Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

1920  Antwerp Summer Olympics

1920 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games

July

July 7  SAILING boat 10h40 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 40 square m  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h20 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h20 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h40 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h40 Mixed 8 m class  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 18 foot dinghy class   
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 30 square m  race 1 
July 7  SAILING boat 11h50 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 8  SAILING boat   Mixed 12 foot dinghy class   
July 8  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 8 m class  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h00 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h10 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 30 square m  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 40 square m  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 8  SAILING boat 12h20 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 9  SAILING boat   Mixed 6,50 m   
July 9  SAILING boat 10h40 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 10h50 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 30 square m  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 3 
July 9  SAILING boat 11h10 Mixed 8 m class  race 3 
July 10  SAILING boat 14h00 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race for 3rd place 
July 23  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   
July 23  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  team 
July 24  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   
July 25  POLO  17h00 Men's   round 1: Spain - United State of America 
July 26  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  team 
July 26  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  team 
July 26  POLO  17h00 Men's   round 1: Great Britain - Belgium 
July 27  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot   
July 27  SHOOTING  09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   
July 28  POLO  16h00 Men's   Final: United State of America - Belgium 
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 300 m army rifle prone   
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 300 m army rifle prone  team 
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 300 m army rifle standing   
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 300 m army rifle standing  team 
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  team 
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 600 m army rifle prone   
July 29  SHOOTING    Men's 600 m army rifle prone  team 
July 30  SHOOTING    Men's 300 m army rifle prone  shoot-off 
July 30  SHOOTING    Men's 300 m army rifle standing  shoot-off 
July 30  SHOOTING    Men's 600 m army rifle prone  shoot-off 
July 30  SHOOTING    Men's 600 m army rifle prone  team shoot-off 
July 31  POLO  17h30 Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Spain 
July 31  SHOOTING  17h30 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   
July 31  SHOOTING  17h30 Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  team 

August

August 2  SHOOTING  08h00 Men's 50 m free pistol   
August 2  SHOOTING  08h00 Men's 50 m free rifle prone  team 
August 2  SHOOTING  08h00 Men's 50 m pistol  team 
August 2  SHOOTING  08h00 Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone   
August 3  ARCHERY    Men's Large birds   
August 3  ARCHERY    Men's Large birds  team 
August 3  ARCHERY    Men's Small birds   
August 3  ARCHERY    Men's Small birds  team 
August 3  SHOOTING    Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  team 
August 3  SHOOTING    Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
August 4  ARCHERY    Men's Moving bird target 28 m   
August 4  ARCHERY    Men's Moving bird target 33 m  team 
August 4  ARCHERY    Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  team 
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's Moving bird target 28 m   
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's Moving bird target 33 m   
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's Moving bird target 50 m   
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's Moving bird target 50 m  team 
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's tir au berceau, 28 m   
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's tir au berceau, 33 m   
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  team 
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's tir au berceau, 50 m   
August 5  ARCHERY    Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  team 
August 5  GYMNASTICS Artistic   Men's Free system  team 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 1 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 2 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 3 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 4 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 3 
August 9  CYCLING Track   Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 4 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  repechage, Final 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 1 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 2 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 3 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 4 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 1 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 10 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 11 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 12 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 2 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 3 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 4 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 5 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 6 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 7 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 8 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 9 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 1 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 2 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 3 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 4 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 5 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 6 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 7 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 8 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 3 
August 9  CYCLING Track 14h55 Men's Sprint  Final 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem  Third Place Match 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's 50 km race   
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal, heat 1 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal, heat 2 
August 10  CYCLING Track 16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 
August 12  CYCLING Road 09h00 Men's Time trial  175 km 
August 12  CYCLING Road 09h00 Men's Time trial  team 175 km 
August 14  CEREMONY  10h30    Opening ceremony 
August 15  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  team round 1, pool 1 
August 15  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  team round 1, pool 2 
August 15  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
August 15  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
August 15  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
August 15  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
