Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Summer Olympic Sports

Current Summer Olympic sports - Diving

Diving at the Summer Olympics

 

  Diving banner
 Diving Summer Olympic Sport  

Games: 27 games in 20 countries
Events: 10

Participants: 1,466 (831 men and 635 women) from 82 countries
Youngest Participant: USA Dorothy Poynton-Hill (13 years, 24 days), 1928 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: SWE Otto Hagborg (51 years, 239 days), 1906 Summer Games
Top Athlete Medalist(s): EUN RUS Dmitry Sautin (8 medals)
Top Country Medalist(s): USA United States (135 medals)

  Diving was first introduced in the official programme of the Summer Olympic Games at the 1904 Games of St. Louis and has been an Olympic sport since. It was known as "fancy diving" for the acrobatic stunts performed by divers during the dive (such as somersaults and twists). This discipline of Aquatics, along with swimming, synchronised swimming and water polo, is regulated and supervised by the International Swimming Federation (FINA), the international federation (IF) for aquatic sports.

History

The first Olympic diving events were contested by men and consisted of a platform diving event ("fancy high diving") and also a plunge for distance event, which heralded victorious the diver who could reach the farthest underwater, while remaining motionless after a ground-level standing dive. At the 1908 Summer Olympics, men's springboard diving was added to the program replacing the plunge for distance, regarded as uninteresting. Women's diving debut happened at the 1912 Summer Olympics in the platform event and was expanded to springboard diving at the 1920 Summer Olympics. A parallel platform diving event for men, called "plain high diving", was presented at the Games of the V Olympiad. No acrobatic moves were allowed, only a simple straight dive off the platform. It was last contested at the 1924 Summer Olympics after which it was merged with "fancy high diving" into one competition renamed "highboard diving" (or just "high diving").

By the time of the 1996 Summer Olympics, the diving events were exactly the same as in 1928. However, four years later in Sydney, the inclusion of a synchronized diving variant for the springboard and platform events elevated the list up to eight events.

Another important change to the sport occurred in the 1984 Summer Olympics, when China was first allowed to compete, ending the ban imposed upon them by FINA because of their nation's government. China has become one of the strongest diving nations since then.

Events

Men's

Event 96 00 04 08 12 20 24 28 32 36 48 52 56 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20 Games
Plunge for distance     X 1
Plain high diving     X X X 3
3 metre springboard     X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 26
10 metre platform     X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 27
Synchronized 3 metre springboard     X X X X X X 6
Synchronized 10 metre platform     X X X X X X 6
                                                             
Events     2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4  

Women's

Event 96 00 04 08 12 20 24 28 32 36 48 52 56 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20 Games
3 metre springboard     X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 24
10 metre platform     X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 25
Synchronized 3 metre springboard     X X X X X X 6
Synchronized 10 metre platform     X X X X X X 6
                                                             
Events     1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4  
for all the information and results per Olympic Game visit the links
1904 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1906 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1908 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1912 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1920 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1924 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1928 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1932 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1936 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1948 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1952 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1956 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1960 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1964 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1968 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1972 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1976 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1980 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1984 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1988 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1992 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving)
1996 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Men)
1996 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Women)
2000 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Men)
2000 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Women)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Men)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Women)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Men)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Qualification)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Women)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Men)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Qualification)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Women)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Men)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Qualification)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Diving - Women)

Nations

The numbers in each cell indicate the number of divers that nation sent to that Games.

