Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1924  Paris Summer Olympics

1924 Summer Olympics - Calendar of the Games

Calendar of the Games

May

May 5  TENNIS Indoor 13h15 Men's Single  round 1 
May 5  TENNIS Indoor 13h15 Men's Single  round 2 
May 6  TENNIS Indoor 11h00 Men's Double  round 1 
May 6  TENNIS Indoor 11h00 Mixed Double  round 1 
May 6  TENNIS Indoor 11h00 Women's Single  Quarterfinals 
May 6  TENNIS Indoor 11h00 Women's Single  round 1 
May 6  TENNIS Indoor 11h00 Men's Single  round 1 
May 6  TENNIS Indoor 11h00 Men's Single  round 2 
May 7  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
May 7  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Double  round 1 
May 7  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Mixed Double  round 1 
May 7  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Women's Single  Quarterfinals 
May 8  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
May 8  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Mixed Double  Quarterfinals 
May 8  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
May 8  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Single  round 2 
May 9  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Mixed Double  Semifinal 
May 9  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
May 9  TENNIS Indoor 13h30 Mixed Double  Semifinal 
May 9  TENNIS Indoor 16h30 Men's Double  Semifinal 
May 9  TENNIS Indoor 16h30 Women's Single  Semifinal 
May 10  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Women's Single  Semifinal 
May 10  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Men's Single  Semifinals 
May 10  TENNIS Indoor 16h00 Men's Double  Semifinal 
May 11  TENNIS Indoor 12h00 Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
May 11  TENNIS Indoor 13h00 Women's Single  Final 
May 11  TENNIS Indoor 14h00 Men's Double  Final 
May 11  TENNIS Indoor 15h30 Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match 
May 11  TENNIS Indoor 15h30 Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
May 11  TENNIS Indoor 17h00 Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match 
May 12  TENNIS Indoor 13h15 Men's Single  Final 
May 12  TENNIS Indoor 15h30 Mixed Double  Final 

June

June 28  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 1 
June 28  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 1 
June 28  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 2 
June 29  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
June 29  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m  30 m 
June 29  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 1 
June 29  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 2 
June 29  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 1 
June 29  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 2 
June 29  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 3 
June 29  SHOOTING  10h00 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   
June 29  FOOTBALL  11h00 Men's   round 1: Finland - Italy 
June 29  SHOOTING  13h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   
June 29  SHOOTING  13h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  team 
June 29  FOOTBALL  15h00 Men's   round 1: Austria - Germany 
June 29  SHOOTING  15h00 Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m  team 
June 29  FOOTBALL  19h00 Men's   round 1: Sweden - Netherlands 
June 30  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 2 
June 30  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 3 
June 30  FOOTBALL  10h00 Men's   round 2: Finland - Russian Federation 
June 30  TENNIS  13h00 Men's Double  round 1 
June 30  TENNIS  13h00 Men's Double  round 2 
June 30  FOOTBALL  13h30 Men's   round 2: England - Hungary 
June 30  FOOTBALL  16h30 Men's   round 2: Norway - Denmark 
June 30  FOOTBALL  18h30 Men's   round 2: Austria - Netherlands 
 

July

July 1  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 200 m free rifle 40 shots any position  , 300 m 3 positions 
July 1  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots   
July 1  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  team 
July 1  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
July 1  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Double  round 2 
July 1  TENNIS  09h00 Mixed Double  round 1 
July 1  TENNIS  09h00 Women's Single  round 1 
July 1  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 3 
July 1  TENNIS  09h00 Men's Single  round 4 
July 1  SHOOTING  10h00 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   
July 1  FOOTBALL  11h00 Men's   consolation series, round 1: Austria - Norway 
July 1  SHOOTING  12h00 Men's 50 m free pistol   
July 1  SHOOTING  13h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   
July 1  SHOOTING  13h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  team 
July 1  SHOOTING  15h00 Men's 200 m free rifle 40 shots any position  , 600 m any position 
July 1  FOOTBALL  17h00 Men's   consolation series, round 1: Germany - Russian Federation 
July 1  FOOTBALL  19h00 Men's   consolation series, round 1: Italy - Sweden 
July 2  TENNIS    Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
July 2  TENNIS    Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
July 2  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions   
July 2  SHOOTING  11h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   
July 2  SHOOTING  12h00 Men's 30 m army pistol  team 
July 2  FOOTBALL  15h00 Men's   Semifinal: England - Finland 
July 2  SHOOTING  16h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   
July 2  FOOTBALL  19h00 Men's   Semifinal: Denmark - Netherlands 
July 3  TENNIS    Men's Double  Semifinals 
July 3  TENNIS    Mixed Double  Quarterfinals 
July 3  TENNIS    Women's Single  Quarterfinals 
July 3  TENNIS    Women's Single  Semifinals 
July 3  TENNIS    Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
July 3  TENNIS    Men's Single  Semifinal 
July 3  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot   
July 3  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions   
July 3  SHOOTING  13h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot   
July 3  FOOTBALL  15h00 Men's   consolation series, semifinal: Hungary - Germany 
July 3  SHOOTING  15h00 Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m  team 
July 3  FOOTBALL  19h00 Men's   consolation series, semifinal: Austria - Italy 
July 4  SHOOTING    Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   
July 4  TENNIS    Mixed Double  Semifinals 
July 4  TENNIS    Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
July 4  TENNIS    Men's Single  Semifinal 
July 4  SHOOTING  09h00 Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions   
July 4  SHOOTING  10h00 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  team 
