Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1995 XVI European Cup Bruno Zauli

The Villeneuve d'Ascq stadium in Lille sees Germany win the men's event, 10 points ahead of Britain, and Russia win the women's match, 17 points ahead of Germany. The top performer is triple jumper Jonathan Edwards. Even though it is his 30th birthday he can hardly have expected the celebrations that are to follow his magnificent leap of 18.43 metres. The mark cannot be accepted as a record because of a following wind of 2.4 metres per second but it hints at the summer to come in which Edwards is to set three world records - 17.98 metres in Salamanca, and 18.16 and 18.29 metres in Gothenburg.

 

 

100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 10,05 2,0   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 10,27 2,0   Andrey Grigoryev RUS 1970
3 10,27 2,0   Ezio Madonia ITA 1966
4 10,32 2,0   Matias Ghansah SWE 1974
5 10,37 2,0   Marc Blume GER 1973
6 10,46 2,0   Jordi Mayoral ESP 1973
7 10,48 2,0   Dmitriy Vaniyakin UKR 1966
8 10,64 2,0   Marek Zalewski POL 1970
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 45,43     Mark Richardson GBR 1972
2 46,40     Andrea Nuti ITA 1967
3 46,42     Karsten Just GER 1968
4 46,47     Valentin Kulbatskiy UKR 1974
5 46,84     Dmitriy Kosov RUS 1968
6 47,18     Marko Granat SWE 1966
7 47,44     Pawel Januszewski POL 1972
8 47,56     Cayetano Cornet ESP 1963
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 3.42.58     Rudiger Stenzel GER 1968
2 3.42.59     Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 1969
3 3.44.20     Fermin Cacho ESP 1969
4 3.45.11     Gary Lough GBR 1970
5 3.45.87     Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR 1972
6 3.46.08     Piotr Rostkowski POL 1972
7 3.49.46     Giuseppe Dfurso ITA 1969
8 3.50.96     Jorgen Zaki SWE 1972
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 28.45.77     Stefano Baldini ITA 1971
2 28.46.34     Stephan Freigang GER 1967
3 28.46.76     Alejandro Gomez ESP 1967
4 29.00.78     Oleg Strizhakov RUS 1963
5 29.22.07     Valeriy Chesak UKR 1969
6 29.25.92     Justin Hobbs GBR 1969
7 29.48.42     Bjarne Thysell SWE 1964
8 30.52.47     Piotr Gladki POL 1972
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 49,30     Laurent Ottoz ITA 1970
2 49,49     Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 1971
3 49,64     Sven Nylander SWE 1962
4 50,43     Gary Jennings GBR 1972
5 50,54     Gennadiy Gorbenko UKR 1975
6 50,63     Michael Kaul GER 1967
7 50,84     Piotr Kotlarski POL 1969
8 51,86     Inigo Monreal ESP 1974
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 2,31     Steve Smith GBR 1973
    (2.15-1 / 2.23-1 / 2.27-2 / 2.31-3 / 2.35-xx)
2 2,31     Patrik Sjoberg SWE 1965
    (2.21-1 / 2.25-3 / 2.27-2 / 2.31-3 / 2.33-xxx)
3 2,25     Artur Partyka POL 1969
    (2.15-1 / 2.25-2 / 2.29-xxx)
4 2,25     Hendrik Beyer GER 1972
    (2.15-2 / 2.18-x / 2.21-1 / 2.23-3 /2.25-2 / 2.27-xxx)
5 2,23     Vyacheslav Tyrtyshnik UKR 1971
    (2.10-2 / 2.15-1 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.23-3 / 2.25-xxx)
6 2,21     Arturo Ortiz ESP 1966
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-2 / 2.21-2 / 2.25-xx / 2.27-x)
7 2,15     Grigory Fyodorkov RUS 1964
    (2.10-2 / 2.15-1 / 2.21-xxx)
8 2,15     Ettore Ceresoli ITA 1970
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-2 / 2.21-xxx)
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 8,32 3,6 w Stanislav Tarasenko RUS 1966
    (7.96 +1,7 / 8.14 +1,6 / 8.01 +1,0 / 8.32 +3,6 / 0 / 0 )
2 8,11 1,4   Konstantin Krause GER 1967
    (0 / 0 / 8.11 +1,4 / 0 / 0 / 8.07 +0,9)
3 8,11 2,3 w Vitaliy Kirilenko UKR 1968
    (7.48 +1,6 / 7.49 +2,8 / 7.85 +2,2 / 8.00 +2,1 / 8.04 +2,6 / 8.11 +2,3)
4 8,11 1,6   Roberto Coltri ITA 1969
    (7.60 +1,3 / 0 / 0 / 8.01 +2,6 / 7.91 +2,5 / 8.11 +1,6)
5 7,96 3,1 w Krzysztof Luczak POL 1975
    (7.71 +4,0 / 6.93 +0,9 / 7.96 +3,1 / 0 / 0 / 7.73 +1,0)
6 7,86 3,7 w Jesus Olivan ESP 1968
    (7.67 +2,7 / 7.86 +3,7 / 7.59 +2,2 / 7.79 +3,5 / 7.73 +2,7/ 0)
7 7,69 2,2 w Peter Oldin SWE 1971
    (7.63 +2,4 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 /7.69 +2,2)
8 7,64 0,5   John Munroe GBR 1969
    (7.55 +1,6 / 7.64 +0,5 / 7.54 +2,4 / 7.51 +2,6 / 7.42 +0,8 / 7.50 +0,9)
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 20,65     Aleksandr Bagach UKR 1966
    (20.26 / 0 / 20.18 / 20.24 / 20.65 / 0 )
2 20,28     Oliver-sven Buder GER 1966
    (20.15 / 20.28 / 20.12 / 20.26 / 20.25 / 20.22)
3 19,80     Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 1970
    (19.80 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
4 18,97     Manuel Martinez ESP 1974
    (18.54 / 18.92 / 18.37 / 18.09 / 0 / 18.97)
5 18,54     Thomas Hammarsten SWE 1966
    (18.54 / 18.27 / 17.97 / 0 / 18.21 / 20.65)
6 18,49     Sergey Nikolayev RUS 1966
    (18.35 / 18.49 / 18.30 / 18.31 / 0 / 0 )
7 18,11     Piotr Perzylo POL 1961
    (0 / 0 / 17.60 / 18.00 / 18.11 / 0 )
8 17,72     Matthew Simson GBR 1970
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 87,24     Raymond Hecht GER 1968
    (87.24 / - / - / - / - / - )
2 82,80     Andrey Moruyev RUS 1970
    (79.94 / 79.12 / 80.42 / 79.40 / 81.40 / 82.80)
3 81,96     Steve Backley GBR 1969
    (80.84 / 80.60 / 81.10 / 81.96 / 80.46 / 80.54)
4 78,00     Miroslaw Witek POL 1967
    (0 / 73.80 / 78.00 / 0 / 77.56 / 77.42)
5 75,82     Andrey Uglov UKR 1973
    (63.56 / 71.96 / 75.82 / 0 / - / - )
6 73,76     Peter Borglund SWE 1964
    (72.24 / 68.94 / 69.26 / 73.76 / 70.62 / 0 )
7 68,92     Carlo Sonego ITA
    (67.08/ 68.60 / 68.92 / 0 / 67.84 / 0 )
8 64,58     Julian Sotelo ESP 1965
    (63.86 / 63.58 / 0 / 64.58 / 61.22 / 63.04)
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 38,73     Jason Gardener /75 - Tony Jarrett /68 Darren Braithwaite /69 - Linford Christie /60 GBR
2 39,12     Christian Konieczny /72 - Robert Kurnicki /65 Michael Huke /69 - Marc Blume /73 GER
3 39,19     Angelo Cipolloni /70 - Alessandro Orlandi /72 Ezio Madonia /66 - Andrea Colombo /74 ITA
4 39,31     Patrik Strenius /72 - Matias Ghansah /74 Lars Hedner /67 - Peter Karlsson /70 SWE
5 39,31     Konstantin Rurak /74 - Dmitriy Vanyaikin / 66 Aleksey Chikhachev /71 - Vladislav Dologodin / 72 UKR
6 39,77     Luis Turon / 70 - Francisco Navarro / 67 Jordi Mayoral /73 - Pedro Pablo Nolet /70 ESP
7 39,86     Marcin Krzywanski /75 - Piotr Wrotek / 75 Marek Zalewski /70 - Michal Michalski /72 POL
8 40,93     Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy /72 - Aleksandr Sokolov / Andrey Grigoryev /70 - Konstantin Dyomin /74 RUS
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 20,11 1,9   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 20,35 1,9   Vladislav Dologodin UKR 1972
3 20,64 1,9   Aleksander Sokolov RUS 1971
4 20,65 1,9   Christian Konieczny GER 1972
5 20,81 1,9   Torbjorn Eriksson SWE 1971
6 20,95 1,9   Krzysztof Sienko POL 1976
7 21,00 1,9   Francisco Navarro ESP 1967
8 21,00 1,9   Andrea Colombo ITA 1974
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 1.46.75     Nico Motchebon GER 1969
2 1.47.15     Andrzej Jakubiec POL 1972
3 1.47.33     Andrea Giocondi ITA 1969
4 1.47.33     Andrey Loginov RUS 1972
5 1.47.54     Jose Manuel Cerezo ESP 1973
6 1.48.01     Torbjorn Johansson SWE 1970
7 1.48.76     Anatoliy Yakimovich UKR 1973
8 1.48.84     Craig Winrow GBR 1971
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 13.45.57     Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 1968
2 13.46.82     John Nuttall GBR 1967
3 13.48.93     Manuel Pancorbo ESP 1966
4 13.49.69     Vener Kashayev RUS 1974
5 13.53.57     Michal Bartoszak POL 1970
6 13.55.91     Thorsten Naumann GER 1971
7 14.00.66     Claes Nyberg SWE 1971
8 14.36.67     Viktor Rogovoy UKR 1965
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 13,28 1,0   Florian Schwarthoff GER 1968
2 13,64 1,0   Andrew Tulloch GBR 1967
3 13,67 1,0   Dimitriy Kolesnichenko UKR 1972
4 13,69 1,0   Niklas Eriksson SWE 1969
5 13,76 1,0   Gennadiy Dakshevich RUS 1966
6 13,79 1,0   Ronald Mehlich POL 1969
7 13,92 1,0   Miguel De Los Santos ESP 1973
8 14,12 1,0   Dario Volturara ITA 1970
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 8.21.94     Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 1965
2 8.24.00     Steffen Brand GER 1965
3 8.25.03     Javier Rodriguez ESP 1974
4 8.25.93     Vladimir Pronin RUS 1969
5 8.26.82     Justin Chaston GBR 1968
6 8.38.98     Rafal Wojcik POL 1972
7 8.42.32     Aleksey Patserin UKR 1967
8 8.58.87     Magnus Bengtsson SWE 1966
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 5,80     Igor Trandenkov RUS 1966
    (5.60-1 / 5.80-3 / 6.00-xxx)
2 5,60     Patrik Stenlund SWE 1968
    (5.20-1 / 5.40-2 / 5.50-1 / 5.60-2 / 5.75-xxx)
3 5,50     Javier Garcia ESP 1966
    (5.20-1 / 5.40-1 / 5.50-1 / 5.60-x / 5.65-xx)
4 5,50     Andrea Pegoraro ITA 1966
    (5.20-2 / 5.40-2 / 5.50-1 / 5.60-xxx)
5 5,50     Vyacheslav Shuteyev UKR 1971
    (5.20-2 / 5.40-1 / 5.50-3 / 5.60-xxx)
6 5,20     Nick Buckfield GBR 1973
    (5.20-1 / 5.40-xxx)
7 5,20     Adam Kolasa POL 1975
    (5.00-1 / 5.20-2 / 5.40-xxx)
0,00     Tim Lobinger GER 1972
    (5.20-xxx)
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 18,43 2,4 w Jonathan Edwards GBR 1966
    (17.90 +2,5 / 18.43 +2,4 / 17.72 +0,5 / 18.39 +3,7 / - / - )
2 17,14 2,2 w Jacek Butkiewicz POL 1969
    (16.49 +1,4 / 16.29 +2,7 / 17.14 +2,2 / 17.05 +2,0 / 0 / - )
3 16,70 2,8 w Arne Holm SWE 1961
    (15.60 -0,2 / 16.64 +1,0 / 16.64 +2,5 / 15.69 +1,0/16.70 +2,8 / 16.70 +2,7)
4 16,67 2,8 w Julio Lopez ESP 1972
    (14.53 -1,6 / 16.63 +2,2 / 0 / 0 / 15.67 +0,8 / 16.67 +2,8)
