Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1996 XVII European Cup

In its 16th edition the event gets a new sponsor and the top division becomes the SPAR European Cup. The successful partnership continues to the present day. The competition in Madrid sees Germany once again sweeping both the men's and women's trophies, thanks to such names as defending Olympic 5,000 metres gold medallist Dieter Baumann, who powers to victory in the 3,000 metres, and Grit Breuer, who wins the 400 metres and helps the victorious 4 x 400 metres relay team. Italy's Fabrizio Mori wins the first of his five victories in the 400 metres hurdles in a time of 49.45 seconds. 1996_est.jpg
On the women's side, a new star is born as the relatively unknown Russian Svetlana Masterkova wins the 800 metres before going on to take two gold medals (800 and 1500) in Atlanta and set world records in the 1000 metres and mile later in the summer.
1996 XVII European Cup - Results
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 10,04 0,8   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 10,25 0,8   Marc Blume GER 1973
3 10,26 0,8   Vladyslav Dologodin UKR 1972
3 10,34 0,8   Pascal Theophile FRA 1970
5 10,35 0,8   Peter Karlsson SWE 1970
6 10,39 0,8   Venancio Jose ESP 1976
7 10,40 0,8   Giovanni Puggioni ITA 1966
8 10,57 0,8   Alexander Sokolov RUS 1971
9 10,66 0,8   Sami Lansivuori FIN 1963
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 20,25 2,5 w Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 20,39 2,5 w Vladyslav Dologodin UKR 1972
3 20,45 2,5 w Torbjorn Eriksson SWE 1971
3 20,50 2,5 w Marc Blume GER 1973
5 20,66 2,5 w Christophe Cheval FRA 1971
6 20,69 2,5 w Angelo Cipolloni ITA 1970
7 20,79 2,5 w Francisco Javier Navarro ESP 1967
8 20,91 2,5 w Ari Pakarinen FIN 1968
9 21,13 2,5 w Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy RUS 1972
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 45,64     Uwe Jahn GER 1971
2 45,72     Du'aine Ladejo GBR 1971
3 45,96     Jean-louis Rapnouil FRA 1966
4 46,60     Valentin Kulbatskyy UKR 1974
5 46,66     Andrea Nuti ITA 1967
6 47,25     Sergey Voronin RUS 1973
7 47,32     Niklas Wallenlind SWE 1968
8 47,39     Kari Louramo FIN 1971
9 47,52     Miguel Cuesta ESP 1970
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 1.44.97     Roberto Parra ESP 1976
2 1.45.27     Giuseppe D'urso ITA 1969
3 1.45.98     Nico Motchebon GER 1969
4 1.46.38     David Strang GBR 1968
5 1.46.63     Bruno Konczylo FRA 1968
6 1.46.80     Anatoliy Jakymovych UKR 1973
7 1.47.05     Martin Enholm SWE 1965
8 1.47.78     Tomi Kankare FIN 1972
9 1.49.80     Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 1970
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 3.40.24     Fermin Cacho ESP 1969
2 3.40.53     Rudiger Stenzel GER 1968
3 3.41.21     Anthony Whiteman GBR 1971
4 3.42.06     Mickael Damian FRA 1969
5 3.42.10     Jorgen Zaki SWE 1972
6 3.42.26     Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 1968
7 3.45.96     Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 1973
8 3.48.95     Dmytro Lisitsyn UKR 1967
9 3.50.65     Sami Valtonen FIN 1975
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 7.57.19     Dieter Baumann GER 1965
2 7.57.80     Isaac Viciosa ESP 1969
3 7.58.44     Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 1965
4 8.05.84     Eric Dubus FRA 1966
5 8.07.81     Kent Claesson SWE 1971
6 8.08.25     Sergey Drygin RUS 1970
7 8.08.42     Jukka Savonheimo FIN 1966
8 8.11.44     Gary Lough GBR 1970
9 8.25.24     Igor Lishynskyy UKR 1973
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 13.52.34     Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 1968
2 13.55.18     Manuel Pancorbo ESP 1966
3 13.57.15     Abdellah Behar FRA 1963
4 14.00.61     Keith Cullen GBR 1972
5 14.06.33     Vener Kashayev RUS 1974
6 14.08.24     Sergiy Lebid UKR 1975
7 14.24.99     Jonny Danielson SWE 1964
8 14.32.70     Jirka Arndt GER 1973
9 14.46.30     Pasi Mattila FIN 1970
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 13,20 -0,3   Florian Schwarthoff GER 1968
2 13,63 -0,3   Colin Jackson GBR 1967
3 13,64 -0,3   Yevgeniy Pechenkin RUS 1973
4 13,75 -0,3   Dmytro Kolesnychenko UKR 1972
5 13,77 -0,3   Dan Philibert FRA 1970
6 13,84 -0,3   Claes Albihn SWE 1971
7 13,96 -0,3   Antti Haapakoski FIN 1971
8 14,18 -0,3   Mauro Rossi ITA 1973
9 16,11 -0,3   Miguel De Los Santos ESP 1973
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 49,45     Fabrizio Mori ITA 1969
2 49,84     Jon Ridgeon GBR 1967
3 50,18     Sven Nylander SWE 1962
4 50,27     Jimmy Coco FRA 1972
5 50,54     Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 1971
6 51,08     Steffen Kolb GER 1973
7 51,48     Inigo Monreal ESP 1974
8 52,44     Petteri Pulkkinen FIN 1973
9 52,88     Volodymyr Dobrydnyov UKR 1970
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 8.30.09     Steffen Brand GER 1965
2 8.32.50     Angelo Carosi ITA 1964
3 8.33.59     Justin Chaston GBR 1968
4 8.36.38     Vladimir Pronin RUS 1969
5 8.37.20     Nadir Bosch FRA 1973
6 8.41.42     Antonio Peula ESP 1966
7 8.45.33     Ville Hautala FIN 1968
8 8.48.78     Oleksiy Patserin UKR 1967
9 9.02.14     Patrik Flink SWE 1971
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 2,27     Arturo Ortiz ESP 1966
    (2.15-1 / 2.21-2 / 2.24-1 / 2.27-1 / 2.30-xxx)
2 2,27     Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 1970
    (2.15-1 / 2.21-3 / 2.24-1 / 2.27-1 / 2.30-xxx)
3 2,27     Dalton Grant GBR 1966
    2.15-1 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.27-2 / 2.30-xxx)
4 2,27     Wolfgang Kreissig GER 1970
    (2.15-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-2 / 2.27-2 / 2.30-xxx)
5 2,24     Alessandro Canale ITA 1969
    (2.11-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-3 / 2.27-xxx)
6 2,24     Joel Vincent FRA 1969
    (2.11-2 / 2.15-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-3 / 2.27-xxx)
7 2,21     Stefan Holm SWE 1967
    (2.11-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.18-3 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-xxx)
8 2,21     Yuri Sergiyenko UKR 1965
    (2.06-1 / 2.11-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-3 / 2.24-xxx)
9 2,18     Vesa Piira FIN 1974
    (2.06-1 / 2.11-2 / 2.15-2 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-xxx)
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 5,70     Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS 1967
    (5.50-2 / 5.70-2 / 5.85-xxdnf)
2 5,60     Tim Lobinger GER 1972
    (5.40-1 / 5.60-1 / 5.70-x / 5.75-xx)
3 5,50     Jose Manuel Arcos ESP 1973
    (5.30-1 / 5.50-3 / 5.60-xxx)
4 5,50     Nick Buckfield GBR 1973
    (5.30-2 / 5.50-3 / 5.65-xxx)
5 5,40     Jean Galfione FRA 1971
    (5.40-1 / 5.60-xxx)
6 5,40     Peter Widen SWE 1967
    (5.00-1 / 5.40-1 / 5.60-xx / 5.65-dnf)
7 5,30     Heikki Vaaraniemi FIN 1969
    (5.30-1 / 5.50-xxx)
8 5,30     Claudio Avogaro ITA 1970
    (5.00-1 / 5.15-2 / 5.30-3 / 5.40-xxx)
0,00     Vyacheslav Kalinichenko UKR 1973
    (5.00-xxx)
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 8,25 1,7   Simone Bianchi ITA 1973
    (7.73/-0,3 - x - x - 7.83/+0,7 - 8.25/+1,7 - 7.67/-2,1)
2 7,97 0,7   Jesus Olivan ESP 1968
    (7.83/-0,4 - 7.93/+0,6 - x - 7.97/+0,7 - x - 7.69/-0,3)
3 7,96 1,1   Bakri Daroueche FRA 1974
    (7.96/+1,1 - 7.85/+0,8 - 7.87/+2,1 - 7.78/+0, - 5.29/-3,7 - 7.88/+0,2)
4 7,92 0,4   Kirill Sosunov RUS 1975
    (7.65/-0,7 - 7.81/+0,3 - 7.92/+0,4 - x - x - 7.68/-1,1)
5 7,87 0,4   Mattias Sunneborn SWE 1970
    (7.69/+0,0 - 7.52/-0,4 - 7.87/+0,4 - 7.82/+1,8 - x - 7.71/-0,6)
6 7,69 0,4   Volker Ehmann GER 1972
    (x - 7.69/+0,4 - x - 7.60/-0,8 - x - 7.23/-1,2)
7 7,56 0,8   Mika Kahma FIN 1966
    (7.31/+2,1 - 7.43/+0,3 - 7.56/+0,8 - 7.22/+0,6 - x - 5.45/-0,9)
8 7,52 -0,2   Sergiy Glotov UKR 1971
    (7.48/+0,6 - 7.37/+0,4 - 7.52/-0,2 - x - x - x)
9 7,43 1,3   Fred Salle GBR 1964
    (x - x - 7.43/+1,3 - x - x - x)
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 17,79 3,3 w Jonathan Edwards GBR 1966
    (x - x - 17.79/+3,3 - p - x - p)
2 17,29 4,8 w Volodymyr Kravchenko UKR 1969
    (16.89/+1,3 - x - 17.01/+1,9 - x - 17.29/+4,8 - x)
3 17,12 4,0 w Gennadiy Markov RUS 1966
    (16.58/-0,2 - 17.02/+1,9 - 17.05/+1,6 - 17.12/+4,0 - x - 17.04/+1,5)
4 17,03 2,6 w Charles-michael Friedeck GER 1971
    (16.30/-0,7 - x - 17.03/+2,6 - 16.86/+2,8 - 15.59/+3,5 - 16.51/+1,4)
5 16,70 5,7 w Raul Chapado ESP 1970
    (16.17/-0,8 - 16.32/+2,4 - x - 16.50/+2,3 - 16.52/+3,0 - 16.70/+5,7)