Nation 04 08 12 20 24 28 32 36 48 52 56 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20 Years
 Argentina (ARG)                       1           1 1 2   1           5
 Armenia (ARM)                                         2 1           2
 Australasia (ANZ)   1                                                   1
 Australia (AUS)       1 1 1   1 1 2 10 4 2 2 3 4 3 4 5 7 7 6 7 9 10 9   22
 Austria (AUT)     1   3 2 2 3 4 4 1 2 4 1 4 2 3 1 2 2 2 3 2 3   1   22
 Azerbaijan (AZE)                                         1 1           2
 Bahamas (BAH)                                     1                 1
 Barbados (BAR)                                     1                 1
 Belarus (BLR)                                         5 2 3 4 2 2   6
 Belgium (BEL)   1   3 2                         1 1 1               6
 Bermuda (BER)                 1 2                         1         3
 Bolivia (BOL)                                         1             1
 Brazil (BRA)       1         3 2 2 1       1 1 1 1 1   2 4 4 3 9   15
 Bulgaria (BUL)                                 2     1 1             3
 Canada (CAN)   1 2 1   1 3 3 2   2 2 3 4 8 9   7 6 8 6 7 6 10 9 6   22
 Chile (CHI)                 1   2                                 2
 China (CHN)                                   8 8 8 7 8 10 10 12 13   9
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)                                         2 4           2
 Colombia (COL)                       1 1 3 2             2 1 3 2 4   9
 Costa Rica (CRC)                                         1             1
 Croatia (CRO)                                                   1   1
 Cuba (CUB)                 1         2     2         6 6 5 3     7
 Czech Republic (CZE)                                           1           1
 Czechoslovakia (TCH)         2 2   3       1   1 1 1 2                     8
 Denmark (DEN)       5 4 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 2       1                     11
 Dominican Republic (DOM)                           1     2 3                   3
 East Germany (GDR)                           5 7 7 9   4                 6
 Ecuador (ECU)                               1     1                 2
 Egypt (EGY)           2   4 4 4   3 1         4               4   8
 Finland (FIN)   2 6 3 6 2   1 1 3 1 1 1 2 2     1 1     2 2 1       18
 France (FRA)       1 12 4 1 2 5 4 2 4     3 2 1 1 2 2 1 6 1 2 5 3   21
 Georgia (GEO)                                         2 1           2
 Germany (GER) 3 5 4     9 2 11   4                   6 7 8 10 14 8 8   14
 Great Britain (GBR)   16 3 5 11 7   6 11 9 5 7 6 5 8 4 6 6 5 4 5 8 7 10 12 11   24
 Greece (GRE)                                       1 1 5 8 1 1     6
 Guatemala (GUA)                           1                           1
 Hong Kong (HKG)                                   2 2   1 1           4
 Hungary (HUN)               2 1   2 2 2       2   3 3 2 4 3 2 2 1   16
 India (IND)                         2                             1
 Indonesia (INA)                             1             3           2
 Iran (IRI)                         1                             1
 Ireland (IRL)                 1                                 1   2
 Israel (ISR)                   1 1                                 2
 Italy (ITA)   1 1 1 1 3   3   1   5 3 4 2 4 1 2 4 3 2 5 6 8 8 8   22
 Jamaica (JAM)                             1                     1   2
 Japan (JPN)       1   1 4 5   2 4 5 9 4 3 3   3 4 3 3 1 2 2 1 3   19
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)                                         5 5           2
 Kuwait (KUW)                               2 1 2 1   2             5
 Malaysia (MAS)                                           3 3 4 9 6   5
 Mexico (MEX)           1 5 1 4 5 3 4 3 6 4 5 6 6 3 8 5 7 5 7 10 9   21
 Netherlands (NED)         4 7   1 2 2   2   2 2     1 2 2           1   12
 New Zealand (NZL)                               1   3   1           1   4
 North Korea (PRK)                                       4 3 5 3 3 3 2   7
 Norway (NOR)     3 4       3 2         1 1     2 1 1         1     10
 Peru (PER)               1                           1           2
 Philippines (PHI)                                           2   2       2
 Poland (POL)                       1   5 3   2   1 1               6
 Portugal (POR)                                   1                   1
 Puerto Rico (PUR)                         1 2 1           2 1 1     1   7
 Rhodesia (RHO)                       1 3                             2
 Romania (ROU)                             3   3     4 3 3 1 2       7
 Russia (RUS)                                         7 7 9 10 7 8   6
 Russian Empire (RU1)     1                                                 1
 South Africa (RSA)                 1 1                   1     1 1   1   6
 South Korea (KOR)                       1 3 2       1 2   4 4   1 2 1   10
 Soviet Union (URS)                   11 11 7 12 10 9 11 12   8                 9
 Spain (ESP)         3                   2 3 3 2 2 3 5 5 4 2 2     12
 Sri Lanka (SRI)                   1                     1             2
 Sweden (SWE)   10 34 12 11 8 1 3 3 4 1 4 2 1 2 3 2 2 2 1 3 1 1 2 2     24
 Switzerland (SUI)       1 1 1   3 2 2   1     1       1 2 1 3 1         13
 Syria (SYR)                 1                 1                   2
 Tajikistan (TJK)                                         2             1
 Thailand (THA)                               1         2 2           3
 Turkey (TUR)                               1                       1
 Ukraine (UKR)                                         6 9 8 9 9 7   6
 Unified Team (EUN)                                       7               1
 United States (USA) 7 2 2 14 10 9 9 10 7 11 9 5 12 11 8 11   7 7 7 8 7 10 12 11 10   25
 United Team of Germany (EUA)                       7 9                             2
 Uruguay (URU)                                         1             1
 Venezuela (VEN)                   1           1   1   1 1 3 1 1 3 2   10
 West Germany (FRG)                           8 9 4   4 6                 6
 Yugoslavia (YUG)               1                         2             2
 Zimbabwe (ZIM)                                 3 2 1 2 1 1           6
 
Nations 2 9 10 14 14 18 9 21 21 21 16 24 21 23 25 22 21 29 31 30 40 42 30 29 25 28   80
Divers 10 39 57 53 71 61 28 69 62 72 59 74 82 83 90 82 67 80 81 95 121 157 125 136 136 135    
Year 04 08 12 20 24 28 32 36 48 52 56 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20  
  

Medal table

Total medal count 1904-2016:

 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  United States (USA) 49 44 45 138
2  China (CHN) 40 19 10 69
3  Sweden (SWE) 6 8 7 21
4  Russia (RUS) 4 8 6 18
5  Soviet Union (URS) 4 4 6 14
6  Italy (ITA) 3 5 3 11
7  Australia (AUS) 3 3 7 13
8  United Team of Germany (EUA) 3 1 0 4
9  Germany (GER) 2 8 11 21
10  East Germany (GDR) 2 2 3 7
11  Mexico (MEX) 1 7 6 14
12  Canada (CAN) 1 4 8 13
13  Great Britain (GBR) 1 3 6 10
14  Czechoslovakia (TCH) 1 1 0 2
15  Denmark (DEN) 1 0 1 2
16  Greece (GRE) 1 0 0 1
17  Unified Team (EUN) 0 2 1 3
18  Egypt (EGY) 0 1 1 2
 Malaysia (MAS) 0 1 1 2
20  France (FRA) 0 1 0 1
21  Ukraine (UKR) 0 0 2 2
Totals (21 nations) 122 122 124 368
  

