Sport-Olympic.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1948  London Summer Olympics

1948 Summer Olympics - The Results (Athletics)

Info about the Games    
Host City: London, Great Britain Participants: 745 (601 men and 144 women) from 53 countries  poster1948.jpg
Date Started: July 30, 1948 Youngest Participant: USA Mae Faggs (16 years, 118 days)
Date Finished: August 7, 1948 Oldest Participant: GBR Lloyd Johnson (48 years, 116 days)
Events: 33 Most Medals (Athlete): NED Fanny Blankers-Koen (4 medals)
  Most Medals (Country): USA United States (27 medals)
   
Venue  Wembley Stadium (formerly known as the Empire Stadium)  400 m Capacity 82,000
 1948_olympic_stadium.jpg
13 Year Dates City Venue Countries Athletes Men Women Events (Men/Women)
13 1948 Jul 30-Aug 7 London,GBR Wembley Stadium 53 745 601 144 33 24/9
Athletics at the
1948 Olympic Games London, Great Britain
Men's 100 m Women's 100 m
Men's 200 m Women's 200 m
Men's 400 m Women's 80 m Hurdles
Men's 800 m Women's 4 x 100 m
Men's 1500 m Women's High Jump
Men's 5000 m Women's Long Jump
Men's 10000 m Women's Shot Put
Men's 110 m Hurdles Women's Discus Throw
Men's 400 m Hurdles Women's Javelin Throw
Men's 3000 m steeple
Men's 4 x 100 m
Men's 4 x 400 m
Men's Marathon
Men's 10 km Walk
Men's 50 km Walk
Men's High Jump
Men's Pole Vault
Men's Long Jump
Men's Triple Jump
Men's Shot Put
Men's Discus Throw
Men's Hammer Throw
Men's Javelin Throw
Men's Decathlon
Emil Zátopek Adds 10,000m Gold To His Legend - London 1948 Olympics
 
Overview
 
After the ravages of World War II, London seemed an unlikely choice to host the Olympic Games, but as Antwerp had done in 1920, London hosted an austere Olympics, and it has been written that “London saved the Olympic Games.” Track & field was held in Wembley Stadium, which sat 83,000 people. The weather was wet and cool throughout most of the competitions, with several of them being held in downpours. The athletics star was a Dutch housewife, [Fanny Blankers-Koen]. Koen had competed at the 1936 Olympics in the high jump and running on the 4x100 relay team. By the time of the London Olympics, she was 30 years old, but she was the world record holder in the 100 metres, the 80 metre hurdles, high jump, and long jump. She elected to compete in the 100, 200, high hurdles and on the Dutch relay team, and she won gold medals in all four events, sitting out two events in which she was the world record holder. The 1948 Olympics also saw the Olympic début of two of its great stars, Czech runner [Emil Zátopek] and American decathlete [Bob Mathias]. Mathias won the decathlon when only 17-years-old, still the youngest man to win an athletics gold medal at the Olympics, while Zátopek won the 10,000 and placed second in the 5,000. They would both be back for more. As would Blankers-Koen, who competed again in 1952, although she was then past her prime and did not win a medal.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia  
At the 1948 Summer Olympics in London, 33 athletics events were contested, 24 for men and 9 for women. Three events made their Olympic debut at these Games: women's 200 metres, women's long jump and women's shot put. There were a total number of 745 participating athletes from 53 countries.

