Lars Pedersen /66 Claus Hirsbro /68 - Peter Voigt /74 DEN
dq     Alexandros Genovelis /68 -georgios Panagiotopoulos /69 Ioanis Nafpliotis /70 - Alexandros Terzian /68 GRE
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 21,01 1,1   Alexandros Terzian GRE 1968
2 21,14 1,1   Robert Mackowiak POL 1970
3 21,24 1,1   Leonid Safronnikov BLR 1971
4 21,42 1,1   Lars Pedersen DEN 1966
5 21,46 1,1   Valter Pilch CZE 1971
6 21,47 1,1   Stoyan Manolev BUL 1972
7 21,54 1,1   Pedro Pablo Nolet ESP 1970
8 21,69 1,1   Istvan Sami HUN 1970
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 1.50.77     Luis Javier Gonzalez ESP 1969
2 1.51.13     Ryszard Ostrowski POL 1961
3 1.51.86     Andrey Sudnik BLR 1967
4 1.52.07     Dian Petkov BUL 1971
5 1.52.90     Lukas Vydra CZE 1973
6 1.53.14     Miklos Arpasi HUN 1972
7 1.53.24     Jacob Jensen DEN 1971
8 2.13.15     Fotis Deligiannis GRE 1971
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 13.45.88     Antonio Serrano ESP 1965
2 13.49.23     Khristo Stefanov BUL 1970
3 13.52.97     Imre Berkovics HUN 1966
4 13.54.10     Michal Kucera CZE 1972
5 13.56.17     Panagiotis Papoulias GRE 1969
6 13.56.52     Piotr Gladki POL 1972
7 14.25.31     Azat Rakipov BLR 1968
8 14.39.13     Klaus Hansen DEN 1966
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 13,85 -1,6   Levente Csillag HUN 1972
2 13,87 -1,6   Ronald Mehlich POL 1969
3 14,08 -1,6   Sergei Usov BLR 1964
4 14,13 -1,6   Antonio Lanau ESP 1966
5 14,15 -1,6   Viktor Zbozinek CZE 1972
6 14,18 -1,6   Georgi Georgiev BUL 1968
7 14,56 -1,6   Dimitrios Siatounis GRE 1969
8 15,50 -1,6   Claus Hirsbro DEN 1968
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 8.40.09     Antonio Peula ESP 1966
2 8.40.78     Vasiliy Omelyusik BLR 1965
3 8.41.32     Antonis Vouzis GRE 1966
4 8.43.81     Rafal Wojcik POL 1972
5 8.49.86     Denes Balazs HUN 1971
6 8.52.76     Jiri Soptenko CZE 1969
7 9.04.69     Kare Sorensen DEN 1967
8 9.27.85     Encho Kolev BUL 1966
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 5,65     Gennadiy Sidorov BLR 1967
2 5,60     Istvan Bagyula HUN 1969
3 5,50     Javier Garcia ESP 1966
4 5,30     Delko Lesev BUL 1967
5 5,20     Boguslaw Kopkowski POL 1970
6 5,20     Matej Urban CZE 1975
7 5,10     Christos Pallakis GRE 1971
8 3,00     Anker Thomsen DEN 1961
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 16,66 3,1 w Milan Mikulas CZE 1963
2 16,38 3,0 w Kristian Ciemala POL 1969
3 16,38 1,5   Stoyko Tzonov BUL 1969
4 16,22 0,1   Christos Meletoglou GRE 1972
5 16,05 2,4 w Julio Lopez ESP 1972
6 15,84 1,8   Andrey Zirko BLR 1972
7 15,37 2,5 w Gjerlev Laursen DEN 1966
6 15,28 1,4   Csaba Foldessy HUN 1966
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 62,50     Attila Horvath HUN 1967
2 61,50     Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR 1972
3 59,42     Imrich Bugar CZE 1955
4 57,26     Christos Papadopoulos GRE 1965
5 57,02     David Martinez ESP 1967
6 56,02     Marek Majkrzak POL 1965
7 55,12     Brian Moller DEN 1970
8 51,76     Kamen Dimitrov BUL 1962
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Valencia 12/06/1994
1 3.06.52     Piotr Rysiukiewicz /74 - Tomasz Czubak /73 Piotr Kotlarski /69 - Tomasz Jedrusik /69 POL
2 3.07.69     Alvaro Burrell /69 - Cayetano Cornet /63 Raul Sabate /71 - Antonio Sanchez /63 ESP
3 3.08.62     Charalambos Rethimiotaki / - Andreas Linardatos /65 GRE
4 x 400 m Men - Euro Cup First League
    Georgios Panagiotopoulos /73 - Evgenios Papadopoulos /73
4 3.09.32     Plamen Nyagin /71 - Tsvetoslav Stankulov /69 Alexandar Popov /73 - Stoyan Manolev /72 BUL
5 3.09.97     Vilmos Both/71 - Gabor Kiss /70 - Sandor Hajdu /66 - Peter Nyilasi /72 HUN
6 3.10.19     Andrey Sudnik /67 - Igor Kurochkin /66 - Ivan Komar /70 - Sergey Molchan /66 BLR
7 3.10.46     Jiri Svenek /72 - Jan Podebradsky /74 Jiri Benda /71 - Petr Puncochar /69 CZE
8 3.13.85     Lars Pedersen /66 - Josva Jorgensen /75 - Peter Voigt /74 - Oral Shaw /73 DEN
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 10,42 1,3   Patrick Stevens BEL
2 10,72 1,3   Luis Cunha POR
3 10,73 1,3   Stuart Mcquade IRL
4 10,79 1,3   Vilmantas Pipiras LTU
5 10,80 1,3   Patrick Snoek NED
6 10,95 1,3   Haukur Sigurdsson ISL
7 11,12 1,3   Mario Bonello MLT/SSE
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 47,60     Stephen Newman IRL
2 47,62     Marc Dollendorf BEL
3 48,07     Miguel Lopes NED
4 48,78     Vitor Jorge POR
5 50.28     Audrius Janusauskas LTU
6 50,34     Ingithor Hauksson ISL
7 51,79     Paul Zens LUX/SSE
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 3.47.32     Simon Vroemen NED
2 3.47.43     Mario Silva POR
3 3.47.77     Shane Healy IRL
4 3.49.54     Bronius Basalykas LTU
6 3.50.56     Claude Assel LUX/SSE
7 4.04.45     Finnbogi Gylfason ISL
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 28.26.93     Jose Ramos POR
2 28.29.67     Greg Van Hest NED
3 29.52.94     Raf Wijns BEL
4 29.59.60     Ceslovas Kundrotas LTU
5 31.13.77     Alan Merriman IRL
6 31.27.98     Gunnlaugur Skulason IRL
7 31.56.14     Mauro Mancini SMR/SSE
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 51,15     Jean Paul Bruwier BEL
2 51,40     Pedro Rodrigues POR
3 51,46     Marco Beukenkamp NED
4 52,50     Thomas Mcguirk IRL
5 53,75     Egill Eidsson ISL
6 58,38     Tomas Vencius LTU
7 1.01.03     Romain Bartringer LUX/SSE
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 2,17     Mark Mandy IRL
2 2,14     Sven Ootjers NED
3 2,14     Gintaras Varanauskas LTU
4 2,08     Einar Kristjansson ISL
5 2,05     Dominique Sandron BEL
6 2,05     Raymond Conzemius LUX/SSE
7 2,00     Esteves Costa POR
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 7,94 1,1   Frans Maas NED
2 7,82 1,8   Eric Nijs BEL
3 7,55 1,2   Audrius Raizgys LTU
4 7,54 3,1 w Eduardo Martingo POR
5 7,34 0,6   Ciaran Mcdonagh IRL
6 7,14 1,1   Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
7 6,49 1,7   Kevin Tonna MLT/SSE
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 19,46     Petur Gudmundsson ISL
2 18,95     Saulius Kleiza LTU
3 17,22     Fernando Alves POR
4 16,46     Ben Vet NED
5 16,17     Kurt Boffel IRL
6 14,22     Gerard Nagle BEL
7 12,80     Tristan Meadows MLT/SSE
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 79,60     Terry Mchugh IRL
2 76,86     Sigurdur Einarsson ISL
3 69,04     Arunas Jurksas LTU
4 68,52     Marc Van Mensel BEL
5 66,74     Joao Reis POR
6 65,44     Roar Strooper NED
7 62,38     Marc Goedaert LUX/SSE
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 40,27     Patrick Snoek - Frank Perri - Clement Moe- Hans Veurink NED
2 40,64     Helio Reis - Paulo Neves - Luis Cunha- Ricardo Lemos POR
3 41,87     Arunas Timparas - E.kondrotavicius- Anatolijus Karosas - Vilmantas Pipiras LTU
4 41,96     Bjarni Traustason - Haukur Sigurdsson- Egill Eidsson - Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
5 42,84     Robert Chircop/mlt- Thierry Eischen/ Lux - Nicola Selva/smr - Mario Bonello/mlt SSE
