Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Summer Olympic Sports

Current Summer Olympic sports - Handball

Handball at the Summer Olympics

 

  Handball banner
 Handball Summer Olympic Sport  

Games: 13 games in 12 countries
Events: 2

Participants: 2,702 (1,675 men and 1,027 women) from 47 countries
Youngest Participant: ALG Kamel Maoudj (14 years, 336 days), 1984 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: KOR Oh Yeong-Ran (43 years, 335 days), 2016 Summer Games
Top Athlete Medalist(s): KOR Oh Seong-Ok and URS EUN RUS Andrey Lavrov (4 medals)
Top Country Medalist(s): KOR South Korea (7 medals)

  Handball at the Summer Olympics refers to two different sports. Field handball was introduced for men at the 1936 Summer Olympics in Berlin, but dropped after that. At the 1952 Olympics, field handball was a demonstration sport. (Indoor) handball was introduced for men at the 1972 Summer Olympics, also on German territory. Women's handball competition was introduced at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal.

Events

Event 36 48 52 56 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20 Years
Men's event X             X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15
Women's event                  X  X X
 X  X X X X X X X X 12
                                           
Total 1             1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2  

for all the information and results per Olympic Game visit the links

1936 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball)
1952 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball)
1972 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball)
1976 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
1976 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Qualification)
1976 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
1980 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
1980 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
1984 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
1984 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
1988 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
1988 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
1992 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
1992 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
1996 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
1996 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
2000 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
2000 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men Rosters)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women Rosters)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men Rosters)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women Rosters)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men Qualification)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men Rosters)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women Qualification)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women Rosters)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men Qualification)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men Rosters)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Men)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women Qualification)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women Rosters)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Handball - Women)

Men

Summary

Year Host   Gold medal match   Bronze medal match   Teams
Gold medalists Score Silver medalists Bronze medalists Score 4th place finishers
1936[note 1] Nazi Germany
Berlin

Germany
Round robin
Austria

Switzerland
Round robin
Hungary
6
1972 West Germany
Munich

Yugoslavia
21–16
Czechoslovakia

Romania
19–16
East Germany
16
1976 Canada
Montreal

Soviet Union
19–15
Romania

Poland
21–18
West Germany
11
1980 Soviet Union
Moscow

East Germany
23–22 (ET)
Soviet Union

Romania
20–18
Hungary
12
1984 United States
Los Angeles

Yugoslavia
18–17
West Germany

Romania
23–19
Denmark
12
1988 South Korea
Seoul

Soviet Union
32–25
South Korea

Yugoslavia
27–23
Hungary
12
1992 Spain
Barcelona

Unified Team
22–20
Sweden

France
24–20
Iceland
12
1996 United States
Atlanta

Croatia
27–26
Sweden

Spain
27–25
France
12
2000 Australia
Sydney

Russia
28–26
Sweden

Spain
26–22
Yugoslavia
12
2004 Greece
Athens

Croatia
26–24
Germany

Russia
28–26
Hungary
12
2008 China
Beijing

France
28–23
Iceland

Spain
35–29
Croatia
12
2012 United Kingdom
London

France
22–21
Sweden

Croatia
33–26
Hungary
12
2016 Brazil
Rio

Denmark
28–26
France

Germany
31–25
Poland
12
2020 Japan
Tokyo
            12
1. In 1936, it was played as Field handball.

Medal table

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  France 2 1 1 4
2  Soviet Union 2 1 0 3
3  Croatia 2 0 1 3
 Yugoslavia 2 0 1 3
5  Germany 1 1 1 3
6  Russia 1 0 1 2
7  Denmark 1 0 0 1
 East Germany 1 0 0 1
 Unified Team 1 0 0 1
10  Sweden 0 4 0 4
11  Romania 0 1 3 4
12  Austria 0 1 0 1
 Czechoslovakia 0 1 0 1
 Iceland 0 1 0 1
 South Korea 0 1 0 1
 West Germany 0 1 0 1
17  Spain 0 0 3 3
18  Poland 0 0 1 1
  Switzerland 0 0 1 1
Totals (19 nations) 13 13 13 39