Current Program

Men

10 metre platform

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1904 St. Louis George Sheldon
 United States
Georg Hoffmann
 Germany
Alfred Braunschweiger
 Germany
Frank Kehoe
 United States
1908 London Hjalmar Johansson
 Sweden
Karl Malmström
 Sweden
Arvid Spångberg
 Sweden
1912 Stockholm Erik Adlerz
 Sweden
Albert Zürner
 Germany
Gustaf Blomgren
 Sweden
1920 Antwerp Clarence Pinkston
 United States
Erik Adlerz
 Sweden
Harry Prieste
 United States
1924 Paris Albert White
 United States
David Fall
 United States
Clarence Pinkston
 United States
1928 Amsterdam Pete Desjardins
 United States
Farid Simaika
 Egypt
Michael Galitzen
 United States
1932 Los Angeles Harold Smith
 United States
Michael Galitzen
 United States
Frank Kurtz
 United States
1936 Berlin Marshall Wayne
 United States
Elbert Root
 United States
Hermann Stork
 Germany
1948 London Samuel Lee
 United States
Bruce Harlan
 United States
Joaquín Capilla
 Mexico
1952 Helsinki Samuel Lee
 United States
Joaquín Capilla
 Mexico
Günther Haase
 Germany
1956 Melbourne Joaquín Capilla
 Mexico
Gary Tobian
 United States
Richard Connor
 United States
1960 Rome Bob Webster
 United States
Gary Tobian
 United States
Brian Phelps
 Great Britain
1964 Tokyo Bob Webster
 United States
Klaus Dibiasi
 Italy
Tom Gompf
 United States
1968 Mexico City Klaus Dibiasi
 Italy
Álvaro Gaxiola
 Mexico
Win Young
 United States
1972 Munich Klaus Dibiasi
 Italy
Richard Rydze
 United States
Giorgio Cagnotto
 Italy
1976 Montreal Klaus Dibiasi
 Italy
Greg Louganis
 United States
Vladimir Aleynik
 Soviet Union
1980 Moscow Falk Hoffmann
 East Germany
Vladimir Aleynik
 Soviet Union
David Ambartsumyan
 Soviet Union
1984 Los Angeles Greg Louganis
 United States
Bruce Kimball
 United States
Li Kongzheng
 China
1988 Seoul Greg Louganis
 United States
Xiong Ni
 China
Jesús Mena
 Mexico
1992 Barcelona Sun Shuwei
 China
Scott Donie
 United States
Xiong Ni
 China
1996 Atlanta Dmitri Sautin
 Russia
Jan Hempel
 Germany
Xiao Hailiang
 China
2000 Sydney Tian Liang
 China
Hu Jia
 China
Dmitri Sautin
 Russia
2004 Athens Hu Jia
 China
Mathew Helm
 Australia
Tian Liang
 China
2008 Beijing Matthew Mitcham
 Australia
Zhou Lüxin
 China
Gleb Galperin
 Russia
2012 London David Boudia
 United States
Qiu Bo
 China
Tom Daley
 Great Britain
2016 Rio Chen Aisen
 China
German Sanchez
 Mexico
David Boudia
 United States
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  United States (USA) 13 10 9 32
2  China (CHN) 4 4 4 12
3  Italy (ITA) 3 1 1 5
4  Sweden (SWE) 2 2 2 6
5  Mexico (MEX) 1 3 2 6
6  Australia (AUS) 1 1 0 2
7  Russia (RUS) 1 0 2 3
8  East Germany (GDR) 1 0 0 1
9  Germany (GER) 0 3 3 6
10  Soviet Union (URS) 0 1 2 3
11  Egypt (EGY) 0 1 0 1
12  Great Britain (GBR) 0 0 2 2
Totals (12 nations) 26 26 27 79

3 metre springboard

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1908 London Albert Zürner
 Germany
Kurt Behrens
 Germany
George Gaidzik
 United States
Gottlob Walz
 Germany
1912 Stockholm Paul Günther
 Germany
Hans Luber
 Germany
Kurt Behrens
 Germany
1920 Antwerp Louis Kuehn
 United States
Clarence Pinkston
 United States
Louis Balbach
 United States
1924 Paris Albert White
 United States
Pete Desjardins
 United States
Clarence Pinkston
 United States
1928 Amsterdam Pete Desjardins
 United States
Michael Galitzen
 United States
Farid Simaika
 Egypt
1932 Los Angeles Michael Galitzen
 United States
Harold Smith
 United States
Richard Degener
 United States
1936 Berlin Richard Degener
 United States
Marshall Wayne
 United States
Alan Greene
 United States
1948 London Bruce Harlan
 United States
Miller Anderson
 United States
Samuel Lee
 United States
1952 Helsinki David Browning
 United States
Miller Anderson
 United States
Bob Clotworthy
 United States
1956 Melbourne Bob Clotworthy
 United States
Donald Harper
 United States
Joaquín Capilla
 Mexico
1960 Rome Gary Tobian
 United States
Samuel Hall
 United States
Juan Botella
 Mexico
1964 Tokyo Kenneth Sitzberger
 United States
Frank Gorman
 United States
Lawrence Andreasen
 United States
1968 Mexico City Bernard Wrightson
 United States
Klaus Dibiasi
 Italy
Jim Henry
 United States
1972 Munich Vladimir Vasin
 Soviet Union
Giorgio Cagnotto
 Italy
Craig Lincoln
 United States
1976 Montreal Phil Boggs
 United States
Giorgio Cagnotto
 Italy
Aleksandr Kosenkov
 Soviet Union
1980 Moscow Aleksandr Portnov
 Soviet Union
Carlos Girón
 Mexico
Giorgio Cagnotto
 Italy
1984 Los Angeles Greg Louganis
 United States
Tan Liangde
 China
Ronald Merriott
 United States
1988 Seoul Greg Louganis
 United States
Tan Liangde
 China
Li Deliang
 China
1992 Barcelona Mark Lenzi
 United States
Tan Liangde
 China
Dmitri Sautin
 Unified Team
1996 Atlanta Xiong Ni
 China
Yu Zhuocheng
 China
Mark Lenzi
 United States
2000 Sydney Xiong Ni
 China
Fernando Platas
 Mexico
Dmitri Sautin
 Russia
2004 Athens Peng Bo
 China
Alexandre Despatie
 Canada
Dmitri Sautin
 Russia
2008 Beijing He Chong
 China
Alexandre Despatie
 Canada
Qin Kai
 China
2012 London Ilya Zakharov
 Russia
Qin Kai
 China
He Chong
 China
2016 Rio Cao Yuan
 China
Jack Laugher
 Great Britain
Patrick Hausding
 Germany
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  United States (USA) 16 10 13 39
2  China (CHN) 4 5 2 11
3  Germany (GER) 2 2 3 7
4  Soviet Union (URS) 2 0 1 3
5  Russia (RUS) 1 0 2 3
6  Italy (ITA) 0 3 1 4
7  Mexico (MEX) 0 2 2 4
8  Canada (CAN) 0 2 0 2
9  Great Britain (GBR) 0 1 0 1
10  Egypt (EGY) 0 0 1 1
 Unified Team (EUN) 0 0 1 1
Totals (11 nations) 25 25 26 76

