Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

European Competitions in Athletics

1997 XVIII European Cup

A dreary, grey and wet weekend in Munich comes to life when Britain's Linford Christie, ending his European Cup career on a high note, notches up what will prove to be the last of his 17 victories in the 100 metres and 200 metres and leads the British men to their first Cup win since 1989. The downpour is so heavy that the pole vault has to be moved indoors - but this doesn't dampen the crowd's enthusiasm. Russia wins the women's event - the first of what is to become and unbroken string of seven consecutive victories.
1997 XVIII European Cup - Results
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 10,04 0,2   Linford Christie GBR 1960
2 10,18 0,2   Geir Moen NOR 1969
3 10,19 0,2   Andrey Fedoriv RUS 1963
4 10,24 0,2   Angelos Pavlakakis GRE 1976
5 10,35 0,2   Marc Blume GER 1973
6 10,38 0,2   Frutos Feo ESP 1972
7 10,40 0,2   Giovanni Puggioni ITA 1966
8 10,44 0,2   Stephane Cali FRA 1972
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 20,56 0,7   Linford Christie GBR 1960
1 20,56 0,7   Georgios Panagiotopoulos GRE 1969
3 20,60 0,7   Geir Moen NOR 1969
4 20,75 0,7   Christophe Cheval FRA 1971
5 20,89 0,7   Alessandro Attene ITA 1977
6 20,92 0,7   Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy RUS 1972
7 21,06 0,7   Daniel Bittner GER 1971
8 21,21 0,7   Jordi Mayoral ESP 1973
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 45,63     Roger Black GBR 1966
2 46,28     David Canal ESP 1978
3 46,40     Marco Vaccari ITA 1966
4 46,42     Innokentiy Zharov RUS 1968
5 46,54     Jean-louis Rapnouil FRA 1966
6 46,67     Quincy Douglas NOR 1975
7 46,79     Jens Dautzenberg GER 1974
8 47,39     Periklis Iakovakis GRE 1979
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 1.47.54     Vebjorn Rodal NOR 1972
2 1.47.89     Nico Motchebon GER 1969
3 1.48.11     Mark Sesay GBR 1972
4 1.48.43     Guiseppe D'urso ITA 1969
5 1.48.64     Andrey Loginov RUS 1972
6 1.48.69     Jimmy Jean-joseph FRA 1972
7 1.49.04     Panagiotis Stroubakos GRE 1972
8 1.49.36     Jose Manuel Cerezo ESP 1973
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 3.37.79     Fermin Cacho ESP 1969
2 3.37.81     Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 1968
3 3.38.14     Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 1969
4 3.38.15     John Mayock GBR 1970
5 3.38.80     Rudiger Stenzel GER 1968
6 3.39.49     Panagiotis Stroubakos GRE 1972
7 3.39.88     Tor Oyvind Odegard NOR 1969
8 3.41.44     Mickael Damian FRA 1969
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 7.41.08     Dieter Baumann GER 1965
2 7.41.60     Manuel Pancorbo ESP 1966
3 7.45.65     Panagiotis Papoulias GRE 1969
4 7.54.08     Sergey Drygin RUS 1970
5 7.57.65     Anthony Whiteman GBR 1971
6 7.58.44     Abdellah Behar FRA 1963
7 8.23.40     Salvatore Vincenti ITA 1972
8 8.32.21     Per Erik Vullum NOR 1974
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 13.38.33     Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 1968
2 13.39.42     Anacleto Jimenez ESP 1967
3 13.40.02     Panagiotis Papoulias GRE 1969
4 13.40.16     Andrew Pearson GBR 1971
5 13.42.12     Mustapha Essaid FRA 1970
6 13.50.41     Carsten Eich GER 1970
7 13.58.57     Oyvind Fretheim NOR 1973
8 14.19.54     Aleksey Gorbunov RUS 1969
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 13,20 0,2   Florian Schwarthoff GER 1968
2 13,28 0,2   Colin Jackson GBR 1967
3 13,53 0,2   Andrey Kislykh RUS 1976
4 13,67 0,2   Vincent Clarico FRA 1974
5 13,70 0,2   Gaute Gundersen NOR 1972
6 13,76 0,2   Mauro Re ITA 1967
7 13,97 0,2   Stamatios Magos GRE 1972
8 14,16 0,2   Miguel De Los Santos ESP 1973
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 48,93     Fabrizio Mori ITA 1969
2 49,15     Stephane Diagana FRA 1969
3 49,74     Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 1971
4 51,05     Oscar Pitillas ESP 1971
5 51,06     Chris Rawlinson GBR 1972
6 52,01     Konstadinos Moumoulidis GRE 1972
7 54,09     Atle Lunn NOR 1969
8 55,13     Klaus Ehrsperger GER 1973
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 8.35.03     Robert Hough GBR 1972
2 8.36.15     Alessandro Lambruschini ITA 1965
3 8.36.94     Vladimir Pronin RUS 1969
4 8.37.43     Jim Svenoy NOR 1972
5 8.37.86     Mark Ostendarp GER 1973
6 8.37.93     Ramiro Moran ESP 1969
7 8.42.43     Adonios Vouzis GRE 1966
8 8.43.46     Ali Belghazi FRA 1962
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 2,30     Arturo Ortiz ESP 1966
    (2.15-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.26-1 / 2.30-1 / 2.32-xxx)
2 2,30     Sergey Klyugin RUS 1974
    (2.15-2 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-1 / 2.26-1 / 2.28-1 / 2.30-1 / 2.32-xxx)
3 2,30     Martin Buss GER 1976
    (2.15-1 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-1 / 2.26-2 / 2.28-1 / 2.30-2 / 2.32-xxx)
4 2,28     Steve Smith GBR 1973
    (2.15-1 / 2.24-2 / 2.28-1 / 2.30-xx / 2.32-x)
4 2,28     Steinar Hoen NOR 1971
    (2.21-2 / 2.24-1 / 2.26-1 / 2.28-1 / 2.30-x / 2.32-xx)
6 2,24     Joel Vincent FRA 1969
    (2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-1 / 2.26-xxx)
7 2,21     Dimitrios Kokotis GRE 1972
    (2.10-1 / 2.18-1 / 2.21-1 / 2.24-x / 2.26-xx)
8 2,18     Ivan Bernasconi ITA 1974
    (2.05-1 / 2.10-1 / 2.15-1 / 2.18-3 / 2.21-xxx)
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 5,95     Maksim Tarasov RUS 1970
    (5.60-1 / 5.80-1 / 5.95-1)
2 5,75     Jean Galfione FRA 1971
    (5.40-1 / 5.60-2 / 5.75-3 / 5.85-xxx)
3 5,70     Tim Lobinger GER 1972
    (5.50-2 / 5.70-1 / 5.85-xxx)
4 5,50     Fabio Pizzolato ITA 1975
    (5.20-1 / 5.40-3 / 5.50-2 / 5.60-xxx)
4 5,50     Nick Buckfield GBR 1973
    (5.30-1 / 5.50-3 / 5.60-xxx)
6 5,30     Juan Gabriel Concepcion ESP 1972
    (5.10-3 / 5.30-1 / 5.50-xxx)
7 5,20     Trond Barthel NOR 1970
    (5.20-3 / 5.40-xxx)
8 5,00     Konstadinos Tzivas GRE 1962
    (5.00-1 / 5.40-xxx)
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 8,00 0,3   Kirill Sosunov RUS 1975
    (5.36/+0,3 - 7.98/+0,4 - 8.00/+0,3 - 7.97/+0,8)
2 7,88 0,9   Konstadinos Koukodimos GRE 1969
    (7.71/+1,2 - 7.81/+0,6 - 7.88/+0,9 - x)
3 7,86 0,2   Emmanuel Bangue FRA 1971
    (7.86/+0,2 - x - x - x)
4 7,74 0,9   Konstantin Krause GER 1967
    (7.56/+0,3 - 7.68/-0,3 - 7.71/-0,6 - 7.74/+0,9)
5 7,64 0,6   Raul Fernandez ESP 1978
    (x - 7.41/+0,3 - 7.42/-0,1 - 7.64/+0,6)
6 7,62 1,3   Steve Phillips GBR 1972
    (7.44/+0,6 - 7.30/+1,1 - 7.62/+1,3 - 7.59/+2,2)
7 7,41 1,2   Simone Bianchi ITA 1973
    (7.41/+1,2 - 7.36/-0,1 - 7.40/+0,8 - x)
8 7,31 0,9   Sigurd Njerve NOR 1971
    (7.19/+1,3 - x - 7.31/+0,9 - 6.90/+1,2)
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 17,74 0,9   Jonathan Edwards GBR 1966
    (17.39/+0,5 - 17.74/+0,9 - p - p)
2 17,24 0,6   Denis Kapustin RUS 1970
    (17.21/+1,1 - 17.24/+0,6 - p - 16.69/+0,6)
3 16,71 0,0   Charles-michael Friedek GER 1971
    (16.12/-0,1 - x - 16.71/ 0,0 - 16.71/-0,5
4 16,26 0,4   Raul Chapado ESP 1970
    (15.86/+0,2 - 16.26/+0,4 - 16.06/+0,2 - 16.17/-0,1)
5 16,21 0,3   Ketill Hanstveit NOR 1973
    (16.20/+0,6 - 16.21/+0,3 - x - 16.00/-0,1)
6 16,08 -0,4   Paolo Camossi ITA 1974
    (16.01/-0,1 - x - x - 16.08/-0,4)
7 16,08 -0,4   Germain Martial FRA 1969
    (15.72/+1,6 - x - 16.08/-0,4 - 15.25/ 0,0)
8 16,00 -0,6   Hristos Meletoglou GRE 1972
    (x - 15.78/-0,7 - x - 16.00/-0,6
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 20,41     Oliver-sven Buder GER 1966
    (19.95 - x - 20.15 - 20.41)
2 19,72     Corrado Fantini ITA 1967
    (18.36 - 19.48 - 19.63 - 19.72)
3 19,29     Manuel Martinez ESP 1974
    (19.29 - 19.27 - x - x)
4 19,04     Kjell Ove Hauge NOR 1969
    (x - 18.84 - 19.04 - x)
5 18,65     Mark Proctor GBR 1963
    (17.74 - x - 18.65 - x)
6 18,46     Alexios Leonidis GRE 1968
    (17.72 - x - 18.46 - x)
7 17,75     Stephane Vial FRA 1973
    (17.60 - 17.57 - 17.75 - x)
8 17,46     Sergey Lyakhov RUS 1968
    (16.92 - 17.46 - x - x)
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 63,36     Lars Riedel GER 1967
    (62.48 - 62.78 - 63.36 - x)
2 61,62     Robert Weir GBR 1961
    (60.60 - 61.62 - 60.42 - 58.68)
3 59,72     Sergey Lyakhov RUS 1968
    (57.92 - 58.60 - x - 59.72)
4 59,60     Jean Pons FRA 1969
    (59.56 - 57.96 - 59.60 - 57.56)
5 56,60     Kjell Ove Hauge NOR 1969
    (x - 56.60 - x - x)
6 56,24     Diego Fortuna ITA 1968