Participating nations

Nation Germany
1936
Germany
1972
Canada
1976
Soviet Union
1980
United States
1984
South Korea
1988
Spain
1992
United States
1996
Australia
2000
Greece
2004
China
2008
United Kingdom
2012
Brazil
2016
Japan
2020
Years
 Algeria       10th 12th 10th   10th             4
 Argentina                       10th 10th Q 3
 Australia                 12th           1
 Austria 2nd                           1
 Bahrain                           Q 1
 Brazil             12th 11th   10th 11th   7th   5
 Canada     11th                       1
 China                     12th       1
 Croatia               1st   1st 4th 3rd 5th   5
 Cuba       11th         11th           2
 Czechoslovakia   2nd 7th     6th 9th               4
 Denmark   13th 8th 9th 4th           7th 6th 1st Q 8
 East Germany   4th   1st   7th                 3
 Egypt             11th 6th 7th 12th 10th   9th Q 7
 France             3rd 4th 6th 5th 1st 1st 2nd   8
 Germany 1st           10th 7th 5th 2nd 9th   3rd   7
 Great Britain                       12th     1
 Greece                   6th         1
 Hungary 4th 8th 6th 4th   4th 7th     4th   4th     8
 Iceland   12th     6th 8th 4th     9th 2nd 5th     7
 Japan   11th 9th   10th 11th               Q 5
 Kuwait       12th       12th             2
 Norway   9th                         1
 Poland   10th 3rd 7th             5th   4th   5
 Qatar                         8th   1
 Romania 5th 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd   8th               6
 Russia               5th 1st 3rd 6th       4
 Serbia                       9th     1
 Slovenia                 8th 11th     6th   3
 South Korea         11th 2nd 6th   9th 8th 8th 11th     7
 Soviet Union   5th 1st 2nd   1st                 4
 Spain   15th   5th 8th 9th 5th 3rd 3rd 7th 3rd 7th   Q 11
 Sweden   7th     5th 5th 2nd 2nd 2nd     2nd 11th   8
  Switzerland 3rd     8th 7th     8th             4
 Tunisia   16th WD           10th     8th 12th   5
International Olympic Committee Unified Team             1st               1
 United States 6th 14th 10th   9th 12th   9th             7
 West Germany   6th 4th   2nd                   3
 Yugoslavia   1st 5th 6th 1st 3rd     4th           6
Total 6 16 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12  

Women

Summary

Year Host   Gold medal match   Bronze medal match   Teams
Gold medalists Score Silver medalists Bronze medalists Score 4th place finishers
1976 Canada
Montreal

Soviet Union
Round robin
East Germany

Hungary
Round robin
Romania
6
1980 Soviet Union
Moscow

Soviet Union
Round robin
Yugoslavia

East Germany
Round robin
Hungary
6
1984 United States
Los Angeles

Yugoslavia
Round robin
South Korea

China
Round robin
West Germany
6
1988 South Korea
Seoul

South Korea
Round robin
Norway

Soviet Union
Round robin
Yugoslavia
8
1992 Spain
Barcelona

South Korea
28–21
Norway

Unified Team
24–20
Germany
8
1996 United States
Atlanta

Denmark
37–33 (ET)
South Korea

Hungary
20–18
Norway
8
2000 Australia
Sydney

Denmark
31–27
Hungary

Norway
22–21
South Korea
10
2004 Greece
Athens

Denmark
34–34 (ET, pen: 4–2)
South Korea

Ukraine
21–18
France
10
2008 China
Beijing

Norway
34–27
Russia

South Korea
33–28
Hungary
12
2012 United Kingdom
London

Norway
26–23
Montenegro

Spain
31–29
South Korea
12
2016 Brazil
Rio

Russia
22–19
France

Norway
36–26
Netherlands
12
2020 Japan
Tokyo
            12

Medal table

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Denmark 3 0 0 3
2  South Korea 2 3 1 6
3  Norway 2 2 2 6
4  Soviet Union 2 0 1 3
5  Russia 1 1 0 2
 Yugoslavia 1 1 0 2
7  Hungary 0 1 2 3
8  East Germany 0 1 1 2
9  France 0 1 0 1
 Montenegro 0 1 0 1
11  China 0 0 1 1
 Spain 0 0 1 1
 Ukraine 0 0 1 1
 Unified Team 0 0 1 1
Totals (14 nations) 11 11 11 33