Synchronized 10 metre platform

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2000 Sydney  Igor Lukashin
and Dmitri Sautin (RUS)
 Hu Jia
and Tian Liang (CHN)
 Jan Hempel
and Heiko Meyer (GER)
2004 Athens  Tian Liang
and Yang Jinghui (CHN)
 Leon Taylor
and Peter Waterfield (GBR)
 Mathew Helm
and Robert Newbery (AUS)
2008 Beijing  Lin Yue
and Huo Liang (CHN)
 Patrick Hausding
and Sascha Klein (GER)
 Gleb Galperin
and Dmitriy Dobroskok (RUS)
2012 London  Cao Yuan
and Zhang Yanquan (CHN)
 Iván García
and Germán Sánchez (MEX)
 David Boudia
and Nicholas McCrory (USA)
2016 Rio  Chen Aisen
and Lin Yue (CHN)
 David Boudia
and Steele Johnson (USA)
 Tom Daley
and Daniel Goodfellow (GBR)
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  China (CHN) 4 1 0 5
2  Russia (RUS) 1 0 1 2
3  Germany (GER) 0 1 1 2
 Great Britain (GBR) 0 1 1 2
 United States (USA) 0 1 1 2
6  Mexico (MEX) 0 1 0 1
7  Australia (AUS) 0 0 1 1
Totals (7 nations) 5 5 5 15

Synchronized 3 metre springboard

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2000 Sydney  Xiong Ni
and Xiao Hailiang (CHN)
 Aleksandr Dobroskok
and Dmitri Sautin (RUS)
 Robert Newbery
and Dean Pullar (AUS)
2004 Athens  Thomas Bimis
and Nikolaos Siranidis (GRE)
 Andreas Wels
and Tobias Schellenberg (GER)
 Steven Barnett
and Robert Newbery (AUS)
2008 Beijing  Wang Feng
and Qin Kai (CHN)
 Dmitri Sautin
and Yuriy Kunakov (RUS)
 Illya Kvasha
and Oleksiy Prygorov (UKR)
2012 London  Luo Yutong
and Qin Kai (CHN)
 Ilya Zakharov
and Evgeny Kuznetsov (RUS)
 Troy Dumais
and Kristian Ipsen (USA)
2016 Rio  Chris Mears
and Jack Laugher (GBR)
 Sam Dorman
and Michael Hixon (USA)
 Cao Yuan
and Qin Kai (CHN)
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  China (CHN) 3 0 1 4
2  Great Britain (GBR) 1 0 0 1
 Greece (GRE) 1 0 0 1
4  Russia (RUS) 0 3 0 3
5  United States (USA) 0 1 1 2
6  Germany (GER) 0 1 0 1
7  Australia (AUS) 0 0 2 2
8  Ukraine (UKR) 0 0 1 1
Totals (8 nations) 5 5 5 15

Women

10 metre platform

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1912 Stockholm Greta Johansson
 Sweden
Lisa Regnell
 Sweden
Isabelle White
 Great Britain
1920 Antwerp Stefanie Clausen
 Denmark
Beatrice Armstrong
 Great Britain
Eva Olliwier
 Sweden
1924 Paris Caroline Smith
 United States
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston
 United States
Hjördis Töpel
 Sweden
1928 Amsterdam Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston
 United States
Georgia Coleman
 United States
Laura Sjöqvist
 Sweden
1932 Los Angeles Dorothy Poynton-Hill
 United States
Georgia Coleman
 United States
Marion Roper
 United States
1936 Berlin Dorothy Poynton-Hill
 United States
Velma Dunn
 United States
Käthe Köhler
 Germany
1948 London Vicki Draves
 United States
Patsy Elsener
 United States
Birte Christoffersen
 Denmark
1952 Helsinki Pat McCormick
 United States
Paula Jean Myers
 United States
Juno Stover-Irwin
 United States
1956 Melbourne Pat McCormick
 United States
Juno Stover-Irwin
 United States
Paula Jean Myers-Pope
 United States
1960 Rome Ingrid Krämer
 United Team of Germany
Paula Jean Myers-Pope
 United States
Ninel Krutova
 Soviet Union
1964 Tokyo Lesley Bush
 United States
Ingrid Engel-Krämer
 United Team of Germany
Galina Alekseyeva
 Soviet Union
1968 Mexico City Milena Duchková
 Czechoslovakia
Natalya Lobanova
 Soviet Union
Ann Peterson
 United States
1972 Munich Ulrika Knape
 Sweden
Milena Duchková
 Czechoslovakia
Marina Janicke
 East Germany
1976 Montreal Elena Vaytsekhovskaya
 Soviet Union
Ulrika Knape
 Sweden
Deborah Wilson
 United States
1980 Moscow Martina Jäschke
 East Germany
Sirvard Emirzyan
 Soviet Union
Liana Tsotadze
 Soviet Union
1984 Los Angeles Zhou Jihong
 China
Michele Mitchell
 United States
Wendy Wyland
 United States
1988 Seoul Xu Yanmei
 China
Michele Mitchell
 United States
Wendy Williams
 United States
1992 Barcelona Fu Mingxia
 China
Yelena Miroshina
 Unified Team
Mary Ellen Clark
 United States
1996 Atlanta Fu Mingxia
 China
Annika Walter
 Germany
Mary Ellen Clark
 United States
2000 Sydney Laura Wilkinson
 United States
Li Na
 China
Anne Montminy
 Canada
2004 Athens Chantelle Newbery
 Australia
Lao Lishi
 China
Loudy Tourky
 Australia
2008 Beijing Chen Ruolin
 China
Émilie Heymans
 Canada
Wang Xin
 China
2012 London Chen Ruolin
 China
Brittany Broben
 Australia
Pandelela Rinong Pamg
 Malaysia
2016 Rio Ren Qian
 China
Si Yajie
 China
Meaghan Benfeito
 Canada
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  United States (USA) 9 10 9 28
2  China (CHN) 7 3 1 11
3  Sweden (SWE) 2 2 3 7
4  Soviet Union (URS) 1 2 3 6
5  Australia (AUS) 1 1 1 3
6  Czechoslovakia (TCH) 1 1 0 2
 United Team of Germany (EUA) 1 1 0 2
8  Denmark (DEN) 1 0 1 2
 East Germany (GDR) 1 0 1 2
10  Canada (CAN) 0 1 2 3
11  Germany (GER) 0 1 1 2
 Great Britain (GBR) 0 1 1 2
13  Unified Team (EUN) 0 1 0 1
14  Malaysia (MAS) 0 0 1 1
Totals (14 nations) 24 24 24 72