    (56.24 - x - x - x)
7 54,66     Hristos Papadopoulos GRE 1965
    (52.32 - 54.56 - x - 54.12)
8 52,34     Jose Luis Valencia ESP 1974
    (48.52 - 49.54 - 48.68 - 52.34)
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 81,42     Heinz Weis GER 1963
    (79.40 - 80.10 - 80.46 - 81.42)
2 78,48     Vadim Khersontsev RUS 1974
    (77.46 - 76.94 - 78.48 - 78.48)
3 74,12     Alexandros Papadimitriou GRE 1973
    (72.02 - 74.12 - x - 73.04)
4 74,12     Christophe Epalle FRA 1969
    (x - 72.98 - 74.12 - 72.06)
5 73,08     Enrico Sgrulletti ITA 1965
    (73.08 - x - p - p)
6 68,36     Paul Head GBR 1965
    (68.06 - x - 68.36 - x)
7 67,50     Jose Manuel Perez ESP 1973
    (66.32 - 65.66 - x - 67.50)
8 63,06     Bjorn Erik Pettersen NOR 1976
    (61.56 - 63.06 - x - 62.18)
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 86,86     Steve Backley GBR 1969
    (86.86 - x - x - x)
2 86,10     Konstadinos Gatsioudis GRE 1973
    (x - 82.86 - 85.82 - 86.10)
3 85,42     Boris Henry GER 1973
    (x - 85.42 - x - 84.70)
4 84,78     Sergey Makarov RUS 1973
    (83.06 - 84.78 - 78.52 - x)
5 75,78     Fabio De Gaspari ITA 1966
    (69.08 - 75.78 - 73.12 - 69.98)
6 70,72     Sturle Sabo NOR 1970
    (64.64 - 68.14 - 70.72 - 67.28)
7 70,26     David Brisseaud FRA 1969
    (67.38 - 65.86 - 68.24 - 70.26)
8 65,96     Antonio Esteban ESP 1974
    (65.92 - x - 59.98 - 65.96)
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 38,80     Nicola Asuni, Giovanni Puggioni, Angelo Cipolloni, Sandro Floris ITA
2 38,96     Fernando Ramirez, John Ertzgaard, Per Ivar Sivle, Geir Moen NOR
3 38,97     Jason Gardener, Marlon Devonish, Doug Walker, Ian Mackie GBR
4 39,08     Marc Blume, Daniel Bittner, Andreas Ruth, Holger Blume GER
5 39,29     Christophe Cheval, Thierry Lubin, Oliver Theophile, Stephane Cali FRA
6 39,33     Georgios, Panagiotopoulos, Alexandros Terzian, Ioannis Nafpliotis, Angelos Pavlakakis GRE
7 39,44     Frutos Feo, Venancio Jose, Jordi Mayoral, Francisco Javier Navarro ESP
8 39,48     Stanislav Moskvin, Aleksandr Sokolov, Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy, Andrey Fedoriv RUS
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 2.59.46     Roger Black, Jamie Baulch, Iwan Thomas, Mark Richardson GBR
2 3.02.60     Marco Vaccari, Alessandro Aimar, Fabrizio Mori, Ashraf Saber ITA
3 3.03.09     Innokentiy Zharov, Dmitriy Kosov, Dmitriy Golovastov, Dmitriy Bey RUS
4 3.03.58     Pierre-marie Hilaire, Rodrigue Nordin, Frederic Mango, Stephane Diagana FRA
5 3.03.78     Jens Dautzenberg, Daniel Bittner, Klaus Ehrsperger, Julian Voelkel GER
6 3.04.50     Cesar Martinez, David Canal, Jon Lopetegui, Antonio Andres ESP
7 3.05.88     Evgenios Papadopoulos, Konstadinos Moumoulidis, Periklis Iakovakis, Panagiotis Sarris GRE
8 3.07.31     Quincy Douglas, Jan Petter Bjornevik, Vebjorn Rodal, Frank Fiske NOR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 11,18 0,6   Natalya Voronova RUS 1965
2 11,23 0,6   Andrea Philipp GER 1971
3 11,41 0,6   Natalya Safronnikova BLR 1973
4 11,48 0,6   Frederique Bangue FRA 1976
5 11,55 0,6   Simmone Jacobs GBR 1966
6 11,74 0,6   Manuela Levorato ITA 1977
7 11,76 0,6   Viktoriya Fomenko UKR 1970
8 11,89 0,6   Erica Niculae ROM 1973
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 22,89 -0,2   Christine Arron FRA 1973
2 22,98 -0,2   Andrea Philipp GER 1971
3 23,16 -0,2   Marina Trandenkova RUS 1967
4 23,36 -0,2   Natalya Safronnikova BLR 1973
5 23,58 -0,2   Virna De Angeli ITA 1976
6 23,62 -0,2   Simmone Jacobs GBR 1966
7 24,14 -0,2   Olga Lysakova UKR 1971
8 24,29 -0,2   Monika Bumbescu ROM 1977
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 50,38     Grit Breuer GER 1972
2 51,51     Donna Fraser GBR 1972
3 51,53     Olga Kotlyarova RUS 1976
4 52,30     Virna De Angeli ITA 1976
5 52,56     Tatyana Movchan UKR 1970
6 53,13     Marie-louise Bevis FRA 1972
7 53,50     Anna Kozak BLR 1974
8 54,87     Monica Pirvu ROM 1973
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 1.59.93     Yelena Afanasyeva RUS 1967
2 2.00.71     Iryna Lishchynska UKR 1976
3 2.01.07     Linda Kisabaka GER 1969
4 2.01.71     Carmen Stanciu ROM 1970
5 2.01.77     Natalya Dukhnova BLR 1966
6 2.02.36     Severine Foulon FRA 1973
7 2.02.47     Hayley Parry GBR 1973
8 2.02.84     Claudia Salvarani ITA 1975
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 4.04.79     Kelly Holmes GBR 1970
2 4.06.25     Gabriela Szabo ROM 1975
3 4.07.98     Irina Biryukova RUS 1964
4 4.12.14     Frederique Quentin FRA 1969
5 4.13.31     Natalya Chernyshova UKR 1975
6 4.13.78     Sylvia Kuhnemund GER 1974
7 4.14.99     Elisa Rea ITA 1968
8 4.17.34     Yelena Bychkovskaya BLR 1972
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 8.51.66     Roberta Brunet ITA 1965
2 8.52.20     K. Da Fonseca-wollheim GER 1972
3 8.52.79     Paula Radcliffe GBR 1973
4 9.07.43     Elena Fidatov ROM 1960
5 9.12.58     Blandine Bitzner FRA 1965
6 9.17.27     Yekarerina Podkopayeva RUS 1952
7 9.29.42     Svetlana Miroshnik UKR 1968
8 9.45.52     Natalya Kvachuk BLR 1977
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 15.02.68     Gabriela Szabo ROM 1975
2 15.02.87     Roberta Brunet ITA 1965
3 15.52.95     Luminita Zaituc GER 1968
4 15.55.33     Laurence Duquenoy FRA 1969
5 15.56.26     Olena Vyazova UKR 1960
6 16.02.99     Alla Zhilyayeva RUS 1969
7 16.07.22     Lucy Elliott GBR 1966
8 16.20.83     Natalya Galushko BLR 1971
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 12,94 0,7   Svetlana Laukhova RUS 1973
2 13,03 0,7   Patricia Girard FRA 1968
3 13,16 0,7   Angela Thorp GBR 1972
4 13,23 0,7   Carla Tuzzi ITA 1967
5 13,66 0,7   Liliana Nastase ROM 1962
6 13,90 0,7   Nelli Voronkova BLR 1972
7 14,38 0,7   Heike Blassneck GER 1971
dq 0,7   Oksana Kuchma* UKR 1973
0,7   *disqualified because of doping offence
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 54,57     Sally Gunnell GBR 1966
2 55,23     Silvia Rieger GER 1970
3 55,66     Yekaterina Bakhvalova RUS 1972
4 56,19     Tatyana Kurochkina BLR 1967
5 56,47     Irina Lenskaya UKR 1971
6 57,77     Florence Delaune FRA 1978
7 57,78     Carla Barbarino ITA 1967
8 58,14     Ionela Tirlea ROM 1976
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 1,94     Heike Balck GER 1970
    (1.75-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.86-1 / 1.88-2 / 1.90-3 / 1.92-2/ 1.94-1 / 1.96-xxx)
2 1,92     Tatyana Motkova RUS 1968
    (1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.86-1 / 1.88-1 / 1.90-1 / 1.92-2 / 1.94-x / 1.96-xx)
2 1,88     Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1971
    (1.81-2 / 1.84-1 / 1.86-2 / 1.88-1 / 1.90-xxx)
4 1,86     Vita Styopina UKR 1976
    (1.70-1 / 1.75-1 / 1.78-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-1 / 1.86-3 / 1.88-xxx)
5 1,84     Monica Iagar ROM 1973
    (1.81-2 / 1.84-1 / 1.86-xxx)
6 1,84     Debbie Marti GBR 1968
    (1.75-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-3 / 1.86-xxx)
7 1,84     Marie Collonville FRA 1973
    (1.65-1 / 1.70-1 / 1.75-1 / 1.78-2 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-3 / 1.86-xxx)
8 1,81     Tatyana Khramova BLR 1970
    (1.75-3 / 1.78-1 / 1.81-1 / 1.84-xxx)
Pole vault Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 4,25     Anzhela Balakhonova UKR 1972
    (3.90-1 / 4.00-1 / 4.10-3 / 4.20-2 / 4.25-1 / 4.30-x / 4.32-xxx)
2 4,20     Andrea Muller GER 1974
    (3.85-1 / 4.00-2 / 4.10-3 / 4.15-2 / 4.20-1 / 4.25-x / 4.30-xx)
3 4,10     Janine Whitlock GBR 1973
    (3.40-2 / 3.60-2 / 3.80-1 / 3.90-1 / 3.95-1 / 4.00-1 / 4.05-1/ 4.10-2 / 4.15-xxx)
4 4,05     Marie Poissonnier FRA 1979
    (3.60-3 / 3.75-1 / 3.90-1 / 4.00-1 / 4.05-1 / 4.10-xxx)
5 4,05     Svetlana Abramova RUS 1970
    (3.90-2 / 4.00-2 / 4.05-2 / 4.10-xxx)
6 3,95     Maria Carla Bresciani ITA 1973
    (3.60-3 / 3.75-1 / 3.85-2 / 3.95-2 / 4.00-x / 4.05-xx)
7 3,85     Gabriela Mihalcea ROM 1964
    (3.50-2 / 3.60-1 / 3.70-1 / 3.75-1 / 3.80-1 / 3.85-1 / 3.90-xxx)
8 3,20     Galina Isachenko BLR 1965
    (3.00-1 / 3.20-1 / 3.30-xxx)
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 6,61 0,7   Fiona May ITA 1969
    (6.53/+0,3 - 6.52/+0,2 - 6.61/+0,7 - 6.14/-0,3)
2 6,60 -0,3   Nina Perevedentseva RUS 1964
    (6.58/+0,5 - 6.54/+0,3 - 6.60/-0,3 - x)
3 6,57 0,7   Susen Tiedtke GER 1969
    (6.42/+0,4 - x - 6.57/+0,7 - 6.45/-0,2)
4 6,56 0,5   Denise Lewis GBR 1972
    (6.44/+0,2 - 6.55/+0,4 - 6.35/-0,3 - 6.56/+0,5)