Participating nations

Nation Canada
1976
Soviet Union
1980
United States
1984
South Korea
1988
Spain
1992
United States
1996
Australia
2000
Greece
2004
China
2008
United Kingdom
2012
Brazil
2016
Japan
2020
Years
 Angola           7th 9th 9th 12th 10th 8th Q 7
 Argentina                     12th   1
 Australia             10th           1
 Austria     6th   5th   5th           3
 Brazil             8th 7th 9th 6th 5th Q 6
 Canada 6th                       1
 China     3rd 6th   5th   8th 6th       5
 Congo   6th                     1
 Croatia                   7th     1
 Czechoslovakia   5th   5th                 2
 Denmark           1st 1st 1st   9th     4
 East Germany 2nd 3rd                     2
 France             6th 4th 5th 5th 2nd Q 7
 Germany         4th 6th     11th       3
 Great Britain                   12th     1
 Greece               10th         1
 Hungary 3rd 4th       3rd 2nd 5th 4th       6
 Ivory Coast       8th                 1
 Japan 5th                     Q 2
 Kazakhstan                 10th       1
 Montenegro                   2nd 11th   2
 Netherlands                     4th Q 2
 Nigeria         8th               1
 Norway       2nd 2nd 4th 3rd   1st 1st 3rd   7
 Romania 4th           7th   7th   9th   4
 Russia                 2nd 8th 1st   3
 South Korea     2nd 1st 1st 2nd 4th 2nd 3rd 4th 10th Q 10
 Soviet Union 1st 1st   3rd                 3
 Spain         7th     6th   3rd 6th   4
 Sweden                 8th 11th 7th   3
 Ukraine               3rd         1
International Olympic Committee Unified Team         3rd               1
 United States     5th 7th 6th 8th             5
 West Germany     4th                   1
 Yugoslavia   2nd 1st 4th                 3
Total 6 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 12 12 12 12  

Combined medal table

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Soviet Union (URS) 4 1 1 6
2  Denmark (DEN) 4 0 0 4
3  Yugoslavia (YUG) 3 1 1 5
4  South Korea (KOR) 2 4 1 7
5  Norway (NOR) 2 2 2 6
6  France (FRA) 2 2 1 5
7  Russia (RUS) 2 1 1 4
8  Croatia (CRO) 2 0 1 3
9  East Germany (GDR) 1 1 1 3
 Germany (GER) 1 1 1 3
11  Unified Team (EUN) 1 0 1 2
12  Sweden (SWE) 0 4 0 4
13  Romania (ROU) 0 1 3 4
14  Hungary (HUN) 0 1 2 3
15  Austria (AUT) 0 1 0 1
 Czechoslovakia (TCH) 0 1 0 1
 Iceland (ISL) 0 1 0 1
 Montenegro (MNE) 0 1 0 1
 West Germany (FRG) 0 1 0 1
20  Spain (ESP) 0 0 4 4
21  China (CHN) 0 0 1 1
 Poland (POL) 0 0 1 1
 Switzerland (SUI) 0 0 1 1
 Ukraine (UKR) 0 0 1 1
Totals (24 nations) 24 24 24 72

In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 1 medal, competing in Handball, male athletes