5 16,57 1,9   Volker Mai GER 1966
    (15.92 +2,4 / 16.56 +1,7 / 16.33 +1,2 / 16.57 +1,9/ 16.24 +2,0 / 16.42 +2,3)
6 16,44 -0,2   Andrea Matarazzo ITA 1969
    (15.72 -0,2 / 0 / 16.40 +0,9 / 15.80 +0,6 / 15.89 +2,5 / 16.44 -0,2)
7 16,28 3,0 w Viktor Sotnikov RUS 1974
    (15.60 -2,1 / 16.28 +3,0 / 15.68 +2,1 / 15.77 +0,9/ 15.74 -1,3 / 14.97 +1,9)
8 16,20 2,6 w Gennadiy Glushenko RUS 1974
    (15.86 +3,4 / 13.41 +1,1 / 15.66 +2,3 / 0 / 16.09 +1,7 / 16.20 +2,6)
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 68,76     Lars Riedel GER 1967
    (67.12 / 67.42 / 0 / 68.76 / 66.90 / 0 )
2 63,82     Sergey Lyakhov RUS 1968
    (61.48 / 61.48 / 63.82 / 0 / 0 / 0 )
3 62,94     Robert Weir GBR 1961
    (58.70 / 62.94 / 60.26 / 59.72 / 59.34 / 61.04)
4 62,52     Kristian Petterson SWE 1971
    (62.52 / 0 / 59.54 / 0 / 0 / 62.52)
5 59,74     Vladimir Zinchenko UKR 1959
    (57.64 / 58.26 / 57.32 / 56.50 / 58.06 / 59.74)
6 58,52     Diego Fortuna ITA 1968
    (0 / 57.14 / 53.56 / 56.24 / 57.20 / 58.52)
7 57,48     David Martinez ESP 1967
    (54.92 / 0 / 52.96 / 55.10 / 56.22 / 57.48)
8 55,62     Andrzej Krawczyk POL 1976
    (52.82 / 54.92 / 0 / 55.62 / 0 / 0 )
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 79,66     Ilya Konovalov RUS 1971
    (77.90 / 79.66 / 77.62 / 75.28 / 76.64 / 76.70)
2 77,60     Vadim Kolesnik UKR 1969
    (75.54 / 0 / 77.46 / 74.60 / 77.60 / 0 )
3 76,32     Karsten Kobs GER 1971
    (74.54 / 76.32 / 0 / 74.40 / 74.98 / 76.18)
4 75,22     Per Karlsson SWE 1967
    (71.66 / 74.76 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 75.22)
5 75,14     Enrico Sgrulletti ITA 1965
    (72.48 / 74.10 / 0 / 73.06 / 75.14 / 70.16)
6 72,66     Szymon Ziolkowski POL 1976
    (0 / 70.46 / 70.48 / 0 / 70.82 / 72.66)
7 71,28     Peter Vivian GBR 1970
    (69.74 / 0 / 70.72 / 0 / 71.28 / 71.16)
8 66,76     Jose Manuel Perez ESP 1973
    (0 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 66.76 / 0 )
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 25/06/1995
1 3.00.34     Iwan Thomas /74 - Adrian Patrick /73 Mark Richardson 72/ Roger Black /66 GBR
2 3.04.27     Marco Vaccari /66 - Fabrizio Mori /69 Alessandro Aimar /67 - Andrea Nuti /67 ITA
3 3.04.28     Kai Karsten /68 - Daniel Bittner /71 - Markus Rau/73- Uwe Jahn /71 GER
4 3.04.42     Piotr Rysiukiewicz /74 Pawel Januszewski /72 Robert Mackowiak /70 - Tomasz Jedrusik /69 POL
5 3.04.46     Dmitriy Kosov /68 - Mikhail Vdovin / 67 Ruslan Mashchenko /71 - Dmitriy Golovastov /71 RUS
6 3.05.54     Roman Galkin /71 - Gennadiy Gorbenko /75 Valentin Kulbatskiy /74 - Oleg Tverdokhleb /72 UKR
7 3.06.96     Marko Granat /66 - Sven Nylander /62 Johan Lannefors / 76 - Niklas Wallenlind / 68 SWE
8 3.07.67     Pablo Escriba /72 - Inigo Monreal /75 Manuel Moreno /67 - Cayetano Cornet /63 ESP
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 10,34 0,4   Sebastien Carrat FRA 1974
2 10,36 0,4   Patrick Stevens BEL 1968
3 10,38 0,4   Geir Moen NOR 1969
4 10,45 0,4   Stefan Burkart SUI 1957
5 10,45 0,4   Claus Hirsbro DEN 1968
6 10,51 0,4   Regillio Van Der Vloot NED 1965
7 10,64 0,4   Jiri Valik CZE 1966
8 10,75 0,4   Luis Cunha POR 1964
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 45,74     Mathias Rusterholz SUI 1971
2 45,84     Pierre-marie Hilaire FRA 1965
3 46,22     Carlos Silva POR 1974 NR
4 47,26     Jiri Benda CZE 1971
5 47,27     Anders Gjeldnes NOR 1965
6 47,69     Patrick Snoek NED 1971
7 48,37     Oral Shaw DEN 1973
8 49,26     Luc Van Berlo BEL 1968
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 3.39.70     Luis Jesus POR 1968
2 3.40.01     Abdelkader Chekhemani FRA 1971
3 3.40.46     Robert Kiplagat Andersen DEN 1972
4 3.40.87     Andre Bucher SUI 1976
5 3.41.04     Christoph Impens BEL 1969
6 3.41.14     Milan Drahonovsky CZE 1966
7 3.41.24     Eivind Solbu NOR 1972
8 3.45.12     Marcel Versteeg NED 1965
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 29.07.24     Jose Ramos POR 1968
2 29.07.93     Mohamed Ezzher FRA 1960
3 29.09.70     Arnold Machler SUI 1964
4 29.12.98     Lubos Subrt CZE 1964
5 29.14.06     Klaus P. Hansen DEN 1966
6 29.26.23     Rene Godlieb NED 1966
7 29.48.82     Rony Ligneel BEL 1964
8 31.25.75     Knut Hegvold NOR 1961
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 49,02     Stephane Diagana FRA 1969
2 50,38     Marc Dollendorf BEL 1966
3 50,39     Daniel Ritter SUI 1965
4 51,05     Lukas Soucek CZE 1975
5 51,12     Pedro Rodrigues POR 1971
6 51,69     Jeroen Prent NED 1965
7 53,14     Mads Mikkelsen DEN 1977
8 56,38     Atle Lunn NOR 1969
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 2,25     Steinar Hoen NOR 1971
2 2,19     Didier Detchenique FRA 1972
3 2,13     Jan Janku CZE 1971
4 2,13     Bjorn Groen NED 1972
5 2,13     Lars W. Andersen DEN 1966
6 2,10     Thomas Friedli SUI 1971
7 2,10     Carl Van Roeyen BEL 1971
8     Bruno Miguel POR 1975
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 16,80 0,0   Serge Helan FRA 1964
2 16,55 0,1   Sigurd Njerve NOR 1971
3 15,79 0,5   Jiri Smetana CZE 1966
4 15,58 0,2   Carlos Calado POR 1975
5 15,44 0,7   Gjerlev Laursen DEN 1966
6 15,18 1,3   Beat Ackle SUI 1964
7 15,16 1,0   Arthur Lynch NED 1967
8 14,09 0,1   Eric Herman BEL 1969
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 18,59     Georg Andersen NOR 1963
2 18,24     Miroslav Menc CZE 1971
3 17,73     Fernando Alves POR 1967
4 17,70     Jean-louis Lebon FRA 1967
5 16,98     Marc Sandmeyer SUI 1973
6 16,46     Ben Vet NED 1968
7 16,16     Kurt Boffel BEL 1964
8 16,14     Allan Laursen DEN 1962
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 77,90     Robert Srovnal CZE 1975
2 75,96     Johan Van Lieshout NED 1969
3 73,26     Pal Arne Fagernes NOR 1974
4 72,68     Kenneth Petersen DEN 1965
5 69,54     Pascal Lefevre FRA 1965
6 67,20     Alfred Grossenbacher SUI 1959
7 66,14     Johan Kloeck BEL 1975
8 61,24     Joao Reis POR 1968
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 39,49     Stephane Cali /72 - Sebastien Carrat /74 Hermann Lomba /60 - Needy Guims /74 FRA
2 39,98     Patrick Van Balkom /74 - Dennis Tilburg / 66 Frank Perri /66 - Regillio Van Der Vloot /65 NED
3 40,02     Per Ivar Sivle /70 - Kennet Kjensli /69 Geir Moen /69 - Fernando Ramirez /74 NOR
4 40,45     Patrick De Clercq /76 - Dominique Labie /71 Erik Wymeersch /70 - Patrick Stevens /68 BEL
5 40,46     Henrik Neergard /67 - Peter Voigt /74 Chhristian Trajkovski /65 - Claus Hirsbro /68 DEN
6 40,54     Ivo Krsek /67 - Jan Grabmuller /70 - Martin Duda /75 - Jiri Valik /66 CZE
7 46,22     Paulo Neves /74 - Vitor Jorge /74 - Luis Cunha /64 - Ricardo Lemos /73 POR
dnf     Stephane Diriwachter /73 - David Dolle /69 Pascal Thurnherr /66 - Alain Reimann /67 SUI
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 20,44 1,1   Geir Moen NOR 1969
2 20,57 1,1   Patrick Stevens BEL 1968 NR
3 20,74 1,1   Kevin Widmer SUI 1970
4 21,01 1,1   Reglilio Van Der Vloot NED 1965
5 21,06 1,1   Claus Hirsbro DEN 1968
6 21,22 1,1   Jiri Valik CZE 1966
7 21,30 1,1   Vitor Jorge POR 1974
8 21,40 1,1   Hermann Lomba FRA 1960
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 1.46.61     Wilson Kipketer DEN 1972 NR
2 1.47.06     Bruno Konczylo FRA 1968
3 1.47.08     Vebjorn Rodal NOR 1972
4 1.47.84     Pavel Soukup CZE 1971
5 1.48.68     Franz Amrein SUI 1966
6 1.49.13     Antonio Abrantes POR 1968
7 1.49.20     Patrick Grammens BEL 1971
8 1.49.25     Marko Koers NED 1972
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 13.47.72     Rudy Walem BEL 1967
2 13.49.33     Antonio Pinto POR 1966
3 13.50.54     Jan Pesava CZE 1972
4 13.53.63     Jurg Stadler SUI 1969
5 14.05.90     Mogens Guldberg DEN 1963
6 14.09.87     Svein Erik Eide NOR 1965
7 14.23.83     Greg Van Hest NED 1973
dq     Abdellah Behar FRA 1963
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 13,54 -0,2   Dan Philibert FRA 1970
2 13,87 -0,2   Robin Korving NED 1974
3 13,92 -0,2   Gunnar Schror SUI 1967
4 14,04 -0,2   Sven Pieters BEL 1976
5 14,04 -0,2   Gaute Gundersen NOR 1972
6 14,11 -0,2   Tomas Dvorak CZE 1972
7 15,37 -0,2   Carlos Silva POR 1974
8 20,06 -0,2   Per Michelsen DEN 1977
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 8.29.53     Marcel Laros NED 1971
2 8.33.51     Luis Jesus POR 1968
3 8.33.81     Jim Svenoy NOR 1972
4 8.40.30     Henry Belkacem FRA 1964
5 8.42.56     Jiri Soptenko CZE 1969
6 8.45.28     Kare Sorensen DEN 1967
7 8.47.63     Markus Hacksteiner SUI 1964
8 9.08.11     Maarten Vergote BEL 1973
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 5,30     Nuno Fernandes POR 1969
2 5,30     Martin Voss DEN 1967
3 5,30     Jean Galfione FRA 1971
4 5,20     Trond Barthel NOR 1970
5 5,20     Karel Janko CZE 1974
6 5,00     Tibor Csebits SUI 1967
7 5,00     Chris Tamminga NED 1974
8 5,00     Domitien Mestre BEL 1973
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 7,74 -0,8   Milan Gombala CZE 1968
2 7,70 0,7   Kader Klouchi FRA 1969
3 7,43 1,5   Goran Moen NOR 1971
4 7,35 0,6   Carlos Calado POR 1975
5 7,34 -0,2   Michael Skifter Andersen DEN 1969
6 7,29 1,8   Erik Nijs BEL 1973
7 7,21 0,5   Nils Kruller NED 1975
8 7,07 0,6   Fabian Anliker SUI 1975
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 60,42     Jo Vandaele BEL 1972
2 60,06     Svein Inge Valvik NOR 1956
3 59,24     Jan Cordius DEN 1966
4 57,98     Libor Malina CZE 1973
5 55,94     Jean-claude Retel FRA 1968
6 54,96     Ben Vet NED 1968
7 53,26     Patrick Buchs SUI 1972
8 51,62     Fernando Alves POR 1967
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 78,72     Christophe Epalle FRA 1969
2 73,54     Pavel Sedlacek CZE 1968
3 68,86     Jan Bielecki DEN 1971