Medal summary

Men

Women

EventGoldSilverBronze
100 metres Harrison Dillard
 United States
10.3 Barney Ewell
 United States
10.4 Lloyd LaBeach
 Panama
10.6
200 metres Mel Patton
 United States
21.1 Barney Ewell
 United States
21.1 Lloyd LaBeach
 Panama
21.2
400 metres Arthur Wint
 Jamaica
46.2 Herb McKenley
 Jamaica
46.4 Mal Whitfield
 United States
46.8
800 metres Mal Whitfield
 United States
1:49.2 Arthur Wint
 Jamaica
1:49.5 Marcel Hansenne
 France
1:49.8
1500 metres Henry Eriksson
 Sweden
3:49.8 Lennart Strand
 Sweden
3:50.4 Wim Slijkhuis
 Netherlands
3:50.4
5000 metres Gaston Reiff
 Belgium
14:17.6 Emil Zátopek
 Czechoslovakia
14:17.8 Wim Slijkhuis
 Netherlands
14:26.8
10,000 metres Emil Zátopek
 Czechoslovakia
29:59.6 Alain Mimoun
 France
30:47.4 Bertil Albertsson
 Sweden
30:53.6
110 metres hurdles William Porter
 United States
13.9 Clyde Scott
 United States
14.1 Craig Dixon
 United States
14.1
400 metres hurdles Roy Cochran
 United States
51.1 Duncan White
 Ceylon
51.8 Rune Larsson
 Sweden
52.2
3000 metres steeplechase Tore Sjöstrand
 Sweden
9:04.6 Erik Elmsäter
 Sweden
9:08.2 Göte Hagström
 Sweden
9:11.8
4 × 100 metres relay  United States (USA)
Barney Ewell
Lorenzo Wright
Harrison Dillard
Mel Patton
40.6  Great Britain (GBR)
Alastair McCorquodale
John Gregory
Ken Jones
Jack Archer
41.3  Italy (ITA)
Michele Tito
Enrico Perucconi
Carlo Monti
Antonio Siddi
41.5
4 × 400 metres relay  United States (USA)
Roy Cochran
Cliff Bourland
Arthur Harnden
Mal Whitfield
3:10.4  France (FRA)
Jean Kerebel
Francis Schewetta
Robert Chef D'Hotel
Jacques Lunis
3:14.8  Sweden (SWE)
Kurt Lundquist
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt
Folke Alnevik
Rune Larsson
3:16.0
Marathon Delfo Cabrera
 Argentina
2:34:51.6 Tom Richards
 Great Britain
2:35:07.6 Etienne Gailly
 Belgium
2:35:33.6
10 kilometres walk John Mikaelsson
 Sweden
45:13.2 Ingemar Johansson
 Sweden
45:43.8 Fritz Schwab
 Switzerland
46:00.2
50 kilometres walk John Ljunggren
 Sweden
4:41:52 Gaston Godel
 Switzerland
4:48:17 Tebbs Lloyd Johnson
 Great Britain
4:48:31
Long jump Willie Steele
 United States
7.825 m Theo Bruce
 Australia
7.55 m Herbert Douglas
 United States
7.54 m
Triple jump Arne Åhman
 Sweden
15.40 m George Avery
 Australia
15.36 m Ruhi Sarialp
 Turkey
15.02 m
High jump John Winter
 Australia
1.98 m Bjorn Paulson
 Norway
1.95 m George Stanich
 United States
1.95 m
Pole vault Guinn Smith
 United States
4.30 m Erkki Kataja
 Finland
4.20 m Robert Richards
 United States
4.20 m
Shot put Wilbur Thompson
 United States
17.12 m Jim Delaney
 United States
16.68 m Jim Fuchs
 United States
16.42 m
Discus throw Adolfo Consolini
 Italy
52.78 m Giuseppe Tosi
 Italy
51.78 m Fortune Gordien
 United States
50.77 m
Javelin throw Tapio Rautavaara
 Finland
69.77 m Steve Seymour
 United States
67.56 m József Várszegi
 Hungary
67.03 m
Hammer throw Imre Németh
 Hungary
56.07 m Ivan Gubijan
 Yugoslavia
54.27 m Robert Bennett
 United States
53.73 m
Decathlon Bob Mathias
 United States
7139 Ignace Heinrich
 France
6974 Floyd Simmons
 United States
6950
EventGoldSilverBronze
100 metres Fanny Blankers-Koen
 Netherlands
11.9 Dorothy Manley
 Great Britain
12.2 Shirley Strickland
 Australia
12.2
200 metres Fanny Blankers-Koen
 Netherlands
24.4 Audrey Williamson
 Great Britain
25.1 Audrey Patterson
 United States
25.2
80 metres hurdles Fanny Blankers-Koen
 Netherlands
11.2 Maureen Gardner
 Great Britain
11.2 Shirley Strickland
 Australia
11.4
4 × 100 metres relay  Netherlands (NED)
Xenia Stad-de Jong
Netty Witziers-Timmer
Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs
Fanny Blankers-Koen
47.5  Australia (AUS)
Shirley Strickland
June Maston
Betty McKinnon
Joyce King
47.6  Canada (CAN)
Viola Myers
Nancy MacKay
Diane Foster
Patricia Jones
47.8
Long jump Olga Gyarmati
 Hungary
5.695 m Noemí Simonetto
 Argentina
5.60 m Ann-Britt Leyman
 Sweden
5.575 m
High jump Alice Coachman
 United States
1.68 m Dorothy Tyler
 Great Britain
1.68 m Micheline Ostermeyer
 France
1.61 m
Shot put Micheline Ostermeyer
 France
13.75 m Amelia Piccinini
 Italy
13.09 m Ine Schäffer
 Austria
13.08 m
Discus throw Micheline Ostermeyer
 France
41.92 m Edera Cordiale
 Italy
41.17 m Jacqueline Mazeas
 France
40.47 m
Javelin throw Herma Bauma
 Austria
45.57 m Kaisa Parviainen
 Finland
43.79 m Lily Carlstedt
 Denmark
42.08 m

