Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Summer Olympic Sports

Current Summer Olympic sports - Judo

Judo at the Summer Olympics

 

  Judo BANNER
 Judo OLYMPIC SPORT  

Games: 13 games in 12 countries
Events: 15

Participants: 2,724 (1,966 men and 757 women) from 180 countries
Youngest Participant: MDA Ludmila Cristea (14 years, 176 days), 2000 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: CRC Orlando Madrigal (43 years, 223 days), 1964 Summer Games
Top Athlete Medalist(s): JPN Ryoko Tamura-Tani (5 medals)
Top Country Medalist(s): JPN Japan (84 medals)

  Judo was first included in the Summer Olympic Games at the 1964 Games in Tokyo, Japan. After not being included in 1968, judo has been an Olympic sport in each Olympiad since then. Only male judoka participated until the 1988 Summer Olympics, when women participated as a demonstration sport. Women judoka were first awarded medals at the 1992 Summer Olympics.

Competition format

Judoka compete in weight classes. Each country may qualify a maximum of one athlete per weight class. Gold and silver medals are awarded based on a single elimination bracket. Two bronze medals are awarded in each weight class; quarter-finalists losers fight against other in the same half of bracket. Losers finish in seventh place, winners advance to the bronze medal contest against losing semifinalist of the opposite half of the bracket. Winners of these contests receive bronze medal and losers finish in fifth place.

Weight classes

There have been between 4 and 8 Olympic weight classes over the years (currently 7), and the definition of each class has changed several times, as shown in the following table.
for all the information and results per Olympic Game visit the links
1964 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo)
1972 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo)
1976 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo)
1980 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo)
1984 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo)
1988 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
1988 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
1992 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
1992 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
1996 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
1996 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
2000 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
2000 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
2004 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Qualification)
2008 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Qualification)
2012 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Men)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Qualification)
2016 Summer Olympics - The Results (Judo - Women)

Men

1964 1972–1976  1980–1984   1988–1992  1996–2016 
Open category
no weight limits
 
Heavyweight
+80 kg
Heavyweight
+93 kg
Heavyweight
+95 kg
Heavyweight
+100 kg
Half Heavyweight
90–100 kg
Half Heavyweight
86–95 kg
Half Heavyweight
80–93 kg
Middleweight
81–90 kg
Middleweight
78–86 kg
Half Middleweight
73–81 kg
Middleweight
68–80 kg
Middleweight
70–80 kg
Half Middleweight
71–78 kg
Lightweight
66–73 kg
Lightweight
65–71 kg
Half Middleweight
63–70 kg
Lightweight
-68 kg
Half Lightweight
60–66 kg
Half Lightweight
60–65 kg
Lightweight
-63 kg
Extra Lightweight
-60 kg
4 6 8 7 7

Women

1992–1996 2000–2016 
Heavyweight
+72 kg
Heavyweight
+78 kg
Half Heavyweight
70–78 kg
Half Heavyweight
66–72 kg
Middleweight
63–70 kg
Middleweight
61–66 kg
Half Middleweight
57–63 kg
Half Middleweight
56–61 kg
Lightweight
52–57 kg
Lightweight
52–56 kg
Half Lightweight
48–52 kg
Extra Lightweight
-48 kg
7 7

Medal table

Judoka from 55 nations have won medals, representing all 5 continents.

Updated until 2016 Summer Olympics

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Japan (JPN) 39 19 26 84
2  France (FRA) 14 10 25 49
3  South Korea (KOR) 11 16 16 43
4  China (CHN) 8 3 11 22
5  Cuba (CUB) 6 14 16 36
6  Soviet Union (URS) 5 5 13 23
7  Russia (RUS) 5 4 7 16
8  Italy (ITA) 4 4 7 15
9  Brazil (BRA) 4 3 15 22
10  Netherlands (NED) 4 2 17 23
11  Poland (POL) 3 3 2 8
12  Germany (GER) 3 2 13 18
13  Georgia (GEO) 3 2 3 8
14  Spain (ESP) 3 1 2 6
15  United States (USA) 2 4 8 14
16  North Korea (PRK) 2 2 4 8
17  Austria (AUT) 2 2 1 5
18  Belgium (BEL) 2 1 9 12
19  Slovenia (SLO) 2 0 3 5
20  Unified Team (EUN) 2 0 2 4
21  West Germany (FRG) 1 4 3 8
22  Hungary (HUN) 1 3 5 9
23  Mongolia (MGL) 1 3 4 8
24  East Germany (GDR) 1 2 6 9
25  Romania (ROU) 1 2 3 6
26  Azerbaijan (AZE) 1 2 1 4
27  Switzerland (SUI) 1 1 2 4
28  Argentina (ARG) 1 0 1 2
 Belarus (BLR) 1 0 1 2
 Greece (GRE) 1 0 1 2
 Turkey (TUR) 1 0 1 2
32  Czech Republic (CZE) 1 0 0 1
 Kosovo (KOS) 1 0 0 1
34  Great Britain (GBR) 0 8 11 19
35  Uzbekistan (UZB) 0 2 4 6
36  Canada (CAN) 0 2 3 5
37  Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 2 1 3
38  Israel (ISR) 0 1 4 5
39  Bulgaria (BUL) 0 1 2 3
 Ukraine (UKR) 0 1 2 3
41  Algeria (ALG) 0 1 1 2
 Colombia (COL) 0 1 1 2
 Egypt (EGY) 0 1 1 2
 United Team of Germany (EUA) 0 1 1 2
45  Slovakia (SVK) 0 1 0 1
46  Estonia (EST) 0 0 3 3
47  Australia (AUS) 0 0 2 2
 Portugal (POR) 0 0 2 2
 Yugoslavia (YUG) 0 0 2 2
50  Czechoslovakia (TCH) 0 0 1 1
 Iceland (ISL) 0 0 1 1
 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 0 0 1 1
 Latvia (LAT) 0 0 1 1
 Tajikistan (TJK) 0 0 1 1
 United Arab Emirates (UAE) 0 0 1 1
Totals (55 nations) 137 136 274 547