Rk Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Andrey Lavrov Unified Team/Russia/Soviet Union 1988 2004 3 0 1 4
2 Luc Abalo France 2008 2016 2 1 0 3
3 Michaël Guigou France 2008 2016 2 1 0 3
4 Nikola Karabatic France 2008 2016 2 1 0 3
5 Daniel Narcisse France 2008 2016 2 1 0 3
6 Thierry Omeyer France 2008 2016 2 1 0 3
7 Venio Losert Croatia 1996 2012 2 0 1 3
8 Demetrio Lozano Spain 1996 2008 0 0 3 3
9 Magnus Andersson Sweden 1992 2000 0 3 0 3
10 Talant Duyshebayev Spain/Unified Team 1992 2000 1 0 2 3
11 Vasily Kudinov Unified Team/Russia 1992 2004 2 0 1 3
12 Ola Lindgren Sweden 1992 2000 0 3 0 3
13 Staffan Olsson Sweden 1992 2000 0 3 0 3
14 Tomas Svensson Sweden 1992 2000 0 3 0 3
15 Pierre Thorsson Sweden 1992 2000 0 3 0 3
16 Magnus Wislander Sweden 1992 2000 0 3 0 3
17 Aleksandr Tuchkin Russia/Soviet Union 1988 2004 2 0 1 3
18 Alexandru Fölker Romania 1976 1984 0 1 2 3
19 Nicolae Munteanu Romania 1976 1984 0 1 2 3
20 Ștefan Birtalan Romania 1972 1980 0 1 2 3
21 Adrian Cosma Romania 1972 1980 0 1 2 3
22 Radu Voina Romania 1972 1980 0 1 2 3
23 Cédric Sorhaindo France 2012 2016 1 1 0 2
24 Didier Dinart France 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
25 Jérôme Fernandez France 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
26 Bertrand Gille France 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
27 Guillaume Gille France 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
28 Daouda Karaboué France 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
29 Ivano Balić Croatia 2004 2012 1 0 1 2
30 Blaženko Lacković Croatia 2004 2012 1 0 1 2
31 Igor Vori Croatia 2004 2012 1 0 1 2
32 Drago Vuković Croatia 2004 2012 1 0 1 2
33 David Barrufet Spain 2000 2008 0 0 2 2
34 Vyacheslav Gorpishin Russia 2000 2004 1 0 1 2
35 Eduard Koksharov Russia 2000 2004 1 0 1 2
36 Denis Krivoshlykov Russia 2000 2004 1 0 1 2
37 Sergey Pogorelov Russia 2000 2004 1 0 1 2
38 Dmitry Torgovanov Russia 2000 2004 1 0 1 2
39 Martin Frändesjö Sweden 1996 2000 0 2 0 2
40 Mateo Garralda Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
41 Slavko Goluža Croatia 1996 2004 2 0 0 2
42 Rafael Guijosa Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
43 José Javier Hombrados Spain 1996 2008 0 0 2 2
44 Andreas Larsson Sweden 1996 2000 0 2 0 2
45 Stefan Lövgren Sweden 1996 2000 0 2 0 2
46 Valter Matošević Croatia 1996 2004 2 0 0 2
47 Jordi Nuñez Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
48 Josu Olalla Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
49 Juan Pérez Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
50 Johan Pettersson Sweden 1996 2000 0 2 0 2
51 Tomas Sivertsson Sweden 1996 2000 0 2 0 2
52 Iñaki Urdangarín Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
53 Alberto Urdiales Spain 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
54 Robert Andersson Sweden 1992 1996 0 2 0 2
55 Per Carlén Sweden 1992 1996 0 2 0 2
56 Erik Hajas Sweden 1992 1996 0 2 0 2
57 Robert Hedin Sweden 1992 1996 0 2 0 2
58 Mats Olsson Sweden 1992 1996 0 2 0 2
59 Igor Chumak Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 2 0 0 2
60 Valery Gopin Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 2 0 0 2
61 Alvaro Načinović Croatia/Yugoslavia 1988 1996 1 0 1 2
62 Goran Perkovac Croatia/Yugoslavia 1988 1996 1 0 1 2
63 Iztok Puc Croatia/Yugoslavia 1988 1996 1 0 1 2
64 Zlatan Saračević Croatia/Yugoslavia 1988 1996 1 0 1 2
65 Irfan Smajlagić Croatia/Yugoslavia 1988 1996 1 0 1 2
66 Mirko Bašić Yugoslavia 1984 1988 1 0 1 2
67 Slobodan Kuzmanovski Yugoslavia 1984 1988 1 0 1 2
68 Momir Rnić Yugoslavia 1984 1988 1 0 1 2
69 Veselin Vujović Yugoslavia 1984 1988 1 0 1 2
70 Iosif Boroș Romania 1980 1984 0 0 2 2
71 Marian Dumitru Romania 1980 1984 0 0 2 2
72 Cornel Durău Romania 1980 1984 0 0 2 2
73 Aleksandr Karshakevich Soviet Union 1980 1988 1 1 0 2
74 Voldemaras Novickis Soviet Union 1980 1988 1 1 0 2
75 Vasile Stîngă Romania 1980 1984 0 0 2 2
76 Neculai Vasilca Romania 1980 1984 0 0 2 2
77 Maricel Voinea Romania 1980 1984 0 0 2 2
78 Aleksandre Anp'ilogovi Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
79 Yevgeny Chernyshov Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
80 Cezar Drăgăniță Romania 1976 1980 0 1 1 2
81 Anatoly Fedyukin Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
82 Mykhailo Ishchenko Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
83 Yury Kidyayev Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
84 Vladimir Kravtsov Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
85 Serhiy Kushniriuk Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
86 Mykola Tomin Soviet Union 1976 1980 1 1 0 2
87 Cristian Gațu Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
88 Roland Guneš Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
89 Gabriel Kicsid Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
90 Ghiță Licu Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
91 Cornel Penu Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
92 Werner Stöckl Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
93 Constantin Tudosie Romania 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
94 Mads Christiansen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
95 Adrien Dipanda France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
96 Christian Dissinger Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
97 Paul Drux Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
98 Ludovic Fabregas France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
99 Steffen Fäth Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
100 Uwe Gensheimer Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
101 Vincent Gérard France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
102 Mathieu Grébille France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
103 Kai Häfner Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
104 Henrik Toft Hansen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
105 Mikkel Hansen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
106 René Toft Hansen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
107 Silvio Heinevetter Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
108 Henrik Møllgaard Jensen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
109 Luka Karabatic France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
110 Jannick Green Krejberg Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
111 Julius Kühn Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
112 Niklas Landin Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
113 Mads Mensah Larsen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
114 Finn Lemke Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
115 Kentin Mahé France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
116 Casper Mortensen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
117 Timothey N'Guessan France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
118 Michael Damgaard Nielsen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
119 Olivier Nyokas France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
120 Jesper Nøddesbo Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
121 Morten Olsen Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
122 Hendrik Pekeler Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
123 Valentin Porte France 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
124 Tobias Reichmann Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
125 Martin Strobel Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
126 Lasse Svan Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
127 Kasper Søndergaard Denmark 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
128 Steffen Weinhold Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
129 Fabian Wiede Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
130 Patrick Wiencek Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
131 Andreas Wolff Germany 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
132 William Accambray France 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
133 Mirko Alilović Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
134 Kim Andersson Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
135 Mattias Andersson Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
136 Xavier Barachet France 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