6 16,59 2,8 w Claes Rahm SWE 1964
    (16.32/+1,7 - x - x - 16.59/+2,8 - 15.99/+1,7 - 15.95/+1,5)
7 16,40 3,8 w Daniele Buttiglione ITA 1966
    (15.80/-0,8 - 16.06/+2,5 - 16.04/+2,8 - 15.99/+2,8 -16.12/+1,9 - 16.40/+3,8)
8 16,31 2,9 w Janne Kinnunen FIN 1970
    (15.72/-0,3 - 14.96/+2,3 - 16.31/+2,9 - x - 15.75/+1,8 - x)
o     Kenny Boudine FRA 1973
    (x - dnf)
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 20,72     Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 1970
    (19.49 - x - x - 20.72 - 20.01 - 20.00)
2 20,08     Oliver-sven Buder GER 1966
    (19.74 - 19.51 - 20.08 - 19.96 - x - x)
3 19,86     Yuriy Bilonog UKR 1974
    (19.86 - 19.59 - 19.62 - 19.62 - 19.68 - 19.74)
4 19,54     Manuel Martinez ESP 1974
    (18.91 - 18.98 - x - 19.44 - 19.18 - 19.54)
5 19,40     Markus Koistinen FIN 1970
    (19.17 - 19.26 - 19.40 - x - 19.32 - 19.07)
6 19,23     Shaun Pickering GBR 1961
    (17.97 - 18.86 - 18.72 - x - 18.84 - 19.23)
7 18,59     Aleksey Shidlovskiy RUS 1972
    (18.21 - x - x - 18.23 - 18.59 - x)
8 18,43     Thomas Hammarsten SWE 1966
    (17.34 - 18.24 - x - 18.26 - 18.42 - 18.43)
9 17,76     Jean-louis Lebon FRA 1967
    (16.96 - 17.24 - 17.21 - x - 17.63 - 17.76)
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 62,38     David Martinez ESP 1967
    60.50 - x - 60.52 - x - 62.38 - x)
2 62,20     Sergey Lyakhov RUS 1968
    (62.20 - x - x - x - x - x)
3 61,96     Jurgen Schult GER 1960
    (59.92 - 59.94 - 60.90 - x - 61.96 - 61.74)
4 61,78     Vitaly Sidorov UKR 1970
    (61.12 - 61.50 - 61.00 - 60.84 - x - 61.78)
5 61,02     Robert Weir GBR 1961
    (61.02 - 59.40 - x - x - x - 59.86)
6 60,62     Diego Fortuna ITA 1968
    (59.08 - 60.30 - 58.32 - 60.62 - 60.14 - x)
7 58,88     Timo Sinervo FIN 1975
    (58.88 - x - 58.22 - 57.50 - 57.46 - 58.86)
8 58,32     Jean Pons FRA 1969
    (51.76 - 56.42 - x - 57.22 - x - 58.32)
9 56,84     Stefan Fernholm SWE 1959
    (55.90 - 56.84 - x - 55.00 - 55.78 - 55.58)
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 78,18     Karsten Kobs GER 1971
    (73.62 - 76.66 - 77.22 - 78.18 - x - x)
2 77,72     Marko Wahlman FIN 1969
    75.14 - 74.54 - 76.68 - 76.58 - 75.66 - 77.72)
3 77,44     Enrico Sgrulletti ITA 1965
    (x - 77.44 - x - 76.52 - 75.20 - x)
4 77,16     Christophe Epalle FRA 1969
    (75.64 - 76.08 - 77.18 - x - x - 76.94)
5 76,92     Alexander Seleznev RUS 1964
    (72.28 - 75.16 - 72.36 - 76.92 - x - 76.32)
6 72,42     Tomas Sjostrom SWE 1970
    (70.72 - 67.94 - 69.86 - 69.02 - 72.42 - x)
7 72,30     Artem Rubanko UKR 1974
    (70.40 - 68.12 - 72.30 - 69.42 - 71.34 - x)
8 71,74     Mick Jones GBR 1963
    (69.08 - 71.48 - 68.84 - 71.74 - x - 68.08
9 67,30     Jose Manuel Perez ESP 1973
    (67.30 - 65.62 - 67.02 - x - 64.50 - x)
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 88,86     Raymond Hecht GER 1968
    (84.66 - x - 88.86 - p - p - p)
2 84,96     Sergey Makarov RUS 1973
    (80.88 - 84.44 - 84.96 - x - p - p)
3 81,44     Harri Hakkarainen FIN 1969
    (77.34 - 78.12 - 80.56 - 81.44 - x - x)
4 80,78     Patrik Boden SWE 1967
    (80.78 - x - p - 77.70 - p - 76.74)
5 74,10     Colin Mckenzie GBR 1964
    (x - 70.64 - 74.10 - x - x - p)
6 72,32     Gaetan Siakinuu-schmidt FRA 1974
    (x - 70.94 - 71.90 - 70.86 - x - 72.32)
7 72,06     Carlos Perez ESP 1964
    (69.80 - 69.78 - x - x - 70.70 - 72.06)
8 71,56     Fabio De Gaspari ITA 1966
    (69.74 - 71.56 - 69.94 - 69.40 - 69.82 - 71.40)
9 65,14     Sergiy Volochay UKR 1975
    (x - 60.84 - 65.14 - 63.64 - x - 61.60)
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 38,53     Kostyantyn Rurak, Sergiy Osovych, Oleg Kramarenko, Vladyslav Dologodin UKR
2 38,66     Giovanni Puggioni, Ezio Madonia, Angelo Cipolloni, Sandro Floris ITA
3 38,67     Kevin Williams, Darren Braithwaite, Jason John, Darren Campbell GBR
4 38,78     Holger Blume - Marc Blume - Michael Huke - Christian Konieczny GER
5 38,94     Pavel Galkin, Aleksandr Sokolov, Andrey Grigoryev, Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy RUS
6 39,13     Frutos Feo, Venancio Jose, Jordi Mayoral, Francisco Javier Navarro ESP
dq     Patrik Strenius, Torbjorn Eriksson, Lars Hedner, Peter Karlsson SWE
dnf     Harri Kivela - Sami Lansivuori Ari Pakarinen - Tero Ridanpaa FIN
dnf     Christophe Cheval, Regis Groisard, Pascal Theophile, Sebastien Carrat FRA
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 3.03.38     Mark Richardson, Jamie Baulch, Mark Hylton, Du'aine Ladejo GBR
2 3.03.53     Uwe Jahn - Karsten Just - Kai Karsten - Rico Lieder GER
3 3.05.05     Pierre-marie Hilaire, Marc Foucan, Willy Migerel, Jean-louis Rapnouil FRA
4 3.05.80     Innokentiy Zharov, Sergey Voronin, Sergey Podrez, Dmitriy Kosov RUS
5 3.09.46     Rostyslav Mestechkin, Vadym Ogiy, Roman Galkin, Valentin Kulbatskyy UKR
6 3.09.86     Carlos Velasco, Miguel Cuesta, Luis Flores, Inigo Monreal ESP
7 3.09.91     Marko Granat, Mathias Sundin, Jimisola Laursen, Niklas Wallenlind SWE
8 3.10.69     Fabrizio Mori, Ashraf Saber, Marco Vaccari, Andrea Nuti ITA
9 3.14.15     Tommi Hartonen, Petteri Pulkkinen, Mats Lonnqvist, Karl Louramo FIN
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 11,14 0,3   Marina Trandenkova RUS 1967
2 11,19 0,3   Melanie Paschke GER 1970
3 11,25 0,3   Iryna Pukha UKR 1973
4 11,39 0,3   Odiah Sidibe FRA 1970
5 11,39 0,3   Nora Ivanova BUL 1977
6 11,44 0,3   Natalya Safronnikova BLR 1973
7 11,51 0,3   Simmone Jacobs GBR 1966
8 11,95 0,3   Cristina Castro ESP 1969
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 22,34 1,6   Marie-jose Perec FRA 1968
2 22,55 1,6   Melanie Paschke GER 1970
3 22,88 1,6   Katharine Merry GBR 1974
4 22,99 1,6   Monika Gachevska BUL 1974
5 23,04 1,6   Natalya Safronnikova BLR 1973
6 23,17 1,6   Sandra Myers ESP 1961
7 23,43 1,6   Oksana Dyachenko RUS 1974
8 24,11 1,6   Oksana Guskova UKR 1974
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 50,22     Grit Breuer GER 1972
2 50,94     Anna Kozak BLR 1974
3 51,10     Sandra Myers ESP 1961
4 51,67     Olga Kotlyarova RUS 1976
5 52,03     Tatyana Movchan UKR 1970
6 52,07     Marie-louise Bevis FRA 1972
7 52,37     Donna Fraser GBR 1970
8 55,22     Rositsa Milenova BUL 1970
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 1.57.87     Svetlana Masterkova RUS 1968
2 1.58.20     Kelly Holmes GBR 1970
3 1.59.70     Natalya Dukhnova BLR 1966
4 2.00.03     Olena Buzhenko UKR 1972
5 2.00.34     Patricia Djate FRA 1971
6 2.00.42     Linda Kisabaka GER 1969
7 2.01.71     Ana Amelia Menendez ESP 1972
8 2.04.63     Petya Strashilova BUL 1965
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 4.09.57     Olga Churbanova RUS 1965
2 4.10.22     Sylvia Kuhnemund GER 1974
3 4.10.49     Frederique Quentin FRA 1969
4 4.12.67     Yelena Bychkovskaya BLR 1972
5 4.12.99     Olga Zheleva BUL 1971
6 4.14.54     Natalia Chernyshova UKR 1975
7 4.14.66     Angela Davies GBR 1970
8 4.17.26     Maite Zuniga ESP 1964
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 8.59.82     Blandine Bitzner FRA 1965
2 9.02.91     Petra Wassiluk GER 1969
3 9.06.27     Marta Dominguez ESP 1975
4 9.08.33     Svetlana Miroshnik UKR 1968
5 9.09.53     Sonia Mcgeorge GBR 1964
6 9.20.33     Tatyana Nefedeva BLR 1966
7 9.23.25     Lidiya Vasilevskaya RUS 1973
8 9.26.54     Evelina Danailova BUL 1974
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 15.40.36     Kathrin Wessel GER 1967
2 15.41.99     Julia Vaquero ESP 1970
3 15.47.72     Farida Fates FRA 1962
4 15.52.45     Olena Vyazova UKR 1960
5 16.11.08     Lyudmila Petrova RUS 1968
6 16.18.05     Natalya Galushko BLR 1971
7 16.41.66     Anfrea Whitcombe GBR 1971
8 16.42.09     Radka Naplatanova BUL 1957
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 12,89 2,7 w Nadezhda Bodrova UKR 1961
2 12,99 2,7 w Lidiya Yurkova BLR 1967
3 13,09 2,7 w Angela Thorp GBR 1972
4 13,09 2,7 w Gaby Roth GER 1967
5 13,12 2,7 w Cecile Cinelu FRA 1970
6 13,23 2,7 w Marina Azyabina RUS 1963
7 13,40 2,7 w Maria Jose Mardomingo ESP 1969
8 13,66 2,7 w Iurka Khristova BUL 1968
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 56,84     Sally Gunnell GBR 1966
2 57,07     Sylvia Rieger GER 1970
3 57,39     Nelli Voronkova BLR 1972
4 57,47     Tetyana Tereshchuk UKR 1969
5 58,94     Miriam Alonso ESP 1970
6 59,56     Svetlana Starkova RUS 1968
7 59,85     Carole Nelson FRA 1971
8 1.03.47     Eliza Todorova BUL 1974
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 1,98     Alina Astafei GER 1969
    (1.84-1 / 1.90-1 / 1.94-1 / 1.98-3 / 2.01-xxx)
2 1,94     Stefka Kostadinova BUL 1965