Men's Olympic records

Women's Olympic records

EventDateRoundNameNationalityResult
800 metres 2 August Final Mal Whitfield United States 1:49.2
5000 metres 2 August Final Gaston Reiff Belgium 14:17.6
10,000 metres 30 July Final Emil Zátopek Czechoslovakia 29:59.6
110 metres hurdles 4 August Final William Porter United States 13.9
400 metres hurdles 31 July Final Roy Cochran United States 51.1
10 kilometres walk 7 August Final John Mikaelsson Sweden 45:13.2
Shot put 3 August Final Wilbur Thompson United States 17.12 m
Discus throw 2 August Final Adolfo Consolini Italy 52.78 m
EventDateRoundNameNationalityResult
200 metres 6 August Final Fanny Blankers-Koen Netherlands 24.4
80 metres hurdles 4 August Final Fanny Blankers-Koen
Maureen Gardner
Netherlands
Great Britain
11.2
High jump 7 August Final Alice Coachman
Dorothy Tyler
United States
Great Britain
1.68 m
Long jump 4 August Final Olga Gyarmati Hungary 5.695 m
Shot put 4 August Final Micheline Ostermeyer France 13.75 m
Javelin throw 31 July Final Herma Bauma Austria 45.57 m

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 United States 12 5 10 27
2 Sweden 5 3 5 13
3 Netherlands 4 0 2 6
4 France 2 3 3 8
5 Hungary 2 0 1 3
6 Australia 1 3 2 6
7 Italy 1 3 1 5
8 Finland 1 2 0 3
Jamaica 1 2 0 3
10 Argentina 1 1 0 2
Czechoslovakia 1 1 0 2
12 Austria 1 0 1 2
Belgium 1 0 1 2
14 Great Britain 0 6 1 7
15 Switzerland 0 1 1 2
16 Ceylon 0 1 0 1
Norway 0 1 0 1
Yugoslavia 0 1 0 1
19 Panama 0 0 2 2
20 Canada 0 0 1 1
Denmark 0 0 1 1
Turkey 0 0 1 1

Particicipating Nations

 Argentina (ARG) 24
 Australia (AUS) 18
 Austria (AUT) 15
 Belgium (BEL) 18
 Bermuda (BER) 6
 Brazil (BRA) 12
 Canada (CAN) 27
 Chile (CHI) 15
 China (CHN) 3
 Colombia (COL) 2
 Cuba (CUB) 3
 Czechoslovakia (TCH) 11
 Denmark (DEN) 16
 Egypt (EGY) 2
 Finland (FIN) 36
 France (FRA) 65
 Great Britain (GBR) 79
 Greece (GRE) 15
 Guyana (GUY) 1
 Hungary (HUN) 12
 Iceland (ISL) 11
 India (IND) 8
 Iraq (IRQ) 2
 Ireland (IRL) 10
 Italy (ITA) 25
 Jamaica (JAM) 10

 

 