Number of judoka by nation

Nation 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20 Years
 Afghanistan (AFG)                     1   1 1   3
 Albania (ALB)                       1 1     2
 Algeria (ALG)         3   5 3 6 7 11 10 2 5   9
 American Samoa (ASA)                       1 1 1   3
 Andorra (AND)               1 1   1 1   1   5
 Angola (ANG)             7 4     1   1 1   5
 Argentina (ARG) 3   1 2 4 4 3 9 8 9 9 9 4 2   14
 Armenia (ARM)                 1 1 1 2 2 1   6
 Aruba (ARU)                   1   1 1 1   4
 Australia (AUS) 4   4 3 3 3 3 2 12 14 12 13 5 7   13
 Austria (AUT) 3   6 4 5 4 3 6 5 3 2 3 3 5   13
 Azerbaijan (AZE)                 2 4 3 6 8 6   6
 Barbados (BAR)             1   1 1 1   1     5
 Belarus (BLR)                 4 5 7 4 2 2   6
 Belgium (BEL)     4 2 1 2 4 9 7 9 3 3 6 5   12
 Belize (BIZ)                         1 1   2
 Benin (BEN)             1           1 1   3
 Bolivia (BOL)           1 1 2     1     1   5
 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)               1 1 1 1 1 1 1   7
 Botswana (BOT)                           1   1
 Brazil (BRA) 1   2 3 7 7 3 14 12 12 12 13 14 14   13
 Bulgaria (BUL)       4 4   2 5 1 2 2   1 2   9
 Burkina Faso (BUR)               1     1 1 1 1   5
 Burundi (BDI)                         1 1   2
 Cambodia (CAM)                         1     1
 Cameroon (CMR)         5 6     1 3 4 1 1 1   8
 Canada (CAN) 1   5 5   8 3 12 11 6 6 5 8 7   12
 Cape Verde (CPV)                         1     1
 Central African Republic (CAF)               3     1         2
 Chad (CHA)               2         1     2
 Chile (CHI)           1       1 1 1 1 1   6
 China (CHN)           5 2 10 11 11 9 14 8 8   9
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)           4 3 2 10 6 2 2 1 2   9
 Colombia (COL)             1       3 2 2 2   5
 Republic of the Congo (CGO)           3       1 1     1   4
 Costa Rica (CRC) 2   1   3 4 1   2   1   1 1   9
 Croatia (CRO)                         2 1   2
 Cuba (CUB)     3 3 6     12 12 14 12 14 9 9   10
 Cyprus (CYP)         5 2 2 2     1         5
 Czech Republic (CZE)                 4 3 1 2 3 3   6
 Czechoslovakia (TCH)     1 2 5   2 5               5
 Democratic Republic of the Congo (COD)               6       1 1 1   4
 Denmark (DEN)           1 1                 2
 Djibouti (DJI)               2         1 1   3
 Dominican Republic (DOM)     2     2 1 4 3 5 5 3 1 1   10
 East Germany (GDR)     5 1 6   2                 4
 Ecuador (ECU)       1 2 1   1   2 2 3 1 3   9
 Egypt (EGY)           6 1 3 2 3 6 4 5 5   9
 El Salvador (ESA)           2 1 1 2 1   1 1 1   8
 Equatorial Guinea (GEQ)                       1       1
 Estonia (EST)               1 1 2 2 1 1 1   7
 Fiji (FIJ)           2   4 1 2 2 1 1 1   8
 Finland (FIN)     1 2 3 3   7 1 1 1 2 3 1   11
 France (FRA) 4   5 1 7 8 3 14 14 14 13 13 14 14   13
 Gabon (GAB)               2 1 2 1 1 1 2   7
 The Gambia (GAM)                           1   1
 Georgia (GEO)                 6 6 7 7 7 8   6
 Germany (GER) 4             13 13 11 12 11 11 13   8
 Ghana (GHA)                         1 1   2
 Great Britain (GBR) 4   5 3 8 8 3 14 13 9 8 7 14 7   13
 Greece (GRE)               2 1   14 3 2 2   6
 Guam (GUM)             1 2       1 1     4
 Guatemala (GUA)                 2 1     1 1   4
 Guinea (GUI)         3 1   3   1 1   1 1   7
 Guinea-Bissau (GBS)                           1   1
 Guyana (GUY)       1                 1     2
 Haiti (HAI)               5 2 1 2 2 1 1   7
 Honduras (HON)           1     3   1   1 1   5
 Hong Kong (HKG)     1     4 3 4 1       1     6
 Hungary (HUN)     5 1 8   3 12 7 6 2 6 8 8   11
 Iceland (ISL)         2 2   3 1     1 1 1   7
 Independent Olympic Athletes (IOA)               4         1     2
 India (IND)               5 2 1 1 2 1 1   7
 Indonesia (INA)               4 1 2 2   1     5
 Iran (IRI)                 1 3 6 6 2 2   6
 Iraq (IRQ)                     1     1   2
 Ireland (IRL) 1   5   2 1 1 2 2       1     8
 Israel (ISR)       1   2   4 2 3 5 3 5 7   9
 Italy (ITA) 2   3 2 1 5 2 9 9 9 9 8 9 6   13
 Ivory Coast (CIV)         2     2 2 3     1 1   6
 Japan (JPN) 4   5 2   8 3 14 14 14 14 14 14 14   12
 Jordan (JOR)                           1   1
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 8 8 8 10 9 6   6
 Kenya (KEN)             2 3           1   3
 Kosovo (KOS)                           2   1
 Kuwait (KUW)         5 5 2 2 2   1 1       7
 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 2 1 1 2 2 2   6
 Laos (LAO)                           1   1
 Latvia (LAT)               2   1 1 2 3 2   6
 Lebanon (LIB)     2   2 3 2 4       1 1 1   8
 Liberia (LBR)                         1     1
 Libya (LBA)               2     1 1 1 1   5
 Liechtenstein (LIE)     2 3   2 2 2 1 1           7
 Lithuania (LTU)               1 1 1 1 1 2 1   7
 Luxembourg (LUX)               1 1     1 1     4
 Macedonia (MKD)                           1   1
 Madagascar (MAD)     4   2     2   1 1 1 1 1   8
 Malaysia (MAS) 1                             1
 Mali (MLI)     2   3 1 2 2   1 1   1 1   9
 Malta (MLT)             2 2   1 1 1       5
 Mauritius (MRI)                 3 1       1   3
 Mexico (MEX) 3   3 1 2 4 2 1 2 1 3 2 2 2   13
 Moldova (MDA)                 2 4 1 1 2 1   6
 Monaco (MON)           1 1   1     1 1 1   6
 Mongolia (MGL)     5 2 8   3 10 3 8 8 10 9 13   11
 Montenegro (MNE)                       1 1 1   3
 Morocco (MAR)     3 1   3 2   3 2 2 4 3 3   10
 Mozambique (MOZ)                       1   1   2
 Myanmar (MYA)               1         1 1   3
 Nauru (NRU)                         1 1   2
 Nepal (NEP)             2         1   1   3
 Netherlands (NED) 4   3   2 3 1 10 10 10 7 10 9 11   12
 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       2         1             2
 New Zealand (NZL)     1     3 1 4 2 3 1   1 1   9
 Nicaragua (NCA)     1 1         2             3
 Niger (NIG)                     1   1 1   3
 Nigeria (NGR)             1 2 1 1 2 1       6
 North Korea (PRK)     2 1 4     3 1 5 6 7 1 3   10
 North Yemen (YAR)             2                 1
 Norway (NOR)           3   1               2
 Pakistan (PAK)                           1   1
 Palau (PLW)                         1     1
 Palestine (PLE)                         1 1   2
 Panama (PAN) 1                 1     1     3
 Papua New Guinea (PNG)                         1 1   2
 Paraguay (PAR)           1 1 1 1       1     5
 Peru (PER)           1       1   1 1 1   5
 Philippines (PHI) 4   3       1 2         1 1   6
 Poland (POL)     5 5 7   3 11 12 4 6 7 6 4   11
 Portugal (POR) 1   2   3   2 8 5 6 4 5 4 6   11
 Puerto Rico (PUR)     3 1   2 3 4 4 4 3 3 1 2   11
 Qatar (QAT)                           1   1
 Refugee Olympic Team (ROT)                           2   1
 Republic of China (ROC) 4   4                         2
 Romania (ROU)         8 3   6 5 7 4 2 6 4   9
 Russia (RUS)                 13 10 11 13 12 12   6
 Rwanda (RWA)                         1     1
 Samoa (SAM)                   1     2 1   3
 San Marino (SMR)         2 2 2 1 1         1   6
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)                         2 2   3
 Senegal (SEN)     5 2 7 6 2 6 2 1 1 4 1 1   12
 Serbia (SRB)                         1 1   2
 Serbia and Montenegro (SCG)                 2   1         2
 Seychelles (SEY)                   1 1   1 1   4
 Singapore (SGP)               1               1
 Slovakia (SVK)                 2 1 2 1 1     5
 Slovenia (SLO)               2     5 5 8 5   5
 South Africa (RSA)                 1 1 1 3 1 1   6
 South Korea (KOR) 4   2 1   8 3 14 11 12 13 14 14 12   12
 Soviet Union (URS) 3   5 1 8   3                 5
 Spain (ESP)     1 2   6 2 12 9 12 10 6 6 5   11
 Sri Lanka (SRI)                           1   1
 Sudan (SUD)               2           1   2
 Suriname (SUR)     1     1 1             1   4
 Sweden (SWE)     1 1 4 4 1 6 1 1 1   1 4   11
 Switzerland (SUI) 1       4 2   5 1 4 2 1 2 3   10
 Syria (SYR)         7           1     1   3
 Tajikistan (TJK)                 3     3 2 2   4
 Tanzania (TAN)                           1   1
 Thailand (THA) 3   1 1       2 1       1 1   7
 Togo (TOG)                   1   1 1     3
 Tonga (TGA)                     1         1
 Trinidad and Tobago (TTO)                           1   1
 Tunisia (TUN) 1         3   1 6 9 4 6 4 4   9
 Turkey (TUR)           3 3 4 6 3 3 1 2 4   9
 Turkmenistan (TKM)                 2 2 1 2 1 2   6
 Ukraine (UKR)                 3 6 8 9 10 7   6
 Unified Team (EUN)               13               1
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)                       1 1 3   3
 United States (USA) 5   5 2   8 3 13 14 13 12 10 5 6   12
 Uruguay (URU)               1 2 1     1 1   5
 Uzbekistan (UZB)                 7 6 6 8 7 8   6
 Vanuatu (VAN)                         1 1   2
 Venezuela (VEN) 1     1   1   3 3 9 9 7 2 1   10
 Vietnam (VIE) 3               1       1 1   4
 West Germany (FRG)     5 2   8 3                 4
 Yemen (YEM)               5       1 1 1   4
 Yugoslavia (YUG)     4 1 6 5 1     1           6
 Zambia (ZAM)         6     1         1 1   4
 Zimbabwe (ZIM)         2   1 2               3
Year 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 20  