    (1.84-1 / 1.90-1 / 1.94-1 / 1.98-xxx)
3 1,90     Yelena Topchina RUS 1966
    (1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.87-1 / 1.90-2 / 1.94-xxx)
4 1,87     Isabelle Jeanne FRA 1967
    (1.77-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.87-1 / 1.90-xxx)
4 1,87     Tatyana Khramova BLR 1970
    (1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.87-1 / 1.90-xxx)
4 1,87     Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1972
    (1.77-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.87-1 / 1.90-xxx)
7 1,84     Lea Haggett GBR 1972
    (1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.87-xxx)
8 1,81     Carlota Castrejana ESP 1973
    (1.77-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-xxx)
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 6,84 0,8   Iva Prandzheva BUL 1972
    (6.48/-0,2 - 6.84/+0,8 - x - 6.72/+1,0 - 6.80/+0,1 - 6.76/+0,6)
2 6,81 -0,4   Yelena Sinchukova RUS 1961
    (x - 6.77/+1,0 - 6.81/-1,4 - 6.75/+1,4 - x - 6.81/-0,4)
3 6,76 1,1   Claudia Gerhardt GER 1966
    (x - 6.76/+1,1 - x - x - x - x)
4 6,66 0,6   Denise Lewis GBR 1972
    (6.47/+1,2 - 6.66/+0,6 - x - x - p - 6.50/+1,0)
5 6,64 2,3 w Olena Khlopotnova UKR 1963
    (6.64/+2,3 - 6.44/+0,2 - 6.37/+0,7 - 6.40/+1,2 - x - 6.55/+0,7)
6 6,44 0,4   Larisa Kuchinskaya BLR 1974
    (5.90/+0,3 - x - 5.70/-0,3 - 6.21/+0,0 - 6.44/+0,4 - 6.33/+0,3)
7 6,36 0,3   Nadine Caster FRA 1965
    (x - 6.17/-0,1 - 517/+0,4 - 6.36/+0,3 - 6.27/+0,0 - x)
8 6,00 0,9   Inma Clopes ESP 1968
    (5.75/+2,9 - 6.00/+0,9 - x - x - x - 5.85/+0,7)
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 14,57 1,2   Ashia Hansen GBR 1971
    (14.56/+2,5 - 14.27/-1,7 - 14.13/-1,5 - p - 14.47/+2,2 - 14.57/+1,2)
2 14,42 -0,4   Olena Govorova UKR 1973
    (14.42/-0,4 - 14.30/-0,1 - 14.34/-1,1 - x - 14.27/-0,3 - 14.02/-1,2)
3 14,14 0,6   Lyudmila Dubkova RUS 1968
    (x - 14.03/+1,6 - 13.06/-0,5 - x - 13.81/+2,1 - 14.14/+0,6)
4 14,13 1,0   Petra Lobinger GER 1967
    (x - x - 14.05/+0,5 - 14.13/+1,0 - x - x)
5 13,74 0,9   Zhanna Gureyeva BLR 1970
    (12.15/-0,2 - 13.47/+1,0 - 13.57/-0,2 - 13.74/+0,9 - 13.53/+1,8 - x)
6 13,74 0,3   Concepcion Paredes ESP 1970
    (x - x - x - 13.74/+0,3 - 13.37/-1,0 - 13.54/-0,4)
7 13,60 0,2   Iva Prandzheva BUL 1972
    (13.54/-1,1 - x - x - 13.55/+1,0 - x - 13.60/+0,2)
8 13,49 1,1   Sylvie Borda FRA 1966
    (13.00/-0,6 - 13.49/+1,1 - 12.82/-1,3 - x - 13.06/+0,2 - 13.01/+0,6)
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 20,05     Astrid Kumbernuss GER 1970
    (20.05 - 20.00 - 19.98 - p - p - p)
2 19,00     Judith Oakes GBR 1958
    (18.03 - 18.59 - 18.78 - 18.70 - 19.00 - x)
3 17,70     Svetlana Kriveleva RUS 1969
    (17.70 - 17.34 - x - 17.32 - 17.62 - 17.62)
4 17,30     Margarita Ramos ESP 1966
    (15.49 - 17.30 - x - x - 16.92 - 16.81)
5 17,02     Tatyana Khorkhuleva BLR 1964
    (x - 17.02 - 16.81 - 16.58 - x - x)
6 16,90     Valentina Fedyushina UKR 1965
    (15.90 - 16.59 - 16.90 - x - x - 16.44)
7 16,53     Laurence Manfredi FRA 1974
    (15.92 - 16.48 - 16.53 - x - x - 16.52)
8 15,64     Atanaska Angelova BUL 1972
    (15.64 - 15.37 - 15.27 - x - x - x)
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 65,66     Ilke Wyludda GER 1969
    (63.52 - 64.04 - 64.86 - 65.66 - x - 62.26)
2 65,06     Olga Chernyavskaya RUS 1963
    (62.16 - 61.16 - 65.06 - 62.94 - x - x)
3 60,68     Irina Yatchenko BLR 1965
    (60.52 - 59.78 - x - 60.68 - 60.34 - x)
4 57,80     Isabelle Devaluez FRA 1966
    (57.38 - x - 57.80 - 55.86 - 54.90 - 57.00)
5 57,16     Atanaska Angelova BUL 1972
    (55.28 - x - x - 57.16 - x - x)
6 55,36     Oriya Boyko UKR 1974
    (55.36 - x - x - 53.58 - x - 53.28)
7 51,10     Angeles Barreiro ESP 1963
    (x - x - 51.10 - x - x - x)
8 50,86     Debbie Callaway GBR 1964
    (50.86 - 49.92 - x - x - 50.06 - x)
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 65,72     Oksana Ovchinnikova RUS 1970
    (65.72 - 62.42 - 63.00 - x - p - p)
2 62,52     Natalya Shikolenko BLR 1964
    (58.30 - 56.36 - 62.52 - x - x - x)
3 58,80     Tanja Damaske GER 1971
    (58.80 - x - x - x - 57.90 - x)
4 58,18     Tessa Sanderson GBR 1956
    (x - 58.18 - x - x - 57.52 - x)
5 57,28     Nadine Auzeil FRA 1964
    (x - 57.28 - x - x - x - 56.78)
6 57,18     Olga Ivankova UKR 1973
    (x - 54.34 - 53.04 - x - 57.12 - 57.18)
7 50,52     Marta Miguez ESP 1973
    (50.52 - x - x - 48.84 - x - x)
8 36,52     Iurka Khristova BUL 1968
    (31.92 - 35.98 - 35.94 - 36.52 - p - p)
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 01/06/1996
1 42,55     Natalya Merzlyakova, Galina Malchugina, Marina Trandenkova, Oksana Dyachenko RUS
2 42,59     Andrea Philipp, Melanie Paschke, Silke-beate Knoll, Silke Lichtenhagen GER
3 43,13     Sandra Citte, Odiah Sidibe, Delphine Combe, Marie-jose Perec FRA
4 43,34     Oksana Guskova, Viktoriya Fomenko, Irina Slyussar, Iryna Pukha UKR
5 43,62     Margarita Molchan, Natalya Safronnikova, Natalya Sologub, Yelena Grigorosvska BLR
6 43,76     Desislava Dimitrova, Nora Ivanova, Magdalena Christova, Monika Gachevska BUL
7 44,07     Sophia Smith, Paula Thomas, Simmone Jacobs, Catherine Murphy GBR
8 44,48     Carmen Blay, Cristina Castro, Maria Carmen Garcia-campero, Patricia Morales ESP
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Madrid 02/06/1996
1 3.26.19     Uta Rohlander, Silke-beate Knoll, Linda Kisabaka, Grit Breuer GER
2 3.27.74     Viktoriya Fomenko, Lyudmila Koshchey, Olga Moroz, Olena Rurak UKR
3 3.28.54     Tatyana Chebykina, Natalya Sharova, Yuliya Sotnikova, Olga Kotlyarova RUS
4 3.28.97     Francine Landre, Viviane Dorsile, Marie-france Opheltes, Marie-louise Bevis FRA
5 3.31.80     Donna Fraser, Allison Curbishley, Tracy Joseph, Sally Gunnell GBR
6 3.36.24     Tatyana Ledovskaya, Natalya Ignatyuk, Nelli Voronokova, Anna Kozak BLR
7 3.39.51     Maria Jose Aznar, Esther Lahoz, Mirian Bravo, Lisette Ferri ESP
8 3.50.45     Monika Gachevska, Olga Zheleva, Eliza Todorova, Rositsa Milenova BUL
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 10,21 2,7 w Alexandros Yenovelis GRE
2 10,37 2,7 w Ivan Slehobr CZE
2 10,37 2,7 w Luis Cunha POR
4 10,43 2,7 w Neil Ryan IRL
5 10,54 2,7 w Tomaz Bozic SLO
6 10,55 2,7 w Szabolcs Alexa HUN
7 10,81 2,7 w Resat Oguz TUR
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 20,76 3,1 w Thomas Sbokos GRE
2 20,87 3,1 w Gary Ryan IRL
3 21,29 3,1 w Ivan Slehobr CZE
4 21,34 3,1 w Carlos Silva POR
5 21,38 3,1 w Tomaz Bozic SLO
6 21,41 3,1 w Miklos Gyulai HUN
7 21,90 3,1 w Ahmet Pekel TUR
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 46,00     Matija Sestak SLO
2 47,18     Stilianos Dimotsios GRE
3 47,18     Zeteny Dombi HUN
4 47,39     Jiri Muzik CZE
5 47,72     Eugene Farrell IRL
6 47,76     Antonio Abrantes POR
7 48,96     Yasar Yilmaz TUR
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 1.52.52     Lukas Vydra CZE
2 1.52.75     Daniel Caulfield IRL
3 1.53.05     Antonio Abrantes POR
4 1.53.12     Panayiotis Stroubakos GRE
5 1.53.69     Cevat Kucuk TUR
6 1.53.90     Miklos Arpasi HUN
7 1.54.11     Uros Vrhovnik SLO
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 3.49.87     Niall Bruton IRL
2 3.49.98     Luis Jesus POR
3 3.49.98     Panayiotis Stroubakos GRE
4 3.50.93     Miloslav Suchy CZE
5 3.52.41     Joszef Babinyecz HUN
6 3.53.16     Ales Tomic SLO
7 3.57.17     Salih Cakir TUR
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 7.49.67     Jose Ramos POR
2 7.50.02     Panayotis Papoulias GRE
3 7.52.66     Shane Healy IRL
4 7.55.50     Milan Drahonovsky CZE
5 8.12.99     Roman Kejzar SLO
6 8.17.28     Ferenc Sagi HUN
7 8.41.21     Gafur Ozmez TUR
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 13.44.12     Paulo Guerra POR
2 13.45.71     Cormac Finnerty IRL
3 14.16.20     Panayotis Haramis GRE
4 14.22.30     Milan Drahonovsky CZE
5 14.22.56     Tamas Kliszerk HUN
6 14.41.71     Roman Kejzar SLO
7 14.55.77     Gafur Ozmez TUR
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 13,71 1,1   Levente Csillag HUN
2 13,72 1,1   Stilianos Bisbas GRE
3 13,85 1,1   Tomas Dvorak CZE
4 13,93 1,1   Thomas Kearns IRL
5 14,21 1,1   Joao Lima POR
6 14,60 1,1   Jago Stemberger SLO
7 15,10 1,1   Gursel Ozyurt TUR
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 48,63     Dusan Kovacs HUN
2 49,52     Carlos Silva POR
3 49,86     Miro Kocuvan SLO
4 49,88     Lukas Soucek CZE
5 49,96     Tom Mcguirk IRL
6 50,81     Panayotis Madelidis GRE
7 52,73     Bilal Canturk TUR
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 8.35.03     Michal Nejedly CZE