6 47,02     David Branle - Dominique Labie - Eric Nys- Patrick Stevens BEL
dq     Gary Ryan - Stuart Mcquade - Jeff Pamplin- Sean Mcateer IRL
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 21,16 -1,7   Patrick Stevens BEL
2 21,48 -1,7   Clemet Moe NED
3 21,78 -1,7   Luis Cunha POR
4 22,37 -1,7   Thomas Mcguirk IRL
5 22,69 -1,7   Mario Bonello MLT/SSE
6 22,87 -1,7   Haukur Sigurdsson ISL
7 23,18 -1,7   Anatolijus Karosas LTU
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 1.52.92     Nathan Kahan BEL
2 1.52.95     David Matthews IRL
3 1.53.13     Antonio Abrantes POR
4 1.53.19     Leon Haan NED
5 1.54.60     Evaldas Martinka LTU
5 1.55.07     Manlio Molinari SMR/SSE
6 1.56.13     Finnbogi Gylfason ISL
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 13.33.56     Frank Ofmara IRL
2 13.40.06     Joao Junqueira POR
3 13.45.95     Vincent Rousseau BEL
4 14.01.10     Marcel Versteeg NED
5 14.16.03     Pavelas Fedorenka LTU
6 14.47.52     Frederik Baldachino MLT/SSE
7 14.57.52     Sigmar Gunnarsson ISL
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 13,75 -0,1   Thomas J. Kearns IRL
2 14,00 -0,1   Jonathan Nfsenga BEL
3 14,20 -0,1   Ruud Van Maurik NED
4 14,61 -0,1   Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
5 14,64 -0,1   Andrius Zulca LTU
6 14,75 -0,1   Thierry Eischen LUX/SSE
7 14,78 -0,1   Joao Lima POR
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 8.46.77     Eduardo Henriques POR
2 8.47.70     Marcel Laros NED
3 8.55.23     Dainius Saucikovas LTU
4 9.01.31     Enda Fitzpatrick IRL
5 9.03.76     Johan Schoors BEL
6 9.16.69     Rognvaldur Ingthorsson ISL
7 9.45.88     Marc Urwald LUX/SSE
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 5,30     Nuno Fernandes POR
2 5,20     Chris Tamminga NED
3 4,80     Sigurdur Figurdsson ISL
4 4,80     Oliver Boit BEL
5 4,50     Bernard Felten LUX/SSE
6 4,50     John Hallissey IRL
7 4,00     Tomas Onuskevicius LTU
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 16,19 1,1   Audrius Raizgys LTU
2 15,84 0,1   Kedjeloba Mambo BEL
3 15,82 1,2   Jose Leitao POR
4 15,57 0,3   Arthur Lynch NED
5 14,69 1,0   Xavier Montane Atero AND/SSE
6 14,15 1,0   Kevin Keane IRL
7 13,54 -0,9   Jon Odsson ISL
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 63,16     Nick Sweeney IRL
2 58,98     Virgilijus Alekna LTU
3 58,98     Vesteinn Hafsteinsson ISL
4 54,16     Jo Vandaele BEL
5 53,98     Ben Vet NED
6 50,70     Fernando Alves POR
7 39,98     Reno Azzopardi MLT/SSE
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 66,88     Alex Malachenko BEL
2 64,28     Gudmundur Karlsson ISL
3 62,98     Benjaminas Viluckis LTU
4 62,62     Antonio Peixoto POR
5 58,78     Frank Vanden Dool NED
6 57,52     Charles De Ridder LUX/SSE
7 57,16     Ronald Quinlan IRL
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 3.09.76     Sean Mcateer - Peter Sinclair - Thomas Mcguirk- Stephen Newman IRL
2 3.09.97     Oliver Melchior - Jean Paul Bruwier- Nathan Kahan - Marc Dollendorf BEL
3 3.10.09     Vitor Jorge - Pedro Rodrigues- Antonio Abrantes - Carlos Silva POR
4 3.11.34     Erik Roeske - Patrick Snoek- Marco Beukenkamp - Miguel Lopes NED
5 3.19.01     Petur Gudmundsson - Geir Sverrisson- Ingi Thor Hauksson - Egill Eidsson ISL
6 3.23.40     Paul Zens /lux- Romain Bartringer/lux - Cedrie Flamini/lux - Manlio Molinari/smr SSE
7 3.24.20     Audrius Janusauskas - Evaldas Martinka- Bronius Basalykas - Tomas Vencius LTU
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 10,52 0,3   Stefan Burkart SUI
2 10,54 0,3   Yiannis Zisimides CYP
3 10,55 0,3   Geir Moen NOR
4 10,81 0,3   Martin Brinarsky SVK
5 10,98 0,3   Davor Pucevic CRO
6 11,05 0,3   Ahmet Pekel TUR
7 11,22 0,3   Eric Lichtensztein ISR
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 46,93     Stefan Balosak SVK
2 46,96     Vebjorn Rodal NOR
3 47,25     Matthias Rusterholz SUI
4 47,74     Evripides Demosthenous CYP
5 48,84     Goran Alebic CRO
6 48,95     Philip Krasnov ISR
7 49,66     Bulent Eren TUR
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 3.48.11     Branko Zorko CRO
2 3.48.66     Robert Stefko SVK
3 3.49.53     Eyvind Solbu NOR
4 3.50.27     Pierre Morath SUI
5 3.50.62     Zeki Ozturk TUR
6 3.51.01     Andrea Christodoulou CYP
7 3.53.62     Dov Kremer ISR
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 29.28.74     Arnold Machler SUI
2 30.15.38     Ivar Oyan NOR
3 30.18.59     Stelios Marneros CYP
4 30.28.97     Nihat Yaylali TUR
5 30.31.38     Petr Pipa SVK
5 30.40.24     Asaf Bimro ISR
7 31.29.64     Sasa Ljubojevic CRO
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 50,49     Alexei Bazarov ISR
2 50,59     Costas Pochanis CYP
3 50,73     Daniel Ritter SUI
4 50,75     Jozef Kucej SVK
5 53,54     Mario Somek CRO
6 54,01     Marius Rooth NOR
7 54,02     Fethi Bildirici TUR
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 2,26     Steinar Hoen NOR
2 2,24     Robert Ruffini SVK
3 2,17     Itai Margalit ISR
4 2,14     Ivan Panavic CRO
5 2,10     Philippe Chassot SUI
6 2,10     Photos Photiou CYP
7 2,00     Mesut Temizisler TUR
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 7,58     Mark Malisov ISR
2 7,56     Gregorie Ulrich SUI
3 7,56     Andrej Benda SVK
4 7,50     Sinisa Ergotic CRO
5 7,31     Pal Saether NOR
6 7,25     Erim May TUR
7 7,10     Renos Kolokotronis CYP
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 19,20     Roar Hoff NOR
2 18,44     Elias Louka CYP
3 18,05     Milan Kaborak SVK
4 17,89     Yavuz Erkmen TUR
5 17,19     Mihovil Rendulic CRO
6 17,15     Hansruedi Meyer SUI
7 16,95     Yoav Sharf ISR
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 75,96     Ivan Mustapic CRO
2 75,30     Fikret Ozsoy TUR
3 70,20     Pal Arne Fagernes NOR
4 70,08     Aleksandr Fingert ISR
5 65,84     Alfred Grossenbacher SUI
6 65,82     Pavol Florek SVK
7 62,24     Christakis Telonis CYP
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 40,27     Urke - Sivle - Moen - Gundersen NOR
2 40,44     Cyprus CYP
3 40,45     Dubois - Widmer - Thurnherr - Harzenmoser SUI
4 40,81     Croatia CRO
5 40,98     Slovak Republic SVK
6 41,42     David - Sheiman - Degani - Golan ISR
7 41,58     Turkey TUR
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 20,93 0,5   Geir Moen NOR
2 21,17 0,5   Anninos Marcoullides CYP
3 21,26 0,5   Kevin Widmer SUI
4 21,53 0,5   Marian Vanderka SVK
5 21,73 0,5   Kfir Golan ISR
6 21,89 0,5   Tihomir Buinjac CRO
7 22,54 0,5   Ahmet Pekel TUR
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 1.49.96     Tor Oivind Odegard NOR
2 1.50.50     Patrick Schmidt SUI
3 1.50.66     Slobodan Miolovic CRO
4 1.50.83     Rastislav Misko SVK
5 1.52.31     Yaniv Vaknin ISR
6 1.53.13     Salih Cakir TUR
7 1.55.92     Constantinos Hadjimarkou CYP
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 14.05.92     Jurg Stadler SUI
2 14.16.12     Fatih Cintimar TUR
3 14.20.17     Robert Petro SVK
4 14.21.98     Dov Kremer ISR
5 14.28.34     Knut Hegvold NOR