August 15  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 
August 15  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying 
August 15  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 15  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 15  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's Javelin throw  Final 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 10 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 11 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 12 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 8 
August 15  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 9 
August 15  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 15  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 15  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 15  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 15  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 15  ATHLETICS  16h30 Men's High jump  qualifying 
August 15  ATHLETICS  17h00 Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
August 15  ATHLETICS  17h00 Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
August 15  ATHLETICS  17h00 Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
August 15  ATHLETICS  17h00 Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
August 15  ATHLETICS  17h00 Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 5 
August 16  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight round 1 
August 16  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight round 1 
August 16  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 1 
August 16  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight round 1 
August 16  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 1 
August 16  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  round 1 
August 16  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 1 
August 16  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 16  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 16  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 16  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 16  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 16  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 16  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Pentathlon  long jump 
August 16  ATHLETICS  10h40 Men's Pentathlon  javelin throw 
August 16  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
August 16  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's Pentathlon  200 m 
August 16  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's Pentathlon  discus throw 
August 16  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 100 m  Final 
August 16  ATHLETICS  16h30 Men's Pentathlon  1,500 m 
August 17  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight round 1 
August 17  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight round 2 
August 17  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight round 2 
August 17  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 2 
August 17  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight round 2 
August 17  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's Long jump  qualifying 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 1 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 2 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 3 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 4 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 5 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 6 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 7 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 8 
August 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  team final pool 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Double  Quarterfinals 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Double  round 1 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 1 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 2 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  round 1 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  round 2 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  round 2 
August 17  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 2 
August 17  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 
August 17  ATHLETICS  09h45 Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 
August 17  ATHLETICS  10h15 Men's Shot put  qualifying 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 
August 17  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's High jump  Final 
August 17  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 5,000 m  Final 
August 17  TUG OF WAR  15h45 Men's   round 1: Great Britain - United State of America 
August 17  TUG OF WAR  15h45 Men's   round 1: Italy - Netherlands 
August 17  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 17  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 17  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 3 
August 17  ATHLETICS  16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 17  ATHLETICS  16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 17  ATHLETICS  16h45 Men's 800 m  Final 
August 18  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight round 2 
August 18  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals 
August 18  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Quarterfinals 
August 18  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals 
August 18  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight round 2 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Double  Quarterfinals 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 2 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  round 1 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  round 2 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  round 2 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 2 
August 18  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 3 
August 18  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 
August 18  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 
August 18  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 
August 18  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Pole Vault  qualifying 
August 18  ATHLETICS  10h45 Men's Hammer throw  qualifying 
August 18  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 10 000 m walk  Final 
August 18  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
August 18  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's Shot put  Final 
August 18  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 18  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 18  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 18  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 18  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's Hammer throw  Final 
August 18  FENCING  15h30 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 1 
August 18  FENCING  15h30 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 2 
August 18  FENCING  15h30 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 3 
August 18  FENCING  15h30 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 4 
August 18  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's Long jump  Final 
August 18  TUG OF WAR  16h15 Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - Belgium 
August 18  TUG OF WAR  16h15 Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Italy 