3 66,72     Vitor Costa POR 1974
5 65,18     Andres Jager SUI 1974
6 60,60     Ronald Gram NED 1974
7 58,58     Karl Marthinussen NOR 1960
8 57,78     Armand Metens BEL 1967
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 3.05.79     Laurent Clerc /72 - Mathias Rustherholz /71 Daniel Ritter /65 - Kevin Widmer /70 SUI
2 3.06.08     Jean-louis Rapnouil /66 - Rodrigue Nordin /71 Marc Foucan / 71 - Pierre-marie Hilaire /65 FRA
3 3.08.52     Vitor Jorge /74 - Pedro Rodrigues /71 Antonio Abrantes /68 - Carlos Silva /74 POR
4 3.08.83     Ole Christian Alsand /71 - Jens Storhaug /66 Vebjorn Rodal /72 - Anders Gjeldnes /65 NOR
5 3.10.15     Jan Stejfa /75 - Lukas Soucek / 75 - Jiri Benda /71 - Jan Podebradsky /74 CZE
6 3.10.41     Maarten Van Der Veen / 74- Erik Negenman /67 Miguel Lopes /72 - Patrick Snoek /71 NED
7 3.10.88     Oral Shaw /73 - Wilson Kipketer / 72 - Peter Voigt /74 - Claus Hirsbro/68 DEN
8 3.12.89     Frank Asselman / 72- Jean-paul Bruwier / 71 Piet Desmet / 72- Luc Van Berlo /68 BEL
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 10,48 0,2   Daniel Cojocaru ROM 1969
2 10,55 0,2   Sergejs Insakov LAT 1971
3 10,57 0,2   Alexandros Terzian GRE 1968
4 10,63 0,2   Szabolcs Alexa HUN 1969
5 10,64 0,2   Ari Pakarinen FIN 1968
6 10,65 0,2   Sergey Kornelyuk BLR 1969
7 10,84 0,2   Stoyan Manolev BUL 1972
8 10,87 0,2   Martin Brinarsky SVK 1976
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 47,22     Inguns Sviklins LAT 1973
2 47,50     Kari Louramo FIN 1971
3 47,66     Evgenios Papadopoulos GRE 1973
4 47,87     Gabor Kiss HUN 1970
5 48,20     Ionica Carabas ROM 1969
6 48,54     Kiril Raykov BUL 1969
7 48,81     Radovan Holubek SVK 1975
8 48,93     Sergey Molchan BLR 1966
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 3.41.75     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM 1970
2 3.43.62     Robert Stefko SVK 1968
3 3.44.11     Azat Rakipov BLR 1968
4 3.44.65     Ivars Baikovs LAT 1970
5 3.45.09     Panagiotis Stroubakos GRE 1972
6 3.45.11     Mika Maaskola FIN 1966
7 3.47.99     Balazs Tolgyesi HUN 1973
8 3.51.84     Dian Petkov BUL 1971
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 29.07.81     Nicolae Negru ROM 1972
2 29.26.61     Santtu Makinen FIN 1970
3 29.34.31     Spiridon Andriopoulos GRE 1962
4 29.39.60     Aleksandrs Prokopcuks LAT 1967
5 29.49.36     Dimitar Dimitrov BUL 1972
6 30.00.86     Andrey Gordeyev BLR 1973
7 30.18.53     Tamas Kliszek HUN 1970
8 30.48.47     Petr Pipa SVK 1964
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 49,80     Jozef Kucej SVK 1965
2 49,85     Petteri Pulkkinen FIN 1973
3 50,37     Dusan Kovacs HUN 1971
4 50,46     Igor Kurochkin BLR 1966
5 50,52     Mugur Mateescu ROM 1969
6 51,52     Plamen Nyagin BUL 1971
7 51,96     Egils Tebelis LAT 1972
8 52,23     Panagiotis Mandelidis GRE 1975
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 2,30     Juha Isolehto FIN 1968
2 2,28     Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR 1970
3 2,21     Dimitris Kokotis GRE 1972
4 2,15     Cristian Popescu ROM 1962
5 2,15     Dimitar Toychev BUL 1968
6 2,10     Peteris Valdmanis LAT 1974
7 2,10     Peter Deutsch HUN 1968
8 2,05     Lubos Benko SVK 1974
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 8,12 1,3   Ivailo Mladenov BUL 1973
2 8,04 0,3   Bogdan Tudor ROM 1970
3 7,83 1,1   Mika Kahma FIN 1966
4 7,78 0,5   Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 1970
5 7,78 0,8   Tibor Ordina HUN 1971
6 7,63 0,5   Konstantinos Koukodimos GRE 1969
7 7,57 0,5   Andris Strikis LAT 1971
8 7,23 0,2   Matej Mehes SVK 1975
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 20,10     Mika Halvari FIN 1970
2 19,62     Dmitriy Goncharuk BLR 1970
3 18,35     Konstantinos Kolias GRE 1972
4 18,22     Jeno Koczian HUN 1967
5 17,63     Venzislav Velichkov BUL 1971
6 17,33     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT 1967
7 17,16     Milan Haborak SVK 1973
8 17,05     Costel Grasu ROM 1967
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 82,68     Seppo Raty FIN 1962
2 78,80     Vladimir Sasimovich BLR 1968
3 75,86     Konstantinos Gatsioudis GRE 1973
4 74,44     Marcis Strobinders LAT 1966
5 70,94     Lajos Varga HUN 1970
6 67,78     Michal Huncik SVK 1970
7 66,10     Dorel Greta ROM 1976
8 65,54     Angel Mandzhukov BUL 1969
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 39,55     Alexandros Genovelis /68 - Alexandros Alexopoulos /71 - Georgios Panagiotopoulos /69 - Alexandros Terzian / 68 GRE
2 40,14     Markus Lindahl /75 - Harri Kivela /66 Ari Pakarinen /68 - Jukka Vahakangas /65 FIN
3 40,18     Vladislav Murach / - Leonid Safronnikov /71 Dimitriy Kotenkov / 75 - Sergeiy Kornelyuk /69 BLR
4 40,33     Gyorgy Dobos /70 - Szabolcs Maklary / 74 Szabolcs Alexa /69 - Pal Rezak / 66 HUN
5 40,40     Levente Soos /77 Gabriel Burtea /76 Florin Stefan /69 - Daniel Cojocaru /69 ROM
6 40,61     Vladimir Riedl /76 - Marian Vanderka /72 Andrej Benda /75 - Igor Kovac /69 SVK
7 40,72     Jurijs Titovs /75 - Guntis Peders / 73 Alberts Baturins /68 - Sergejs Insakovs /71 LAT
8 41,37     Plamen Slavchev /76 - Milen Nikolov /71 Konstantin Ganchev /71 - Stoyan Manolev/72 BUL
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 21,00 -1,9   Thomas Sbokos GRE 1972
2 21,07 -1,9   Daniel Cojocaru ROM 1969
3 21,12 -1,9   Sergejs Insakovs LAT 1971
4 21,30 -1,9   Leonid Safronnikov BLR 1971
5 21,46 -1,9   Marian Vanderka SVK 1972
6 21,52 -1,9   Ari Pakarinen FIN 1968
7 21,61 -1,9   Istvan Sami HUN 1970
8 21,74 -1,9   Stoyan Manolev BUL 1972
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 1.48.36     Ivan Komar BLR 1970
2 1.48.44     Einars Tupuritis LAT 1973
3 1.48.94     Balasz Koranyi HUN 1974
4 1.49.37     Fotigis Deligiannis GRE 1971
5 1.49.84     Dian Petkov BUL 1971
6 1.49.89     Anton Gasparik SVK 1974
7 1.49.99     Esko Parpala FIN 1965
8 1.50.07     Ion Bogde ROM 1972
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 13.28.59     Panagiotis Papoulias GRE 1969
2 13.32.87     Miroslav Vanko SVK 1973
3 13.39.65     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM 1970
4 13.59.66     Imre Berkovics HUN 1966
5 14.05.40     Pasi Mattila FIN 1970
6 14.18.47     Oleg Savelyev BLR 1967
7 14.39.08     Yordan Toshev BUL 1969
8 14.46.69     Martins Alksnis LAT 1975
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 13,54 -1,5   Antti Haapakoski FIN 1971
2 13,65 -1,5   Igor Kovac SVK 1969
3 13,87 -1,5   George Boroi ROM 1964
4 13,93 -1,5   Igor Kazanovs LAR 1963
5 14,15 -1,5   Igors Borisov BLR 1967
6 14,23 -1,5   Levente Csillag HUN 1973
7 14,40 -1,5   Stamatis Magos GRE 1972
8 14,73 -1,5   Vassil Frangov BUL 1969
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 8.26.08     Florin Ionescu ROM 1971
2 8.29.19     Ville Hautala FIN 1968
3 8.37.46     Antonis Vouzis GRE 1966
4 8.42.94     Girts Fogels LAT 1971
5 8.43.88     Aleksey Tarasyuk BLR 1967
6 8.46.25     Bela Vago HUN 1963
7 8.58.04     Milos Kovacech SVK 1970
8 9.13.06     Bourgaz Yordanov BUL 1969
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 5,60     Istvan Bagyula HUN 1969
2 5,50     Jani Lehtonen FIN 1968
3 5,40     Delko Lesev BUL 1967
4 5,20     Gennadiy Sidorov BLR 1967
5 5,00     Aleksandrs Harcenko LAT 1969
6 4,80     Razvan Enescu ROM 1966
7 4,80     Michal Senkovic SVK 1963
0,00     Konstantinos Tsatalos GRE 1970
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 17,30 3,1 w Maris Bruziks LAT 1962
2 16,55 3,5 w Ionel Efterne ROM 1971
3 16,42 2,1 w Viktor Sazankov BLR 1968
4 16,26 2,3 w Johan Meriluoto FIN 1974
5 15,74 3,6 w Pantelis Papageorgiou GRE 1968
6 15,70 0,9   Csaba Foldessy HUN 1966
7 15,40 1,9   Stoyko Tsonov BUL 1969
8 14,81 0,8   Igor Samsely SVK 1969
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 57,84     Viktor Baraznovskiy BLR 1968
2 57,80     Kari Pekola FIN 1965
3 57,34     Costel Grasu ROM 1967
4 56,94     Otto Benczenleitner HUN 1966
5 56,42     Christos Papadopoulos GRE 1965
6 55,18     Ilian Iliev BUL 1971
7 55,12     Andris Smocs LAT 1968
8 49,90     Jaroslav Zitnansky SVK 1972
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 80,04     Balasz Kiss HUN 1972
2 78,86     Igor Astapkovich BLR 1963
3 74,88     Marko Wahlman FIN 1969
4 72,86     Alexandros Papadimitriou GRE 1973
5 71,22     Plamen Minev BUL 1965
6 62,14     Cosmin Sorescu ROM 1975
7 60,64     Martin Kliment SVK 1975
8 54,98     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT 1967
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First Division . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 3.08.60     Petri Pohjonen /75 - Tommi Hartonen / 77 Petteri Pulkkinen /73 - Kari Louramo /71 FIN
2 3.08.66     Sandor Hajdu /66 - Gabor Kiss / 70 Miklos Gyulai /70 - Dusan Kovacs /71 HUN
3 3.09.49     Panagiotis Madelidis /75 - Georgis Tsimoulis /74 Dimitris Giepos /72 - Konstatntinos Moumoulidis /72 GRE
4 3.09.57     Tsvetomir Marinov /76 - Tsvetoslav Stankulov /69 Aleksander Popov /73 - Kiril Raykov /69 BUL
5 3.09.59     Dan Monea /76 - Mugur Mateescu /70 Robert Lungu /74 - Ionica Carabas /69 ROM
6 3.10.07     Andris Larins /72 - Egils Tebelis /72 Einars Tupuritis /73 - Inguns Sviklins /73 LAT
7 3.10.75     Dimitriy Kotenkov / 75- Anatoliy Butkovskiy /71 Ivan Komar /70 - Igor Kurochkin /66 BLR
8 3.14.09     Marcel Lopuchovsky /77 - Miroslav Michalec / 72 Gabriel Petrvalsky /73 - Radovan Holubek /75 SVK
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 10,59 -0,1   Martin Lachkovics AUT
2 10,62 -0,1   Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
3 10,81 -0,1   Aleksandar Tomic YUG
4 10,87 -0,1   Stuart Mcquade IRL