6 14.30.43     Stathis Stasis CYP
7 14.37.23     Nebojsa Pesic CRO
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 13,71 1,6   Gaute Melby Gundersen NOR
2 13,89 1,6   Igor Kovac SVK
3 13,98 1,6   Gunnar Schror SUI
4 14,05 1,6   Ruhan Isim TUR
5 14,26 1,6   Nedeljko Visnjic CRO
6 14,85 1,6   Prokopis Georgiu SYP
7 14,94 1,6   Erez Meltzer ISR
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 8.33.06     Jim Svenoy NOR
2 8.40.91     Markus Hacksteiner SUI
3 8.56.94     Milos Kovaceh SVK
4 9.00.58     Nihat Bagci TUR
5 9.01.45     Georgios Loukaides CYP
6 9.06.22     Sasa Ljubojevic CRO
7 9.24.50     Nizar Gawad ISR
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 5,60     Danny Krasnov ISR
2 5,30     Photis Stephani CYP
3 5,30     Raynald Mury SUI
4 5,20     Ruhan Isim TUR
5 4,80     Michal Senkovic SVK
6 4,60     Goran Grd CRO
7 4,20     Trond Barthel NOR
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 16,46     Marios Hadjziandreou CYP
2 16,25     Djordje Kozul CRO
3 16,18     Rogel Nachum ISR
4 16,15     Ketill Hanstveit NOR
5 16,06     Jan Cado SVK
6 15,33     Gokhan Gulsoy TUR
7 15,09     Beat Bolinger SUI
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 59,14     Kjell Ove Hauge NOR
2 56,22     Sergey Lukashok ISR
3 52,24     Jaroslav Zitnansky SVK
4 51,18     Patrick Buchs SUI
5 50,72     Huseyin Yilmaz TUR
6 49,28     Drazen Prskalo CRO
7 44,24     Lambros Iakovou CYP
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 68,16     Oliver Sack SUI
2 62,70     Igor Giller ISR
3 61,68     Bjornar Halvorsen NOR
4 60,14     Miroslav Vrican SVK
5 56,24     Sinisa Svedrovic CRO
6 54,30     Oguz Kalkan TUR
7 49,36     Georgios Karlettides CYP
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 3.09.39     Kevin Widmer - Serge A. Simasotchi- Daniel Kehl - Mathias Rusterholz SUI
2 3.09.43     Vebjorn Rodal - Jens Storhaug - John Skjelvaag- Marius Rooth NOR
3 3.10.84     Jozef Kucej - Stefan Balosak- Robert Jarabek - Lubos Balosak SVK
4 3.13.87     Evripides Demosthenous - Nicos Christophi- Costas Pochanis - Afamis CYP
5 3.15.75     Franjo Pavlovic - Igor Marijanovic- Daniel Melada - Goran Alebic CRO
6 3.16.12     Philip Krasnov - Alexei Bazarov - Yaniv Vaknin- Daniel Malool ISR
7 3.16.88     Bulent Eren - Fethi Bildirici - Ysar Yilmaz - Nuri Yoldas TUR
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 10,74 -0,1   Par Kivela FIN
2 10,78 -0,1   Martin Schuetzenauer AUT
3 10,88 -0,1   Guntis Zalitis LAT
4 11,04 -0,1   Oltjon Luli ALB
5 11,07 -0,1   Tomaz Bozic SLO
6 11,08 -0,1   Sergei Grinko MDA
7 11,11 -0,1   Ivo Kabelmets EST
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 47,67     Kari Louramo FIN
2 48,03     Inguns Sviklins LAT
3 48,54     Andreas Rechbauer AUT
4 49,62     Miro Kocuvan SLO
5 49,94     Andrei Krasikov MDA
6 50,72     Solkol Shepeteja ALB
7 50,77     Urmas Joesaar EST
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 3.52.12     Bekim Bahtiri SLO
2 3.53.58     Bernhard Richter AUT
3 3.53.59     Sami Alanen FIN
4 3.53.81     Aleksei Skutaru MDA
5 3.55.25     Aleksandrs Proscenko LAT
6 3.58.24     Veljo Lamp EST
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 29.02.75     Pasi Mattila FIN
2 30.08.91     Pavel Loskutov EST
3 30.24.66     Roman Kejzar SLO
4 30.33.88     Aleksandr Itrukhin MDA
5 30.35.11     Martins Alksnis LAT
6 31.24.26     Gunter Planitzer AUT
7 32.00.82     Gezim Dushku ALB
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 50,58     Miro Kocuvan SLO
2 50,70     Ismo Hameenniemi FIB
3 51,98     Egils Tebelis LAT
4 52,04     Peter Knoll AUT
5 52,80     Aleksey Kirlich MDA
6 54,06     Tiit Mauer EST
7 56,37     Artur Dibra ALB
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 2,22     Juha Isolehto FIN
2 2,19     Nirmunds Sietins LAT
3 2,13     Valentin Dubnov MDA
4 2,10     Primoz Moljk SLO
5 2,10     Marko Turban EST
6 2,05     Niki Grundner AUT
0,00     Lorenc Sulejmani ALB
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 7,92 12,0 w Gregor Cankar SLO
2 7,62 18,0 w Mika Kahma FIN
3 7,61 15,0 w Helmuts Rodke LAT
4 7,39 10,0 w Aleksandr Gliznutsa MDA
5 7,35 15,0 w Alexander Moshammer AUT
6 7,22 6,0 w Erki Nool EST
7 6,28 10,0 w Gezim Dimnaku ALB
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 19,05     Mika Halvari FIN
2 17,99     Christian Nebl AUT
3 17,44     Ants Kiisa EST
4 16,73     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT
5 16,00     Dejan Dokl SLO
6 14,62     Emil Kosta ALB
7 14,54     Igor Makeiev MDA
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 82,60     Juha Laukkanen FIN
2 75,78     Marcis Strobinders LAT
3 75,70     Marek Kaleta EST
4 71,58     Gregor Hogler AUT
5 69,00     Milan Stjepovic SLO
5 60,86     Valeri Lungu MDA
7 57,78     Edmond Levanaj ALB
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 40,41     Lasse Juusela - Kari Louramo - Ari Pakarinen- Janne Koponen FIN
2 40,57     Alberts Baturins - Guntis Peders - Sergejs Insakovs- Guntis Zalitis LAT
3 40,98     Hannes Palfinger - Jorg Trenkler- Martin Schuetzenauer - Thomas Griesser AUT
4 41,49     Ivo Kabelmets - Andrus Hamelane- Peeter Tishler - Erki Nool EST
5 41,73     Damjan Spur - Marko Stor - Tomasz Bozic - Saso Pucihar SLO
6 42,56     Rodion Storozhuk - Sergey Grinko- Alexandar Eniko - Victor Gonchar MDA
7 43,76     Artur Dibra - Arben Parmeza - Sokol Shepeteja - Oltjon Luli ALB
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 21,34 0,0   Thomas Griesser AUT
2 21,38 0,0   Ari Pakarinen FIN
3 21,53 0,0   Sergejs Insakovs LAT
4 22,01 0,0   Andrus Hamelane EST
5 22,09 0,0   Tomasz Bozic SLO
6 22,14 0,0   Sergei Grinko MDA
7 23,41 0,0   Oltjon Luli ALB
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 1.52.35     Oliver Munzer AUT
2 1.52.45     Rafko Marinic SLO
3 1.53.20     Jarmo Kokkola FIN
4 1.54.67     Raivo Raspel EST
5 1.54.80     Ivars Balkovs LAT
6 1.55.13     Vitali Cherkes MDA
7 1.58.60     Gentian Halebi ALB
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 13.49.72     Risto Ulmala FIN
2 14.09.58     Bekim Bahtiri SLO
3 14.12.08     Aleksei Skutaru MDA
4 14.17.28     Henno Haava EST
5 14.21.40     Uldis Pastars LAT
6 14.44.85     Harald Steindorfer AUT
7 15.02.10     Pellumb Dema ALB
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 13,65 -0,4   Kai Kyllonen FIN
2 14,28 -0,4   Guntis Peders LAT
3 14,31 -0,4   Aleksandr Eniko MDA
4 14,32 -0,4   Herwig Rottl AUT
5 15,13 -0,4   Arben Parmeza ALB
6 15,26 -0,4   Blaz Korent SLO
7 15,53 -0,4   Jan Andresoo EST
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 8.32.93     Michael Buchleitner AUT
2 8.50.83     Marko Lepp EST
3 8.52.16     Janko Podgorsek SLO
4 8.52.87     Girts Fogels LAT
5 8.53.54     Ari Viorela FIN
6 9.08.06     Ion Pochitarenko MDA
7 9.17.70     Edmond Mane ALB
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 5,20     Petri Peltoniemi FIN
2 5,10     Aleksandr Matusevics LAT
3 4,80     Martin Tischler AUT
4 4,80     Tine Lorenci SLO