Men

Extra Lightweight

  • 60 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1980 Moscow Thierry Rey
 France
José Rodríguez
 Cuba
Tibor Kincses
 Hungary
Aramby Emizh
 Soviet Union
1984 Los Angeles Shinji Hosokawa
 Japan
Kim Jae-yup
 South Korea
Neil Eckersley
 Great Britain
Edward Liddie
 United States
1988 Seoul Kim Jae-yup
 South Korea
Kevin Asano
 United States
Shinji Hosokawa
 Japan
Amiran Totikashvili
 Soviet Union
1992 Barcelona Nazim Huseynov
 Unified Team
Yoon Hyun
 South Korea
Tadanori Koshino
 Japan
Richard Trautmann
 Germany
1996 Atlanta Tadahiro Nomura
 Japan
Girolamo Giovinazzo
 Italy
Dorjpalamyn Narmandakh
 Mongolia
Richard Trautmann
 Germany
2000 Sydney Tadahiro Nomura
 Japan
Jung Bu-kyung
 South Korea
Manolo Poulot
 Cuba
Aidyn Smagulov
 Kyrgyzstan
2004 Athens Tadahiro Nomura
 Japan
Nestor Khergiani
 Georgia
Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar
 Mongolia
Choi Min-ho
 South Korea
2008 Beijing Choi Min-Ho
 South Korea
Ludwig Paischer
 Austria
Rishod Sobirov
 Uzbekistan
Ruben Houkes
 Netherlands
2012 London Arsen Galstyan
 Russia
Hiroaki Hiraoka
 Japan
Felipe Kitadai
 Brazil
Rishod Sobirov
 Uzbekistan
2016 Rio Beslan Mudranov
 Russia
Yeldos Smetov
 Kazakhstan
Naohisa Takato
 Japan
Diyorbek Urozboev
 Uzbekistan
2020 Tokyo      
 

Half Lightweight

  • 65 kg (1980–1996)
  • 66 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1980 Moscow Nikolay Solodukhin
 Soviet Union
Tsendiin Damdin
 Mongolia
Iliyan Nedkov
 Bulgaria
Janusz Pawłowski
 Poland
1984 Los Angeles Yoshiyuki Matsuoka
 Japan
Hwang Jung-oh
 South Korea
Marc Alexandre
 France
Josef Reiter
 Austria
1988 Seoul Lee Kyung-keun
 South Korea
Janusz Pawłowski
 Poland
Bruno Carabetta
 France
Yosuke Yamamoto
 Japan
1992 Barcelona Rogério Sampaio
 Brazil
József Csák
 Hungary
Israel Hernández
 Cuba
Udo Quellmalz
 Germany
1996 Atlanta Udo Quellmalz
 Germany
Yukimasa Nakamura
 Japan
Henrique Guimarães
 Brazil
Israel Hernández
 Cuba
2000 Sydney Hüseyin Özkan
 Turkey
Larbi Benboudaoud
 France
Girolamo Giovinazzo
 Italy
Giorgi Vazagashvili
 Georgia
2004 Athens Masato Uchishiba
 Japan
Jozef Krnáč
 Slovakia
Yordanis Arencibia
 Cuba
Georgi Georgiev
 Bulgaria
2008 Beijing Masato Uchishiba
 Japan
Benjamin Darbelet
 France
Yordanis Arencibia
 Cuba
Pak Chol-Min
 North Korea
2012 London Lasha Shavdatuashvili
 Georgia
Miklós Ungvári
 Hungary
Masashi Ebinuma
 Japan
Cho Jun-ho
 South Korea
2016 Rio Fabio Basile
 Italy
An Ba-ul
 South Korea
Rishod Sobirov
 Uzbekistan
Masashi Ebinuma
 Japan
2020 Tokyo    