July 4  SHOOTING  11h00 Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone  team 
July 4  SHOOTING  11h00 Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  team 
July 4  TENNIS  11h00 Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
July 4  SHOOTING  12h00 Men's 50 m free rifle prone   
July 4  SHOOTING  12h00 Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  team 
July 4  SHOOTING  13h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  team 
July 4  FOOTBALL  15h00 Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Finland 
July 4  TENNIS  15h00 Men's Double  Final 
July 4  TENNIS  15h15 Women's Single  Final 
July 4  FOOTBALL  19h00 Men's   Final: England - Denmark 
July 5  TENNIS    Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match 
July 5  TENNIS    Mixed Double  Final 
July 5  SHOOTING  10h00 Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target   
July 5  TENNIS  14h00 Men's Single  Final 
July 5  SHOOTING  15h00 Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target   
July 5  SHOOTING  15h00 Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any positions moving target  team 
July 5  TENNIS  15h00 Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match 
July 5  FOOTBALL  19h00 Men's   consolation series, final: Hungary - Austria 
July 6  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 6  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 6  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 1 
July 6  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 2 
July 6  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 3 
July 6  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 4 
July 6  CEREMONY  11h00    Opening ceremony 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h00 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 1 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h00 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 2 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h00 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 3 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h00 Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 4 
July 6  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 5 
July 6  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 6 
July 6  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 7 
July 6  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 8 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 10 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 11 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 12 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 13 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 14 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 15 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 16 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 17 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 8 
July 6  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 9 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 6 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 7 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 8 
July 6  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 9 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's Javelin throw  Final 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 3 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 4 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 5 
July 6  ATHLETICS  15h45 Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 6 
July 6  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 10 
July 6  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 11 
July 6  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 12 
July 6  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 9 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 6 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 7 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 8 
July 6  AQUATICS Diving 19h30 Men's Plain high diving  qualifying, heat 1 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 19h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 20h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
July 6  AQUATICS Diving 21h00 Men's Plain high diving  qualifying, heat 2 
July 6  AQUATICS Swimming 21h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
July 7  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 7  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
July 7  CYCLING Road 02h00 Men's Time trial  (315.385 Km; 196 miles) 
July 7  CYCLING Road 02h00 Men's Time trial  team (315.385 Km; 196 miles) 
July 7  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 13 
July 7  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 14 
July 7  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 15 
July 7  FENCING  08h00 Men's Foil  round 1, pool 16 
July 7  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 7  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's High jump  qualifying round, group 1 
July 7  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's High jump  qualifying round, group 2 
July 7  ATHLETICS  09h00 Men's High jump  qualifying round, group 3 
July 7  MODERN PENTATHLON  09h00 Men's   shooting 
July 7  ATHLETICS  09h45 Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 7  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 1 
July 7  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 2 
July 7  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 3 
July 7  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 4 
July 7  AQUATICS Diving 13h30 Men's Plain high diving  qualifying, heat 3 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h30 Men's 100 m freestyle  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
July 7  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 7  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Pentathlon  1,500 m 
July 7  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Pentathlon  200 m 
July 7  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Pentathlon  discus throw 
July 7  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Pentathlon  javelin throw 
July 7  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Pentathlon  long jump 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h50 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 1 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h50 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 2 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h50 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 3 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 13h50 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 4 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 14h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
July 7  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 100 m  Final 