2 8.39.13     John Murray IRL
3 8.43.71     Yeoryios Yiannelis GRE
4 8.51.15     Eduardo Henriques POR
5 8.58.51     Nihat Bagci TUR
6 9.06.99     Janko Podgorsek SLO
7 9.10.34     Janos Szeman HUN
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 2,25     Tomas Janku CZE
2 2,21     Dimitrios Kokotis GRE
3 2,21     Mark Mandy IRL
4 2,18     Dejan Milosevic SLO
5 2,15     Istvan Kovacs HUN
6 2,04     Pedro Raposo POR
6 2,04     Kemal Guner TUR
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 5,65     Nuno Fernandes POR
2 5,60     Martin Kysela CZE
3 5,40     Jure Rovan SLO
4 5,40     Konstadinos Tsatalos GRE
5 5,30     Istvan Bagyula HUN
6 5,20     Ruhan Isim TUR
7 4,70     John Halissey IRL
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 8,27 1,6   Gregor Cankar SLO
2 8,25 2,0   Carlos Calado POR
3 7,86 1,4   Ciaran Mcdonagh IRL
4 7,81 1,8   Yeoryios Zabetakis GRE
5 7,77 3,2 w Roman Orlik CZE
6 7,62 1,3   Tibor Ordina HUN
7 7,26 3,3 w Erim May TUR
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 16,67 2,1 w Hristos Meletoglou GRE
2 16,53 2,7 w Zsolt Czingler HUN
3 16,01 -0,4   Carlos Calado POR
4 15,52 3,3 w Roman Hudeczek CZE
5 15,17 1,9   Bayram Demir TUR
6 15,04 0,7   Oliver Batagelj SLO
7 13,68 3,0 w Liam Kelly IRL
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 19,61     Miroslav Menc CZE
2 18,32     Fernando Alves POR
3 18,23     Konstadinos Kollias GRE
4 18,22     Jeno Koczian HUN
5 17,64     Miro Medic SLO
6 15,67     Yavuz Erkmen TUR
7 14,92     John Farrelly IRL
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 59,70     Igor Primc SLO
2 59,16     Hristos Papadopoulos GRE
3 57,22     Otto Benczenleitner HUN
4 57,00     Ercumen Olgundeniz TUR
5 56,70     Libor Malina CZE
6 50,76     Paulo Bernardo POR
7 46,92     Ger Nagle IRL
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 75,24     Zsolt Nemeth HUN
2 73,46     Alexandros Papadimitriou GRE
3 71,76     Pavel Sedlacek CZE
4 69,36     Roman Linscheid IRL
5 68,34     Vitor Costa POR
6 63,80     Vladimir Kevo SLO
7 56,72     Suat Sayin TUR
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 77,18     Dimitrios Polimerou GRE
2 76,60     Milos Steigauf CZE
3 71,62     Robert Tersek SLO
4 70,10     Terry Mchugh IRL
5 66,30     Joszef Belak HUN
6 62,20     Fikret Ozsoy TUR
7 59,30     Joao Reis POR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 39,62     Yenovelis, Sbokos, Panayiotopoulos, Terzian GRE
2 39,86     Kovacs, Sami, Dobos, Alexa HUN
3 40,22     Neves, Calado, Cunha, Lemos POR
4 40,29     Krsek, Slehobr, Pilch, Morkes CZE
5 40,47     Mcandrey, Brissel, G. Ryan, N. Ryan IRL
6 40,60     Stor, Acman, Bosic, Pucihar SLO
7 41,69     May, Pekel, Isim, Oguz TUR
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 3.06.65     Dombi, Nyilasi, Hazdo, Kovacs HUN
2 3.07.27     Nafpliotis, Moumoulidis, Madelidis, Dimotsios GRE
3 3.07.55     Horvath, Vrhonik, Kocuvan, Sestak SLO
4 3.07.72     Damasek, Muzik, Kovar, Soucek CZE
5 3.08.36     Homeh, Farrell, Ryan, Mcguirk IRL
6 3.08.49     Queiroz, Costa, Abrantes, Silva POR
7 3.17.29     Ozyurt, Yilmaz, Canturk, Pekel TUR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 11,31 2,0   Lucrecia Jardim POR
2 11,34 2,0   Erika Suchovska CZE
3 11,46 2,0   Jerneja Perc SLO
4 11,53 2,0   Jacqueline Poelman NED
5 11,75 2,0   Eva Barati HUN
6 11,85 2,0   Maria Tsoni GRE
7 11,90 2,0   Rahela Markt CRO
8 12,89 2,0   Maria Ruggeri ITA
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 23,05 1,2   Lucrecia Jardim POR
2 23,37 1,2   Erika Suchovska CZE
3 23,39 1,2   Alenka Bikar SLO
4 23,39 1,2   Virna De Angeli ITA
5 23,54 1,2   Annemarie Kramar NED
6 24,00 1,2   Marina Vassarmidou GRE
7 24,42 1,2   Eva Barati HUN
8 24,91 1,2   Rahela Markt CRO
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 51,99     Patrizia Spuri ITA
2 52,81     Nadezda Kostovalova CZE
3 53,22     Maria Carmo Tavares POR
4 53,79     Brigita Langerholc SLO
5 53,81     Barbara Petrahn HUN
6 54,23     Karin De Lange NED
7 54,90     Hristina Panagou GRE
8 55,72     Sabina Pasic CRO
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 2.04.50     Carla Sacramento POR
2 2.05.35     Ludmila Formanova CZE
3 2.05.58     Ineke Dieperink NED
4 2.06.93     Theoni Kostopoulou GRE
5 2.07.72     Eleonora Berlanda ITA
6 2.08.34     Marjana Zajfrid SLO
7 2.09.70     Judit Varga HUN
8 2.13.57     Mara Zuzul CRO
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 4.11.63     Carla Sacramento POR
2 4.12.74     Serenella Sbrissa ITA
3 4.13.81     Irini Akrivou GRE
4 4.14.60     Viktoria Barta HUN
5 4.14.75     Romana Sanigova CZE
6 4.21.62     Ineke Dieperink NED
7 4.26.35     Jolanda Steblovnik SLO
8 4.39.63     Ivanka Capin CRO
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 8.45.56     Fernanda Ribeiro POR
2 8.45.82     Roberta Brunet ITA
3 9.08.29     Eva Doczi HUN
4 9.11.90     Hrisostomia Iakovou GRE
5 9.16.54     Jana Kucerikova CZE
6 9.25.38     Christine Toonstra NED
7 9.47.47     Udova Mateja SLO
8 10.45.45     Meleta Matacun CRO
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 15.43.45     Maria Guida ITA
2 16.05.45     Hrisostomia Iakovou GRE
3 16.11.46     Ana Dias POR
4 16.18.56     Aniko Javos HUN
5 16.25.01     Helena Javornik SLO
6 16.43.70     Desana Sourkova CZE
7 16.47.99     Tijana Pavicic CRO
8 16.48.83     Sandra Hofmans NED
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 12,76 3,0 w Brigita Bukovec SLO
2 13,09 3,0 w Carla Tuzzi ITA
3 13,18 3,0 w Zita Balint HUN
4 13,42 3,0 w Inga Michailova CZE
5 13,58 3,0 w Sandra Barreiro POR
6 13,92 3,0 w Hristiana Tabaki GRE
7 13,94 3,0 w Anoek Van Diessen NED
8 14,60 3,0 w Dragana Ciganovic CRO
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 55,64     Virna De Angeli ITA
2 57,18     Judit Szekeres HUN
3 57,83     Petra Simova CZE
4 58,41     Marta Moreira POR
5 59,49     Maja Gorjup SLO
6 60,19     Esther Van Ooyen NED
7 60,21     Maria Pahatouridou GRE
8 62,19     Milena Zatezalo CRO
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 1,94     Niki Bakoyianni GRE
2 1,92     Antonella Bevi ITA
3 1,92     Zuzana Kovacikova CZE
4 1,88     Britta Bilac SLO
5 1,84     Dora Gyorffy HUN
6 1,74     Nevena Lendel CRO
7 1,70     Anoek Van Diessen NED
8 1,65     Sandra Turpin POR
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 6,76 2,2 w Tunde Vaszi HUN
2 6,67 3,9 w Ksenija Predikaka SLO
3 6,59 2,3 w Sharon Jaklofsky NED
4 6,58 3,2 w Valentina Ucheddu ITA
5 6,50 3,3 w Helena Vinarova CZE
6 6,46 2,2 w Hristina Athanasiou GRE
7 6,32 2,0   Cristina Morujao POR
8 6,15 2,5 w Silvija Mrakovcic CRO
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 14,57 2,3 w Sarka Kasparkova CZE
2 14,17 2,0   Barbara Lah ITA
3 13,74 3,2 w Anja Valant SLO
4 13,58 2,8 w Zita Balint HUN
5 13,35 2,4 w Cristina Morujao POR
6 12,82 2,3 w Silvija Mrakovcic CRO
7 12,44 1,2   Annemarie Hendriks NED
8 12,18 1,4   Eleni Pintzopoulou GRE
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 17,44     Mara Rosolen ITA
2 17,18     Teresa Machado POR
3 16,94     Jacky Goormachtigh NED
4 16,93     Eleni Tsedemeidou GRE
5 15,51     Zdenka Silhava CZE
6 13,41     Katalin Divos HUN
7 12,64     Mateja Draznic SLO
8 12,39     Mirna Sundrovic CRO
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 61,54     Jacky Goormachtigh NED
2 61,10     Teresa Machado POR
3 60,16     Agnese Maffeis ITA
4 59,40     Stiliani Tsikouna GRE
5 59,06     Alice Matejkova CZE
6 50,56     Katalin Csoke HUN
7 41,96     Viktorija Florjan CRO
8 33,76     Mateja Draznic SLO
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 59,24     Nikola Tomeckova CZE
2 57,94     Claudia Coslovich ITA
3 55,80     Renata Strasek SLO
4 55,72     Agnes Preisinger HUN
5 53,90     Efi Karatopouzi GRE
6 48,68     Mirela Planinic CRO
7 47,18     Helena Gouveia POR
8 44,38     Kitty Van Haperen NED
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 28/06/1996
1 44,18     Ardissone, Tuzzi, Galina, Levorato ITA
2 44,24     Asante, Poelman, Kramer, Bogaards NED
3 44,60     Musinska, Benesova, Vostatkova, Suchovska CZE
4 45,22     Moura, Morujao, Regalo, Jardim POR
5 45,55     Lorincz, Szabo, Barati, Vaszi HUN
6 45,92     Bikar, Valant, Matulj, Perc SLO
7 46,01     Tsoni, Vassarmidou, Tsakayianni, Panagou GRE
8 47,09     Pasic, Radic, Zepcevic, Markt CRO
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 1 Lisbon 29/06/1996
1 3.28.40     Benesova, Formanova, Fuchsova, Kostovalova CZE
2 3.29.80     Carbone, Perpoli, Spuri, De Angeli ITA
3 3.35.03     Szekeres, Madai, Kurucz, Petrahn HUN