5 6,42 0,5   Linda Ferga FRA 1976
    (6.42/+0,5 - 6.27/+0,1 - 6.42/+0,5 - 6.41/-0,2)
6 6,34 0,1   Yelena Lemeshevskaya BLR 1973
    (6.19/+0,3 - 6.34/+0,1 - x - 6.30/+0,4)
7 6,34 0,3   Larisa Berezhnaya UKR 1961
    (6.34/+0,3 - x - 6.16/+0,4 - x)
8 6,26 0,1   Monica Toth ROM 1970
    (6.26/+0,1 - 6.24/-0,7 - x - 6.05/-0,1)
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 14,91 1,1   Inna Lasovskaya RUS 1969
    (x - 14.91/+1,1 - p - p)
2 14,53 -0,1   Rodica Mateescu ROM 1971
    (14.23/+0,4 - 14.53/-0,1 - 14.14/-0,5 - x)
3 14,52 -0,7   Ashia Hansen GBR 1971
    (14.52/-0,7 - x - x - x)
4 14,06 -0,6   Olena Govorova UKR 1973
    (x - 14.06/-0,6 - 14.05/-0,9 - x)
5 13,85 -0,1   Zhanna Gureyeva BLR 1970
    (13.81/+0,5 - 13.85/-0,1 - 13.61/ 0,0 - x)
6 13,85 0,0   Petra Lobinger GER 1967
    (x - 13.85/ 0,0 - x - 13.54/-1,5)
7 13,66 1,4   Barbara Lah ITA 1972
    (x - 13.66/+1,4 - 13.42/-1,2 - 13.57/+1,6)
8 13,59 0,1   Betty Lise FRA 1972
    (13.59/+0,1 - x - 13.11/-1,3 - 13.56/+0,5)
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 20,64     Astrid Kumbernuss GER 1970
    (20.64 - 20.37 - 19.80 - p)
2 18,18     Irina Korzhanenko RUS 1974
    (x - 18.18 - x - 18.00)
3 17,28     Mara Rosolen ITA 1965
    (16.21 - 16.30 - 17.17 - 17.28)
4 17,02     Nadezhda Lukyniv UKR 1968
    (16.07 - 16.91 - 17.02 - x)
5 16,95     Elena Hila ROM 1974
    (15.83 - 16.15 - 16.71 - 16.95)
6 16,83     Tatyana Khorkhuleva BLR 1964
    (16.83 - 16.71 - x - x)
7 16,74     Myrtle Augee GBR 1965
    (16.65 - x - 16.74 - 16.67)
8 16,58     Laurence Manfredi FRA 1974
    (x - 16.58 - x - 16.43)
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 67,72     Natalya Sadova RUS 1972
    (65.70 - 65.10 - 67.72 - 63.70)
2 61,72     Franka Dietzsch GER 1968
    (57.96 - 61.72 - 60.92 - 61.14)
3 60,16     Olena Antonova UKR 1972
    (60.16 - 59.28 - 57.64 - 59.80)
4 60,02     Nicoleta Grasu ROM 1971
    (59.16 - 59.72 - 60.02 - x)
5 58,52     Isabelle Devaluez FRA 1966
    (57.04 - x - 58.04 - 58.52)
6 58,22     Agnese Maffeis ITA 1965
    (58.22 - 58.02 - 57.02 - x)
7 56,40     Lyudmila Filimonova BLR 1971
    (51.42 - 53.88 - 56.40 - 54.58)
8 54,40     Jackie Mckernan GBR 1965
    (54.40 - x - x - x)
Hammer Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 73,10     Olga Kuzenkova RUS 1970 WR
    (71.22 WR - 73.10 WR - x - x)
2 69,76     Mihaela Melinte ROM 1975
    (53.04 - 69.04 - 69.50 - 69.76)
3 68,24     Lyudmilla Gubkina BLR 1973
    (63.70 - 64.04 - 68.24 - x)
4 60,10     Lyn Sprules GBR 1975
    (48.10 - 57.02 - 57.68 - 60.10)
5 58,26     Cecile Lignot FRA 1971
    (55.62 - x - 57.62 - 58.26)
6 57,72     Natalya Kunitskaya UKR 1971
    (54.86 - 57.72 - 56.26 - x)
7 56,12     Simone Mathes GER 1975
    (56.12 - x - x - x)
8 56,10     Marina Tranchina ITA 1968
    (x - x - 49.38 - 56.10)
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 67,16     Oksana Ovchinnikova RUS 1971
    (x - 58.10 - 67.16 - x)
2 64,98     Felicia Tilea ROM 1967
    (62.50 - 64.78 - 64.98 - 59.22)
3 64,72     Tanja Damaske GER 1971
    (64.72 - p - p - 60.06)
4 57,20     Olga Ivankova UKR 1973
    (57.20 - 55.96 - x - 54.36)
5 56,38     Nadine Auzeil FRA 1964
    (49.02 - 54.36 - 54.02 - 56.38)
6 53,80     Claudia Coslovich ITA 1972
    (53.12 - 53.48 - 52.84 - 53.80)
7 52,84     Alina Serdyuk BLR 1975
    (47.32 - x - 52.84 - x)
8 50,20     Sharon Gibson GBR 1961
    (43.64 - 49.72 - 48.40 - 50.20)
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 21/06/1997
1 43,05     Yekaterina Leshcheva, Galina Malchugina, Natalya Voronova, Marina Trandenkova RUS
2 43,21     Frederique Bangue, Christine Arron, Patricia Girard, Sylviane Felix FRA
3 43,25     Shanta Ghosh, Gabi Rockmeier, Birgit Rockmeier, Andrea Philipp GER
4 44,37     Beverly Kinch, Marcia Richardson, Aileen Mcgillivary, Simmone Jacobs GBR
5 44,49     Oksana Guskova, Viktoriya Fomenko, Olga Mishchenko, Iryna Pukha UKR
6 44,67     Stefania Ferrante, Annarita Luciano, Giada Gallina, Manuela Levorato ITA
7 44,84     Margarita Molchan, Natalya Safronnikova, Natalia Sologub, Yelena Grigorovskaya BLR
8 45,93     Monika Bumbescu, Erica Niculae, Evelina Lisenco, Monica Pirvu ROM
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Super League Munchen 22/06/1997
1 3.24.10     Yekaterina Bakhvalova, Yekaterina Kulikova, Natalya Khrushcheleva, Olga Kotlyarova RUS
2 3.26.12     Anke Feller, Uta Rohlander, Silvia Rieger, Anja Rucker GER
3 3.26.48     Allison Curbishley, Donna Fraser, Michelle Thomas, Sally Gunnell GBR
4 3.28.24     Danielle Perpoli, Francesca Carbone, Patrizia Spuri, Virna De Angeli ITA
5 3.28.49     Tatyana Movchan, Olena Buzhenko, Irina Lenskaya, Olga Moroz UKR
6 3.30.49     Yelena Konchits, Tatyana Kurochhkina, Anna Kozak, Nelli Voronkova BLR
7 3.31.03     Sophie Domenech, Marie-line Scholent, Marie-louise Bevis, Marie-france Opheltes FRA
8 3.34.69     Alina Ripanu, Anca Safta, Monica Pirvu, Carmen Stanciu ROM
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 10,36 -1,7   Radoslav Paskalev BUL
2 10,38 -1,7   Sergejs Insakovs LAT
3 10,42 -1,7   Ivan Slehobr CZE
4 10,47 -1,7   Gyorgy Dobos HUN
5 10,56 -1,7   Daniel Cojocaru ROM
6 10,59 -1,7   Vitaliy Seniv UKR
7 10,85 -1,7   Slobodan Spasic YUG
8 13,97 -1,7   Marcin Krzywanski POL
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 20,89 -1,4   Sergejs Insakovs LAT
2 21,06 -1,4   Ryszard Pilarczyk POL
3 21,12 -1,4   Petko Yankov BUL
4 21,28 -1,4   Ivan Slehobr CZE
5 21,30 -1,4   Daniel Cojocaru ROM
6 21,39 -1,4   Gyorgy Dobos HUN
7 21,72 -1,4   Bogdan Zamosticanyik UKR
8 21,98 -1,4   Aleksandar Popovic YUG
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 45,75     Robert Mackowiak POL
2 46,03     Roman Galkin UKR
3 46,50     Jan Stejfa CZE
4 46,99     Inguns Sviklins LAT
5 46,99     Tzvetomir Marinov BUL
6 47,43     Tibor Szell HUN
7 48,91     Gabriel Masinistru ROM
8 49,34     Branislav Stojanovic YUG
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 1.47.13     Einars Tupuritis LAT
2 1.47.41     Balasz Tolgyesi HUN
3 1.47.73     Pavel Soukup CZE
4 1.48.05     Wojciech Kaldowski POL
5 1.49.47     Alexandru Vasile ROM
6 1.50.48     Dejan Pajkic YUG
7 1.52.70     Andriy Shokur UKR
8 1.54.87     Nikolay Nikov BUL
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 3.40.80     Piotr Rostkowski POL
2 3.41.59     Lukas Vydra CZE
3 3.41.72     Balasz Tolgyesi HUN
4 3.42.34     Einars Tupuritis LAT
5 3.42.35     Igor Lishchinskiy UKR
6 3.43.02     Alexandru Vasile ROM
7 3.48.01     Darko Radomirovic YUG
8 4.04.50     Nikolay Nikov BUL
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 8.01.05     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM
2 8.01.57     Milan Drahonovsky CZE
3 8.01.93     Dariusz Kruczkowski POL
4 8.02.23     Sergiy Lebid UKR
5 8.03.79     Dragoslav Prpa YUG
6 8.18.76     Ivan Chotov BUL
7 8.22.71     Imre Berkovics HUN
8 8.46.48     Ivars Baikovs LAT
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 13.59.89     Ovidiu Olteanu ROM
2 14.00.77     Dragoslav Prpa YUG
3 14.02.08     Tamas Kliszek HUN
4 14.05.38     Artur Blasinski POL
5 14.10.44     Christo Stefanov BUL
6 14.23.77     Miloslav Suchy CZE
7 14.46.13     Andriy Naumov UKR
8 14.53.30     Martins Alksnis LAT
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 13,56 -1,1   Artur Kohutek POL
2 13,69 -1,1   Levente Csillag HUN
3 13,75 -1,1   Guntis Peders LAT
4 13,78 -1,1   Dmitriy Kolesnichenko UKR
5 14,08 -1,1   Tomas Dvorak CZE
6 14,24 -1,1   Slavoljub Nikolic YUG
7 14,24 -1,1   Jivko Videnov BUL
8 14,81 -1,1   Florin Stefan ROM
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 49,36     Dusan Kovacs HUN
2 49,67     Pawel Januszewski POL
3 50,13     Alexandru Argudin ROM
4 50,57     Jiri Muzik CZE
5 50,65     Sinisa Pesa YUG
6 51,15     Egils Tebelis LAT
7 52,11     Vyacheslav Orinchuk UKR
8 52,47     Plamen Nyagin BUL
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 8.27.35     Florin Ionescu ROM
2 8.35.55     Rafal Wojcik POL
3 8.48.35     Jiri Soptenko CZE
4 8.55.93     Dejan Bogicevic YUG
5 8.56.91     Robert Banai HUN
6 9.08.00     Ivan Tvardovskiy UKR
7 9.17.12     Ziedonis Zalkalns LAT
8 9.42.17     V. Moskovski BUL
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 2,27     Jan Janku CZE
2 2,27     Cristian Popescu ROM
3 2,25     Stevan Zoric YUG
4 2,21     Szymon Kuzma POL
5 2,16     Ruslan Glivinskiy UKR
6 2,10     Istvan Kovacs HUN