July 7  AQUATICS Diving 15h00 Men's Plain high diving  qualifying, heat 4 
July 7  AQUATICS Water-Polo 15h15 Men's   round 1: Great Britain - Belgium 
July 7  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 7  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 7  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 5 
July 7  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 6 
July 7  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 7 
July 7  FENCING  16h00 Men's Foil  Quarterfinal, pool 8 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 5 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 6 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 7 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 20h00 Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 20h10 Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 20h20 Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 3 
July 7  AQUATICS Swimming 20h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
July 8  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 8  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 8  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  
July 8  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
July 8  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 1 
July 8  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 2 
July 8  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 3 
July 8  FENCING  09h00 Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 4 
July 8  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 
July 8  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 
July 8  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's Standing long jump  qualifying round, group 1 
July 8  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's Standing long jump  qualifying round, group 2 
July 8  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's Standing long jump  qualifying round, group 3 
July 8  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's Standing long jump  qualifying round, group 4 
July 8  MODERN PENTATHLON  11h00 Men's   swimming 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 1 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 2 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 3 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 4 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 5 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 4 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 5 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 6 
July 8  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's Standing long jump  Final 
July 8  FENCING  13h00 Men's Foil  final pool 
July 8  AQUATICS Water-Polo 13h30 Men's   round 1: Sweden - France 
July 8  GYMNASTICS Artistic 14h00 Men's Swedish system  team 
July 8  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's High jump  Final 
July 8  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 8  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 8  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal, heat 3 
July 8  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 10,000 m  Final 
July 8  ATHLETICS  17h00 Men's 800 m  Final 
July 8  TUG OF WAR  17h15 Men's   Final 
July 8  AQUATICS Diving 19h00 Men's 3 m springboard  qualifying, heat 1 
July 8  AQUATICS Diving 19h00 Men's 3 m springboard  qualifying, heat 2 
July 8  AQUATICS Diving 19h00 Men's 3 m springboard  qualifying, heat 3 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
July 8  AQUATICS Swimming 19h35 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
July 9  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight  
July 9  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 9  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 9  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 1 
July 9  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 2 
July 9  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 3 
July 9  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 4 
July 9  MODERN PENTATHLON  09h00 Men's   fencing 
July 9  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 9  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 9  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h05 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h15 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 1 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h25 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 2 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h30 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 3 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h35 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 12h35 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 9  AQUATICS Water-Polo 13h35 Men's   Semifinal: Austria - Hungary 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Javelin throw, both hands  qualifying round, group 1 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Javelin throw, both hands  qualifying round, group 2 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Javelin throw, both hands  qualifying round, group 3 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Javelin throw, both hands  Final 
July 9  FENCING  14h00 Men's Épée  team Semifinal, pool 1 
July 9  FENCING  14h00 Men's Épée  team Semifinal, pool 2 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 4 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 5 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 6 
July 9  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 7 
July 9  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
July 9  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 4 
July 9  ATHLETICS  16h45 Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 5 
July 9  AQUATICS Diving 19h40 Men's 3 m springboard  Final 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 20h15 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 9  AQUATICS Swimming 20h15 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 10  GYMNASTICS Artistic   Men's Free system  team 
July 10  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  
July 10  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
July 10  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  team final pool 
July 10  MODERN PENTATHLON  09h00 Men's   fencing 
July 10  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Shot put  qualifying round, group 1 and 2 
July 10  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Shot put  qualifying round, group 3 