Lightweight

  • 68 kg (1964)
  • 63 kg (1972–1976)
  • 71 kg (1980–1996)
  • 73 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1964 Tokyo Takehide Nakatani
 Japan
Eric Hänni
 Switzerland
Ārons Bogoļubovs
 Soviet Union
Oleg Stepanov
 Soviet Union
1968 Mexico City not included in the Olympic program
1972 Munich Takao Kawaguchi
 Japan
none awarded Kim Yong-ik
 North Korea
Jean-Jacques Mounier
 France
1976 Montreal Hector Rodriguez
 Cuba
Chang Eun-kyung
 South Korea
Felice Mariani
 Italy
József Tuncsik
 Hungary
1980 Moscow Ezio Gamba
 Italy
Neil Adams
 Great Britain
Ravdangiin Davaadalai
 Mongolia
Karl-Heinz Lehmann
 East Germany
1984 Los Angeles Ahn Byeong-keun
 South Korea
Ezio Gamba
 Italy
Kerrith Brown
 Great Britain
Luís Onmura
 Brazil
1988 Seoul Marc Alexandre
 France
Sven Loll
 East Germany
Mike Swain
 United States
Georgy Tenadze
 Soviet Union
1992 Barcelona Toshihiko Koga
 Japan
Bertalan Hajtós
 Hungary
Hoon Chung
 South Korea
Oren Smadja
 Israel
1996 Atlanta Kenzo Nakamura
 Japan
Kwak Dae-sung
 South Korea
Christophe Gagliano
 France
Jimmy Pedro
 United States
2000 Sydney Giuseppe Maddaloni
 Italy
Tiago Camilo
 Brazil
Anatoly Laryukov
 Belarus
Vsevolods Zeļonijs
 Latvia
2004 Athens Lee Won-hee
 South Korea
Vitaliy Makarov
 Russia
Leandro Guilheiro
 Brazil
Jimmy Pedro
 United States
2008 Beijing Elnur Mammadli
 Azerbaijan
Wang Ki-chun
 South Korea
Rasul Boqiev
 Tajikistan
Leandro Guilheiro
 Brazil
2012 London Mansur Isaev
 Russia
Riki Nakaya
 Japan
Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal
 Mongolia
Ugo Legrand
 France
2016 Rio Shohei Ono
 Japan
Rustam Orujov
 Azerbaijan
Lasha Shavdatuashvili
 Georgia
Dirk Van Tichelt
 Belgium
2020 Tokyo    
 

Half Middleweight

  • 70 kg (1972–1976)
  • 78 kg (1980–1996)
  • 81 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1972 Munich Toyokazu Nomura
 Japan
Antoni Zajkowski
 Poland
Dietmar Hotger
 East Germany
Anatoliy Novikov
 Soviet Union
1976 Montreal Vladimir Nevzorov
 Soviet Union
Koji Kuramoto
 Japan
Marian Tałaj
 Poland
Patrick Vial
 France
1980 Moscow Shota Khabareli
 Soviet Union
Juan Ferrer
 Cuba
Harald Heinke
 East Germany
Bernard Tchoullouyan
 France
1984 Los Angeles Frank Wieneke
 West Germany
Neil Adams
 Great Britain
Mircea Frăţică
 Romania
Michel Nowak
 France
1988 Seoul Waldemar Legień
 Poland
Frank Wieneke
 West Germany
Torsten Bréchôt
 East Germany
Bashir Varaev
 Soviet Union
1992 Barcelona Hidehiko Yoshida
 Japan
Jason Morris
 United States
Kim Byung-joo
 South Korea
Bertrand Damaisin
 France
1996 Atlanta Djamel Bouras
 France
Toshihiko Koga
 Japan
Cho In-chul
 South Korea
Soso Liparteliani
 Georgia
2000 Sydney Makoto Takimoto
 Japan
Cho In-chul
 South Korea
Aleksei Budõlin
 Estonia
Nuno Delgado
 Portugal
2004 Athens Ilias Iliadis
 Greece
Roman Gontiuk
 Ukraine
Flávio Canto
 Brazil
Dmitri Nossov
 Russia
2008 Beijing Ole Bischof
 Germany
Kim Jae-bum
 South Korea
Tiago Camilo
 Brazil
Roman Gontiuk
 Ukraine
2012 London Kim Jae-bum
 South Korea
Ole Bischof
 Germany
Ivan Nifontov
 Russia
Antoine Valois-Fortier
 Canada
2016 Rio Khasan Khalmurzaev
 Russia
Travis Stevens
 United States
Sergiu Toma
 United Arab Emirates
Takanori Nagase
 Japan
2020 Tokyo  
 
 

Middleweight

  • 80 kg (1964–1976)
  • 86 kg (1980–1996)
  • 90 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1964 Tokyo Isao Okano
 Japan
Wolfgang Hofmann
 United Team of Germany
James Bregman
 United States
Kim Eui-tae
 South Korea
1968 Mexico City not included in the Olympic program
1972 Munich Shinobu Sekine
 Japan
Oh Seung-lip
 South Korea
Jean-Paul Coche
 France
Brian Jacks
 Great Britain
1976 Montreal Isamu Sonoda
 Japan
Valeriy Dvoynikov
 Soviet Union
Slavko Obadov
 Yugoslavia
Park Young-chul
 South Korea
1980 Moscow Jürg Röthlisberger
 Switzerland
Isaac Azcuy
 Cuba
Aleksandrs Jackevičs
 Soviet Union
Detlef Ultsch
 East Germany
1984 Los Angeles Peter Seisenbacher
 Austria
Robert Berland
 United States
Walter Carmona
 Brazil
Seiki Nose
 Japan
1988 Seoul Peter Seisenbacher
 Austria
Vladimir Shestakov
 Soviet Union
Akinobu Osako
 Japan
Ben Spijkers
 Netherlands
1992 Barcelona Waldemar Legień
 Poland
Pascal Tayot
 France
Nicolas Gill
 Canada
Hirotaka Okada
 Japan
1996 Atlanta Jeon Ki-young
 South Korea
Armen Bagdasarov
 Uzbekistan
Mark Huizinga
 Netherlands
Marko Spittka
 Germany
2000 Sydney Mark Huizinga
 Netherlands
Carlos Honorato
 Brazil
Frédéric Demontfaucon
 France
Ruslan Mashurenko
 Ukraine
2004 Athens Zurab Zviadauri
 Georgia
Hiroshi Izumi
 Japan
Mark Huizinga
 Netherlands
Khasanbi Taov
 Russia
2008 Beijing Irakli Tsirekidze
 Georgia
Amar Benikhlef
 Algeria
Hesham Mesbah
 Egypt
Sergei Aschwanden
 Switzerland
2012 London Song Dae-nam
 South Korea
Asley Gonzalez
 Cuba
Ilias Iliadis
 Greece
Masashi Nishiyama
 Japan
2016 Rio Mashu Baker
 Japan
Varlam Liparteliani
 Georgia
Gwak Dong-han
 South Korea
Cheng Xunzhao
 China
2020 Tokyo      
 