7 2,05     Ivan Varbanov BUL
8 2,05     Rojs Piziks LAT
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 5,40     Ilian Efremov BUL
2 5,20     Petr Spacek CZE
3 5,10     Sergei Fomenko UKR
4 4,90     Feda Kamasi YUG
4 4,90     Rojs Piziks LAT
6 4,80     Dezso Szabo HUN
7 4,40     Tiberiu Agoston ROM
nm     Adam Kolasa POL
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 8,05 -0,4   Bogdan Tudor ROM
2 7,94 -0,1   Tomas Votava CZE
3 7,85 -0,3   Alexei Lukasevich UKR
4 7,84 0,4   Krzysztof Luczak POL
5 7,73 1,0   Galin Georgiev BUL
6 7,47 1,1   Andrejs Tolstiks LAT
7 7,42 0,4   Janos Uzsoki HUN
nm     Marko Rajic YUG
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 17,09 0,4   Vladimir Kravchenko UKR
2 16,89 -1,0   Zsolt Czingler HUN
3 16,87 0,2   Nikolay Raev BUL
4 16,69 0,3   Maris Bruziks LAT
5 16,67 -1,2   Krystian Ciemala POL
6 16,65 -1,0   Ionel Eftemie ROM
7 16,28 -0,1   Zoran Durdevic YUG
8 15,92 -0,2   Jiri Kuntos CZE
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 20,28     Dragan Peric YUG
2 19,33     Miroslav Menc CZE
3 19,21     Yuriy Parkhomenko UKR
4 18,62     Przemyslaw Zabawski POL
5 17,58     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT
6 17,02     Marius Vornicu ROM
7 16,85     Atila Pinter HUN
8 16,40     Miroslav Kostov BUL
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 60,38     Costel Grasu ROM
2 60,38     Attila Horvath HUN
3 56,86     Dragan Peric YUG
4 56,60     Libor Malina CZE
5 56,20     Andrzej Krawczyk POL
6 56,04     Kiril Chuprinin UKR
7 54,98     Ilian Iliev BUL
8 48,70     Andris Smocs LAT
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 74,78     Szymon Ziolkowski POL
2 74,76     Vadym Hrabovoy UKR
3 73,68     Zoltan Fabian HUN
4 69,84     Pavel Sedlacek CZE
5 63,78     Cosmin Sorescu ROM
6 59,06     Aleksejs Lukasenko LAT
7 52,82     Plamen Minev BUL
8 50,18     Dragan Mastorovic YUG
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 80,60     Rajmund Kolko POL
2 75,34     Milos Steigauf CZE
3 73,62     Marcis Strobinders LAT
4 72,76     Jozsef Belak HUN
5 70,46     Radoman Scekic YUG
6 68,22     Florin Turcu ROM
7 67,94     Alexander Fesina UKR
8 58,28     Mikhail Kostov BUL
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 39,45     Pilch, Slehobr, Morkes, Bohman CZE
2 39,49     Ga. Dobos, Gyulai, Gy. Dobos, Alexa HUN
3 39,52     Ivanov, Yankov, Paskalev, Marinov BUL
4 39,71     Krzywanski, Nowak, Balcerzak, Pilarczyk POL
5 40,37     Barbulescu, Cojocaru, Burtea, Florin ROM
6 40,40     J. Titovs, A. Titovs, Insakovs, Olijars LAT
7 40,70     Spasic, Popovic, Tomic, Milutonovic YUG
dq     Streltsov, Zamostianik, Strakh, Seniv UKR
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 3.01.15     Czubak, Rysyukiewicz, Haczek, Mackowiak POL
2 3.03.05     Podebradsky, Soucek, Muzik, Stejfa CZE
3 3.06.91     Rybalko, Tverdostup, Mestechkin, Galkin UKR
4 3.06.97     Szell, D. Kovacs, Nyilasi, Bedi HUN
5 3.07.08     Tebelis, Lacis, Zigmunds, Sviklins LAT
6 3.09.58     Popovic, Stojanovic, Jankovic, Pesa YUG
7 3.12.03     Guianu, Masinistru, Larion, Cojocaru ROM
8 3.17.45     Nyagin, Marinov, Nikov, Ivanov BUL
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 11,28 -1,5   Ekaterini Thanou GRE
2 11,71 -1,5   Pavlina Vostatkova CZE
3 11,74 -1,5   Agne Visockaite LTU
4 11,75 -1,5   Petya Pendareva BUL
5 11,78 -1,5   Marina Filipovic YUG
6 11,87 -1,5   Kinga Leszczynska POL
7 11,88 -1,5   Carmen Blay ESP
8 11,95 -1,5   Eva Barati HUN
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 22,96 -3,8   Ekaterini Koffa GRE
2 23,40 -3,8   Kinga Leszczynska POL
3 23,41 -3,8   Marina Filipovic YUG
4 23,52 -3,8   Erika Suchovska CZE
5 23,61 -3,8   Agne Visockaite LTU
6 23,76 -3,8   Petya Pendareva BUL
7 24,18 -3,8   Esther Lahoz ESP
8 24,28 -3,8   Renata Balazsic HUN
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 51,09     Helena Fuchsova CZE
2 52,90     Marina Filipovic YUG
3 53,38     Barbara Petrahn HUN
4 53,79     Yolanda Reyes ESP
5 54,08     Christina Panagou GRE
6 54,25     Alexandra Pieluzek POL
7 54,62     Antonia Yakimova BUL
8 55,44     Zana Minina LTU
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 2.00.89     Ludmila Formanova CZE
2 2.01.29     Petya Strashilova BUL
3 2.02.68     Malgorzata Rydz POL
4 2.03.87     Ana Menendez ESP
5 2.04.36     Theoni Kostopoulou GRE
6 2.05.24     Irina Krakoviak LTU
7 2.09.45     Judit Varga HUN
8 2.10.94     Slobodanka Zivkovic-grgek YUG
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 4.15.61     Andrea Suldesova CZE
2 4.15.86     Karolina Skourti GRE
3 4.16.30     Malgorzata Rydz POL
4 4.16.52     Maite Zuniga ESP
5 4.16.80     Brigitta Tusai HUN
6 4.17.84     Olga Zheleva BUL
7 4.26.92     Almira Kuci YUG
8 4.36.18     Rasa Drazdauskaite LTU
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 9.01.04     Lidia Chojecka POL
2 9.01.96     Marta Dominguez ESP
3 9.02.58     Hrisostomia Iakovou GRE
4 9.03.58     Eva Doczi HUN
5 9.47.28     Olga Zheleva BUL
6 9.52.46     Suzana Ciric YUG
7 10.01.88     Nijole Barciene LTU
8 10.42.66     Romana Sanigova CZE
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 15.28.84     Julia Vaquero ESP
2 15.34.65     Olivera Jevtic YUG
3 15.37.14     Hrisostomia Iakovou GRE
4 16.18.52     Danuta Marczyk POL
5 16.37.10     Aniko Javos HUN
6 17.00.61     Jana Klimesova CZE
7 17.32.49     Daniela Yordanova BUL
8 17.38.83     Zivile Balciunaite LTU
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 13,25 -0,9   Anna Leszczynska POL
2 13,30 -0,9   Svetla Dimitrova BUL
3 13,45 -0,9   Iveta Rudova CZE
4 13,46 -0,9   Maria Jose Mardomingo ESP
5 13,59 -0,9   Remigija Nazaroviene LTU
6 13,83 -0,9   Zita Balint HUN
7 14,09 -0,9   Hristiana Tabaki GRE
8 14,54 -0,9   Svetlana Stetic-lazic YUG
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 55,67     Judit Szekeres HUN
2 56,63     Miriam Alonso ESP
3 57,20     Monika Warnicka POL
4 59,02     Martina Blazkova CZE
5 1.00.98     Jovana Miljkovic YUG
6 1.00.99     Elena Koleva BUL
7 1.02.66     Maria Pahatouridou GRE
8 1.05.94     Nele Jureviciute LTU
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 1,96     Zuzana Kovacikova CZE
2 1,87     Nele Zilinskiene LTU
2 1,87     Carlota Castrejana ESP
4 1,87     Niki Bakogianni GRE
5 1,81     Dora Gyorffy HUN
6 1,81     Agnieszka Giedrojc POL
7 1,75     M. Buljovcic YUG
8 1,65     Iva Vassileva BUL
Pole vault Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 4,10     Eszter Szemeredi HUN
2 4,00     Daniela Bartova CZE
3 3,90     Dana Cervantes ESP
4 3,60     Iva Vassileva BUL
5 3,60     Anna Wielgus POL
6 3,40     Thalia Iakovidou GRE
7 2,60     Dragana Golik YUG
8 2,40     Ausra Bauzyte LTU
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 6,84 0,6   Agata Karczmarek POL
2 6,67 -0,4   Tunde Vaszi HUN
3 6,49 0,5   Niki Xanthou GRE
4 6,36 -0,3   Ina Michailova CZE
5 6,04 -0,4   Marina Khristova BUL
6 5,94 0,3   Arantza Loureiro ESP
7 5,90 1,1   Marija Martinovic YUG
8 5,53 -0,2   Tania Valujevic LTU
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 14,23 0,7   Sarka Kasparkova CZE
2 13,99 -0,2   Tereza Marinova BUL
3 13,50 0,5   Marija Martinovic YUG
4 13,45 0,5   Zita Balint HUN
5 13,25 0,8   Conchi Paredes ESP
6 13,04 0,6   Ilona Pazola POL
7 12,83 0,5   Klimedini Martinopoulou GRE
8 12,25 1,2   Kristina Sablovskyte LTU
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 18,03     Krystyna Danilczyk POL
2 17,48     Margarita Ramos ESP
3 16,96     Eleni Tsedemeidou GRE
4 16,67     Svetla Mitkova BUL
5 15,92     Alice Matejkova CZE
6 15,02     Eva Kurti HUN
7 13,73     Remigija Nazaroviene LTU
8 11,85     Anika Farkas YUG
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 63,26     Anastasia Kelesidou GRE
2 61,50     Renata Katewicz POL
3 59,34     Zdena Silhava CZE
4 55,60     Renata Gustaityte LTU
5 52,84     Tsvetanka Khristova BUL
6 50,86     Carmen Sole ESP
7 49,58     Katalin Divos HUN
8 36,56     Danijela Jankovic YUG
Hammer Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 57,74     Kamila Skolimowska POL
2 56,70     Katalin Divos HUN
3 53,04     Asimina Morfi GRE
4 51,64     Jana Lejskova CZE
5 50,84     Anelia Yordanova BUL
6 50,22     Dolores Pedrares ESP
7 38,66     Danijela Jankovic YUG
8 31,26     Dana Scepanskiene LTU
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 59,64     Rita Ramanauskaite LTU
2 58,28     Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi GRE