5 4,60     Ardjan Nishe ALB
    Valeri Bukrejev EST
    Aleksandr Zhukov MDA
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 17,05 14,0 w Maris Bruziks LAT
2 15,91 1,0   Heiki Herva FIN
3 15,89 0,0   Viktor Gonchar MDA
4 15,27 0,0   Hannes Mannik EST
5 15,17 14,0 w Oliver Batagelj SLO
6 14,86 6,0 w Gezim Dimnaku ALB
7 14,20 21,0 w Klaus Biberauer AUT
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 57,68     Kari Pekola FIN
2 57,20     Igor Primc SLO
3 52,52     Andris Smocs LAT
4 52,00     Aleksandr Tammert EST
5 50,60     Erwin Pirklbauer AUT
6 46,74     Dhimitraq Cepa ALB
7 45,38     Roman Rozna MDA
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 74,90     Mika Laaksonen FIN
2 74,36     Juri Tamm EST
3 66,04     Vladimir Kevo SLO
4 65,18     Johann Lindner AUT
5 61,14     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT
6 55,92     Sergei Bakaliar MDA
7 55,76     Alban Sheri ALB
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 3.08.03     Klaus Angerer - Peter Knoll - Andreas Rechbauer- Oliver Munzer AUT
2 3.08.93     Ari Pinomaki - Thomas Asp - Kari Louramo- Mikael Soderman FIN
3 3.13.56     Aleksandr Proscenko - Andris Larins - Egils Tebelis- Ingums Sviklins LAT
4 3.14.06     Primoz Praprotnik - Matjaz Bozic- Bostjan Horvat - Ratko Marinic SLO
5 3.14.45     Erki Nool - Urmas Joesaar - Andrus Hamelane- Raivo Raspel EST
6 3.14.65     Alexei Bondarenko - Sergei David- Alexander Kirlitch - Andrey Krasikov MDA
7 3.32.72     Ernest Prence - Gentian Halebi- Artur Dibra - Sokol Shepeteja ALB
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 11,26 0,8   Zhanna Tarnopolskaya UKR 1972
2 11,34 0,8   Katharine Merry GBR 1974
3 11,37 0,8   Melanie Paschke GER 1970
4 11,50 0,8   Oksana Dyachenko RUS 1974
5 11,54 0,8   Sandra Myers ESP 1961
6 11,64 0,8   Frederique Bangue FRA 1976
7 11,78 0,8   Margarita Molchan BLR 1966
8 11,89 0,8   Erica Niculae ROM 1973
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 52,08     Svetlana Goncharenko RUS 1971
2 52,43     Melanie Neef GBR 1970
3 52,86     Francine Landre FRA 1970
4 54,16     Yelena Nasonkina UKR 1962
5 54,31     Yolanda Reyes ESP 1971
6 55,00     Elena Vizitiu ROM 1972
7 56,91     Natalya Ignatyuk BLR 1963
dnf     Anja Rucker GER 1972
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 2.02.81     Diane Modahl GBR 1966
2 2.02.95     Patricia Djate FRA 1971
3 2.04.43     Yelena Zavadskaya UKR 1964
4 2.05.12     Simone Weidner GER 1969
5 2.05.56     Violeta Beclea ROM 1965
6 2.05.95     Tamara Kupriyanovich BLR 1964
7 2.06.51     Yelena Afanasyeva RUS 1965
8 2.08.60     Dolores Rodriguez ESP 1973
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 8.52.21     Lyudmila Borisova RUS 1966
2 8.53.40     Farida Fates FRA 1962
3 8.55.47     Sonia Mcgeorge GBR 1964
4 9.06.49     Tatyana Byelovol UKR 1969
5 9.08.24     Estela Estevez ESP 1965
6 9.13.76     Yelena Mazovka BLR 1967
7 9.17.62     Margareta Keszeg ROM 1971
8 9.19.35     Andrea Karhoff GER 1974
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 54,62     Sally Gunnell GBR 1966
2 55,04     Tatyana Tereshchuk UKR 1969
3 56,02     Tatyana Kurochkina BLR 1967
4 56,13     Vera Ordina RUS 1968
5 56,23     Heike Meissner GER 1970
6 57,97     Carole Nelson FRA 1971
7 58,62     Ionela Tirlea ROM 1976
8 58,69     Esther Lahoz ESP 1963
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 13,90 -0,5   Helga Radtke GER 1962
    (13.44 -0,3 / 13.90 -0,5 / 13.74 0,0 / 0 / 0 / 13.61 -0,4)
2 13,83 0,8   Rodica Petrescu ROM 1971
    (13.71 -0,3 / 13.66 +0,3 / 13.42 0,0 / 13.48 -0,5 / 13.72 +1,2/ 13.83 +0,8)
3 13,81 0,1   Concepcion Paredes ESP 1970
    (13.50 +0,6 / 0 / 13.28 0,0 / 13.75 +0,1 / 13.81 +0,1 /13.81 +0,7)
4 13,75 0,3   Michelle Griffith GBR 1971
    (13.20 -0,1 / 13.25 -0,3 / 13.40 -0,2 / 13.44 -0,3 / 0 / 13.75 +0,3)
5 13,49 0,4   Natalya Klimovets BLR 1974
    (12.69 -0,3 / 13.49 +0,4 / 0 / 13.30 0,0 / 13.16 +1,1 / 0 )
6 13,43 0,6   Viktoriya Vershinina UKR 1971
    (0 / 13.18 +0,6 / 0 / 13.43 +0,6 / 0 / 13.43 -1,0)
7 13,38 0,9   Valerie Guiyoule FRA 1972
    (13.10 -0,3 / 13.38 +0,9 / 0 / 13.29 -0,3 / 13.21 +0,3 /13.36 +0,8)
8 13,32 -0,3   Olga Rubleva RUS 1974
    (13.32 -0,3 / 0 / 12.72 -0,3 / p / p / p)
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 68,36     Ilke Wyludda GER 1969
    (63.82 / 64.72 / 65.78 / 68.36 / 63.52 / 66.74)
2 63,48     Olga Nikishina UKR 1966
    (59.58 / 59.92 / 61.94 / 63.48 / 59.14 / 59.92)
3 62,92     Ellina Zvereva BLR 1960
    (61.24 / 62.92 / 61.90 / 0 / 61.50 / 61.22)
4 60,18     Larisa Korotkevich RUS 1967
    (57.50 / 60.18 / 0 / 56.78 / 0 / 56.36)
5 58,56     Manuela Tirneci ROM 1969
    (0 / 0 / 58.56 / 0 / 57.44 / 0 )
6 55,30     Jackie Mckernan GBR 1965
    (0 / 55.26 / 54.46 / 55.30 / 53.24 / 52.60)
7 53,88     Angeles Barreiro ESP 1963
    (47.82 / 51.22 / 51.88 / 53.88 / 51.16 / 53.24)
8 50,22     Agnes Teppe FRA 1968
    (0 / 47.82 / 50.22 / 0 / 48.28 / 0 )
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 25/06/1994
1 43,38     Irina Slyusar /63 - Viktoriya Fomenko /70 - Anzhela Kravchenko /71 - Zhanna Tarnopolskaya /72 UKR
2 43,46     Stephanie Douglas /69 - Katharine Merry /74 - Simmone Jacobs /66 - Paula Thomas /64 GBR
3 44,24     Bettina Zipp /72 - Silke Lichtenhagen /73 - Silke Knoll /67 - Melanie Paschke /70 GER
4 44,43     Nadezhda Rashchupkina /63 - Oksana Dyachenko /74 - Marina Zhirova /63 - Natalya Merzlyakova /65 RUS
5 45,64     Natalya Zukh /69 - Natalya Vinogradova /73 - Tatyana Starinskaya /69 - Margarita Molchan /66 BLR
6 45,90     Carmen Blay /73 - Carmen Garcia-campero /70 - Patricia Morales /71 - Yolanda Diaz/68 ESP
7 46,19     Lia Murgu /69 - Erica Niculae /73 - Mirela Dulgheru /66 - Ionela Tirlea /76 ROM
dnf     Patricia Girard /68 - Odiah Sidibe /70 - Fabienne Ficher /66 - Frederique Bangue /76 FRA
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 23,04 2,9 w Silke Knoll GER 1967
2 23,38 2,9 w Katharine Merry GBR 1974
3 23,65 2,9 w Oksana Dyachenko RUS 1974
4 23,87 2,9 w Viktoriya Fomenko UKR 1970
5 23,98 2,9 w Sandra Myers ESP 1961
6 24,10 2,9 w Fabienne Ficher FRA 1966
7 24,25 2,9 w Natalya Vinogradova BLR 1973
8 24,52 2,9 w Ionela Tirlea ROM 1976
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 4.05.97     Lyubov Kremlyova RUS 1961
2 4.06.48     Kelly Holmes GBR 1970
3 4.09.26     Violeta Beclea ROM 1965
4 4.10.82     Ellen Kiessling GER 1968
5 4.13.56     Yelena Storchovaya UKR 1966
6 4.17.00     Laurence Vivier FRA 1967
7 4.19.77     Maite Zuniga ESP 1964
8 4.49.04     Oksana Mernikova BLR 1967
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 32.26.85     Kathrin Wessel GER 1967
2 32.59.80     Rosario Murcia FRA 1964
3 33.22.18     Rocio Rios ESP 1969
4 33.25.62     Nadezhda Gallyamova RUS 1959
5 33.33.40     Iula Negura ROM 1971
6 34.03.07     Vikki Mcpherson GBR 1971
7 34.55.62     Natalya Galushko BLR 1971
8 35.47.39     Natalya Vorobyeva UKR 1969