August 18  FENCING  20h00 Men's Foil  final pool 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight Final 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Semifinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Final 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Semifinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Final 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Final 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals 
August 19  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight Final 
August 19  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Double  Semifinals 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 10 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 8 
August 19  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 9 
August 19  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 19  ATHLETICS  11h15 Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 10 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 11 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 12 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 7 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 8 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 9 
August 19  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's Triple jump  qualifying 
August 19  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
August 19  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
August 19  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
August 19  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
August 19  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
August 19  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
August 19  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
August 19  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
August 19  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 5 
August 19  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 19  TUG OF WAR  16h45 Men's   Final: Great Britain - Netherlands 
August 19  ATHLETICS  17h15 Men's 1,500 m  Final 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight 2nd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight 3rd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight 2nd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight 3rd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight 2nd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight 3rd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight 2nd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight 3rd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight 2nd place tournament 
August 20  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight 3rd place tournament 
August 20  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
August 20  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's Decathlon  100 m 
August 20  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  round 2 
August 20  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 3 
August 20  ATHLETICS  09h15 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  qualifying 
August 20  FENCING  09h30 Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 1 
August 20  FENCING  09h30 Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 2 
August 20  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 3,000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 
August 20  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 3,000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 
August 20  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's Decathlon  long jump 
August 20  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 20  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 20  ATHLETICS  14h15 Men's 10,000 m  Final 
August 20  ATHLETICS  14h15 Men's Decathlon  shot put 
August 20  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 20  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 20  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's Decathlon  high jump 
August 20  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's Pole Vault  Final 
August 20  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Final 
August 20  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's Decathlon  400 m 
August 20  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 400 m  Final 
August 20  TUG OF WAR  16h15 Men's   2nd place tournament: United State of America - Netherlands 
August 20  TUG OF WAR  16h15 Men's   3rd place tournament 
August 20  FENCING  20h00 Men's Épée  team final pool 
August 21  BOXING    Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight round 1 
August 21  BOXING    Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight round 1 
August 21  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
August 21  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  Quarterfinals 
August 21  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
August 21  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
August 21  ATHLETICS  10h45 Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
August 21  ATHLETICS  11h30 Men's Triple jump  Final 
August 21  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  Final 
August 21  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
August 21  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
August 21  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3 
August 21  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's Discus throw  qualifying 
August 21  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
August 21  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 
August 21  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 
August 21  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 3,000 m walk  Final 
August 21  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
August 22  BOXING    Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals 
August 22  BOXING    Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals 
August 22  BOXING    Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight round 2 
August 22  BOXING    Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Quarterfinals 
August 22  BOXING    Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight round 1 
August 22  BOXING    Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight round 2 
August 22  BOXING    Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight round 2 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 1 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 2 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 3 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 4 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 5 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 6 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 7 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 8 
August 22  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 9 
August 22  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
August 22  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  Semifinals 
August 22  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  Quarterfinals 
August 22  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  Semifinals 
August 22  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Discus throw  Final 
August 22  ATHLETICS  10h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
August 22  ATHLETICS  10h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
August 22  AQUATICS Diving 11h00 Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 1 
August 22  AQUATICS Water-Polo 11h00 Men's   round 1: Spain - Italy 
August 22  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
August 22  ATHLETICS  14h50 Men's 3,000 m  team Final 
August 22  AQUATICS Diving 15h30 Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 2 
August 22  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's Marathon   