4 3.35.73     Moura, Tavares, Coelho, Amaral POR
5 3.39.40     Panagou, Pahatouridou, Tsakayianni, Vassarmidou GRE
6 3.39.59     Macus, Skok, Gorjup, Langerholc SLO
7 3.40.35     Asante, Jongmans, Bogaards, De Lange NED
8 3.44.47     Zovko, Grganja, Gojanovic, Pasic CRO
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 10,59 -0,6   Erlend Saterstol NOR
2 10,59 -0,6   Stefan Burkart SUI
3 10,62 -0,6   Sergejs Insakovs LAT
4 10,68 -0,6   Daniel Cojocaru ROM
5 10,69 -0,6   Ryszard Pilarczyk POL
6 10,73 -0,6   Claus Hirsbro DEN
7 10,82 -0,6   Martin Lachkovics AUT
8 10,89 -0,6   Sergei Koznelyuk BLR
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 20,84 -0,1   Sergejs Insakovs LAT
2 20,87 -0,1   Geir Moen NOR
3 20,91 -0,1   Kevin Widmer SUI
4 21,39 -0,1   Ryszard Pilarczyk POL
5 21,44 -0,1   Leonid Safronnikov BLR
6 21,46 -0,1   Martin Lachkovics AUT
7 21,56 -0,1   Lars Pedersen DEN
8 21,57 -0,1   Merian Gogoase ROM
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 46,16     Mathias Rusterholz SUI
2 46,81     Inguns Sviklins LAT
3 46,87     Andreas Rechbauer AUT
4 46,89     Vebjorn Rodal NOR
5 47,10     Tomasz Czubak POL
6 47,64     Alajandro Argudin ROM
7 47,64     Dmitri Kotenkov BLR
8 47,70     Peter Voigt DEN
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 1.44.33     Wilson Kipketer DEN
2 1.44.52     Einars Tupuritis LAT
3 1.46.05     Atle Douglas NOR
4 1.46.47     Andre Bucher SUI
5 1.47.89     Ion Bogde ROM
6 1.49.02     Ivan Komar BLR
7 1.49.22     Wojciech Kaldowski POL
8 1.50.07     Thomas Ebner AUT
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 3.45.80     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM
2 3.45.95     Einars Tupuritis LAT
3 3.45.97     Robert K. Andersen DEN
4 3.46.37     Peter Phillip SUI
5 3.46.38     Eyvind Solbu NOR
6 3.46.49     Werner Edler-muhr AUT
7 3.47.24     Jakub Fialkowski POL
8 3.55.13     Vladimir Tyamchik BLR
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 8.04.99     Waldemar Glinka POL
2 8.05.54     Harald Steindorfer AUT
3 8.05.66     Jim Svenoy NOR
4 8.06.17     Jurg Stalder SUI
5 8.09.52     Mogens Guldberg DEN
6 8.12.21     Andrei Gordeev BLR
7 8.12.35     Martins Alksins LAT
8 8.12.57     Alexandru Vasile ROM
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 13.39.41     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM
2 13.45.77     Adolf Machler SUI
3 14.14.48     Bernhard Richter AUT
4 14.15.64     Martins Alksins LAT
5 14.16.95     Jan Bialk POL
6 14.19.86     Kim Gudfredsen DEN
7 14.20.51     Vladimir Tyamchik BLR
8 14.53.34     Knut Hegvold NOR
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 13,65 -1,1   George Boroi ROM
2 13,83 -1,1   Krzysztof Mehlich POL
3 13,90 -1,1   Guntis Peders LAT
4 13,96 -1,1   Gaute Gundersen NOR
5 14,11 -1,1   Igor Borisov BLR
6 14,12 -1,1   Gunnar Scror SUI
7 14,20 -1,1   Christian Maislinger AUT
8 15,16 -1,1   Anders Sakmose DEN
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 50,49     Mugur Mateescu ROM
2 50,69     Marcel Schelbert SUI
3 51,32     Bartosz Gruman POL
4 52,03     Andreas Rapek AUT
5 52,11     Jan Erik Brudvik NOR
6 52,14     Egils Tebelis LAT
7 52,74     Mads Mikkelsen DEN
8 53,41     Igor Kurochkin BLR
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 8.33.96     Ion Avramescu ROM
2 8.38.90     Jan Zakrzewski POL
3 8.39.18     Markus Hacksteiner SUI
4 8.42.60     Oyvind Fretheim NOR
5 8.44.04     Girts Fogels LAT
6 8.47.40     Michael Buchleitner AUT
7 8.49.82     Vasili Omelyusik BLR
8 9.12.73     Paul Grenaa DEN
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 2,30     Steinar Hoen NOR
2 2,24     Przemyslaw Radkiewicz POL
3 2,21     Eugen Popescu ROM
4 2,15     Alexsander Buglakov BLR
5 2,15     Ruben Kiefer SUI
6 2,15     Percris Valdmanis LAT
7 2,10     Pavel Vanicek AUT
8 2,00     Christoffer Holst DEN
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 5,60     Martin Voss DEN
2 5,30     Aleksanders Obizajevs LAT
3 5,30     Gennadi Sidorov BLR
4 5,30     Raynald Mury SUI
5 5,20     Adam Kolasa POL
6 5,00     Martin Tischler AUT
7 4,50     Razvan Enescu ROM
0,00     Trond Bartel NOR
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 8,14 1,6   Bogden Tarus ROM
2 7,76 0,5   Goran Moen NOR
3 7,67 0,8   Krzysztof Luczak POL
4 7,52 1,5   Simon Schranz SUI
5 7,47 0,8   Martin Lobel AUT
6 7,43 1,5   Vyacheslav Safronov BLR
7 7,35 1,5   Jesper Aabo DEN
8 3,82 0,9   Andris Strikis LAT
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 16,58 -0,2   Sigurd Njerve NOR
2 16,40 1,7   Viktor Sazankov BLR
3 16,37 -1,3   Maris Bruziks LAT
4 16,28 2,3 w Krystian Ciemala POL
5 15,51 -0,8   Jesper Riege DEN
6 15,12 0,6   Klaus Biberauer AUT
7 15,01 -1,1   Ionel Eftemie ROM
8 14,99 -0,2   Beat Bollinger SUI
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 19,33     Georg Andersen NOR
2 17,79     Christian Nebl AUT
3 17,74     Andrei Mikhnevich BLR
4 17,59     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT
5 17,55     Marc Sandmeier SUI
6 16,51     Piotr Perzyljo POL
7 15,49     Allan Laursen DEN
8 14,75     Marcel Tirle ROM
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 60,64     Svein Inge Valvik NOR
2 60,00     Gennadi Pronko BLR
3 59,90     Andrzej Krawczyk POL
4 57,82     Marcel Tirle ROM
5 56,28     Patrick Buchs SUI
6 55,72     Franz Schimera AUT
7 54,50     Brian Moller DEN
8 53,26     Andris Smocs LAT
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 77,22     Szymon Ziolkowski POL
2 73,56     Jan Bielecki DEN
3 72,62     Vitali Alisevich BLR
4 70,14     Oliver Sack SUI
5 65,24     Cosmin Sorascu ROM
6 64,70     Walter Edletisch AUT
7 62,28     Bjornar Halvorsen NOR
8 55,96     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 80,56     Rajmund Kolko POL
2 77,56     Pal Arne Fagernes NOR
3 77,52     Gregor Hogler AUT
4 75,42     Thomas Jorgensen DEN
5 73,34     Marcis Strobinders LAT
6 71,72     Florin Turcu ROM
7 71,32     Michael Galliker SUI
8 68,36     Sergei Gordienko BLR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 39,47     Ramirez, Moen, Sivle, Saterstol NOR
2 40,06     Kornelyuk, Safronnikov, Slyunkov, Kotenkov BLR
3 40,09     Trajkovski, Voigt, Hirsbro, Pedersen DEN
4 40,15     Schutzenauer, Lachkovics, Griesser, Angerer AUT
5 40,34     Byzdra, Pilarczyk, Zalewski, Adamczyk POL
6 40,44     Baturins, Peders, Sviklins, Insakovs LAT
dnf     Diriwachter, Widmer, Burkart, Dubois SUI
dnf     Boroi, Monea, Stefan, Gogoase ROM
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 3.05.28     Clerc, Widmer, Schelbert, Rusterholz SUI
2 3.06.44     Jaslanek, Wegrzyn, Gasiewski, Czubak POL
3 3.06.66     Monea, Mateescu, Lungu, Argudin ROM
4 3.06.67     Douglas, Rodal, Ulset, Bohleng NOR
5 3.09.29     Tebelis, Lacis, Tupuritis, Sviklins LAT
6 3.09.59     Voigt, Shaw, Pedersen, Kipketer DEN
7 3.09.62     Angerer, Rapek, Wagner, Rechbauer AUT
8 3.11.11     Slyunkov, Titov, Komar, Molchan BLR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 11,75 -0,7   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN
2 11,79 -0,7   Therese Olofsson SWE
3 11,82 -0,7   Margareth Haug SUI
4 11,95 -0,7   Ingvild Larsen NOR
5 11,98 -0,7   Kinga Leszcyrska POL
6 12,14 -0,7   Geirlaug Geirlaugsdottir ISL
7 12,15 -0,7   Simona Bucur ROM
8 12,57 -0,7   Trine Bogner DEN
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 23,47 -0,1   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN
2 23,73 -0,1   Mireille Donders SUI
3 23,84 -0,1   Kinga Leszcyrska POL
4 23,90 -0,1   Therese Olofsson SWE
5 24,14 -0,1   Liliana Bira ROM
6 24,44 -0,1   Sunna Gestsdottir ISL
7 24,69 -0,1   Ingrid Lund NOR
8 24,82 -0,1   Trine Bogner DEN
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 53,20     Corinne Simasotchi SUI
2 53,85     Mari Bjone NOR
3 54,41     Sylwia Kwilinska POL
4 54,69     Rikka Niemela FIN
5 54,83     Laura Itcou ROM
6 55,56     Helga Halldorsdottir ISL
7 55,91     Rikke M. Ronholt DEN
8 56,56     Charlotta Johansson SWE
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 2.01.75     Malin Ewerlof SWE
2 2.02.77     Karen L. Gydesen DEN
3 2.02.96     Carmen Stanciu ROM
4 2.03.57     Anita Bragger SUI
5 2.05.51     Tytti Reho FIN
6 2.05.97     Anna Jakubczak POL
7 2.10.55     Kari Uglem NOR
8 2.19.10     Laufey Stefansdottir ISL
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 4.07.28     Malin Ewerlof SWE
2 4.07.77     Anita Weyermann SUI
3 4.08.84     Catalina Gheorghiu ROM
4 4.10.37     Monica Ronnholm FIN
5 4.12.04     Lidia Chojecka POL
6 4.22.50     Silje Rasmussen NOR