3 57,90     Genowefa Patla POL
4 57,50     Agnes Preisinger HUN
5 55,62     Nikola Tomeckova CZE
6 54,94     Marta Miguez ESP
7 49,36     Katia Georgieva BUL
8 41,16     Anika Farkas YUG
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 07/06/1997
1 43,97     K. Leszczynska, A. Leszcynska, Glowacka, Brodowska POL
2 44,50     Svecova, Benesova, Vostatkova, Suchovska CZE
3 44,54     Khristova, Pendareva, Radokanova, Kachevska BUL
4 44,82     Balazsic, Lorincz, Barati, Vaszi HUN
5 45,00     Blay, Reinares, Campero, Morales ESP
6 45,89     Dapic, Mitrovic, Milijkovic, Filipovic YUG
7 47,52     Charisova, Zalnieraviciute, Suliauskaite, Visockaite LTU
8 48,73     Tsoni, Koffa, Vasarmidou, Thanou GRE
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group A Prague 08/06/1997
1 3.28.91     Kostovalova, Formanova, Benesova, Fuchsova CZE
2 3.31.75     Kun, Petrahn, Bori, Szekeres HUN
3 3.33.44     Kwilinska, Tarnawska, Pskit, Pieluzek POL
4 3.34.03     Garcia-campero, Lahoz, Corcoles, Reyes ESP
5 3.36.39     Goudenoudi, Pahatouridou, Panagou, Vasarmidou GRE
6 3.36.75     Kachevska, Strashilova, Koleva, Yakimova BUL
7 3.38.95     Milkovic, Mitrovic, Stanislavljevic, Filipovic YUG
8 3.46.07     Minina, Mieldazyte, Bytautiene, Stempelyte LTU
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 10,67 -1,3   Patrick Stevens BEL
2 10,77 -1,3   Carlos Calado POR
3 10,80 -1,3   Sami Lansivuori FIN
4 10,81 -1,3   Neil Ryan IRL
5 10,82 -1,3   Patrik Lovgren SWE
6 10,82 -1,3   Kevin Widmer SUI
7 10,85 -1,3   Frenk Perri NED
8 11,12 -1,3   Hans-peter Welz AUT
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 21,45 -5,1   Erik Wijmeersch BEL
2 21,56 -5,1   Thomas Griesser AUT
3 21,57 -5,1   Gary Ryan IRL
4 21,74 -5,1   Carlos Calado POR
5 21,81 -5,1   Aldo Tonazzi SUI
6 21,83 -5,1   Frank Perri NED
7 21,90 -5,1   Niklas Eriksson SWE
8 21,93 -5,1   Kari Louramo FIN
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 46,03     Kjell Provost BEL
2 46,19     Andreas Rechbauer AUT
3 46,24     Kevin Widmer SUI
4 46,72     Juuisoula Laursen SWE
5 47,01     Thomas Mcguirk IRL
6 47,18     Tommi Hartonen FIN
7 47,52     Julien Hagen NED
8 47,92     Vitor Jorge POR
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 1.50.40     Andre Bucher SUI
2 1.50.96     Nathan Kahan BEL
3 1.51.02     David Matthews IRL
4 1.51.64     Duarte Ponte POR
5 1.51.85     Patrik Johansson SWE
6 1.52.86     Dennis Van Tongeren NED
7 1.52.92     Oliver Munzer AUT
8 1.54.60     Mikko Simos FIN
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 3.50.41     Marko Koers NED
2 3.51.26     Luis Feiteira POR
3 3.51.36     Patrik Johansson SWE
4 3.51.63     Christophe Impens BEL
5 3.51.70     Peter Philipp SUI
6 3.52.54     Werner Edler-muhr AUT
7 3.56.84     Daniel Caulfield IRL
8 3.56.85     Sami Valtonen FIN
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 8.05.98     Mohammed Mourhit BEL
2 8.06.96     Kamiel Maase NED
3 8.11.71     Marko Kotila FIN
4 8.14.04     Cormac Finnerty IRL
5 8.25.93     Jose Ramos POR
6 8.32.45     Kent Claesson SWE
7 8.35.16     Thomas Ebner AUT
8 8.38.99     Arnold Machler SUI
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 13.52.24     Jose Ramos POR
2 13.52.72     Claes Nyberg SWE
3 13.54.41     Viktor Rothlin SUI
4 13.55.39     Pasi Mattila FIN
5 13.58.09     Noel Cullen IRL
6 14.04.92     Greg Van Hest NED
7 14.21.46     Koen Van Rie BEL
8 14.50.01     Harald Steindorfer AUT
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 13,85 -3,0   Robin Korving NED
2 13,96 -3,0   Sven Pieters BEL
3 13,98 -3,0   Elmar Lichtenegger AUT
4 13,99 -3,0   Robert Kronberg SWE
5 14,09 -3,0   Antti Haapakoski FIN
6 14,22 -3,0   Raphael Monachon SUI
7 14,43 -3,0   Peter Coghlan IRL
8 14,56 -3,0   Joao Lima POR
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 50,12     Marc Dollendorf BEL
2 50,43     Thomas Mcguirk IRL
3 50,64     Marcel Schelbert SUI
4 50,99     Petteri Pulkkinen FIN
5 51,37     Jeroen Prent NED
6 51,51     Nicklas Wallenlind SWE
7 52,43     Carlos Silva POR
8 53,72     Peter Knoll AUT
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 8.36.85     Simon Vroemen NED
2 8.41.80     Ville Hautala FIN
3 8.44.60     Michael Buchleitner AUT
4 8.47.27     Candido Maia POR
5 8.54.34     Philippe Bandi SUI
6 9.01.70     Charlie Gallagher IRL
7 9.02.43     Krisler Mahu SWE
8 9.07.23     Maarten Vergote BEL
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 2,21     Oskari Frosen FIN
2 2,21     Mark Mandy IRL
3 2,18     Wilbert Pennings NED
4 2,18     Stefan Holm SWE
5 2,15     Martin Stauffer SUI
6 2,10     Pavel Vanicek AUT
7 2,05     Pedro Raposo POR
7 2,05     Patrick De Paepe BEL
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 5,55     Laurens Looye NED
2 5,50     Heikki Vaaraniemi FIN
3 5,40     Martin Eriksson SWE
4 5,20     Peter Moreels BEL
5 5,20     Martin Tischler AUT
6 5,00     Tibor Csebits SUI
7 4,20     John Hallissey IRL
nm     Nuno Fernandes POR
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 7,74 1,3   Mattias Sunneborn SWE
2 7,68 3,8 w Erik Nys BEL
3 7,52 2,9 w Paulo Castelbranco POR
4 7,46 3,9 w Martin Lobel AUT
5 7,34 5,7 w Simon Schranz SUI
6 7,30 4,9 w Marc Van Der Worp NED
7 7,24 5,6 w Tommi Kotanen FIN
8 7,18 -0,1   Gareth Devlin IRL
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 16,91 3,3 w Carlos Calado POR
2 16,09 5,7 w Conny Malus SWE
3 16,02 1,4   Johan Meriluoto FIN
4 15,25 2,2 w Klaus Biberauer AUT
5 15,06 8,8 w Erich Brechbyhl SUI
6 14,93 2,0   Kurt Van Wynsberghe BEL
7 14,53 0,4   Bas De Vos NED
8 13,76 5,6 w Norman Stevenson IRL
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 20,29     Mika Halvari FIN
2 18,61     Fernando Alves POR
3 18,29     Andreas Gustafsson SWE
4 17,44     Ben Vet NED
5 17,39     Hansruedi Meyer SUI
6 16,71     Wim Blondeel BEL
7 15,53     John Leahy IRL
8 10,08     Elmar Lichtenegger AUT
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 62,26     Jo Vandaele BEL
2 60,82     Nick Sweeney IRL
3 60,80     Mika Loikkanen FIN
4 58,28     Ben Vet NED
5 56,08     Patrick Buchs SUI
6 55,80     Fredrik Mett SWE
7 53,14     Paulo Bernardo POR
8 33,54     Walter Edletitsch AUT
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 72,04     Marko Wahlman FIN
2 67,80     Tomas Sjostrom SWE
3 67,78     Vitor Costa POR
4 66,40     Roman Linschied IRL
5 63,88     Walter Edletitsch AUT
6 62,34     Samuele Datio SUI
7 62,00     Frank Dool NED
8 60,78     Alex Malachenko BEL
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 84,12     Juha Laukkanen FIN
2 83,74     Patrik Boden SWE
3 76,50     Terry Mchugh IRL
4 76,30     Gregor Hogler AUT
5 72,90     Michael Galliker SUI
6 66,24     Johan Kloeck BEL
7 61,30     Mark De Vries NED
8 60,80     Joao Reis POR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 40,02     Neves, Barbosa, Figueiredo, Calado POR
2 40,21     Thurnherr, Keller, Hapzenmoser, Tonazzi SUI
3 40,36     Viiri, Lansivuori, Kivela, Ridanpaa FIN
4 40,36     Cogley, G. Ryan, Comyns, - N. Ryan IRL
5 40,45     Ungerer, Tilburg, Perri, De Leuw NED
6 55.35     Lovgren, Ghausah, Wennolf, Martensson SWE
7 59,37     Hable, Krifka, Griesser, Welz AUT
dq     Belgium BEL
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 3.05.57     Schelbert, Widmer, Reimann, Rusterholz SUI
2 3.06.11     Rasmusson, Laursen, Wallenlind, Eriksson SWE
3 3.06.26     Dollendorf, Kahan, Verbeke, Provost BEL
4 3.07.41     Lyons, O'connor, G. Ryan, - Mcguirk IRL
5 3.09.26     Hartonen, Pulkkinen, Valaja, Louramo FIN
6 3.09.53     Lopes, Zimmerman, Van Calker, Hagen NED
7 3.10.50     Elouardi, Dvorak, Angerer, Rechbauer AUT
8 3.23.90     Jorge, Silva, Costa, Ponte POR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 12,12 -1,7   Lucrecia Jardim POR
2 12,28 -1,7   Alenka Bikar SLO
3 12,40 -1,7   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN
4 12,47 -1,7   Mireille Donders SUI
5 12,54 -1,7   Marit Nyberg Birkness NOR
6 12,57 -1,7   Karin Knoll AUT
7 12,78 -1,7   Maria Staafgard SWE
8 12,89 -1,7   Nancy Callaerts BEL
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 23,61 1,7   Alenka Bikar SLO
2 23,81 1,7   Mireille Donders SUI
3 23,96 1,7   Sanna Hernesniemi FIN
4 24,00 1,7   Lucrecia Jardim POR
5 24,33 1,7   Erica Johansson SWE
6 24,41 1,7   Sabine Kirchmaier AUT
7 24,68 1,7   Marit Nyberg Birkness NOR
8 25,27 1,7   Nancy Callaerts BEL