5 10,89 -0,1   Andrus Hamelane EST
6 10,90 -0,1   Thierry Eischen LUX/SSE
7 11,37 -0,1   Anatolijus Karosas LTU
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 47,49     Slobodan Brankovic YUG
2 48,11     Stephen Newman IRL
3 48,72     Klaus Angerer AUT
4 49,19     Urmet Uusorg EST
5 49,42     Manlio Molinari SMR/SSE
6 50,12     Saulius Slavinskas LTU
7 50,38     Ingi Thor Hauksson ISL
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 3.44.29     Werner Edler-muhr AUT
2 3.45.65     Dejan Pajkic YUG
3 3.45.99     Shane Healy IRL
4 3.47.48     Marko Metsala EST
5 3.51.18     Darius Gruzdys LTU
6 3.51.67     Xandru Grech MLT/SSE
7 4.05.52     Finnbogi Gylfason ISL
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 29.59.48     Goran Raicevic YUG
2 30.04.02     Pavel Loskutov EST
3 30.08.36     John Downes IRL
4 30.22.50     Robert Platzer AUT
5 30.28.18     Dainius Virbickas LTU
6 31.20.21     Camille Lux/schmitt SSE
7 31.21.23     Sigmar Gunnarsson ISL
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 51,69     Peter Knoll AUT
2 51,88     Tom Mcguirk IRL
3 52,85     Sinisa Pesa YUG
4 53,48     Tiit Mauer EST
5 56,73     Bjorn Traustason ISL
6 57,72     Alex Tinnes LUX/SSE
7 59,34     Remigijus Genys LTU
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 2,17     Mark Mandy IRL
2 2,14     Gintaras Varanauskas LTU
3 2,14     Marko Turban EST
4 2,11     Pavel Vanicek AUT
5 2,08     Djorde Niketic YUG
6 2,05     Raymond Conzemius LUX/SSE
7 2,05     Einar Kristjansson ISL
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 7,88     Andreja Marinkovic YUG
2 7,65     Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
3 7,63     Erki Nool EST
4 7,62     Ciaran Mcdonagh IRL
5 7,13     Gottfried Lammerhuber AUT
6 7,02     Arnijus Veiknys LTU
7 6,74     Richard Czerwonka LUX/SSE
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 18,45     Christian Nebl AUT
2 17,95     Ants Kiisa EST
3 17,29     Vladimir Vicentijevic YUG
4 17,17     Vitalijus Mitkus LTU
5 16,00     Vesteinn Hafsteinsson ISL
6 14,25     Terry Mchugh IRL
7 13,09     Fernand Heintz LUX/SSE
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 78,54     Gregor Hogler AUT
2 77,10     Sigurdur Einarsson ISL
3 76,14     Radoman Scekic YUG
4 74,88     Terry Mchugh IRL
5 72,14     Marek Kaleta EST
6 71,68     Arunas Jurksas LTU
7 60,74     Marc Goeder LUX/SSE
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 40,44     Hannes Palfinger - Martin Lachkovics- Martin Schutzenauer - Christoph Postinger AUT
2 41,15     Ivan Djurjevic - Ismail Macev- Robert Cordas - Slobodan Brankovic YUG
3 41,34     Kevin Cogley - Stuart Mcquade - Eugene Farrell- Ciaran Mcdonah IRL
4 41,59     Peeter Nigol - Andrus Hamelane - Erko Makienko- Erki Nool EST
5 42,00     Olafur Traustason - Haukur Sigurdsson- Johannes Marteinsson - Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
6 44,31     Robert Chircop/mlt- Serge Muller/lux - Bernard Felten/lux - Thierry Eischen/lux SSE
dnf     Vilmantas Pipiras - Donatas Jaksevicius- Nerijus Urbonas - Gintaras Venckus LTU
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 21,17 1,3   Thomas Griesser AUT
2 21,45 1,3   Erki Nool EST
3 21,71 1,3   Kevin Cogley IRL
4 21,84 1,3   Johannes Marteinsson ISL
5 21,96 1,3   Bojan Milutinovic YUG
6 22,14 1,3   Saulius Urbutis LTU
7 22,49 1,3   Serge Muller LUX/SSE
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 1.50.17     Daniel Caulfield IRL
2 1.50.25     Dejan Pajkic YUG
3 1.50.54     Thomas Ebner AUT
4 1.50.04     Marko Metsala EST
5 1.52.51     Carlos Calvo AND/SSE
6 1.53.35     Finnbogi Gylffason ISL
7 1.54.93     Evaldas Martinka LTU
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 14.42.28     Dragoslav Prpa YUG
2 14.42.95     Harald Steindorfer AUT
3 14.43.48     Heiki Sarapuu EST
4 14.44.77     Bobby Farren IRL
5 14.55.03     Ricky Baldacchino MLT/SSE
6 15.16.09     Gunnlaugur Skulason ISL
dnf     Egidijus Sabaliauskas LTU
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 14,19 0,6   Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL
2 14,20 0,6   Thomas J. Kearns IRL
3 14,23 0,6   Christian Maislinger AUT
4 14,44 0,6   Thierry Eischen LUX/SSE
5 14,46 0,6   Andrius Culka LTU
6 15,27 0,6   Dragisa Jovanovic YUG
7 15,31 0,6   Lennart Lamp EST
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 8.48.65     Liam Ofbrien IRL
2 8.48.98     Vule Maksimovic YUG
3 8.49.35     Hans Funder AUT
4 8.52.94     Dainius Saucikovas LTU
5 9.00.30     Marko Lepp EST
6 9.37.79     Sveinn Enstsson ISL
7 10.02.23     Matteo Zafferani SMR/SSE
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 5,10     Martin Tischler AUT
2 5,00     Bernanrd Felten LUX/SSE
3 4,60     Kristjan Gissurarson ISL
4 4,60     Fejda Kamasi YUG
5 4,60     John Hallissey IRL
0,00     Valeri Bukrejev EST
0,00     Ramunas Pugzlys LTU
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 16,31     Andris Raizgys LTU
2 16,12   w Zoran Djurdjevic YUG
3 15,68   w Hannes Mannik EST
4 14,54     Jon Oddsson ISL
5 14,30     Gottfried Lammerhuber AUT
6 13,97   w Kevin Keane IRL
7 13,87     Richard Czenwonka LUX/SSE
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 62,78     Virgilijus Alekna LTU
2 60,48     Vesteinn Hafsteinsson ISL
3 59,76     Nick Sweeney IRL
4 54,96     Aleksander Tammert EST
5 54,68     Veljko Cegar YUG
6 52,80     Franz Schimera AUT
7 37,42     David Vella MLT/SSE
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 72,82     Juri Tamm EST
2 66,22     Roman Linscheid IRL
3 64,96     Walter Edletitsch AUT
4 59,70     Jon Sigurjonsson ISL
5 59,54     Charles De Ridder LUX/SSE
6 58,14     Arunas Medisauskas LTU
7 55,98     Dragan Majstorovic YUG
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 3.10.12     Stephen Newman - Tom Mcguirk - Engene Farrell- Brian Crossman IRL
2 3.11.78     Klaus Angerer - Thomas Griesser - Herbert Dvorak- Peter Knoll AUT
3 3.12.93     Slobodan Brankovic - Robert Cordas- Ismail Macev - Ivan Djurdjevic YUG
4 3.16.99     Fridrik Arnarson - Jon Arnar Magnusson- Ingi Thor Hauksson - Bjorn Traustason ISL
5 3.20.09     Manilo Molinari/smr- Paul Zens/lux - Pascal Berchem/lux - Carlos Calvo/and SSE
6 3.20.39     Tiit Mauer - Igor Holdai - Ervin Neeme- Urmet Uusorg EST
7 3.25.64     Andrius Vinslovas - Vladislav Taukin- Tomas Kukanskis - Nerijus Urbonas LTU
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 10,43 -1,9   Anninos Marcoullides CYP
2 10,76 -1,9   Resat Oguz TUR
3 10,78 -1,9   Kfir Golan ISR
4 10,90 -1,9   Tomaz Bozic SLO
5 10,99 -1,9   Dejan Vojnovic CRO
6 11,02 -1,9   Aleksandr Eniko MDA
7 11,07 -1,9   Arben Makaj ALB
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 46,78     Evriprides Demosthenous CYP
2 48,04     Bulent Eren TUR
3 48,43     Bostjan Horvat SLO
4 49,00     Sokol Shepeteja ALB
5 49,69     Goran Alebic CRO
6 49,76     Doron Shitruk ISR
7 50.46     Andrei Krasikov MDA
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 3.54.16     Branko Zorko CRO
2 3.56.01     Bekim Bahtiri SLO
3 3.56.31     Aleksei Skutaru MDA
4 3.57.83     Salih Cakir TUR
5 3.58.44     Yozef Gizatcho ISR
6 4.03.88     Christos Papapetrou CYP
7 4.18.30     Ervis Peza ALB
10000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 29.57.51     Fatih Cintimar TUR
2 30.32.84     Romeo Zivko CRO
3 30.56.14     Stelios Marneros CYP
4 30.59.19     Amit Neeman ISR
5 31.02.79     Ruslan Suhodoslki MDA
6 31.04.54     Izudin Hrapic SLO
7 34.02.45     Remzi Laho ALB
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 50,04     Vadim Zadoinov MDA
2 50,64     Miro Kocuvan SLO
3 52,33     Philip Krasnov ISR
4 53,31     Kostas Pochanis CYP
5 53,76     Nedeljko Visnjic CRO
6 54,05     Fethi Bildirici TUR
dnf     Ilir Xhani ALB
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 2,14     Valentin Dubnov MDA
2 2,11     Bojan Marinovic CRO
3 2,08     Dejan Milosevic SLO
4 2,05     Eduard Raiter ISR
5 2,05     Isik Bayraktar TUR
5 2,00     Neophytos Kalogerou CYP
0,00     Ardjan Nishe ALB
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 8,17 0,0   Gregor Cankar SLO
2 7,93 -1,0   Sinisa Ergotic CRO
3 7,61 2,8 w Aleksandr Gliznutsa MDA
4 7,25 0,4   Paris Meletiou CYP
5 7,21 0,3   Erim May TUR
6 7,15 0,0   Avi Thiery ISR
DNS     Gezim Dimnaku ALB
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 18,62     Mihovil Rendulic CRO
2 18,15     Elias Louka CYP
3 17,91     Ekrem Ay TUR
4 17,12     Yoav Sharf ISR
5 16,73     Dejan Dokl SLO
6 14,82     Emil Kosta ALB
7 13,98     Igor Makeev MDA
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 75,08     Robert Tersak SLO
2 72,30     Fikret Ozsoy TUR
3 72,10     Ivan Mustapic CRO
4 69,92     Aleksandr Fingert ISR
5 64,80     Christakis Telonis CYP
6 62,78     Spartak Kovaci ALB
7 60,50     Valeril Loginov MDA
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 40,73     Alexis Kalli - Anninos Marcoullides - Prodro. Katsantonis - Yiannakis Zisimides CYP
2 41,00     Ersoy Dinder - Resat Oguz - Cemil Benhur Ozdel- Cengiz Kavaklioglu Slo TUR
3 41,14     Marko Stor - Urban Acman - Tomaz Bozic- Saso Pucihar SLO
4 41,19     Dulijano Koludra - Tihomir Buinjac - Dejan Vojnovic- Sinisa Ergotic CRO
5 41,48     Arben Makaj - Oljon Luli - Sokol Shepetea- Arben Parmeza ALB
6 41,94     Oren Tirosh - Raffi Yaar - Itai Iluz - Kfir Golan ISR
7 43,22     Zahar Pic - Rodion Starojuc - Dorin Tataru- Sergei David MDA
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 20,84 -0,9   Anninos Marcoullides CYP
2 22,02 -0,9   Resat Oguz TUR
3 22,05 -0,9   Kfir Golan ISR
4 22,19 -0,9   Tihomir Buinjac CRO
5 22,47 -0,9   Tomaz Bozic SLO
6 22,83 -0,9   Oljon Luli ALB
7 23,27 -0,9   Andrei Krasikov MDA