137 Damir Bičanić Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
138 Denis Buntić Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
139 Ivan Čupić Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
140 Dalibor Doder Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
141 Domagoj Duvnjak Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
142 Niclas Ekberg Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
143 Kim Ekdahl du Rietz Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
144 Jakov Gojun Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
145 Mattias Gustafsson Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
146 Samuel Honrubia France 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
147 Zlatko Horvat Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
148 Johan Jakobsson Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
149 Magnus Jernemyr Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
150 Guillaume Joli France 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
151 Jonas Källman Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
152 Tobias Karlsson Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
153 Marko Kopljar Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
154 Jonas Larholm Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
155 Andreas Nilsson Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
156 Ivan Ninčević Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
157 Fredrik Petersen Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
158 Johan Sjöstrand Sweden 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
159 Manuel Štrlek Croatia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
160 Joël Abati France 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
161 Sturla Ásgeirsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
162 Arnór Atlason Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
163 Jon Belaustegui Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
164 Cédric Burdet France 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
165 David Davis Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
166 Alberto Entrerríos Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
167 Raúl Entrerríos Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
168 Rubén Garabaya Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
169 Juan García Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
170 Logi Geirsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
171 Olivier Girault France 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
172 Róbert Gunnarsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
173 Björgvin Gustavsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
174 Snorri Guðjónsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
175 Hreiðar Guðmundsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
176 Ásgeir Örn Hallgrímsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
177 Ingimundur Ingimundarson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
178 Sverre Jakobsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
179 Christophe Kempé France 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
180 Cristian Malmagro Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
181 Cédric Paty France 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
182 Alexander Petersson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
183 Carlos Prieto Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
184 Albert Rocas Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
185 Iker Romero Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
186 Guðjón Valur Sigurðsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
187 Sigfús Sigurðsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
188 Ólafur Stefánsson Iceland 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
189 Víctor Tomás Spain 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
190 Markus Baur Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
191 Mikhail Chipurin Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
192 Davor Dominiković Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
193 Mark Dragunski Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
194 Mirza Džomba Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
195 Henning Fritz Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
196 Aleksandr Gorbatikov Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
197 Pascal Hens Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
198 Jan-Olaf Immel Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
199 Vitaly Ivanov Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
200 Torsten Jansen Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
201 Nikša Kaleb Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
202 Florian Kehrmann Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
203 Aleksey Kostygov Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
204 Stefan Kretzschmar Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
205 Oleg Kuleshov Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
206 Petar Metličić Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
207 Klaus-Dieter Petersen Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
208 Christian Ramota Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
209 Aleksey Rastvortsev Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
210 Christian Schwarzer Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
211 Vlado Šola Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
212 Denis Špoljarić Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
213 Goran Šprem Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
214 Daniel Stephan Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
215 Frank von Behren Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
216 Christian Zeitz Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
217 Volker Zerbe Germany 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
218 Vedran Zrnić Croatia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
219 Martin Boquist Sweden 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
220 Dmitry Filippov Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
221 Mathias Franzén Sweden 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
222 Peter Gentzel Sweden 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
223 Oleg Khodkov Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
224 Stanislav Kulinchenko Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
225 Dmitry Kuzelev Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
226 Igor Lavrov Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
227 Enric Massip Spain 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
228 Xavier O'Callaghan Spain 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
229 Antonio Ortega Spain 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
230 Pavel Sukosyan Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
231 Antonio Ugalde Spain 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
232 Lev Voronin Russia 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
233 Ljubomir Vranjes Sweden 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
234 Andrei Xepkin Spain 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
235 Patrik Ćavar Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
236 José Salvador Esquer Spain 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
237 Aitor Etxaburu Spain 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
238 Jesús Fernández Spain 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
239 Jaume Fort Spain 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
240 Valner Franković Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
241 Raúl González Spain 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
242 Bruno Gudelj Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
243 Fernando Hernández Spain 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
244 Vladimir Jelčić Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
245 Božidar Jović Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
246 Nenad Kljaić Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
247 Zoran Mikulić Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