3 metre springboard

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1920 Antwerp Aileen Riggin
 United States
Helen Wainwright
 United States
Thelma Payne
 United States
1924 Paris Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston
 United States
Aileen Riggin
 United States
Caroline Fletcher
 United States
1928 Amsterdam Helen Meany
 United States
Dorothy Poynton-Hill
 United States
Georgia Coleman
 United States
1932 Los Angeles Georgia Coleman
 United States
Katherine Rawls
 United States
Jane Fauntz
 United States
1936 Berlin Marjorie Gestring
 United States
Katherine Rawls
 United States
Dorothy Poynton-Hill
 United States
1948 London Vicki Draves
 United States
Zoe Ann Olsen
 United States
Patsy Elsener
 United States
1952 Helsinki Pat McCormick
 United States
Madeleine Moreau
 France
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen
 United States
1956 Melbourne Pat McCormick
 United States
Jeanne Stunyo
 United States
Irene MacDonald
 Canada
1960 Rome Ingrid Krämer
 United Team of Germany
Paula Jean Myers-Pope
 United States
Elizabeth Ferris
 Great Britain
1964 Tokyo Ingrid Engel-Krämer
 United Team of Germany
Jeanne Collier
 United States
Patsy Willard
 United States
1968 Mexico City Susanne Gossick
 United States
Tamara Pogosheva
 Soviet Union
Keala O'Sullivan
 United States
1972 Munich Micki King
 United States
Ulrika Knape
 Sweden
Marina Janicke
 East Germany
1976 Montreal Jennifer Chandler
 United States
Christa Köhler
 East Germany
Cynthia Potter
 United States
1980 Moscow Irina Kalinina
 Soviet Union
Martina Proeber
 East Germany
Karin Guthke
 East Germany
1984 Los Angeles Sylvie Bernier
 Canada
Kelly McCormick
 United States
Christina Seufert
 United States
1988 Seoul Gao Min
 China
Li Qing
 China
Kelly McCormick
 United States
1992 Barcelona Gao Min
 China
Irina Lashko
 Unified Team
Brita Baldus
 Germany
1996 Atlanta Fu Mingxia
 China
Irina Lashko
 Russia
Annie Pelletier
 Canada
2000 Sydney Fu Mingxia
 China
Guo Jingjing
 China
Dörte Lindner
 Germany
2004 Athens Guo Jingjing
 China
Wu Minxia
 China
Yuliya Pakhalina
 Russia
2008 Beijing Guo Jingjing
 China
Yuliya Pakhalina
 Russia
Wu Minxia
 China
2012 London Wu Minxia
 China
He Zi
 China
Laura Sánchez
 Mexico
2016 Rio Shi Tingmao
 China
He Zi
 China
Tania Cagnotto
 Italy
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  United States (USA) 11 10 12 33
2  China (CHN) 8 5 1 14
3  United Team of Germany (EUA) 2 0 0 2
4  Soviet Union (URS) 1 1 0 2
5  Canada (CAN) 1 0 2 3
6  East Germany (GDR) 0 2 2 4
7  Russia (RUS) 0 2 1 3
8  France (FRA) 0 1 0 1
 Sweden (SWE) 0 1 0 1
 Unified Team (EUN) 0 1 0 1
11  Germany (GER) 0 0 2 2
12  Great Britain (GBR) 0 0 1 1
 Italy (ITA) 0 0 1 1
 Mexico (MEX) 0 0 1 1
Totals (14 nations) 23 23 23 69

Synchronized 10 metre platform

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2000 Sydney  Li Na
and Sang Xue (CHN)
 Émilie Heymans
and Anne Montminy (CAN)
 Rebecca Gilmore
and Loudy Tourky (AUS)
2004 Athens  Lao Lishi
and Li Ting (CHN)
 Natalia Goncharova
and Yulia Koltunova (RUS)
 Blythe Hartley
and Émilie Heymans (CAN)
2008 Beijing  Chen Ruolin
and Wang Xin (CHN)
 Briony Cole
and Melissa Wu (AUS)
 Paola Espinosa
and Tatiana Ortiz (MEX)
2012 London  Chen Ruolin
and Wang Hao (CHN)
 Paola Espinosa
and Alejandra Orozco (MEX)
 Meaghan Benfeito
and Roseline Filion (CAN)
2016 Rio  Chen Ruolin
and Liu Huixia (CHN)
 Cheong Jun Hoong
and Pandelela Rinong (MAS)
 Meaghan Benfeito
and Roseline Filion (CAN)
2020 Tokyo    
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  China (CHN) 5 0 0 5
2  Canada (CAN) 0 1 3 4
3  Australia (AUS) 0 1 1 2
 Mexico (MEX) 0 1 1 2
5  Malaysia (MAS) 0 1 0 1
 Russia (RUS) 0 1 0 1
Totals (6 nations) 5 5 5 15