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 1.49.42     Branko Zorko CRO
2 1.50.31     Rafko Marinic SLO
3 1.51.98     Salih Cakir TUR
4 1.52.71     Vitali Cherkes MDA
5 1.53.57     Constantinos Hatzimarkou CYP
6 1.57.67     Eduard Nizaiev ISR
dq     Ervis Peza ALB
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 14.04.87     Zeki Ozturk TUR
2 14.30.20     Ivan Celic CRO
3 14.40.52     Stathis Stasis CYP
4 14.52.51     Bekim Bahtiri SLO
5 14.53.82     Aleksei Skutaru MDA
6 14.57.69     Dov Kremer ISR
dnf     Remzi Laho ALB
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 13,90 -2,8   Aleksandr Eniko MDA
2 14,36 -2,8   Igor Marosevic CRO
3 14,38 -2,8   Ruhan Isim TUR
4 14,42 -2,8   Prodromos Katsantonis CYP
5 14,63 -2,8   Offir Shemueli ISR
6 14,85 -2,8   Jago Stemberger SLO
7 16,30 -2,8   Arben Parmeza ALB
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 8.53.87     Janko Podgorsek SLO
2 8.56.65     Ion Pochitarenko MDA
3 8.58.63     Nihat Bagci TUR
4 9.04.56     Sasa Ljubojevic CRO
5 9.06.09     Georgios Loukaides CYP
6 9.16.91     Edmond Menaj ALB
7 9.30.14     Nizar Gawad ISR
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 5,40     Aleksandr Zhukov MDA
2 5,25     Photis Stephani CYP
3 5,20     Danny Krasnov ISR
4 5,20     Mane Lorenci SLO
5 5,00     Ruhan Isim TUR
5 4,40     Ardjan Nishe ALB
7 4,20     Goran Grd CRO
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 16,52 0,7   Marios Hatziandreou CYP
2 16,23 1,9   Rogel Nachum ISR
3 16,06 0,0   Murat Ayaydin TUR
4 15,86 0,4   Oliver Batagelj SLO
5 15,75 0,6   Viktor Gonchar MDA
6 15,30 0,6   Edi Stipic CRO
7 14,70 1,8   Gezim Dimnaku ALB
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 59,08     Igor Primc SLO
2 57,90     Dragan Mustapic CRO
3 54,98     Huseyin Yilmaz TUR
4 53,20     Sergey Lukashok ISR
5 48,08     Dimitraq Cepa ALB
6 46,58     Lambros Iacovou CYP
8 44,88     Ion Emilanov MDA
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 62,14     Vladimir Kevo SLO
2 61,94     Igor Giller ISR
3 60,30     Sinisa Svedovic CRO
4 57,94     Ajet Toska ALB
5 55,18     Sergei Bakalear MDA
6 53,90     Oguz Kalkan TUR
7 53,50     Georgios Karlettides CYP
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second Division . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 3.11.67     Primoz Praprotnik - Rafko Marinic- Bostjan Horvat - Miro Kocuvan SLO
2 3.14.33     Constantinos Hadjmarcou - Costas Pochanis- Georgios Afamis - Evripides Demosthenous CYP
3 3.14.89     Vadim Zadoinov - Aleksei Papanaga- Sergei David - Deonis Gutu MDA
4 3.15.18     Yasar Yilmaz - Nuri Yoldas - Ahmet Pekel- Bulent Eren TUR
5 3.15.66     Ivica Nekic - Mario Somek - Marko Sourek- Goran Alebic CRO
6 3.21.23     Yaniv Vaknin - Noam Darsa - Philip Krasnov- Eduard Nizaiev ISR
7 3.21.71     Sokol Shapeteja - Ilir Xhani - Arben Makaj- Oljon Luli ALB
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 11,08 2,0   Melanie Paschke GER 1970
2 11,16 2,0   Yekaterina Leshcheva RUS 1974
3 11,30 2,0   Delphine Combe FRA 1974
4 11,30 2,0   Stephanie Douglas GBR 1969
5 11,35 2,0   Irina Pukha UKR 1973
6 11,49 2,0   Natalya Vinogradova BLR 1973
7 11,55 2,0   Laura Ardissone ITA 1969
8 11,64 2,0   Izabela Czajko POL 1971
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 51,35     Melanie Neef GBR 1970
2 51,81     Yuliya Sotnikova RUS 1970
3 52,92     Yelena Rurak UKR 1972
4 52,92     Evelyne Elien FRA 1964
5 53,06     Linda Kisabaka GER 1969
6 53,12     Danielle Perpoli ITA 1968
7 53,59     Anna Kozak BLR 1974
8 54,90     Barbara Grzywocz POL 1966
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 1.59.26     Yelena Afanasyeva RUS 1965
2 1.59.73     Patricia Djate FRA 1971
3 2.00.07     Natalya Dukhnova BLR 1966
4 2.01.67     Sonya Bowyer GBR 1972
5 2.02.42     Lidia Chojecka POL 1977
6 2.02.95     Kati Kovacs GER 1973
7 2.04.63     Eleonora Berlanda ITA 1976
8 2.04.87     Svetlana Tverdokhleb UKR 1972
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 15.16.06     Viktoriya Nenasheva RUS 1970
2 15.19.44     Alison Wyeth GBR 1964
3 15.20.97     Tamara Koba UKR 1957
4 15.32.20     Silvia Sommaggio ITA 1969
5 15.32.80     Rosario Murcia FRA 1964
6 15.36.09     Yelena Mazovka BLR 1967
7 15.54.93     Claudia Dreher GER 1971
8 16.56.87     Renata Sobiesiak POL 1970
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 54,51     Marie-jose Perec FRA 1968
2 55,59     Tatyana Kurochkina BLR 1967
3 56,05     Tatyana Tereshchuk UKR 1969
4 56,25     Heike Meissner GER 1970
5 57,35     Monika Warnicka POL 1969
6 57,61     Olga Nazarova RUS 1962
7 57,91     Louise Fraser GBR 1970
8 58,16     Virna De Angeli ITA 1976
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 14,37 1,0   Ashia Hansen GBR 1971
    (14.22 +3,3 / 14.37 +1,0 NR / 0 / 14.32 +2,5 / p / 0 )
2 14,30 2,8 w Yelena Sinchukova RUS 1961
    (13.98 +3,5 /0/ 13.92 +1,8 / 14.02 +3,5 / 13.86 +2,7 /14.30 +2,8)
3 14,25 1,8   Zhanna Gureyeva BLR 1970
    (0 / 13.17 +1,3 / 14.02 +2,4 / 14.25 +1,8 NR/ 14.17 +1,4 / 14.18 +2,2)
4 14,08 2,0   Yelena Khlusovich UKR 1969
    (13.89 +2,9 / 13.93 +0,5 / 14.08 +2,0 / 13.92 +2,2
5 14,06 2,4 w Barbara Lah ITA 1972
    (13.89 +1,9 / 0 / 13.70 +1,9 / 14.06 +2,4 / 0 / 13.86 +2,2)
6 13,73 3,0 w Caroline Honore FRA 1970
    (13.43 +2,4 / 13.73 +3,0 / 13.54 +1,7 / 13.55 +0,8/ 13.45 +1,3 / 13.51 +2,9)
7 13,39 2,6 w Ramona Molzan GER 1971
    (13.20 +3,2 / 0 / 0 / 13.39 +2,6 / 12.72 +2,1 / 0 )
8 13,31 1,5   Ilona Pazola POL 1969
    (12.95 +0,8 / 13.05 +0,7 / 12.96 +0,5 / 13.10 +0,4/ 13.09 +2,2 / 13.31 +1,5)
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 20,00     Astrid Kumbernuss GER 1970
    (19.67 / 19.90 / 19.91 / 19.83 / 20.00 / 19.97)
2 18,32     Irina Korzhanenko RUS 1974
    (0 / 17.66 / 18.32 / 18.31 / 17.87 / 18.02)
3 18,17     Judy Oakes GBR 1958
    (18.17 / 0 / 0 / 0 / 18.00 / 17.94)
4 17,40     Nadezhda Lukyniv UKR 1968
    (0 / 17.22 / 17.14 / 17.40 / 0 / 17.06)
5 16,77     Natalya Gurskaya BLR 1972
    (16.63 / 16.66 / 16.77 / 16.47 / 0 / 16.51)
6 16,57     Mara Rosolen ITA 1965
    (0 / 0 / 15.00 / 16.29 / 16.57 / 0 )
7 15,67     Laurence Manfredi FRA 1974
    (14.78 / 15.67 / 0 / 15.47 / 0 / 0 )
8 15,59     Katarzyna Zakowicz POL 1975
    (15.30 / 0 / 15.13 / 15.59 / 0 / 15.23)
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 66,86     Natalya Sadova RUS 1972
    (61.00 / 0 / 66.86 / 64.70 / 65.52 / 64.48)
2 66,04     Ilke Wyludda GER 1969
    (64.40 / 62.98 / 60.56 / 64.80 / 63.72 / 66.04)
3 64,46     Irina Yatchenko BLR 1965
    (63.48 / 64.46 / 62.96 / 0 / 0 / 61.64)
4 61,70     Renata Katewicz POL 1965
    (0 / 56.98 / 60.00 / 61.68 / 61.70 / 0 )
5 59,06     Jackie Mckernan GBR 1965
    (59.06 / 0 / 0 / 55.48 / 56.08 / 55.38)
6 57,68     Isabelle Devaluez FRA 1966
    (55.04 / 57.68 / 55.98 / 56.00 / 0 / 55.98)
7 57,26     Agnese Maffeis ITA 1965
    (57.26 / 56.28 / 53.58 / 57.16 / 57.22 / 0 )
8 55,24     Viktoriya Boyko UKR 1974
    (54.72 / 51.66 / 54.12 / 55.24 / 0 / 0 )
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve d' Ascq 24/06/1995
1 42,74     Natalya Voronova /65 - Galina Malchugina /62 - Marina Trandenkova /67 - Yekaterina Leshcheva /74 RUS
2 43,15     Melanie Paschke /70 - Birgit Rockmeier /73 - Silke-beate Knoll /67 - Silke Lichtenhagen /73 GER
3 43,63     Patricia Girard /68 -odiah Sidibe /70 - Delphine Combe /74 - Maguy Nestoret /69 FRA
4 44,10     Stephanie Douglas /69 - Katharine Merry /74 - Simmone Jacobs /66 - Paula Thomas /64 GBR
5 44,27     Laura Ardissone /69 - Carla Tuzzi /67 - Giada Gallina /73 - Manuela Levorato/77 ITA
6 44,35     Anzhelika Shevchuk /69 - Viktoriya Fomenko /70 - Anzhela Balakhonova /72 - Irina Pukha /73 UKR
7 44,85     Margarita Molchan /66 - Natalya Vinogradova /73 - Natalya Vorobyeva /72 - Natalya Sologub /75 BLR
8 45,47     Anna Glowacka /76 - Dorota Krawczak /68 - Monika Borejza /73 - Izabela Czajko /71 POL
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 22,45 0,8   Silke Knoll GER 1967
2 22,67 0,8   Marina Trandenkova RUS 1967
3 22,75 0,8   Viktoriya Fomenko UKR 1970
4 22,89 0,8   Paula Thomas GBR 1964
5 23,11 0,8   Delphine Combe FRA 1974
6 23,15 0,8   Natalya Vinogradova BLR 1973
7 23,53 0,8   Giada Gallina ITA 1973
8 23,93 0,8   Izabela Czajko POL 1971
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 4.07.02     Kelly Holmes GBR 1970
2 4.07.88     Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS 1952
3 4.07.94     Svetlana Miroshnik UKR 1968
4 4.09.77     Carmen Wustenhagen GER 1973
5 4.10.79     Yelena Bychkovskaya BLR 1972
6 4.11.95     Frederique Quentin FRA 1969
7 4.14.78     Malgorzata Rydz POL 1967
8 4.16.52     Serenella Sbrissa ITA 1967
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 32.01.75     Maria Guida ITA 1966
2 32.14.66     Uta Pippig GER 1965
3 32.17.62     Alla Zhilyayeva RUS 1969
4 32.22.09     Liz Mccolgan GBR 1964
5 32.50.12     Natalya Galushko BLR 1971
6 33.57.31     Nicole Leveque FRA 1951
7 34.29.74     Yuliya Kovalyova UKR 1968
8 35.50.11     Dorota Gruca POL 1970
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 12,86 1,5   Yuliya Graudyn RUS 1970
2 12,88 1,5   Yelena Ovcharova UKR 1976
3 12,90 1,5   Jacqui Agyepong GBR 1969
4 12,92 1,5   Monique Tourret FRA 1967
5 13,01 1,5   Lidiya Yurkova BLR 1967
6 13,13 1,5   Caren Jung GER 1968
7 13,16 1,5   Carla Tuzzi ITA 1967
8 13,56 1,5   Urszula Wlodarczyk POL 1965
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1     Alina Astafei GER 1969
    (1.86-1 /1.89-1 /1.92-x /1.94-1 /1.98-1 /2.00-1 /2.04-xxx)
2 1,98     Tatyana Motkova RUS 1968
    (1.86-1 /1.89-1 /1.92-1 /1.94-1 /1.96-1 /1.98-2 /2.00-xxx)