Half Heavyweight

  • 93 kg (1972–1976)
  • 95 kg (1980–1996)
  • 100 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1972 Munich Shota Chochishvili
 Soviet Union
David Starbrook
 Great Britain
Paul Barth
 West Germany
Chiaki Ishii
 Brazil
1976 Montreal Kazuhiro Ninomiya
 Japan
Ramaz Kharshiladze
 Soviet Union
Jürg Röthlisberger
 Switzerland
David Starbrook
 Great Britain
1980 Moscow Robert Van de Walle
 Belgium
Tengiz Khubuluri
 Soviet Union
Dietmar Lorenz
 East Germany
Henk Numan
 Netherlands
1984 Los Angeles Ha Hyung-joo
 South Korea
Douglas Vieria
 Brazil
Bjarni Friðriksson
 Iceland
Günther Neureuther
 West Germany
1988 Seoul Aurélio Miguel
 Brazil
Marc Meiling
 West Germany
Dennis Stewart
 Great Britain
Robert Van De Walle
 Belgium
1992 Barcelona Antal Kovács
 Hungary
Raymond Stevens
 Great Britain
Theo Meijer
 Netherlands
Dmitri Sergeyev
 Unified Team
1996 Atlanta Paweł Nastula
 Poland
Kim Min-soo
 South Korea
Aurélio Miguel
 Brazil
Stéphane Traineau
 France
2000 Sydney Kōsei Inoue
 Japan
Nicolas Gill
 Canada
Youri Stepkine
 Russia
Stéphane Traineau
 France
2004 Athens Ihar Makarau
 Belarus
Jang Sung-ho
 South Korea
Michael Jurack
 Germany
Ariel Ze'evi
 Israel
2008 Beijing Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar
 Mongolia
Askhat Zhitkeyev
 Kazakhstan
Movlud Miraliyev
 Azerbaijan
Henk Grol
 Netherlands
2012 London Tagir Khaybulaev
 Russia
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar
 Mongolia
Dimitri Peters
 Germany
Henk Grol
 Netherlands
2016 Rio Lukáš Krpálek
 Czech Republic
Elmar Gasimov
 Azerbaijan
Cyrille Maret
 France
Ryunosuke Haga
 Japan
2020 Tokyo  
 

Heavyweight

  • over 80 kg (1964)
  • over 93 kg (1972–1976)
  • over 95 kg (1980–1996)
  • over 100 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1964 Tokyo Isao Inokuma
 Japan
Doug Rogers
 Canada
Parnaoz Chikviladze
 Soviet Union
Anzor Kiknadze
 Soviet Union
1968 Mexico City not included in the Olympic program
1972 Munich Wim Ruska
 Netherlands
Klaus Glahn
 West Germany
Motoki Nishimura
 Japan
Givi Onashvili
 Soviet Union
1976 Montreal Serhiy Novikov
 Soviet Union
Günther Neureuther
 West Germany
Allen Coage
 United States
Sumio Endo
 Japan
1980 Moscow Angelo Parisi
 France
Dimitar Zaprianov
 Bulgaria
Radomir Kovačević
 Yugoslavia
Vladimír Kocman
 Czechoslovakia
1984 Los Angeles Hitoshi Saito
 Japan
Angelo Parisi
 France
Mark Berger
 Canada
Cho Yong-chul
 South Korea
1988 Seoul Hitoshi Saito
 Japan
Henry Stöhr
 East Germany
Cho Yong-chul
 South Korea
Grigory Verichev
 Soviet Union
1992 Barcelona David Khakhaleishvili
 Unified Team
Naoya Ogawa
 Japan
Imre Csösz
 Hungary
David Douillet
 France
1996 Atlanta David Douillet
 France
Ernesto Pérez
 Spain
Frank Möller
 Germany
Harry van Barneveld
 Belgium
2000 Sydney David Douillet
 France
Shinichi Shinohara
 Japan
Indrek Pertelson
 Estonia
Tamerlan Tmenov
 Russia
2004 Athens Keiji Suzuki
 Japan
Tamerlan Tmenov
 Russia
Dennis van der Geest
 Netherlands
Indrek Pertelson
 Estonia
2008 Beijing Satoshi Ishii
 Japan
Abdullo Tangriev
 Uzbekistan
Oscar Braison
 Cuba
Teddy Riner
 France
2012 London Teddy Riner
 France
Aleksandr Mikhailine
 Russia
Rafael Silva
 Brazil
Andreas Tölzer
 Germany
2016 Rio Teddy Riner
 France
Hisayoshi Harasawa
 Japan
Rafael Silva
 Brazil
Or Sasson
 Israel
2020 Tokyo
 

Open class

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1964 Tokyo Anton Geesink
 Netherlands
Akio Kaminaga
 Japan
Theodore Boronovskis
 Australia
Klaus Glahn
 United Team of Germany
1968 Mexico City not included in the Olympic program
1972 Munich Wim Ruska
 Netherlands
Vitali Kuznetsov
 Soviet Union
Jean-Claude Brondani
 France
Angelo Parisi
 France
1976 Montreal Haruki Uemura
 Japan
Keith Remfry
 Great Britain
Cho Jea-Ki
 South Korea
Shota Chochishvili
 Soviet Union
1980 Moscow Dietmar Lorenz
 East Germany
Angelo Parisi
 France
András Ozsvár
 Hungary
Arthur Mapp
 Great Britain
1984 Los Angeles Yasuhiro Yamashita
 Japan
Mohamed Rashwan
 Egypt
Arthur Schnabel
 West Germany
Mihai Cioc
 Romania

Women

Extra Lightweight

  • 48 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Cécile Nowak
 France
Ryoko Tamura
 Japan
Amarilis Savón
 Cuba
Hülya Şenyurt
 Turkey
1996 Atlanta Kye Sun-hui
 North Korea
Ryoko Tamura
 Japan
Amarilis Savón
 Cuba
Yolanda Soler
 Spain
2000 Sydney Ryoko Tamura
 Japan
Lyubov Bruletova
 Russia
Anna-Maria Gradante
 Germany
Ann Simons
 Belgium
2004 Athens Ryoko Tani
 Japan
Frédérique Jossinet
 France
Julia Matijass
 Germany
Gao Feng
 China
2008 Beijing Alina Dumitru
 Romania
Yanet Bermoy
 Cuba
Paula Pareto
 Argentina
Ryoko Tani
 Japan
2012 London Sarah Menezes
 Brazil
Alina Dumitru
 Romania
Eva Csernoviczki
 Hungary
Charline Van Snick
 Belgium
2016 Rio Paula Pareto
 Argentina
Jeong Bo-kyeong
 South Korea
Ami Kondo
 Japan
Galbadrakhyn Otgontsetseg
 Kazakhstan
2020 Tokyo      
 