7 4.31.61     Helle O. Thomassen DEN
8 4.33.77     Frida R. Thordardottir ISL
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 8.48.36     Annemari Sandell FIN
2 8.48.87     Sara Wedlund SWE
3 9.04.62     Gunnhild Halle NOR
4 9.14.61     Anja Jorgensen DEN
5 9.15.89     Luminita Gogarlea ROM
6 9.18.55     Renata Sobiesiak POL
7 9.30.65     Daria Nauer SUI
8 10.10.46     Frida R. Thordardottir ISL
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 15.31.53     Stela Olteanu ROM
2 15.41.08     Nina Christiansen DEN
3 15.41.76     Danuta Marczyk POL
4 15.49.68     Paivi Tikkanen FIN
5 15.57.01     Ursula Jeitziner SUI
6 16.00.78     Martha Ernstdottir ISL
7 16.09.45     Maiken Sorum NOR
8 16.31.78     Camilla Benjaminsson SWE
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 13,00 0,6   Lena Reimann NOR
2 13,05 0,6   Julie Baumann SUI
3 13,22 0,6   Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
4 13,31 0,6   Liliana Nastase ROM
5 13,58 0,6   Helena Fernstrom SWE
6 13,58 0,6   Aldona Fogiel POL
7 13,81 0,6   Heini Sistonen FIN
8 15,89 0,6   Dorthe Jensen DEN
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 55,61     Ionela Tirlea ROM
2 55,79     Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
3 56,55     Martina Stoop SUI
4 57,06     Mari Bjone NOR
5 57,28     Monika Warnicka POL
6 57,53     Monica Ryden SWE
7 57,71     Petra Stenman FIN
8 58,75     Rikke M. Ronholt DEN
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 1,89     Siegelinde Cadusch SUI
2 1,89     Donata Jancewicz POL
3 1,89     Pia Zinck DEN
4 1,89     Oana Musunoi ROM
5 1,86     Hanne Haugland NOR
6 1,86     Kajsa Bergqvist SWE
7 1,83     Thordis Gisladottir ISL
8 1,80     Tanja Leinonen FIN
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 6,69 0,5   Renata P. Nielsen DEN
2 6,42 1,3   Cristina Nicolau ROM
3 6,41 0,1   Joanna Koscielny POL
4 6,25 1,0   Rita Schonenberger SUI
5 6,24 -0,5   Heli Koivula FIN
6 6,23 -1,0   Erica Johansson SWE
7 5,98 -1,0   Hanne Haugland NOR
8 5,68 -0,1   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 14,34 0,8   Rodica Mateescu ROM
2 13,68 1,2   Heli Koivula FIN
3 13,38 0,5   Ilona Pazola POL
4 13,30 0,2   Dorthe Jensen DEN
5 13,22 0,6   Chukwuwete Olomina SWE
6 13,18 0,5   Claudia Vetsch SUI
7 12,94 0,5   Nina Johannessen NOR
8 12,44 0,6   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 17,49     Krystyna Danilczyk-zabawska POL
2 17,47     Lievie Mehas ROM
3 17,47     Karolina Lundahl FIN
4 16,32     Linda-marie Martensson SWE
5 15,58     Nathalie Ganguillet SUI
6 13,52     Gunn T. Johannesen NOR
7 13,03     Charlotte Wahlin DEN
8 11,76     Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir ISL
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 64,64     Nicoleta Grasu ROM
2 63,78     Mette Bergmann NOR
3 62,08     Renata Katewicz POL
4 58,52     Anna Soderberg SWE
5 54,70     Kirsi Lindfors FIN
6 53,88     Karin Hagmann SUI
7 49,96     Anette Bogh DEN
8 41,68     Hanna Lind Olafsdottir ISL
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 69,26     Felicia Tilea ROM
2 65,00     Heli Rantanen FIN
3 63,96     Trine Hattestad NOR
4 59,66     Ewa Rybak POL
5 58,22     Jette O. Jeppesen DEN
6 53,80     Elisabet Wahlander SWE
7 48,10     Claudia Bogli SUI
8 46,52     Vigdis Gudjonsdottir ISL
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 28/06/1996
1 44,43     Manninen, Hernesniemi, Suomi, Pirttimaa FIN
2 44,65     Wuest, Haug, Donders, Ingold SUI
3 44,88     Warunek, Leszczynska, Glowacka, Brodowska POL
4 45,06     Kronberg, Amundin, Fernstrom, Olofsson SWE
5 45,35     Bucur, Pirvu, Niculae, Bira ROM
6 45,71     Halldorsdottir, Gestsdottir, Geirlaugsdottir, Arnardottir ISL
7 45,74     Solli-reimann, Larsen, Nyberg-birknes, Lund NOR
8 47,50     Nielsen, Bogner, Jensen, Schnohr DEN
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group 2 Bergen 29/06/1996
1 3.34.23     Ingold, Schenk, Stoop, Simasotchi SUI
2 3.35.39     Barhu, Itcou, Pirvu, Tirlea ROM
3 3.36.21     Czajko, Zakrzewska, Kwilinska, Warnicka POL
4 3.36.62     Lundgren, Ryden, Johansson, Carlsson SWE
5 3.38.13     Kemppainen, Kumlin, Niemela, Suomi FIN
6 3.38.60     Lund, Bjone, Vrale, Nymoen NOR
7 3.38.96     Geirlaugsdottir, Halldorsdottir, Gestsdottir, Arnardottir ISL
8 3.40.41     Ronholt, Skak, Gairy, Gydesen DEN
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 10,23 1,2   Erik Wymeersch BEL
2 10,26 1,2   Yiannis Zisimides CYP
3 10,43 1,2   Patrick Van Balkom NED
4 10,80 1,2   Mario Bonello SSE
5 10,83 1,2   Johannes Marteinsson ISL
6 10,86 1,2   Raffi Yaar ISR
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 20,36 0,1   Patrick Stevens BEL
2 20,46 0,1   Anninos Marcoullides CYP
3 20,72 0,1   Patrick Van Balkom NED
4 21,48 0,1   Tomy Kafri ISR
5 21,63 0,1   Thierry Eischen SSE
6 21,92 0,1   Johannes Marteinsson ISL
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 46,27     Evripides Demosthenous CYP
2 47,26     Frederic Masson BEL
3 47,44     Eric Roeske NED
4 48,94     Fridrik Amarsson ISL
5 49,35     Philip Finegold ISR
6 50,37     Manlio Molinari SSE
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 1.51.56     Marko Koers NED
2 1.52.48     Nathan Kahan BEL
3 1.52.56     Joseph Gizatcho ISR
4 1.53.39     Christos Papapetrou CYP
5 1.56.16     Carlos Calvo SSE
6 1.57.33     Bjorn Margeirsson ISL
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 3.44.22     Christophe Impens BEL
2 3.47.45     Simon Vroemen NED
3 3.47.61     Christos Papapetrou CYP
4 3.48.11     Joseph Gizatcho ISR
5 3.54.25     Xandru Grech SSE
6 3.59.50     Stefan Gudjonsson ISL
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 8.30.26     Gino Van Geyte BEL
2 8.31.00     Martin Lauret NED
3 8.32.14     Stathis Stasi CYP
4 8.36.39     Haile Satayin ISR
5 8.43.41     Ricky Baldacchino SSE
6 8.47.87     Sigmar Gunnarsson ISL
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 14.02.34     Rene Godlieb NED
2 14.12.67     Vodage Zwadya ISR
3 14.17.40     Georgios Loucaides CYP
4 14.21.18     Tom Van Hooste BEL
5 14.47.42     Ricky Baldacchino SSE
6 14.58.73     Sigmar Gunnarsson ISL
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 13,52 0,7   Sven Pieters BEL
2 13,58 0,7   Robin Korving NED
3 13,95 0,7   Prodromos Katsantonis CYP
4 14,12 0,7   Thierry Eischen SSE
5 14,26 0,7   Jon Ainar Magnusson ISL
6 15,72 0,7   Naim Amer ISR
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 49,68     Marc Dollendorf BEL
2 51,27     Jeroen Prent NED
3 51,73     Costas Pochanis CYP
4 54,99     David Nahimovsky ISR
5 55,45     Bjorn Traustasson ISL
6 58,62     Henri Knaff SSE
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 8.43.84     Casper Vroemen NED
2 8.44.90     Stathis Stasi CYP
3 9.00.92     Maarten Vergote BEL
4 9.30.03     Dov Kremer ISR
5 9.40.88     Bjorgvin Frioriksson ISL
6 9.46.53     Josep Sansa SSE
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 2,16     Itai Margalit ISR
2 2,13     Neophytos Kalogerou CYP
3 2,05     Einar Kristjansson ISL
4 2,05     Raymond Conzemius SSE
5 2,05     Patrick De Paepe BEL
5 2,05     Bjorn Groen NED
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 5,50     Laurens Looye NED
2 5,50     Konstantine Semyonov ISR
3 5,10     Peter Moreels BEL
4 5,00     Nicos Pericleous CYP
5 4,80     Bernard Felten SSE
6 4,30     Kristjan Gissurasson ISL
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 7,84 0,6   Erik Nijs BEL
2 7,74 1,5   Jon Ainar Magnusson ISL
3 7,70 3,7 w Mark Malisov ISR
4 7,61 1,7   Paris Meletiou CYP
5 7,02 2,4 w Esteve Martin SSE
6 6,55 1,7   Niels Kruller NED
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 16,59 0,9   Rogel Nachum ISR
2 15,25 1,8   Yiannis Papadopoulos CYP
3 14,97 1,0   Arthur Lynch NED
4 14,75 1,3   Xavier Montane SSE
5 14,46 1,9   Jon Oddsson ISL
6 14,20 1,9   Kurt Van Wynsberge BEL
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 18,74     Elias Louca CYP
2 17,40     Ben Vet NED
3 16,36     Wim Blondeel BEL
4 15,77     Vesteinn Hafsteinsson ISL
5 14,79     Shai Shalev ISR
6 14,16     Fernand Heintz SSE
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 61,54     Vesteinn Hafsteinsson ISL
2 59,68     Ben Vet NED
3 53,60     Wim Blondeel BEL
4 50,34     Lior Peretz ISR
5 48,44     Lambros Iacovou CYP
6 39,78     Michel Dupont SSE
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 63,72     Alex Malachenko BEL
2 63,58     Frank Van Den Dool NED
3 62,80     Jon Audunn Sigurjonsson ISR
4 60,56     Igor Giler ISR
5 59,60     Charles De Ridder SSE