July 10  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Shot put  qualifying round, group 4 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 10 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 11 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 12 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 13 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 14 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 15 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 16 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 17 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 18 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 7 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 8 
July 10  ATHLETICS  10h30 Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 9 
July 10  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's Shot put  Final 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 13h00 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 4 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 13h05 Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 5 
July 10  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's 5,000 m  Final 
July 10  ATHLETICS  14h15 Men's Pole Vault  qualifying round, group 1 
July 10  ATHLETICS  14h15 Men's Pole Vault  qualifying round, group 2 
July 10  AQUATICS Water-Polo 14h30 Men's   Belgium - Hungary 
July 10  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's 1,500 m  Final 
July 10  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 10  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 10  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 3 
July 10  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 4 
July 10  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 5 
July 10  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 6 
July 10  AQUATICS Diving 19h00 Women's Plain high diving  qualifying, heat 1 
July 10  AQUATICS Diving 19h00 Women's Plain high diving  qualifying, heat 2 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 19h05 Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 19h15 Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
July 10  AQUATICS Swimming 19h40 Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
July 11  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 11  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 11  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  
July 11  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 1 
July 11  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 2 
July 11  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 3 
July 11  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 4 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 10 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 11 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 7 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 8 
July 11  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 9 
July 11  GYMNASTICS Artistic 09h30 Men's Free system  team 
July 11  ATHLETICS  11h15 Men's 10 000 m walk  Final 
July 11  AQUATICS Water-Polo 11h30 Men's   Belgium - France 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 11  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 5 
July 11  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 6 
July 11  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 7 
July 11  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 8 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 12h10 Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 6 
July 11  MODERN PENTATHLON  12h15 Men's   riding 
July 11  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Shot put both hands  qualifying round, group 1 
July 11  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Shot put both hands  qualifying round, group 2 
July 11  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 200 m  Final 
July 11  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 10 
July 11  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 11 
July 11  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 12 
July 11  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 9 
July 11  ATHLETICS  15h15 Men's Pole Vault  Final 
July 11  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's Shot put both hands  Final 
July 11  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 11  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 11  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 3 
July 11  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 4 
July 11  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 5 
July 11  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 6 
July 11  AQUATICS Diving 19h30 Men's Plain high diving  Final 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 11  AQUATICS Swimming 19h30 Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 11  AQUATICS Water-Polo 20h00 Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - Sweden 
July 12  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight  
July 12  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 12  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
July 12  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 13 
July 12  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 14 
July 12  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 15 
July 12  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  round 1, pool 16 
July 12  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Discus throw  qualifying round, group 1 
July 12  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Discus throw  qualifying round, group 2 
July 12  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Discus throw  qualifying round, group 3 
July 12  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Discus throw  qualifying round, group 4 
July 12  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Discus throw  qualifying round, group 5 
July 12  GYMNASTICS Artistic 09h30 Men's Combined 4 events   
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 10 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 11 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 12 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 13 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 14 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 15 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 8 
July 12  ATHLETICS  11h00 Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 9 
July 12  MODERN PENTATHLON  11h00 Men's   running 
July 12  ATHLETICS  12h00 Men's Discus throw  Final 
July 12  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1 
July 12  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2 
July 12  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3 
July 12  FENCING  12h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4 
July 12  AQUATICS Diving 12h40 Men's 10 m platform  qualifying, heat 1 
July 12  AQUATICS Diving 12h40 Men's 10 m platform  qualifying, heat 2 
July 12  AQUATICS Diving 12h40 Men's 10 m platform  qualifying, heat 3 