248 Vladimir Šujster Croatia 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
249 Anders Bäckegren Sweden 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
250 Andrey Barbashinsky Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
251 Serhiy Bebeshko Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
252 Magnus Cato Sweden 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
253 Philippe Debureau France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
254 Philippe Gardent France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
255 Oleg Grebnev Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
256 Yuriy Havrylov Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
257 Oleg Kiselyov Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
258 Denis Lathoud France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
259 Patrik Liljestrand Sweden 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
260 Pascal Mahé France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
261 Philippe Médard France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
262 Gaël Monthurel France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
263 Laurent Munier France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
264 Frédéric Perez France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
265 Thierry Perreux France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
266 Alain Portes France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
267 Éric Quintin France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
268 Jackson Richardson France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
269 Axel Sjöblad Sweden 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
270 Stéphane Stoecklin France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
271 Tommy Suoraniemi Sweden 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
272 Jean-Luc Thiébaut France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
273 Denis Tristant France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
274 Igor Vasilyev Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
275 Frédéric Volle France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
276 Mikhail Yakimovich Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
277 Vyacheslav Atavin Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
278 Choi Seok-Jae South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
279 Gang Jae-Won South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
280 Go Seok-Chang South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
281 Jožef Holpert Yugoslavia 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
282 Im Jin-Seok South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
283 Boris Jarak Yugoslavia 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
284 Kim Jae-Hwan South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
285 Lee Sang-Hyo South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
286 Muhamed Memić Yugoslavia 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
287 Yury Nesterov Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
288 No Hyeon-Seok South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
289 O Yong-Gi South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
290 Park Do-Heon South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
291 Park Yeong-Dae South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
292 Zlatko Portner Yugoslavia 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
293 Rolando Pušnik Yugoslavia 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
294 Aleksandr Rymanov Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
295 Konstantin Sharovarov Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
296 Yury Shevtsov Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
297 Sim Jae-Hong South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
298 Sin Yeong-Seok South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
299 Georgy Sviridenko Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
300 Andrey Tyumentsev Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
301 Mikhail Vasilyev Soviet Union 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
302 Ermin Velić Yugoslavia 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
303 Yun Tae-Il South Korea 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
304 Zlatan Arnautović Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
305 Mircea Bedivan Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
306 Dumitru Berbece Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
307 Alexandru Buligan Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
308 Gheorghe Covaciu Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
309 George Dogărescu Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
310 Jovan Elezović Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
311 Jochen Fraatz West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
312 Thomas Happe West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
313 Mile Isaković Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
314 Pavao Jurina Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
315 Milan Kalina Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
316 Arnulf Meffle West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
317 Dragan Mladenović Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
318 Rüdiger Neitzel West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
319 Vasile Oprea Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
320 Michael Paul West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
321 Dirk Rauin West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
322 Zdravko Rađenović Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
323 Siegfried Roch West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
324 Michael Roth West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
325 Ulrich Roth West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
326 Martin Schwalb West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
327 Uwe Schwenker West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
328 Adrian Simion Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
329 Thomas Springel West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
330 Branko Štrbac Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
331 Andreas Thiel West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
332 Veselin Vuković Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
333 Klaus Wöller West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
334 Sepp Wunderlich West Germany 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
335 Zdravko Zovko Yugoslavia 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
336 Vladimir Belov Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
337 Hans-Georg Beyer East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
338 Lothar Doering East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
339 Günter Dreibrodt East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
340 Ernst Gerlach East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
341 Klaus Gruner East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
342 Rainer Höft East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
343 Claudiu Ionescu Romania 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
344 Hans-Georg Jaunich East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
345 Hartmut Krüger East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
346 Viktor Makhorin Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
347 Vladimir Repyev Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
348 Peter Rost East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
349 Dietmar Schmidt East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
350 Wieland Schmidt East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
351 Lucian Vasilache Romania 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
352 Siegfried Voigt East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
353 Frank-Michael Wahl East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
354 Ingolf Wiegert East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
355 Aleksey Zhuk Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
356 Zdzisław Antczak Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