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 13,00 -1,4   Jacqui Agyepong GBR 1969
2 13,07 -1,4   Yulia Graudyn RUS 1970
3 13,21 -1,4   Anne Piquereau FRA 1964
4 13,22 -1,4   Nadezhda Bodrova UKR 1961
5 13,39 -1,4   Caren Jung GER 1968
6 13,43 -1,4   Maria Jose Mardomingo ESP 1969
7 13,60 -1,4   Erica Niculae ROM 1973
8 13,78 -1,4   Irina Mylnikova BLR 1965
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 1,94     Tatyana Shevchik BLR 1969
    (1.85-1 / 1.88-1 / 1.91-2 / 1.94-2 / 1.97-xxx)
2 1,91     Monica Iagar ROM 1973
    (1.75-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.85-1 / 1.88-1 / 1.91-3 / 1.94-xxx)
3 1,88     Yelena Gulyayeva RUS 1967
    (1.80-1 / 1.85-2 / 1.88-1 / 1.91-xxx)
4 1,88     Marion Hellmann GER 1967
    (1.80-1 / 1.85-2 / 1.88-1 / 1.91-xxx)
5 1,85     Mari Mar Martinez ESP 1969
    (1.70-1 / 1.75-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.85-2 / 1.88-xxx)
6 1,85     Julia Bennett GBR 1970
    (1.75-1 / 1.80-1 / 1.85-3 / 1.88-xxx)
7 1,80     Irina Mikhalchenko UKR 1972
    (1.75-1 / 1.80-2 / 1.85-xxx)
8 1,80     Maryse Maury FRA 1964
    (1.75-1 / 1.80-3 / 1.85-xpp)
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 6,99 0,5   Heike Drechsler GER 1964
    (6.81 +0,2 / 6.99 +0,5 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
2 6,65 1,2   Olga Rubleva RUS 1974
    (6.53 +1,1 / 6.14 -0,1 / 6.65 +1,2 / 6.14 -1,1 / 6.52 -0,7 / 6.63 +1,4)
3 6,54 1,7   Larisa Kuchinskaya BLR 1974
    (0 / 6.39 0,0 / 6.51 +1,1 / 6.32 -0,5 / 6.54 +1,7 / 6.54 +1,2)
4 6,54 1,1   Yelena Semiraz UKR 1965
    (6.09 -0,6 / 6.25 +0,4 / 6.50 +0,5 / 6.23 +0,4 / 0 / 6.54 +1,1)
5 6,42 -0,5   Denise Lewis GBR 1972
    (6.29 -1,3 / 0 / 6.42 -0,5 / 6.22 -0,4 / 0 / 5.60 -0,8)
6 6,39 1,0   Mirela Dulgheru ROM 1966
    (6.21 0,0 / 0 / 6.39 +1,0 / 6.23 -1,2 / 6.22 -0,4 / 0 )
7 6,18 -0,2   Anastasia Mahob FRA 1972
    (6.07 +0,4 / 5.96 -1,1 / 5.92 -1,0 / 0 / 3.27 -1,1 / 6.18 -0,2)
8 6,11 0,5   Yolanda Rodriguez ESP 1974
    (5.98 0,0 / 6.03 -0,6 / 5.80 -0,4 / 5.76 +0,6 / 6.11 +0,5 /6.01 -0,5)
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 19,63     Astrid Kumbernuss GER 1970
    (19.63 / 19.47 / 0 / 19.20 / 19.09 / p)
2 19,30     Valentina Fedyushina UKR 1965
    (18.19 / 0 / 19.30 / 19.17 / 0 / 0 )
3 18,86     Larisa Peleshenko RUS 1964
    (0 / 18.18 / 18.64 / 18.86 / 0 / 0 )
4 17,75     Judy Oakes GBR 1958
    (17.33 / 17.62 / 17.69 / 0 / 0 / 17.75)
5 17,29     Mihaela Oana ROM 1968
    (16.32 / 17.29 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
6 16,82     Natalya Gurskaya BLR 1972
    (16.49 / 16.82 / 16.62 / 16.70 / 16.70 / 0 )
7 16,59     Margarita Ramos ESP 1966
    (16.59 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 15.95 / 16.51)
8 15,22     Annick Lefebvre FRA 1965
    (15.22 / 0 / 14.96 / p / 0 / 0 )
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 69,00     Natalya Shikolenko BLR 1964
    (64.76 / 0 / 68.16 / 69.00 / 65.14 / p)
2 65,58     Karen Forkel GER 1970
    (61.08 / 59.50 / 0 / 65.58 / 0 / 65.54)
3 63,88     Felicia Tilea ROM 1969
    (0 / 54.64 / 59.86 / 0 / 63.88 / 59.06)
4 63,14     Yekaterina Ivakina RUS 1964
    (0 / 57.20 / 63.14 / 59.62 / 58.88 / 54.80)
5 58,28     Nadine Auzeil FRA 1964
    (54.90 / 55.28 / 57.16 / 57.02 / 0 / 58.28)
6 56,48     Irina Kostyuchenkova UKR 1961
    (55.84 / 54.50 / 0 / 56.48 / 54.44 / 0 )
7 50,10     Belen Palacios ESP 1969
    (0 / 50.10 / 49.92 / 47.40 / 0 / 47.72)
8 49,24     Karen Costello GBR 1968
    (49.24 / 47.88 / 0 / 42.52 / 45.18 / 49.12)
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Birmingham 26/06/1994
1 3.27.33     Melanie Neef /70 - Tracy Goddard /69 - Phylis Smith /65 - Sally Gunnell /66 GBR
2 3.27.78     Jana Schonenberger /71 - Uta Rohlander /69- Angelika Haggenmuller /69 - Heike Meissner /70 GER
3 3.28.85     Yelena Golesheva /66 - Vera Sychugova /63 Yelena Andreyeva /69 - Svetlana Goncharenko /71 RUS
4 3.31.05     Yana Manuylova /71 - Viktoriya Miloserdova /70 - Lyudmila Kashchey /68 - Yelena Nasonkina /62 UKR
5 3.32.00     Marie-line Scholent /66 - Marie-louise Bevis /72 - Francine Landre /70 - Evelyne Elien /64 FRA
6 3.33.25     Anna Kozak /74 - Natalya Ignatyuk /63 - Tatyana Kurochkina /67 - Tamara Kupriyanovich /64 BLR
7 3.33.39     Nicoleta Carutasu /64 - Laura Itcou /72 - Elena Vizitiu /72 - Magdalena Nedelcu /74 ROM
8 3.38.20     Blanca Lacambra /65 - Yolanda Reyes /71 - Mireia Lluch /70 - Esther Lahoz /63 ESP
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 11,36 3,5 w Lucrecia Jardim POR 1971
2 11,40 3,5 w Giada Gallina ITA 1973
3 11,40 3,5 w Erika Suchovska CZE 1967
4 11,42 3,5 w Sanna Hernesniemi FIN 1971
5 11,43 3,5 w Sara Wuest SUI 1969
6 11,44 3,5 w Sabine Troger AUT 1967
7 11,62 3,5 w Izabela Czajko POL 1971
8 12,32 3,5 w Jolanta Stempelyte LTU 1974
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 52,98     Elzbieta Kilinska POL 1963
2 53,08     Nada Kostovalova CZE 1971
3 54,05     Heidi Suomi FIN 1975
4 54,06     Zana Minina LTU 1977
5 54,50     Anita Protti SUI 1964
6 56,42     Natalia Moura POR 1969
7 56,86     Fiona Ritchie AUT 1974
dq     Danielle Perpoli ITA 1968
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 2.00.40     Malgorzata Rydz POL 1967
2 2.00.42     Carla Sacramento POR 1971
3 2.01.67     Dalia Matuseviciene LTU 1962
4 2.02.80     Ludmila Formanova CZE 1974
5 2.03.35     Fabia Trabaldo ITA 1972
6 2.04.28     Satu Jaaskelainen FIN 1970
7 2.04.77     Katharina Orthaber SUI 1963
8 2.05.36     Stephanie Graf AUT 1973
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 8.57.50     Anna Brzezinska POL 1971
2 8.58.23     Roberta Brunet ITA 1965
3 8.59.57     Fernanda Ribeiro POR 1969
4 8.59.99     Annemarie Sandell FIN 1977
5 9.05.69     Claudia Stadler SUI 1972
6 9.19.96     Regina Cistyakova LTU 1961
7 9.25.56     Vera Kuncicka CZE 1966
8 9.36.81     Erika Konig-zenz AUT 1964
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 57,45     Sylwia Pachut POL 1970
2 57,72     Michele Schenk SUI 1974
3 57,77     Virna De Angeli ITA 1976
4 58,68     Ana Ambraziene LTU 1955
5 58,80     Stefanie Zotter AUT 1971
6 60,50     Marta Moreira POR 1966
7 61,15     Ivana Sekyrova CZE 1971
dq     Virve Pajuharju FIN 1973
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 14,19 3,0 w Sarka Kasparkova CZE 1971
2 13,61 3,4 w Urszula Wlodarczyk POL 1965
3 13,58 4,0 w Barbara Lah ITA 1972
4 13,35 1,6   Carina Kjellman FIN 1963
5 13,16 6,3 w Christina Oppinger AUT 1973
6 12,92 5,3 w Isabel Pereira POR 1973
7 12,84 0,6   Doris Stelzmuller SUI 1963
8 12,10 1,3   Neringa Jakstiene LTU 1963
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 61,20     Austrute Mikelyte LTU 1969
2 60,78     Renata Katewicz POL 1965
3 58,52     Teresa Machado POR 1969
4 53,36     Agnese Maffeis ITA 1965
5 52,70     Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 1967
6 52,52     Kirsi Lindfors FIN 1975
7 52,14     Karin Hagmann SUI 1974
dq     Vladimira Malatova CZE 1967
    (1.a disqualified by doping test).