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 1 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 2 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 1 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 2 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 22  AQUATICS Water-Polo 17h00 Men's   round 1: Great Britain - Canada 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
August 22  AQUATICS Swimming 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 6 
August 22  AQUATICS Water-Polo 19h30 Men's   round 1: Sweden - Czechoslovakia 
August 22  FENCING  20h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1 
August 22  FENCING  20h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2 
August 22  FENCING  20h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3 
August 22  FENCING  20h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4 
August 23  BOXING    Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Semifinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals 
August 23  BOXING    Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals 
August 23  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  Semifinals 
August 23  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  Semifinals 
August 23  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
August 23  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  Final 
August 23  FENCING  09h30 Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 1 
August 23  FENCING  09h30 Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 2 
August 23  AQUATICS Diving 10h30 Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 3 
August 23  AQUATICS Water-Polo 11h00 Men's   round 1: Brazil - France 
August 23  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 
August 23  GYMNASTICS Artistic 15h00 Men's Combined exercises  team 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 15h15 Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 15h15 Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 23  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's Cross-country   
August 23  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's Cross-country  team 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 16h15 Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 3 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 4 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
August 23  AQUATICS Swimming 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
August 23  AQUATICS Water-Polo 17h00 Men's   round 1: Netherlands - Australia 
August 23  AQUATICS Water-Polo 19h30 Men's   round 1: Belgium - Switzerland 
August 23  FENCING  20h00 Men's Épée  final pool 
August 24  BOXING    Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Final 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Third Place Match 
August 24  BOXING    Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Final 
August 24  MODERN PENTATHLON  09h00 Men's   shooting 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Double  Final 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  Final 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  Final 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
August 24  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  Final 
August 24  AQUATICS Water-Polo 10h00 Men's   round 2: United State of America - Greece 
August 24  AQUATICS Water-Polo 11h00 Men's   round 2: Great Britain - Spain 
August 24  AQUATICS Water-Polo 12h00 Men's   round 2: Sweden - Brazil 
August 24  AQUATICS Water-Polo 13h00 Men's   round 2: Belgium - Netherlands 
August 24  AQUATICS Diving 14h00 Women's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 1 
August 24  AQUATICS Diving 14h00 Women's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 2 
August 24  MODERN PENTATHLON  14h00 Men's   swimming 
August 24  GYMNASTICS Artistic 15h00 Men's Combined exercises  team 
August 24  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 24  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 24  AQUATICS Swimming 16h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 24  AQUATICS Swimming 16h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 24  AQUATICS Swimming 17h10 Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
August 25  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's + 80kg Heavy weight round 1 
August 25  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight round 1 
August 25  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight round 1 
August 25  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 1 
August 25  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals 
August 25  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight round 1 
August 25  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 1 
August 25  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 2 
August 25  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 3 
August 25  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 4 
August 25  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 5 
August 25  MODERN PENTATHLON  09h00 Men's   fencing 
August 25  AQUATICS Diving 10h30 Men's Plain high diving  Final 
August 25  AQUATICS Water-Polo 11h00 Men's   3rd place tournament: Greece - Italy 
August 25  FENCING  14h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1 
August 25  FENCING  14h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2 
August 25  FENCING  14h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 3 
August 25  AQUATICS Swimming 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 1 
August 25  AQUATICS Swimming 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 2 
August 25  AQUATICS Swimming 15h30 Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
August 25  AQUATICS Swimming 16h15 Men's 400 m breastroke  Final 
August 25  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
August 25  AQUATICS Water-Polo 17h00 Men's   3rd place tournament: Netherlands - Czechoslovakia 
August 26  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals 
August 26  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Quarterfinals 
August 26  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 2 
August 26  MODERN PENTATHLON  10h00 Men's   riding 
August 26  AQUATICS Diving 10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  round 1, pool 1 
August 26  AQUATICS Diving 10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  round 1, pool 2 
August 26  FENCING  14h00 Men's Sabre  final pool 
August 26  GYMNASTICS Artistic 14h00 Men's Swedish system  team 
August 26  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  team 
August 26  GYMNASTICS Artistic 15h00 Men's Combined exercises   
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 1 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 2 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 3 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 4 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 26  AQUATICS Swimming 16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 26  AQUATICS Water-Polo 17h00 Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - United State of America 
August 26  AQUATICS Water-Polo 18h00 Men's   Semifinal: Belgium - Sweden 