357 Janusz Brzozowski Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
358 Piotr Cieśla Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
359 Valery Gassy Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
360 Jan Gmyrek Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
361 Mircea Grabovschi Romania 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
362 Vasily Ilyin Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
363 Alfred Kałuziński Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
364 Jerzy Klempel Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
365 Yury Klimov Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
366 Zygfryd Kuchta Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
367 Yuriy Lahutin Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
368 Vladimir Maksimov Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
369 Jerzy Melcer Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
370 Ryszard Przybysz Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
371 Oleksandr Riezanov Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
372 Henryk Rozmiarek Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
373 Andrzej Sokołowski Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
374 Andrzej Szymczak Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
375 Mieczysław Wojczak Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
376 Włodzimierz Zieliński Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
377 Abas Arslanagić Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
378 Ladislav Beneš Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
379 František Brůna Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
380 Alexandru Dincă Romania 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
381 Petar Fajfrić Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
382 Gheorghe Gruia Romania 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
383 Vladimír Haber Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
384 Hrvoje Horvat Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
385 Vladimír Jarý Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
386 Milorad Karalić Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
387 Jiří Kavan Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
388 Arnošt Klimčík Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
389 Jaroslav Konečný Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
390 František Králík Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
391 Jindřich Krepindl Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
392 Vincent Lafko Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
393 Đorđe Lavrnić Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
394 Milan Lazarević Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
395 Andrej Lukošík Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
396 Dan Marin Romania 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
397 Pavel Mikeš Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
398 Zdravko Miljak Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
399 Slobodan Mišković Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
400 Branislav Pokrajac Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
401 Nebojša Popović Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
402 Peter Pospíšil Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
403 Miroslav Pribanić Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
404 Valentin Samungi Romania 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
405 Ivan Satrapa Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
406 Simion Schobel Romania 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
407 Zdeněk Škára Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
408 Jaroslav Škarvan Czechoslovakia 1972 1972 0 1 0 1
409 Albin Vidović Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
410 Zoran Živković Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
411 Zdenko Zorko Yugoslavia 1972 1972 1 0 0 1
412 Willy Bandholz Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
413 Franz Bartl Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
414 Wilhelm Baumann Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
415 Franz Berghammer Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
416 Helmut Berthold Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
417 Franz Bistricky Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
418 Max Bloesch Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
419 Helmut Braselmann Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
420 Willi Brinkmann Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
421 Franz Brunner Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
422 Georg Dascher Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
423 Kurt Dossin Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
424 Rolf Faes Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
425 Fritz Fromm Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
426 Burkhard Gantenbein Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
427 Willy Gysi Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
428 Hannes Hansen Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
429 Erland Herkenrath Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
430 Erich Herrmann Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
431 Hans Houschka Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
432 Ernst Hufschmid Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
433 Willy Hufschmid Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
434 Emil Juracka Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
435 Heinrich Keimig Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
436 Hans Keiter Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
437 Ferdinand Kiefler Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
438 Alfred Klingler Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
439 Arthur Knautz Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
440 Heinz Körvers Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
441 Josef Krejci Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
442 Karl Kreutzberg Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
443 Otto Licha Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
444 Fritz Maurer Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
445 Werner Meyer Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
446 Georg Mischon Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
447 Wilhelm Müller Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
448 Günther Ortmann Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
449 Anton Perwein Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
450 Siegfried Powolny Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
451 Siegfried Purner Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
452 Edgar Reinhardt Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
453 Walter Reisp Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
454 Willy Schäfer Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
455 Werner Scheurmann Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
456 Alfred Schmalzer Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
457 Edy Schmid Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
458 Erich Schmitt Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
459 Alois Schnabel Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
460 Ludwig Schuberth Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
461 Eugen Seiterle Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
462 Fritz Spengler Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
463 Rudolf Stahl Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
464 Max Streib Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
465 Robert Studer Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
466 Hans Tauscher Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
467 Hans Theilig Germany 1936 1936 1 0 0 1
468 Jaroslav Volak Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
469 Rudolf Wirz Switzerland 1936 1936 0 0 1 1
470 Poldl Wohlrab Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
471 Fritz Wurmböck Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1
472 Hans Zehetner Austria 1936 1936 0 1 0 1