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 44,42     Carla Tuzzi /67 - Laura Ardissone /69 - Annarita Balzani /67 - Giada Gallina /73 ITA
2 44,48     Mireille Donders /74 - Margret Haug /68 - Sara Wuest /69 - Regula Anliker-aebi /65 SUI
3 44,77     Zdenka Musinska /57 - Stepanka Klapacova /78 - Denisa Nemcova /74 - Erika Suchovska /67 CZE
4 45,05     Izabela Czajko /71 - Sylwia Pachut /70 - Monika Borejza /73 - Dorota Brodowska /72 POL
5 45,25     Dagmar Holbl /71 - Sabine Troger /67 - Doris Auer /71 - Karin Knoll /71 AUT
6 45,81     Carmo Tavares /74 - Natalia Moura /69 - Cristina Regalo /69 - Lucrecia Jardim /71 POR
7 47,10     Ilona Karopcikiene /65 - Remigija Nazaroviene /67 - Rita Suliauskaite /74 - Agne Visockaite /78 LTU
dq     Anu Pirttimaa /72 - Sisko Hanhijoki /62 - Sanna Hernesniemi /71 - Marja Salmela /67 FIN
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 23,14 4,7 w Erika Suchovska CZE 1967
2 23,33 4,7 w Lucrecia Jardim POR 1971
3 23,46 4,7 w Sanna Hernesniemi FIN 1971
4 23,55 4,7 w Giada Gallina ITA 1973
5 23,65 4,7 w Regula Anliker-aebi SUI 1965
6 24,13 4,7 w Monika Borejza POL 1973
7 24,44 4,7 w Doris Auer AUT 1971
8 24,68 4,7 w Zana Minina LTU 1977
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 4.16.29     Carla Sacramento POR 1971
2 4.18.23     Malgorzata Rydz POL 1967
3 4.19.11     Marjo Piipponen FIN 1971
4 4.19.75     Fabia Trabaldo ITA 1972
5 4.22.49     Romana Sanigova CZE 1975
6 4.23.13     Claudia Stalder SUI 1972
7 4.26.38     Ernestine Waldhor AUT 1964
8 4.28.00     Irina Krakoviak LTU 1977
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 31.54.65     Conceicao Ferreira POR 1962
2 32.43.55     Maria Guida ITA 1966
3 32.57.68     Kirsi Rauta FIN 1962
4 33.09.71     Daria Nauer SUI 1966
5 33.20.04     Alena Peterkova CZE 1960
6 33.57.24     Stefanija Statkuviene LTU 1962
7 34.04.99     Malgorzata Sobanska POL 1969
8 35.56.43     Carina Lilge-leutner AUT 1960
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 12,97 1,1   Carla Tuzzi ITA 1967 NR
2 13,38 1,1   Bettina Staehli SUI 1973
3 13,45 1,1   Urszula Wlodarczyk POL 1965
4 13,49 1,1   Iveta Rudova CZE 1969
5 13,74 1,1   Sandra Barreiro POR 1971 NR
6 13,83 1,1   Lina Pekkola FIN 1973
7 13,85 1,1   Gabriele Miklautsch AUT 1968
8 20,26 1,1   Neringa Jakstiene LTU 1963
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 1,94     Zuzana Kovacikova CZE 1973
2 1,92     Nele Zilinskiene LTU 1969
3 1,92     Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1971
4 1,90     Katarzyna Majchrzak POL 1967
5 1,86     Claudia Ellinger SUI 1969
6 1,82     Kaisa Lehtonen FIN 1966
7 1,78     Monika Gollner AUT 1974
8 1,60     Sonia Machado POR 1976
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 6,89 1,4   Agata Karczmarek POL 1963
2 6,80 1,5   Ludmila Ninova AUT 1960
3 6,70 2,0   Fiona May ITA 1969
4 6,63 4,2 w Ringa Ropo FIN 1966
5 6,29 -0,9   Isabel Pereira POR 1973
6 6,27 2,5 w Rita Schonenberger SUI 1962
7 5,80 0,2   Helena Vinarova CZE 1974
8 5,07 0,2   Neringa Jakstiene LTU 1963
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 18,68     Danguole Urbikiene LTU 1962
2 18,29     Krystyna Danilczyk POL 1968
3 16,82     Karoliina Lundahl FIN 1968
4 16,59     Maria Tranchina ITA 1968
5 16,22     Teresa Machado POR 1969
6 16,14     Nathalie Ganguillet SUI 1967
7 15,90     Zdenka Silhava CZE 1954
8 14,82     Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 1967
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 61,60     Genowefa Patla POL 1962
2 58,68     Terese Nekrosaite LTU 1961
3 54,00     Helena Gouveia POR 1972
4 53,82     Heli Rantanen FIN 1970
5 53,34     Nikola Tomeckova CZE 1974
6 53,18     Claudia Coslovich ITA 1972
7 49,82     Michaela Dunkel SUI 1962
8 49,14     Monika Brodschneider AUT 1970
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Valencia 11/06/1994
1 3.30.17     Nada Kostovalova /71 - Helena Dziurova /65 - Erika Suchovska /67 - Ludmila Formanova /74 CZE
2 3.33.71     Barbara Grzywocz /66 - Monika Warnicka /69 - Sylwia Pachut /70 - Elzbieta Kilinska /63 POL
3 3.34.01     Francesca Carbone /68 - Patrizia Spuri /73 - Giuseppina Perlino /65 - Virna De Angeli /76 ITA
4 3.34.92     Martha Grossenbacher /59 - Regula Anliker-aebi /65 - Anita Protti /64 - Kathrin Luthi /69 SUI
5 3.36.74     Zana Minina /77 - Dalia Matuseviciene /62 - Jurga Marcinkeviciene /74 - Ana Ambraziene /55 LTU
6 3.36.79     Aila Haikkonen /62 - Heidi Suomi /75 - Katja Skogman /72 - Satu Jaaskelainen /70 FIN
7 3.44.83     Fiona Ritchie /74 - Stephanie Graf /73 - Brigitte Muhlbacher /75 - Stefanie Zotter /71 AUT
dq     Cristina Regalo /69 - Natalia Moura /69 - Elsa Amaral /66 - Lucrecia Jardim /71 POR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 11,55 0,5   Jacqueline Poelman NED
2 11,63 0,5   Ekaterini Koffa GRE
3 11,95 0,5   Cathy Lenoir BEL
4 12,12 0,5   Marissa Smith IRL
5 12,22 0,5   Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir ISL
6 12,51 0,5   Christina Schnohr DEN
7 12,65 0,5   Deirdre Caruana MLT/SSE
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 53,71     Ester Goossens NED
2 54,79     Marina Vassarmidou GRE
3 55,59     Katrien Maenhout BEL
4 56,66     Ane Skak DEN
5 57,49     Snjolaugh Vilhelmsdottir ISL
6 58,42     Annette Quade IRL
7 60,47     Anouk Thill LUX/SSE
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 2.02.97     Ellen Van Langen NED
2 2.04.59     Karen Gydesen DEN
3 2.05.51     Aisling Molloy IRL
4 2.06.14     Cecile Clarinval BEL
5 2.07.39     Irini Arkivou GRE
6 2.15.72     Tania Fransissi LUX/SSE
7 2.19.95     Margret Brynjolfsdottir ISL
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 9.11.31     Anja Smolders BEL
2 9.11.65     Grete Koens NED
3 9.13.01     Nina Christiansen DEN
4 9.14.36     Anita Philpot IRL
5 9.30.02     Chrysostomia Iakovou GRE
6 9.33.51     Frida Run Thordardottir ISL
7 9.39.97     Carol Galea MLT/SSE NR
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 59,96     Francoise Dethier BEL
2 60,76     Marianne De Vries NED
3 61,35     Thuridur Ingvarsdottir ISL
4 61,87     Annemarie Pederson DEN
5 62,84     Maria Pahatouridou GRE
6 63,41     Olive Burke IRL
7 65,43     Carole Linster LUX/SSE
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 13,29 1,2   Renata Nielsen DEN
2 12,43 1,5   Martha Koulorizou GRE
3 12,17 0,6   Heidi Van Collie BEL
4 11,94 -0,4   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL
5 11,73 0,0   Annemarie Hendriks NED
6 11,56 -1,2   Siobhan Hoey IRL
7 9,64 1,0   Anne Scheer LUX/SSE
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 59,62     Marie Paule Geldhof BEL
2 58,52     Jacqueline Goormachtigh NED
3 58,02     Anastasia Kelesidou GRE
4 50,32     Vivian Krafft DEN
5 40,68     Ailish Ofbrien IRL
6 39,88     Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir ISL
7 37,44     Anne-marie Wirtz LUX/SSE
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 64,90     Jette Jeppesen DEN NR
2 55,68     Marjo Bus NED
3 51,28     Angeliki Tsiolakoudi GRE
4 49,18     Birgitta Gudkonsdottir ISL