July 12  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group 1 
July 12  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group 2 and 3 
July 12  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group 4 
July 12  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Long jump  Final 
July 12  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
July 12  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 
July 12  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 
July 12  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 3 
July 12  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 5 
July 12  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 6 
July 12  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 7 
July 12  FENCING  15h00 Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 8 
July 12  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 12  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 12  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 3 
July 12  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 4 
July 12  ATHLETICS  16h15 Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 5 
July 12  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
July 12  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 1 
July 12  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 2 
July 12  AQUATICS Swimming 19h35 Men's 400 m breastroke  Final 
July 13  AQUATICS Diving   Women's 10 m platform  Final 
July 13  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 13  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 13  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  
July 13  EQUESTRIAN  08h00 Men's 3-day event  long-distance ride of 55 km 
July 13  EQUESTRIAN  08h00 Men's 3-day event  team long-distance ride of 55 km 
July 13  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 1 
July 13  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 2 
July 13  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 3 
July 13  FENCING  09h00 Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 4 
July 13  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Standing high jump  qualifying round, group 1 
July 13  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Standing high jump  qualifying round, group 2 
July 13  ATHLETICS  09h30 Men's Standing high jump  qualifying round, group 3 
July 13  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  100 m 
July 13  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  long jump 
July 13  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  shot put 
July 13  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Discus throw, both hands  qualifying round, group 1 
July 13  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Discus throw, both hands  qualifying round, group 2 
July 13  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Discus throw, both hands  qualifying round, group 3 
July 13  FENCING  14h00 Men's Épée  final pool 
July 13  ATHLETICS  15h00 Men's 400 m  Final 
July 13  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's 3,000 m  team Final 
July 13  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's Discus throw, both hands  Final 
July 13  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's Standing high jump  Final 
July 13  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 13  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 13  AQUATICS Diving 19h15 Women's Plain high diving  Final 
July 13  AQUATICS Swimming 19h40 Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
July 13  AQUATICS Water-Polo 19h50 Men's   Final: Great Britain - Austria 
July 14  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight  
July 14  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 14  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
July 14  FENCING  08h00 Men's Sabre  team round 1, pool 1 
July 14  FENCING  08h00 Men's Sabre  team round 1, pool 2 
July 14  FENCING  08h00 Men's Sabre  team round 1, pool 3 
July 14  FENCING  08h00 Men's Sabre  team round 1, pool 4 
July 14  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
July 14  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  400 m 
July 14  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
July 14  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  high jump 
July 14  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Hammer throw  qualifying round, group 1 
July 14  ATHLETICS  13h30 Men's Hammer throw  qualifying round, group 2 
July 14  ATHLETICS  13h48 Men's Marathon  (40,200 m) 
July 14  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
July 14  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
July 14  ATHLETICS  14h45 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 3 
July 14  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  team Semifinal, pool 1 
July 14  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  team Semifinal, pool 2 
July 14  ATHLETICS  15h30 Men's Hammer throw  Final 
July 14  AQUATICS Swimming 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
July 14  AQUATICS Water-Polo 20h00 Men's   Sweden - Austria 
July 15  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  
July 15  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  
July 15  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  
July 15  WRESTLING Greco-roman   Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  
July 15  EQUESTRIAN  08h00 Men's Dressage   
July 15  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  team final pool 
July 15  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
July 15  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
July 15  ATHLETICS  10h00 Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
July 15  EQUESTRIAN  11h00 Men's 3-day event  3,500 m steeplechase 
July 15  EQUESTRIAN  11h00 Men's 3-day event  team 3,500 m steeplechase 
July 15  AQUATICS Swimming 12h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
July 15  AQUATICS Diving 12h15 Men's 10 m platform  Final 
July 15  AQUATICS Swimming 12h45 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 
July 15  AQUATICS Water-Polo 13h00 Men's   Belgium - Austria 
July 15  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group 1 
July 15  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group 2 
July 15  ATHLETICS  14h00 Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group 3 
July 15  ATHLETICS  14h15 Men's Cross-country  (8,000 m) 
July 15  ATHLETICS  14h15 Men's Cross-country  team 12,000 m 
July 15  ATHLETICS  14h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 
July 15  ATHLETICS  16h00 Men's Triple jump  Final 
July 16  AQUATICS Water-Polo 09h00 Men's   Sweden - Belgium 
July 16  EQUESTRIAN  09h00 Men's 3-day event  jumping 
July 16  EQUESTRIAN  09h00 Men's 3-day event  team jumping 