6 49,28     George Karlettides CYP
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 74,36     Johan Van Lieshout NED
2 74,30     Sigurdur Einarsson ISL
3 67,66     Alex Fingert ISR
4 66,20     Johan Kloeck BEL
5 61,70     Christakis Telonis CYP
6 60,12     Antoine Collette SSE
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 39,81     Spyrou, Marcoullides, Katsantonis, Zisimides CYP
2 40,29     Wymeersch, N'senga, Cooper, Gaetan BEL
3 40,39     Snoek, Van Balkom, Perri, Van Der Vloot NED
4 41,19     Gudmundsson, Magnusson, Gunnarsson, Marteinsson ISL
5 41,29     Noam, Kafrit, Yaar, Shemueli ISR
6 41,82     Berchen, Muller, Feltzen, Eischen SSE
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 3.08.53     Masson, Dollendorf, Bruwier, Melchior BEL
2 3.11.13     Talstrael, Derenbosch, Poppe, Roeske NED
3 3.12.32     Demosthenous, Afamis, Kleanthous, Christofi CYP
4 3.19.33     Palijonasson, Hauksson, Sverisson, Arnarssen ISL
5 3.20.13     Muller, Zens, Wiegandt, Calvo SSE
6 3.20.46     Vaknin, Darsa, Or, Moradi ISR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 11,94 0,2   Sabine Kirchmaier AUT
2 12,08 0,2   Veronique Linster SSE
3 12,25 0,2   Lena Barry IRL
4 12,29 0,2   Nancy Callaerts BEL
5 12,45 0,2   Arbana Xhani ALB
6 12,52 0,2   Elena Andreou CYP
7 12,59 0,2   Adi Zalenko ISR
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 23,55 1,1   Sabine Kirchmaier AUT
2 23,57 1,1   Dora Kyriacou CYP
3 24,24 1,1   Leen Mortier BEL
4 24,40 1,1   Jackie Stokes IRL
5 24,54 1,1   Orit Kolodny ISR
6 25,13 1,1   Arbana Xhani ALB
7 25,23 1,1   Sandra Felten SSE
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 53,71     Dora Kyriacou CYP
2 55,83     Jennifer Mckenna IRL
3 55,91     Bieke Masselis BEL
4 56,49     Orit Kolodny ISR
5 56,66     Brigitte Muhlbacher AUT
6 58,54     Klodiana Shala ALB
7 63,74     Anouk Thill SSE
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 2.07.09     Stephanie Graf AUT
2 2.07.53     Freda Davoren IRL
3 2.07.64     Katrien Maenhout BEL
4 2.10.33     Viorica Aufleger ISR
5 2.13.82     Ronica Sozou CYP
6 2.15.75     Evis Dembo ALB
7 2.16.03     Monica Randi SSE
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 4.10.15     Theresia Kiesl AUT
2 4.11.82     Sinead Delahunty IRL
3 4.19.14     Veerle Dejaeghere BEL
4 4.21.91     Edna Lankri ISR
5 4.29.92     Tania Fransissi SSE
6 4.36.07     Pepa Hadjihanna CYP
7 4.38.87     Manushage Taku ALB
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 9.19.66     Marie Mcmahon IRL
2 9.24.18     Evelyne Coussement BEL
3 9.53.80     Martina Winter AUT
4 10.06.03     Elena Agamemnonos CYP
5 10.15.15     Nily Abramskey ISR
6 10.29.88     Miranda Greca ALB
7 11.17.74     Lisa Camilerri SSE
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 15.55.52     Katy Mccandless IRL
2 16.08.90     Anja Smolders BEL
3 16.17.52     Susanne Pumper AUT
4 17.45.15     Katerina Pratsi CYP
5 17.58.41     Ella Krimos ISR
6 18.06.38     Miranda Greca ALB
7 18.14.87     Christine Metz SSE
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 13,36 1,6   Veronique Linster SSE
2 13,56 1,6   Carine Boux BEL
3 13,96 1,6   Elke Wolfling AUT
4 14,29 1,6   Suela Zoga ALB
5 14,29 1,6   Marilia Gregoriou CYP
6 14,54 1,6   Anat Morad ISR
7 14,60 1,6   Grainne Redmond IRL
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 57,11     Ann Mercken BEL
2 60,61     Stefanie Zotter AUT
3 60,95     Olga Dogatcko ISR
4 62,28     Fiona Norwood IRL
5 63,20     Carole Linster SSE
6 63,63     Donika Smaci ALB
7 65,65     Maria Tsangaridou CYP
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 1,86     Monika Gollner AUT
2 1,79     Natalja Jonckheere BEL
3 1,76     Agni Charalambous CYP
4 1,73     Marina Shafran ISR
5 1,65     Breda Bronne IRL
6 1,65     Sheila Martin SSE
7 1,60     Amelita Digistani ALB
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 6,16 1,8   Vera Bitanji ALB
2 6,11 1,4   Jackie Stokes IRL
3 6,03 1,2   Christina Oppinger AUT
4 5,82 2,3 w Claudia Czerwonka SSE
5 5,71 0,8   Marjorie Dubrunfaut BEL
6 5,64 0,2   Rima Turevsky ISR
7 5,38 1,7   Sofi Koukouli CYP
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 12,89 0,9   Vera Bitanji ALB
2 12,74 1,3   Christina Oppinger AUT
3 12,66 -0,5   Olympia Menelaou CYP
4 12,62 1,9   Kathleen Vriesacker BEL
5 11,88 0,6   Catriona Hanafin IRL
6 11,80 1,6   Marina Shafran ISR
7 11,50 1,7   Sandra Frisch SSE
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 15,13     Veerle Blondeel BEL
2 15,11     Sonja Spendelhofer AUT
3 13,89     Valtona Laukaj ALB
4 12,86     Christina Strovolidou CYP
5 12,77     Sandra Felten SSE
6 12,72     Tzila Asher ISR
7 12,63     Emma Gavin IRL
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 53,80     Sonja Spendelhofer AUT
2 45,38     Kyriaki Pilia CYP
3 44,68     Veerle Blondeel BEL
4 42,20     Ailish O'brien IRL
5 41,12     Anne-marie Wirtz SSE
6 40,24     Elena Bavel-goldberg ISR
7 35,04     Aida Tahiri ALB
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 59,90     Mirela Manjani ALB
2 46,84     Monika Brodschneider AUT
3 43,62     Cindy Stas BEL
4 43,22     Katrina Campbell IRL
5 41,84     Dorit Ashkenazi ISR
6 40,56     Nathalie Till SSE
7 37,78     Elena Teloni CYP
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 29/06/1996
1 46,14     Holbe, Garmann, Kirchmaier, Knoll AUT
2 46,47     Boux, Callaerts, Bogemans, Mortier BEL
3 47,66     Barry, Hearne, Stokes, Redmond IRL
4 47,83     Grigoriou, Andreou, Papaioanny, Demetriou CYP
5 48,26     Turevsky, Morad, Maretzky, Zalenko ISR
6 48,57     Linster, Felten, Thill, Frisch SSE
7 48,94     Arbana, Bijandi, Xhala, Zoga ALB
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 1 Oordegem 30/06/1996
1 3.41.57     Germann, Zotter, Muhlbacher, Graf AUT
2 3.42.54     Mortier, Masselis, Matthijs, Maenhout BEL
3 3.44.05     Norwood, Mckenna, Dauern, Shinkins IRL
4 3.47.52     Poytrou, Ekpe, Charalambous, Kyriacou CYP
5 3.48.58     Levav, Mirzagoff, Dokatchko, Kolodny ISR
6 3.54.94     Xhani, Dembo, Shala, Smasi ALB
7 4.07.69     Petit, Randi, Fransissi, Thill SSE
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 10,53 1,2   Radoslav Paskalev BUL
2 10,65 1,2   Guiliano Koludra CRO
3 10,66 1,2   Martin Brinarsky SVK
4 10,78 1,2   Slobodan Brankovic YUG
5 10,86 1,2   Donatas Jaksevicius LTU
6 10,89 1,2   Rainis Jaansoo EST
7 11,21 1,2   Alexandr Yekno MDA
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 21,04 0,8   Anton Ivanov BUL
2 21,42 0,8   Martin Brinarsky SVK
3 21,79 0,8   Rainis Jaansoo EST
4 21,87 0,8   Frano Bakaric CRO
5 22,46 0,8   Saulius Urbutis LTU
6 23,85 0,8   Oleg Lysenko MDA
7 27,01 0,8   Slobodan Brankovic YUG
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 47,54     Slobodan Brankovic YUG
2 47,71     Tzvetomir Marinov BUL
3 47,89     Rastislav Misko SVK
4 48,25     Urmet Uusorg EST
5 48,90     Saulius Slavinskas LTU
6 48,91     Goran Alebic CRO
7 49,46     Vitali Cherkes MDA
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 1.52.60     Dalibor Balgac CRO
2 1.53.21     Dian Petkov BUL
3 1.53.24     Andrej Siljivic YUG
4 1.53.80     Oleg Holdai EST
5 1.53.92     Anton Gasparik SVK
6 1.54.54     Evaldas Martinka LTU
7 1.55.66     Vitali Cherkes MDA
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 3.50.31     Branko Zorko CRO
2 3.51.21     Dorde Milic YUG
3 3.51.94     Alexei Skoutaru MDA
4 3.52.17     Darius Gruzdys LTU
5 3.53.18     Dusan Banyaky SVK
6 3.53.43     Urmas Sadam EST
7 3.56.06     Stanislav Lambev BUL
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 8.22.55     Dragslav Prpa YUG
2 8.22.87     Iyan Celic CRO
3 8.25.81     Henno Haava EST
4 8.27.09     Maros Foltany SVK
5 8.27.67     Burgaz Yordanov BUL
6 8.27.91     Igor Tsimbalar MDA
7 8.33.33     Mindaugas Pukstas LTU
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 14.15.85     Dragoslav Prpa YUG
2 14.15.98     Pavel Loskutov EST
3 14.22.95     Robert Juricic CRO
4 14.25.61     Ivan Tchotov BUL
5 14.33.40     Oleg Ivanchenko MDA
6 14.39.48     Egidijus Sabaliauskas LTU
7 14.40.31     Robert Petro SVK
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 14,10 1,1   Alexandr Yenko MDA
2 14,11 1,1   Peter Nedelicky SVK
3 14,26 1,1   Jivko Videnov BUL
4 14,31 1,1   Vladimir Micic YUG
5 14,50 1,1   Hendrik Leetmae EST
6 14,54 1,1   Zoran Miljus CRO
7 17,35 1,1   Andrius Zulca LTU
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 50,61     Vadim Zadoynov MDA
2 51,10     Radoslav Holubek SVK
3 51,38     Sinisa Pesa YUG
4 52,10     Plamen Nyagin BUL