5 46,76     Dara Shakespeare IRL
6 39,78     Valerie Musin BEL
7 34,82     Nathalie Thill LUX/SSE
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 11/06/1994
1 44,67     Maria Tsoni - Efrossyni Patsou - Maria Vassarmidou- Ekaterini Koffa GRE
2 44,73     Angelique Smit - Jacqueline Poelman- Karin De Lange - Monique Bogaards NED
3 45,60     Karen Shinkins - Nicola Moore - Marissa Smith- Terri Horgan IRL
4 46,76     Renata Nielsen - Christina Schnohr- Camilla Voigt - Julie Widstrup DEN
5 46,79     Snjolaug Vilhelmsdottir - Sunna Gestdottir- Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir - Gudrun Arnadottir ISL
6 46,93     Cathy Lenoir - Sandrine Hennart- Kathleen Van Hove - Sylvia Dethier BEL
7 48,12     Deirdre Caruana/mlt- Sandra Vidal/and - Sandy Leches/lux - Veronique Linster/lux SSE
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 23,55 0,9   Jacqueline Poelman NED
2 23,62 0,9   Ekaterini Koffa GRE
3 24,63 0,9   Cathy Lenoir BEL
4 24,67 0,9   Sunna Gestsdottir ISL
5 24,81 0,9   Marissa Smith IRL
6 25,67 0,9   Christina Schnohr DEN
7 25,94 0,9   Deirdre Caruana MLT/SSE
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 4.05.75     Sonia Ofsullivan IRL
2 4.17.53     Stella Jongmans NED
3 4.19.25     Tania Merchiers BEL
4 4.19.91     Irini Akrivou GRE
5 4.20.35     Bettina Andersen DEN
6 4.37.38     Frida Run Thordardottir ISL
7 5.06.55     Annemie Elsen LUX/SSE
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 31.19.11     Catherina Mckiernan IRL NR
2 32.37.49     Marleen Renders BEL
3 32.45.40     Gitte Karlshoj DEN
4 32.47.40     Martha Ernstsdottir ISL NR
5 33.04.09     Marian Freriks NED
6 34.26.84     Daniele Kaber LUX/SSE
7 34.35.58     Chrysostomia Iakovou GRE
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 13,43 0,4   Ine Langenhuizen NED
2 13,60 0,4   Sylvia Dethier BEL
3 13,72 0,4   Gudrun Arnadottir ISL
4 13,93 0,4   Veronique Linster LUX/SSE
5 14,04 0,4   Christina Holm DEN
6 14,23 0,4   Christiana Tambaki GRE
7 14,30 0,4   Patricia Naughton IRL
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 1,83     Sabina De Leeuw BEL
2 1,83     Thordis Gisladottir ISL
3 1,83     Laura Sharpe IRL
4 1,80     Pia Zinck DEN
5 1,75     Anonek Van Diessen NED
6 1,75     Vassiliki Xenou GRE
7 1,60     Sonny Leches LUX/SSE
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 6,78 0,2   Renata Nielsen DEN
2 6,35 0,0   Niki Xanthou GRE
3 6,23 0,0   Sharon Jaklofsky NED
4 6,09 0,0   Sandrine Hennart BEL
5 5,97 1,1   Jacqui Stokes IRL
6 5,18 0,0   Sunna Gestsdottir ISL
7 4,94 1,2   Tessy Scheer LUX/SSE
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 16,98     Jacqueline Goormachtigh NED
2 15,74     Kalliopi Ouzouni GRE
3 14,41     Hilde Gieghase BEL
4 13,41     Kelly Kane IRL
5 12,39     Lilli Sorensen DEN
6 11,77     Berglind Bjarnadottir ISL
7 10,67     Christiane Liefgen LUX/SSE
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Dublin 12/06/1994
1 3.37.91     Saskia Pieck - Monique Bogaards- Marianne De Vries - Ester Goosens NED
2 3.40.97     Katrien Maenhout - Francoise Dethier- Cecile Clarinval - Anneke Matthys BEL
3 3.43.02     Kryst Athanassopoulou - Maria Pahatouridou- Ekaterini Galiti - Maria Vassarmidou GRE
4 3.44.99     Annemarie Pedersen - Trine Bogner- Sandra Gairy - Karen Gydesen DEN
5 3.47.68     Snjolaug Vilhelmsdottir - Gudlaug Halldorsdottir- Thiridaur Ingvarsdottir - Gudrun Arnadottir ISL
6 3.47.95     Geraldine Keogh - Aisling Molloy- Annette Quade - Michelle Gregg IRL
7 4.08.30     Carole Linster - Nicole Schmit- Tania Fransissi - Anouk Thill LUX/SSE
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 11,42 0,6   Desislava Dimitrova BUL
2 11,77 0,6   Aksel Gurcan TUR
3 11,88 0,6   Annette Dave NOR
4 11,93 0,6   Jarmila Zifcakova SVK
5 12,04 0,6   Rahela Markt CRO
6 12,46 0,6   Maria Demetriou CYP
7 12,54 0,6   Galit Maretsky ISR
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 52,91     Daniela Spasova BUL
2 53,60     Dora Kyriakou CYP
3 54,29     Oznur Dursun TUR
4 54,59     Mona Karin Riisnes NOR
5 55,06     Orit Kolodni ISR
6 55,51     Eva Labudova SVK
7 57,90     Sanja Happ CRO
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 2.06.05     Petya Strashilova BUL
2 2.06.54     Toril Lauritzen NOR
3 2.08.32     Melahat Kokalp TUR
4 2.09.12     Renata Polanska SVK
5 2.09.99     Dua Soliman ISR
6 2.12.08     Senka Golik CRO
7 2.20.63     Ronica Sozou CYP
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 9.04.49     Milka Mikhailova BUL
2 9.08.63     Gunhild Halle NOR
3 9.19.96     Serap Aktas TUR
4 9.49.30     Tijana Stojcevic CRO
5 9.55.26     Lubica Sedlakova SVK
6 9.58.30     Elena Agamemnonos CYP
7 10.27.19     Nili Avramsky ISR
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 58,48     Mari Bjone NOR
2 61,24     Pavla Jelinkova SVK
3 62,05     Olga Dogadetsko ISR
4 62,12     Yordanka Stoyanova BUL
5 62,91     Androula Sialou CYP
6 65,44     Nazan Kuzlu TUR
7 65,88     Sanja Happ CRO
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 14,71 1,7   Sofia Bozhanova BUL
2 13,00     Silvija Babic CRO
3 12,79     Olympia Menelaou CYP
4 12,55     Lene Espegren NOR
5 12,33     Anna Kubosova SVK
6 12,16     Sara Lanzner ISR
7 12,01     Figen Karadag TUR
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 60,54     Mette Bergmann NOR
2 54,50     Ivona Holubova SVK
3 53,66     Atanaska Angelova BUL
4 49,94     Husniye Keskin TUR
5 47,12     Kyriaki Pilia CYP
6 42,90     Victorija Florjan CRO
7 37,68     Yael Dror ISR
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 61,28     Trine Hattestad NOR
2 57,38     Sonya Radicheva BUL
3 52,90     Valentina Belaic CRO
4 51,32     Elena Revayova SVK
5 50,98     Billur Dulkadir TUR
6 44,86     Maria Xeni CYP
7 40,42     Dorit Ashkenazy ISR
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 11/06/1994
1 44,28     Bulgaria BUL
2 44,91     Monica Grefstad - Mona Karin Riisnes- Annette Dave - Karin Solbakken NOR
3 47,36     Croatia CRO
4 47,60     Turkey TUR
5 49,70     Cyprus CYP
6 50,02     Galit Maretzki - Hertzano - Dogadetsko - Rosenberg ISR
dq     Slovak Republic SVK
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 23,38     Monika Gachevska BUL
2 23,80     Karin Solbakken NOR
3 23,87     Aksel Gurcan TUR
4 23,88     Dora Kyriakou CYP
5 24,09     Jarmila Zifcakova SVK
6 24,59     Orit Kolodny ISR
7 25,28     Dragana Ciganovic CRO
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 4.27.6     Olga Zheleva BUL
2 4.28.5     Maiken Sorum NOR
3 4.28.6     Andrea Sollarova SVK
4 4.28.7     Melahat Kokalp TUR
5 4.29.10     Mara Zuzul CRO
6 4.29.3     Edna Lankry ISR
7 4.42.8     Pepa Hadjihanna CYP
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 34.00.84     Serap Aktas TUR
2 34.25.75     Galina Goranova BUL
3 35.33.14     Torhild Dybwad NOR
4 36.13.00     Anna Baloghova SVK
5 38.48.37     Slavica Brcic CRO
6 38.57.58     Zatma Nazrin ISR
7 39.33.37     Stavroula Pogiatzi CYP
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 13,27     Monica Grefstad NOR
2 14,03     Filiz May TUR
3 14,30     Ludmila Csorgoova SVK