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 54,98     Corinne Simasotchi SUI
2 55,01     Carmo Tavares POR
3 55,38     Randi Nymoen NOR
4 55,46     Katrien Maenhout BEL
5 55,51     Heidi Suomi FIN
6 56,02     Brigita Langerholc SLO
7 56,09     Monica Lundgren SWE
8 56,87     Betina Germann AUT
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 2.01.28     Malin Ewerlof SWE
2 2.01.55     Stephanie Graf AUT
3 2.03.79     Sandra Stals BEL
4 2.04.25     Regula Zurcher SUI
5 2.04.83     Sonja Roman SLO
6 2.05.70     Marjo Venalainen FIN
7 2.10.31     Hanne Lyngstad NOR
8 2.11.56     Elsa Amaral POR
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 4.11.41     Malin Ewerlof SWE
2 4.11.89     Fernanda Ribeiro POR
3 4.15.83     Veslemoy Hausken NOR
4 4.18.43     Marjo Venalainen FIN
5 4.18.92     Veerle De Jaeghere BEL
6 4.21.66     Jolanda Ceplak SLO
7 4.23.22     Andrea Etter SUI
8 4.23.64     Brigitte Muhlbacher AUT
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 8.55.81     Anita Weyermann SUI
2 9.02.18     Helena Javornik SLO
3 9.04.69     Annemari Sandell FIN
4 9.08.07     Gunhild Halle NOR
5 9.26.54     Anja Smolders BEL
6 9.35.81     Fatima Silva POR
7 9.44.49     Maria Luudgren SWE
8 10.08.85     Karin Walkner AUT
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 15.41.34     Fernanda Ribeiro POR
2 15.43.89     Annemari Sandell FIN
3 15.49.36     Helena Javornik SLO
4 15.59.81     Stine Larsen NOR
5 16.00.60     Marleen Renders BEL
6 16.21.89     Susanne Pumper AUT
7 16.48.93     Maria Lundgren SWE
8 18.27.75     Sonja Knoepfli SUI
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 13,02 -0,9   Ludmila Engquist SWE
2 13,29 -0,9   Brigita Bukovec SLO
3 13,45 -0,9   Julie Baumann SUI
4 13,88 -0,9   Hanna Korell FIN
5 13,89 -0,9   Sandra Turpin POR
6 13,96 -0,9   Monica Grefstad NOR
7 14,27 -0,9   Maryline Troonen BEL
8 14,35 -0,9   Elke Wolfling AUT
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 56,99     Michele Schenk SUI
2 57,81     Maja Gorjup SLO
3 58,26     Monica Ryden SWE
4 59,33     Alexandra Pina POR
5 59,48     Mari Bjone NOR
6 1.01.99     Melanie Moreels BEL
7 1.02.84     Szuzanna Peto AUT
dnf     Petra Soderstrom FIN
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 1,92     Hanne Haugland NOR
2 1,89     Britta Bilac SLO
2 1,89     Sieglinde Cadusch SUI
4 1,80     Monika Gollner AUT
4 1,80     Marie Norrman SWE
6 1,75     Tanja Leinonen FIN
7 1,75     Virginie Bara BEL
8 1,75     Sonia Machado POR
Pole vault Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 3,85     Doris Auer AUT
2 3,80     Teija Saari FIN
3 3,40     Petra Hinderling SUI
4 3,30     Maja Medvesek SLO
5 3,30     Elin Dolor NOR
6 3,30     Alissa White SWE
7 3,00     Cristina Santos POR
nm     Sophie Zubiolo BEL
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 6,52 4,8 w Erica Johansson SWE
2 6,20 2,4 w Anja Valant SLO
3 6,17 2,6 w Tiia Hautala FIN
4 6,02 1,6   Cristina Morujao POR
5 5,93 0,6   Simone Oberer SUI
6 5,81 2,1 w Christina Oppinger AUT
7 5,76 3,8 w Marjorie Dubrunfaut BEL
8 5,47 1,1   Cecilie Rise NOR
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 13,49 2,9 w Anja Valant SLO
2 13,20 3,3 w Christina Oppinger AUT
3 13,07 3,2 w Cristina Morujao POR
4 13,06 3,1 w Heli Koivula FIN
5 12,84 4,4 w Anna Andersson SWE
6 12,75 3,8 w Cecilie Rise NOR
7 12,59 2,5 w Brigitte Hodel SUI
8 12,10 5,0 w Kathleen Vriesacker BEL
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 17,26     Katariina Sederholm FIN
2 16,79     Linda-marie Martensson SWE
3 16,35     Natasa Erjavec SLO
4 16,19     Teresa Machado POR
5 16,05     Greet Meulemeester BEL
6 15,64     Kathrin Sutter SUI
7 15,06     Sonja Spendelhofer AUT
8 13,65     Elin Isane NOR
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 58,06     Mette Bergmann NOR
2 57,78     Teresa Machado POR
3 55,44     Tiina Kankaanpaa FIN
4 53,70     Veerle Blondeel BEL
5 52,26     Sonja Spendelhofer AUT
6 51,28     Karin Hagmann SUI
7 51,26     Annika Larsson SWE
8 42,00     Branka Bandur SLO
Hammer Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 53,04     Mia Strommer FIN
2 50,88     Laurence Reckelbus BEL
3 47,84     Sonia Gracio POR
4 47,72     Linda-marie Martensson SWE
5 47,70     Claudia Stern AUT
6 45,66     Simona Kozmos SLO
7 45,38     Unn Merete Lie NOR
8 44,68     Senta Kieger SUI
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 68,58     Trine Hattestad NOR
2 67,32     Mikaela Ingberg FIN
3 54,64     Claudia Bogli SUI
4 54,24     Evfemija Storga SLO
5 54,08     Lena Astrom SWE
6 53,54     Cindy Stas BEL
7 50,26     Helena Gouveia POR
8 47,82     Barbara Strass AUT
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 07/06/1997
1 45,26     Jeusi, Donders, Zwick, Mantingh-haug SUI
2 45,81     Tavares, Moura, Regalo, Jardim POR
3 45,86     Rehn-schmidt, Pirttimaa, Manninen, Hernesniemi FIN
4 46,00     Bikar, Bukovec, Matul, Prokofjev SLO
5 46,16     Russ, Knoll, Kirchmaler, Wolfling AUT
dnf     Belgium BEL
dq     Norway NOR
dq     Sweden SWE
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup First League Group B Dublin 08/06/1997
1 3.33.80     Schenk, Zurcher, Bragger, Simasotchi SUI
2 3.36.78     Moura, Regalo, Tavares, Pina POR
3 3.39.40     Maenhout, Matthijs, Moreels, Stals BEL
4 3.39.54     Macus, Roman Gorjup, Langerholc SLO
5 3.39.87     Niemela, Manninen, Kemppainen, Suomi FIN
6 3.40.28     Johansson, Welin, Staafgard, Ryden SWE
7 3.53.65     Lund, Nymoen, Bjone, Isaken NOR
8 3.52.06     Plazotto, Germann, Peto, Graf AUT
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 10,38 -1,5   Anninos Marcoullides CYP
2 10,71 -1,5   Kfir Golan ISR
3 10,74 -1,5   Urban Acman SLO
4 10,74 -1,5   Johannes Martinsson ISL
5 10,88 -1,5   Christian Trajkovski DEN
6 11,07 -1,5   Donatas Jaksevicius LTU
7 11,30 -1,5   Christian Kemp SSE
8 11,39 -1,5   Pargev Grigorian ARM
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 21,15 -2,3   Prodromos Katsantonis CYP
2 21,76 -2,3   Benjamin T. Hecht DEN
3 21,85 -2,3   Gregor Breznik SLO
4 21,92 -2,3   Tomy Kafri ISR
5 22,18 -2,3   Johannes Marteinsson ISL
6 22,35 -2,3   Saulius Slavinskas LTU
7 22,60 -2,3   Shirak Poghosyan ARM
8 22,69 -2,3   Christian Kemp SSE
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 47,26     Bostjan Horuat SLO
2 47,86     Evripides Demosthenous CYP
3 48,52     Josva Jorgensen DEN
4 48,73     Raimondas Turla LTU
5 49,20     Fridrik Amarsson ISL
6 49,43     Paul Zens SSE
7 50,06     Ilan Moradi ISR
8 53,13     Zakar Nazaryan ARM
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 1.47.98     Wilson Kipketer DEN
2 1.49.40     Rafko Marinic SLO
3 1.49.47     Gezachw Yossef ISR
4 1.49.92     Christos Papapetrou CYP
5 1.50.60     Evaldas Mattinka LTU
6 1.52.75     Carlos Calvo SSE
7 1.56.16     Smari Gudmundsson ISL
8 2.00.20     Seiran Iliazian ARM
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 3.42.26     Robert K. Andersen DEN
2 3.44.55     Christos Papapetrou CYP
3 3.46.27     Gezachw Yossef ISR
4 3.48.33     Darius Gruzdys LTU
5 3.49.18     Ales Tomic SLO
6 3.53.90     Xandru Grech SSE
7 3.59.38     Sigurbjorn Amgrimsson ISL
8 3.59.71     Seiran Iliazian ARM
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 8.06.44     Stathis Stasi CYP
2 8.12.18     Paw Nierlsen DEN
3 8.22.03     Dainius Saucikovas LTU
4 8.25.13     Derbba Mukat ISR
5 8.33.50     Jean-pierre Emzen SSE
6 8.37.19     Bekim Bahtiri SLO
7 8.37.64     Hayk Khojumyan ARM
8 8.39.94     Sveinn Margeirsson ISL
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 14.24.19     Dennis Jensen DEN
2 14.28.91     Haile Satayin ISR
3 14.55.86     Ricky Baldacchino SSE
4 15.08.83     Georgios Loucaides CYP
5 15.13.30     Hayk Khojumyan ARM
6 15.32.33     Bekim Bahtiri SLO
7 15.48.14     Dainius Virbickas LTU
8 16.25.99     Sveinn Ernstsson ISL
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 14,19 -0,8   Blaz Korent SLO
2 14,30 -0,8   Thierry Eischen SSE
3 14,50 -0,8   Ophir Shemuell ISR
4 14,56 -0,8   Henrik A. Nielsen DEN
5 14,65 -0,8   Kyriaacos Lyriacou CYP
6 15,02 -0,8   Vytautas Kancleris LTU
7 15,13 -0,8   Bjarni Traustasson ISL
8 16,25 -0,8   Gevorg Khalatyan ARM
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 51,59     Miro Kocuvan SLO
2 52,06     Philip Feingold ISR
3 53,82     Georgios Afanais CYP
4 54,28     Henrin Vincentsen DEN
5 55,13     Daniel Gomez SSE
6 55,33     Bjorn Traustasson ISL
7 55,56     Ridas Karaska LTU