Half Lightweight

  • 52 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Almudena Muñoz
 Spain
Noriko Mizoguchi
 Japan
Li Zhongyun
 China
Sharon Rendle
 Great Britain
1996 Atlanta Marie-Claire Restoux
 France
Hyun Sook-hee
 South Korea
Noriko Sugawara
 Japan
Legna Verdecia
 Cuba
2000 Sydney Legna Verdecia
 Cuba
Noriko Narazaki
 Japan
Liu Yuxiang
 China
Kye Sun-hui
 North Korea
2004 Athens Xian Dongmei
 China
Yuki Yokosawa
 Japan
Amarilis Savón
 Cuba
Ilse Heylen
 Belgium
2008 Beijing Xian Dongmei
 China
An Kum-ae
 North Korea
Soraya Haddad
 Algeria
Misato Nakamura
 Japan
2012 London An Kum-ae
 North Korea
Yanet Bermoy
 Cuba
Rosalba Forciniti
 Italy
Priscilla Gneto
 France
2016 Rio Majlinda Kelmendi
 Kosovo
Odette Giuffrida
 Italy
Misato Nakamura
 Japan
Natalia Kuziutina
 Russia
2020 Tokyo      
 

Lightweight

  • 56 kg (1992–1996)
  • 57 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Miriam Blasco Soto
 Spain
Nicola Fairbrother
 Great Britain
Driulis González
 Cuba
Chiyori Tateno
 Japan
1996 Atlanta Driulis González
 Cuba
Jung Sun-yong
 South Korea
Isabel Fernández
 Spain
Marisabel Lomba
 Belgium
2000 Sydney Isabel Fernández
 Spain
Driulis González
 Cuba
Kie Kusakabe
 Japan
Maria Pekli
 Australia
2004 Athens Yvonne Bönisch
 Germany
Kye Sun-hui
 North Korea
Deborah Gravenstijn
 Netherlands
Yurisleidy Lupetey
 Cuba
2008 Beijing Giulia Quintavalle
 Italy
Deborah Gravenstijn
 Netherlands
Ketleyn Quadros
 Brazil
Xu Yan
 China
2012 London Kaori Matsumoto
 Japan
Corina Căprioriu
 Romania
Marti Malloy
 United States
Automne Pavia
 France
2016 Rio Rafaela Silva
 Brazil
Dorjsürengiin Sumiyaa
 Mongolia
Kaori Matsumoto
 Japan
Telma Monteiro
 Portugal
2020 Tokyo      
 

Half Middleweight

  • 61 kg (1992–1996)
  • 63 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Catherine Fleury
 France
Yael Arad
 Israel
Yelena Petrova
 Unified Team
Zhang Di
 China
1996 Atlanta Yuko Emoto
 Japan
Gella Vandecaveye
 Belgium
Jenny Gal
 Netherlands
Jung Sung-sook
 South Korea
2000 Sydney Séverine Vandenhende
 France
Li Shufang
 China
Jung Sung-sook
 South Korea
Gella Vandecaveye
 Belgium
2004 Athens Ayumi Tanimoto
 Japan
Claudia Heill
 Austria
Urška Žolnir
 Slovenia
Driulis González
 Cuba
2008 Beijing Ayumi Tanimoto
 Japan
Lucie Décosse
 France
Elisabeth Willeboordse
 Netherlands
Won Ok-im
 North Korea
2012 London Urška Žolnir
 Slovenia
Xu Lili
 China
Yoshie Ueno
 Japan
Gévrise Émane
 France
2016 Rio Tina Trstenjak
 Slovenia
Clarisse Agbegnenou
 France
Yarden Gerbi
 Israel
Anicka van Emden
 Netherlands
2020 Tokyo      
 

Middleweight

  • 66 kg (1992–1996)
  • 70 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Odalis Revé
 Cuba
Emanuela Pierantozzi
 Italy
Kate Howey
 Great Britain
Heidi Rakels
 Belgium
1996 Atlanta Cho Min-sun
 South Korea
Aneta Szczepańska
 Poland
Wang Xianbo
 China
Claudia Zwiers
 Netherlands
2000 Sydney Sibelis Veranes
 Cuba
Kate Howey
 Great Britain
Cho Min-sun
 South Korea
Ylenia Scapin
 Italy
2004 Athens Masae Ueno
 Japan
Edith Bosch
 Netherlands
Qin Dongya
 China
Annett Böhm
 Germany
2008 Beijing Masae Ueno
 Japan
Anaysi Hernández
 Cuba
Ronda Rousey
 United States
Edith Bosch
 Netherlands
2012 London Lucie Décosse
 France
Kerstin Thiele
 Germany
Yuri Alvear
 Colombia
Edith Bosch
 Netherlands
2016 Rio Haruka Tachimoto
 Japan
Yuri Alvear
 Colombia
Sally Conway
 Great Britain
Laura Vargas Koch
 Germany
2020 Tokyo      
 

Half Heavyweight

  • 72 kg (1992–1996)
  • 78 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Kim Mi-jung
 South Korea
Yoko Tanabe
 Japan
Irene de Kok
 Netherlands
Laetitia Meignan
 France
1996 Atlanta Ulla Werbrouck
 Belgium
Yoko Tanabe
 Japan
Diadenis Luna
 Cuba
Ylenia Scapin
 Italy
2000 Sydney Tang Lin
 China
Céline Lebrun
 France
Emanuela Pierantozzi
 Italy
Simona Richter
 Romania
2004 Athens Noriko Anno
 Japan
Liu Xia
 China
Lucia Morico
 Italy
Yurisel Laborde
 Cuba
2008 Beijing Yang Xiuli
 China
Yalennis Castillo
 Cuba
Jeong Gyeong-mi
 South Korea
Stéphanie Possamaï
 France
2012 London Kayla Harrison
 United States
Gemma Gibbons
 Great Britain
Audrey Tcheuméo
 France
Mayra Aguiar
 Brazil
2016 Rio Kayla Harrison
 United States
Audrey Tcheuméo
 France
Mayra Aguiar
 Brazil
Anamari Velenšek
 Slovenia
2020 Tokyo      
 

Heavyweight

  • over 72 kg (1992–1996)
  • over 78 kg (2000–)
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barcelona Zhuang Xiaoyan
 China
Estela Rodríguez
 Cuba
Natalia Lupino
 France
Yoko Sakaue
 Japan
1996 Atlanta Sun Fuming
 China
Estela Rodríguez
 Cuba
Christine Cicot
 France
Johanna Hagn
 Germany
2000 Sydney Yuan Hua
 China
Daima Beltrán
 Cuba
Kim Seon-Young
 South Korea
Mayumi Yamashita
 Japan
2004 Athens Maki Tsukada
 Japan
Daima Beltrán
 Cuba
Tea Donguzashvili
 Russia
Sun Fuming
 China
2008 Beijing Tong Wen
 China
Maki Tsukada
 Japan
Lucija Polavder
 Slovenia
Idalys Ortiz
 Cuba
2012 London Idalys Ortiz
 Cuba
Mika Sugimoto
 Japan
Karina Bryant
 Great Britain
Tong Wen
 China
2016 Rio Émilie Andéol
 France
Idalys Ortiz
 Cuba
Kanae Yamabe
 Japan
Yu Song
 China
2020 Tokyo      
 

  In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 1 medal, competing in Judo, male athletes