4 14,51     Olympia Menelaou CYP
5 14,98     Karin Turak CRO
6 15,32     Olga Dogadechko ISR
7 17,22     Yordanka Stoyanova BUL
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 1,86     Eleonora Milusheva BUL
2 1,83     Hanne Skei Andersen NOR
3 1,75     Tatiana Kyriakou CYP
4 1,75     Maria Melova SVK
5 1,75     Ada Nawdika ISR
6 1,75     Gulsun Durak TUR
7 1,65     Helena Sesartic CRO
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 6,57     Iva Prandzheva BUL
2 6,29     Silvija Babic CRO
3 6,16     Ingvild Larsen NOR
4 6,11     Fatma Yuksel TUR
5 5,91     Zora Bolcevska SVK
6 5,63     Maria Kakogianni CYP
7 5,23     Rona Hertzano ISR
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 18,56     Svetla Mitkova BUL
2 14,78     Sevgi Sen TUR
3 14,63     Radka Charfreitagova SVK
4 14,36     Janne Antonsen NOR
5 14,36     Elli Evangelidou CYP
6 14,08     Tzila Asher ISR
7 13,00     Silvija Mogus CRO
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Istanbul 12/06/1994
1 3.39.43     Daniela Spasova - Petia Strashilova- Juliana Marinova - Monika Gachevska BUL
2 3.39.53     Mona Karin Rusnes - Karin Solbakken- Randi Nymoen - Tonie Vrale NOR
3 3.45.37     Ayten Toprak - Aksel Gurcan - Nazan Peksari- Oznur Dursun TUR
4 3.50.25     Pavla Jelinkova - Miriam Masekova- Marcela Podracka - Eva Labudova SVK
5 3.52.26     Orit Kolodny - Sara Buchard - Tamar Lavav- Dua Soliman ISR
6 3.53.15     Mirjana Babic - Zvjezdana Grganja- Mirjana Gojanovic - Silvija Babic CRO
7 4.06.66     D. Dora Kyriakou - Androula Sialou - K. Kyriakou- Marianna Charalambous CYP
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 11,73 -0,8   Eva Barati HUN
2 11,84 -0,8   Jerneja Perc SLO
3 11,87 -0,8   Maria Staafgard SWE
4 12,35 -0,8   Zinaida Loginova MDA
5 12,61 -0,8   Margit Parve EST
6 12,68 -0,8   Valentina Kosko LAT
7 12,83 -0,8   Arbana Xhani ALB
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 52,96     Charlotta Johansson SWE
2 52,98     Yana Burtasenkova MDA
3 53,67     Monika Madai HUN
4 55,88     Brigita Langerholc SLO
5 59,60     Inga Feldmane LAT
6 60,97     Sofia Qano ALB
dns     Kiilu Ratas EST
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 2.03.51     Maria Akraka SWE
2 2.06.21     Szilvia Csocsanszky HUN
3 2.08.31     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
4 2.10.96     Evis Dembo ALB
5 2.11.66     Natalya Nielinskaya MDA
6 2.15.60     Inese Redliha LAT
7 2.20.53     Evelin Hesite EST
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 9.14.06     Aniko Javos HUN
2 9.31.44     Malin Ewerlof SWE
3 9.35.49     Anzhela Valieva MDA
4 9.37.88     Anita Klapote LAT
5 9.54.53     Mateja Udovc SLO
6 9.57.53     Siiri Kangur EST
7 10.02.51     Manushaqe Taju ALB
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 56,95     Monica Westen SWE
2 57,94     Lana Jekabsone LAT
3 58,19     Maja Gorjub SLO
4 58,78     Judit Szekeres HUN
5 59,91     Tiia Eeskivi EST
6 66,06     Tatiana Ukrainskaya MDA
7 72,76     Sofia Qano ALB
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 13,63 2,2 w Virge Naeris EST
2 13,23 0,6   Jelena Blazevica LAT
3 12,85 0,0   Chukwuwete Olomina SWE
4 12,83 1,6   Eva Medovarszky HUN
5 12,36 -0,4   Oxana Esaulova MDA
dns     Blerta Hasi ALB
dq     Hedvika Korosak SLO
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 54,68     Eha Runne EST
2 53,88     Katalin Divos HUN
3 52,84     Annika Larsson SWE
4 51,82     Larisa Drobakha MDA
5 50,60     Natasa Erjavec SLO
6 46,34     Iveta Garanca LAT
7 37,08     Majlinda Mnerri ALB
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 61,48     Renata Strasek SLO
2 58,36     Kinga Zsigmond HUN
3 53,76     Mirela Manjani ALB
4 51,92     Lena Astrom SWE
5 51,44     Iveta Locmele LAT
6 48,98     Ruth Poldots EST
7 48,56     Olga Kogalnichanu MDA
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 11/06/1994
1 45,34     Anna Kronberg - Jessica Samuelsson- Helena Fernstrom - Maria Staafgard SWE
2 45,46     Alenka Bikar - Brigita Bukovec- Vladka Lopatic - Jerneja Perc SLO NR
3 45,92     Eva Steinmetz - Agnes Eisenhoffer - Eva Barati- Gabriella Szabo HUN
4 47,09     Kertu Tiico - Margit Parve - Riina Suhotskaya- Virge Naeris EST
5 47,62     Marina Smirnova - Lana Jekabsone - Valentina Kosko- Jelena Blazevica LAT
6 47,83     Maria Sturza - Elena Lisnik - Anna Onufritsova- Zinalda Loginova MDA
7 49,37     Albana Kavaja - Rudina Xhaja- Dhurata Xhacka - Arbana Xhani ALB
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 23,82     Eva Barati HUN
2 24,06     Maria Staafgard SWE
3 24,18     Lana Jekabsone LAT
4 24,49     Alenka Bikar SLO
5 24,78     Zinaida Loginova MDA
6 25,31     Rutti Luksepp EST
7 26,07     Arbana Xhani ALB
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 4.21.67     Maria Akraka SWE
2 4.26.79     Viktoria Barta HUN
3 4.31.08     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
4 4.31.40     Anzhela Valieva MDA
5 4.32.72     Anita Klapote LAT
6 4.33.14     Agneta Land EST
7 4.37.20     Manushage Taku ALB
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 33.20.3     Jane Salumae EST
2 34.04.13     Monika Toth HUN
3 34.29.02     Helena Javornik SLO
4 35.22.44     Jelena Celnova LAT
5 36.15.30     Lena Nilsson SWE
6 36.59.83     Iulia Lisnik MDA
7 37.27.43     Meliha Seferi ALB
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 13,03 0,0   Brigita Bukovec SLO
2 13,68 0,0   Zita Balint HUN
3 13,70 0,0   Helena Fernstrom SWE
4 14,07 0,0   Ana Onufritsova MDA
5 14,21 0,0   Marina Smirnova LAT
6 14,29 0,0   Kertu Tiitso EST
7 15,45 0,0   Dhurata Xhacka ALB
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 1,92     Valentina Gotovska LAT
2 1,83     Inna Gliznutsa MDA
3 1,83     Emelie Fardigh SWE
4 1,83     Britta Bilac SLO
5 1,80     Erzsebet Fazekas HUN
6 1,70     Liina Poldots EST
7 1,65     Ameljeta Degistani ALB
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 6,24 -1,3   Rita Inancsi HUN
2 6,05 -1,3   Virge Naeris EST
3 5,92 -0,8   Annica Sandstrom SWE
4 5,89 0,1   Ksenija Predikaka SLO
5 5,65 -0,5   Jelena Blazevica LAT
6 5,45 -1,1   Natalia Frikatsel MDA
7 4,98 -1,4   Albana Kavaja ALB
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 17,70     Natasa Erjavec SLO
2 16,96     Linda Martensson SWE
3 16,00     Eha Runne EST
4 13,97     Katalin Divos HUN
5 13,94     Valbona Laukaj ALB
6 12,81     Iveta Garanca LAT
7 11,25     Larisa Drobakha MDA
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 3 Ljubljana 12/06/1994
1 3.36.32     Monica Westen - Emma Holmqvist- Monika Lundgren - Lotta Johansson SWE
2 3.38.17     Judit Szekeres - Orsolya Doczi - Andrea Kurucz- Monika Madai HUN
3 3.38.18     Jerneja Perc - Vladka Lopatic- Brigita Langerholc - Maja Gorjup SLO NR
4 3.48.06     Ludmila Nefjodova - Inese Redliha - Inga Feldmane- Lana Jekabsone LAT
5 3.48.56     Tiia Esskivii - Evelin Heiste - Milena Alver- Ruti Luksepp EST
6 3.49.24     Rudina Xhaja - Sofia Qano - Evis Dembo- Arbana Xhani ALB
7 4.07.26     Svetlana Oungourean - Natalia Nielinskaya- Tatiana Oukrainskaya - Larisa Romanchuk MDA

Flag Counter