August 27  GYMNASTICS Artistic   Men's Free system  team 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's + 80kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal Match 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's + 80kg Heavy weight Semifinals 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's + 80kg Heavy weight Final 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight 3rd place match 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Semifinals 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Final 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight 3rd place match 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Semifinals 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Final 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight 3rd place match 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Final 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Bronze Medal Match 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals 
August 27  WRESTLING Freestyle   Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Final 
August 27  GYMNASTICS Artistic 10h00 Men's Free system  team 
August 27  AQUATICS Diving 11h00 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  Final 
August 27  MODERN PENTATHLON  11h00 Men's   running 
August 27  ROWING  14h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1 
August 27  ROWING  14h25 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2 
August 27  ROWING  14h50 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3 
August 27  ROWING  15h15 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4 
August 27  ROWING  15h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 1 
August 27  ROWING  15h40 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 2 
August 27  ROWING  16h05 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 3 
August 27  AQUATICS Swimming 16h40 Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 27  AQUATICS Swimming 16h40 Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 27  ROWING  16h55 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 27  AQUATICS Water-Polo 17h00 Men's   Final: Great Britain - Belgium 
August 27  ROWING  17h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 27  ROWING  17h45 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 27  ROWING  18h10 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 4 
August 28  AQUATICS Diving   Women's High dive ordinary   
August 28  FOOTBALL  10h00 Men's   round 1: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 
August 28  AQUATICS Water-Polo 10h30 Men's   2nd place tournament: United State of America - Spain 
August 28  ROWING  14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 28  ROWING  14h25 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 28  ROWING  14h50 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 28  ROWING  15h15 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 28  FOOTBALL  15h30 Men's   round 1: Italy - Egypt 
August 28  FOOTBALL  15h30 Men's   round 1: Norway - Great Britain 
August 28  FOOTBALL  15h30 Men's   round 1: Spain - Denmark 
August 28  ROWING  15h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 28  AQUATICS Diving 16h00 Men's High dive varied  round 1, pool 1 
August 28  AQUATICS Diving 16h00 Men's High dive varied  round 1, pool 2 
August 28  AQUATICS Diving 16h00 Women's Plain high diving  Final 
August 28  ROWING  16h05 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 28  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 28  AQUATICS Swimming 16h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 28  ROWING  16h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 28  ROWING  16h55 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 28  AQUATICS Swimming 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
August 28  ROWING  17h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 28  AQUATICS Swimming 17h30 Women's 300 m freestyle  Final 
August 28  FOOTBALL  17h30 Men's   round 1: Netherlands - Luxembourg 
August 28  FOOTBALL  17h30 Men's   round 1: Sweden - Greece 
August 28  ROWING  17h45 Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 28  AQUATICS Water-Polo 18h30 Men's   3rd place tournament: Sweden - Netherlands 
August 29  FOOTBALL  10h00 Men's   Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Sweden 
August 29  AQUATICS Diving 10h30 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard   
August 29  AQUATICS Diving 10h30 Men's High dive varied  Final 
August 29  AQUATICS Swimming 11h15 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
August 29  ROWING  14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
August 29  FOOTBALL  15h00 Men's   Quarterfinal: France - Italy 
August 29  ROWING  15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
August 29  AQUATICS Swimming 16h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   
August 29  ROWING  16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
August 29  FOOTBALL  16h30 Men's   Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Norway 
August 29  ROWING  16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
August 29  AQUATICS Swimming 16h45 Men's 100 m freestyle  Final (re-run) 
August 29  FOOTBALL  17h00 Men's   Quarterfinal: Belgium - Spain 
August 29  ROWING  17h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 
August 29  AQUATICS Swimming 17h15 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 
August 29  WEIGHTLIFTING  17h30 Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
August 29  WEIGHTLIFTING  17h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
August 29  AQUATICS Water-Polo 18h00 Men's   2nd place tournament: Belgium - United State of America 
August 30  FOOTBALL  10h00 Men's   consolation Match: Egypt - Yugoslavia 
August 30  WEIGHTLIFTING  14h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  
August 31  FOOTBALL  10h00 Men's   Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Italy - Norway 
August 31  WEIGHTLIFTING  14h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
August 31  AQUATICS Water-Polo 15h00 Men's   3rd place tournament: Sweden - United State of America 
August 31  FOOTBALL  15h35 Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - France 
August 31  FOOTBALL  16h30 Men's   Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Sweden 
August 31  FOOTBALL  17h25 Men's   Semifinal: Belgium - Netherlands 
August 31  WEIGHTLIFTING  17h30 Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight  

September

September 1  HOCKEY  15h30 Men's   Great Britain - Denmark 
September 1  HOCKEY  17h30 Men's   Belgium - France 
September 2  FOOTBALL  16h00 Men's   Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Italy 
September 2  FOOTBALL  17h30 Men's   Final: Belgium - Czechoslovakia 
September 3  SAILING boat 10h35 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 2 
September 3  SAILING boat 14h30 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 3 
September 3  HOCKEY  15h30 Men's   Great Britain - Belgium 
September 3  HOCKEY  17h30 Men's   Denmark - France 
September 4  HOCKEY  15h00 Men's   Great Britain - France 
September 5  FOOTBALL  15h00 Men's   Final Match for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Netherlands 
September 5  HOCKEY  15h30 Men's   Denmark - Belgium 
September 5  RUGBY  17h00 Men's   United State of America - France 
September 6  EQUESTRIAN  08h00 Men's 3-day event  50 km 
September 6  EQUESTRIAN  08h00 Men's 3-day event  team 50 km 
September 7  EQUESTRIAN  15h00 Men's Dressage   
September 8  EQUESTRIAN  08h30 Men's 3-day event  20 km 
September 8  EQUESTRIAN  08h30 Men's 3-day event  team 20 km 
September 9  EQUESTRIAN  15h00 Men's Dressage   
September 10  EQUESTRIAN  08h30 Men's 3-day event  jumping 
September 10  EQUESTRIAN  08h30 Men's 3-day event  team jumping 
September 11  EQUESTRIAN  15h00 Men's Figure riding   
September 11  EQUESTRIAN  15h00 Men's Figure riding  team 
September 12  CEREMONY       Closing ceremony 
September 12  EQUESTRIAN  14h00 Men's Jumping   
September 12  EQUESTRIAN  17h00 Men's Jumping  team 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events