July 16  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 1 
July 16  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 2 
July 16  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 3 
July 16  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 4 
July 16  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 5 
July 16  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 6 
July 16  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 7 
July 16  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 8 
July 16  EQUESTRIAN  14h00 Men's Jumping   
July 16  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 10 
July 16  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 11 
July 16  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 12 
July 16  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 9 
July 17  EQUESTRIAN  07h00 Men's 3-day event  dressage 
July 17  EQUESTRIAN  07h00 Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
July 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 13 
July 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 14 
July 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 15 
July 17  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 16 
July 17  ROWING  11h00 Men's Four with cox Jugriggers  round 1, heat 1 
July 17  ROWING  11h20 Men's Four with cox Jugriggers  round 1, heat 2 
July 17  ROWING  11h40 Men's Four with cox Jugriggers  round 1, heat 3 
July 17  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 1 
July 17  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 2 
July 17  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 3 
July 17  FENCING  12h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 4 
July 17  ROWING  12h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 1 
July 17  ROWING  12h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 2 
July 17  ROWING  12h40 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 3 
July 17  EQUESTRIAN  13h00 Men's Jumping  team 
July 17  ROWING  13h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 4 
July 17  ROWING  13h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 5 
July 17  ROWING  13h40 Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 6 
July 17  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 5 
July 17  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 6 
July 17  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 7 
July 17  FENCING  15h00 Men's Sabre  Quarterfinal, pool 8 
July 17  ROWING  15h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1 
July 17  ROWING  15h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2 
July 17  ROWING  15h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3 
July 17  ROWING  16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4 
July 17  ROWING  16h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 5 
July 17  ROWING  16h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 6 
July 17  ROWING  17h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 7 
July 17  ROWING  17h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 8 
July 17  ROWING  17h40 Men's Four with cox Jugriggers  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 17  ROWING  18h00 Men's Four with cox Jugriggers  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 17  ROWING  18h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1 
July 17  ROWING  18h40 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2 
July 17  ROWING  19h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3 
July 17  ROWING  19h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 4 
July 17  ROWING  19h40 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 5 
July 17  ROWING  20h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 6 
July 17  ROWING  20h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 7 
July 18  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1 
July 18  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2 
July 18  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 3 
July 18  FENCING  09h00 Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 4 
July 18  ROWING  11h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
July 18  ROWING  11h20 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
July 18  ROWING  11h40 Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1 (re-race) 
July 18  ROWING  12h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
July 18  ROWING  12h10 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
July 18  ROWING  12h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
July 18  ROWING  12h40 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
July 18  ROWING  13h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
July 18  ROWING  13h20 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
July 18  FENCING  14h00 Men's Sabre  final pool 
July 18  ROWING  15h40 Men's Eight (M8+)  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
July 18  ROWING  16h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
July 18  ROWING  16h20 Men's Eight (M8+)  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
July 18  ROWING  19h10 Men's Four with cox Jugriggers  Final 
July 18  ROWING  19h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quarterfinal, heat 1 (re-race) 
July 19  ROWING  11h30 Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 19  ROWING  12h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 19  ROWING  12h30 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 19  ROWING  13h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 19  ROWING  13h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal, heat 1 
July 19  ROWING  14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal, heat 2 
July 19  ROWING  17h00 Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
July 19  ROWING  17h30 Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
July 19  ROWING  18h00 Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 
July 20  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 10 m class   
July 20  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 12 m class   
July 20  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 6 m class   
July 20  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 8 m class   
July 21  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 10 m class   
July 21  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 12 m class   
July 21  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 6 m class   
July 21  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 8 m class   
July 22  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 10 m class   
July 22  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 6 m class   
July 22  SAILING boat 11h00 Mixed 8 m class   
July 27  CEREMONY  19h00    Closing ceremony 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events