Synchronized 3 metre springboard

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2000 Sydney  Vera Ilyina
and Yuliya Pakhalina (RUS)
 Fu Mingxia
and Guo Jingjing (CHN)
 Ganna Sorokina
and Olena Zhupina (UKR)
2004 Athens  Guo Jingjing
and Wu Minxia (CHN)
 Vera Ilyina
and Yuliya Pakhalina (RUS)
 Irina Lashko
and Chantelle Newbery (AUS)
2008 Beijing  Guo Jingjing
and Wu Minxia (CHN)
 Yuliya Pakhalina
and Anastasia Pozdniakova (RUS)
 Ditte Kotzian
and Heike Fischer (GER)
2012 London  He Zi
and Wu Minxia (CHN)
 Kelci Bryant
and Abigail Johnston (USA)
 Jennifer Abel
and Émilie Heymans (CAN)
2016 Rio  Shi Tingmao
and Wu Minxia (CHN)
 Tania Cagnotto
and Francesca Dallapé (ITA)
 Maddison Keeney
and Anabelle Smith (AUS)
2020 Tokyo      
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  China (CHN) 4 1 0 5
2  Russia (RUS) 1 2 0 3
3  Italy (ITA) 0 1 0 1
 United States (USA) 0 1 0 1
5  Australia (AUS) 0 0 2 2
6  Canada (CAN) 0 0 1 1
 Germany (GER) 0 0 1 1
 Ukraine (UKR) 0 0 1 1
Totals (8 nations) 5 5 5 15

Discontinued events

Men

Plain high diving

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1912 Stockholm Erik Adlerz
 Sweden
Hjalmar Johansson
 Sweden
John Jansson
 Sweden
1920 Antwerp Arvid Wallman
 Sweden
Nils Skoglund
 Sweden
John Jansson
 Sweden
1924 Paris Dick Eve
 Australia
John Jansson
 Sweden
Harold Clarke
 Great Britain
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  Sweden (SWE) 2 3 2 7
2  Australia (AUS) 1 0 0 1
3  Great Britain (GBR) 0 0 1 1
Totals (3 nations) 3 3 3 9

Plunge for distance

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1904 St. Louis William Dickey
 United States
Edgar Adams
 United States
Leo Goodwin
 United States
Medal table
 
RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  United States (USA) 1 1 1 3
Totals (1 nations) 1 1 1 3

 In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 1 medal, competing in Diving, male athletes