3 1,96     Tatyana Shevchik BLR 1969
    (1.83-1 /1.86-1 /1.89-1 /1.92-1 /1.94-1 /1.96-1 /1.98-xxx)
4 1,92     Katarzyna Majchrzak POL 1967
    (1.80-1 /1.86-1 /1.89-1 /1.92-1 /1.94-xxx)
5 1,89     Larisa Serebryanskaya UKR 1963
    (1.75-1 /1.80-2 /1.83-2 /1.86-1 /1.89-3 /1.92-xxx)
6 1,86     Lea Haggett GBR 1972
    (1.75-1 /1.80-1 /1.83-1 /1.862 /1.89-xxx)
7 1,86     Isabelle Jeanne FRA 1967
    (1.75-2 /1.80-1 /1.83-2 /1.86-2 /1.89-xxx)
8 1,80     Stefania Lovison ITA 1974
    (1.70-1 /1.75-2 /1.80-2 /1.83-xxx)
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 7,04 2,3 w Heike Drechsler GER 1964
    (7.04 +2,3 / 0 / p / 0 / p / p)
2 6,98 2,8 w Fiona May ITA 1969
    (6.57 +1,2 / 6.96 +1,3 NR / 6.77 +1,7 / 6.98 +2,8 / 6.74 +2,7 / 6.73 +1,1)
3 6,94 1,7   Nadine Caster FRA 1965
    (6.86 +3,2 / 0 / 6.72 +2,0 / 6.94 +1,7 NR / 6.67 +2,3 / 0 )
4 6,93 2,5 w Olga Rubleva RUS 1974
    (6.93 +2,5 / 6.67 +2,4 / 6.90 -0,3 / 6.91 +2,2 / 6.87 +0,7 / 6.80 +0,1)
5 6,72 1,4   Agata Karczmarek POL 1963
    (6.67 +2,5 / 6.72 +1,4 / 6.66 +2,3 / 0 / 6.63 +2,3 / 0 )
6 6,69 1,1   Yelena Khlopotnova UKR 1963
    (6.69 +1,1 / 6.53 +1,5 / 6.62 +3,4 / 3.78 +0,6 / 6.44 +2,3 / 6.21 +3,4)
7 6,51 2,1 w Anzhela Atroshchenko BLR 1970
    (6.46 +2,7 / 4.61 -1,7 / 6.47 +2,8 / 0 / 6.21 +1,3 / 6.51 +2,1)
8 6,51 0,6   Denise Lewis GBR 1972
    (6.22 +1,2 / 6.51 +0,6 / 6.17 +0,8 / 0 / 6.22 +2,1 / 6.28 +1,4)
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 68,42     Steffi Nerius GER 1972
    (61.96 / 0 / 63.56 / 63.22 / 0 / 0 / 68.42)
2 63,42     Natalya Shikolenko BLR 1964
    (59.34 / 63.42 / 0 / 63.08 / 61.42 / 0 )
3 61,36     Yekaterina Ivakina RUS 1964
    (58.40 / 61.36 / 60.64 / 0 / 58.26 / 59.20)
4 55,86     Martine Begue FRA 1969
    (54.76 / 0 / 55.86 / 52.96 / 0 / 54.40)
5 55,82     Olga Ivankova UKR 1973
    (55.78 / 49.98 / 55.82 / 50.70 / 52.72 / 0 )
6 54,84     Ewa Rybak POL 1974
    (53.92 / 54.84 / 51.76 / 50.32 / 49.00 / 54.44)
7 54,38     Sharon Gibson GBR 1961
    (52.52 / 52.86 / 50.28 / 52.66 / 54.38 / 51.82)
8 53,48     Claudia Coslovich ITA 1972
    (53.48 / 49.18 / 0 / 0 /0 /51.12)
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Villeneuve DfAscq 25/06/1995
1 3.24.69     Yelena Andreyeva /69 - Tatyana Chebykina /68 - Yuliya Sotnikova /70 - Olga Nazarova /65 RUS
2 3.26.23     Karin Janke /63 - Jana Schonenberger /71 - Sandra Kuschmann /74 - Uta Rohlander /69 GER
3 3.27.33     Viktoriya Fomenko /70 - Yana Manuylova /71 - Olga Moroz /70 - Yelena Rurak /62 UKR
4 3.28.34     Melanie Neef /70 - Lorraine Hanson /65 - Sharon Tunaley /68 - Georgina Oladapo /67 GBR
5 3.29.39     Francesca Carbone /68 -patrizia Spuri /73 - Danielle Perpoli /68 - Virna De Angeli /76 ITA NR
6 3.29.64     Evelyne Elien /64 - Sophie Domenech /71 - Francine Landre /70 - Marie-line Scholent /66 FRA
7 3.29.65     Anna Kozak /74 - Tamara Kupriyanovich /64 - Tatyana Kurochkina /67 - Natalya Dukhnova /66 BLR
8 3.34.72     Barbara Grzywocz /66 - Sylwia Kwilinska /74 - Inga Tarnawska /74 - Sylwia Pachut /70 POL
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 11,36 0,4   Sandra Myers ESP 1961
2 11,44 0,4   Lucrecia Jardim POR 1971
3 11,59 0,4   Erika Suchovska CZE 1967
4 11,60 0,4   Sabine Troger AUT 1967
5 11,65 0,4   Jacqueline Poelman NED 1973
6 11,76 0,4   Karin Solbakken NOR 1967
7 11,80 0,4   Kim Gevaert BEL 1978
8 11,84 0,4   Mireille Donders SUI 1974
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 51,75     Sandra Myers ESP 1961
2 52,71     Solvi Meinseth NOR 1967
3 52,95     Helena Fuchsova CZE 1965
4 53,67     Regula Zurcher SUI 1969
5 54,32     Carmo Tavares POR 1974
6 54,62     Katrien Maenhout BEL 1969
7 55,26     Karin De Lange NED 1964
8 56,68     Fiona Ritchie AUT 1974
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 2.04.14     Carla Sacramento POR 1971
2 2.04.14     Stella Jongmans NED 1971
3 2.04.70     Ludmila Formanova CZE 1974
4 2.06.66     Katharina Orthaber SUI 1963
5 2.07.49     Stephanie Graf AUT 1973
6 2.07.55     Toril Lauritzen NOR 1967
7 2.08.54     Amaya Andres ESP 1966
8 2.11.24     Els Van Coillie BEL 1968
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 15.24.48     Fernanda Ribeiro POR 1969
2 15.38.20     Gunhild Halle NOR 1972
3 15.52.58     Teresa Recio ESP 1963
4 15.53.13     Annemarie Danneels BEL 1962
5 15.59.13     Ursula Jeitziner SUI 1972
6 16.38.71     Brenda Sleuwenhoek NED 1970
7 17.02.87     Jana Kucerikova CZE 1964
8 17.48.77     Sandra Baumann AUT 1971
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 56,90     Ann Mercken BEL 1974
2 58,00     Miriam Alonso ESP 1970
3 58,88     Michele Schenk SUI 1974
4 58,90     Ester Goossens NED 1972
5 59,57     Stefanie Zotter AUT 1971
6 59,89     Dagmar Urbankova CZE 1962
7 60,19     Maria Jose Valamatos POR 1971
8 62,80     Sissel Norum NOR 1959
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 6,38 -1,2   Ludmila Ninova AUT 1960
2 6,32 -0,1   Sandrine Hennart BEL 1972
3 6,31 -1,0   Hanne Haugland NOR 1967
4 6,28 0,5   Sharon Jaklofsky NED 1968
5 6,20 1,4   Helena Vinarova CZE 1974
6 6,17 1,1   Franziska Hofmann SUI 1975
7 6,03 0,8   Ana Castineira ESP 1972
8 5,94 -1,4   Cristina Morujao POR 1973
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 62,78     Mette Bergmann NOR 1962
2 58,08     Jaqueline Goormachtigh NED 1970
3 56,99     Zdenka Silhava CZE 1954
4 55,34     Teresa Machado POR 1969
5 51,40     Angeles Barreiro ESP 1963
6 50,78     Veerle Blondeel BEL 1975
7 49,82     Karin Hagmann SUI 1974
8 47,50     Sonya Spendelhofer AUT 1967
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 10/06/1995
1 44,19     Zdenka Musinska /57 - Hana Benesova /75 - Denisa Obdrzalkova /74 - Erika Suchovska /67 CZE
2 44,73     Angelique Smit /67 - Monique Bogaards /71 - Mami Awuah Asante /75 - Jaqueline Poelman /73 NED
3 44,96     Dagmar Holbl /71 - Sabine Troger /67 - Sabine Kirchmaier /70 - Karin Knoll /71 AUT
4 45,07     Franziska Hofmann / 75 - Corinne Simasotchi /71 - Sara Wuest /69 - Mireille Donders /74 SUI
5 45,14     Monica Grefstad /64 - Marit Nyberg /74 - Solvi Meinseth /67 - Karin Solbakken /67 NOR
6 45,71     Begona Yudice /71 - Cristina Castro /69 - Carmen Garcia-campero /70 - Patricia Morales /71 ESP
7 45,93     Cathy Lenoir /73 - Sandrine Hennart /72 - Kathleen Van Hove /73 - Kim Gevaert /78 BEL
8 46,20     Carmo Tavares /74 - Sandra Castanheira /73 - Cristina Regalo /69 - Natalia Moura/69 POR
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 23,06 1,8   Sandra Myers ESP 1961
2 23,18 1,8   Erika Suchovska CZE 1975
3 23,24 1,8   Lucrecia Jardim POR 1971
4 23,74 1,8   Jaqueline Poelman NED 1973
5 23,74 1,8   Sabine Troger AUT 1967
6 23,76 1,8   Solvi Meinseth NOR 1967
7 24,18 1,8   Mireille Donders SUI 1974
8 24,33 1,8   Sandrine Hennart BEL 1972
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 4.14.32     Carla Sacramento POR 1971
2 4.16.55     Maite Zuniga ESP 1964
3 4.17.17     Theresia Kiesl AUT 1963
4 4.17.40     Sylvia Kruyer NED 1974
5 4.19.30     Romana Sanigova CZE 1975
6 4.20.88     Katharina Orthaber SUI 1963
7 4.22.04     Hanne Lyngstad NOR 1975
8 4.30.59     Anja Smolders BEL 1973
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 31.46.31     Albertina Dias POR 1965
2 32.26.66     Carmen Fuentes ESP 1965
3 32.28.38     Brynhild Synstnes NOR 1971
4 32.32.84     Lieve Slegers BEL 1965
5 33.14.20     Daria Nauer SUI 1966
6 33.53.27     Marian Freriks NED 1961
7 33.56.90     Monika Deverova CZE 1966
8 36.31.82     Elisabeth Rust AUT 1958
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 13,28 -0,5   Isabel Abrantes POR 1973 NR
2 13,34 -0,5   Julie Baumann SUI 1964
3 13,38 -0,5   Monica Grefstad NOR 1964
4 13,45 -0,5   Ine Langenhuizen NED 1968
5 13,49 -0,5   Maria Jose Mardomingo ESP 1969
6 13,71 -0,5   Nadine Grouwels BEL 1973
7 13,84 -0,5   Iveta Rudova CZE 1969
8 14,34 -0,5   Elke Wolfling AUT 1971
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 1,94     Hanne Haugland NOR 1967
2 1,92     Natalja Jonckheere BEL 1970
3 1,90     Sieglinde Cadusch SUI 1967
4 1,87     Sigrid Kirchmann AUT 1966
5 1,87     Zuzana Kovacikova CZE 1973
6 1,81     Carlota Castrejana ESP 1973
7 1,70     Sandra Turpin POR 1976
8 1,70     Karlijn Van Beurden NED 1976
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 14,12 -0,5   Sarka Kasparkova CZE 1971
2 13,86 -0,2   Concepcion Paredes ESP 1970
3 12,82 -0,7   Lene Espegren NOR 1971
4 12,68 -1,1   Isabel Abrantes POR 1973
5 12,67 -0,1   Brigitte Hodel SUI 1971
6 12,08 -0,9   Wendy Tavenier NED 1971
7 12,00 -1,7   Gudrun Fischbacher AUT 1975
8 11,99 -0,3   Sandra Swennen BEL 1973
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 16,78     Jaqueline Goormachtigh NED 1970
2 16,75     Margarita Ramos ESP 1966
3 15,91     Teresa Machado POR 1969
4 15,91     Nathalie Ganguillet SUI 1967
5 15,63     Greet Meulemeester BEL 1969
6 15,48     Alice Matejkova CZE 1969
7 14,40     Sonya Spendelhofer AUT 1967
8 8,97     Arnhild Holtvedt NOR 1975
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 66,16     Trine Hattestad NOR 1966
2 60,46     Nicola Tomeckova CZE 1974
3 54,28     Claudia Bogli SUI 1967
4 53,68     Helena Gouveia POR 1972
5 51,18     Idoia Mariezkurrena ESP 1970
6 50,12     Karin Geertsma NED 1972
7 48,98     Monika Brodschneider AUT 1970
8 37,30     Sabine De Wachter BEL 1964
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 1 Basilea 11/06/1995
1 3.29.29     Hana Benesova /75 - Ludmila Formanova /74 - Nada Kostovalova /71 - Helena Fuchsova /65 CZE
2 3.34.85     Barbara Lovaco /72 - Yolanda Reyes /71 - Esther Lahoz /63 - Sandra Myers /61 ESP