Rk Athlete Country From To Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Angelo Parisi France/Great Britain 1972 1984 1 2 1 4
2 Teddy Riner France 2008 2016 2 0 1 3
3 Rishod Sobirov Uzbekistan 2008 2016 0 0 3 3
4 Mark Huizinga Netherlands 1996 2004 1 0 2 3
5 Tadahiro Nomura Japan 1996 2004 3 0 0 3
6 David Douillet France 1992 2000 2 0 1 3
7 Rafael da Silva Brazil 2012 2016 0 0 2 2
8 Masashi Ebinuma Japan 2012 2016 0 0 2 2
9 Lasha Shavdatuashvili Georgia 2012 2016 1 0 1 2
10 Ole Bischof Germany 2008 2012 1 1 0 2
11 Henk Grol Netherlands 2008 2012 0 0 2 2
12 Kim Jae-Beom South Korea 2008 2012 1 1 0 2
13 Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar Mongolia 2008 2012 1 1 0 2
14 Yordanis Arencibia Cuba 2004 2008 0 0 2 2
15 Choi Min-Ho South Korea 2004 2008 1 0 1 2
16 Leandro Guilheiro Brazil 2004 2008 0 0 2 2
17 Roman Hontiuk Ukraine 2004 2008 0 1 1 2
18 Ilias Iliadis Greece 2004 2012 1 0 1 2
19 Masato Uchishiba Japan 2004 2008 2 0 0 2
20 Tiago Camilo Brazil 2000 2008 0 1 1 2
21 Indrek Pertelson Estonia 2000 2004 0 0 2 2
22 Tamerlan Tmenov Russia 2000 2004 0 1 1 2
23 Girolamo Giovinazzo Italy 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
24 Jo In-Cheol South Korea 1996 2000 0 1 1 2
25 Jimmy Pedro United States 1996 2004 0 0 2 2
26 Stéphane Traineau France 1996 2000 0 0 2 2
27 Nicolas Gill Canada 1992 2000 0 1 1 2
28 Israel Hernández Cuba 1992 1996 0 0 2 2
29 Toshihiko Koga Japan 1992 1996 1 1 0 2
30 Udo Quellmalz Germany 1992 1996 1 0 1 2
31 Richard Trautmann Germany 1992 1996 0 0 2 2
32 Waldemar Legień Poland 1988 1992 2 0 0 2
33 Aurélio Miguel Brazil 1988 1996 1 0 1 2
34 Marc Alexandre France 1984 1988 1 0 1 2
35 Shinji Hosokawa Japan 1984 1988 1 0 1 2
36 Jo Yong-Cheol South Korea 1984 1988 0 0 2 2
37 Kim Jae-Yeop South Korea 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
38 Hitoshi Saito Japan 1984 1988 2 0 0 2
39 Peter Seisenbacher Austria 1984 1988 2 0 0 2
40 Frank Wieneke West Germany 1984 1988 1 1 0 2
41 Neil Adams Great Britain 1980 1984 0 2 0 2
42 Ezio Gamba Italy 1980 1984 1 1 0 2
43 Dietmar Lorenz East Germany 1980 1980 1 0 1 2
44 Janusz Pawłowski Poland 1980 1988 0 1 1 2
45 Robert Van de Walle Belgium 1980 1988 1 0 1 2
46 Günther Neureuther West Germany 1976 1984 0 1 1 2
47 Jürg Röthlisberger Switzerland 1976 1980 1 0 1 2
48 Shota Chochishvili Soviet Union 1972 1976 1 0 1 2
49 Wim Ruska Netherlands 1972 1972 2 0 0 2
50 David Starbrook Great Britain 1972 1976 0 1 1 2
51 Klaus Glahn West Germany/Germany 1964 1972 0 1 1 2
52 An Ba-Ul South Korea 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
53 Mashu Baker Japan 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
54 Fabio Basile Italy 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
55 Cheng Xunzhao China 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
56 Gwak Dong-Han South Korea 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
57 Ryunosuke Haga Japan 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
58 Hisayoshi Harasawa Japan 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
59 Khasan Khalmurzayev Russia 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
60 Lukáš Krpálek Czech Republic 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
61 Varlam Lip'art'eliani Georgia 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
62 Cyrille Maret France 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
63 Beslan Mudranov Russia 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
64 Takanori Nagase Japan 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
65 Shohei Ono Japan 2016 2016 1 0 0 1
66 Rüstəm Orucov Azerbaijan 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
67 Elmar Qasımov Azerbaijan 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
68 Or Sasson Israel 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
69 Yeldos Smetov Kazakhstan 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
70 Travis Stevens United States 2016 2016 0 1 0 1
71 Naohisa Takato Japan 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
72 Sergiu Toma United Arab Emirates 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
73 Diyorbek Urozboyev Uzbekistan 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
74 Dirk Van Tichelt Belgium 2016 2016 0 0 1 1
75 Arsen Galstyan Russia 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
76 Asley González Cuba 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
77 Hiroaki Hiraoka Japan 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
78 Mansur Isayev Russia 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
79 Jo Jun-Ho South Korea 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
80 Tagir Khaybulayev Russia 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
81 Felipe Kitadai Brazil 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
82 Ugo Legrand France 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
83 Aleksandr Mikhaylin Russia 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
84 Riki Nakaya Japan 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
85 Ivan Nifontov Russia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
86 Masashi Nishiyama Japan 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
87 Dimitri Peters Germany 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
88 Saynjargalyn Nyam-Ochir Mongolia 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
89 Song Dae-Nam South Korea 2012 2012 1 0 0 1
90 Andreas Tölzer Germany 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
91 Miklós Ungvári Hungary 2012 2012 0 1 0 1
92 Antoine Valois-Fortier Canada 2012 2012 0 0 1 1
93 Sergei Aschwanden Switzerland 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
94 Amar Benikhlef Algeria 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
95 Rasul Boqiev Tajikistan 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
96 Oscar Braison Cuba 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
97 Benjamin Darbelet France 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
98 Ruben Houkes Netherlands 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
99 Satoshi Ishii Japan 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
100 Mövlud Mirəliyev Azerbaijan 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
101 Hesham Misbah Egypt 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
102 Elnur Məmmədli Azerbaijan 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
103 Ludwig Paischer Austria 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
104 Pak Chol-Min North Korea 2008 2008 0 0 1 1
105 Abdullo Tangriyev Uzbekistan 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
106 Irakli Tsirekidze Georgia 2008 2008 1 0 0 1
107 Wang Gi-Chun South Korea 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
108 Askhat Zhitkeyev Kazakhstan 2008 2008 0 1 0 1
109 Flávio Canto Brazil 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
110 Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
111 Hiroshi Izumi Japan 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
112 Jang Seong-Ho South Korea 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
113 Michael Jurack Germany 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
114 Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar Mongolia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
115 Nest'or Khergiani Georgia 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
116 Jozef Krnáč Slovakia 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
117 Lee Won-Hui South Korea 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
118 Igor Makarov Belarus 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
119 Vitaly Makarov Russia 2004 2004 0 1 0 1
120 Dmitry Nosov Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
121 Keiji Suzuki Japan 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
122 Khasanbi Taov Russia 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
123 Dennis van der Geest Netherlands 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
124 Arik Ze'evi Israel 2004 2004 0 0 1 1
125 Zurab Zviadauri Georgia 2004 2004 1 0 0 1
126 Larbi Ben Boudaoud France 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
127 Aleksei Budõlin Estonia 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
128 Nuno Delgado Portugal 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
129 Frédéric Demontfaucon France 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
130 Carlos Honorato Brazil 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
131 Kosei Inoue Japan 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
132 Jeong Bu-Gyeong South Korea 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
133 Anatoly Laryukov Belarus 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
134 Giuseppe Maddaloni Italy 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
135 Ruslan Mashurenko Ukraine 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
136 Hüseyin Özkan Turkey 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
137 Manolo Poulot Cuba 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
138 Shinichi Shinohara Japan 2000 2000 0 1 0 1
139 Aydyn Smagulov Kyrgyzstan 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
140 Yury Styopkin Russia 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
141 Makoto Takimoto Japan 2000 2000 1 0 0 1