 
Rk Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Dmitry Sautin Unified Team/Russia 1992 2008 2 2 4 8
2 Qin Kai China 2008 2016 2 1 2 5
3 Xiong Ni China 1988 2000 3 1 1 5
4 Greg Louganis United States 1976 1988 4 1 0 5
5 Klaus Dibiasi Italy 1964 1976 3 2 0 5
6 David Boudia United States 2012 2016 1 1 2 4
7 Tian Liang China 2000 2004 2 1 1 4
8 Franco Cagnotto Italy 1972 1980 0 2 2 4
9 Joaquín Capilla Mexico 1948 1956 1 1 2 4
10 Mickey Galitzen United States 1928 1932 1 2 1 4
11 Bud Pinkston United States 1920 1924 1 1 2 4
12 Cao Yuan China 2012 2016 2 0 1 3
13 Hu Jia China 2000 2004 1 2 0 3
14 Robert Newbery Australia 2000 2004 0 0 3 3
15 Tan Liangde China 1984 1992 0 3 0 3
16 Gary Tobian United States 1956 1960 1 2 0 3
17 Sammy Lee United States 1948 1952 2 0 1 3
18 Pete Desjardins United States 1924 1928 2 1 0 3
19 Erik Adlerz Sweden 1912 1920 2 1 0 3
20 Johan Jansson Sweden 1912 1924 0 1 2 3
21 Chen Aisen China 2016 2016 2 0 0 2
22 Jack Laugher Great Britain 2016 2016 1 1 0 2
23 Tom Daley Great Britain 2012 2016 0 0 2 2
24 Germán Sánchez Mexico 2012 2016 0 2 0 2
25 Ilya Zakharov Russia 2012 2012 1 1 0 2
26 Gleb Galperin Russia 2008 2008 0 0 2 2
27 Patrick Hausding Germany 2008 2016 0 1 1 2
28 He Chong China 2008 2012 1 0 1 2
29 Lin Yue China 2008 2016 2 0 0 2
30 Alexandre Despatie Canada 2004 2008 0 2 0 2
31 Mathew Helm Australia 2004 2004 0 1 1 2
32 Jan Hempel Germany 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
33 Xiao Hailiang China 1996 2000 1 0 1 2
34 Mark Lenzi United States 1992 1996 1 0 1 2
35 Vladimir Aleynik Soviet Union 1976 1980 0 1 1 2
36 Bob Webster United States 1960 1964 2 0 0 2
37 Bob Clotworthy United States 1952 1956 1 0 1 2
38 Miller Anderson United States 1948 1952 0 2 0 2
39 Bruce Harlan United States 1948 1948 1 1 0 2
40 Marshall Wayne United States 1936 1936 1 1 0 2
41 Dick Degener United States 1932 1936 1 0 1 2
42 Harold Smith United States 1932 1932 1 1 0 2
43 Farid Simaika Egypt 1928 1928 0 1 1 2
44 Al White United States 1924 1924 2 0 0 2
45 Kurt Behrens Germany 1908 1912 0 1 1 2
46 Hjalmar Johansson Sweden 1908 1912 1 1 0 2
47 Albert Zürner Germany 1908 1912 1 1 0 2
48 Gottlob Walz Germany 1906 1908 1 0 1 2
49 Georg Hoffmann Germany 1904 1906 0 2 0 2
50 Sam Dorman United States 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
51 Daniel Goodfellow Great Britain 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
52 Mike Hixon United States 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
53 Steele Johnson United States 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
54 Chris Mears Great Britain 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
55 Troy Dumais United States 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
56 Iván García Mexico 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
57 Kristian Ipsen United States 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
58 Yevgeny Kuznetsov Russia 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
59 Luo Yutong China 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
60 Nick McCrory United States 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
61 Qiu Bo China 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
62 Zhang Yanquan China 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
63 Dmitry Dobroskok Russia 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
64 Huo Liang China 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
65 Sascha Klein Germany 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
66 Yury Kunakov Russia 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
67 Illia Kvasha Ukraine 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
68 Matt Mitcham Australia 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
69 Oleksiy Pryhorov Ukraine 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
70 Wang Feng China 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
71 Zhou Luxin China 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
72 Steven Barnett Australia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
73 Thomas Bimis Greece 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
74 Peng Bo China 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
75 Tobias Schellenberg Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
76 Nikolaos Siranidis Greece 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
77 Leon Taylor Great Britain 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
78 Peter Waterfield Great Britain 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
79 Andreas Wels Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
80 Yang Jinghui China 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
81 Aleksandr Dobroskok Russia 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
82 Igor Lukashin Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
83 Heiko Meyer Germany 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
84 Fernando Platas Mexico 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
85 Dean Pullar Australia 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
86 Yu Zhuocheng China 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
87 Scott Donie United States 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
88 Sun Shuwei China 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
89 Li Deliang China 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
90 Jesús Mena Mexico 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
91 Bruce Kimball United States 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
92 Li Kongzheng China 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
93 Ron Merriott United States 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
94 Carlos Girón Mexico 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
95 Davit Hambardzumyan Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
96 Falk Hoffmann East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
97 Aleksandr Portnov Soviet Union 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
98 Phil Boggs United States 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
99 Aleksandr Kosenkov Soviet Union 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
100 Craig Lincoln United States 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
101 Dick Rydze United States 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
102 Vladimir Vasin Soviet Union 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
103 Álvaro Gaxiola Mexico 1968 1968 0 1 0 1
104 Jim Henry United States 1968 1968 0 0 1 1
105 Bernie Wrightson United States 1968 1968 1 0 0 1
106 Win Young United States 1968 1968 0 0 1 1
107 Larry Andreasen United States 1964 1964 0 0 1 1
108 Tom Gompf United States 1964 1964 0 0 1 1
109 Frank Gorman United States 1964 1964 0 1 0 1
110 Ken Sitzberger United States 1964 1964 1 0 0 1
111 Juan Botella Mexico 1960 1960 0 0 1 1
112 Sam Hall United States 1960 1960 0 1 0 1
113 Brian Phelps Great Britain 1960 1960 0 0 1 1
114 Dick Connor United States 1956 1956 0 0 1 1
115 Don Harper United States 1956 1956 0 1 0 1
116 Skippy Browning United States 1952 1952 1 0 0 1
117 Günther Haase Germany 1952 1952 0 0 1 1
118 Al Greene United States 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
119 Elbert Root United States 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
120 Hermann Stork Germany 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
121 Frank Kurtz United States 1932 1932 0 0 1 1
122 Harold Clarke Great Britain 1924 1924 0 0 1 1
123 Dick Eve Australia 1924 1924 1 0 0 1
124 Dave Fall United States 1924 1924 0 1 0 1
125 Louis Balbach United States 1920 1920 0 0 1 1
126 Lou Kuehn United States 1920 1920 1 0 0 1
127 Harry Prieste United States 1920 1920 0 0 1 1
128 Nils Skoglund Sweden 1920 1920 0 1 0 1
129 Arvid Wallman Sweden 1920 1920 1 0 0 1
130 Gustaf Blomgren Sweden 1912 1912 0 0 1 1
131 Paul Günther Germany 1912 1912 1 0 0 1
132 Hans Luber Germany 1912 1912 0 1 0 1
133 George Gaidzik United States 1908 1908 0 0 1 1
134 Karl Malmström Sweden 1908 1908 0 1 0 1
135 Arvid Spångberg Sweden 1908 1908 0 0 1 1
136 Otto Satzinger Austria 1906 1906 0 0 1 1
137 Frank Kehoe United States 1904 1904 0 0 1 1
138 George Sheldon United States 1904 1904 1 0 0 1

In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 1 medal, competing in Diving, female athletes