8 58,30     Zakar Nazaryan ARM
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 8.43.20     Stathis Stasi CYP
2 9.00.97     Janko Podgorsek SLO
3 9.04.28     Mindaugas Pukstas LTU
4 9.29.93     Pascal Gorben SSE
5 9.40.76     Dov Kremer ISR
6 9.47.90     Sigurbjorn Amgrimsson ISL
7 9.48.19     Mads V. Madsen DEN
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 2,19     Dejan Milosevic SLO
2 2,17     Adi Mordel ISR
3 2,14     Neophytos Kalagerou CYP
4 2,11     Gintanas Varanauskas LTU
5 2,07     Michael Mikkelsen DEN
6 2,07     Raymond Conzemius SSE
7 1,98     Einar Hjartarsson ISL
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 5,52     Danny Krasnov ISR
2 5,36     Martin Voss DEN
3 5,04     Nicos Pericleous CYP
4 5,04     Jurij Rovan SLO
5 4,79     Bernhard Felten SSE
6 3,99     Freyr Olafsson ISL
7 3,74     Vaidotas Kalveis LTU
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 7,79 2,7 w Gregor Cankar SLO
2 7,50 1,3   Mark Malisov ISR
3 7,47 2,5 w Shirak Pogosian ARM
4 7,29 2,8 w Piotr Buciarski DEN
5 7,24 2,1 w Bjarni Traustasson ISL
6 7,15 1,6   Tomas Lukosevicius LTU
7 6,91 1,3   Bernard Felten SSE
8 6,55 1,1   Renos Kolokotronis CYP
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 16,67 1,5   Avi Tayari ISR
2 16,48 1,9   Audrius Raizgys LTU
3 16,29 1,1   Pargev Grigoryan ARM
4 15,87 0,1   Jesper Riege DEN
5 15,73 -1,9   Alen Topolovcan SLO
6 15,22 1,1   Yiannia Papadopoulos CYP
7 14,88 2,4 w Jon Oddsson ISL
8 14,69 0,7   Xavier Montane SSE
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 19,66     Saulius Kleiza LTU
2 19,16     Petur Gumundsson ISL
3 17,90     Miro Medic SLO
4 17,38     Lambros Iacovou CYP
5 15,72     Marcel Weber SSE
6 15,64     Allan Laursen DEN
7 15,38     Shai Shalev ISR
8 10,94     Arman Mkhitaryan ARM
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 63,28     Igor Primc SLO
2 62,36     Vaclovas Kidykas LTU
3 52,34     Jan Cordius DEN
4 52,28     Magnus Hallgrimsson ISL
5 49,08     Lior Peretz ISR
6 46,34     Lambros Iacovou CYP
dns     David Valla SSE
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 72,40     Jan Bielecki DEN
2 61,76     Charles De Ridder SSE
3 60,80     Igor Gilor ISR
4 60,16     Vladimir Kevo SLO
5 59,78     Bjarki Vidarsson ISL
6 52,58     Ioannis Apostolides CYP
7 48,46     Rimantas Simkunas LTU
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 75,46     Alex Fingert ISR
2 75,28     Robi Tersek SLO
3 66,42     Christakis Telonis CYP
4 64,92     Sigmar Vilhamlsson ISL
5 64,14     Bjarne Harsmann DEN
6 63,00     Antoine Collette SSE
7 61,74     Ricardas Kersulis LTU
8 57,86     Arman Mikhitaryan ARM
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 39,82     Spyrou, Marcoullides, Prodromos, Zisimedes CYP
2 39,82     Stor, Acman, Bozic, Breznik SLO
3 40,00     Smuheli, Yaar, Kafri, Golan ISR
4 40,65     Hecht, Gronnemark, Trajkovski, Jorgensen DEN
5 41,76     Godart, Kemp, Felten, Eischen SSE
6 42,55     Kancleris, Urbutis, Kondratavicius, Jaksevicius LTU
7 44,62     Emmiyan, Grigorian, Khalatian, Pogosian ARM
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 3.09.96     Jorgensen, Kipketer, Shaw, Andersen DEN
2 3.10.36     Horvat, Marinic, Kranjc, Sestak SLO
3 3.16.53     Rysovas, Vihslovas, Martinka, Turla LTU
4 3.17.19     Godart, Molinari, Calvo, Zens SSE
5 3.17.92     Deani, Fingold, Giat, Ness ISR
6 3.18.92     R. Amarsson, Traustasson, Hauksson, F. Arnarsson ISL
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 11,68 0,6   Annemarie Kramer NED
2 12,16 0,6   Christine Schnohr DEN
3 12,30 0,6   Marilia Gregoriou CYP
4 12,33 0,6   Moran Katz ISR
5 12,36 0,6   Gundy Lythotsdottir ISL
6 12,49 0,6   Deirdre Caruana SSE
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 23,72 -0,4   Annemarie Kramer NED
2 23,81 -0,4   Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
3 23,98 -0,4   Dora Kyriacou CYP
4 24,56 -0,4   Orit Kolodny ISR
5 24,86 -0,4   Sandra Felden SSE
6 24,88 -0,4   Trine Bogner DEN
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 53,70     Dora Kyriacou CYP
2 55,01     Rikke M. Ronholt DEN
3 55,21     Jorien Kranendjik NED
4 55,38     Helga Halldorsdottir ISL
5 56,18     Orit Kolodny ISR
6 1.02.23     Nadine Thinnes SSE
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 2.04.73     Stella Jongmans NED
2 2.09.22     Heidi Jensen DEN
3 2.11.12     Edna Chumik ISR
4 2.12.05     Birna Bjornsdottir ISL
5 2.20.66     Ronica Sozou CYP
6 2.21.17     Claudine Bausch SSE
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 4.14.95     Sylvia Kruijer NED
2 4.21.99     Heidi Jensen DEN
3 4.22.26     Edna Chumik ISR
4 4.34.60     Birna Bjornsdottir ISL
5 4.41.20     Monica Randi SSE
6 5.22.62     Leontia Antoniou CYP
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 9.26.07     Anja Jorgensen DEN
2 9.32.34     Sandra Hofmans NED
3 9.47.78     Nily Abramskey ISR
4 10.14.55     Frida R. Thorfardottir ISL
5 10.38.47     Josee Lorsche SSE
6 10.51.80     Christina Fysouni CYP
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 16.41.78     Annemette Jensen DEN
2 16.46.39     Annelieke Van Der Sluiis NED
3 17.06.29     Ella Krimos ISR
4 17.45.48     Daniele Kaber SSE
5 17.52.02     Bryndis Ernsdottir ISL
6 18.35.18     Katerina Pratsi CYP
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 13,39 -1,1   Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
2 14,01 -1,1   Deborah Den Boer NED
3 14,12 -1,1   Marilia Gorgoriou CYP
4 14,22 -1,1   Joanna Buciarska DEN
5 14,56 -1,1   Anat Morad ISR
6 16,27 -1,1   Mady Petit SSE
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 56,49     Gudrun Arnardottir ISL
2 57,45     Rikke M. Ronholt DEN
3 59,68     Thelma Joziasse NED
4 1.00.50     Olga Dor ISR
5 1.04.16     Mady Petit SSE
6 1.06.16     Karerina Stylianou CYP
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 1,88     Pia Zinck DEN
2 1,82     Marloes Lammerts NED
3 1,76     Sonny Leches SSE
4 1,76     Marina Shafran ISR
5 1,72     Margatita Poresfou CYP
6 1,53     Gudbjorn Bragadottir ISL
Pole vault Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 3,80     Monique De Wilt NED
2 3,41     Louise Braendstup DEN
3 3,41     Tali Griner ISR
4 2,99     Anna Fitidou CYP
dns     Vala Flosadottir ISL
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 6,35 0,9   Renata P. Nielsen DEN
2 6,24 0,8   Sharon Jaklofsky NED
3 6,07 1,7   Moran Catz ISR
4 5,94 -2,4   Erini Charalambous CYP
5 5,89 2,5 w Claudia Czerwonka SSE
6 5,82 0,0   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 13,30 1,5   Dorthe Jensen DEN
2 13,18 0,9   Sigridur Gudjonsdottir ISL
3 12,84 2,3 w Yvonne De Vreede NED
4 12,37 2,6 w Marina Shafran ISR
5 11,96 2,1 w Sofi Koukkouli CYP
6 10,91 1,3   Montse Pujol SSE
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 18,03     Corrie De Bruin NED
2 13,45     Antri Kasapi CYP
3 13,04     Karen Moldrup DEN
4 12,96     Tzila Asher ISR
5 12,95     Berglin Bjarnadottir ISL
6 11,90     Sandra Felten SSE
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 56,38     Jacqueline Goormachtrigh NED
2 48,72     Annette Bogh DEN
3 42,80     Kyriaki Pilia CYP
4 42,24     Yael Dror ISR
5 40,10     Hanna Olafsdottir ISL
6 38,78     Anna-marie Wirtz SSE
Hammer Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 51,82     Renata Beunder NED
2 47,88     Charlotte Wahlin DEN
3 45,92     Elena Teloni CYP
4 35,02     Dalit Daran ISR
5 32,98     Gudbjorn Vidarsdottir ISL
6 28,32     Marie-paule Gerson SSE
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 57,48     Jette Jeppesen DEN
2 53,20     Vigdis Gudjonsdottir ISL
3 46,46     Dorit Ashkennazi ISR
4 46,40     Kitty Van Haperen NED
5 44,52     Natahlie Thill SSE
6 40,24     Fotini Kyriacou CYP
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 28/06/1997
1 44,09     Asante, Kramer, Smit, Poelman NED
2 46,27     Nielsen, Bogner, Voigt, Schnohr DEN
3 46,62     Eythorsdottir, Arnardottir, Halldordottir, Gestdottir ISR
4 47,93     Demetriou, Symeou, Andreou, Gregoriou CYP
5 49,13     Petit, Felten, Czerwonka, Thinnes SSE
dq     Israel ISR
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group A Odense 29/06/1997
1 3.40.14     Asante, Jongmans, Joulasse, Kranendyk NED
2 3.40.76     Eythorsdottir, Halldorsdottir, Gestsdottir, Arnardottir ISL
3 3.43.53     Bluhnm, Schnohr, Abildtrup, Ronholt DEN
4 3.48.76     Levav, Kolodni, Dor, Mirzayof ISR
5 3.50.33     Constantinov, Sozou, Aggelidoy, Kyriajoy CYP