 Liechtenstein (LIE) 2
 Luxembourg (LUX) 6
 Malta (MLT) 1
 Mexico (MEX) 5
 Myanmar (MYA) 1
 Netherlands (NED) 22
 New Zealand (NZL) 3
 Norway (NOR) 20
 Pakistan (PAK) 5
 Panama (PAN) 1
 Peru (PER) 9
 Philippines (PHI) 1
 Poland (POL) 7
 Portugal (POR) 4
 Puerto Rico (PUR) 4
 Singapore (SIN) 1
 South Africa (RSA) 6
 South Korea (KOR) 9
 Spain (ESP) 7
 Sri Lanka (SRI) 3
 Sweden (SWE) 50
 Switzerland (SUI) 20
 Trinidad and Tobago (TTO) 3
 Turkey (TUR) 13
 United States (USA) 76
 Uruguay (URU) 5
 Yugoslavia (YUG) 15
 
No. of nations53
  
PLACING TABLES
London 1948
Overall Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th Medals Points
USA 12 5 10 7 2 5 2 2 27 255
SWE 5 3 5 1 7 3 3+1= 1 13 141.5
GBR - 6 1 3 4 3 3+1= 4 7 99.5
FRA 2 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 8 93
NED 4 - 2 1 2 3 - 1 6 67
AUS 1 3 2 1 2 1 2 - 6 61
FIN 1 2 - 2 2 3 2+1= 1 3 55.5
ITA 1 3 1 - - 1 1 1 5 41
JAM 1 2 - 1+1= - 3 - - 3 40.5
NOR - 1 - 4 1 - - 2 1 33
HUN 2 - 1 1 1 - - - 3 31
AUT 1 - 1 - 2 2 1 1 2 31
ARG 1 1 - 2 1 - - 1 2 30
TCH 1 1 - 1 1 1 1 1 2 30
CAN - - 1 1+1= 2 1 - - 1 26.5
DEN - - 1 1 1 - - 1 1 16
SUI - 1 1 - - - 1= - 2 14.5
BEL 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 14
YUG - 1 - - - 1 2 - 1 14
PAN - - 2 - - - - - 2 12
RSA - - - 1 - 2 - - 0 11
POL - - - 2 - - - - 0 10
SRI - 1 - - - - - - 1 7
TUR - - 1 - - - - - 1 6
BRA - - - - 1 - - 1 0 5
GRE - - - - - - 1 - 0 2
ESP - - - - - - - 1 0 1
Totals 33 33 33 32+2= 31 32 20+4= 20 99 1148
                     
Men Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th Medals Points
USA 11 5 9 6 2 5 2 2 25 236
SWE 5 3 4 1 7 3 2+1= 1 12 133.5
GBR - 2 1 2 3 2 3+1= 2 3 57.5
FRA - 3 1 1 2 3 2 1 4 54
FIN 1 1 - 2 2 3 2+1= 1 2 48.5
AUS 1 2 - - 2 1 1 - 3 35
NOR - 1 - 4 1 - - 2 1 33
JAM 1 2 - 1 - 1 - - 3 30
ITA 1 1 1 - - 1 1 1 3 27
HUN 1 - 1 1 1 - - - 2 23
ARG 1 - - 2 1 - - - 1 22
TCH 1 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 21
NED - - 2 - - 1 - - 2 15
SUI - 1 1 - - - 1= - 2 14.5
BEL 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 14
YUG - 1 - - - 1 1 - 1 12
PAN - - 2 - - - - - 2 12
RSA - - - 1 - 1 - - 0 8
SRI - 1 - - - - - - 1 7
CAN - - - - 1 1 - - 0 7
TUR - - 1 - - - - - 1 6
DEN - - - 1 - - - 1 0 6
POL - - - 1 - - - - 0 5
BRA - - - - 1 - - 1 0 5
GRE - - - - - - 1 - 0 2
AUT - - - - - - - 1 0 1
ESP - - - - - - - 1 0 1
Totals 24 24 24 24 23 23 15+4= 15 72 836
                     