3 3.35.51     Michele Schenk /74 - Regula Zurcher /69 - Martha Grossenbacher /59 - Corinne Simasotchi /71 SUI
4 3.36.23     Monique Bogaards /71 - Stella Jongmans /71 - Karin De Lange /64 - Ester Goosens /72 NED
5 3.39.71     Natalia Moura /69 - Cristina Regalo /69 - Carmo Tavares /74 - Lucrecia Jardim /71 POR
6 3.40.32     Randi Nymoen /68 - Ingrid Lund /76 - Toril Lauritzen /67 - Karin Solbakken /67 NOR
7 3.41.20     Ann Mercken /74 - Kathleen Van Hove /73 - Sylvie-anne Elsoucht /78 - Katrien Maenhout /69 BEL
8 3.44.35     Fiona Ritchie /74 - Andrea Pospischek /70 - Corinna Rigler /71 - Stephanie Graf /73 AUT
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 11,42 0,7   Katerina Thanou GRE 1975
2 11,63 0,7   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN 1971
3 11,65 0,7   Petya Pendareva BUL 1971
4 11,84 0,7   Eva Barati HUN 1968
5 12,05 0,7   Aksel Gurcan TUR 1973
6 12,06 0,7   Gunilla Ascard SWE 1966
7 12,24 0,7   Erica Niculae ROM 1973
8 12,68 0,7   Migle Zalnieraviciute LTU 1978
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 51,69     Daniela Georgieva BUL 1969
2 53,72     Heidi Suomi FIN 1975
3 54,36     Oznur Dursun TUR 1971
4 54,54     Monika Madai HUN 1968
5 54,69     Monica Lundgren SWE 1973
6 54,70     Zana Minina LTU 1977
7 54,74     Elena Vizitiu ROM 1972
8 56,23     Katerina Galiti GRE 1972
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 2.05.91     Petya Strashilova BUL 1965
2 2.06.81     Laura Itcou ROM 1972
3 2.07.10     Jurga Marcinkeviciute LTU 1974
4 2.07.15     Malin Ewerlof SWE 1972
5 2.07.41     Tytti Reho FIN 1977
6 2.08.58     Judit Varga HUN 1976
7 2.10.95     Vasili Vraka GRE 1970
8 2.13.73     Songul Aydin TUR 1974
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 15.15.45     Gabriela Szabo ROM 1975
2 15.46.41     Paivi Tikkanen FIN 1960
3 15.47.57     Milka Mikhaylova BUL 1972
4 15.58.20     Serap Aktas TUR 1971
5 15.59.42     Aniko Javos HUN 1971
6 16.18.58     Olga Teknotidou GRE 1963
7 16.30.95     Inga Juodeskiene LTU 1971
8 16.41.60     Malin Johansson SWE 1969
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 56,34     Ionela Tirlea ROM 1976
2 58,26     Daniela Georgieva BUL 1969
3 58,72     Frida Johansson SWE 1970
4 59,43     Szilvia Ray HUN 1973
5 60,00     Annika Kumlin FIN 1977
6 62,09     Maria Pachatouridou GRE 1974
7 64,26     Rasa Michiniovaite LTU 1977
8 66,04     Hacer Cetin TUR 1975
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 14,37 3,0 w Iva Prandzheva BUL 1972
2 13,47 1,2   Monica Toth ROM 1970
3 13,45 1,0   Kaisa Gustafsson FIN 1969
4 13,38 1,1   Tunde Vaszi HUN 1972
5 13,21 1,4   Olga Vasdeki GRE 1973
6 12,96 0,9   Chukwuwete Olomina SWE 1978
7 12,67 0,1   Billur Dulkadir TUR 1969 NR
0,00     Dina Makarenko LTU 1972
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 61,96     Nicoleta Grasu ROM 1971
2 60,78     Atanaska Angelova BUL 1972
3 57,96     Stella Tsikouna GRE 1972
4 56,30     Karin Colberg SWE 1967
5 53,30     Renata Gustaityte LTU 1974
6 51,76     Diana Back FIN 1971
7 51,68     Katalin Csoke-toth HUN 1957
8 50,74     Husniye Keskin TUR 1974
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 61,56     Taina Uppa FIN 1976
2 60,62     Kinga Zsigmond HUN 1964
3 60,02     Felicia Tilea ROM 1967
4 57,84     Antoaneta Selenska BUL 1963
5 54,10     Rita Ramanauskaite LTU 1970
6 53,52     Efi Karatopoutzi GRE 1968
7 51,74     Elisabet Wahlander SWE 1960
8 51,72     Aysel Tas TUR 1964
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 10/06/1995
1 44,42     Nora Ivanova /77 - Daniela Georgieva /69 - Petya Pendareva /71 - Zlatka Georgieva /69 BUL
2 44,90     Sonja Rehn /72 - Sanna Hernesniemi /71 - Tarja Leveelahti /70 - Heli Koivula /75 FIN
3 45,20     Maria Tsoni /58 - Efrosini Patsou /74 - Katerina Thanou /75 - Paraskevi Patoulidou /65 GRE
4 45,24     Anna Kronberg /73 - Charlotta Vocks /74 - Dzifa Mackwashie /70 - Gunilla Ascard /66 SWE
5 45,48     Rita Inancsi /71 - Gabriella Szabo /72 - Eva Barati /68 - Tunde Vaszi /72 HUN
6 45,92     Monica Pirvu /73 - Erica Niculae /73 - Evelina Lisenco /75 - Marieta Ilcu /62 ROM
7 46,91     Rita Suliauskaite /74 - Viktoria Mieldazyte / - Ilona Karopcikiene /65 - Jorana Sokolnykaite /74 LTU
8 48,14     Fatma Dulkan /73 - Ozmur Dursun /71 - Filiz May /69 - Aksel Gurcan /73 TUR
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 23,47 -1,2   Zlatka Georgieva BUL 1969
2 23,52 -1,2   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN 1971
3 23,54 -1,2   Ionela Tirlea ROM 1976
4 24,16 -1,2   Eva Barati HUN 1968
5 24,18 -1,2   Agne Visockaite LTU 1978
6 24,33 -1,2   Aksel Gurcan TUR 1973
7 24,50 -1,2   Anna Kronberg SWE 1973
8 25,13 -1,2   Efrosini Patsou GRE 1974
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 4.14.64     Petya Strashilova BUL 1965
2 4.14.68     Liliana Salageanu ROM 1971
3 4.15.31     Monika Ronnholm FIN 1970
4 4.17.48     Viktoria Barta HUN 1972
5 4.17.91     Karolina Skourti GRE 1968
6 4.23.45     Malin Ewerlof SWE 1972
7 4.23.62     Jurga Marcinkeviciute LTU 1974
8 4.31.59     Lale Dasgin TUR 1971
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 32.10.19     Annemari Sandell FIN 1977
2 32.47.96     Cristina Misaros ROM 1969
3 33.02.51     Serap Aktas TUR 1971
4 33.08.09     Sara Rome SWE 1961
5 33.46.79     Chrysostomia Iakovou GRE 1971
6 34.25.20     Stefanija Statkuviene LTU 1962
7 34.48.10     Kornelia Pasztor HUN 1973
8 36.12.40     Galina Goranova BUL 1963
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 13,45 -0,9   Yordanka Donkova BUL 1961
2 13,71 -0,9   Liliana Nastase ROM 1962
3 13,77 -0,9   Jutta Kemila FIN 1972
4 13,98 -0,9   Helena Fernstrom SWE 1969
5 14,14 -0,9   Zita Balint HUN 1971
6 14,41 -0,9   Chrisoula Tambaki GRE 1973
7 15,27 -0,9   Billur Dulkadir TUR 1969
8 15,63 -0,9   Remigija Nazaroviene LTU 1967
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 1,92     Monica Iagar ROM 1973
2 1,92     Niki Bakogianni GRE 1968
3 1,92     Venelina Veneva BUL 1974
4 1,89     Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1976
5 1,89     Nele Zilinskiene LTU 1969
6 1,83     Judit Kovacs HUN 1969
7 1,83     Kaisa Gustafsson FIN 1969
8 1,70     Gigdem Arslan TUR 1976
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 6,84 1,4   Iva Prandzheva BUL 1972
2 6,62 1,5   Rita Inancsi HUN 1971
3 6,59 2,2 w Paraskevi Patolidou GRE 1965
4 6,51 1,2   Marieta Ilcu ROM 1962
5 6,28 1,6   Heli Koivula FIN 1975
6 6,16 0,8   Erica Johansson SWE 1974
7 6,15 0,6   Fatma Dulkan TUR 1973
8 5,72 1,5   Tania Valujevic LTU 1970
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 18,44     Svetla Mitkova BUL 1964
2 17,62     Livia Mehes ROM 1965
3 17,00     Karoliina Lundahl FIN 1968
4 16,79     Danguole Urbikiene LTU 1962
5 16,78     Fotini Kyriakidou GRE 1971
6 16,13     Linda-marie Martensson SWE 1971
7 14,42     Katalin Divos HUN 1974
8 13,83     Gulseren Tavan TUR 1975
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League . Group 2 Turku 11/06/1995
1 3.32.80     Monica Pirvu /73 - Laura Itcou /72 - Elena Vizitiu /72 - Ionela Tirlea /76 ROM
2 3.36.19     Rositsa Milenova /70 - Petya Strashilova /65 - Yuliana Marinova /67 - Daniela Georgieva /69 BUL
3 3.36.32     Aila Haikkonen /62 - Annika Kumlin /77 - Jonna Salmivaara /72 - Heidi Suomi /75 FIN
4 3.38.24     Monica Lundgren /73 - Charlotta Hansson /72 - Marika Johansson /70 - Asa Carlsson /72 SWE
5 3.40.17     Monika Madai /68 - Agnes Kozary / 66 - Andrea Kurucz /74 - Eva Barati /68 HUN
6 3.43.77     Cristelia Athanasopoulou /70 - Maria Pachatouridou /74 - Vassiliki Vraka /70 - Katerina Galiti/72 GRE
7 3.45.24     Vida Bytautiene / - Vilija Birbalaite / - Linara Norvilaite / - Elena Kostickaja /76 LTU
8 3.47.31     Nazan Kuzlu /70 - Hacer Cetin /75 - Oznur Dursun /71 - Aksel Gurcan /73 TUR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 11,85 0,4   Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir ISL
2 11,99 0,4   Michelle Carroll IRL
3 12,12 0,4   Milena Alver EST
4 12,15 0,4   Trine Bogner DEN
5 12,16 0,4   Marina Filipovic YUG
6 12,29 0,4   Veronique Linster LUX/SSE
7 12,35 0,4   Valentina Senkova LAT
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 54,32     Emma Nicholson IRL
2 56,16     Snjolaug Vihelmsdottir ISL
3 56,65     Mette Lundgren DEN
4 57,00     Daniela Vogt LIE/SSE
5 57,05     Killu Ratas EST
6 57,25     Jovana Miljkovic YUG
7 57,49     Alina Novikova LAT
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 2.04.40     Aisling Molloy IRL
2 2.06.08     Karen Gydesen DEN
3 2.07.34     Jelena Stanisavijjevic YUG
4 2.10.14     Tanja Fransissi LUX/SSE
5 2.12.05     Agneta Land EST
6 2.16.22     Laufey Stefansdottir ISL
7 2.26.03     Kristine Graudina LAT
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 15.37.66     Catherina Mckiernan IRL
2 16.03.34     Olivera Jevtic YUG
3 16.13.35     Nina Christiansen DEN
4 17.06.74     Carola Galea MLT/SSE
5 17.45.88     Frida Thordardottir ISL
6 18.17.74     Tiiu Muursepp EST
dns     Latvia LAT
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 57,35     Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
2 57,66     Lana Jekabsone LAT
3 58,62     Rikke Ronholt DEN
4 59,21     Tiia Eeskivi EST
5 60,66     Mandy Bloomer IRL
6 62,52     Sanja Tripkovic YUG
7 64,61     Carole Linster LUX/SSE
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 13,83 0,8   Jelena Blazevica LAT
2 13,65 0,2   Virge Naeris EST
3 12,75 0,8   Dorthe Jensen DEN
4 12,38 -0,6   Marija Martinovic YUG
5 12,32 -0,2   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL
6 11,82 0,1   Siobhan Hoey IRL
7 11,06 -1,4   Claudia Czerwonka LUX/SSE
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 56,20     Eha Runne EST