6 4.03.81     Petit, Bausch, Felten, Randi SSE
100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 10,32 0,7   Igor Kovac SVK
2 10,53 0,7   Sergei Kornelyuk BLR
3 10,84 0,7   Resat Oguz TUR
4 11,24 0,7   Maidu Laht EST
200 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 21,21 1,9   Leonid Safronnikov BLR
2 21,35 1,9   Martin Brinarsky SVK
3 21,56 1,9   Aydin Cetin TUR
4 21,99 1,9   Rainis Jaansoo EST
400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 46,92     Stefan Balosak SVK
2 47,81     Dmitri Kotenkov BLR
3 47,97     Ercan Sunu TUR
4 48,13     Urmet Uusorg EST
5 50,13     Vitalii Cerches MDA
800 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 1.48.83     Urmet Uusorg EST
2 1.51.33     Ivan Komar BLR
3 1.53.03     Vitalii Cerches MDA
4 1.54.27     Josef Gasperko SVK
5 1.56.30     Cevat Kucuk TUR
1500 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 4.07.36     Ivan Komar BLR
2 4.07.75     Igor Holdai EST
3 4.08.61     Sergej Yakovlev BLR
4 4.08.73     Maros Foltany SVK
5 4.10.34     Yusuf Zepak TUR
3000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 7.55.56     Robert Stefko SVK
2 8.03.12     Sergei Dubina BLR
3 8.08.58     Heiki Sarapuu EST
4 8.13.27     Abulkadir Turk TUR
5 8.30.41     Alekei Skutaru MDA
5000 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 14.14.21     Miroslav Vanko SVK
2 14.19.35     Pavel Loskutov EST
3 14.34.17     Armaca Satilmia TUR
4 14.37.95     Andrei Gordeev BLR
5 15.02.28     Oleg Ivanchenko MDA
110 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 13,72 0,1   Igor Kovac SVK
2 13,99 0,1   Dmitri Sereda BLR
3 14,75 0,1   Hendrik Leetmae EST
4 15,19 0,1   Toros Akid TUR
dnf 0,1   Artyom Serednitski MDA
400 m hurdles Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 51,35     Radoslav Holubek SVK
2 53,79     Bilal Canturk TUR
3 55,11     Igor Lisitsin BLR
4 55,66     Tiit Mauer EST
3000 m St Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 8.53.14     Aleksey Tarasyuk BLR
2 9.02.86     Stanislav Mushinski MDA
3 9.19.71     Rastislav Pecnik SVK
4 9.29.84     Hasan Yilmaz TUR
5 9.53.33     Arli Mandmets EST
High jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 2,23     Marko Turban EST
2 2,21     Andrej Sankovits BLR
3 2,10     Robert Leitl SVK
4 2,10     Kemal Guner TUR
5 2,05     Alexandr Verhovets MDA
Pole vault Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 5,10     Ruhan Isim TUR
2 5,00     Gennadiy Sidorov BLR
3 5,00     Stefan Krsacok SVK
4 4,70     Aivar Hommik EST
Long jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 7,50     Andrei Mikkhalkevich BLR
2 7,30     Alexander Gliznutsa MDA
3 7,18     Erim May TUR
4 6,60     Aron Szmuda SVK
nm     Priit Soosaar EST
Triple jump Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 16,31     Viktor Sazankov BLR
2 15,94 3,2 w Murat Ayaydin TUR
3 15,53     Pavel Pedcheno MDA
4 15,16 2,2 w Sergei Tanaga EST
5 15,05 2,6 w Igor Samsely SVK
Shot Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 18,75     Milan Haborak SVK
2 17,12     Margus Tammaru EST
3 17,09     Viktor Bulat BLR
4 15,84     Roman Rozna MDA
5 14,98     Olgundeniz Ercument TUR
Discus Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 61,46     Viktor Cherevko BLR
2 52,42     Ercumeni Olgundeniz TUR
3 51,46     Jaroslav Zitnansky SVK
4 48,00     Ivan Emelianov MDA
5 47,58     Indrek Vahtra EST
Hammer Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 75,54     Konstantin Astapkovich BLR
2 62,92     Roman Rozna MDA
3 61,54     Oguz Kalkan TUR
4 60,38     Mati Raudsepp EST
5 59,64     Libor Chartreitag SVK
Javelin Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 75,80     Igor Lisovski BLR
2 71,52     Heiko Vaat EST
3 71,34     Marian Bokor SVK
4 67,18     Gurbuz Cam TUR
4 x 100 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 39,98     Kornelyuk, Safronnikov, Nevads, Ridevsky BLR
2 40,38     Nedelicky, Petravalsky, Kovac, Brinarsky SVK
3 41,55     Soosaar, Jaansoo, Tishler, Laht EST
4 41,97     Akdi, Ogur, Cetin, Sunu TUR
4 x 400 m Final Men - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 3.10.29     Hevdads, Titov, Nesterenko, Kotenkov BLR
2 3.10.56     Holubek, Misko, Lopuchovsky, Smakal SVK
3 3.18.54     Laht, Mauer, O.holdai, I.holdai EST
4 3.19.30     Sunu, Bildirici, Canturk, Kucuk TUR
100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 11,68 1,4   Aksel Gurcan TUR
2 11,86 1,4   Rutti Luksepp EST
3 11,92 1,4   Anita Trumpe LAT
4 12,30 1,4   Zuzanna Mikusova SVK
5 12,37 1,4   Olga Gorsha MDA
200 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 23,96 0,6   Lana Jekabsone LAT
2 24,21 0,6   Rutti Luksepp EST
3 24,51 0,6   Michaela Briatkova SVK
4 25,48 0,6   Olga Gorsha MDA
5 25,54 0,6   Pinar Soydemir TUR
400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 53,33     Lana Jekabsone LAT
2 55,19     Miriam Masekova SVK
3 56,93     Sevcan Koksal TUR
4 58,96     Maile Mangusson EST
800 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 2.06.60     Oznur Dursun TUR
2 2.07.23     Natalya Niyeliskaya MDA
3 2.07.59     Miriam Masekova SVK
4 2.08.54     Anna Anfinogentova LAT
5 2.11.80     Maria Saharova EST
1500 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 4.21.35     Natalya Niyeliskaya MDA
2 4.21.70     Jelena Celnova LAT
3 4.25.51     Sureyya Ayhan TUR
4 4.35.75     Adriana Vitkova SVK
5 4.42.75     Natalja Buljukina EST
3000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 9.25.40     Inna Masjunas LAT
2 9.27.15     Svetlana Svekla MDA
3 9.50.26     Hasibe Cangir TUR
4 10.04.87     Petra Staskova SVK
5 10.36.71     Maldi Tuuling EST
5000 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 15.53.75     Jelena Celnova LAT
2 16.03.32     Jane Salumae EST
3 17.29.96     Cangir Hasire TUR
4 17.56.90     Ludmila Melicherova SVK
100 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 13,63 -0,9   Kertu Tiiso EST
2 13,94 -0,9   Anita Trumpe LAT
3 14,51 -0,9   Filiz May TUR
4 15,24 -0,9   Zuzana Krajciova SVK
dnf -0,9   Marina Balbuz MDA
400 m hurdles Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 1.01.94     Zuzana Krajciova SVK
2 1.02.77     Sevcan Kuksal TUR
3 1.05.83     Agita Mihailova LAT
4 1.07.12     Iana Akulova MDA
dq     Tiia Eeskivi EST
High jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 1,83     Liina Poldots EST
2 1,83     Valentina Gotovska LAT
3 1,80     Lenka Rihakova SVK
4 1,65     Candeger Kilincer TUR
Pole vault Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 3,30     Margit Randver EST
2 3,20     Denisa Scipova SVK
3 3,20     Elina Ringa LAT
Long jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 6,55     Valentina Gotovska LAT
2 6,31 2,8 w Galina Cistjakova SVK
3 5,90     Tiitso Kertu EST
4 5,87 2,5 w Tatiana Gira MDA
5 5,80 2,4 w Karadag Figen TUR
Triple jump Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 14,10 3,0 w Gundega Sproge LAT
2 14,00 2,5 w Galina Cistjakova SVK
3 12,98     Tatyana Gira MDA
4 12,28     Eva-liisa Soonsein EST
5 11,92     Figen Karadag TUR
Shot Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 16,36     Eha Runne EST
2 15,00     Gulseren Tavan TUR
3 13,28     Inga Ozolina LAT
4 12,58     Lucia Kontsekova SVK
Discus Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 53,80     Eha Runne EST
2 53,10     Husniye Keskin TUR
3 49,88     Ivona Tomanova SVK
4 42,64     Malda Lange LAT
Hammer Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 54,20     Elma Birsen TUR
2 41,94     Eva Charfreitagova SVK
3 38,92     Tiiu Kull EST
4 24,60     Skaidrite Baikova LAT
Javelin (old) Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 53,46     Nazan Pehlivan TUR
2 50,00     Iveta Locmele LAT
3 47,08     Eva Krajcoviechova SVK
4 47,00     Ruth Poldots EST
nm     Elena Lungu MDA
4 x 100 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 46,10     Novikova, Blazevica, Gotovska, Trumpe LAT
2 46,80     Bobkova, Briatkova, Zahumenska, Mikusova SVK
3 47,89     Karadag, Max, Gurcant, Soydemir TUR
dq     Not Counted Because Of Doping Of Eeskivi EST
    Suhotskaja, Eeskivi, Tiitso, Luksepp
4 x 400 m Final Women - Euro Cup Second League Group B Riga 07/06/1997
1 3.43.32     Brakanska, Anfinogentova, Novikova, Jekabsone LAT
2 3.44.44     Saharova, Tiitso, Mangusson, Luksepp EST
3 3.45.96     Masekova, Ticha, Farska, Krjaciova SVK
4 3.50.97     Ayhan, Soydemir, Koksal, Dursun TUR
Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events