142 Georgios Vazagkasvili Georgia 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
143 Vsevolods Zeļonijs Latvia 2000 2000 0 0 1 1
144 Armen Bagdasarov Uzbekistan 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
145 Djamel Bouras France 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
146 Dorjpalamyn Narmandakh Mongolia 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
147 Christophe Gagliano France 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
148 Henrique Guimarães Brazil 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
149 Gwak Dae-Seong South Korea 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
150 Jeon Gi-Yeong South Korea 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
151 Kim Min-Su South Korea 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
152 Soso Lip'art'eliani Georgia 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
153 Frank Möller Germany 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
154 Kenzo Nakamura Japan 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
155 Yukimasa Nakamura Japan 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
156 Paweł Nastula Poland 1996 1996 1 0 0 1
157 Ernesto Pérez Spain 1996 1996 0 1 0 1
158 Marko Spittka Germany 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
159 Harry Van Barneveld Belgium 1996 1996 0 0 1 1
160 Rogério Cardoso Brazil 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
161 József Csák Hungary 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
162 Imre Csősz Hungary 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
163 Bertrand Damaisin France 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
164 Bertalan Hajtós Hungary 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
165 Nazim Hüseynov Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
166 Jeong Hun South Korea 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
167 Davit Khakhaleishvili Unified Team 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
168 Kim Byeong-Ju South Korea 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
169 Tadanori Koshino Japan 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
170 Antal Kovács Hungary 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
171 Theo Meijer Netherlands 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
172 Jason Morris United States 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
173 Naoya Ogawa Japan 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
174 Hirotaka Okada Japan 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
175 Dmitry Sergeyev Unified Team 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
176 Shay-Oren Smadja Israel 1992 1992 0 0 1 1
177 Raymond Stevens Great Britain 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
178 Pascal Tayot France 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
179 Hidehiko Yoshida Japan 1992 1992 1 0 0 1
180 Yun Hyeon South Korea 1992 1992 0 1 0 1
181 Kevin Asano United States 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
182 Torsten Bréchôt East Germany 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
183 Bruno Carabetta France 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
184 Lee Gyeong-Geun South Korea 1988 1988 1 0 0 1
185 Sven Loll East Germany 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
186 Marc Meiling West Germany 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
187 Akinobu Osako Japan 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
188 Vladimir Shestakov Soviet Union 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
189 Ben Spijkers Netherlands 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
190 Dennis Stewart Great Britain 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
191 Henry Stöhr East Germany 1988 1988 0 1 0 1
192 Mike Swain United States 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
193 Amiran T'ot'ik'ashvili Soviet Union 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
194 Giorgi Tenadze Soviet Union 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
195 Bashir Varayev Soviet Union 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
196 Grigory Verichev Soviet Union 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
197 Yosuke Yamamoto Japan 1988 1988 0 0 1 1
198 An Byeong-Geun South Korea 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
199 Mark Berger Canada 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
200 Bob Berland United States 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
201 Kerrith Brown Great Britain 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
202 Wálter Carmona Brazil 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
203 Mihai Cioc Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
204 Neil Eckersley Great Britain 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
205 Mircea Frățică Romania 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
206 Bjarni Friðriksson Iceland 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
207 Ha Hyeong-Ju South Korea 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
208 Hwang Jeong-O South Korea 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
209 Ed Liddie United States 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
210 Yoshiyuki Matsuoka Japan 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
211 Seiki Nose Japan 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
212 Michel Nowak France 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
213 Luiz Onmura Brazil 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
214 Mohamed Ali Rashwan Egypt 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
215 Pepi Reiter Austria 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
216 Arthur Schnabel West Germany 1984 1984 0 0 1 1
217 Douglas Vieira Brazil 1984 1984 0 1 0 1
218 Yasuhiro Yamashita Japan 1984 1984 1 0 0 1
219 Isaac Azcuy Cuba 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
220 Juan Ferrer Cuba 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
221 Harald Heinke East Germany 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
222 Aleksandrs Jackēvičs Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
223 Shota Khabareli Soviet Union 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
224 Tengiz Khubuluri Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
225 Tibor Kincses Hungary 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
226 Vladimír Kocman Czechoslovakia 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
227 Radomir Kovačević Yugoslavia 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
228 Karl-Heinz Lehmann East Germany 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
229 Arthur Mapp Great Britain 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
230 Iliyan Nedkov Bulgaria 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
231 Henk Numan Netherlands 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
232 András Ozsvár Hungary 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
233 Ravdangiin Davaadalai Mongolia 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
234 Thierry Rey France 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
235 José Rodríguez Cuba 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
236 Nikolay Solodukhin Soviet Union 1980 1980 1 0 0 1
237 Bernard Tchoullouyan France 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
238 Tsendiin Damdin Mongolia 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
239 Detlef Ultsch East Germany 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
240 Aramby Yemizh Soviet Union 1980 1980 0 0 1 1
241 Dimitar Zapryanov Bulgaria 1980 1980 0 1 0 1
242 Allen Coage United States 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
243 Valeriy Dvoinikov Soviet Union 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
244 Sumio Endo Japan 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
245 Jang Eun-Gyeong South Korea 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
246 Jo Jae-Gi South Korea 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
247 Ramaz Kharshiladze Soviet Union 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
248 Koji Kuramoto Japan 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
249 Felice Mariani Italy 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
250 Vladimir Nevzorov Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
251 Kazuhiro Ninomiya Japan 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
252 Serhiy Novikov Soviet Union 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
253 Slavko Obadov Yugoslavia 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
254 Park Yeong-Cheol South Korea 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
255 Keith Remfry Great Britain 1976 1976 0 1 0 1
256 Héctor Rodríguez Cuba 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
257 Isamu Sonoda Japan 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
258 Marian Tałaj Poland 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
259 József Tuncsik Hungary 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
260 Haruki Uemura Japan 1976 1976 1 0 0 1
261 Patrick Vial France 1976 1976 0 0 1 1
262 Paul Barth West Germany 1972 1972 0 0 1 1
263 Jean-Claude Brondani France 1972 1972 0 0