2 50,64     Annette Bogh DEN
3 48,68     Iveta Garanca LAT
4 41,90     Hanna Olafsdottir ISL
5 41,42     Ailish Ofbrien IRL
6 40,04     Anne-marie Wirtz LUX/SSE
7 38,62     Maja Majhenic YUG
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 10/06/1995
1 46,40     Renata Nielsen - Christina Schnohr- Merete Svenningsen - Trine Bogner DEN
2 46,61     Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir - Gudrun Arnardottir- Snjolaug Vilhelmsdottir - Sunna Gestsdottir ISL
3 46,63     Jelena Savilova - Valentina Gotovska- Jelena Blazevica - Valentina Senkova LAT
4 47,50     Marina Filipovic - Jovana Miljkovic- Svetlana Stetic - Mirjana Kovacevic YUG
5 47,51     Michelle Carroll - Jackie Stokes- Karen Shinkins - Lena Barry IRL
6 47,64     Riina Suhotskaya - Rutti Luksepp- Milena Alver - Virge Naeris EST
7 48,46     Veronique Linster/lux- Anouk Thill/lux - Sandy Leches/lux - Elaine Zammit/mlt SSE
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 24,02 0,4   Lana Jekabsone LAT
2 24,24 0,4   Sunna Gestsdottir ISL
3 24,43 0,4   Trine Bogner DEN
4 24,55 0,4   Michelle Carroll IRL
5 24,57 0,4   Rutti Luksepp EST
6 24,60 0,4   Marina Filipovic YUG
7 26,13 0,4   Anouk Thill LUX/SSE
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 4.19.21     Sonia Ofsullivan IRL
2 4.22.72     Bettina Romer-andersen DEN
3 4.24.05     Olivera Jevtic YUG
4 4.29.04     Julia Osetrova LAT
5 4.29.32     Agneta Land EST
6 4.43.87     Frida Thordardottir ISL
7 5.09.75     Chantel Kimmel LUX/SSE
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 33.23.58     Gitte Karlshoj DEN
2 33.43.08     Jane Salumae EST
3 33.57.32     Martha Ernstsdottir ISL
4 34.21.84     Jelena Celnova LAT
5 34.55.76     Teresa Duffy IRL
6 35.23.48     Daniele Kaber LUX/SSE
7 37.59.24     Ljiljana Jovanovic YUG
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 13,60 0,2   Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
2 13,78 0,2   Veronique Linster LUX/SSE
3 13,86 0,2   Kertu Tiitso EST
4 14,09 0,2   Svetlana Stetic YUG
5 14,27 0,2   Karina Schnabl DEN
6 14,41 0,2   Brid Hallissey IRL
7 14,99 0,2   Anta Holste LAT
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 1,84     Pia Zinck DEN
2 1,81     Thordis Gisladottir ISL
3 1,81     Sharon Foley IRL
4 1,78     Zanda Krumina LAT
5 1,70     Liina Poldots EST
6 1,70     Jasna Antonijevic YUG
7 1,65     Sonny Leches LUX/SSE
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 6,65 3,4 w Renata Nielsen DEN
2 6,55 -0,3   Valentina Gotovska LAT
3 6,22 -0,2   Virge Naeris EST
4 6,02 1,4   Jacquii Stokes IRL
5 5,83 -0,1   Sunna Gestsdottir ISL
6 5,74 0,8   Ana Stankovic YUG
7 5,61 0,3   Claudia Czerwonka LUX/SSE
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 16,02     Eha Runne EST
2 13,33     Jette Jeppesen DEN
3 12,57     Iveta Garanca LAT
4 12,01     Emma Gavin IRL
5 11,98     Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir ISL
6 11,13     Maja Majhenic YUG
7 10,51     Maryse Marteling LUX/SSE
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 59,74     Jette Jeppesen DEN
2 53,86     Iveta Locmele LAT
3 48,26     Vigers Gudjondsdottir ISL
4 45,20     Ruth Poldots EST
5 43,66     Dara Shakespeare IRL
6 42,86     Ivana Kojic YUG
7 38,80     Anne-marie Wirtz LUX/SSE
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 1 Tallinn 11/06/1995
1 3.40.59     Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir - Gudrun Arnardottir- Snjolaug Vilhelmsdottir - Hella Halldorsdottir ISL
2 3.40.65     Mette Lundgren - Rikke Ronholt- Karen Gydesen - Ane Skak DEN
3 3.42.22     Maria Saharova - Rutti Luksepp - Killu Ratas- Tiia Eeskivi EST
4 3.46.72     Michelle Carroll - Elaine Murphy- Mandy Bloomer - Emma Nicholson IRL
5 3.46.84     Alina Novikova - Aiga Liepkane- Cinta Grunte - Lana Jekabsone LAT
6 3.53.90     Daniela Vogt/lie - Anouk Thill/lux- Tanja Fransissi/lux - Nicole Schmit/lux SSE
dq     Danijela Bakracevic - Anda Vukadinovic- Jovana Miljkovic - Livija Abraham YUG
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 11,81 -1,1   Jerneja Perc SLO
2 11,92 -1,1   Rahela Markt CRO
3 11,97 -1,1   Zinaida Loginova MDA
4 12,30 -1,1   Anna Chrenkova SVK
5 12,35 -1,1   Vaso Papaioannou CYP
6 12,42 -1,1   Galit Maretzki ISR
7 12,53 -1,1   Rudina Xhaja ALB
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 53,53     Dora Kyriakou CYP
2 54,29     Brigita Langerholc SLO
3 54,36     Eva Labudova SVK
4 56,18     Sharon Lev ISR
5 57,67     Svetlana Ungureanu MDA
6 58,51     Jana Zovko CRO
dq     Arbana Xhani ALB
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 2.06.28     Mara Zuzul CRO
2 2.07.49     Miriam Masekova SVK
3 2.09.76     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
4 2.09.94     Natalia Nijelskaia MDA
5 2.13.17     Evis Dembo ALB
6 2.14.71     Edna Lankry ISR
7 2.18.29     Eleni Hatzivassili CYP
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 9.57.89     Tijana Stojcevic CRO
2 9.59.54     Anzhela Valieva MDA
3 10.04.08     Silva Vivod SLO
4 10.18.65     Petra Stskova SVK
5 10.20.19     Manushaqe Taku ALB
6 10.42.62     Simona Imerman ISR
7 11.29.79     Spyroula Hatzivassili CYP
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 58,75     Maja Gorjup SLO
2 61,14     Marcela Podracka SVK
3 61,27     Milena Zatezalo CRO
4 61,34     Androula Sialou CYP
5 62,06     Olga Dugadechko ISR
6 62,56     Larisa Romanciuc MDA
7 63,74     Donika Smaci ALB
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 13,47 -0,2   Silvija Mrakovcic CRO
2 13,22 0,4   Anja Valant SLO
3 12,82 0,0   Olympia Menelaou CYP
4 12,52 -0,8   Vera Bregu ALB
5 12,26 0,5   Katarina Horniakova SVK
6 12,25 -0,4   Sara Rosenberg ISR
7 12,04 -0,7   Irina Lucico MDA
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 49,56     Natasa Erjavec SLO
2 44,56     Gabriela Hanulakova SVK
3 41,58     Kyriaki Pilia CYP
4 41,32     Viktorija Florjan CRO
5 36,20     Victoria Draguta MDA
6 35,88     Yael Dror ISR
7 24,46     Valbona Laukaj ALB
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 64,68     Renata Strasek SLO NR
2 58,10     Mirela Manjani ALB NR
3 50,56     Mirela Planinic CRO
4 45,98     Eva Krajcovieckova SVK
5 44,30     Dorit Ashkenazy ISR
6 41,98     Chryso Georgiou CYP
7 31,96     Nina Dubalari MDA
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 10/06/1995
1 45,46     Alenka Bikar - Brigita Bukovec - Tina Matul- Jerneja Perc SLO NR
2 46,31     Anna Chrenkova - Zora Golcevska- Miriam Bobkova - Jarmila Zifcakova SVK NR
3 46,81     Silvija Babic - Zvjezdana Grganja - Samantha Radic- Rahela Markt CRO
4 47,44     Maria Demetriou - Marilia Gregoriou- Miranda Nicolaou - Rahela Papaioannou CYP
5 48,61     Rudina Xhaja - Arbana Xhani - Suela Zogaj- Vera Bregu ALB
dq     Moran Katz - Urit Kolodni - Adi Zalenko - Galit Maretzki ISR
dq     Elena Linic - Zinaida Loginova - Olga Gorsa- Marina Balibus MDA
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 24,25 0,0   Dora Kyriakou CYP NR
2 24,30 0,0   Zinaida Loginova MDA
3 24,49 0,0   Jarmila Zifcakova SVK
4 24,50 0,0   Jerneja Perc SLO
5 24,93 0,0   Rahela Markt CRO
6 25,18 0,0   Arbana Xhani ALB
7 25,53 0,0   Galit Maretzki ISR
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 4.29.15     Mara Zuzul CRO
2 4.30.54     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
3 4.30.97     Duha Suliman ISR
4 4.34.32     Pepa Hatzihanna CYP
5 4.35.97     Anzhela Valieva MDA
6 4.38.97     Renata Polanska SVK
7 4.45.41     Evis Dembo ALB
10000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 35.18.51     Tijana Stojcevic CRO
2 35.21.85     Silva Vivod SLO
3 36.14.55     Katerina Pratsi CYP
4 37.30.41     Andrea Beresova SVK
5 38.05.97     Anzhela Agam MDA
6 38.41.57     Manushaqe Taku ALB
7 39.02.70     Nili Avramsky ISR
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 12,86 -0,4   Brigita Bukovec SLO
2 14,40 -0,4   Dragana Ciganovic CRO
3 14,55 -0,4   Miriam Bobkova SVK
4 14,57 -0,4   Suela Zogaj ALB
5 14,59 -0,4   Marilia Gregoriou CYP
6 15,25 -0,4   Anat Morad ISR
dnf -0,4   Marina Balibuz MDA
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 1,92     Alica Javad SVK
2 1,89     Olga Bolshova MDA
3 1,83     Barbara Berden SLO
4 1,70     Tatyana Kyriakidou CYP
5 1,70     Helena Sesartic CRO
6 1,70     Marina Shafran ISR
0,00 (1.50-x,   Suela Zogaj ALB
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 6,38 0,7   Ksenija Predikaka SLO
2 6,37 1,0   Silvija Mrakovcic CRO
3 5,87 1,4   Vera Bregu ALB
4 5,85 0,7   Zora Golcevska SVK
5 5,79 0,3   Irini Charalambous CYP
6 5,69 2,3 w Sara Rosenberg ISR
7 5,65 1,4   Natalia Fricatel MDA
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 16,98     Natasa Erjavec SLO
2 14,46     Valbona Laukaj ALB
3 13,58     Tzila Asher ISR
4 13,14     Christina Strovolidou CYP
5 12,95     Marcela Podracka SVK
6 11,64     Branka Rendulic CRO
7 11,32     Victoria Draguta MDA
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League . Group 2 Velenje 11/06/1995
1 3.40.30     Jana Skok - Vanja Kotar - Maja Gorjup- Brigita Langerholc SLO
2 3.45.40     Janja Zovko - Mirjana Gojanovic- Mara Zuzul - Zvjezdana Grganja CRO
3 3.47.57     Nina Ticha - Lenka Farska- Jana Hypsova - Eva Labudova SVK
4 3.47.60     Svetlana Ungureanu - Anjela Muhamedeorova- Larisa Romanciuc - Natalia Nijelskaia MDA
5 3.50.14     Orit Kolodni - Sharon Lev - Olga Dugadechko- Noga Mirzayoff ISR
6 4.06.24     Ronica Sozou - Marianna Charalambous- Spyroula Hatzivassili - Dora Kyriakou CYP
7 dns     Evis Dembo- Donika Smaci - Arbana Xhani- Suela Zogaj ALB
1996 XVII European Cups
Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events