 
Rk Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Wu Minxia China 2004 2016 5 1 1 7
2 Guo Jingjing China 2000 2008 4 2 0 6
3 Chen Ruolin China 2008 2016 5 0 0 5
4 Yuliya Pakhalina Russia 2000 2008 1 3 1 5
5 Fu Mingxia China 1992 2000 4 1 0 5
6 Emilie Heymans Canada 2000 2012 0 2 2 4
7 Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Krämer Germany 1960 1964 3 1 0 4
8 Pat McCormick United States 1952 1956 4 0 0 4
9 Paula Jean Myers-Pope United States 1952 1960 0 3 1 4
10 Georgia Coleman United States 1928 1932 1 2 1 4
11 Dorothy Poynton-Hill United States 1928 1936 2 1 1 4
12 Meaghan Benfeito Canada 2012 2016 0 0 3 3
13 He Zi China 2012 2016 1 2 0 3
14 Irina Lashko Australia/Unified Team/Russia 1992 2004 0 2 1 3
15 Ulrika Knape Sweden 1972 1976 1 2 0 3
16 Betty Becker-Pinkston United States 1924 1928 2 1 0 3
17 Tania Cagnotto Italy 2016 2016 0 1 1 2
18 Shi Tingmao China 2016 2016 2 0 0 2
19 Roseline Filion Canada 2012 2016 0 0 2 2
20 Pandelela Rinong Malaysia 2012 2016 0 1 1 2
21 Paola Espinosa Mexico 2008 2012 0 1 1 2
22 Wang Xin China 2008 2008 1 0 1 2
23 Lao Lishi China 2004 2004 1 1 0 2
24 Chantelle Michell-Newbery Australia 2004 2004 1 0 1 2
25 Vera Ilyina Russia 2000 2004 1 1 0 2
26 Li Na China 2000 2000 1 1 0 2
27 Anne Montminy Canada 2000 2000 0 1 1 2
28 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins Australia 2000 2004 0 0 2 2
29 Mary Ellen Clark United States 1992 1996 0 0 2 2
30 Gao Min China 1988 1992 2 0 0 2
31 Kelly McCormick United States 1984 1988 0 1 1 2
32 Michele Mitchell United States 1984 1988 0 2 0 2
33 Marina Janicke East Germany 1972 1972 0 0 2 2
34 Milena Duchková Czechoslovakia 1968 1972 1 1 0 2
35 Juno Stover-Irwin United States 1952 1956 0 1 1 2
36 Vicki Draves United States 1948 1948 2 0 0 2
37 Patsy Elsener United States 1948 1948 0 1 1 2
38 Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen United States 1948 1952 0 1 1 2
39 Katherine Rawls United States 1932 1936 0 2 0 2
40 Aileen Riggin United States 1920 1924 1 1 0 2
41 Cheong Jun Hoong Malaysia 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
42 Francesca Dallapè Italy 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
43 Maddison Keeney Australia 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
44 Liu Huixia China 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
45 Ren Qian China 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
46 Si Yajie China 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
47 Anabelle Smith Australia 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
48 Jennifer Abel Canada 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
49 Brittany Broben Australia 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
50 Kelci Bryant United States 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
51 Abby Johnston United States 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
52 Alejandra Orozco Mexico 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
53 Laura Sánchez Mexico 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
54 Wang Hao China 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
55 Bree Cole Australia 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
56 Heike Fischer Germany 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
57 Ditte Kotzian Germany 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
58 Tatiana Ortíz Mexico 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
59 Anastasiya Pozdnyakova Russia 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
60 Melissa Wu Australia 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
61 Nataliya Goncharova Russia 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
62 Blythe Hartley Canada 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
63 Yuliya Koltunova Russia 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
64 Li Ting China 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
65 Rebecca Gilmore Australia 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
66 Dörte Lindner Germany 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
67 Sang Xue China 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
68 Hanna Sorokina Ukraine 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
69 Laura Wilkinson United States 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
70 Olena Zhupina Ukraine 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
71 Annie Pelletier Canada 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
72 Annika Walter Germany 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
73 Brita Baldus Germany 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
74 Yelena Miroshina Unified Team 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
75 Li Qing China 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
76 Wendy Lian Williams United States 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
77 Xu Yanmei China 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
78 Sylvie Bernier Canada 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
79 Christina Seufert United States 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
80 Wendy Wyland United States 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
81 Zhou Jihong China 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
82 Silva Emirzyan Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
83 Karin Guthke East Germany 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
84 Martina Jäschke East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
85 Irina Kalinina Soviet Union 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
86 Martina Proeber East Germany 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
87 Liana Tsot'adze Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
88 Jennifer Chandler United States 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
89 Christa Köhler East Germany 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
90 Cynthia Potter-McIngvale United States 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
91 Yelena Vaytsekhovskaya Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
92 Debbie Wilson United States 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
93 Micki King United States 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
94 Tamara Fedosova-Pogozheva-Safonova Soviet Union 1968 1968 0 1 0 1
95 Sue Gossick United States 1968 1968 1 0 0 1
96 Nataliya Kuznetsova-Lobanova Soviet Union 1968 1968 0 1 0 1
97 Keala O'Sullivan United States 1968 1968 0 0 1 1
98 Ann Peterson United States 1968 1968 0 0 1 1
99 Galina Alekseyeva Soviet Union 1964 1964 0 0 1 1
100 Lesley Bush United States 1964 1964 1 0 0 1
101 Jeanne Collier United States 1964 1964 0 1 0 1
102 Patsy Willard United States 1964 1964 0 0 1 1
103 Liz Ferris Great Britain 1960 1960 0 0 1 1
104 Ninel Krutova Soviet Union 1960 1960 0 0 1 1
105 Irene MacDonald Canada 1956 1956 0 0 1 1
106 Jeanne Stunyo United States 1956 1956 0 1 0 1
107 Mady Moreau France 1952 1952 0 1 0 1
108 Birte Christoffersen-Hanson Denmark 1948 1948 0 0 1 1
109 Velma Dunn United States 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
110 Marjorie Gestring United States 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
111 Käthe Köhler Germany 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
112 Jane Fauntz United States 1932 1932 0 0 1 1
113 Marion Roper United States 1932 1932 0 0 1 1
114 Helen Meany United States 1928 1928 1 0 0 1
115 Lala Sjöqvist Sweden 1928 1928 0 0 1 1
116 Carol Fletcher United States 1924 1924 0 0 1 1
117 Carol Smith United States 1924 1924 1 0 0 1
118 Hjördis Töpel Sweden 1924 1924 0 0 1 1
119 Eileen Armstrong Great Britain 1920 1920 0 1 0 1
120 Stefanie Clausen Denmark 1920 1920 1 0 0 1
121 Ewa Olliwier Sweden 1920 1920 0 0 1 1
122 Thelma Payne United States 1920 1920 0 0 1 1
123 Helen Wainwright United States 1920 1920 0 1 0 1
124 Greta Johansson Sweden 1912 1912 1 0 0 1
125 Lisa Regnell Sweden 1912 1912 0 1 0 1<