5 52,85     Erik Talu EST
6 52,96     Darko Juricic CRO
7 58,31     Remigijus Genys LTU
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 8.50.41     Vule Maksimovic YUG
2 8.55.84     Milos Kovacech SVK
3 8.58.07     Dainius Saucikovas LTU
4 8.59.49     Ion Danu MDA
5 9.04.86     Ivan Ivanov BUL
6 9.08.86     Veljo Lamp EST
7 9.09.17     Sasa Ljubojevic CRO
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 2,26     Marko Turban EST
2 2,20     Zoric Stevan YUG
3 2,14     Robert Ruffini SVK
4 2,08     Ivan Penavic CRO
5 2,05     Georgi Getov BUL
6 2,05     Rolandas Verkys LTU
7 2,00     Alexandr Verhovetskiy MDA
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 5,40     Valeri Bukrejev EST
2 5,30     Ilian Efremov BUL
3 4,80     Feba Kamasi YUG
4 4,80     Tomas Prienoda SVK
5 4,40     Vladimir Amelkin MDA
5 4,40     Alen Simunkovic CRO
7 4,20     Aurimas Laurencikas LTU
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 7,77 3,1 w Alexandr Gliznoutsa MDA
2 7,73 2,0   Marko Rajic YUG
3 7,69 1,3   Tomas Bardauskas LTU
4 7,62 2,0   Sinisa Ergotic CRO
5 7,49 1,6   Andrej Benda SVK
6 7,47 4,0 w Kotzo Kostov BUL
7 7,34 3,5 w Ivo Kala EST
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 16,77 0,6   Audrius Raizgys LTU
2 16,15 1,8   Kotzo Kostov BUL
3 16,01 1,5   Miljenko Vukovic CRO
4 15,86 0,3   Zoran Durdevic YUG
5 15,42 -0,2   Marek Samseli SVK
6 14,91 1,4   Pavel Pedchenko MDA
7 14,76 -0,5   Ilja Tumorin EST
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 18,24     Ants Kiisa EST
2 18,18     Milan Haborak SVK
3 17,80     Radoslav Despotov BUL
4 17,37     Stevimir Ercogivac CRO
5 16,91     Nerijus Kuzinkovas LTU
6 16,84     Drazen Kuljic YUG
7 15,24     Roman Rozna MDA
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 64,42     Vaclovas Kidykas LTU
2 61,24     Dragan Mustapic CRO
3 54,44     Veljko Cegar YUG
4 54,32     Ilian Iliev BUL
5 51,70     Ants Kiisa EST
6 49,24     Ivan Emelynov MDA
7 48,72     Milan Haborak SVK
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 72,48     Juri Tamm EST
2 63,30     Andrej Simonjik CRO
3 61,62     Miroslav Vrican SVK
4 57,64     Planev Minev BUL
5 56,76     Alexandr Kojokar MDA
6 53,60     Dragan Majstorovic YUG
7 50,82     Rimas Simkunas LTU
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 75,46     Donald Sild EST
2 74,60     Tihomir Mustapic CRO
3 71,70     Arunas Jurksas LTU
4 65,98     Marian Bokor SVK
5 65,18     Goran Bosnjak YUG
6 58,90     Emil Tzvetanov BUL
7 35,02     Ivan Emelynov MDA
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 40,34     Hristov, Stankulov, Paskalev, Ivanov BUL
2 40,65     Nedelicky, Petivalsky, Vazovan, Brinarsky SVK
3 41,01     Brankovic, Tomic, Nedic, Joksimovic YUG
4 41,02     Koludra, Vojnovic, Pucevic, Ergotic CRO
5 41,69     Parn, Jaansoo, Makiendo, Laht EST
6 42,47     Narbutas, Bardauskas, Urbonas, Venckus LTU
7 46,17     Pick, Lysenko, Gliznoutse, Enko MDA
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 3.08.54     Marinov, Stankulov, Petkov, Ivanov BUL
2 3.10.17     Lopuchovsky, Michalec, Misko, Holupek SVK
3 3.12.14     Milutinovic, Durdevic, Joksimovic, Pesa YUG
4 3.12.79     Laht, Holdai, Makienko, Uusirg EST
5 3.13.56     Bakaric, Porubic, Alebic, Juricic CRO
6 3.16.58     Turla, Rysovas, Vinslovas, Basalykas LTU
7 3.17.24     Cherkes, Zadoynov, Kyrlich, Papanaga MDA
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 11,60 0,6   Agne Visockaite LTU
2 11,78 0,6   Marina Zivkovic YUG
3 11,88 0,6   Aksel Gurcan TUR
4 12,03 0,6   Valentina Gotovska LAT
5 12,11 0,6   Milena Alver EST
6 12,43 0,6   Zuzana Mikusova SVK
7 12,56 0,6   Olga Gorsha MDA
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 23,42 1,0   Lana Jekabsone LAT
2 23,47 1,0   Agne Visockaite LTU
3 23,72 1,0   Marina Zivkovic YUG
4 24,48 1,0   Aksel Gurcan TUR
5 24,60 1,0   Milena Alver EST
6 25,57 1,0   Michaela Briatkova SVK
7 25,89 1,0   Olga Gorsha MDA
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 52,66     Lana Jekabsone LAT
2 53,75     Marina Zivkovic YUG
3 54,34     Oznur Dursun TUR
4 54,70     Zana Minina LTU
5 55,18     Rutti Luksepp EST
6 57,01     Nina Ticha SVK
7 1.00.58     Alearna Kretsu MDA
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 2.10.10     Miriam Masekova SVK
2 2.10.61     Jelena Stanisavljevic YUG
3 2.10.74     Natalia Nejelskaya MDA
4 2.11.67     Irina Krakoviak LTU
5 2.11.75     Endija Rezgale LAT
6 2.13.88     Sureyya Ayhan TUR
7 2.14.12     Maile Mangusson EST
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 4.26.55     Oliviera Jevtic YUG
2 4.31.29     Anna Anfinogentova LAT
3 4.32.64     Petra Staskova SVK
4 4.33.31     Sureyya Ayhan TUR
5 4.33.59     Rasa Michniovaite LTU
6 4.37.69     Natalja Buljukina EST
7 4.47.83     Natalia Nejelskaya MDA
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 9.16.16     Jelena Celnova LAT
2 9.21.67     Serap Aktas TUR
3 9.47.65     Suzana Ciric YUG
4 9.54.80     Svetlana Svekla MDA
5 9.59.45     Linara Norvilaite LTU
6 10.00.11     Katarina Chalvpova SVK
7 10.41.99     Hille Lepp EST
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 15.55.18     Olivera Jevtic YUG
2 16.01.89     Jelena Celnova LAT
3 16.33.52     Serap Aktas TUR
4 16.51.62     Vilija Birbalaite LTU
5 17.42.18     Ludmila Melicherova SVK
6 19.44.18     Katrin Heinsaar EST
7 20.42.57     Tatiana Adam MDA
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 13,27 0,4   Remigija Nazaroviene LTU
2 13,75 0,4   Kertu Tiitso EST
3 14,11 0,4   Svetlana Stetic YUG
4 14,23 0,4   Miriam Bobkova SVK
5 14,41 0,4   Kristine Suharevska LAT
6 14,53 0,4   Filiz Turker TUR
7 15,76 0,4   Marina Balbouz MDA
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 56,82     Lana Jekabsone LAT
2 59,49     Tiia Eeskivi EST
3 1.00.61     Elena Kostickaja LTU
4 1.01.21     Sanja Tripkovic YUG
5 1.02.87     Zuzana Kraiciova SVK
6 1.04.50     Slvia Akarsu TUR
7 1.07.42     Lina Ivanchenko MDA
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 1,93     Nele Zilinskiene LTU
2 1,91     Inna Gleznoutsa MDA
3 1,84     Liina Poldots EST
4 1,81     Maria Melova SVK
5 1,81     Liga Klavina LAT
6 1,81     Cigdem Arslan TUR
7 1,75     Marijana Buljovcic YUG
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 6,33 2,0   Vaida Usalaite LTU
2 6,32 0,5   Valentina Gotovska LAT
3 6,31 1,5   Fatma Dulkan TUR
4 6,06 0,9   Renna Toniste EST
5 5,84 -0,3   Zora Golsevska SVK
6 5,76 0,8   Marija Martinovic YUG
7 5,22 3,0 w Elena Lounko MDA
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 14,35 2,2 w Jelena Blazevica LAT
2 13,91 2,2 w Virge Naeris EST
3 12,84 0,5   Marija Martinovic YUG
4 12,50 1,1   Virginija Petkeviciene LTU
5 12,17 1,5   Figen Karadag TUR
6 12,15 0,8   Katarina Horniakova SVK
7 11,46 1,7   Svetlana Zoubkova MDA
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 15,97     Eha Runne EST
2 15,22     Danijela Curovic YUG
3 14,95     Gulseren Tavan TUR
4 14,50     Skaidrite Baikova LAT
5 14,46     Remigija Nazaroviene LTU
6 13,08     Alexandra Margieva MDA
7 12,33     Lucia Kontsekova SVK
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 57,48     Renata Gustaityte LTU
2 56,58     Eha Runne EST
3 55,12     Daniela Curovic YUG
4 54,76     Ivona Holubova SVK
5 51,64     Husniye Keskin TUR
6 50,94     Larisa Drobaha MDA
7 47,50     Skaidrite Baikova LAT
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 62,60     Rita Ramanauskaite LTU
2 55,76     Moonika Aava EST
3 55,06     Aysel Tas TUR
4 52,62     Iveta Locmele LAT
5 48,00     Elena Revayova SVK
6 46,50     Anika Farkas YUG
7 45,96     Olga Kogalnechunu MDA
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 29/06/1996
1 45,94     Suhotskaja, Alver, Tiitso, Naeris EST
2 46,31     Charisova, Radaviciene, Suliauskaite, Visockaite LTU
3 46,34     Zivkovic, Stetic, Mitrovic, Miljkovic YUG
4 47,14     Bobkova, Derzsiova, Kubikova, Mikusova SVK
5 47,15     Savilova, Gotovska, Blazevica, Novikova LAT
6 47,66     Gurcan, Dursun, Bilir, Koksal TUR
dq     Gorsha, Smirnova, Samolook, Premechieva MDA
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group 2 Tallinn 30/06/1996
1 3.38.59     Mitrovic, Stanislavljevic, Abraham, Filipovic YUG
2 3.40.04     Zalnieraviciute, Marcinkeviciute, Bytautiene, Minina LTU
3 3.40.48     Eeskivi, Sahharova, Iljina, Luksepp EST
4 3.44.70     Dursun, Gurcan, Koksal, Akarsu TUR
5 3.45.04     Masekova, Farska, Ticha, Prnova SVK
6 3.50.64     Novikova, Zunda, Anfinogentova, Jekabsone LAT
7 3.58.76     Akoulova, Smirnova, Mouhamedyrova, Nejelskaya MDA

Flag Counter