Women Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th Medals Points
NED 4 - - 1 2 2 - 1 4 52
GBR - 4 - 1 1 1 - 2 4 42
FRA 2 - 2 2 - - - 1 4 39
AUT 1 - 1 - 2 2 1 - 2 30
AUS - 1 2 1 - - 1 - 3 26
CAN - - 1 1+1= 1 - - - 1 19.5
USA 1 - 1 1 - - - - 2 19
ITA - 2 - - - - - - 2 14
JAM - - - 1= - 2 - - 0 10.5
DEN - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 10
TCH - - - - 1 1 1 - 0 9
HUN 1 - - - - - - - 1 8
ARG - 1 - - - - - 1 1 8
SWE - - 1 - - - 1 - 1 8
FIN - 1 - - - - - - 1 7
POL - - - 1 - - - - 0 5
RSA - - - - - 1 - - 0 3
YUG - - - - - - 1 - 0 2
Totals 9 9 9 8+2= 8 9 5 5 27 312
 
July 30 11h00 Men's High jump qualification
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 1
Men's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 2
Men's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 3
Men's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 4
Men's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 5
Men's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 6
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 3
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 4
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 5
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 6
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 7
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 8
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 9
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 10
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 11
Men's 100 m round 1: heat 12
15h30 Women's Discus throw Final
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 800 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 800 m round 1: heat 3
Men's 800 m round 1: heat 4
Men's 800 m round 1: heat 5
Men's 800 m round 1: heat 6
16h30 Men's High jump Final
17h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 1
Men's 100 m round 2, heat 2
Men's 100 m round 2, heat 3
Men's 100 m round 2, heat 4
18h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
 
July 31 10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualification
Men's Long jump qualification
11h00 Men's Pole Vault qualification
13h15 Men's 50 km walk
14h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
Women's Javelin throw Final
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1: heat 1
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 2
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 3
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 4
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 5
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 6
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 7
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 8
Women's 100 m round 1: heat 9
15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
15h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
Men's Hammer throw Final
15h45 Men's 100 m Final
16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 5,000 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 5,000 m round 1: heat 3
16h45 Men's Long jump Final
August 2 11h00 Men's Discus throw qualification
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 3
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 4
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 5
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 6
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 7
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 8
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 9
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 10
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 11
Men's 200 m round 1: heat 12
14h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
15h30 Men's Discus throw Final
Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 3
16h00 Men's 800 m Final
16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 1
Men's 200 m round 2, heat 2
Men's 200 m round 2, heat 3
Men's 200 m round 2, heat 4
16h45 Women's 100 m Final
17h00 Men's 5,000 m Final
August 3 10h30 Men's 10 km walk round 1: heat 1
Men's 10 km walk round 1: heat 2
11h00 Men's Shot put qualification
Men's Triple jump qualification
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1: heat 1
Women's 80 m hurdles round 1: heat 2
Women's 80 m hurdles round 1: heat 3
Women's 80 m hurdles round 1: heat 4
15h30 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
Men's Triple jump Final
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 1
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 2
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 3
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 4
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 5
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 6
16h00 Men's Shot put Final
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1: heat 1
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1: heat 2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1: heat 3
17h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
17h15 Men's 200 m Final
August 4 11h00 Men's Javelin throw qualification
Women's Long jump qualification
Women's Shot put qualification
14h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 3
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 4
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 5
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 6
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 7
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 8
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 9
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 10
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 11
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 12
16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 1,500 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 1,500 m round 1: heat 3
Men's 1,500 m round 1: heat 4
Women's Long jump Final
17h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
Women's Shot put Final
17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 1
Men's 400 m round 2, heat 2
Men's 400 m round 2, heat 3
Men's 400 m round 2, heat 4
August 5 10h30 Men's Decathlon 100 m
11h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
Men's Decathlon shot put
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1: heat 1
Women's 200 m round 1: heat 2
Women's 200 m round 1: heat 3
Women's 200 m round 1: heat 4
Women's 200 m round 1: heat 5
Women's 200 m round 1: heat 6
Women's 200 m round 1: heat 7
16h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
16h45 Men's 400 m Final
17h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
17h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 6 10h30 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
11h30 Men's Decathlon discus throw
14h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1: heat 1
Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1: heat 2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1: heat 3
16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
Women's 200 m Final
17h00 Men's 1,500 m Final
17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1: heat 1
Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1: heat 2
Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1: heat 3
18h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
August 7 15h00 Men's Marathon
15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1: heat 1
Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1: heat 2
Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1: heat 3
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
15h35 Women's High jump Final
15h45 Men's 10 km walk Final
16h40 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
16h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
   
Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking

Olympic Games

Full

Results

All Events