In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 1 medal, competing in Handball, female athletes

Rk Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Oh Seong-Ok South Korea 1992 2008 1 2 1 4
2 Marit Malm Frafjord Norway 2008 2016 2 0 1 3
3 Kari Aalvik Grimsbø Norway 2008 2016 2 0 1 3
4 Kristine Lunde-Borgersen Norway 2008 2016 2 0 1 3
5 Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth Koren Norway 2008 2016 2 0 1 3
6 Heo Sun-Yeong South Korea 1996 2008 0 2 1 3
7 Oh Yeong-Ran South Korea 1996 2008 0 2 1 3
8 Hong Jeong-Ho South Korea 1992 2008 1 1 1 3
9 Im O-Gyeong South Korea 1992 2004 1 2 0 3
10 Larysa Karlova Soviet Union 1976 1988 2 0 1 3
11 Zinaïda Turchyna Soviet Union 1976 1988 2 0 1 3
12 Ida Alstad Norway 2012 2016 1 0 1 2
13 Camilla Herrem Norway 2012 2016 1 0 1 2
14 Amanda Kurtovic Norway 2012 2016 1 0 1 2
15 Heidi Løke Norway 2012 2016 1 0 1 2
16 Irina Bliznova Russia 2008 2016 1 1 0 2
17 Karoline Dyhre Breivang Norway 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
18 Katrine Lunde Haraldsen Norway 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
19 Kari Mette Johansen Norway 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
20 Yekaterina Marennikova Russia 2008 2016 1 1 0 2
21 Tonje Nøstvold Norway 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
22 Gøril Snorroeggen Norway 2008 2012 2 0 0 2
23 Choi Im-Jeong South Korea 2004 2008 0 1 1 2
24 Kim Cha-Yeon South Korea 2004 2008 0 1 1 2
25 Mun Pil-Hui South Korea 2004 2008 0 1 1 2
26 Karen Brødsgaard Denmark 2000 2004 2 0 0 2
27 Katrine Fruelund Denmark 2000 2004 2 0 0 2
28 Lotte Kiærskou Denmark 2000 2004 2 0 0 2
29 Tonje Larsen Norway 2000 2008 1 0 1 2
30 Karin Mortensen Denmark 2000 2004 2 0 0 2
31 Rikke Petersen Schmidt Denmark 2000 2004 2 0 0 2
32 Else-Marthe Sørlie Lybekk Norway 2000 2008 1 0 1 2
33 Mette Vestergaard Denmark 2000 2004 2 0 0 2
34 Camilla Andersen Denmark 1996 2000 2 0 0 2
35 Tina Bøttzau Denmark 1996 2000 2 0 0 2
36 Andrea Farkas Hungary 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
37 Anette Hoffmann-Møberg Denmark 1996 2000 2 0 0 2
38 Anikó Kántor Hungary 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
39 Tonje Kjærgaard Denmark 1996 2000 2 0 0 2
40 Beatrix Kökény Hungary 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
41 Janne Kolling Denmark 1996 2000 2 0 0 2
42 Lee Sang-Eun South Korea 1996 2004 0 2 0 2
43 Anikó Nagy Hungary 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
44 Ildikó Pádár Hungary 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
45 Lene Rantala Denmark 1996 2000 2 0 0 2
46 Beáta Siti Hungary 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
47 Kristine Duvholt Norway 1992 2000 0 1 1 2
48 Susann Goksør-Bjerkrheim Norway 1992 2000 0 1 1 2
49 Mun Hyang-Ja South Korea 1992 1996 1 1 0 2
50 Park Jeong-Rim South Korea 1992 1996 1 1 0 2
51 Heidi Tjugum Norway 1992 2000 0 1 1 2
52 Nataliya Anisimova Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 0 0 2 2
53 Maryna Bazanova Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 0 0 2 2
54 Tatjana Dschandschgawa Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 0 0 2 2
55 Elina Guseva Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 0 0 2 2
56 Trine Haltvik Norway 1988 2000 0 1 1 2
57 Hanne Hogness Norway 1988 1992 0 2 0 2
58 Tetiana Horb Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 0 0 2 2
59 Nataliya Morskova Unified Team/Soviet Union 1988 1992 0 0 2 2
60 Karin Pettersen Norway 1988 1992 0 2 0 2
61 Annette Skotvoll Norway 1988 1992 0 2 0 2
62 Ingrid Steen Norway 1988 1992 0 2 0 2
63 Heidi Sundal Norway 1988 1992 0 2 0 2
64 Cathrine Svendsen Norway 1988 1992 0 2 0 2
65 Kim Chun-Rye South Korea 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
66 Kim Gyeong-Sun South Korea 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
67 Kim Mi-Suk South Korea 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
68 Seong Gyeong-Hwa South Korea 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
69 Son Mi-Na South Korea 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
70 Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina Yugoslavia 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
71 Svetlana Dašić-Kitić Yugoslavia 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
72 Jasna Kolar-Merdan Yugoslavia 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
73 Mirjana Ognjenović Yugoslavia 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
74 Biserka Višnjić Yugoslavia 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
75 Mirjana Đurica Yugoslavia 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
76 Liubov Berezhna-Odynokova Soviet Union 1976 1980 2 0 0 2
77 Liudmyla Bobrus-Poradnyk Soviet Union 1976 1980 2 0 0 2
78 Aldona Česaitytė-Nenėnienė Soviet Union 1976 1980 2 0 0 2
79 Roswitha Krause East Germany 1976 1980 0 1 1 2
80 Waltraud Kretzschmar East Germany